Wise County Texas 1940 Census 
Enumeration District
249-16
Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore and Area (Precinct #6)
The 1940 enumerator was Nannie C. Rudd

Names C-D Names E-G Names H-L Names M-N Names O-R Names S-T Names U-Z ED 01 ED 02 ED 03 ED 04 ED 05 ED 06 ED 07 ED 08 ED 09 ED 10 ED 11 ED 12 ED 13 ED 14 ED 15 ED 16 ED 17 ED 18 ED 19 ED 20
(Tables of select data from pages 10-20 are below)
Transcriptions by
Don Billington dbillington@carolina.rr.com
Checked by Douglas Harris douglas-harris@att.net 
(Information in brackets and parenthesis came from county records, comparison with the 1930 census, or personal knowledge)
Links to the images of the actual census pages are in the right column
 
Click here to download a PDF for this ED (includes map, table in page order and alphabetical list of names)

Table is in sections and may take a minute to all load.

ED Pg# Ln# Location Last Name First Name [(Additional Information)] Relation Age Occupation Link to Page
16 10A 01 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Jones Louise Daughter 21   Link to Page Image
16 10A 02 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Jones Glen H. Son 18   Link to Page Image
16 10A 03 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Jones Daymie Daughter 16   Link to Page Image
16 10A 04 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Jones Bennie Son 13   Link to Page Image
16 10A 05 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Jones Ruby J. Daughter 6   Link to Page Image
16 10A 06 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Jones Corinne Daughter 4   Link to Page Image
16 10A 07 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Burchard Martha [Martha Eliza (JOHNSON)] Head 71   Link to Page Image
16 10A 08 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Burchard George [George Franklin] Son 35 Bus Driver - Public School Link to Page Image
16 10A 09 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Burchard Alice  [Mina Alice (SELLERS)] Daughter-in-Law 28   Link to Page Image
16 10A 10 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Burchard Winnie F. [Franis] Granddaughter 3   Link to Page Image
16 10A 11 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Burchard Orvis [O T] Head 51 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 10A 12 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Burchard May (PINKSTON) on ML Wife 44   Link to Page Image
16 10A 13 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Young John [Jonnie Benton] Head 36 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 10A 14 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Young Alma [Amma M (DAVIS)?] Wife 35   Link to Page Image
16 10A 15 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Young Mary J. Daughter 10   Link to Page Image
16 10A 16 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Young Bobby C. Son 8   Link to Page Image
16 10A 17 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Young Fonceal Daughter 6   Link to Page Image
16 10A 18 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Hildebrand Will Head 83   Link to Page Image
16 10A 19 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Chrestman George [George Madison] Head 70 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 10A 20 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Chrestman Dovie Mary Dovie (CURRY)] Wife 60   Link to Page Image
16 10A 21 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Chrestman Claud Head 32 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 10A 22 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Chrestman Caruth Wife 30   Link to Page Image
16 10A 23 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Lively Floyd Head 29 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 10A 24 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Lively Inez (TAYLOR) Wife 20   Link to Page Image
16 10A 25 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Lively Howard Son 10   Link to Page Image
16 10A 26 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wright Alvord Head 57   Link to Page Image
16 10A 27 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wright Rita Sister 60   Link to Page Image
16 10A 28 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Baten Winburn Head 46 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 10A 29 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Baten Annie [Annie Alma (WELLS)] Wife 36   Link to Page Image
16 10A 30 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Baten Delbert Son 16   Link to Page Image
16 10A 31 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Baten Gilbert Son 13   Link to Page Image
16 10A 32 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Baten Raymond Son 11   Link to Page Image
16 10A 33 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Baten Bonnie [Bonnie Florine on birth record] Daughter 9   Link to Page Image
16 10A 34 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Baten Guyda Daughter 4   Link to Page Image
16 10A 35 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Baten Jimmy [Jimmy Ray on BC] Son 1   Link to Page Image
16 10A 36 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Burchard Austin Head 40 Laborer - Building Public School Link to Page Image
16 10A 37 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Burchard Ruby  (YARBOR) on ML Wife 36   Link to Page Image
16 10A 38 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Burchard Wanna Daughter 14   Link to Page Image
16 10A 39 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Yarbor Ollie Head 39 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 10A 40 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Yarbor Ethel Wife 36   Link to Page Image
16 10B 41 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Yarbor Edith Daughter 16   Link to Page Image
16 10B 42 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Yarbor Eldon Son 14   Link to Page Image
16 10B 43 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Jackson Eldon [Charles Elmer] Head 53 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 10B 44 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Jackson Mabel (RICE) Wife 45   Link to Page Image
16 10B 45 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Jackson Sylvia Daughter 21   Link to Page Image
16 10B 46 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Jackson Wayne Son 19   Link to Page Image
16 10B 47 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Jackson Olivene Daughter 15   Link to Page Image
16 10B 48 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Jackson Bonnie M. [Bonnie Mae] Daughter 7   Link to Page Image
