Wise County Texas
1930 Census
Index of Names A-B
Click on Name below to see image of
that census page.
Click on ED buttons above to go to transcriptions of those pages.
ED-Page-Line # LAST NAME First
Name (Extra information) Age Place of Birth
Area
15-08A-10 ABBOTT Julia
(Gage) 53 TX Pct. 6
15-08A-11 ABBOTT L. Elmer 19 TX Pct. 6
15-08A-9 ABBOTT Thomas A. (Alexander) 62 GA Pct. 6
14-03A-36 ABEL Frank 59 OH Pct. 5
12-02A-18 ABERNATHY Beulah 50 MS Boyd Vil.-Allen Ave
01-12A-14 ABERNATHY Billie 10 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-12A-9 ABERNATHY Ella Dora 50 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-12A-11 ABERNATHY J.D. 21 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-08A-37 ABERNATHY Jesse 2 TX Bridgeport
01-12A-10 ABERNATHY Joe 25 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-12A-13 ABERNATHY Joseph 15 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-08A-36 ABERNATHY Louise 29 TX Bridgeport
01-12A-12 ABERNATHY Tom 19 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-08A-35 ABERNATHY Wilke 28 TN Bridgeport
08-01B-80 ABLE (Aryell) Boyce 14 TX Pct. 3
08-01B-79 ABLE (Francis) Lavoy 16 TX Pct. 3
08-01B-77 ABLE Bettie (E. Morris) 41 TX Pct. 3
08-01B-78 ABLE Caroll (F.) 18 TX Pct. 3
08-01B-81 ABLE Margarete (Ruth) 11 TX Pct. 3
08-01B-82 ABLE Mozelle 7 TX Pct. 3
08-01B-76 ABLE W.M.(William) 62 SC Pct. 3
02-05A-21 ABLES Annie Rose 22 TX E.Pct.1
02-05A-24 ABLES Billie Joe 8 TX E.Pct.1
02-05A-23 ABLES Fay 11 TX E.Pct.1
02-05A-20 ABLES Flossie 48 TX E.Pct.1
02-05A-19 ABLES Jim T. 53 TX E.Pct.1
09-07A-20 ABLES Leroy 16 TX Pct. 3
02-05A-22 ABLES Ray 11 TX E.Pct.1
16-19B-98 ABRAHIG Ablem 2 TX Bridgeport
16-19B-100 ABRAHIG Dabb 60 Syria Bridgeport
16-19B-95 ABRAHIG Joe 35 Syria Bridgeport
16-19B-99 ABRAHIG Moses 5/12 TX Bridgeport
16-19B-96 ABRAHIG Ruby 35 TX Bridgeport
16-19B-97 ABRAHIG Salen? 5 TX Bridgeport
16-10A-46 ABSHER Alma (Irene
Blackman) 22 TX Bridgeport
16-10A-45 ABSHER Delves ?
(Taylor Lee) 24 TX Bridgeport
16-10A-47 ABSHER Helen 3 TX Bridgeport
12-04A-37 ABSHER Neel 6 TX Boyd Vil.-Wilson St
16-25B-83 ACOSTA Juana 26 Mex Bridgeport
16-25B-82 ACOSTA Marcelem 25 Mex Bridgeport
16-25B-84 ACOSTA Rosa 3 TX Bridgeport
18-12B-79 ADAMS Bettie ( 38 MS Bridgeport area
10-05B-91 ADAMS Bula L. 17 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
17-12B-81 ADAMS Carl D. 11 TX Chico
town
08-01A-3 ADAMS Carl (Victor) 30 OK Pct. 3
01-02B-65 ADAMS Charlie 45 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-12B-96 ADAMS Donell 23 AR Pct.1-Decatur
01-12B-98 ADAMS Emmet 11/12 TX Pct.1-Decatur
18-12B-81 ADAMS Evilla 16 OK Bridgeport area
10-05B-93 ADAMS Garland
W(ayne) 8 TX (Upper Arkansas
area)
15-01A-31 ADAMS George M. 57 TX Pct. 6
15-05A-43 ADAMS Gloria A. 2 TX Pct. 6
17-12B-84 ADAMS James O. 3 OK Chico
town
17-12B-80 ADAMS James B. 38 TX Chico town
17-12B-82 ADAMS Jessie B. 9 OK Chico town
18-12B-84 ADAMS John 4 TX Bridgeport area
01-12B-99 ADAMS John 69 AR Pct.1-Decatur
18-12B-78 ADAMS John L. 41 TN Bridgeport area
05-07A-36 ADAMS John Q. 82 MO Pct. 2-Alvord Town
18-12B-83 ADAMS Lavern 7 TX Bridgeport area
10-05B-90 ADAMS Lillian J. 18 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
15-01A-33 ADAMS Lillian J. 16 TX Pct. 6
15-05A-42 ADAMS Lilly M. 32 OK Pct. 6
10-05B-92 ADAMS Lois V. 15 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
10-05B-87 ADAMS Lon B. 47 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
08-01A-4 ADAMS Maggie (L.) 21 TX Pct. 3
10-05B-88 ADAMS Marina H. 41 KY (Upper Arkansas area)
01-02B-64 ADAMS Martha 72 TX Pct.1-Decatur
18-12B-82 ADAMS Maudina 14 TX Bridgeport area
08-01A-2 ADAMS Mollie 56 TX Pct.
3
17-12B-83 ADAMS Odis A. 7 TX Chico town
15-01A-32 ADAMS Oma 54 KY Pct. 6
01-12B-97 ADAMS Opal 22 TX Pct.1-Decatur
08-01A-1 ADAMS R.L.(Robert) 61 TX Pct. 3
18-12B-80 ADAMS Robert 19 TX Bridgeport area
01-12B-100 ADAMS Sarah 66 TX Pct.1-Decatur
05-07A-37 ADAMS Sarah
F.(Grandstaff) 72 TN Pct. 2-Alvord Town
15-05A-41 ADAMS W.B. 40 TX Pct. 6
15-01A-34 ADAMS William R.
("Bud") 15 TX Pct.
6
10-05B-89 ADAMS William
R.("Bud") 19 TX (Upper
Arkansas area)
18-07A-21 ADCOCK Bethel 8 AR Bridgeport area
05-02A-42 ADCOCK Clara (Webb) 43 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-02A-44 ADCOCK Clara
J.(Janie) 13 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
18-07A-19 ADCOCK Clifton 14 AR Bridgeport area
15-17B-56 ADCOCK Cordie 34 NC Pct. 6
18-07A-18 ADCOCK Curtis 17 AR Bridgeport area
15-17B-59 ADCOCK Dan 3 TX Pct. 6
15-17B-60 ADCOCK Denis 2/12 TX Pct. 6
15-17B-57 ADCOCK Douglas 7 TX Pct. 6
18-07A-12 ADCOCK Heber 27 AR Bridgeport area
05-02A-46 ADCOCK Herbert
H.(Hughes) 9 TX Pct. 2-Alvord
Town
18-07A-14 ADCOCK Hubert 4 TX Bridgeport area
18-07A-20 ADCOCK J.T. 12 AR Bridgeport area
15-17B-58 ADCOCK Janet 6 TX Pct. 6
18-07A-15 ADCOCK Jerry 1 OK Bridgeport area
05-02A-41 ADCOCK John R(obert) 50 ARK Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-02A-45 ADCOCK Johnnie
M.(Mae) 12 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-02A-43 ADCOCK Luther
E.(Edward) 16 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
18-07A-17 ADCOCK Mary 49 AR Bridgeport area
05-02A-47 ADCOCK Mary L. 5 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
18-07A-16 ADCOCK S.A. 51 AR Bridgeport area
18-07A-13 ADCOCK Venita 25 TX Bridgeport area
18-07A-29 ADMIRE Audrie
(Billie) (King) 27 TX Bridgeport area
18-07A-28 ADMIRE Clarence H. 37 TX Bridgeport area
18-07A-31 ADMIRE Etta 1 TX Bridgeport area
18-07A-30 ADMIRE Robert
(Clarence) 2 TX Bridgeport area
15-10A-35 AGEE Helen E. 25 VA Pct. 6
15-10A-34 AGEE Martin L. 29 TX Pct. 6
15-10A-36 AGEE Martin L., Jr. 1 VA Pct. 6
01-17A-13 AGETTLE Della 69 TX Pct.1-Decatur
17-08A-47 AGILAR Francisco 21 TX Chico area
16-21B-61 AGUDA Hudia 59 Mex Bridgeport
16-17A-24 ALBANY James 23 Mex Bridgeport
16-17A-22 ALBANY Martino 50 Mex Bridgeport
16-17A-23 ALBANY Mary 24 Mex Bridgeport
16-03A-21 ALBRITTON Addie May 9 TX Bridgeport
18-13A-11 ALBRITTON Arch P. 32 TX Bridgeport area
16-03A-20 ALBRITTON Belle
(Isabelle S. Pierce) 34 TN Bridgeport
16-03A-19 ALBRITTON Ben (F.) 31 TX Bridgeport
16-03A-23 ALBRITTON Billie Jean 3 TX Bridgeport
10-04B-91 ALBRITTON Cull 45 TX Paradise Area
18-13A-12 ALBRITTON Dellie 36 TX Bridgeport area
16-03A-22 ALBRITTON Doris 7 TX Bridgeport
10-04B-93 ALBRITTON Earl W. 11 TX Paradise Area
10-05A-29 ALBRITTON Estell E. 21 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
11-12A-2 ALBRITTON Estella P.(Stella) 33 OK (Road to Cottondale)
10-04B-69 ALBRITTON Gladis
B.(Bridges) 20 TX Paradise Area
10-04B-92 ALBRITTON Hattie 33 TX Paradise Area
10-05A-27 ALBRITTON James C. 70 GA (Upper Arkansas area)
10-05A-28 ALBRITTON Josie
M(ary)(Wood) 57 TX (Upper Arkansas
area)
10-05A-9 ALBRITTON Lemuel G. 72 GA Paradise
Area
10-04B-68 ALBRITTON Olden G. 25 TX Paradise Area
11-12A-1 ALBRITTON R. C(liff) 44 TX (Road
to Cottondale)
11-12A-3 ALBRITTON Raz 11 TX (Road
to Cottondale)
16-03A-24 ALBRITTON Teddie 2/12 TX Bridgeport
01-03A-26 ALDERSON George 29 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-03A-29 ALDERSON Lennie 1 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-03A-27 ALDERSON Mary 23 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-03A-28 ALDERSON Mona F. 2 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-17A-36 ALENAUO Alfonso 48 Mex Bridgeport
08-03B-57 ALEXANDER (John)Paul 10 AB Pct. 3
14-13A-11 ALEXANDER Anna
O.(vell) 10 TX Pct. 5
14-13A-9 ALEXANDER Ausie D. 42 AL Pct. 5
14-13A-14 ALEXANDER B.F. 9/12 TX Pct. 5
08-03B-54 ALEXANDER Ben
(F.) 19 AB Pct. 3
01-12B-69 ALEXANDER Bill 49 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-14B-57 ALEXANDER Billie 4 TX Bridgeport
08-03B-58 ALEXANDER Cecil 9 AB Pct. 3
09-06A-2 ALEXANDER Clide (Vasti) 36 TX Pct. 3
09-06A-6 ALEXANDER Clovesta 9 TX Pct. 3
17-11A-1 ALEXANDER Dennis B. 50 TN Chico town
14-13A-13 ALEXANDER Deta M 6 TX Pct. 5
08-03A-39 ALEXANDER Dora
(May White) 50 AB Pct. 3
17-11A-3 ALEXANDER Dorothy Lee 6 TX Chico town
08-03B-61 ALEXANDER Earl 3 AB Pct. 3
09-06A-8 ALEXANDER Edwin 5/12 TX Pct.
3
14-13A-10 ALEXANDER Emmie
B. 32 MS Pct. 5
09-07A-47 ALEXANDER Eva
Lou 18 TX Pct. 3
08-03A-44 ALEXANDER Floyd
(Elmer) 6 TX Pct. 3
08-03A-40 ALEXANDER Frances
(A.) 15 TX Pct. 3
08-03B-55 ALEXANDER Jesse 15 AB Pct. 3
16-14B-55 ALEXANDER Joe 9 TX Bridgeport
09-06A-5 ALEXANDER Juanita 11 TX Pct.
3
16-14B-56 ALEXANDER Juanita 7 TX Bridgeport
08-03B-56 ALEXANDER Lena 12 AB Pct. 3
08-03B-53 ALEXANDER Lillie
(M.) 21 AB Pct. 3
09-07A-46 ALEXANDER Lizzie(Laura
Elizabeth) 72 GA Pct.
3
08-03A-43 ALEXANDER Lois 8 TX Pct. 3
09-06A-4 ALEXANDER Lorene 14 TX Pct.
3
08-03A-41 ALEXANDER Loyd
(D.) 13 TX Pct. 3
08-03A-45 ALEXANDER Lucille
(Joy) 5 TX Pct. 3
08-03B-52 ALEXANDER Minnie
(E. Prudy) 38 AB Pct. 3
14-07A-39 ALEXANDER Minnie
M.(Prudy) 46 TX Pct. 5
17-11A-2 ALEXANDER Modell 46 MS Chico
town
08-03B-60 ALEXANDER Nellie 5 AB Pct. 3
16-14B-52 ALEXANDER Ollie
(Minkamett) 39 TX Bridgeport
08-03A-42 ALEXANDER Oveta
(R.) 11 TX Pct. 3
08-03A-5 ALEXANDER Roy (Lee) 25 TX Pct. 3
08-03A-6 ALEXANDER Ruby (B.) 21 TX Pct. 3
01-12B-70 ALEXANDER Sally 42 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-14B-54 ALEXANDER Susie 10 TX Bridgeport
09-06A-3 ALEXANDER Vernon 16 TX Pct.
3
09-06A-1 ALEXANDER W.J. (Joe) 36 AB Pct. 3
08-03A-38 ALEXANDER W.R.
(Wright R.) 47 AB Pct. 3
09-07A-45 ALEXANDER W.T.
(Willis F.) 55 AB Pct.
3
08-03B-51 ALEXANDER W.T.(William
Thomas) 40 AB Pct. 3
14-07A-38 ALEXANDER Walt (Walter) 52 AL Pct. 5
16-14B-51 ALEXANDER William
(H.) 40 TX Bridgeport
14-13A-12 ALEXANDER William
L. 8 TX Pct. 5
16-14B-53 ALEXANDER Willie 12 TX Bridgeport
08-03B-59 ALEXANDER Willie 7 AB Pct. 3
09-06A-7 ALEXANDER Willis 6 TX Pct.
3
10-02B-91 ALLBRITTON Ida 46 TX Paradise
04-07A-3 ALLCORN Aline 7 TX SW-Pct.1
04-07A-1 ALLCORN Elmer A. 35 TN SW-Pct.1
04-07A-4 ALLCORN Elmer, Jr. 4 TX SW-Pct.1
14-03A-26 ALLCORN Harrison A. 14 TX Pct. 5
04-07A-2 ALLCORN Mary J. (Jane Kenney) 33 TX SW-Pct.1
14-03A-24 ALLCORN Ora (McClain) 43 TX Pct. 5
14-03A-23 ALLCORN Robert B(en) 64 TN Pct. 5
04-07A-5 ALLCORN Robert C. (Calvin) 1 TX SW-Pct.1
14-03A-27 ALLCORN Virgil O. 9 TX Pct. 5
08-03A-11 ALLEN (Neva)
Maurice 13 TX Pct. 3
17-11B-68 ALLEN Addie Bass 46 TX Chico town
13-01A-12 ALLEN Alfred A. 38 TX Pct. 5
17-11B-78 ALLEN Amanda 72 TX Chico town
17-11B-77 ALLEN Andrew
J.(Jackson) 79 TN Chico town
19-03A-49 ALLEN Annie
J.(Swetnam) 48 MO none (Boonsville
area)
19-03B-55 ALLEN Audie C. 8 TX none (Boonsville area)
13-01A-13 ALLEN Bonnie B. 31 TX Pct. 5
17-13B-91 ALLEN Carl 8 TX Chico town
18-05A-39 ALLEN Christeen 37 TX Chico area
19-05A-23 ALLEN Clifford L. 22 TX none (Boonsville area)
17-13B-89 ALLEN Curtis Y. 16 TX Chico town
19-03B-51 ALLEN David L. 17 TX none (Boonsville area)
08-05A-39 ALLEN Edna Lee 13 AB Pct. 3
19-01A-15 ALLEN Ellen 43 TN none (Boonsville area)
08-03A-12 ALLEN Floyd (W.) 10 TX Pct. 3
18-05A-38 ALLEN Fred 44 TX Chico area
13-01A-14 ALLEN Gloria P. 4-9/12 TX Pct. 5
08-05A-37 ALLEN H.F.
(Henry) 42 AB Pct. 3
19-03A-50 ALLEN Henry L. 19 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-01A-14 ALLEN Ida 57 TN none (Boonsville area)
17-13B-92 ALLEN Janelle 5 TX Chico town
17-11B-71 ALLEN Jeanette 14 TX Chico town
08-05A-40 ALLEN Jimmie 11 AB Pct. 3
17-11B-67 ALLEN John A. 48 TX Chico town
15-13B-70 ALLEN Julia
Frances 15 TX Pct. 6
08-03A-13 ALLEN Lavern
(Nora) 5 TX Pct. 3
19-04A-2 ALLEN Leonard 18 TX none
(Boonsville area)
19-03B-53 ALLEN Lorella L. 13 TX none (Boonsville area)
08-03A-9 ALLEN M.B.(Madison Beal) 42 TN Pct. 3
18-05A-40 ALLEN Mabon 11 TX Chico area
17-13B-88 ALLEN Maimie 39 OK Chico town
08-03A-10 ALLEN Mary (Adaline Mauldin) 35 TX Pct. 3
19-03B-52 ALLEN Mary J. 15 TX none (Boonsville area)
17-13B-90 ALLEN Melba 15 TX Chico town
16-05A-22 ALLEN Minnie 57 TN Bridgeport
17-13A-34 ALLEN Nora 50 TX Chico town
08-05A-38 ALLEN Nora (E) 45 KY Pct. 3
16-05A-21 ALLEN Oliver C. 70 TN Bridgeport
18-05A-41 ALLEN Ralph 3 TX Chico area
19-03A-48 ALLEN Roy
B.(Bradley) 44 TX none
(Boonsville area)
17-13B-87 ALLEN Thomas K. 38 TX Chico town
08-05A-41 ALLEN Tommie 5 AB Pct. 3
19-03B-54 ALLEN Trecie O. 11 TX none (Boonsville area)
15-04B-69 ALLEN W.V. 39 TN Pct. 6
17-11B-69 ALLEN Walter 22 TX Chico town
17-11B-70 ALLEN Waunita(Juanita) 18 TX Chico town
19-01A-13 ALLEN William J. 58 TN none (Boonsville area)
17-09B-60 ALLEY Jay 19 OK Chico town
18-13A-16 ALLGOOD B.C.(, Jr.) 50 TX Bridgeport area
18-13A-17 ALLGOOD Ida (E.
Windham) 44 TX Bridgeport area
18-13A-18 ALLGOOD M.P. 58 TX Bridgeport area
12-01A-3 ALLISON Bertha (M. Read) 39 OK Boyd Village
10-05B-78 ALLISON Dewie (Ray) 9 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
10-05B-80 ALLISON Dortha L. 4 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
10-06A-10 ALLISON Edith M.
(McBride) 42 TX (Upper Arkansas
area)
10-05B-75 ALLISON Ella
E.(McBride) 36 TX (Upper
Arkansas area)
10-05B-79 ALLISON Gerald 7 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
10-06A-11 ALLISON Jay (A.) 25 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
10-06A-9 ALLISON John S. 49 TX (Upper
Arkansas area)
10-06A-12 ALLISON Oean C.? 21 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
12-01A-4 ALLISON Roy 18 TX Boyd
Village
10-06A-14 ALLISON Sadie L. 10 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
10-05B-77 ALLISON Thelma M. 12 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
10-05B-76 ALLISON Thermon E. 14 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
10-06A-13 ALLISON Tom B. 18 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
12-01A-2 ALLISON Tom R. 43 TX Boyd
Village
10-05B-74 ALLISON Walter E. 34 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
01-18B-67 ALLRED Ethel (V.
Jenson) 25 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-18B-68 ALLRED George 6 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-18B-66 ALLRED George H.,
Sr. (Hansford) 28 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-18B-69 ALLRED James
(Martin) 2 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-06B-87 ALMANRODE Calvin
F. (Francis) 61 TN SW-Pct.1
04-06B-89 ALMANRODE Claud
W. (Wenson) 35 MO SW-Pct.1
04-06B-88 ALMANRODE Isabell
(Snider/Snyder) 57 MO SW-Pct.1
14-01A-15 ALMONRODE Roy
(Francis) 30 MO Pct. 5
14-01A-18 ALMONRODE Roy T. 1/12 TX Pct. 5
14-01A-16 ALMONRODE Sammie
L.(Manning) 27 TX Pct. 5
14-01A-17 ALMONRODE Steve
A. 7 TX Pct. 5
17-05A-43 ALVIS Baby 1 TX Bridgeport area
17-05A-38 ALVIS C.C. 40 TX Bridgeport area
17-05A-41 ALVIS Gladys 12 TX Bridgeport area
17-05A-39 ALVIS Nora
(Davidson) 36 AL Bridgeport area
17-05A-42 ALVIS Viola 10 TX Bridgeport area
17-05A-40 ALVIS W.P. 14 TX Bridgeport area
15-09B-92 AMYX Bobby (M.) 39 TN Pct. 6
15-09B-95 AMYX Olen (W.
"Boss") 16 TX Pct.
6
15-09B-93 AMYX Rector 19 TN Pct. 6
15-09B-91 AMYX Walter
(G.) 44 TN Pct. 6
15-09B-94 AMYX Wilma 18 TN Pct. 6
13-14A-9 ANDERSON Ada B(elle) 1-1/12 TX Pct.
5
13-14A-2 ANDERSON Ada M. (McDonald) 44 IL Pct. 5
02-09A-17 ANDERSON Aubrey (Lee) 21 TX E.Pct.1
08-01B-59 ANDERSON C.L.(Charles
Lewis) 50 TX Pct. 3
17-12A-34 ANDERSON Charles F. 1 TX Chico town
02-09A-21 ANDERSON Charlie (Fred) 10 TX E.Pct.1
17-03A-12 ANDERSON Curtis
(Buchanan) 8 TX Bridgeport area
02-09A-16 ANDERSON Dora (I.) 43 TX E.Pct.1
02-09A-20 ANDERSON Ed (Edward
George) 12 TX E.Pct.1
08-01B-64 ANDERSON Effie (M.) 38 TX Pct. 3
13-14A-6 ANDERSON Emma R. 10 TX Pct.