16 10B 49 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Hildebrand Charley Head 75 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 10B 50 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Hildebrand Amor Wife 72   Link to Page Image
16 10B 51 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Phillips Ross Head 56 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 10B 52 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Phillips Mattie Wife 48   Link to Page Image
16 10B 53 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Phillips Travis Son 19   Link to Page Image
16 10B 54 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Phillips Gwinn Son 17   Link to Page Image
16 10B 55 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Phillips Wilma Daughter 13   Link to Page Image
16 10B 56 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Thompson J.D. Nephew 20   Link to Page Image
16 10B 57 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Eubank Eugene Head 41 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 10B 58 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Eubank Tressa (MAULDIN) Wife 44   Link to Page Image
16 10B 59 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Eubank Billy Son 11   Link to Page Image
16 10B 60 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Eubank  Bernice Daughter 8   Link to Page Image
16 10B 61 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Roach James Head 29 Laborer - Farm Link to Page Image
16 10B 62 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Roach Aurelia Wife 27   Link to Page Image
16 10B 63 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Roach Gwendolyn Daughter 8   Link to Page Image
16 10B 64 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Roach James David Son 3   Link to Page Image
16 10B 65 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Roach Charles W. Son 1   Link to Page Image
16 10B 66 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Freeman Alford Head 48 Dairy Farmer Link to Page Image
16 10B 67 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Freeman Lizzie Wife 47   Link to Page Image
16 10B 68 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Freeman Hickey [Ercel Dean?] Son 27   Link to Page Image
16 10B 69 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Freeman Wanda Daughter 23   Link to Page Image
16 10B 70 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Gotcher Jesse [Jesse or Jessie Lee] Head 33 Truck Driver - Ice Plant Link to Page Image
16 10B 71 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Gotcher Ruth (FOSTER) Wife 30   Link to Page Image
16 10B 72 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Gotcher Maxine [Virginia Maxine on BC] Daughter 10   Link to Page Image
16 10B 73 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Gotcher Joyce [Joyce Marie] Daughter 7   Link to Page Image
16 10B 74 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Gotcher Betty J. Daughter 1   Link to Page Image
16 10B 75 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Gotcher Dorothy Daughter 2/12   Link to Page Image
16 10B 76 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Gotcher Dora Mother 68   Link to Page Image
16 10B 77 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Foster Sarah [Sarah Elizabeth (BAGBY)?] Mother-in-Law 67   Link to Page Image
16 10B 78 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area England Dammie [Dannie R in 1930 census] Head 35 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 10B 79 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area England Joe [Joseph in 1930 census] Son 22 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 10B 80 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area England Fern Daughter 20   Link to Page Image
16 11A 01 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Sellars Tom G. Head 69 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 11A 02 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Sellars Hester Wife 56   Link to Page Image
16 11A 03 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Chism Marion W. [Wesley] Head 74 Stock Farmer Link to Page Image
16 11A 04 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Chism Ellen Wife 64   Link to Page Image
16 11A 05 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Chism Weldon Son  27   Link to Page Image
16 11A 06 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Chism Pauline Daughter-in-Law 21   Link to Page Image
16 11A 07 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Cobb Mary E. [Mary Elizabeth (JOHNSON)] Head 83 Superentendant - Farming Link to Page Image
16 11A 08 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Vaughn Walter Son-in-Law? 45 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 11A 09 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Vaughn Callie Daughter ? 43   Link to Page Image
16 11A 10 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Vaughn Twalah Granddaughter 16   Link to Page Image
16 11A 11 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Vaughn Mona Loe Granddaughter 12   Link to Page Image
16 11A 12 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Cobb Ruth [Nettie Ruth] Daughter  40 Teacher - High School Link to Page Image
16 11A 13 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Dow Lecther [Luther] Head 26 Stock Farmer Link to Page Image
16 11A 14 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Dow Cora Wife 26   Link to Page Image
16 11A 15 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Dow Mattie Belle Daughter  5   Link to Page Image
16 11A 16 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Dow Charley Son 4   Link to Page Image
16 11A 17 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Dow Vera M. Daughter  11/12   Link to Page Image
16 11A 18 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Ballinger Luther H. [Luther Hale] Head 46 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 11A 19 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Ballinger Vada [Vada Martin (ANDERSON)] Wife 39   Link to Page Image
16 11A 20 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Ballinger Maggie S. Daughter  18   Link to Page Image
16 11A 21 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Ballinger Billy B. Son 16   Link to Page Image
16 11A 22 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Ballinger Lesinna Daughter  14   Link to Page Image
16 11A 23 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Stevens Homer [Homer Guy] Head 23 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 11A 24 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Stevens Mary F. [Mary Faye (SAMPLER)] Wife 22   Link to Page Image
16 11A 25 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Stevens Harold R. [Harold Roger] Son 8/12   Link to Page Image
16 11A 26 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Lowder Bert M. Head 62 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 11A 27 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Lowder Selestia Wife 61   Link to Page Image
16 11A 28 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Foster Claud [Claud Cleo?] Head 23 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 11A 29 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Foster Mary Jo (HOWARD?) Wife 23   Link to Page Image
16 11A 30 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Foster Raymond [Raymond Cleo on BC] Son 2   Link to Page Image
16 11A 31 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Reynolds Jeff [Jefferson] Head 38 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 11A 32 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Reynolds Beaulah [Beulah (CLARK)] Wife 29   Link to Page Image
16 11A 33 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Reynolds Clayton Son 13   Link to Page Image
16 11A 34 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Reynolds Eugene Son 9   Link to Page Image
16 11A 35 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Reynolds Neta M. Daughter  8   Link to Page Image
16 11A 36 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Rhine Webster [Charlie Webster] Head 28 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 11A 37 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Rhine Laura [Laura Edna (MILLER)] Wife 30   Link to Page Image
16 11A 38 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Rhine Mary J. Mary Joyce on BC] Daughter  5   Link to Page Image
16 11A 39 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Rhine Peggy L. [Peggy Lavaughn on BC] Daughter  3   Link to Page Image
16 11A 40 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Golden Lindy Lodger 70   Link to Page Image
16 11B 41 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area True  George Head 52 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 11B 42 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area True  Nancy Wife 50   Link to Page Image
16 11B 43 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area True  Carol Son 29 Salesman - Gasoline Filling Station Link to Page Image
16 11B 44 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area True  Windall Son 19   Link to Page Image
16 11B 45 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area True  Leroy Son 17   Link to Page Image
16 11B 46 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area True  Anna Fay Daughter  15   Link to Page Image
16 11B 47 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area True  Lucille Daughter  12   Link to Page Image
16 11B 48 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Walker Orval or Orville Head 34 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 11B 49 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Walker Vera  [Vera Lois (RHINE)] Wife 32   Link to Page Image
16 11B 50 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Walker Mary E. Daughter  9   Link to Page Image
16 11B 51 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Walker Truman [Truman Elizabeth on BC] Daughter  5   Link to Page Image
16 11B 52 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Walker Orvelda [Orvalda on BC] Daughter  1   Link to Page Image
16 11B 53 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Stice George [W] Head 49 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 11B 54 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Stice Birdie [Birdie or Bertie Lou (GOBER)] Wife 38   Link to Page Image
16 11B 55 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Stice Arthur Son 19 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 11B 56 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Stice Opal Daughter  18   Link to Page Image
16 11B 57 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Stice Fern Daughter  9   Link to Page Image
16 11B 58 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Stice Pearl [Pearl Marie on BC] Daughter  6   Link to Page Image
16 11B 59 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Stice Thurman [Thurman Roger on BC] Son 1   Link to Page Image
16 11B 60 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Stice James Father 72   Link to Page Image
16 11B 61 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Stice Bobby Nephew 5   Link to Page Image
16 11B 62 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Foster Pres Head 65   Link to Page Image
16 11B 63 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Foster Sallie [Susie Stella (MADDEN)] Wife 59   Link to Page Image
16 11B 64 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Fulgham Jim Head 43 Laborer - Construction Link to Page Image
16 11B 65 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Fulgham Audrey Wife 40   Link to Page Image
16 11B 66 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Fulgham Rowena Daughter  12   Link to Page Image
16 11B 67 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Fulgham J.W. Son 10   Link to Page Image
16 11B 68 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Fulgham Thomas Son 8   Link to Page Image
16 11B 69 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Milligan Fred T. Head 50 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 11B 70 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Milligan Mollie [Mary Eureka (SPLAWN) on ML] Wife 47   Link to Page Image
16 11B 71 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Warren Robert D. Head 47 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 11B 72 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Warren Martha J. Wife 48   Link to Page Image
16 11B 73 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Warren Luther F. Father 87   Link to Page Image
16 11B 74 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Clark Everett Head 35 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 11B 75 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Howard Joe B. [Joe Barnett] Head 48 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 11B 76 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Howard Chloe E. [Cloe Edith (KOINER)] Wife 42   Link to Page Image
16 11B 77 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Howard Wilma Daughter  21   Link to Page Image
16 11B 78 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Howard Charles W. Son 19 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 11B 79 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Howard Lillie M. Daughter  16   Link to Page Image
16 11B 80 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Howard J.B. [Joe Barnett, Jr] Son 9   Link to Page Image