5
08-01B-65 ANDERSON Euric 1/12 TX Pct. 3
17-03A-11 ANDERSON Fay 11 TX Bridgeport area
08-01B-60 ANDERSON Frances
(Powers) 28 TX Pct. 3
02-09A-15 ANDERSON Fred(erick A.) 58 KY E.Pct.1
13-14A-22 ANDERSON G.W. (George
W.) 14 TX Pct. 5
13-14A-5 ANDERSON George (W.) 12 TX Pct.
5
08-01B-61 ANDERSON Georgia Beth 9/12 TX Pct. 3
13-14A-1 ANDERSON Henry H(arrison). 48 TX Pct. 5
19-04B-93 ANDERSON Ivy 42 TX none (Boonsville area)
08-01B-63 ANDERSON J.A.(James
A.) 42 TX Pct. 3
17-03A-10 ANDERSON J.D. 18 TX Bridgeport area
17-03A-9 ANDERSON Jennie (Collins) 43 TX Bridgeport area
17-12A-31 ANDERSON John L. 34 TX Chico town
17-12A-33 ANDERSON John L., Jr 2 TX Chico town
04-01B-91 ANDERSON Linnie A.
(Mooney) 24 TX SW-Pct.1
13-14A-24 ANDERSON Logan 8 TX Pct. 5
13-14A-26 ANDERSON Lollie 4-3/12 TX Pct. 5
13-14A-23 ANDERSON Lottie M. 11 TX Pct. 5
19-04B-92 ANDERSON Lucian H. 54 TX none (Boonsville area)
17-02B-83 ANDERSON Lula 59 MO Bridgeport area
02-09A-19 ANDERSON Luther 16 TX E.Pct.1
13-14A-4 ANDERSON Malinda L. 16 TX Pct.
5
13-14A-7 ANDERSON Pauline 8 TX Pct.
5
13-14B-59 ANDERSON R.J. 19 TX Pct. 5
13-14A-20 ANDERSON R.J., Jr. 18 TX Pct. 5
02-09A-18 ANDERSON Rauce 17 TX E.Pct.1
13-14A-3 ANDERSON Reece 18 OK Pct.
5
13-14A-18 ANDERSON Reuben J. 69 AL Pct. 5
13-14A-8 ANDERSON Ruby (Dale) 5 TX Pct.
5
13-14A-19 ANDERSON Rudell
(McDonald) 42 TX Pct. 5
13-14A-21 ANDERSON Ruth 16 TX Pct. 5
04-01B-90 ANDERSON Samuel M. 23 TX SW-Pct.1
04-01B-92 ANDERSON Scott W. 1 TX SW-Pct.1
16-14A-13 ANDERSON Ted 9 VA Bridgeport
17-03A-8 ANDERSON Tom J. 49 TX Bridgeport
area
17-12A-32 ANDERSON Willie 20 TX Chico town
02-09A-22 ANDERSON Willie (Henry) 6 TX E.Pct.1
13-14A-25 ANDERSON Winnie D (Dale). 6 TX Pct.
5
13-01A-32 ANGLIN Mary F. 52 TX Pct. 5
13-01A-31 ANGLIN William D.
(Dick) 55 MS Pct. 5
12-01A-47 APPLEWHITE Irene 13 TX Boyd Vil.-Oak St
12-01A-45 APPLEWHITE Mary
(Ida Erwin) 38 TN Boyd Vil.-Oak St
12-01A-46 APPLEWHITE Pauline
(Audney P.) 15 TX Boyd Vil.-Oak St
12-01A-44 APPLEWHITE Sam
(Cordus) 37 TX Boyd Vil.-Oak St
06-08B-64 APPLIN Jeff J. 52 TX Pct.2
06-08B-66 APPLIN Olen M. 19 TX Pct.2
06-08B-65 APPLIN Virgie
L.(Carley) 42 TX Pct.2
08-03A-31 APPLING Berry, Jr. 4 1/2 TX Pct. 3
08-03A-29 APPLING G.B.(Grover
Berry, Sr.) 43 ARK Pct.
3
08-02A-7 APPLING G.W., Mrs(M.Victoria Gregory). 78 ARK Pct. 3
08-02A-8 APPLING Geneva (A.) 52 TX Pct.
3
08-03A-30 APPLING Myrtle
(Ethel McKay) 38 TX Pct. 3
16-15A-17 ARALOS Celso 60 Mex Bridgeport
05-02A-22 ARINGTON Cynthia
E.(Ellen) 77 MO Pct. 2-Alvord Town
19-01A-1 ARMES Chester (C.) 24 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-01A-4 ARMES Jimmy G. 5/12 TX none
(Boonsville area)
19-01A-3 ARMES Joyce A. 2 TX none
(Boonsville area)
19-01A-5 ARMES Sophia A. 62 MS none (Boonsville area)
19-01A-2 ARMES Vera B. (Jennings) 22 TX none (Boonsville area)
15-08A-37 ARMSTRONG Ila 46 GA Pct. 6
15-08A-35 ARMSTRONG J.J.
(James J.) 72 GA Pct. 6
10-03A-46 ARMSTRONG James
(W.) 46 TX Paradise
10-03A-47 ARMSTRONG Lula B. 43 TN Paradise
15-08A-36 ARMSTRONG Luna 64 GA Pct. 6
10-03A-48 ARMSTRONG Porter
(Thomas) 18 TX Paradise
16-15A-40 ARNANDEZ Ballon 12 Mex Bridgeport
16-15A-37 ARNANDEZ Cazares 43 Mex Bridgeport
16-15A-38 ARNANDEZ Lillian 19 Mex Bridgeport
16-15A-41 ARNANDEZ Mary 9 Mex Bridgeport
16-15A-39 ARNANDEZ Platon 16 Mex Bridgeport
16-15A-36 ARNANDEZ Sylvisto 45 Mex Bridgeport
01-05A-79 ARNETT Edna (Mae) 25 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-03A-11 ARNETT Elmira 68 MO SW-Pct.1
01-13B-80 ARNETT Esta Mae
(Waters) 18 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-05A-77 ARNETT George E. 50 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-05A-80 ARNETT Glenn
(Edward) 17 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-05A-78 ARNETT Merle (Lula) 48 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-13B-79 ARNETT Worth 23 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-04B-91 ARNOLD Blanche 14 TX Pct. 6
08-06B-89 ARNOLD Blanche 46 TX Pct. 3
08-06B-90 ARNOLD Covey 15 TX Pct. 3
15-04B-88 ARNOLD D.L. (David
Lee "Pete") 40 TX Pct.
6
08-06B-92 ARNOLD Doc 11 TX Pct. 3
10-05A-8 ARNOLD Homer J(ohn) 18 TX Paradise Area
08-06B-91 ARNOLD Janie 15 TX Pct. 3
15-04B-92 ARNOLD Joe D. 10 TX Pct. 6
15-04B-94 ARNOLD Juanita 3 TX Pct. 6
10-05A-6 ARNOLD Lee S(herman) 31 TX Paradise Area
15-04B-93 ARNOLD Maxine 7 TX Pct. 6
10-05A-4 ARNOLD Robert L. 60 TX Paradise
Area
15-04B-90 ARNOLD Roma (B.) 18 TX Pct. 6
15-04B-89 ARNOLD Ruby B. 34 TX Pct. 6
08-06B-88 ARNOLD Sam M. 63 TX Pct. 3
10-05A-5 ARNOLD Sarah R.(Allison) 58 MO Paradise Area
10-05A-7 ARNOLD Willie A(ndrew) 29 TX Paradise Area
04-07B-62 ARRINGTON Ben
V(ernon)(Slats) 17 TX SW-Pct.1
04-06B-92 ARRINGTON Burrell 35 TX SW-Pct.1
06-05A-47 ARRINGTON Charles A. 52 AR Pct.2
12-02B-82 ARRINGTON Dan E.(Daniel
E.) 54 AR Boyd Vil.-Knox Ave
14-02B-57 ARRINGTON Drew (Alvin) 30 TX Pct. 5
14-02B-58 ARRINGTON Elva
L.(Louise Walker) 25 TX Pct.
5
04-07B-65 ARRINGTON Erma L. 7 TX SW-Pct.1
04-06B-95 ARRINGTON Guin E.
(Guinn elwood) 8 TX SW-Pct.1
12-02B-84 ARRINGTON Guss (Gussie) 19 TX Boyd Vil.-Knox Ave
04-06B-90 ARRINGTON Guss D.
(Davis) 75 TN SW-Pct.1
04-07B-64 ARRINGTON Guss H. (Bob) 11 TX SW-Pct.1
12-02B-85 ARRINGTON Helen 17 TX Boyd Vil.-Knox Ave
08-01B-62 ARRINGTON Ike 22 TX Pct. 3
12-02B-83 ARRINGTON Jack L.(Lynn) 26 TX Boyd Vil.-Knox Ave
06-05A-48 ARRINGTON Mable C(lara
Cooper) 46 TX Pct.2
04-06B-94 ARRINGTON Marie B.
(Mozell) 9 TX SW-Pct.1
04-06B-93 ARRINGTON Ola L. (Lee
Nesmith) 30 AL SW-Pct.1
04-07B-61 ARRINGTON Pearl M.
(Swinney) 35 TX SW-Pct.1
04-07B-63 ARRINGTON Ross T.
(Thomas) 14 TX SW-Pct.1
04-07B-60 ARRINGTON Samuel (L.) 38 TX SW-Pct.1
14-02B-59 ARRINGTON Venita J. 3 TX Pct. 5
04-06B-91 ARRINGTON Willie F. 66 TN SW-Pct.1
04-06B-96 ARRINGTON Willie G.
(D.) 4 TX SW-Pct.1
04-06B-97 ARRINGTON Winford B. 1 TX SW-Pct.1
01-01B-78 ARRRINGTON George 64 TN Pct.1-Decatur
01-01B-79 ARRRINGTON Orrey 61 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-13A-38 ARTHER Charlie 54 OK Pct.1-Decatur
01-13A-39 ARTHER Will 61 MS Pct.1-Decatur
17-09B-69 ARTHERHOLT Floyd 18 TX Chico town
17-09B-67 ARTHERHOLT Joe F. 54 MO Chico town
17-09B-68 ARTHERHOLT Laura 43 TX Chico town
13-01A-15 ARTHUR Annie S. 64 AR Pct. 5
01-08B-57 ARTHUR Bettie
(Earhart) 82 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-08B-54 ARTHUR Irving
(Irwen) 35 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-08B-56 ARTHUR Ivy (Inez) 7 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-08B-55 ARTHUR Millie
(Willie Minor) 25 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-21B-63 ARWINE Dan 17 TX Bridgeport
16-18A-35 ARWINE Dave 14 TX Bridgeport
16-18A-33 ARWINE K.E.
(William Isaac "Ike") 40 TX Bridgeport
16-18A-36 ARWINE Lewis 12 TX Bridgeport
16-18A-37 ARWINE Lorene 10 TX Bridgeport
16-16A-15 ARWINE Louis 37 TX Bridgeport
16-18A-34 ARWINE Myrtle
(Brown) 40 KY Bridgeport
16-16A-16 ARWINE Sarah 38 AR Bridgeport
16-21B-64 ARWINE William 14 TX Bridgeport
16-18A-38 ARWINE Yvone 8 TX Bridgeport
16-16A-17 ASH Fay 21 OK Bridgeport
16-16A-18 ASH Fred 3 TX Bridgeport
14-11B-67 ASH Hobby G. 11 TX Pct. 5
03-03A-53 ASH Laura 20 TX NW-Pct.1
01-19B-89 ASH Laura 21 TX Pct.1-Decatur
03-03A-52 ASH Lena C. (Caver) 55 MS NW-Pct.1
01-19B-88 ASH Maude 59 TX Pct.1-Decatur
14-11B-65 ASH Oscar R. 17 TX Pct. 5
01-19B-87 ASH R. Witt 60 TX Pct.1-Decatur
03-03A-51 ASH R.M. (Robert
Milton) 66 AL NW-Pct.1
09-07A-25 ASHFORD Hugh 70 TX Pct. 3
17-14B-69 ASHFORD Jannell
(Lois) 6 TX Chico town
09-07A-27 ASHFORD L.L.(Luther
Lee) 48 TX Pct. 3
17-14B-68 ASHFORD Myrtle (Dove
Halman) 29 TX Chico town
09-07A-26 ASHFORD Plymus
(Climas) 17 TX Pct. 3
17-14B-67 ASHFORD William
C.(Cantrell) 32 TX Chico town
17-14B-70 ASHFORD William C.,
Jr. 1 TX Chico town
17-09B-63 ASHLOCK Carl L. 1 TX Chico town
17-09B-61 ASHLOCK Earl 23 TX Chico town
14-02A-45 ASHLOCK Ellen
N.(Nancy Etter) 68 AR Pct. 5
17-09B-62 ASHLOCK Gladys 21 TX Chico town
14-02A-38 ASHLOCK Grover C. 44 TX Pct. 5
14-02A-41 ASHLOCK James (F.) 14 TX Pct. 5
14-02A-44 ASHLOCK James W
(Wesley). 79 TX Pct. 5
14-02A-39 ASHLOCK Maude
B.(Belle) 38 TX Pct. 5
14-02A-40 ASHLOCK Theresa 17 TX Pct. 5
14-02A-42 ASHLOCK Traves C. 7 TX Pct. 5
01-10B-76 ASKEY Henry
(William) 54 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-10B-77 ASKEY Martha
(Elizabeth Burnes) 53 MS Pct.1-Decatur
01-10B-78 ASKEY Vernon 19 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-12B-80 ATCHLEY Effie (D.) 51 IN Pct.1-Decatur
01-12B-83 ATCHLEY Hugo (G.) 25 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-12B-84 ATCHLEY Kester 19 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-15A-41 ATKERSON Edna (H.) 37 TX Pct. 6
15-15A-42 ATKERSON Ervin 21 TX Pct. 6
15-15A-8 ATKERSON Harley 20 TX Pct.
6
15-15A-40 ATKERSON Jessie D. 47 TX Pct. 6
15-15A-6 ATKERSON John S. 49 TX Pct.
6
15-15A-43 ATKERSON Leon 17 TX Pct. 6
15-15A-7 ATKERSON Zuma 39 TX Pct.
6
15-08B-54 ATKINS Berta 38 TX Pct. 6
15-08B-55 ATKINS Billie J. 7 TX Pct. 6
15-13A-27 ATKINS Earl 32 TX Pct. 6
15-13A-30 ATKINS Earl W.
(Waymon) 1 TX Pct. 6
15-13A-29 ATKINS Eva F. 6 TX Pct. 6
15-13A-28 ATKINS Jewell
(Moser) 22 TX Pct. 6
15-13A-31 ATKINS Leo (T.) 22 TX Pct. 6
15-13A-32 ATKINS Ruby (Pearl
Odam) 20 TX Pct. 6
10-09B-98 ATKINS S(arah)
Lou (Allison) 65 TX (Grub Hill)
10-09B-97 ATKINS Sam L. 76 TN (Grub Hill)
15-08B-53 ATKINS Thomas H. 47 TX Pct. 6
15-08B-56 ATKINS Thomas J.,
Jr. 2 TX Pct. 6
17-01B-64 ATKINSON Allie
E.(Frances Hudson) 38 TX Bridgeport
area
17-01B-67 ATKINSON Estell 11 TX Bridgeport area
17-01B-63 ATKINSON John
T.(Thomas) 43 TX Bridgeport area
17-02A-7 ATKINSON P.W. (Paul) 73 MS Bridgeport
area
17-01B-69 ATKINSON Pansylou 3 TX Bridgeport area
17-01B-66 ATKINSON Waldene 14 TX Bridgeport area
17-01B-68 ATKINSON Warren 8 TX Bridgeport area
17-01B-65 ATKINSON Wilford 16 TX Bridgeport area
17-10A-8 ATWOOD A.E. (Alley)(Aldro Earl) 70 MI Chico town
17-10A-9 ATWOOD Rosie (Rosa)(Nancy Rutledge) 60 MO Chico town
04-02B-69 AUCHESON Edward 12 TX SW-Pct.1
06-04B-55 AULDRIDGE Arch R. 62 TX Pct.2
06-04B-57 AULDRIDGE Edith 23 TX Pct.2
06-04B-56 AULDRIDGE Sallie (Jane
Evans) 60 TX Pct.2
06-02B-76 AUSTIN Annie 15 TX Pct.2
15-14A-45 AUSTIN Charles 2 TX Pct. 6
15-14A-41 AUSTIN Fessie 50 GA Pct. 6
15-14A-44 AUSTIN Hazel 11 TX Pct. 6
15-14A-43 AUSTIN Mildred 16 TX Pct. 6
15-14A-42 AUSTIN Sallie 43 TX Pct. 6
15-14A-46 AUSTIN Sallie 71 GA Pct. 6
06-02B-75 AUSTIN Sarah 18 CO Pct.2
15-08A-41 AUSTIN Walter
(Lee) 57 TX Pct. 6
16-13B-98 AVELA Theadon 16 TX Bridgeport
15-17A-26 AXLEY Dixie V.
(Doris) 7 TX Pct. 6
15-17A-25 AXLEY James O. 10 TX Pct. 6
15-17A-23 AXLEY Oscar C. 40 OK Pct. 6
15-17A-24 AXLEY Vienna (Ina
Williams) 42 AR Pct. 6
02-07A-31 BADGER Alvorita 14 TX E.Pct.1
02-07A-32 BADGER Anita Ruth 11 TX E.Pct.1
02-07A-30 BADGER Ethel
(Gertrude Bradford) 32 TX E.Pct.1
02-07A-34 BADGER Jamie W. 3 TX E.Pct.1
02-07A-33 BADGER M.W., Jr
(Marvin Woody, Jr.) 7 TX E.Pct.1
02-07A-29 BADGER Marvin
W.(Woody) 38 TX E.Pct.1
08-02A-34 BADGWELL (William)
Donald 8 TX Pct. 3
08-02A-33 BADGWELL Rosa (L
McDonald.) 39 TX Pct. 3
11-12A-18 BAILEY (William)
Leonard 38 TX (Center Point area)
13-11A-30 BAILEY Alvie 18 TX Pct. 5
18-10A-50 BAILEY Annie 41 TX Bridgeport area
15-07A-44 BAILEY Bonita
(Elizabeth) 11 TX Pct. 6
17-04B-89 BAILEY Bud 24 TX Bridgeport area
17-05B-93 BAILEY Carmen 15 TX Bridgeport area
16-07A-17 BAILEY Cecil 3 TX Bridgeport
11-02A-1 BAILEY Clifford ("Pat") 26 TX Keeter&Lucky Ridge
16-07A-15 BAILEY Cuil 27 TX Bridgeport
18-10B-52 BAILEY David 11 TX Bridgeport area
11-12A-23 BAILEY Doris 4 TX (Center Point area)
11-12A-24 BAILEY Dorothy 4 TX (Center Point area)
17-05B-92 BAILEY Elbert
(Boose) 17 TX Bridgeport area
11-02A-2 BAILEY Geraldine H. 23 TX Keeter&Lucky Ridge
18-10A-49 BAILEY Haram 56 GA Bridgeport area
18-10B-51 BAILEY Hugh 17 OK Bridgeport area
13-11A-29 BAILEY J.B. 20 TX Pct. 5
01-15A-32 BAILEY James W.
(Rev.) 75 TN Pct.1-Decatur
01-20B-32 BAILEY James W.
(Rev.) 75 TN Pct.1-Decatur
18-04A-2 BAILEY Jim M. 62 TX Chico
area
11-12A-21 BAILEY Juanita 10 TX (Center Point area)
18-04A-4 BAILEY Keith 17 TX Chico
area
18-04A-3 BAILEY Laura 60 TX Chico
area
17-04B-91 BAILEY Lavine
(Mildred) 1 TX Bridgeport area
11-12A-22 BAILEY Leon
"Bill" 8 TX (Center
Point area)
15-07A-41 BAILEY Lillie
(Myrtle Pruett) 35 TX Pct.
6
17-05B-90 BAILEY Mable 22 TX Bridgeport area
01-15A-33 BAILEY Malissa
(Harriett) 79 KY Pct.1-Decatur
01-20B-33 BAILEY Malissa
(Harriett) 79 KY Pct.1-Decatur
11-12A-19 BAILEY Maud (M.)
(Vandiver) 35 TX (Center Point area)
13-11A-28 BAILEY May 45 TX Pct. 5
17-04B-90 BAILEY Myrtie
(Early) 23 TX Bridgeport area
15-07A-43 BAILEY O.H. (Jr) 13 TX Pct. 6
15-07A-42 BAILEY Olena 16 TX Pct. 6
01-07B-67 BAILEY Olgy Una 45 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-07A-40 BAILEY Ollie H.
(Oliver Henry) 37 AL Pct.
6
17-05B-91 BAILEY Opal 20 TX Bridgeport area
11-12A-20 BAILEY R. J. 12 TX (Center Point area)
17-05B-88 BAILEY S.
Ross(Stephen) 56 AR Bridgeport
area
17-05B-89 BAILEY Sally(Anderson) 50 TX Bridgeport area
17-05B-94 BAILEY T.J. 12 TX Bridgeport area
16-07A-16 BAILEY Vaudie
(Early) 22 TX Bridgeport
01-07B-66 BAILEY William 48 TX Pct.1-Decatur
13-11A-27 BAILEY William O. 51 AR Pct. 5
02-12B-66 BAITS Bruton 23 TX E.Pct.1
01-01A-18 BAITS Frank (Edward) 40 TX Pct.1-Decatur
02-12B-64 BAITS Jim L. 50 TN E.Pct.1
01-03A-37 BAITS Jo Beth 5 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-01A-17 BAITS Martha (Jane
Smith) 80 TN Pct.1-Decatur
02-12B-65 BAITS Nellie 47 TX E.Pct.1
01-03A-35 BAITS Philip (Reed) 37 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-03A-36 BAITS Reta (Lee Rita
Roberts) 35 TX Pct.1-Decatur
02-04B-67 BAKER Charles 21 TX E.Pct.1
02-05B-67 BAKER Howard E. 13 TX E.Pct.1
02-05B-66 BAKER Jack 16 TX E.Pct.1
10-03A-38 BAKER Lawrence A. 55 MO Paradise
05-08A-30 BAKER Lena B. 34 TN Pct. 2-Alvord Town
02-08A-24 BAKER Liddy 55 TX E.Pct.1
02-05B-65 BAKER Minnie E. 50 TX E.Pct.1
02-05B-68 BAKER Owen 10 TX E.Pct.1
02-05B-64 BAKER Richard M. 46 TX E.Pct.1
05-08A-29 BAKER Robert E. 31 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
12-01B-76 BAKER William A. 74 TX Boyd Vil.-Knox Ave
17-13B-52 BALDRIDGE Ethel C.
(Curtner) 48 TX Chico town
17-13B-53 BALDRIDGE Luella M. 22 TX Chico town
17-13B-51 BALDRIDGE Victa
E.(Elgin) 47 TN Chico town
17-13B-54 BALDRIDGE Victa E., Jr. 18 TX Chico town
09-07B-74 BALDWIN Alford
(Charles) 45 ARK Pct. 3
09-07B-79 BALDWIN Anna 8 TX Pct. 3
09-07B-76 BALDWIN Ima (Erma
R.) 13 TX Pct. 3
09-07B-78 BALDWIN Inez 10 TX Pct. 3
14-04A-30 BALDWIN James W. 68 KS Pct. 5
14-04A-31 BALDWIN Laura M. 66 TX Pct. 5
09-07B-77 BALDWIN Lottie 12 TX Pct. 3
09-07B-75 BALDWIN Ollie
(Irene)(Glass) 39 ARK Pct.
3
14-04A-32 BALDWIN Thomas
C(Campbell). 30 TX Pct. 5
16-14A-39 BALL Billie Dan 1 TX Bridgeport
01-15B-80 BALL D.S. 23 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-15B-81 BALL Ina (Ira Fowler) 19 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-14A-37 BALL Ora 32 TX Bridgeport
16-14A-38 BALL Paula 9 OK Bridgeport
16-14A-36 BALL Richard 30 TX Bridgeport
01-15B-82 BALL Robert B. (Bert) 1 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-13A-49 BALL Ruth 17 TX Bridgeport
17-13A-6 BALLARD Annie May 8 TX Chico
town
15-05B-88 BALLARD Betty
(Emiline Morris) 20 AL Pct. 6
17-13A-8 BALLARD Carl 4 TX Chico
town
17-08B-72 BALLARD Clydie 2 TX Chico area
17-13A-1 BALLARD E. Jack (Elgia) 41 TX Chico town
17-13A-3 BALLARD Floyd B.(Byron) 20 TX Chico town
15-03B-66 BALLARD G.A. (George
Allen, Sr.) 48 TX Pct.
6
15-03B-70 BALLARD G.A., Jr.
(George Allen) 13 TX Pct.
6
15-05B-89 BALLARD Gaylord 3 TX Pct. 6
15-03B-68 BALLARD Herbert 19 TX Pct. 6
17-13A-7 BALLARD Houston 7 TX Chico
town
17-08B-70 BALLARD Howard 42 TX Chico area
17-13A-4 BALLARD Hubert 17 TX Chico
town
15-05B-87 BALLARD Larry L. 25 TX Pct. 6
17-08B-71 BALLARD Maggie
(Rose) 37 TX Chico area
15-05B-90 BALLARD Marcine
(Elnar M.) 1 TX Pct. 6
17-13A-5 BALLARD Raymond 11 TX Chico
town
15-03B-67 BALLARD Romina
(Romran Edna) 47 TX Pct.
6
15-03B-69 BALLARD Ruby 15 TX Pct. 6
17-13A-2 BALLARD Sarah (Jane Rose) 39 TN Chico town
17-08B-73 BALLARD Virgie 11 TX Chico area
17-13A-9 BALLARD Virgil 2 TX Chico
town
16-23A-11 BALLAS? Angelina 17 TX Bridgeport
16-23A-10 BALLAS? Gerino? 23 TX Bridgeport
16-08A-49 BALLEN Charles 30 TX Bridgeport
15-13A-41 BALLINGER Billie B. 6 TX Pct. 6
15-13A-42 BALLINGER Edna L. 5 TX Pct. 6
15-13A-38 BALLINGER Luther
H.(Hale) 37 TN Pct. 6
15-13A-40 BALLINGER Maggie S. 8 TX Pct. 6
15-13A-39 BALLINGER Vada (Martin) 28 TX Pct. 6
15-03B-53 BALTHROP Aletha 25 TX Pct. 6
15-03B-56 BALTHROP Alton (L.) 13 TX Pct. 6
15-03B-55 BALTHROP Andrew (J.) 15 TX Pct. 6
15-03B-83 BALTHROP Frank R.
(Rives} 15 TX Pct. 6
15-03B-58 BALTHROP J.A. 2 TX Pct. 6
15-03B-51 BALTHROP James M.
(Monroe) 46 TX Pct. 6
15-03B-81 BALTHROP Leola 52 TX Pct. 6
15-03B-82 BALTHROP Marvel 16 TX Pct. 6
15-03B-52 BALTHROP Mary A.
(Maggie Lena Parkerson) 34 TX Pct.
6
15-03B-84 BALTHROP McBride 13 TX Pct. 6
15-03B-54 BALTHROP Weldon (J.) 20 TX Pct. 6
15-03B-57 BALTHROP Woody 10 TX Pct. 6
18-12B-55 BANKS Armeldia 10 TX Bridgeport area
11-10B-71 BANKS Bill 21 TX (Cottondale area)
11-10B-76 BANKS Carl 10 TX (Cottondale area)
11-10B-77 BANKS Emma L. 5 TX (Cottondale area)
19-03A-10 BANKS Gladys L.
(Luella Martin) 20 TX none
(Boonsville area)
19-02B-52 BANKS Harvey 23 TX Bridgeport area
18-12B-52 BANKS Harvey 23 TX none (Boonsville area)
18-12A-50 BANKS Harvey J. 56 TN Bridgeport area
16-14A-5 BANKS Huel 22 TX Bridgeport
11-10B-74 BANKS Inez R. 12 TX (Cottondale area)
19-03A-9 BANKS James A.(Alvin) 24 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-03A-11 BANKS James L. 3 TX none (Boonsville area)
11-10B-75 BANKS Joe
R(egan) 9 TX (Cottondale area)
19-03A-12 BANKS Loretha
J.(Joyce) 11/12 TX none
(Boonsville area)
18-12B-53 BANKS Mammie 18 TX Bridgeport area
18-12B-54 BANKS Minnie 18 TX Bridgeport area
10-07B-69 BANKS Minnie N. 52 TX (Road to Grub Hill)
11-10B-72 BANKS Oma B. 16 TX (Cottondale area)
11-10B-70 BANKS R.
B.(Robert) 46 AB (Cottondale area)
11-10B-73 BANKS Ruby L. 14 TX (Cottondale area)
18-12B-51 BANKS Ruth 34 MO Bridgeport area
10-07B-68 BANKS Tom P. 55 ARK (Road to Grub Hill)
10-07B-70 BANKS Warren V. 25 TX (Road to Grub Hill)
17-08A-22 BARBOLSA Esbrebar 44 Mex Chico area
16-15A-31 BARBOSA Alvarado 1 TX Bridgeport
16-15A-28 BARBOSA Andres 29 Mex Bridgeport
16-23B-58 BARBOSA Cleophas 13 TX Bridgeport
16-15A-30 BARBOSA Estavio 3 OK Bridgeport
16-23B-59 BARBOSA Felice
(Falicites) 8 TX Bridgeport
16-23B-56 BARBOSA John (Juan) 47 Mex Bridgeport
16-23B-57 BARBOSA Josefia
(Villarreal) 38 Mex Bridgeport
16-24B-72 BARBOSA Lewis 7 TX Bridgeport
16-24B-70 BARBOSA Louis 37 Mex Bridgeport
16-15A-29 BARBOSA Mable 25 AR Bridgeport
16-24B-71 BARBOSA Pascancia 24 Mex Bridgeport
16-23B-60 BARBOSA Ventuna 5 TX Bridgeport
06-03B-84 BARCLAY Armond J. 3 TX Pct.2
06-03B-82 BARCLAY Ernest D. 29 TX Pct.2
06-03B-83 BARCLAY Hazel
T.(Brown) 28 TX Pct.2
11-03B-96 BAREFIELD Mary V. 81 MS (Friendship/Garvin/Boyd)
11-03B-97 BAREFIELD Roger (William) 34 TX (Friendship/Garvin/Boyd)
16-22A-28 BAREO Adelia 55 TX Bridgeport
16-22A-27 BAREO Eoathe 56 TX Bridgeport
11-03B-88 BARFIELD Jocie (Mary) 55 KY (Friendship/Garvin/Boyd)
11-03B-87 BARFIELD M(aurice) K. 60 MS (Friendship/Garvin/Boyd)
19-05B-97 BARFIELD Mary Ann
E(Elizaberh Gilley) 53 TX none
(Boonsville area)
19-05B-99 BARFIELD Neoma O. 11 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-05B-96 BARFIELD Robert
E.(Earvin) 52 MS none (Boonsville
area)
19-05B-98 BARFIELD Ruby E. 18 TX none (Boonsville area)
15-11B-84 BARKER Charley 59 TN Pct. 6
15-11B-87 BARKER Dorothy 6 TX Pct. 6
15-11B-86 BARKER Florene 9 TX Pct. 6
15-11B-88 BARKER Francis 4 TX Pct. 6
13-11A-21 BARKER Gordon
J.(John) 28 TX Pct. 5
06-04A-50 BARKER James 13 USA Pct.2
13-11A-20 BARKER Maggie (M.
Troxell) 58 TX Pct. 5
15-11B-85 BARKER Mary L. 48 TX Pct. 6
13-08A-2 BARKER
Exia (C.) 54 TX Pct. 5
13-08A-1 BARKER
Oscar H. 56 MS Pct. 5
05-04A-20 BARKSDALE Betty
J. 3 TX Pct. 2-Alvord
Town
17-07A-50 BARKSDALE Callie
L. 19 TX Bridgeport area
17-07A-49 BARKSDALE Dora
L.(Lucille Cecil) 56 AR Bridgeport
area
18-07A-34 BARKSDALE Florence 45 KS Bridgeport area
18-07A-35 BARKSDALE John
(Tom) 15 TX Bridgeport area
17-07A-48 BARKSDALE John
T. (Thomas) 59 TX Bridgeport area
18-07A-33 BARKSDALE Lee 60 MS Bridgeport area
05-04A-19 BARKSDALE Polly
A.(Anna) 11 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-04A-18 BARKSDALE R.G. 13 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-04A-17 BARKSDALE Ruth
(E.)(Dale) 43 TX Pct.
2-Alvord Town
05-04A-16 BARKSDALE Walter
G. (Garrett) 44 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
17-15B-65 BARNEFIELD Molly 66 TX Chico town
01-04B-71 BARNES Artis 20 TX Pct.1-Decatur
17-14A-46 BARNES Bertha 35 TX Chico town
07-01B-55 BARNES Bertha 8 TX Pct.2
07-03A-50 BARNES Bettie L. 6 TX Pct.2
16-07B-73 BARNES Billie 2/12 TX Bridgeport
07-01B-54 BARNES Charles W. 10 CO Pct.2
07-01B-57 BARNES Dorothy 4 TX Pct.2
18-04B-51 BARNES Elsie 16 TX Chico area
16-07B-72 BARNES Fay 21 TX Bridgeport
07-01B-56 BARNES Frances M. 6 TX Pct.2
07-03A-49 BARNES Gladys (Guthrie) 29 TX Pct.2
16-07B-71 BARNES Howard 21 OK Bridgeport
17-14A-48 BARNES Ira 11 TX Chico town
17-14A-45 BARNES Jess G. 44 TX Chico town
07-03A-48 BARNES Jessie L. 38 TX Pct.2
07-01B-58 BARNES John H. 2 TX Pct.2
18-04A-49 BARNES John W. 46 TX Chico area
07-01B-51 BARNES John W. 60 MO Pct.2
17-12B-60 BARNES Judson 15 GA Chico town
07-01B-53 BARNES Leona 12 TX Pct.2
17-14A-47 BARNES Marvin 17 TX Chico town
07-01B-52 BARNES Mary A.
(Henderson) 36 TX Pct.2
18-04A-50 BARNES Ollie
(Young) 46 TX Chico area
17-12B-59 BARNES Unis 51 TX Chico town
15-14B-59 BARNETT Annibelle 17 TX Pct. 6
10-04A-18 BARNETT Annie M. 38 TX Paradise Area
17-15B-64 BARNETT Beatrice 13 OK Chico town
17-15B-63 BARNETT Bertha 40 TX Chico town
10-04A-17 BARNETT Clarence A. 41 TX Paradise Area
17-07A-15 BARNETT Clarence
B.(Durbie) 34 TX Bridgeport area
16-09B-52 BARNETT Claudia 33 TX Bridgeport
17-07A-17 BARNETT Cuel 9 TX Bridgeport area
16-03B-51 BARNETT E.G.
(Elisha) 81 GA Bridgeport
16-09A-7 BARNETT Edna 24 TX Bridgeport
17-07A-18 BARNETT Elsie Lee 1 TX Bridgeport area
17-07A-16 BARNETT Estell (Price
Taylor) 26 TX Bridgeport area
03-02B-53 BARNETT Esther 6 TX NW-Pct.1
19-02B-61 BARNETT Fannie G. 50 TX none (Boonsville area)
16-09B-54 BARNETT Foy 12 TX Bridgeport
19-02B-63 BARNETT George H. 19 TX none (Boonsville area)
16-09B-53 BARNETT Hazle 15 TX Bridgeport
17-02A-31 BARNETT Henry 17 TX Bridgeport area
19-02B-65 BARNETT Iola 13 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-02B-66 BARNETT Iva E. 8 TX none (Boonsville area)
10-04A-19 BARNETT Jannie J(oe) 32 TX Paradise Area
17-02A-29 BARNETT Jeff 45 TX Bridgeport area
16-09B-56 BARNETT Joan 6 TX Bridgeport
16-09A-47 BARNETT Joe 35 TX Bridgeport
16-09A-8 BARNETT Joe 4 TX Bridgeport
03-02B-51 BARNETT John 38 TX NW-Pct.1
18-05B-52 BARNETT John 38 TX Chico area
17-15B-62 BARNETT John J. 42 TX Chico town
16-09B-55 BARNETT Lanell 9 TX Bridgeport
19-02B-64 BARNETT Laura 17 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-02B-60 BARNETT Lerner T. 56 TX none (Boonsville area)
03-02B-52 BARNETT Maggie 22 TX NW-Pct.1
10-04A-16 BARNETT Mary E. 67 IA Paradise Area
04-04A-33 BARNETT Mary F. 73 TX SW-Pct.1
19-02B-62 BARNETT Mary M. 21 TX none (Boonsville area)
17-15B-97 BARNETT Nancy E. 64 TN Chico town
17-15B-96 BARNETT Nola May
(Payne) 21 TX Chico town
16-09A-6 BARNETT Oliver 28 TX Bridgeport
10-04B-54 BARNETT Pinkney E. 26 TX Paradise Area
03-02B-54 BARNETT R.L. 1 TX NW-Pct.1
17-15B-95 BARNETT Taylor D.
(Donnie) 25 TX Chico town
17-02A-30 BARNETT Unis (Eunice
A.) 44 TX Bridgeport area
16-09A-46 BARNETT Versie 55 TX Bridgeport
16-09B-51 BARNETT William 37 TX Bridgeport
01-14B-70 BARNEY Lula 59 MS Pct.1-Decatur
01-14B-71 BARNEY Maryon 24 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-14B-69 BARNEY Renard
(Hayden) 59 KY Pct.1-Decatur
17-13A-41 BARNHILL James C. 66 KY Chico town
17-13A-42 BARNHILL Lena G.
(Wilkerson) 56 TX Chico town
16-20B-63 BARNS Bessie 10 TX Bridgeport
16-20B-62 BARNS Hollis 13 TX Bridgeport
16-20B-61 BARNS Jess 16 TX Bridgeport
16-20B-59 BARNS John 47 TX Bridgeport
11-02B-81 BARNS John A. 23 TX (Keeter/Cottondale)
16-20B-60 BARNS Josie 45 TX Bridgeport
11-02B-82 BARNS Mary A. 17 TX (Keeter/Cottondale)
11-01A-12 BARR Maxine 20 TX Lucky Ridge Road
02-12B-89 BARRETT Aline 20 TX E.Pct.1
09-02B-94 BARRETT Cecil
(Weldon) 1-4/12 TX Pct.
3
02-12B-87 BARRETT Clyde V. 41 TX E.Pct.1
01-07A-13 BARRETT Elnora
(Harriett Hughes) 69 TX Pct.1-Decatur
09-02B-93 BARRETT Harold (Ray) 3 TX Pct. 3
02-12B-88 BARRETT Isabelle 41 TX E.Pct.1
01-07A-12 BARRETT James
(Wilson) 74 NC Pct.1-Decatur
16-06A-43 BARRETT John 57 NY Bridgeport
02-12B-90 BARRETT Martin D. 6 TX E.Pct.1
09-02B-92 BARRETT Nellie
(Aline Hall) 20 TX Pct.
3
16-06A-44 BARRETT Sue Belle 52 OH Bridgeport
09-02B-91 BARRETT T.R. (Thomas
Ragland) 28 TX Pct. 3
14-02B-77 BARRICK Dorothy
Jane (Martha Davis) 57 TX Pct.
5
14-02B-76 BARRICK William
E.(Edward) 57 IL Pct. 5
14-02B-74 BARTON Beatrice M. 13 TX Pct. 5
06-02A-23 BARTON Bertha
(Jane) 40 TX Pct.2
14-02B-75 BARTON Carl M. 9 TX Pct. 5
06-02A-22 BARTON Charlie T.
(Truman) 45 AR Pct.2
14-02B-72 BARTON Mary K. 39 AL Pct. 5
14-02B-73 BARTON Silas 14 TX Pct. 5
16-18A-45 BASQUE Davis 12 TX Bridgeport
16-18A-46 BASQUE Lena 7 TX Bridgeport
16-18A-42 BASQUE Refugio 36 Mex Bridgeport
16-18A-43 BASQUE Sam 17 TX Bridgeport
16-18A-41 BASQUE Sam 38 Mex Bridgeport
16-18A-44 BASQUE Urbano 15 TX Bridgeport
17-08A-37 BASQUES Thomas 24 Mex Chico area
17-08A-38 BASQUES Virginia 49 Mex Chico area
16-17A-5 BASQUEZ Domingo 14 Mex Bridgeport
16-17A-1 BASQUEZ Domingo 40 Mex Bridgeport
16-17A-3 BASQUEZ Gene 18 Mex Bridgeport
16-17A-2 BASQUEZ Leona 38 Mex Bridgeport
16-17A-6 BASQUEZ Margret 11 Mex Bridgeport
16-17A-9 BASQUEZ Maria 6 Mex Bridgeport
16-17A-8 BASQUEZ Rauson 9 Mex Bridgeport
16-17A-4 BASQUEZ Roberto 16 Mex Bridgeport
16-17A-7 BASQUEZ Salvador 10 Mex Bridgeport
17-11A-43 BASS Charles 13 TX Chico town
17-11A-40 BASS Elias 50 TX Chico town
17-10B-87 BASS Joe W. 17 TX Chico town
17-10B-85 BASS John W. 46 TX Chico town
18-10A-32 BASS Lawrence 22 IL Bridgeport area
17-10B-86 BASS Lonie (Lorne
Winfrey) 46 TX Chico town
17-11A-42 BASS Mary C. 16 TX Chico town
17-11A-41 BASS Maude 40 TX Chico town
17-11A-44 BASS Ralph 8 TX Chico
town
01-12B-67 BASTIAN Annie 29 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-12B-66 BASTIAN Bill
(William Earl) 30 TX Pct.1-Decatur
02-13A-7 BASTIAN Emma (Hachtel) 52 TX E.Pct.1
02-13A-8 BASTIAN Fred (John) 32 TX E.Pct.1
02-13A-6 BASTIAN John 60 Alsac-Loraine E.Pct.1
02-13A-9 BASTIAN Marcel 18 TX E.Pct.1
06-04A-23 BATCHELOR Alfred
B. 26 TX Pct.2
06-04A-16 BATCHELOR Dean
E. 19 TX Pct.2
06-04A-26 BATCHELOR E.J. 2 TX Pct.2
06-04A-14 BATCHELOR Ella 55 AR Pct.2
06-04A-25 BATCHELOR Helen
O. 3 TX Pct.2
06-04A-15 BATCHELOR John
W. 32 TX Pct.2
06-04A-17 BATCHELOR Nellie
J. 16 TX Pct.2
06-04A-24 BATCHELOR Pearl
O. (Bridges) 20 TX Pct.2
15-06B-73 BATEN Annie
(Wells) 24 TX Pct. 6
15-06B-74 BATEN Delbert E. 6 TX Pct. 6
15-06B-75 BATEN Gilbert O. 4 TX Pct. 6
15-15B-65 BATEN Jessie A. 44 TX Pct. 6
15-15B-67 BATEN Martha
(A.) 64 TX Pct. 6
15-06B-76 BATEN Not Named 2 TX Pct. 6
15-06B-72 BATEN Wilburn 33 TX Pct. 6
15-15B-66 BATEN Winnie L. 9 TX Pct. 6
16-21A-3 BAUGH Devault 16 TX Bridgeport
17-02A-40 BAUGH Ernest D. 18 TX Bridgeport area
17-02A-37 BAUGH Ernest M. 49 TX Bridgeport area
17-02A-39 BAUGH Mary 25 TX Bridgeport area
16-21A-2 BAUGH Mattie 40 TX Bridgeport
09-07A-50 BAUGH Orval (L.) 13 TX Pct. 3
09-07A-48 BAUGH S. (Verner
S.) 49 TX Pct. 3
16-21A-1 BAUGH Sam 39 TX Bridgeport
16-21A-4 BAUGH Smith 14 TX Bridgeport
09-07A-49 BAUGH Verner
S.(Schoolfield) 19 TX Pct. 3
17-02A-38 BAUGH Virginia D.