16 12A 01 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Griffith David Head 61 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12A 02 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Griffith Clara M. Wife 56   Link to Page Image
16 12A 03 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Griffith Ruth Daughter 16   Link to Page Image
16 12A 04 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Howard Knowles W. [Knowles Wright in 1882 birth record] Head 57 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12A 05 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Howard Electra [Bertha in 1930 census] Wife 45   Link to Page Image
16 12A 06 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Howard Warren [Warren G in 1930] Son 20 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12A 07 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Howard M.T.  Son 16   Link to Page Image
16 12A 08 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Howard Merril Son 15   Link to Page Image
16 12A 09 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Howard Arnold [James Arnold] Head 24 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12A 10 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Howard Hazel (TRUITT) Wife 21   Link to Page Image
16 12A 11 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Howard Willie Joe Son 5   Link to Page Image
16 12A 12 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Howard Robert Head 51 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12A 13 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Howard Omer [Oma (CAMPBELL)] Wife 48   Link to Page Image
16 12A 14 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Howard Dora Fay Daughter 15   Link to Page Image
16 12A 15 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Bert Marshall Head 70 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12A 16 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Bert Mollie Wife 64   Link to Page Image
16 12A 17 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Clark Edgar Head 27 Truck Driver - Road Construction Link to Page Image
16 12A 18 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Clark Winnie L. Wife 19   Link to Page Image
16 12A 19 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Clark Marvin Brother 24 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12A 20 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Ezell Jess H. [Hanghton or Haughton] Head 44 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12A 21 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Ezell Anna B. [Anna Bel (RUTHERFORD)] Wife 42   Link to Page Image
16 12A 22 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Ezell Polly A. Daughter 16   Link to Page Image
16 12A 23 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Smith Sam Head 52   Link to Page Image
16 12A 24 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Smith Isal (ELLIOTT) Wife 45 Seamstress - Public Sewing Room Link to Page Image
16 12A 25 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Smith Jack Son 14   Link to Page Image
16 12A 26 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Smith Billy [Billy Gerald on BC] Son 7   Link to Page Image
16 12A 27 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Atkins George [George Douglas] Head 28 Laborer - Building Construction Link to Page Image
16 12A 28 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Atkins Dorothea [Dorotha Pauline (BILYEU)] Wife 23   Link to Page Image
16 12A 29 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Atkins Douglas Son 2   Link to Page Image
16 12A 30 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Atkins Donna Jo Daughter 1   Link to Page Image
16 12A 31 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Florida Robert E. [Elsberry] Head 84   Link to Page Image
16 12A 32 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Florida L.D. [Loranza Dow (VANDIVER)] Wife 65   Link to Page Image
16 12A 33 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Florida R.E. [Junior] Son 39 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12A 34 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Florida William Son 38 Laborer - Farm Link to Page Image
16 12A 35 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Florida Tennis Son 30 Dairy Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12A 36 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Florida John D. Son 29 Dairy Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12A 37 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wallace Ivilla Head 32 Dairy Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12A 38 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wallace Helen R Wife 22   Link to Page Image
16 12A 39 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Still Leaborn [Lebern William] Head 59 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12A 40 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Still Myrtle [Myrtle Vera (MOSER)] Wife 54   Link to Page Image
16 12B 41 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Still Tolbert b: Mar 7, 1884 Head 16 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12B 42 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Richardson James [James W] Head 57 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12B 43 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Richardson Sarah [Sara Lee (ANDERSON)] Wife 48   Link to Page Image
16 12B 44 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Harvey Mable Lee Step-Daughter 27   Link to Page Image
16 12B 45 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Harvey I.D. Step-Son 23 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12B 46 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Richardson Willa J. [Willa Jean on BC] Daughter 6   Link to Page Image
16 12B 47 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Maxwell Thomas [Thomas Benton] Head 69 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12B 48 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Maxwell Dess [Theodesia Orlena (SCOGGINS)] Wife 64   Link to Page Image
16 12B 49 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wilson Marion Head 48 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12B 50 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wilson Esther Wife 44   Link to Page Image
16 12B 51 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wilson Forrest Son 27   Link to Page Image
16 12B 52 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wilson Earl Son 22 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12B 53 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wilson Bill  Son 17 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12B 54 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wilson Wayne Son 15   Link to Page Image
16 12B 55 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wilson Kathleen Daughter 8   Link to Page Image
16 12B 56 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wilson Geralene Daughter 5   Link to Page Image
16 12B 57 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Jones Benjamin Head 30 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12B 58 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Jones Cora Wife 31   Link to Page Image
16 12B 59 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Jones Charlotte Daughter 5   Link to Page Image
16 12B 60 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Atkins Earl [Earl Coleman] Head 42 Dairy Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12B 61 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Atkins Jewel (MOSER) Wife 32   Link to Page Image
16 12B 62 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Atkins Eva Fay Daughter 16   Link to Page Image
16 12B 63 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Atkins Waymon [Earl Waymon on 1928 birth record] Son 11   Link to Page Image
16 12B 64 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Bishop Richard [Richard Raymond] Head 29 Laborer - Building Construction Link to Page Image
16 12B 65 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Bishop Fay [Elba or Elbie Fay (WHITE)] Wife 22   Link to Page Image
16 12B 66 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Bishop Wanda  Daughter 6   Link to Page Image
16 12B 67 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Bishop Ellis D. Son 4   Link to Page Image
16 12B 68 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Bishop Jackie [Jackie Lee w/ DO NOT ISSUE on BC] Son 1   Link to Page Image
16 12B 69 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Atkins John   Head 65 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12B 70 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Atkins Lilla Wife 60   Link to Page Image
16 12B 71 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Atkins Lucille Daughter 22   Link to Page Image
16 12B 72 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Coggin Thelma (ATKINS) Daughter 38   Link to Page Image
16 12B 73 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Atkins George [George David] Head 28 Laborer - Building Construction Link to Page Image
16 12B 74 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Atkins Dorothy [Dortha Pauline (BILYEA)] Wife 23   Link to Page Image
16 12B 75 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Rutherford Hadley [Harley Zelig "Pug"'] Head 45 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 12B 76 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Rutherford Ethel [Ethel Francis (RICHARDSON)] Wife 41   Link to Page Image
16 12B 77 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Rutherford Earl H. [Earl Hardy] Son 13   Link to Page Image
16 12B 78 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Rutherford Valeta [Valeta Melba on BC] Daughter 12   Link to Page Image
16 12B 79 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Rutherford Bennie Son 10   Link to Page Image
16 12B 80 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Rutherford Mary J. Daughter 8   Link to Page Image
16 13A 01 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Feagans Reubin [P] Head 39 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 13A 02 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Feagans Addie (MORRIS) Wife 34   Link to Page Image
16 13A 03 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Feagans Annie M. Annie May] Daughter 15   Link to Page Image
16 13A 04 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Feagans Minnie Daughter 13   Link to Page Image
16 13A 05 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Hammock Betty J. Step-Daughter 12   Link to Page Image
16 13A 06 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Hammock Dixie Step-Daughter 9   Link to Page Image
16 13A 07 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Hammock Georgia Step-Daughter 8   Link to Page Image
16 13A 08 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Hammock Robert Step-Son 6   Link to Page Image
16 13A 09 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Sampler Guy [Earnest Guy] Head 57 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 13A 10 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Sampler Effie [Florence Effie ? ] Wife 53   Link to Page Image
16 13A 11 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Sampler Daman [Hermes Amon] Son 28 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 13A 12 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Sampler Adrian [Adrian Leroy] Son 18 Laborer - Farm Link to Page Image
16 13A 13 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Sampler Durwood [Earnest Durwood] Son 15   Link to Page Image
16 13A 14 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Sampler Betty   Daughter 13   Link to Page Image
16 13A 15 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wright Bruce [A] Head 33 Laborer - Building Construction Link to Page Image
16 13A 16 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wright Lena [Bertha Lera? (TRUE)] Wife 27   Link to Page Image
16 13A 17 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wright Forest Son 9   Link to Page Image
16 13A 18 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wright Nannie L. Daughter 5   Link to Page Image
16 13A 19 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wright Betty [Bettie Shairlene on BC] Daughter 3   Link to Page Image
16 13A 20 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Garcia Cosma [Cosme] Head 52 Laborer - Farm Link to Page Image
16 13A 21 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Garcia Manuel Son 33 Laborer - Farm Link to Page Image
16 13A 22 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Garcia Benito Son 24 Laborer - Farm Link to Page Image
16 13A 23 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Garcia Juanita Daughter 22   Link to Page Image
16 13A 24 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Garcia Antonio Son 18 Laborer - Farm Link to Page Image
16 13A 25 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Garcia Christina Daughter 17 Laborer - Farm Link to Page Image
16 13A 26 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Garcia Felipe Son 14   Link to Page Image
16 13A 27 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Robinson Claud [Claud C or Cecil Claud] Head 33 Manager - Farm Link to Page Image
16 13A 28 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Robinson Nina [Nina Ruth or Mina R (ENGLAND)] Wife 28   Link to Page Image
16 13A 29 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Robinson Ray [Harold Ray on BC] Son 4   Link to Page Image