(Cox) 49 TX Bridgeport area
17-02A-41 BAUGH Virginia V. 13 TX Bridgeport area
16-21A-5 BAUGH Vivian 8 TX Bridgeport
01-12A-46 BAUMGAERTNER Edward 67 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-12A-47 BAUMGAERTNER Mary 67 AR Pct.1-Decatur
14-05B-74 BAY Audrey A. 13 TX Pct. 5
14-05B-72 BAY Lola 21 TX Pct. 5
14-05B-71 BAY Mary H. 47 TX Pct. 5
14-05B-73 BAY Olla M. 17 TX Pct. 5
14-05B-75 BAY Verna Fay 9 TX Pct. 5
14-05B-76 BAY Walter C. 3-9/12 TX Pct. 5
14-05B-70 BAY Walter L. 51 MS Pct. 5
17-15A-34 BAYS Edna E(dith) 18 TX Chico town
17-15A-35 BAYS Eliga B. 1 TX Chico town
17-15A-33 BAYS Eliga Lee 24 TX Chico town
04-06A-25 BAZZLAY Blanch M.
(Kemp) 32 TX SW-Pct.1
04-06A-27 BAZZLAY David
(George) 7 TX SW-Pct.1
04-06A-24 BAZZLAY Fred J. 40 TX SW-Pct.1
04-06A-28 BAZZLAY Ruby E. (Ola) 1 TX SW-Pct.1
04-06A-26 BAZZLAY Vida 12 TX SW-Pct.1
01-15B-69 BEALL William 40 MO Pct.1-Decatur
01-21A-18 BEALL William 69 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-07B-80 BEAM Annie M. 16 GA Pct. 6
13-01B-64 BEAM Doris O.(Oretha) 5 TX Pct. 5
15-07B-78 BEAM J.H. (John Henry) 53 GA Pct. 6
13-01B-62 BEAM Johnnie W. 26 GA Pct. 5
15-07B-85 BEAM Juanita 5 TX Pct. 6
13-01B-63 BEAM Lela M.(May Smith) 22 TN Pct. 5
15-07B-79 BEAM Mandy (Amanda) 46 GA Pct. 6
13-01B-66 BEAM Manuel B.(Buford) 10/12 TX Pct. 5
15-07B-82 BEAM Margaret 11 GA Pct. 6
13-01B-65 BEAM Mauraline J. 2-10/12 TX Pct. 5
15-07B-81 BEAM Opal 14 GA Pct. 6
15-07B-83 BEAM Roscoe 8 GA Pct. 6
15-07B-84 BEAM Rossie 8 GA Pct. 6
17-01A-43 BEAMAN Lola (Viola
Lindsry) 32 TX Bridgeport area
17-01A-42 BEAMAN Robert C.
(Campbell) 39 TX Bridgeport area
17-01A-44 BEAMAN Ruth (Ozelle) 1 TX Bridgeport area
05-05A-32 BEARD Ada F. 24 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-05A-31 BEARD Jamima E. 63 MS Pct. 2-Alvord Town
01-04A-5 BEARDEN Lessie (G.) 27 TX Pct.1-Decatur
17-14A-39 BEARDEN Allen 57 TN Chico town
17-14A-40 BEARDEN Annie (Sarah
Anne Bowman) 55 TX Chico town
17-14A-41 BEARDEN Carl Roy 21 TX Chico town
16-14A-9 BEARDEN Haskell 17 TX Bridgeport
16-14A-10 BEARDEN James 15 TX Bridgeport
01-04A-4 BEARDEN James (Paul) 35 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-14A-11 BEARDEN Julia 13 TX Bridgeport
16-14A-8 BEARDEN Myrtle 38 TX Bridgeport
13-02B-90 BEARDEN Thad D. 41 TX Pct. 5
16-01B-87 BEASLEY Boss 33 AL Bridgeport
16-01B-89 BEASLEY Finis 9 TX Bridgeport
16-01B-92 BEASLEY Lois 3 TX Bridgeport
16-01B-93 BEASLEY Loyde 3 TX Bridgeport
16-01B-90 BEASLEY Mannor 7 TX Bridgeport
16-01B-88 BEASLEY Mattie 28 OK Bridgeport
16-01B-91 BEASLEY Trissie 5 TX Bridgeport
05-04A-3 BEATTY Zona 74 TX Pct.
2-Alvord Town
15-15B-74 BEAUCHAMP James E. 6 TX Pct. 6
13-09A-37 BEAUCHAMP Jeff D. 69 MS Pct. 5
14-13A-29 BEAVERS Bertha P. 20 TX Pct. 5
02-06A-10 BEAVERS Leonard 6 TX E.Pct.1
14-13A-26 BEAVERS Leonard J. 56 TN Pct. 5
14-13A-30 BEAVERS Marjorie 14 TX Pct. 5
14-13A-27 BEAVERS Nancy A. 51 TN Pct. 5
14-13A-28 BEAVERS Roy L. 23 TX Pct. 5
02-06A-9 BEAVERS Susie 39 TX E.Pct.1
02-08A-28 BECK Alec 62 TX E.Pct.1
01-04A-27 BECK Darrell 14 TX Pct.1-Decatur
19-02A-5 BEDFORD Ethel A. 6 TX none
(Boonsville area)
11-08A-17 BEDFORD Jess 31 TX (near Cottondale)
12-02A-31 BEESON Addie (C.
Landers) 72 AL Boyd Vil.-Morton
Ave
18-13A-2 BEESON Cage 13 TX Bridgeport
area
10-06B-83 BEESON Emmar(Laura
Armon) 38 TX (Draco)
18-13A-24 BEESON Emmitt
(Ernest) 37 TX Bridgeport area
18-13A-4 BEESON Ernest 5 TX Bridgeport
area
18-13A-25 BEESON Esther
(Sparks) 35 TX Bridgeport area
10-06B-84 BEESON George T. 13 TX (Draco)
18-12B-100 BEESON J.L. 39 TX Bridgeport area
18-13A-26 BEESON Jack 2 TX Bridgeport area
12-02A-32 BEESON James A. 33 TX Boyd Vil.-Morton Ave
12-02A-30 BEESON Jim (Edward) 78 KY Boyd Vil.-Morton Ave
18-13A-1 BEESON Maud 37 TX Bridgeport
area
10-06B-82 BEESON Ona 41 TX (Draco)
18-13A-3 BEESON Sarah 7 TX Bridgeport
area
15-14B-52 BELCHER Alice
(Payne) 38 TX Pct. 6
15-14B-55 BELCHER Clarence R. 8 TX Pct. 6
15-14B-51 BELCHER Cornelius
(H.) 47 VA Pct. 6
15-11B-55 BELCHER Dee 24 TX Pct. 6
15-14B-56 BELCHER E.W. 6 TX Pct. 6
15-14B-54 BELCHER Fannie M. 11 TX Pct. 6
15-11B-54 BELCHER Frank 18 TX Pct. 6
15-14B-53 BELCHER J.C. 14 TX Pct. 6
15-14B-58 BELCHER James C. 1 TX Pct. 6
15-14B-57 BELCHER Mary H. 3 TX Pct. 6
04-06A-30 BELEW Alice M.
(Price) 35 TX SW-Pct.1
01-14B-91 BELEW Charlie 20 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-14B-90 BELEW Emma Dean 22 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-14B-89 BELEW Estelle
(Mary) 24 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-06B-85 BELEW Esther
(Gregg) 32 TX SW-Pct.1
18-04A-17 BELEW Eula 32 TX Chico area
18-04A-18 BELEW Frank 36 TX Chico area
04-06B-84 BELEW Hale 37 TX SW-Pct.1
01-14B-92 BELEW Jackie 9 TX Pct.1-Decatur
18-04A-20 BELEW Junior 9 TX Chico area
01-14B-87 BELEW Luther 52 TX Pct.1-Decatur
18-04A-19 BELEW Mary 11 TX Chico area
18-04A-15 BELEW Mollie
(Mary T.)(Merit) 64 MS Chico
area
01-14B-88 BELEW Pearl
(Ollie May Cartwright?) 50 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-08A-18 BELEW Sallie 66 NC SW-Pct.1
04-06A-29 BELEW Thad 35 TX SW-Pct.1
04-06B-86 BELEW Theresa J.
(June) 2 TX SW-Pct.1
04-06A-31 BELEW Thomas
Mary(Marion) 8 TX SW-Pct.1
18-04A-16 BELEW Vaughn 24 TX Chico area
18-04A-14 BELEW William 68 MS Chico area
01-05B-2 BELL Amy 54 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-02B-80 BELL Elizabeth 13 TX Pct.1-Decatur
02-04B-57 BELL Eunice (Timmons) 78 KY E.Pct.1
01-05B-4 BELL Grace 17 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-02B-79 BELL Gussie 41 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-02B-81 BELL Harold 11 TX Pct.1-Decatur
02-02A-1 BELL Hattie 72 TN E.Pct.1
01-05B-3 BELL Joy 17 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-02B-78 BELL Lester 42 AL Pct.1-Decatur
01-02B-82 BELL Marvin 9 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-05B-1 BELL Robert E. 58 TX Pct.1-Decatur
11-11B-83 BELLAH C. E., Jr. 7 TX (Road to Cottondale)
01-04A-46 BELLAH Carrie
(Lettie) 41 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-04A-47 BELLAH Emily 17 TX Pct.1-Decatur
11-11B-77 BELLAH Ettie L. 41 MS (Road to Cottondale)
11-11B-84 BELLAH Grady 5 TX (Road to Cottondale)
11-11B-76 BELLAH J. J. 42 MO (Road to Cottondale)
11-11B-81 BELLAH Johnnie 12 TX (Road to Cottondale)
01-04A-48 BELLAH Odno 14 TX Pct.1-Decatur
11-11B-79 BELLAH Ramey 16 TX (Road to Cottondale)
11-11B-78 BELLAH Rosa 18 TX (Road to Cottondale)
11-11B-82 BELLAH Ruby 10 TX (Road to Cottondale)
11-11B-80 BELLAH Walter 14 TX (Road to Cottondale)
01-04A-50 BELLAH Walter 11 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-04A-49 BELLAH Willie 13 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-13B-85 BELTINGTON Alvin 20 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-13B-86 BELTINGTON George 18 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-13B-84 BELTINGTON Lizzie 51 OK Pct.1-Decatur
15-04B-70 BELVIN Glen (I.) 22 TX Pct. 6
15-04B-68 BELVIN J.B. 17 TX Pct. 6
15-04B-65 BELVIN Jess (B.) 43 TN Pct. 6
15-04B-66 BELVIN Julia (M.) 43 TN Pct. 6
15-04B-67 BELVIN Ray 19 TX Pct. 6
15-04B-72 BELVIN Roland
(Leon) 9/12 TX Pct. 6
15-04B-71 BELVIN Ruth
(Clairsey R. Milligan) 21 TX Pct.
6
16-16A-50 BENDER Frank 7 TX Bridgeport
16-16A-49 BENDER Helen 27 TX Bridgeport
16-16A-48 BENDER Pete 33 TX Bridgeport
01-19B-81 BENNETT Arthur
(Clifford) 50 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-01B-58 BENNETT Arthur C.
(Clifford) 50 TX SW-Pct.1
02-11A-43 BENNETT Artie 46 TX E.Pct.1
04-01B-60 BENNETT Bill 26 TX SW-Pct.1
17-09B-53 BENNETT Clyde 1 OK Chico town
02-11A-42 BENNETT D.B. 66 KY E.Pct.1
01-19B-82 BENNETT Della
(Gertrude) 49 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-01B-59 BENNETT Della G.
(Gertrude) 50 TX SW-Pct.1
01-19B-84 BENNETT Gordon 13 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-01B-63 BENNETT Gordon 13 TX SW-Pct.1
04-01B-62 BENNETT Harris 18 TX SW-Pct.1
01-19B-83 BENNETT Horace
(Hudson) 17 TX Pct.1-Decatur
02-13B-64 BENNETT James T 22 MS E.Pct.1
01-02B-70 BENNETT Laura
(Beature) 76 MS Pct.1-Decatur
17-09B-51 BENNETT Leo 21 TX Chico town
17-09B-52 BENNETT Lucy Ann 19 TX Chico town
01-19B-86 BENNETT Robert
(Leslie) 20 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-01B-61 BENNETT Robert
(Leslie) 20 TX SW-Pct.1
01-19B-85 BENNETT Velma 11 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-01B-64 BENNETT Velma 11 TX SW-Pct.1
01-17A-47 BENSON Aline 5 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-17A-44 BENSON Allie 32 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-17A-46 BENSON Hattie 8 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-17A-43 BENSON Marshall 35 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-17A-48 BENSON Truman 3 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-17A-45 BENSON Ula 11 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-05A-2 BENTLEY Annie (E.) 50 TX Pct.
6
15-05A-5 BENTLEY Ira 21 TX Pct.
6
15-05A-3 BENTLEY Janie 19 TX Pct.
6
15-05A-4 BENTLEY Laura 16 TX Pct.
6
15-05A-1 BENTLEY Wess M. (Wesley) 50 AL Pct. 6
13-11B-51 BENTON Luther 61 KY Pct. 5
13-11B-52 BENTON Nannie E. 59 KY Pct. 5
09-02A-35 BENTON O.P.
(Ophelia Davis) 79 MO Pct. 3
13-08A-13 BERG John A. (Arnold) 31 TX Pct. 5
13-08A-12 BERG John W. 65 Swed Pct. 5
13-08A-14 BERG Lois 27 TX Pct. 5
18-03B-57 BERRY Adlade
W.(Wilmuth Jordan) 49 MS Chico
area
18-03B-56 BERRY John W. 62 TN Chico area
19-04B-75 BERRY Joseph S. 41 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-08A-3 BERRY Matilda E.(Elmina Leonard) 67 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-04B-77 BERRY Quinton L 10 TX none (Boonsville area)
18-03B-59 BERRY Rebecca
E.(Gore) 55 TN Chico area
19-04B-76 BERRY Roxie M.
(Stewart) 35 TX none (Boonsville
area)
19-08A-2 BERRY Thomas H.(Hash) 80 MO none (Boonsville area)
18-03B-58 BERRY Walter 58 TN Chico area
15-08B-58 BEST Ida (E.) 48 KY Pct. 6
01-09B-63 BEST Ida (Wilhite) 56 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-09B-62 BEST Napolean 66 GA Pct.1-Decatur
15-08B-57 BEST Phil (P.K.) 61 IL Pct. 6
01-09B-64 BEST Wildon (Charles
Weldon "Peet") 15 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-08B-78 BETER Dollie 20 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-08B-79 BETER John 24 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-06B-74 BEVIL Ella 22 TX Bridgeport
16-06B-73 BEVIL Leonard 25 TX Bridgeport
18-11A-45 BEVILL Minnie F. 50 IN Bridgeport area
18-11A-47 BEVILL Natalie 16 OK Bridgeport area
18-11A-44 BEVILL Will E. 54 MS Bridgeport area
18-11A-46 BEVILL Wilma 18 OK Bridgeport area
16-02A-40 BEVILLE Lola 33 TX Bridgeport
16-02A-39 BEVILLE Tennis 41 TX Bridgeport
16-02A-41 BEVILLE Tennis, Jr.
(Flem) 5 TX Bridgeport
05-01A-35 BILBREY Clarice 23 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-01A-34 BILBREY Ella M(aude
Holland) 45 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-01A-36 BILBREY Helen
M(Marie) 7/12 TX Pct.
2-Alvord Town
17-13B-79 BILBREY Louisa(Ann) 82 TN Chico town
05-01A-33 BILBREY Pearl E. 47 MO Pct. 2-Alvord Town
19-02B-88 BILLINGSLEY Effie
A. 51 TX none (Boonsville
area)
19-02B-89 BILLINGSLEY Ernest
C. 19 TX none (Boonsville
area)
19-02B-87 BILLINGSLEY Sam
M. 55 MS none (Boonsville
area)
16-10B-62 BINGHAM Addie 49 TX Bridgeport
16-10B-64 BINGHAM Barney 17 TX Bridgeport
16-10B-63 BINGHAM Bryan 20 TX Bridgeport
16-07A-48 BINGHAM Charles 60 MO Bridgeport
16-10B-61 BINGHAM Edward 55 TX Bridgeport
16-11B-56 BINGHAM Elbert 55 MO Bridgeport
16-11B-59 BINGHAM Elbert, Jr. 12 TX Bridgeport
16-11B-57 BINGHAM Elsie 42 AR Bridgeport
16-11B-58 BINGHAM Hardisy 23 TX Bridgeport
16-08B-98 BINGHAM Justin 13 TX Bridgeport
16-08B-97 BINGHAM Lydia
(Elmira Thomas) 46 GA Bridgeport
16-10B-66 BINGHAM Mae 10 TX Bridgeport
16-08B-99 BINGHAM Margaret 11 TX Bridgeport
16-10B-65 BINGHAM Rex 14 TX Bridgeport
16-08B-96 BINGHAM Walter
(Monroe) 51 MO Bridgeport
18-07B-60 BIRD C.M. 32 TX Bridgeport area
18-07B-61 BIRD Helen (Collier) 31 TX Bridgeport area
16-09B-98 BIRD Leola 2 TX Bridgeport
16-16B-97 BIRD Loyde (C.) 29 TX Bridgeport
16-16B-98 BIRD Marie (Henderson) 30 TX Bridgeport
16-09B-95 BIRD Raymond (W.) 26 TX Bridgeport
16-09B-97 BIRD Raymond, Jr. 4 TX Bridgeport
18-07B-62 BIRD Rex H. 11 TX Bridgeport area
16-09B-94 BIRD Sarah (Smith) 51 AR Bridgeport
16-09B-96 BIRD Stella (Brazier) 20 TX Bridgeport
16-09B-93 BIRD Walter 55 MO Bridgeport
14-11B-63 BIRDELL Mattie 62 TX Pct. 5
14-11B-62 BIRDELL Robert B. 46 TX Pct. 5
12-01B-55 BIRDWELL Abe 38 TX Boyd Vil.-Knox Ave
11-06A-3 BIRDWELL Clarence (B.) 37 TX Keeter
11-06A-5 BIRDWELL Irbie L(ee) 12 TX Keeter
11-06A-4 BIRDWELL May F.(Jones) 36 TX Keeter
12-01B-56 BIRDWELL Ruby 33 TX Boyd Vil.-Knox Ave
17-04A-9 BISCHOPHAUSEN Ethel 22 TX Bridgeport
area
17-04A-8 BISCHOPHAUSEN W.G. 25 TX Bridgeport
area
15-01A-15 BISHOP Alvin C. 8 TX Pct. 6
15-01A-17 BISHOP Betty J. 1 TX Pct. 6
15-01A-16 BISHOP Doris F.
(Fay) 4 TX Pct. 6
05-01B-94 BISHOP Emma 28 AL Pct. 2-Alvord Town
15-01A-13 BISHOP James W. 12 TX Pct. 6
15-01A-11 BISHOP Juanita 16 TX Pct. 6
05-01B-93 BISHOP Leber 31 AL Pct. 2-Alvord Town
15-01A-10 BISHOP Mamie R.
(Rose Good) 34 TX Pct.
6
15-01A-9 BISHOP Pierson W. 40 TX Pct. 6
01-13A-45 BISHOP Ray 25 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-13A-47 BISHOP Ray Helen 1 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-13A-46 BISHOP Ruth 22 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-01A-14 BISHOP Ruth I. 10 TX Pct. 6
01-13A-44 BISHOP W.A. 25 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-07B-100 BISHOP W.A. 26 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-01A-12 BISHOP William F. 14 TX Pct. 6
14-05B-82 BIVENS Ellen
F(Ella Frances Read) 30 TX Pct.
5
14-05B-84 BIVENS Frances R. 11 TX Pct. 5
14-05B-81 BIVENS James
L.(Loyd) 33 TX Pct. 5
14-05B-85 BIVENS James W. 8 TX Pct. 5
14-05B-86 BIVENS Jocie
B.(Bernice) 6 TX Pct. 5
14-05B-83 BIVENS Lefa 12 TX Pct. 5
14-05B-88 BIVENS Ola M. 2-5/12 TX Pct. 5
14-05B-87 BIVENS Thurman E. 4-5/12 TX Pct. 5
14-05B-89 BIVENS Wanda O. 1-1/12 TX Pct. 5
16-10A-7 BLACK A.W.(Ausborn Webster) 57 TN Bridgeport
16-11B-54 BLACK Annette 19 TX Bridgeport
16-11B-55 BLACK Clarence 16 TX Bridgeport
16-10A-8 BLACK Ellen
(Nell) (Campbell) 50 PA Bridgeport
16-11B-52 BLACK Lizzie
(Reid) 50 TX Bridgeport
01-09B-83 BLACK Lou 61 TN Pct.1-Decatur
16-10A-9 BLACK Margret 24 TX Bridgeport
16-11B-53 BLACK Monroe
(Marion) 27 TX Bridgeport
16-11B-51 BLACK Thomas
(Jefferson) 53 TX Bridgeport
16-10A-10 BLACK William
(Howard) 17 YX Bridgeport
01-09B-80 BLACKBURN Annie
(Embry Baughier) 30 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-09B-82 BLACKBURN Annie
Lee 6 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-09A-38 BLACKBURN Claud 12 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-09B-81 BLACKBURN E.B.
(Eules B., Jr.) 10 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-09A-36 BLACKBURN Effie
(Dora Decker) 42 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-09B-79 BLACKBURN Euless
(B.) 32 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-09A-41 BLACKBURN Helen 2/12 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-06B-85 BLACKBURN Jewell 38 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-09A-37 BLACKBURN John
(C.) 17 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-05A-61 BLACKBURN Leroy 34 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-06B-84 BLACKBURN Lester 40 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-09A-40 BLACKBURN Lois
(Hall) 20 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-05A-62 BLACKBURN Martha
(Audrey) 33 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-09A-39 BLACKBURN Oland
(Odus) 20 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-05A-63 BLACKBURN Vera
(R.) 10 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-09A-35 BLACKBURN Willard 47 TN Pct.1-Decatur
01-19B-79 BLACKERBY George 76 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-19B-80 BLACKERBY Mamie
(Beatrice Caraway?) 75 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-16A-50 BLACKERBY Mat
(Matt George) 26 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-10B-88 BLACKFORD Addie 45 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-10B-90 BLACKFORD Bruce 20 TX Pct.1-Decatur
10-07B-76 BLACKFORD Edwin
D. 41 TX (Road to Grub Hill)
10-07B-75 BLACKFORD F(rances)Gertrude 70 MS (Road to Grub Hill)
01-10B-91 BLACKFORD Leroy 17 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-10B-89 BLACKFORD Webster 24 TX Pct.1-Decatur
09-05B-70 BLACKMAN A.J. 46 TX Pct. 3
09-05B-71 BLACKMAN Eunice (May
Dausett) 39 TX Pct. 3
09-05B-77 BLACKMAN Gladys 2 TX Pct. 3
09-05B-73 BLACKMAN Jonnie 16 TX Pct. 3
09-05B-72 BLACKMAN Louise 19 TX Pct. 3
09-05B-75 BLACKMAN Paul 6 TX Pct. 3
09-05B-76 BLACKMAN Robert (Lee) 5 TX Pct. 3
09-05B-74 BLACKMAN Ruby 10 TX Pct. 3
11-07B-79 BLACKWELL B. C.
(Buster) 38 TX (Keeter/Boyd area)
11-07B-80 BLACKWELL Pearlie 36 TN (Keeter/Boyd area)
11-07B-81 BLACKWELL Tempie 36 TX (Keeter/Boyd area)
02-02A-27 BLACKWOOD Bell
(Minnie Belle) 15 TX E.Pct.1
02-02A-25 BLACKWOOD M.S.(Monroe
Smith) 58 SC E.Pct.1
02-02A-26 BLACKWOOD Rebecca
(J.) 50 TX E.Pct.1
02-02A-28 BLACKWOOD Tom
(Thomas F.) 8 TX E.Pct.1
04-09A-19 BLAIR Delph G.
(Delphia Mayes) 22 MO SW-Pct.1
04-09A-18 BLAIR Howard G. 23 TX SW-Pct.1
05-05B-57 BLAKENEY Billie W. 4 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-05B-55 BLAKENEY Clarence Y. 27 OK Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-05B-56 BLAKENEY Jewell
L.(Barksdale) 24 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-05B-58 BLAKENEY Neda R. 1 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
01-05A-96 BLANKENSHIP Amanda
(Richard West) 59 TN Pct.1-Decatur
01-05A-97 BLANKENSHIP Robert 32 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-05A-95 BLANKENSHIP Robert
(Lee) 65 KY Pct.1-Decatur
17-10A-42 BLANTON Billy C. 14 TX Chico town
17-10A-39 BLANTON Cue E.
(McCurdy) 48 TX Chico town
09-01A-5 BLANTON Helen 6 TX Pct.
3
09-01A-1 BLANTON J.B.(James Burgess) 35 TX Pct. 3
17-10A-41 BLANTON Jack J. 17 TX Chico town
09-01A-3 BLANTON James 9 TX Pct.
3
17-10A-38 BLANTON John J., M.D. 52 TX Chico town
09-01A-6 BLANTON Patsy 2 TX Pct.
3
09-01A-4 BLANTON Paulann 7 TX Pct.
3
09-01A-2 BLANTON Valera 30 TX Pct.
3
04-01A-13 BLASINGAME Everett 5 OK SW-Pct.1
04-01A-10 BLASINGAME Fay 9 OK SW-Pct.1
03-03A-12 BLASINGAME I.O. 30 TX NW-Pct.1
04-01A-8 BLASINGAME John 33 AR SW-Pct.1
04-01A-11 BLASINGAME Odell 8 OK SW-Pct.1
04-01A-9 BLASINGAME Ophelia 28 TX SW-Pct.1
04-01A-12 BLASINGAME Ralph 6 OK SW-Pct.1
04-01A-14 BLASINGAME Ross
D. 2 OK SW-Pct.1
01-18A-24 BLEEDWORTH Ida 65 GA Pct.1-Decatur
01-18A-23 BLEEDWORTH John 75 AL Pct.1-Decatur
01-18A-29 BLEEDWORTH Johnnie 4 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-18A-26 BLEEDWORTH Kathrine 11 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-18A-27 BLEEDWORTH Lola 9 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-18A-28 BLEEDWORTH Mary 7 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-18A-25 BLEEDWORTH T.G. 13 TX Pct.1-Decatur
17-05B-71 BLEVINS Beckey J.
(Jane Farries) 55 AR Bridgeport
area
17-05B-72 BLEVINS Bonnie 16 TX Bridgeport area
17-05B-75 BLEVINS Doyle 1 TX Bridgeport area
17-05B-73 BLEVINS Elmer (Steve) 24 TX Bridgeport area
17-05B-74 BLEVINS Eva (Jane
Davidson) 19 TX Bridgeport area
17-05B-70 BLEVINS Steve D. 56 AR Bridgeport area
01-13B-92 BLEWETT Granger
(Salmon) 55 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-13B-95 BLEWETT J.C. 22 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-13B-94 BLEWETT Linnie 25 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-13B-93 BLEWETT Minnie (Ola
Williams) 46 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-11B-77 BLOCK Hie 22 TX Pct. 6
15-11B-78 BLOCK Vera M. 18 TX Pct. 6
17-11B-85 BLOCKER Clyde C. 30 TX Chico town
17-13B-98 BLOCKER Darrell
W.(Darnell?) 3 TX Chico town
17-11B-86 BLOCKER Dean (Zelma
Johns) 29 TX Chico town
17-13B-95 BLOCKER Hugh 19 TX Chico town
17-13B-94 BLOCKER Joda
L.(Easley) 56 TX Chico
town
17-11B-87 BLOCKER Leon 4 TX Chico town
17-13B-97 BLOCKER Myrtle M.
(Moser) 29 TX Chico town
16-21B-62 BLOCKER Sarah 68 AR Bridgeport
17-13B-93 BLOCKER William
O.(Unis) 56 TX Chico town
17-13B-96 BLOCKER Winifred
O.(Otis) 36 OK Chico town
16-13B-60 BLODGETT Charles (F.) 35 TX Bridgeport
16-13B-62 BLODGETT Irene 10 TX Bridgeport
16-13B-64 BLODGETT John 4 TX Bridgeport
16-13B-61 BLODGETT Rachel
(Walker) (Flora Bell) 33 TX Bridgeport
16-13B-63 BLODGETT W.J. 7 TX Bridgeport
09-03A-48 BLOOMER Bessie 36 TX Pct. 3
09-03A-47 BLOOMER C.W.
(Clarence) 43 TN Pct. 3
09-03A-49 BLOOMER Cecil 15 TX Pct. 3
17-14A-31 BLOOMER Maggie
(Marguerite Ellen Hart) 69 KY Chico
town
17-14A-30 BLOOMER Melvin T.
(Tipton) 74 TN Chico town
18-06B-97 BLUE Bessie 36 TX Chico area
18-07A-2 BLUE Catherine 1 TX Bridgeport
area
18-06B-100 BLUE Dorse 7 TX Chico area
18-06B-99 BLUE Frances 9 TX Chico area
18-07A-1 BLUE James 4 TX Bridgeport
area
18-06B-96 BLUE James A. 36 OK Chico area
18-06B-98 BLUE Lois 10 OK Chico area
01-14A-37 BLYTHE Ed 50 TX Pct.1-Decatur
02-01A-37 BLYTHE Maggie
(Naomi Starnes) 54 AR E.Pct.1
02-01A-40 BLYTHE Margaret 10 TX E.Pct.1
02-01A-38 BLYTHE Mary Emma 18 TX E.Pct.1
02-01A-39 BLYTHE R.L.(Robert
Lee, Jr.) 16 TX E.Pct.1
02-01A-36 BLYTHE Robert
L.(Lee "Bob") 57 TX E.Pct.1
09-03A-17 BOARD Hazel (M.) 22 TX Pct. 3
09-03A-16 BOARD L.E. (Earl) 30 TX Pct. 3
09-03A-18 BOARD Leland 3 TX Pct. 3
16-07B-52 BOAZ Alice 24 TX Bridgeport
16-07B-59 BOAZ Cleo 7 TX Bridgeport
16-07B-55 BOAZ Ernest 17 TX Bridgeport
16-07B-56 BOAZ Fred 15 TX Bridgeport
16-07B-57 BOAZ Juliette 12 TX Bridgeport
16-07B-54 BOAZ Mary 21 TX Bridgeport
16-07B-58 BOAZ Nanette 10 TX Bridgeport
16-07B-51 BOAZ P.A. (Petero) 42 Syria Bridgeport
16-07B-53 BOAZ Rosie 22 TX Bridgeport
11-01A-15 BOBO Adron W. 4 TX Lucky Ridge Road
11-01A-13 BOBO Alford W(illiam) 25 TX Lucky Ridge Road
13-05B-75 BOBO Elizabeth
T.(Morris)(Betty) 62 AL Pct.
5
11-01A-14 BOBO Lillian
(Zay)(Thompson) 25 TX Lucky
Ridge Road
13-05B-74 BOBO Z.B.(Zack Blount) 72 MS Pct. 5
07-05A-20 BODEN Alfred 61 LA Pct.2
02-11A-38 BOLDING Baley 7 OK E.Pct.1
02-11B-92 BOLDING Cora (L.
Plumbee) 20 OK E.Pct.1
02-11B-91 BOLDING Ed
(Charles) 22 OK E.Pct.1
02-11B-93 BOLDING Edith May 1 TX E.Pct.1
02-11A-40 BOLDING Fay (Elsie) 4 OK E.Pct.1
02-11A-41 BOLDING Foy 2 OK E.Pct.1
02-11A-35 BOLDING J.B. (Jesse,
Sr.) 31 OK E.Pct.1
02-11A-37 BOLDING J.B., Jr.
(Jesse B., Jr.) 9 OK E.Pct.1
02-11A-36 BOLDING Myrtle
(Aycock/Aycox) 28 AL E.Pct.1
02-11A-39 BOLDING Percy 5 OK E.Pct.1
16-26A-23 BOLEVIS Bastho 48 Mex Bridgeport
16-26A-25 BOLEVIS Jaunita 11 TX Bridgeport
16-26A-24 BOLEVIS Mexina 31 TX Bridgeport
16-26A-27 BOLEVIS Rosa 3 TX Bridgeport
16-26A-26 BOLEVIS Trenadad 6 TX Bridgeport
02-06A-20 BOLIN Alfred A.
(A.C.) 42 TX E.Pct.1
02-06A-24 BOLIN Ethel D. 11 TX E.Pct.1
02-06A-22 BOLIN Freida 15 TX E.Pct.1
02-06A-23 BOLIN J.T. 13 TX E.Pct.1
02-06A-26 BOLIN Jessie May 6 TX E.Pct.1
02-06A-21 BOLIN Lila M.
(Shelburn) 27 TX E.Pct.1
02-06A-25 BOLIN Tom 9 TX E.Pct.1
07-03A-11 BOLLIE John 43 USA Pct.2
06-08A-8 BOND Edna 33 TX Pct.2
12-01A-22 BOND Emma 75 MO Boyd Village
01-06B-75 BOND Fern 18 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-01A-30 BOND Fern 18 TX SW-Pct.1
17-09B-98 BOND Jess L. 36 OK Chico town
04-01A-29 BOND Mary J.(Jane) 47 AL SW-Pct.1
06-08A-7 BOND Ned 39 TX Pct.2
05-04B-100 BOND Oliver 43 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
04-01A-31 BOND Robert 10 TX SW-Pct.1
04-01A-28 BOND Robert I. 53 AL SW-Pct.1
17-09B-99 BOND Viola H. 26 KS Chico town
07-04B-67 BONER Albert B. 3 TX Pct.2
07-04B-61 BONER Ben
(Benjamin) 42 TX Pct.2
06-06B-81 BONER Clara B.
(Bell)(Chilton) 25 TX Pct.2
06-06B-82 BONER Dixie L. 8/12 TX Pct.2
07-04B-64 BONER Evelene 11 TX Pct.2
07-04B-63 BONER Hubert L. 13 TX Pct.2
17-01A-16 BONER Jewell
(Morrow) 30 TX Bridgeport area
07-04B-65 BONER John R. 9 TX Pct.2
06-06B-79 BONER Julia A. 65 PA Pct.2
07-04B-62 BONER Myrtle
(Iona Edge) 41 TX Pct.2
07-04B-66 BONER Odis W.
("Bud") 3 TX Pct.2
06-06B-80 BONER Roy A.
(Alton) 25 TX Pct.2
17-01A-18 BONER Tom 6 TX Bridgeport area
17-01A-17 BONER Wilbie 8 TX Bridgeport area
06-06B-78 BONER William M. 80 IL Pct.2
17-01A-15 BONER Zeak 30 TX Bridgeport area
10-2A-14 BOONE Alice 65 AR Paradise
17-02A-12 BOOTH Amy 40 TX Bridgeport area
17-08A-1 BOOTH Benjamin F. 36 TX Bridgeport area
17-15B-52 BOOTH Estela A.
(Agnes Phillips) 71 IN Chico
town
09-04B-53 BOOTH Herbert 18 OK Pct. 3
03-01B-71 BOOTH J.F.(James
F.) 59 MS NW-Pct.1
17-02A-13 BOOTH Jack 13 TX Bridgeport area
09-04B-54 BOOTH Janice 10 OK Pct. 3
09-04B-51 BOOTH John 42 ARK Pct. 3
17-02A-11 BOOTH John M. 40 TX Bridgeport area
17-02A-14 BOOTH Leon 21 TX Bridgeport area
17-08A-3 BOOTH Maddela Jewel 15 TX Bridgeport area
03-01B-72 BOOTH Mary (E.) 55 KS NW-Pct.1
17-08A-4 BOOTH Opal L(ouise) 11 TX Bridgeport area
09-04B-52 BOOTH Roxie
(Hooper) 37 OK Pct. 3
17-15B-51 BOOTH Rufus 80 MS Chico town
09-04B-55 BOOTH Shelton
(Wayne) 7 OK Pct. 3
17-08A-2 BOOTH Vera M. 34 TX Bridgeport
area
16-16B-73 BORDNER John 68 Australia Bridgeport
16-16B-74 BORDNER Mary 66 Australia Bridgeport
11-08B-54 BOREN Cleo J. 13 TX (near Cottondale)
11-08B-55 BOREN Donald
L(ee) 11 TX (near Cottondale)
11-08B-52 BOREN Essie
(Amy)(Wilson) 50 TX (near Cottondale)
16-01A-44 BOREN Lanice 56 TX Bridgeport
11-08B-53 BOREN Olera M. 16 TX (near Cottondale)
11-08B-51 BOREN T. C.
(Thomas) 60 ARK (near Cottondale)
11-08B-56 BOREN T. C., Jr. 7 TX (near Cottondale)
16-01A-43 BOREN Thomas 60 AR Bridgeport
16-13A-40 BORING Dan 5 TX Bridgeport
16-13A-41 BORING Ernest 23 TX Bridgeport
16-13A-37 BORING Evana 13 TX Bridgeport
16-13A-34 BORING John 50 TX Bridgeport
16-13A-39 BORING Leona 7 TX Bridgeport
16-13A-36 BORING Odis 16 TX Bridgeport
16-13A-38 BORING Olivia 10 TX Bridgeport
16-13A-35 BORING Susan
(Camp) 48 TX Bridgeport
16-07B-77 BORUFF Milton 55 IN Bridgeport
16-07B-78 BORUFF Tina 34 SC Bridgeport
13-04A-18 BOST Edward L. 18 TX Pct. 5
13-04A-22 BOST Frances (Myrta) 7 TX Pct. 5
13-04A-23 BOST Harold R. (Ruband) 4-4/12 TX Pct. 5
13-04A-19 BOST Helen L. 16 TX Pct. 5
13-04A-17 BOST Jessie M.(Nix/Nox) 40 OK Pct. 5
13-04A-21 BOST Mary J. 12 TX Pct. 5
13-04A-20 BOST Philip M. 14 TX Pct. 5
13-04A-16 BOST Philip S. 41 TX Pct. 5
05-06B-87 BOSWELL Catherine
L.(Lucinda) 69 TN Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-06B-86 BOSWELL William L. 69 TN Pct. 2-Alvord Town
17-05A-18 BOULWARE Clyde (Richard) 23 TX Bridgeport area
17-05A-17 BOULWARE Elizabeth
K.(Keith Chilton) 49 TX Bridgeport
area
17-05A-19 BOULWARE Hebert F. 19 TX Bridgeport area
17-05A-22 BOULWARE J.B.(John"Booty") 10 TX Bridgeport area
17-05A-20 BOULWARE Mary
(Elizabeth) 17 TX Bridgeport
area
17-05A-21 BOULWARE O.L.(Oscar) 12 TX Bridgeport area
17-05A-16 BOULWARE Oscar L.(Lee) 59 FL Bridgeport area
18-01A-21 BOUNDS Annie L. 9 TX Chico area
18-01A-20 BOUNDS Della R. 14 TX Chico area
09-04A-27 BOUNDS Ethel 27 TX Pct. 3
18-01A-19 BOUNDS Grace E. 16 TX Chico area
18-01A-18 BOUNDS Lucy E(llen) 53 TX Chico area
18-01A-17 BOUNDS Poston
M(orris) 54 TX Chico area
09-04A-26 BOUNDS W.J.
(William J.) 32 TX Pct.
3
09-04A-28 BOUNDS Wanda 5 TX Pct. 3
03-02A-8 BOWDEN (Herbert) Earl 31 TX NW-Pct.1
03-02A-11 BOWDEN Carl (W.) 23 TX NW-Pct.1
17-16A-27 BOWDEN Charley
B.(Buck)(GB) 80 AL Chico
area
03-02A-12 BOWDEN Gertrude (L.) 21 TX NW-Pct.1
03-02A-6 BOWDEN Henry 56 NC NW-Pct.1
03-02A-14 BOWDEN Leona 15 TX NW-Pct.1
03-02A-7 BOWDEN Malinda (Marinda F. Parish) 52 TX NW-Pct.1
17-16A-28 BOWDEN Mary
F.(Frances Hooper) 72 TN Chico
area
03-02A-9 BOWDEN Oliver (James R.) 29 TX NW-Pct.1
06-01A-3 BOWDEN R.V. 21 TX Pct.2
03-02A-10 BOWDEN Roscoe (V.) 27 TX NW-Pct.1
06-01A-4 BOWDEN Vada A. 19 TX Pct.2
03-02A-13 BOWDEN Velma (E.) 20 TX NW-Pct.1
13-08A-3 BOWERS Billie 65 KY Pct.
5
06-01A-37 BOWERS Emma M. 25 OK Pct.2
06-01A-36 BOWERS John A. 33 AR Pct.2
06-01A-39 BOWERS Mary F. 3 OK Pct.2
06-01A-40 BOWERS Roberta L. 1 TX Pct.2
06-01A-38 BOWERS Trueman A. 6 OK Pct.2
05-08A-1 BOWLES Frank E.(Banks) 49 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-08A-4 BOWLES Gus E. 14 TX Pct.
2-Alvord Town
05-08A-3 BOWLES Jessie W. 18 OK Pct.
2-Alvord Town
05-08A-6 BOWLES Joyce A. 1 TX Pct.
2-Alvord Town
05-08A-2 BOWLES Mattie F.(Cox) 40 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-08A-5 BOWLES Walton W. 7 TX Pct.
2-Alvord Town
18-12A-13 BOWLIN J.P. (James
Preston) 10 TX Bridgeport area
18-12A-15 BOWLIN John(Montford) 3 TX Bridgeport area
18-12A-11 BOWLIN Kathrine
M.(Montford) 40 TX Bridgeport
area
18-12A-14 BOWLIN Mary 7 TX Bridgeport area
18-12A-10 BOWLIN Sam
R.(Richmond) 44 TX Bridgeport area
18-12A-12 BOWLIN William
(Rhea) 21 TX Bridgeport area
06-01A-23 BOWMAN Edward B. 75 TX Pct.2
06-01A-21 BOWMAN George B.
(Britt) 43 TX Pct.2
06-01A-24 BOWMAN Mackie
E.(Emma) 70 TX Pct.2
06-01A-22 BOWMAN Minnie E.
(Spencer) 26 TX Pct.2
01-18B-74 BOYD Adie 34 TX Pct.1-Decatur
19-03B-90 BOYD Alice J. 44 TX none (Boonsville area)
12-02A-40 BOYD Annie 46 TX Boyd Vil.-Morton Ave
12-01B-67 BOYD Ansel 9 TX Boyd Vil.-Knox Ave
01-05A-52 BOYD Ardena (Josephine
Rogers) 64 TN Pct.1-Decatur
18-04B-97 BOYD Auther J. (Flunky) 21 TX Chico area
18-05A-12 BOYD Aviline(Wilena) 14 TX Chico area
12-01B-66 BOYD Bertha 27 TX Boyd Vil.-Knox Ave
01-18B-76 BOYD Billie 8 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-18B-79 BOYD Bobbie 6/12 TX Pct.1-Decatur
18-05A-11 BOYD Carl 16 TX Chico area
12-01B-68 BOYD Charles Ray 5 TX Boyd Vil.-Knox Ave
12-01A-8 BOYD Clara (Gaines) 38 TX Boyd
Village
13-02B-51 BOYD Clarence
H.(Hovencamp) 30 TX Pct.