16 13A 30 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Robinson Ruth [Sylvia Ruth on BC] Daughter 1   Link to Page Image
16 13A 31 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Rhine Harless [Ervin Harless, SR] Head 23 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 13A 32 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Rhine Juanita [Juanita Mozelle (LaGRONE)] Wife 22   Link to Page Image
16 13A 33 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Rhine Harless, Jr. Son 3   Link to Page Image
16 13A 34 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Rogers Robert [Robert Allison] Head 85 Superintendant - Farm Link to Page Image
16 13A 35 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Rogers Fannie [Fannie Askey (MOORE)] Wife 74   Link to Page Image
16 13A 36 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Murphy Pink [Pinkney Jerome] Head 64 Stock Farmer Link to Page Image
16 13A 37 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area McNutt Edgar Head 26 Laborer - Farm Link to Page Image
16 13A 38 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area McNutt Gladys Wife 25   Link to Page Image
16 13A 39 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area McNutt Milton Son 3   Link to Page Image
16 13A 40 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area McNutt Tina Mother 52   Link to Page Image
16 13B 41 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Stevens Bailey Head 35 Dairy Farmer Link to Page Image
16 13B 42 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Stevens Lucille (PHILLIPS) Wife 28   Link to Page Image
16 13B 43 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Stevens Melba [Melba Sue on BC] Daughter 4   Link to Page Image
16 13B 44 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Thomas Charles Head 35 Dairy Farmer Link to Page Image
16 13B 45 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Thomas Florence Wife 35   Link to Page Image
16 13B 46 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Thomas Charles, Jr. Son 13   Link to Page Image
16 13B 47 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Thomas Melba Daughter 8   Link to Page Image
16 13B 48 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Reeves Noel Noel Elze] Head 44 Laborer - Farm Link to Page Image
16 13B 49 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Reeves Alma (CHRISTOPHER) Wife 41   Link to Page Image
16 13B 50 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Reeves Betty J. Daughter 15   Link to Page Image
16 13B 51 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Reeves Nola Daughter 12   Link to Page Image
16 13B 52 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Reeves Bobby [John Bob on BC] Son 3   Link to Page Image
16 13B 53 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Hobson Mattie [Mattie Vera (COOPER)] Head 36 Dairy Farmer Link to Page Image
16 13B 54 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Hobson W.C., Jr. Son 17   Link to Page Image
16 13B 55 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Hobson Mattie Daughter 16   Link to Page Image
16 13B 56 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Stevens Newt Head 42 Dairy Farmer Link to Page Image
16 13B 57 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Stevens Myrtle (GORDON) Wife 32   Link to Page Image
16 13B 58 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Stevens Bennie M. [Merle ] Son 9   Link to Page Image
16 13B 59 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Morris Willie Head 27 Dairy Farmer Link to Page Image
16 13B 60 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Morris Dorothy [Dorothy Lee (ROBERTS)] Wife 25   Link to Page Image
16 13B 61 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Morris Dale [Willie Dale] Son 6   Link to Page Image
16 13B 62 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Morris Leroy [James Leroy] Son 5   Link to Page Image
16 13B 63 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Morris Jack [Jack Darwin] Son 3   Link to Page Image
16 13B 64 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Ford James L. Head 60   Link to Page Image
16 13B 65 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Ford Bertha [Bertha A (CARAWAY)] Wife 52   Link to Page Image
16 13B 66 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Ford William Son 14   Link to Page Image
16 13B 67 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Ford Raymond Son 12   Link to Page Image
16 13B 68 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Atkerson D. [Jessie Dee on Fun record] Head 57 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 13B 69 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Atkerson Edna [Ethel (ARNOLD) on Irven's birth record] Wife 49   Link to Page Image
16 13B 70 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Atkerson Irvin [Irven Leroy on 1908 record] Son 32 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 13B 71 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Agee John [John William] Head 40 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 13B 72 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Agee Ione (WEST) Wife 34   Link to Page Image
16 13B 73 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Agee Lucille Daughter 13   Link to Page Image
16 13B 74 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Agee Donald Son 11   Link to Page Image
16 13B 75 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Agee Dorothy [Dorthy Marie on BC] Daughter 2   Link to Page Image
16 13B 76 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Agee Johnny [Johnnie William on BC] Son 9/12   Link to Page Image
16 13B 77 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Atkerson John [John S] Head 59 Dairy Farmer Link to Page Image
16 13B 78 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Atkerson Zuma (BROOKS) Wife 50   Link to Page Image
16 13B 79 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Atkerson Harley Son 30 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 14A 01 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Smith Mallie Head 42 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 14A 02 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Smith Nellie Wife 36   Link to Page Image
16 14A 03 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Smith Wilma Daughter 15   Link to Page Image
16 14A 04 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Smith Jack Son 13   Link to Page Image
16 14A 05 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Jones Willie Head 61 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 14A 06 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Jones Hattie Wife 53   Link to Page Image