5
01-11B-72 BOYD Clark 46
Pct.1-Decatur
19-03B-88 BOYD Edward L. 20 TX none (Boonsville area)
01-11B-80 BOYD Eliza 80 MS Pct.1-Decatur
13-02B-54 BOYD Estellene M. (May) 3-5/12 TX Pct. 5
01-18B-75 BOYD Ethel 30 TX Pct.1-Decatur
19-03B-95 BOYD Everett 5 TX none (Boonsville area)
12-02A-28 BOYD Fannie W.(Woodson
Rowlett) 67 AR Boyd Vil.-Allen Ave
13-02B-53 BOYD Freda V.(Virginia) 6 TX Pct. 5
19-03B-89 BOYD George 55 TX none (Boonsville area)
01-11A-24 BOYD Grady 20 OK Pct.1-Decatur
19-03B-92 BOYD H.D. 15 TX none (Boonsville area)
01-18B-77 BOYD Helen 7 TX Pct.1-Decatur
12-01A-10 BOYD Helen (Alice) 9 TX Boyd Village
05-01A-16 BOYD Ina 28 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
01-19A-34 BOYD J.R. 21 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-11B-76 BOYD James 18 Pct.1-Decatur
18-05A-9 BOYD Janie 43 TX Chico
area
01-11B-71 BOYD Jenny 73 MS Pct.1-Decatur
12-02A-27 BOYD Jessie A. (Alonzo) 72 TX Boyd Vil.-Allen Ave
01-18B-78 BOYD Joan 3 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-05A-51 BOYD Johnnie (E.) 68 TX Pct.1-Decatur
18-05A-14 BOYD Joseph J. 75 TX Chico area
04-07A-44 BOYD Kenneth T. 2 TX SW-Pct.1
13-02B-52 BOYD Lanna M. (Brammer) 27 TX Pct. 5
13-02B-55 BOYD Lanna V. 1-2/12 TX Pct. 5
01-11A-25 BOYD Lilleth (Walker) 19 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-11B-74 BOYD Louise 12 Pct.1-Decatur
19-03B-91 BOYD Luther 18 TX none (Boonsville area)
15-10B-85 BOYD Marguerite 20 TX Pct. 6
12-01A-7 BOYD Marvin L.(Lee) 38 TX Boyd
Village
01-11B-73 BOYD Mary 38 TN Pct.1-Decatur
18-05A-15 BOYD Mary 72 TX Chico area
05-01A-17 BOYD Mary E. 5 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
01-11B-77 BOYD Millie 19
Pct.1-Decatur
01-11B-75 BOYD Norine 6 Pct.1-Decatur
01-19A-35 BOYD Ollie Maud (Walker) 19 TX Pct.1-Decatur
18-04B-98 BOYD Opal 16 TX Chico area
18-05A-10 BOYD Oscar 20 TX Chico area
12-02A-29 BOYD Otis R. 30 TX Boyd Vil.-Allen Ave
01-05A-54 BOYD Pearl (Snyder) 42 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-07A-42 BOYD Reba J. 34 TX SW-Pct.1
12-01B-100 BOYD Retha 37 TX Boyd Vil.-Morton Ave
12-02A-39 BOYD Richard (William
R.) 47 TX Boyd Vil.-Morton Ave
12-01A-9 BOYD Richard L. 11 TX Boyd
Village
12-01B-99 BOYD Sam 35 TX Boyd Vil.-Morton Ave
18-05A-13 BOYD Sylve 5 TX Chico area
19-03B-94 BOYD Viola 9 TX none (Boonsville area)
19-03B-93 BOYD Walter 12 TX none (Boonsville area)
01-05A-53 BOYD Walter (William) 42 TX Pct.1-Decatur
12-01B-65 BOYD Welton 33 TX Boyd Vil.-Knox Ave
04-07A-41 BOYD William S. 44 AL SW-Pct.1
04-07A-43 BOYD William S., Jr. 8 TX SW-Pct.1
18-05A-8 BOYD William V. 47 TX Chico
area
04-05A-48 BOYDSTON Alma 6 TX SW-Pct.1
01-04B-75 BOYDSTON Annie 10 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-04B-72 BOYDSTON Annie 34 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-04B-74 BOYDSTON Bernice 12 TX Pct.1-Decatur
02-01B-82 BOYDSTON Bertha (Elizabeth
Kemp) 30 TX E.Pct.1
01-17B-52 BOYDSTON Birdine 47 TX Pct.1-Decatur
02-01B-85 BOYDSTON Cara 1 TX E.Pct.1
04-05A-44 BOYDSTON Charles 15 TX SW-Pct.1
02-01B-81 BOYDSTON Charlie
(Simmons) 33 TX E.Pct.1
04-05A-42 BOYDSTON Clara E. 39 MS SW-Pct.1
01-17B-56 BOYDSTON Clay 10 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-17B-55 BOYDSTON Clifford 15 TX Pct.1-Decatur
02-04B-51 BOYDSTON Clifford (E.) 23 TX E.Pct.1
02-04B-53 BOYDSTON Clifford, Jr. 3 TX E.Pct.1
02-01B-84 BOYDSTON Della May 7 TX E.Pct.1
03-01A-46 BOYDSTON Elizabeth
(Liza Jane Carter) 76 VA NW-Pct.1
04-05A-47 BOYDSTON Elma 10 TX SW-Pct.1
02-07B-90 BOYDSTON Elsie (C.
Hudson) 31 TN E.Pct.1
01-17B-57 BOYDSTON Faydean 7 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-17B-53 BOYDSTON Florence (G) 50 KY Pct.1-Decatur
03-01A-45 BOYDSTON G.W. (George
Washington) 61 IL NW-Pct.1
13-09A-25 BOYDSTON Georgia 30 TX Pct. 5
04-05A-41 BOYDSTON John E. 39 TX SW-Pct.1
04-05A-50 BOYDSTON John E., Jr. 1 TX SW-Pct.1
03-03A-13 BOYDSTON Lee Roy 27 TX NW-Pct.1
01-04B-73 BOYDSTON Leonard 15 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-05A-46 BOYDSTON Mary 12 TX SW-Pct.1
03-03A-14 BOYDSTON Mary (E.
Anderson) 19 TX NW-Pct.1
01-04B-76 BOYDSTON Maxine 7 TX Pct.1-Decatur
02-04B-52 BOYDSTON Modena (Jesse
Gentry) 21 TX E.Pct.1
01-17B-54 BOYDSTON Ollie 17 TX Pct.1-Decatur
02-01B-83 BOYDSTON Othell 11 TX E.Pct.1
02-07B-89 BOYDSTON Q.R.(Quint
Raymond) 35 TX E.Pct.1
04-05A-43 BOYDSTON Raymond 16 TX SW-Pct.1
02-07B-92 BOYDSTON Raymond
(Frank) 3 TX E.Pct.1
02-07B-91 BOYDSTON Rector (R.
Rex) 10 TX E.Pct.1
04-05A-45 BOYDSTON Rodney 14 TX SW-Pct.1
04-05A-49 BOYDSTON Ruby 3 TX SW-Pct.1
09-06A-21 BOYETT Charlie
(Monroe) 7 TX Pct. 3
15-01B-51 BOYETT E.B. 16 TX Pct. 6
15-01A-49 BOYETT Earlie L. 20 TX Pct. 6
09-06A-18 BOYETT Elmer (G.) 16 TX Pct. 3
09-06A-16 BOYETT Estell
(Minnie Hood) 43 TX Pct. 3
09-06A-20 BOYETT Geneva 10 TX Pct. 3
09-06A-15 BOYETT J.J. (James
Jackson) 44 TX Pct. 3
09-06A-22 BOYETT Jewell (F.) 5 TX Pct. 3
15-01A-47 BOYETT Julius H. 56 TN Pct. 6
09-06A-17 BOYETT Lee 18 TX Pct. 3
09-06A-24 BOYETT Leona 3 OK Pct. 3
09-06A-19 BOYETT Leonard (J.) 12 TX Pct. 3
15-01B-52 BOYETT Louella M. 14 TX Pct. 6
15-01A-50 BOYETT Mary A. 18 TX Pct. 6
15-01A-48 BOYETT Mattie F.
(Florence Hall) 40 TX Pct.
6
15-01B-53 BOYETT Ola L.
(Lillian) 11 TX Pct. 6
15-01B-55 BOYETT Reevasue
(Reba Sue) 1 TX Pct. 6
15-01B-54 BOYETT Tina M. 7 TX Pct. 6
09-06A-23 BOYETT Will (Uewell
E) 5 TX Pct. 3
07-01A-39 BOYKIN Carl (L.) 29 TX Pct.2
07-01A-44 BOYKIN Frances 10 TX Pct.2
07-01A-43 BOYKIN Jack 13 NM Pct.2
07-01A-37 BOYKIN John A. 53 TX Pct.2
07-01A-38 BOYKIN Lillie (B.) 50 MS Pct.2
07-01A-41 BOYKIN Mack 21 TX Pct.2
07-01A-42 BOYKIN Rubie 17 TX Pct.2
07-01A-40 BOYKIN Ted 25 TX Pct.2
01-19B-64 BRACKETT Billie 21 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-23A-7 BRACKETT Billie 21 TX Pct.1-Decatur
14-09B-54 BRADFORD Arthur J. 42 TX Pct. 5
13-09A-46 BRADFORD Bena (Bennie) 15 TX Pct. 5
13-09A-43 BRADFORD Carrie
(Harris) 42 AL Pct. 5
16-17A-11 BRADFORD Charles 62 IL Bridgeport
01-18A-4 BRADFORD Charles (D.) 20 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-18A-1 BRADFORD Charlie (Edward) 53 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-18A-2 BRADFORD Donna (Rebecca Scoggins) 53 TX Pct.1-Decatur
13-09A-44 BRADFORD Ella (Belle) 20 TX Pct. 5
16-02B-95 BRADFORD Ethel 47 TX Bridgeport
13-09A-42 BRADFORD James
(Patrick) 54 AL Pct. 5
01-18A-5 BRADFORD Jewell G. 16 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-17A-12 BRADFORD Josephine 58 TX Bridgeport
13-09A-47 BRADFORD Kenneth
(Claude) 10 TX Pct. 5
16-02B-96 BRADFORD Q.L. 18 TX Bridgeport
16-02B-94 BRADFORD Quint 52 TX Bridgeport
01-18A-6 BRADFORD Ruth 10 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-17A-10 BRADFORD Sarah 81 OH Bridgeport
01-18A-3 BRADFORD Velma 23 TX Pct.1-Decatur
13-07A-25 BRADFORD Vena 16 TX Pct. 5
13-09A-45 BRADFORD Verna 17 TX Pct. 5
01-07B-97 BRADFORD William (B.
Buddy) 26 TX Pct.1-Decatur
05-06A-6 BRADLEY Clara B.(Belle)(Shewmaker) 63 IL Pct. 2-Alvord Town
19-05B-63 BRADLEY Florence 44 IL none (Boonsville area)
01-03A-2 BRADLEY Frank 23 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-22A-3 BRADLEY Frank 25 TX Pct.1-Decatur
19-05B-62 BRADLEY Harvey B. 49 IL none (Boonsville area)
05-06A-5 BRADLEY Johnathan 73 MO Pct.
2-Alvord Town
19-05B-64 BRADLEY Mary (Isace) 18 MO none (Boonsville area)
01-06B-79 BRADLEY Sarah 75 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-19B-91 BRADLY Melissa 65 TX Pct.1-Decatur
14-05B-91 BRADSHAW Hassie
L.(Clark) 34 TX Pct. 5
14-05B-92 BRADSHAW Kenton J. 15 TX Pct. 5
14-05B-97 BRADSHAW Maurice 9/12 TX Pct. 5
14-05B-93 BRADSHAW Robert S. 13 TX Pct. 5
14-05B-94 BRADSHAW Silas E. 10 TX Pct. 5
14-05B-90 BRADSHAW Silas E. 36 TX Pct. 5
14-05B-96 BRADSHAW Teddie L. 4-3/12 TX Pct. 5
14-05B-95 BRADSHAW Troy V. 7 TX Pct. 5
01-02A-46 BRADY Alice 4 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-16B-60 BRADY Anna (Mae
Rucker) 56 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-16B-61 BRADY Arthur
(Houston) 27 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-02A-45 BRADY Bern 32 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-16B-64 BRADY Eva Ruth 19 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-16B-62 BRADY Fred 22 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-02A-44 BRADY Henry 31 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-16B-59 BRADY Henry
(Elmore) 63 TX Pct.1-Decatur
03-03A-20 BRADY J. Wallace 34 TX NW-Pct.1
01-16B-63 BRADY Laura (F.) 20 TX Pct.1-Decatur
03-03A-21 BRADY Lee Nettie
(Askey) 26 TX NW-Pct.1
03-03A-22 BRADY Martha Ann 1 TX NW-Pct.1
04-01B-75 BRAMLETT A.Z.
"Zee" 9 TX SW-Pct.1
01-09B-54 BRAMLETT Belle Ola
(Collier) 35 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-09B-53 BRAMLETT Bill 29 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-09B-56 BRAMLETT Billy (Ray) 4 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-19A-12 BRAMLETT Bob (Kelly) 7 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-01B-73 BRAMLETT Boney Oliver 36 TX SW-Pct.1
01-09B-55 BRAMLETT Dorothy
(Pearl) 10 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-19A-9 BRAMLETT E. (Erney Emmett) 45 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-01B-80 BRAMLETT Emet 14 TX SW-Pct.1
01-17A-16 BRAMLETT Faydean (Faye
Dean) 7 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-01B-79 BRAMLETT Fred 46 TX SW-Pct.1
01-09B-76 BRAMLETT Harley 5 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-09B-74 BRAMLETT Henry 41 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-17A-14 BRAMLETT John 33 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-19A-13 BRAMLETT John (Wesley) 4 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-17A-15 BRAMLETT Louise (Lizzel
Tackel) 32 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-19A-10 BRAMLETT Lula (Lillie
Cleo Davis) 30 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-01B-76 BRAMLETT Mabell (May
Bell) 6 TX SW-Pct.1
01-19A-11 BRAMLETT Margaret
(Nell) 9 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-01B-78 BRAMLETT Mary E.
(Elizabeth Ware) 68 TN SW-Pct.1
04-01B-74 BRAMLETT Mattie May
(Boner) 33 TX SW-Pct.1
01-09B-75 BRAMLETT Sarah 34 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-01B-77 BRAMLETT Wes (Wesley) 71 MO SW-Pct.1
14-08B-87 BRAMMEL Chester J. 35 VA Pct. 5
14-08B-88 BRAMMEL Dessie M. 35 TX Pct. 5
14-08B-89 BRAMMEL Evelyn E. 14 TX Pct. 5
14-08B-90 BRAMMEL Frances L. 13 TX Pct. 5
14-08B-92 BRAMMEL J.C, 7 TX Pct. 5
14-08B-93 BRAMMEL Johnnie P 2-1/2 TX Pct. 5
14-08B-91 BRAMMEL Ruth A. 10 TX Pct. 5
13-08A-5 BRAMMER Alice (Gertrude Nesmith) 36 AL Pct. 5
13-02A-29 BRAMMER Alice L. 12 TX Pct. 5
13-08A-7 BRAMMER Alvin K. 8 TX Pct.
5
13-02A-19 BRAMMER Anita (Yvonne) 6/12 TX Pct. 5
13-02A-27 BRAMMER B.W. 18 TX Pct. 5
13-02A-17 BRAMMER Ben M. 21 TX Pct. 5
13-02B-81 BRAMMER Dewey (D.) 27 VA Pct. 5
13-08A-8 BRAMMER Dora A. 1 TX Pct.
5
13-04B-63 BRAMMER Florence 25 TX Pct. 5
13-02B-83 BRAMMER Hannah (M.) 33 VA Pct. 5
13-02A-18 BRAMMER Ima (McKennon) 18 TX Pct. 5
13-04B-61 BRAMMER Jim M. 67 VA Pct. 5
13-04B-62 BRAMMER Josephine 65 VA Pct. 5
13-02B-82 BRAMMER Kate 25 VA Pct. 5
13-02A-26 BRAMMER Lucy (Hutcher) 40 VA Pct. 5
13-02A-28 BRAMMER Myrtle 16 TX Pct. 5
13-08A-6 BRAMMER Ruth H. 12 TX Pct.
5
13-08A-4 BRAMMER Walter (Curtis) 37 VA Pct. 5
13-02B-80 BRAMMER William C. 45 VA Pct. 5
15-11B-82 BRANCH Malcolm 21 TX Pct. 6
04-04A-4 BRANDON Annie M 16 TX SW-Pct.1
04-04A-10 BRANDON Bobbie (Lee) 2 TX SW-Pct.1
04-04A-8 BRANDON Clayton (L.) 6 TX SW-Pct.1
04-04A-1 BRANDON Dave G 42 TX SW-Pct.1
04-04A-7 BRANDON Dave G, Jr. 8 TX SW-Pct.1
04-04A-6 BRANDON Eddie P(Pauline) 11 TX SW-Pct.1
04-04A-2 BRANDON Edna P. (Clark) 38 TX SW-Pct.1
04-04A-5 BRANDON Lossie 14 TX SW-Pct.1
04-04A-9 BRANDON Melva J. 4 TX SW-Pct.1
04-04A-3 BRANDON Ora F. 18 TX SW-Pct.1
16-03A-31 BRANDT Hilda 60 Swed. Bridgeport
16-03A-32 BRANDT Stella 26 TX Bridgeport
01-18A-48 BRANN Alice 6/12 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-18A-46 BRANN Bryan 21 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-18A-47 BRANN Rena 17 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-05A-58 BRANON Henry 33 AL Pct.1-Decatur
01-05A-59 BRANON Ola 32 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-05A-60 BRANON Stanley 9 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-05A-18 BRASHER Billie J. 3 TX SW-Pct.1
04-05A-15 BRASHER Herbert
(Jones) 36 TN SW-Pct.1
04-05A-17 BRASHER Lucille
(Luciele) 6 TX SW-Pct.1
04-05A-16 BRASHER Mattie M.(May
Smith) 27 TX SW-Pct.1
04-05A-19 BRASHER Opal D.
(Doris) 1 TX SW-Pct.1
14-04A-20 BRASHORN Anna S. 11 TX Pct. 5
14-04A-18 BRASHORN Beatrice 15 TX Pct. 5
14-04A-21 BRASHORN Billie 9 TX Pct. 5
14-04A-19 BRASHORN Catherine 13 TX Pct. 5
14-04A-22 BRASHORN Edward Travis 4 TX Pct. 5
14-04A-17 BRASHORN Leroy R. 17 TX Pct. 5
14-04A-16 BRASHORN Mary B. 37 AL Pct. 5
14-04A-15 BRASHORN William 36 TX Pct. 5
12-01B-79 BRASSFIELD Floyd
(Donald) 18 OK Boyd Vil.-Morton
Ave
12-04A-30 BRASSFIELD Goldie 13 OK Boyd Vil.-Wilson St
12-04A-28 BRASSFIELD Grant
(Ulyses G., Sr.) 42 AR Boyd Vil.-Wilson St
12-04A-34 BRASSFIELD Grant,
Jr. (Ulyses G., Jr.) 4/12 TX Boyd
Vil.-Wilson St
12-04A-31 BRASSFIELD Helen 10 OK Boyd Vil.-Wilson St
12-04A-32 BRASSFIELD Jewel 8 OK Boyd Vil.-Wilson St
12-04A-29 BRASSFIELD Mollie
(Mary C. Hancock) 40 MS Boyd
Vil.-Wilson St
12-04A-33 BRASSFIELD Wesley 12 OK Boyd Vil.-Wilson St
02-05A-12 BRAWNER Alton 11 TX E.Pct.1
02-05A-15 BRAWNER Curan 30 GA E.Pct.1
02-05A-11 BRAWNER Floyd 14 TX E.Pct.1
02-05A-13 BRAWNER Henry 67 GA E.Pct.1
02-05A-9 BRAWNER Miltes 46 GA E.Pct.1
02-05A-14 BRAWNER Mollie 66 GA E.Pct.1
02-05A-10 BRAWNER Noba 40 TX E.Pct.1
16-02B-73 BRAY B. 25 TX Bridgeport
16-03A-8 BRAY Barbarra 1 TX Bridgeport
16-02B-74 BRAY Corda 24 TX Bridgeport
16-03A-3 BRAY Estis 21 TX Bridgeport
03-03B-68 BRAY J.C. 9 TX NW-Pct.1
03-03B-66 BRAY J.E.(John Edward) 64 IN NW-Pct.1
16-03A-1 BRAY James 52 TX Bridgeport
03-03B-69 BRAY James (E.) 5 TX NW-Pct.1
16-03A-4 BRAY Kossie 18 TX Bridgeport
03-03B-67 BRAY Lee (Parish) 46 TX NW-Pct.1
16-03A-5 BRAY Mack 16 TX Bridgeport
16-03A-2 BRAY Maggie 45 TX Bridgeport
16-03A-7 BRAY May 23 TX Bridgeport
16-03A-6 BRAY Robert 25 TX Bridgeport
18-03B-95 BRAZIER (Nora)
Eloise 11 TX Chico area
18-03B-88 BRAZIER Alma
E.(Rsther) (Strain) 51 TX Chico
area
17-08B-60 BRAZIER Annie 43 KY Chico area
17-08B-63 BRAZIER Dalton E. 10 TX Chico area
18-03B-89 BRAZIER George
W.(William) 31 TX Chico area
17-08B-64 BRAZIER J.H., Jr. 7 TX Chico area
18-03B-92 BRAZIER James B. 20 TX Chico area
17-08B-59 BRAZIER Jim H(enry) 47 TN Chico area
17-08B-61 BRAZIER John Lee 16 TX Chico area
18-03B-87 BRAZIER John
W.(William) 58 TN Chico area
18-03B-93 BRAZIER Julia L. 17 TX Chico area
18-03B-94 BRAZIER Mattie
M(argaret) 15 TX Chico area
18-03B-91 BRAZIER Myrtle
(Minnie Mertie) 22 TX Chico
area
18-03B-90 BRAZIER Wesley J 26 TX Chico area
17-08B-62 BRAZIER Zelma 13 TX Chico area
18-02A-27 BRECKENRIDGE Alpha 62 IN Chico area
01-05B-37 BREEDLOVE Grace
(Ruth Lindley) 43 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-05B-40 BREEDLOVE Henry
(Clay) 83 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-05B-36 BREEDLOVE Hugh
(T.) 53 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-14A-32 BREEDLOVE James
(David) 43 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-05B-38 BREEDLOVE Lois
(Lindley) 18 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-14A-33 BREEDLOVE Lona
B. 42 TX Pct.1-Decatur
10-08A-40 BREWER Cordie 43 TN (Grub Hill)
16-16B-64 BREWER Daniel 10 Bridgeport
10-08A-45 BREWER Elmer (J.) 8 TX (Grub Hill)
10-08A-42 BREWER Eltro? 16 TX (Grub Hill)
10-08A-44 BREWER Francis 9 TX (Grub Hill)
16-16B-65 BREWER Loue 7
Bridgeport
10-08A-38 BREWER Mary
E.(Martha)(Myers) 71 TN (Grub
Hill)
11-07B-84 BREWER Nancy 57 TN (Keeter/Boyd area)
10-08A-43 BREWER Nettie L. 14 TX (Grub Hill)
10-08A-41 BREWER Pearl (L.) 35 TN (Grub Hill)
16-16B-63 BREWER Sallie 29 TX Bridgeport
11-07B-83 BREWER T.G. 69 TN (Keeter/Boyd area)
10-08A-39 BREWER William J. 53 TN (Grub Hill)
10-08A-37 BREWER William S. 75 TN (Grub Hill)
11-12A-6 BRIDGES Albert R. 22 TX (Center
Point area)
12-02B-75 BRIDGES Alonzo
(Lonzo L.) 24 TX Boyd Vil.-Evins St
11-11B-64 BRIDGES Alvin 26 TX (Center Point area)
11-11B-59 BRIDGES Annie(May)(Albritton) 30 TX (Center Point area)
11-10A-19 BRIDGES Augustas
C(harles)("Gus") 14 TX (Cottondale
area)
11-03A-42 BRIDGES Beatrice
(Coleman) 28 TX (S of Cottondale)
11-09A-24 BRIDGES Beulah 22 TX (near Cottondale)
11-03A-43 BRIDGES Billie
M(elvin). 1 TX (S of Cottondale)
11-10A-18 BRIDGES Bobby D. 17 TX (Cottondale area)
11-12A-4 BRIDGES C. R.(Charles Ron) 42 TX (Center Point area)
11-09A-23 BRIDGES Della 30 TX (near Cottondale)
11-10A-17 BRIDGES Della (Susan
Delia)(Banks) 54 TX (Cottondale area)
11-12A-7 BRIDGES Gladys B. 20 TX (Center
Point area)
11-03A-44 BRIDGES Joe(Joseph
Henry) 33 TX (S of Cottondale)
11-09A-26 BRIDGES John E. 14 TX (near Cottondale)
11-11B-63 BRIDGES L. L.(Lonzo
L.) 24 TX (Center Point area)
11-12A-9 BRIDGES Lena(Lee Ora) 13 TX (Center Point area)
11-11B-65 BRIDGES Levada 16 TX (Center Point area)
11-11B-60 BRIDGES Luvie? (Lou
Vee) 2 TX (Center Point
area)
11-11B-61 BRIDGES M. A.(Ada
Martha) 45 OK (Center Point area)
11-09A-25 BRIDGES Mattie 18 TX (near Cottondale)
11-12A-5 BRIDGES Myrtle E. 42 TX (Center
Point area)
11-10A-16 BRIDGES R.
H.(Robert) 58 TX (Cottondale area)
11-03A-47 BRIDGES Richard
E.(A?) 3 TX (S of Cottondale)
11-03A-45 BRIDGES Rose
M(ae)(Hoyle) 25 TX (S of Cottondale)
18-13A-13 BRIDGES Sidney R. 25 TX Bridgeport area
11-12A-8 BRIDGES Stanley B. 17 TX (Center
Point area)
11-11B-62 BRIDGES Trudy 28 TX (Center Point area)
11-11B-58 BRIDGES W.
B.(William Brian) 33 TX (Center
Point area)
11-12A-11 BRIDGES W. P. 72 AB (Center Point area)
11-03A-41 BRIDGES Wright (P.) 24 TX (S of Cottondale)
11-03A-46 BRIDGES Wynell F. 5 TX (S of Cottondale)
16-15B-53 BRISCO (Dallas)
Eugene 19 TX Bridgeport
16-15B-56 BRISCO Alex 11 TX Bridgeport
16-15B-57 BRISCO Gertrude (Precilla) 9 TX Bridgeport
16-15B-55 BRISCO Gussie 13 TX Bridgeport
16-15B-58 BRISCO Helen 7 TX Bridgeport
16-15B-59 BRISCO Jack 1 TX Bridgeport
16-15A-51 BRISCO Otto
(Willie) 40 TX Bridgeport
16-15B-52 BRISCO Winnie
(Fisher) 38 TX Bridgeport
16-15B-54 BRISCO Worthy 15 TX Bridgeport
02-05B-96 BRISCOE Charles (H.) 1 TX E.Pct.1
02-05B-91 BRISCOE Joe L. 10 TX E.Pct.1
02-05B-89 BRISCOE Joe
M.(Joseph) 34 GA E.Pct.1
02-05B-93 BRISCOE Kenneth
(C.) 6 TX E.Pct.1
02-05B-92 BRISCOE Lavera 8 TX E.Pct.1
02-05B-90 BRISCOE Lillie (M.) 31 MS E.Pct.1
02-05B-94 BRISCOE Oreva 4 TX E.Pct.1
02-05B-95 BRISCOE Wallace
(Ralph W.) 2 TX E.Pct.1
16-09A-49 BROCK Augusta 58 TX Bridgeport
01-11B-99 BROCK Charlie
(L.) 55 KY Pct.1-Decatur
16-01A-3 BROCK John G.(Green) 72 MS Bridgeport
16-01A-5 BROCK Lola 42 TX Bridgeport
16-12B-63 BROCK Mary 18 TX Bridgeport
16-12B-64 BROCK Nellie 4 TX Bridgeport
16-01A-4 BROCK Sarah E.(Elizabeth Ramsey) 68 MS Bridgeport
16-16B-78 BROOKES Abbie 60 TX Bridgeport
16-16B-77 BROOKES John 67 TX Bridgeport
17-15B-69 BROOKS Annie Lee 19 TX Chico town
01-08B-67 BROOKS Ben
(Franklin "Dick") 22 TX Pct.1-Decatur
17-15A-4 BROOKS Cecil 2 TX Chico
town
17-15A-1 BROOKS Charles A(lton) 24 OK Chico town
17-15A-3 BROOKS Clarence H(omer) 5 TX Chico town
01-08B-51 BROOKS E. B. Young 75 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-08B-69 BROOKS Fay 1 OK Pct.1-Decatur
01-08B-68 BROOKS Georgie Mae
(Arnold) 21 OK Pct.1-Decatur
17-16A-12 BROOKS Homer E. 22 TX Chico area
17-16A-13 BROOKS John O. 20 TX Chico area
17-16A-10 BROOKS Joseph C. 60 TN Chico area
17-15A-5 BROOKS Lois 1 TX Chico
town
17-16A-11 BROOKS Maggie J.
(Reed) 56 TN Chico area
17-15B-84 BROOKS Marshall E. 11 TX Chico town
01-08B-52 BROOKS Mary 37 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-08B-53 BROOKS Maurice 14 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-08B-71 BROOKS Paul 17 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-08B-70 BROOKS Sherrill 19 TX Pct.1-Decatur
17-16A-14 BROOKS Tom A. 18 TX Chico area
17-15A-2 BROOKS Zona May 23 OK Chico
town
16-01A-11 BROWN (Lizzie)
Russell 54 TN Bridgeport
17-15A-20 BROWN Agnes
(Davidson) 29 TX Chico town
01-03B-90 BROWN Agnes
(Duffey) 24 TX Pct.1-Decatur
10-05B-72 BROWN Albert D. 25 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
14-04B-85 BROWN Albertie 11 TX Pct. 5
01-03B-71 BROWN Alf 28 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-16B-84 BROWN Alf, Jr. 11 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-09B-85 BROWN Allie
(Wallis) 43 LA Pct.1-Decatur
15-02A-48 BROWN Alma
(Christian) 35 TX Pct.
6
11-11B-86 BROWN Annie (Morton)(Porter) 48 TX (Road to Cottondale)
13-02A-6 BROWN Antionnette (Rose) 33 TX Pct. 5
12-01B-57 BROWN Aubrey B. 28 TX Boyd Vil.-Knox Ave
18-08A-18 BROWN Baliam
(Luther) 43 TX Bridgeport area
14-09A-31 BROWN Bennie S.
(Samuel) 1-2/12 TX Pct. 5
16-08A-34 BROWN Bentley 13 TX Bridgeport
01-10B-54 BROWN Berdie
(Harlan) 41 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-03B-72 BROWN Berniece
(Virginia Rhine?) 24 TX Pct.1-Decatur
13-06A-21 BROWN Beulah (Mae) 16 TX Pct. 5
05-06A-25 BROWN Beulah
(Rhoades) 28 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
17-15A-21 BROWN Blanton E. 7 TX Chico town
18-08A-20 BROWN Bonnie 18 TX Bridgeport area
01-01A-9 BROWN Bowers 59 GA Pct.1-Decatur
09-07A-31 BROWN C. (Charlie) 70 TN Pct. 3
14-09A-25 BROWN Cara
F.(Carrie Florence Burns) 36 TX Pct.
5
13-05B-80 BROWN Carl (D.) 15 TX Pct. 5
10-05B-73 BROWN Carry L. 30 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
13-02A-12 BROWN Cecil 1-10/12 TX Pct. 5
17-08B-92 BROWN Cecil 19 TX Chico area
18-02A-34 BROWN Charles E. 7 TX Chico area
18-02A-32 BROWN Charles L. 27 TN Chico area
15-17A-38 BROWN Charley 33 TX Pct. 6
19-02A-35 BROWN Clara B. 8 TX none (Wilson Prairie)
11-11B-92 BROWN Clara May 10 TX (Road to Cottondale)
17-13A-47 BROWN Claudell 20 KY Chico town
13-06A-18 BROWN Cora B.(Bell
Powell) 36 TX Pct. 5
13-01A-25 BROWN Cynthia E.
(Burns) 65 TN Pct. 5
01-10B-56 BROWN Donald (H.) 15 TX Pct.1-Decatur
09-06A-35 BROWN Dora 53 TX Pct. 3
01-03B-74 BROWN Dowden 4 TX Pct.1-Decatur
13-02A-10 BROWN Earl G.
(Grover) 9 TX Pct. 5
13-04B-60 BROWN Edith (May 21 TX Pct. 5
13-10A-30 BROWN Edith M.(Stroud) 21 TX Pct. 5
15-02A-47 BROWN Elbert B. 53 TX Pct. 6
14-04B-81 BROWN Ellen H. 44 TX Pct. 5
15-13B-94 BROWN Essie
(Josie Shelton) 31 TX Pct.
6
14-09A-26 BROWN Ethel V. 17 TX Pct. 5
01-16B-81 BROWN Eugene(Jean
Hogg) 46 TX Pct.1-Decatur
13-06A-19 BROWN Everett M. 19 TX Pct. 5
14-09A-27 BROWN Florence L. 14 TX Pct. 5
11-11B-91 BROWN Forest 14 TX (Road to Cottondale)
13-02A-7 BROWN Foy E. 15 TX Pct.
5
16-05A-43 BROWN Francis 24 TX Bridgeport
01-08B-66 BROWN Frank 13 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-13B-93 BROWN Fred 36 TX Pct. 6
18-06B-85 BROWN Fred E. 23 OK Chico area
17-15A-19 BROWN Fred E. 30 TN Chico town
13-06A-24 BROWN Freeman H. 6 TX Pct. 5
02-01A-8 BROWN G.B. 53 NE E.Pct.1
13-04B-74 BROWN Gale 18 TX Pct. 5
16-08A-32 BROWN Gayle 19 TX Bridgeport
14-09A-30 BROWN Gene H.
(Howard) 3-8/12 TX Pct. 5
01-09B-90 BROWN George 7 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-09B-84 BROWN George (L.) 50 TX Pct.1-Decatur
14-02B-81 BROWN Georgia 68 MD Pct. 5
13-06A-25 BROWN Geraldine 5 TX Pct. 5
13-06A-22 BROWN Gracie L. 12 TX Pct. 5
13-02A-5 BROWN Grover C.(Cleveland) 39 TX Pct. 5
16-05A-42 BROWN Guy 24 TX Bridgeport
16-05A-44 BROWN Guy, Jr. 2 TX Bridgeport
13-06A-26 BROWN Helen P. 1/12 TX Pct. 5
19-02A-38 BROWN Hubert E. 1- 2/12 TX none (Wilson Prairie)
19-02A-28 BROWN Hubert
E.(Earl) 39 TX none (Wilson
Prairie)
09-07A-32 BROWN Ida 54 MO Pct. 3
13-07A-11 BROWN Isash 37 TX Pct. 5
09-03A-33 BROWN J.A. (James
A.) 51 TN Pct. 3
04-01A-39 BROWN J.B. 15 TX SW-Pct.1
03-04A-18 BROWN J.C. 60 TN NW-Pct.1
06-01B-51 BROWN James 55 TX Pct.2
13-13A-34 BROWN James A. 26 TX Pct. 5
14-08A-33 BROWN James A. 58 TX Pct. 5
01-16B-85 BROWN Jeanie 6 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-03B-89 BROWN Jennings
(Crisp) 33 TX Pct.1-Decatur
05-06A-26 BROWN Jerry M. 5 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
14-01B-62 BROWN Jeslyn 22 OK Pct. 5
01-16B-80 BROWN Jess
A.(Alf) 56 MO Pct.1-Decatur
19-02A-34 BROWN Jessie C. 9 TX none (Wilson Prairie)
05-05B-94 BROWN Jettie H. 22 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
10-05B-69 BROWN Joe A(lvin) 22 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
10-05B-67 BROWN Joe C. 49 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
05-01B-98 BROWN Joe E. 23 MS Pct. 2-Alvord Town
13-05B-77 BROWN Joe H. 47 TX Pct. 5
03-04A-19 BROWN John 22 TX NW-Pct.1
01-08B-64 BROWN John 38 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-20A-84 BROWN John 40 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-09B-86 BROWN John
(Lindsey) 25 TX Pct.1-Decatur
18-02A-36 BROWN John A. 1 TX Chico area
19-02A-37 BROWN John H. 4- 3/12 TX none (Wilson Prairie)
13-06A-17 BROWN John N. 47 TX Pct. 5
17-13A-45 BROWN John T. 50 NC Chico town
09-06A-36 BROWN Juanita 13 TX Pct. 3
19-02A-31 BROWN Juanita P. 14 TX none (Wilson Prairie)
15-17A-37 BROWN Katherine 28 TX Pct. 6
15-02A-49 BROWN Kathleen 3 TX Pct. 6
15-13B-95 BROWN Lawrence
(Mark) 15 TX Pct. 6
19-02A-33 BROWN Lela A. 11 TX none (Wilson Prairie)
15-17A-36 BROWN Leroy 27 TX Pct. 6
18-02A-35 BROWN Lester D 3 TX Chico area
13-02A-25 BROWN Lillian M.
(Maess) 11 TX Pct. 5
06-01B-53 BROWN Lonnie
F(Franklin) 25 TX Pct.2
05-05B-95 BROWN Lottie E. 17 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
01-20A-85 BROWN Luara 38 TX Pct.1-Decatur
09-03A-35 BROWN Lubell 19 TN Pct. 3
18-08A-19 BROWN Lucy (Ann
King) 42 OK Bridgeport area
09-03A-34 BROWN Lula 49 TN Pct. 3
06-01B-52 BROWN Lula 57 TX Pct.2
13-11B-73 BROWN M.A.E. 64 MS Pct. 5
01-09B-87 BROWN M.L.
(Buster) 24 TX Pct.1-Decatur
05-06A-24 BROWN Manuel M. 37 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
13-07A-12 BROWN Mary 25 TX Pct. 5
17-14B-71 BROWN Mary 61 TX Chico town
18-13A-15 BROWN Mary 64 AR Bridgeport area
01-03B-75 BROWN Mary (Drew) 1 TX Pct.1-Decatur
17-13A-46 BROWN Mary E. 41 CO Chico town
04-03A-40 BROWN Mary E.
(Elizabeth Hollowway) 58 IL SW-Pct.1
16-08A-33 BROWN Mary Jess 16 TX Bridgeport
19-02A-30 BROWN Mary
O.(Oleta) 15 TX none (Wilson
Prairie)
02-01A-9 BROWN Mattie 41 TX E.Pct.1
01-01A-10 BROWN Mattie
(Baits) 40 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-03B-91 BROWN Mattie
(Brewer) 60 MO Pct.1-Decatur
05-05B-93 BROWN Mattie B. 45 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
13-02A-21 BROWN Mattie
M.(L.) 44 TX Pct. 5
10-05B-68 BROWN May Frances
(Matzinger) 45 TX (Upper Arkansas
area)
17-15A-22 BROWN Maybell 4 TX Chico town
13-02A-8 BROWN Melvin L.(Louis) 13 TX Pct. 5
14-04B-83 BROWN Melvina 16 TX Pct. 5
14-04B-82 BROWN Mildred
F.(Ella) 18 TX Pct. 5
04-01A-37 BROWN Millard
(Scott) 41 KY SW-Pct.1
19-02A-29 BROWN Minnie
H.(Helen Nall) 31 TX none (Wilson
Prairie)
11-11B-90 BROWN Morton 18 TX (Road to Cottondale)
13-13A-35 BROWN Myrtle (E.
Slimp) 19 TX Pct. 5
19-02A-36 BROWN Myrtle
L.(LaVivian) 6 TX none (Wilson
Prairie)
09-03A-36 BROWN Nellie 11 TX Pct. 3
11-11B-87 BROWN Nettie 28 TX (Road to Cottondale)
14-09A-29 BROWN Nettie A. 7 TX Pct. 5
16-10B-80 BROWN Nora 46 TX Bridgeport
04-01A-38 BROWN Ocie
(Odessa) 36 TX SW-Pct.1
01-08B-65 BROWN Olive 21 TX Pct.1-Decatur
18-02A-33 BROWN Oma 27 TX Chico area
13-02A-23 BROWN Orvil W. 17 TX Pct.
5
11-11B-88 BROWN Oswell (P) 26 TX (Road to Cottondale)
10-05B-71 BROWN Paul V. 11 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
11-11B-89 BROWN Porter 21 TX (Road to Cottondale)
18-08A-23 BROWN Poteet
(Lonnie) 3 TX Bridgeport area
10-05B-70 BROWN R. Foy 17 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
09-06A-34 BROWN R.A.
(Robert) 57 KY Pct. 3
13-02A-9 BROWN R.B. 11 TX Pct.
5
01-07B-82 BROWN Raymond 19 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-09B-88 BROWN Raymond
(E.) 19 TX Pct.1-Decatur
13-06A-20 BROWN Raymond M 17 TX Pct. 5
04-01A-40 BROWN Robert 16 TX SW-Pct.1
13-10A-29 BROWN Robert (J.) 31 LA Pct. 5
13-04B-59 BROWN Robert J. 30 TX Pct. 5
13-10A-31 BROWN Robert Jr. 6 TX Pct. 5
13-02A-11 BROWN Robert L. 8 TX Pct. 5
05-01B-97 BROWN Rosa B. 48 AL Pct. 2-Alvord Town
18-08A-22 BROWN Roy (Lewis) 12 TX Bridgeport area
01-03B-73 BROWN Ruth 6 TX Pct.1-Decatur
13-05B-78 BROWN Ruth (Pope) 40 TX Pct.
5
14-01B-61 BROWN Sallie A. 57 MO Pct. 5
14-09A-24 BROWN Sam J. 38 TX Pct. 5
14-09A-28 BROWN Sara E. 9 TX Pct. 5
18-08A-21 BROWN Sherman 16 TX Bridgeport area
05-06A-27 BROWN Susan
J.(Jane) 69 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
13-06A-23 BROWN Thelma R. 9 TX Pct. 5
13-02A-20 BROWN Thomas
A.(Arch) 49 TX Pct. 5
05-05B-96 BROWN Thomas C. 15 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
14-04B-80 BROWN Thomas
G.(Gilbert) 45 TX Pct. 5
04-03A-39 BROWN Thomas H.
(Howard) 56 GA SW-Pct.1
12-01B-58 BROWN Tilda Lue 27 TX Boyd Vil.-Knox Ave
11-11B-85 BROWN Tom
(Preston) 50 TX (Road to
Cottondale)
12-03A-4 BROWN Tom H. 67 TN Boyd
Vil.-Evans St
14-04B-84 BROWN Tomie
L.(Lee) 13 TX Pct. 5
01-09B-89 BROWN Valera
(Catherine) 16 TX Pct.1-Decatur
11-11B-93 BROWN Virginia 6 TX (Road to Cottondale)
18-13A-14 BROWN W.B. 68 AL Bridgeport area
05-01B-96 BROWN Walter J. 53 AL Pct. 2-Alvord Town
13-01A-24 BROWN Will H. 73 TN Pct. 5
01-10B-55 BROWN William
(Harlan) 18 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-10B-53 BROWN William
(W.) 48 TX Pct.1-Decatur
19-02A-32 BROWN William R. 12 TX none (Wilson Prairie)
16-01A-10 BROWN William R. 58 TN Bridgeport
13-02A-24 BROWN William S.
(Estell) 11 TX Pct. 5
13-12A-21 BROWN Zora 54 TX Pct. 5
15-09A-11 BROWNFIELD Bill 26 TX Pct. 6
15-09A-9 BROWNFIELD Charley 65 MO Pct.
6
17-16B-51 BROWNFIELD Floyd 22 TX Chico area
15-09A-10 BROWNFIELD Nancy 61 TX Pct. 6
09-04B-94 BROWNING Elton L. 19 TX Pct. 3
05-05A-3 BROWNING Irvin N. 24 TX Pct.
2-Alvord Town
09-04B-95 BROWNING Leroy 14 TX Pct. 3
09-04B-93 BROWNING Pearl (Evans) 35 TX Pct. 3
09-04B-92 BROWNING W.B. (Walter
Bruce) 43 TX Pct. 3
06-06A-5 BROWNLEE Catherine 5 TX Pct.2
06-06A-6 BROWNLEE Ella M. 3 TX Pct.2
06-06A-3 BROWNLEE Elnora 9 TX Pct.2
06-06A-8 BROWNLEE John 67 GA Pct.2
06-06A-4 BROWNLEE Lillard L. 7 TX Pct.2
06-06A-2 BROWNLEE May D.(Beachum) 25 TX Pct.2
06-06A-1 BROWNLEE Thomas 34 TX Pct.2
06-06A-7 BROWNLEE Wanda N. 1 TX Pct.2
02-06A-13 BRUMBLEY Mable 17 TX E.Pct.1
17-17B-70 BRUNER Billie Faye 1 TX Chico area
17-10B-75 BRUNER Ella May 56 TX Chico town
17-10B-74 BRUNER Jim J. 57 AR Chico town
17-17B-69 BRUNER Letha Lee
(Dickenson) 22 TX Chico
area
17-17B-68 BRUNER Silas
B.(Dike) 26 OK Chico area
17-17B-52 BRUNSON George S.
(Starr) 28 TX Chico area
17-17B-53 BRUNSON Gwendolyn
(Mount) 25 TX Chico area
17-17B-51 BRUNSON William J.
(James) 63 TN Chico area
02-12B-91 BRUTON Lucy 50 TX E.Pct.1
02-12B-81 BRUTON Mattie M. 77 AL E.Pct.1
02-12B-82 BRUTON Sally 39 AL E.Pct.1
15-15B-68 BRYAN Carrie 55 MS Pct. 6
15-06A-27 BRYAN Claude L. 37 TX Pct. 6
01-02A-4 BRYAN Dorothy 26 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-02A-2 BRYAN Emma 53 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-06A-21 BRYAN Jay W.