16 14A 07 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Jones Grady Son 19 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 14A 08 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Jones Opal Daughter 15   Link to Page Image
16 14A 09 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Jones Susan Sister 67   Link to Page Image
16 14A 10 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Thompson James Head 69 Stock Farmer Link to Page Image
16 14A 11 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Thompson Mattie Sister 72   Link to Page Image
16 14A 12 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Thompson Asbery Brother 67   Link to Page Image
16 14A 13 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wilmont Sarah Head 60 Superintendant - Farm Link to Page Image
16 14A 14 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Taylor William Head 66 Manager - Farm Link to Page Image
16 14A 15 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Norris Nathan Head 53 Manager - Farm Link to Page Image
16 14A 16 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Norris Mollie Wife 46   Link to Page Image
16 14A 17 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Norris Harold Son 14   Link to Page Image
16 14A 18 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Norris Robert Son 9   Link to Page Image
16 14A 19 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Cuthberton Dude Nephew 25 Laborer - Farm Link to Page Image
16 14A 20 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Phillips Sam [Samuel Wilson] Head 26 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 14A 21 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Phillips Edna [Edna Faye (SEGLER)] Wife 18   Link to Page Image
16 14A 22 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Phillips Joan [Cynthia Joan on BC] Daughter 1   Link to Page Image
16 14A 23 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Phillips Francis [Frances Raye on BC] Daughter 4/12   Link to Page Image
16 14A 24 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Hill John [John Henry] Head 65 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 14A 25 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Hill Mary (STEWART) Wife 57   Link to Page Image
16 14A 26 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Alexander Earl Head 42 Laborer - Building Construction Link to Page Image
16 14A 27 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Alexander Evelyn Wife 36   Link to Page Image
16 14A 28 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Alexander Floyd Son 13   Link to Page Image
16 14A 29 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Alexander Odell Son 10   Link to Page Image
16 14A 30 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Alexander Peggy Daughter 8   Link to Page Image
16 14A 31 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Alexander Patsy Daughter 5   Link to Page Image
16 14A 32 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Alexander Charley Son 3   Link to Page Image
16 14A 33 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Collins Jack [Zack or Z. L.] Head 48 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 14A 34 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Collins Velar [Vela or Velar Ellen (ANDERSON)] Wife 46   Link to Page Image
16 14A 35 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Collins J.W. Son 11   Link to Page Image
16 14A 36 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Collins Viola [Viola Lee on BC] Daughter 10   Link to Page Image
16 14A 37 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Collins F.M. Son 6   Link to Page Image
16 14A 38 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Collins Luther Brother 48 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 14A 39 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Collins Haddock Head 43 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 14A 40 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Collins Annie Wife 33   Link to Page Image
16 14B 41 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Collins Bobby Son 11   Link to Page Image
16 14B 42 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Collins Wilma Daughter 4   Link to Page Image
16 14B 43 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Carter Bradgood [Bedford Forest?] Head 51 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 14B 44 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Carter Cora [Cora Lee (SAUNDERS)] Wife 51 Dairy Farmer Link to Page Image
16 14B 45 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Carter Donald [B] Son 15   Link to Page Image
16 14B 46 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Carpenter Frank Head 42   Link to Page Image
16 14B 47 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Carpenter Etta May Daughter 22   Link to Page Image
16 14B 48 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Carpenter Clay Son 15   Link to Page Image
16 14B 49 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Ward Ray Head 28 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 14B 50 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Ward Edith May Wife 22   Link to Page Image
16 14B 51 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wilmont Bailey Head 37 Dairy Farmer Link to Page Image
16 14B 52 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wilmont Ruth Wife 38   Link to Page Image
16 14B 53 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wilmont Marguerite Daughter 15   Link to Page Image
16 14B 54 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wilmont Trula F. Daughter 13   Link to Page Image
16 14B 55 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wilmont George B. Son 9   Link to Page Image
16 14B 56 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wilmont Clyde Son 5   Link to Page Image
16 14B 57 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Wilmont Abbie Daughter 2   Link to Page Image
16 14B 58 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Hillin Bart [David B in 1930 census] Head 61 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 14B 59 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Hillin Jimmie [Jimmie K in 1930 census] Wife 58   Link to Page Image
16 14B 60 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Hillin Dow Son 24   Link to Page Image
16 14B 61 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Hillin Gertrude Daughter 15   Link to Page Image
16 14B 62 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Roberts Nim R. [Nim Rod] Head 48 Dairy Farmer Link to Page Image
16 14B 63 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Roberts Katie Lee (EVANS) Wife 43   Link to Page Image