(W.J.) 31 TX Pct. 6
15-06A-25 BRYAN Jim P. 4 TX Pct. 6
15-06A-26 BRYAN Juanita M. 2 TX Pct. 6
15-06A-28 BRYAN Martha 35 TX Pct. 6
01-02A-3 BRYAN Mayary 23 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-06A-24 BRYAN Ola C. 5 TX Pct. 6
15-06A-23 BRYAN Oleta S. 7 TX Pct. 6
13-16B-51 BRYAN Robert
L.(Lee) 50 TX Pct. 5
15-06A-22 BRYAN Sadie (F.) 27 TX Pct. 6
15-06A-29 BRYAN Willard 13 TX Pct. 6
01-02A-1 BRYAN Winford E. 55 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-16B-99 BRYANT America
(A.) 71 IL Pct. 6
15-16B-98 BRYANT John W. 79 TN Pct. 6
01-21A-30 BRYANT Laura 61 IL Pct.1-Decatur
03-01A-13 BRYANT Laura 63 IL NW-Pct.1
01-21A-31 BRYANT Mary 78 AL Pct.1-Decatur
03-01A-14 BRYANT Mary 78 AL NW-Pct.1
03-01A-12 BRYANT O.L.(Ocie) 56 AL NW-Pct.1
01-21A-29 BRYANT Ocie (O.T.) 55 AL Pct.1-Decatur
04-08A-10 BUCHANAN J.R. 7 TX SW-Pct.1
04-08A-7 BUCHANAN John R. 44 TX SW-Pct.1
04-08A-8 BUCHANAN Kate 40 TX SW-Pct.1
04-08A-9 BUCHANAN Marjorie 11 TX SW-Pct.1
01-12A-15 BUCK Dan 45 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-22A-44 BUCK Dan 49 TX Bridgeport
14-09B-71 BUCK George W. 72 KY Pct. 5
14-09B-73 BUCK George W., Jr. 39 TX Pct. 5
07-01B-89 BUCK John M. 25 TX Pct.2
14-09B-72 BUCK Lodema 56 TX Pct. 5
16-22A-47 BUCK Margret 68 MO Bridgeport
16-22A-45 BUCK Pearl 45 TX Bridgeport
01-12A-16 BUCK Pearl 50 TX Pct.1-Decatur
07-01B-91 BUCK Raymond 2 TX Pct.2
01-12A-17 BUCK Robert 12 NY Pct.1-Decatur
16-22A-46 BUCK Robert 19 TX Bridgeport
07-01B-90 BUCK Vera R. (Fancher) 24 TX Pct.2
17-14A-21 BUCKINGHAM Charley
C(urtice) 30 TX Chico town
10-08B-84 BUCKINGHAM Fay 21 TX (Grub Hill)
10-08B-83 BUCKINGHAM Henry
I. 25 TX (Grub Hill)
10-08B-82 BUCKINGHAM Laura
(Frances Martin) 60 IL (Grub
Hill)
17-14A-22 BUCKINGHAM Ruth
(Hunter) 26 TX Chico town
10-08B-81 BUCKINGHAM Thomas
(Frank) 64 KY (Grub Hill)
17-14A-23 BUCKINGHAM Vrgie W. 5 TX Chico town
08-03B-80 BUCKNER Beulah (E.
Harriott) 25 TX Pct. 3
08-03A-22 BUCKNER E.E. (Eugene
Ernest) 29 TX Pct. 3
08-03A-25 BUCKNER Eugene 4 TX Pct. 3
09-07A-8 BUCKNER Geneva 26 TX Pct.
3
08-03B-78 BUCKNER Geraldine
(Marzette) 9 TX Pct. 3
08-03B-65 BUCKNER H.H.(Henry
Harvey) 58 IL Pct. 3
08-03B-81 BUCKNER Harlan 2 TX Pct. 3
09-07A-7 BUCKNER Hugh 26 TX Pct.
3
08-03A-23 BUCKNER Iva (May
Alexander) 28 TX Pct. 3
16-01A-16 BUCKNER Laura 72 TX Bridgeport
08-03B-77 BUCKNER Lura (Belle
Holtzclaw) 32 TX Pct.
3
08-03B-79 BUCKNER Luther (L.) 25 TX Pct. 3
08-03B-66 BUCKNER M.M.
(Missouri May Browning) 51 TX Pct.
3
08-03A-24 BUCKNER Orell 6 TX Pct. 3
08-02B-51 BUCKNER R.G. (Ray
Guy) 56 IL Pct. 3
08-03B-82 BUCKNER Reba Joe 9/12 TX Pct. 3
08-03A-26 BUCKNER Virginia Mae 2 TX Pct. 3
08-03B-76 BUCKNER W.F.(William
Franklin) 34 TX Pct.
3
08-02B-52 BUCKNER Zenia
(Alzenia) 52 TX Pct.
3
01-14B-72 BULGAREL Bruce
(Lawrence) 36 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-14B-75 BULGAREL Lawrence 8 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-14B-73 BULGAREL Susie
(Anna/Emma Jameson) 29 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-14B-74 BULGAREL Venette
(Venita Ruth) 9 TX Pct.1-Decatur
02-03A-4 BULLARD Eliza (C.) 44 FL E.Pct.1
02-03A-5 BULLARD Joyce 4 TX E.Pct.1
02-03A-3 BULLARD S.E. (Sidney) 49 TX E.Pct.1
06-08B-72 BUNCH Emmet 7 TX Pct.2
06-08B-71 BUNCH Sarah
A.(Spencer) 37 TX Pct.2
04-03B-90 BUNNELL Edwin E. 46 TX SW-Pct.1
04-03B-96 BUNNELL Herman M. 24 TX SW-Pct.1
04-03B-92 BUNNELL Ida 17 TX SW-Pct.1
04-03B-94 BUNNELL J.E. 12 TX SW-Pct.1
04-03B-91 BUNNELL Jocie
(Smith)(Josephine) 45 TX SW-Pct.1
04-03B-93 BUNNELL Thomas 15 TX SW-Pct.1
01-14A-46 BURCH Belle
(Shaw) 49 TX Pct.1-Decatur
13-08B-65 BURCH Flora M.
(Amanda McAfee) 75 KY Pct. 5
13-08B-64 BURCH J.D., Jr. 13 TX Pct. 5
01-14A-47 BURCH Jacobina 24 TX Pct.1-Decatur
13-08B-62 BURCH James D.
(Drummond) 39 TX Pct.
5
01-14A-48 BURCH Kathrine 23 TX Pct.1-Decatur
13-08B-63 BURCH Nell T. 36 TX Pct. 5
01-14A-45 BURCH W. Mac
(McAfee) 50 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-06B-65 BURCHARD Alice (Mina) 18 TX Pct. 6
15-06A-33 BURCHARD Austin Z. 30 TX Pct. 6
15-06B-60 BURCHARD Carl (D.) 33 TX Pct. 6
15-06B-64 BURCHARD George M. 26 TX Pct. 6
15-06B-61 BURCHARD Nettie 29 TX Pct. 6
15-06A-34 BURCHARD Ruby 25 TX Pct. 6
15-06A-35 BURCHARD Wanna F. 4 TX Pct. 6
15-06B-62 BURCHARD William H. 4 TX Pct. 6
05-04B-63 BURCHFIELD Emma
E. 59 AL Pct. 2-Alvord Town
18-07A-32 BURGESS J.A. 74 OK Bridgeport area
02-10B-67 BURK Boyd (Elmer) 15 TX E.Pct.1
02-10B-72 BURK Clifford (Elton) 4 TX E.Pct.1
02-02A-17 BURK Coy (William) 24 TX E.Pct.1
02-02A-15 BURK Emma V. 59 TN E.Pct.1
02-10B-71 BURK J.S.(James Samuel) 7 TX E.Pct.1
02-10B-73 BURK Julia 2 TX E.Pct.1
02-10B-66 BURK Lalla (Alla Judge) 33 TX E.Pct.1
04-08A-49 BURK Lamar (C.) 18 TN SW-Pct.1
02-10B-68 BURK Lloyd (Stevens) 12 TX E.Pct.1
04-08A-48 BURK Lula B. 46 TN SW-Pct.1
02-02A-18 BURK Marshall (D.) 20 TX E.Pct.1
02-10B-70 BURK Nadine 9 TX E.Pct.1
04-08A-50 BURK Naomi 12 TN SW-Pct.1
02-10B-69 BURK Nina Ruth 11 TX E.Pct.1
02-10B-65 BURK S.A.(Steve
Archley) 35 TX E.Pct.1
02-02A-16 BURK Thurman T. 27 TX E.Pct.1
04-08A-47 BURK Walter 51 TN SW-Pct.1
03-01B-87 BURKETT Edith 20 TX NW-Pct.1
02-07A-5 BURKETT G.W. (George W.) 51 AR E.Pct.1
01-24A-10 BURKETT John 21 TX Pct.1-Decatur
02-07A-8 BURKETT Lowell 1 TX E.Pct.1
02-07A-6 BURKETT Ollie (Bell Cryer/Sanders) 34 TX E.Pct.1
02-07A-7 BURKETT Paulie 15 TX E.Pct.1
03-01B-86 BURKETT Ted 24 TX NW-Pct.1
01-19B-76 BURKHART John 32 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-06A-21 BURKS A.M. 60 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-06A-22 BURKS Billie 25 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-13B-88 BURKS Dee (W.) 30 MS Pct. 6
01-06A-23 BURKS Loman 19 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-06A-24 BURKS Lonnie 17 TX Pct.1-Decatur
14-09B-92 BURLEY Clifford A. 31 TX Pct. 5
14-09B-91 BURLEY Joseph A. 80 TX Pct. 5
01-15A-13 BURNETT Argile
(Martin Argyle) 27 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-20B-13 BURNETT Argile
(Martin Argyle) 27 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-15A-11 BURNETT Emma
(Virginia Campbell) 62 VA Pct.1-Decatur
01-20B-11 BURNETT Emma
(Virginia Campbell) 62 VA Pct.1-Decatur
01-07B-95 BURNETT Helen 30? TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-07B-93 BURNETT James (O.) 36 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-07B-94 BURNETT Lotta (Jane) 28 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-15A-10 BURNETT Martin 67 MO Pct.1-Decatur
01-20B-10 BURNETT Martin 67 MS Pct.1-Decatur
01-06A-42 BURNETT Mary (D.) 36 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-15A-12 BURNETT Modena
(Frances) 30 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-20B-12 BURNETT Modena
(Frances) 30 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-11A-19 BURNETT Opal (Opal
Hughes-son) 28 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-06A-41 BURNETT Otis 45 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-06A-43 BURNETT Sam 18 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-11A-17 BURNETT Thomas
(Rufus) 59 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-11A-18 BURNETT Tichie (Mary
Lou Tisshi Steele) 53 TX Pct.1-Decatur
16-12B-66 BURNS Ada (Ruth
Hinson) 19 TX Bridgeport
04-02A-36 BURNS Arizona B.
(Ware) 39 TX SW-Pct.1
04-02A-42 BURNS Arthur (M.) 33 OK SW-Pct.1
04-02A-39 BURNS Eva L.. 6 TX SW-Pct.1
04-02A-38 BURNS George
(Milbern) 11 TX SW-Pct.1
04-02A-37 BURNS Hubert 19 TX SW-Pct.1
04-02A-41 BURNS J.W. 1 TX SW-Pct.1
16-12B-65 BURNS Joe B.
(Bill) 21 TX Bridgeport
16-12B-68 BURNS Joyce 1/12 TX Bridgeport
04-02A-40 BURNS Lottie L.
(Lee) 4 TX SW-Pct.1
16-12B-67 BURNS Nettie 2 TX Bridgeport
04-02A-35 BURNS Thomas E.
(Edgar) 40 OK SW-Pct.1
13-16A-2 BURNSE Ara (Arizona B.) 38 TX Pct. 5
13-16A-1 BURNSE Henry 52 TX Pct.
5
13-16A-3 BURNSE M.T. 13 TX Pct.
5
10-05A-38 BURRESS Bill (H.) 20 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
01-19A-20 BURRESS Bun J. 11 TX Pct.1-Decatur
10-05A-37 BURRESS Earl
L(awrence). 26 TX (Upper
Arkansas area)
01-19A-19 BURRESS Florence
(Johnson) 33 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-17A-7 BURRESS Iola 9 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-17A-5 BURRESS Jessie 34 TX Pct.1-Decatur
10-05A-35 BURRESS Lawrence L. 68 TX (Upper Arkansas area)
01-17A-9 BURRESS Louline 5 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-19A-18 BURRESS Luther 34 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-17A-8 BURRESS Martine 7 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-19A-21 BURRESS Neil
(Ernest) 8 TX Pct.1-Decatur
10-05A-36 BURRESS Sarah
A(lice) (Clark) 65 TX (Upper Arkansas
area)
01-17A-6 BURRESS Vada 31 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-17A-10 BURRESS Wanda 2 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-08A-44 BURRIS Allison 8 TX Pct. 6
15-08A-45 BURRIS Harmon
(Birl) 6 TX Pct. 6
15-08A-43 BURRIS Myrtie
(Myrtle Justice) 33 TX Pct.
6
15-08A-46 BURRIS Wanda 2 TX Pct. 6
15-08A-42 BURRIS William B. 36 MS Pct. 6
14-05A-25 BURROW Annie D. 9 TX Pct. 5
14-05A-26 BURROW Barie L. 6 TX Pct. 5
14-05A-24 BURROW Lee N.(Leo
Nell) 9 TX Pct. 5
14-05A-22 BURROW Lettie
B.(Lottie Davis) 33 MS Pct.
5
14-05A-23 BURROW Owen F. 12 TX Pct. 5
14-05A-21 BURROW Robert
L.(Lee) 41 AL Pct. 5
14-05A-27 BURROW Robert
L.(Lee, Jr.) 3-6/12 TX Pct.
5
06-10A-2 BURSON Elizabeth (Lizzie J.)(Sides) 50 TX Pct.2
06-10A-1 BURSON John R. 56 GA Pct.2
06-10A-5 BURSON Leon 11 TX Pct.2
06-10A-3 BURSON Leonard B. 16 TX Pct.2
06-10A-4 BURSON Mabel B. 13 TX Pct.2
06-10A-6 BURSON Nellie G. 9 TX Pct.2
15-13B-71 BURT Marshall A. 61 MS Pct. 6
15-13B-72 BURT Mollie (M.) 53 GA Pct. 6
04-08A-35 BURTIS Annie L.
(Lorraine) 1 TX SW-Pct.1
01-10B-58 BURTIS Emma (E.) 79 IL Pct.1-Decatur
01-10B-57 BURTIS Fred 50 IL Pct.1-Decatur
01-10B-61 BURTIS Mary (Ruth) 10 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-08A-34 BURTIS Mary B.
(Bell White) 30 TX SW-Pct.1
01-10B-59 BURTIS Naomi 13 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-10B-60 BURTIS Thomas
(R.) 11 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-02A-5 BURTON Aulsie (C.A.) 45 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-09B-75 BURTON Battle T.
(Turner) 2 TX Pct. 6
15-09B-76 BURTON Billie R. 2/12 TX Pct. 6
01-02A-7 BURTON C.A., Jr. (Charlie Aulsie) 21 TX Pct.1-Decatur
04-05B-66 BURTON Charles C.
(Clark) 82 TN SW-Pct.1
02-05A-2 BURTON Daisy (Belle) 46 TX E.Pct.1
15-09B-71 BURTON Edgar W.
(Willard) 28 TX Pct. 6
01-04B-64 BURTON Edmond
(Edward Hubert) 41 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-02A-8 BURTON Furman (W. "Buzz") 18 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-09A-50 BURTON H.F. 18 TX Pct. 6
01-04B-65 BURTON Harry
(Scott) 30 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-09B-73 BURTON Ila S. 6 TX Pct. 6
15-09A-49 BURTON Mandy
(Amanda A. Hall) 54 AR Pct.
6
01-02A-6 BURTON Mary (D.) 41 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-04B-63 BURTON Mattie
(Eskridge) 61 NC Pct.1-Decatur
15-09A-48 BURTON May 57 TX Pct. 6
04-05B-67 BURTON Missouri
(J. Jarrell) 71 LA SW-Pct.1
02-05A-1 BURTON Tom W. (Thomas Washington) 45 TX E.Pct.1
15-09B-72 BURTON Violet M.
(Moser) 25 TX Pct. 6
01-02A-9 BURTON Will E.(Evelyn "Bill") 16 TX Pct.1-Decatur
15-09B-74 BURTON Willard H. 4 TX Pct. 6
04-06A-14 BUSBY George W. 66 KY SW-Pct.1
04-06A-15 BUSBY Kittie 70 KY SW-Pct.1
10-04B-71 BUTLER Anna
M(argaret) (Miller) 18 OK Paradise
Area
04-07B-86 BUTLER Bertha O. 28 MS SW-Pct.1
13-07A-23 BUTLER Blanch (L.} 24 TX Pct. 5
10-04B-73 BUTLER Caroline R 67 AB Paradise Area
15-03B-97 BUTLER Carrie Jane 6 TX Pct. 6
15-03B-98 BUTLER Coralee 2 TX Pct. 6
05-08B-58 BUTLER David O. 62 KY Pct. 2-Alvord Town
04-07B-88 BUTLER Dortha V. 6 TN SW-Pct.1
16-04B-77 BUTLER Earl
(James) 56 IL Bridgeport
13-07A-22 BUTLER Edna (May) 51 AL Pct. 5
15-03B-96 BUTLER Ellen
(Nannie Anderson) 34 TX Pct.
6
10-04B-70 BUTLER Ervin C. ("Bill") 24 TX Paradise Area
16-04B-80 BUTLER Evelina
(Reta) 14 TX Bridgeport
04-07B-87 BUTLER J.C. 9 TN SW-Pct.1
05-07B-66 BUTLER Jess E. 1 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-07B-64 BUTLER Jess E. 25 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
16-04B-79 BUTLER John
(Thomas) 24 TX Bridgeport
16-04B-78 BUTLER Katie
(Theresa Conner) 53 TX Bridgeport
15-03B-95 BUTLER King (H.) 35 TX Pct. 6
04-04B-62 BUTLER Lee
O.(Otis) 38 TX SW-Pct.1
04-07B-89 BUTLER Lola D. 3 MS SW-Pct.1
04-07B-90 BUTLER Martha N. 55 MS SW-Pct.1
13-11A-40 BUTLER Minnie 47 TX Pct. 5
16-04B-75 BUTLER Mollie 71 MS Bridgeport
05-08B-59 BUTLER Nartisha N. 62 MO Pct. 2-Alvord Town
10-04B-72 BUTLER Tom E. 36 TX Paradise Area
04-04B-63 BUTLER Tommie
J.(Jett) 32 TX SW-Pct.1
05-07B-65 BUTLER Vernie V. 22 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
16-04B-81 BUTLER Virginia 11 TX Bridgeport
04-04B-64 BUTLER William B. 6 TX SW-Pct.1
04-07B-85 BUTLER William
C.(Cletus) 30 MS SW-Pct.1
13-11A-39 BUTLER William E. 62 TX Pct. 5
13-11A-41 BUTLER William E. 9 TX Pct. 5
16-16B-90 BUTRAM A.V.
(Arthur) 14 TX Bridgeport
16-16B-88 BUTRAM Auther 47 MS Bridgeport
16-16B-89 BUTRAM Bessie 39 TX Bridgeport
01-16A-27 BUTTRILL Burns 11 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-16A-26 BUTTRILL Crawford 15 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-16A-25 BUTTRILL Eunice (C.) 40 TX Pct.1-Decatur
01-16A-24 BUTTRILL Henry
(Madison) 42 GA Pct.1-Decatur
19-07A-49 BYERS Brantley B. 65 TN none (Boonsville area)
18-05A-44 BYERS Haskel
(Lee) 21 TX Chico area
16-05B-90 BYERS Hattie 36 TX Bridgeport
16-05B-92 BYERS Helen 11 TX Bridgeport
18-05A-43 BYERS Icy 43 TN Chico area
18-05A-42 BYERS Isaac 42 TN Chico area
18-05A-47 BYERS Johnnie 10 TX Chico area
16-05B-91 BYERS Lou 14 TX Bridgeport
18-05A-45 BYERS Madeline 15 TX Chico area
18-05A-46 BYERS Ruby 12 TX Chico area
18-05A-49 BYERS Russell 4 TX Chico area
16-05B-89 BYERS Uriel 36 TX Bridgeport
18-05A-48 BYERS Vivian 8 TX Chico area
07-01A-11 BYRD Alice 64 T
N Pct.2
03-01B-70 BYRD Argel 6 TX NW-Pct.1
05-05A-30 BYRD Bettie S. 45 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
05-05A-29 BYRD Clarence J. 51 TX Pct. 2-Alvord Town
03-01B-68 BYRD Claud 12 TX NW-Pct.1
03-01B-69 BYRD Doris 9 TX NW-Pct.1
03-01B-65 BYRD L.H. 46 NC NW-Pct.1
07-01A-10 BYRD Robert B. 69 ARK Pct.2
03-01B-67 BYRD Stella 14 TX NW-Pct.1
03-01B-66 BYRD Zoe 41 TX NW-Pct.1
16-08B-95 BYRNES John 2 TX Bridgeport
16-08B-93 BYRNES Lena 6 TX Bridgeport
16-08B-91 BYRNES Nell 45 TX Bridgeport
16-08B-94 BYRNES Robert 3 TX Bridgeport
16-08B-92 BYRNES Sarah 17 TX Bridgeport
16-08B-90 BYRNES Tom 45 TX Bridgeport
13-09A-9 BYROM Ada 19 TX Pct.
5
14-07B-72 BYROM Edith C. 7 TX Pct. 5
14-07B-68 BYROM Floyd
H.(Henry) 31 TX Pct. 5
14-07B-69 BYROM Hazle
J.(Jane) 29 AL Pct. 5
13-06A-30 BYROM Lanna
(Massie) 19 TX Pct. 5
13-09A-11 BYROM Laurence E. 1 TX Pct. 5
14-07B-71 BYROM Lula M. 10 TX Pct. 5
14-08A-6 BYROM Maude A. (Gilmore) 39 NC Pct. 5
14-08A-7 BYROM Nellie G. 19 TX Pct.
5
13-02A-40 BYROM Richard
(Edward) 21 TX Pct. 5
14-07B-70 BYROM Rudy
L.(Lee) 12 TX Pct. 5
14-08A-8 BYROM Sarah M. 18 TX Pct.
5
13-02A-41 BYROM Sylvia
(Williams) 20 TX Pct. 5
14-08A-5 BYROM Tom E. 46 TX Pct.
5
14-08A-9 BYROM Tommie P. (Lorrine) 12 TX Pct. 5
14-07B-73 BYROM William F. 6 TX Pct. 5
13-09A-8 BYROM Willie L.(Leroy) 27 TX Pct. 5
13-09A-10 BYROM Willie M. 2-10/12 TX Pct. 5
Click Here to Go To
C-D