16 14B 64 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Roberts Connie Daughter 20 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 14B 65 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Roberts Nimmie [Nemmie Esteline on birth record] Daughter 16   Link to Page Image
16 14B 66 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Roberts Ray C. [Ray Collins on BC] Son 12   Link to Page Image
16 14B 67 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Roberts Bobby [female Bobbie Faye on BC] Son 6   Link to Page Image
16 14B 68 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Garrett Willie Head 47 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 14B 69 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Garrett Annie Wife 42   Link to Page Image
16 14B 70 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Garrett Nita Daughter 14   Link to Page Image
16 14B 71 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Garrett Kirksey Son 12   Link to Page Image
16 14B 72 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Garrett Vernell Son 9   Link to Page Image
16 14B 73 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Garrett La Juane Daughter 7   Link to Page Image
16 14B 74 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Austin Fessie Head 60 Carpenter - Building Construction Link to Page Image
16 14B 75 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Austin Sallie Wife 52   Link to Page Image
16 14B 76 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Austin Mildred Daughter 26   Link to Page Image
16 14B 77 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Austin Charles Son 12   Link to Page Image
16 14B 78 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Austin Sallie Mother 81   Link to Page Image
16 14B 79 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Lagrone Bob  Head 50 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 15A 01 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Lagrone Mallie [Mattie (WILLIS)] Wife 47   Link to Page Image
16 15A 02 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Howard J.P. Head 20 Laborer - Farm Link to Page Image
16 15A 03 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Howard Dorris Wife 18   Link to Page Image
16 15A 04 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Rhine Harless? Head 25 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 15A 05 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Rhine Juanita? Wife 21   Link to Page Image
16 15A 06 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Rhine Harless, Jr.? Son 3   Link to Page Image
16 15A 07 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Roberts Bert [Birt in Nannie's obit] Head 52 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 15A 08 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Roberts Nannie [Lee] Wife 42   Link to Page Image
16 15A 09 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Roberts A.J. Son 24 Laborer - Farm Link to Page Image
16 15A 10 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Roberts Miranda Daughter 22 Housekeeper - Private Home Link to Page Image
16 15A 11 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Roberts N.B. Son 17   Link to Page Image
16 15A 12 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Rudd Lynn [Lynn Loftis] Head 38 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 15A 13 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Rudd Aula [Eula Ann (LEWIS)] Wife 35   Link to Page Image
16 15A 14 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Rudd Maralla [Marcella on BC] Daughter 3   Link to Page Image
16 15A 15 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Chapman Rozella Head 54 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 15A 16 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Urquhart Oliver Head 63 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 15A 17 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Urquhart Eva Wife 60   Link to Page Image
16 15A 18 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Urquhart Sarah Daughter 29 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 15A 19 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Redwine Huge [Hugh J on grave] Head 39 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 15A 20 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Redwine Sybil [Sybil A (HOWELL)] Wife 37 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 15A 21 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Redwine Ardell Son 18   Link to Page Image
16 15A 22 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Redwine Wilton Son 13   Link to Page Image
16 15A 23 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Redwine Donna [Dora May on BC-twin Ora died] Daughter 8/12   Link to Page Image
16 15A 24 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Stevens Ray Head 29 Stock Farmer Link to Page Image
16 15A 25 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Stevens Addie Sister 39   Link to Page Image
16 15A 26 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Stevens Thomas Father 68   Link to Page Image
16 15A 27 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Frieley James [James William] Head 51 Laborer - Farm Link to Page Image
16 15A 28 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Frieley Anna [Annie Lee (STEWART)] Wife 28   Link to Page Image
16 15A 29 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Frieley Sidney Son 15   Link to Page Image
16 15A 30 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Frieley Vena Daughter 7   Link to Page Image
16 15A 31 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Frieley Betty [Betty Gean on BC] Daughter 5   Link to Page Image
16 15A 32 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Frieley Keith [Keith Abner on BC] Son 3   Link to Page Image
16 15A 33 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Cotner Marion [Marion Earnest] Head 52 Farmer Link to Page Image
16 15A 34 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Cotner Grace [Grace Maud (CAMPBELL)] Wife 48   Link to Page Image
16 15A 35 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Cotner Marion, Jr. Son 19   Link to Page Image
16 15A 36 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Cotner Francis Daughter 13   Link to Page Image
16 15A 37 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Cotner Gracie M. [Gracie Maud on BC] Daughter 11   Link to Page Image
16 15A 38 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Cotner Gynne H. [Gwynne Hayse on BC] Son 9   Link to Page Image
16 15A 39 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Cotner Wanda Daughter 6   Link to Page Image
16 15A 40 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area Cotner Vera Daughter 4   Link to Page Image
16 15B 41 Greenwood, Slidell, Sycamore & Area McClure Samuel [Samuel Carson] Head 35 Stock Farmer Link to Page Image
16 15B