1920 Enumeration District 162
Precinct #7 - Central West Area of Wise County 
(Bridgeport-Chico Area)
Home Names A-L

(All pages are extracted in the tables below)
Actual images of pages may be seen online by clicking here

(Information in parenthesis came from cemetery records, birth records, comparison with the 1930 census, or personal knowledge)  
Table is in sections and may take a minute to all load.

ED # Page # Line # Street/Road House Visited Family Visited Last Name Given Name Relationship to head of family Sex Age Marital Status Person's Birth Place Father's Birth Place Mother's Birth Place Occupation
162 01A 1 not given 1 1 Collier Mattie B. (Martha Jane Blake) Head F 51 Wd IL OH Ireland Farmer
162 01A 2 not given 1 1 Collier Buster Son M 27 S TX MO KY Foreman
162 01A 3 not given 1 1 Collier Delphi S. Daughter F 16 S TX MO KY  
162 01A 4 not given 1 1 Collier Zoe J. Daughter F 13 S TX MO KY  
162 01A 4 Repeated on 3A, Line 28 2 2 Ward James N. (W.) Head M 39 M MS MS MS Foreman
162 01A 4 not given 2 2 Ward Arvilla M. (Mary Johnston) Wife F 39 M MS MS MS (Family repeated on 3A-28)
162 01A 4 not given 2 2 Ward Guy A (Eula) Daughter F 13 S TX MS MS  
162 01A 4 not given 2 2 Ward Quanah (Darwin) Son M 11 S TX MS MS  
162 01A 4 not given 2 2 Ward Loma L. Son M 4 S TX MS MS  
162 01A 4 not given 2 2 Ward Doris L. Daughter F 1 3/12 S TX MS MS  
162 01A 4 not given 3 3 Morton James W. (William) Head M 64 M TX TN TN Farmer
162 01A 4 not given 3 3 Morton Sarah (Jane Miller) Wife F 58 M PA PA PA  
162 01A 4 not given 3 3 Morton Thomas N. Son M 32 S TX TX PA  
162 01A 4 not given 3 3 Morton Julia B. (Bell) Daughter F 26 S TX TX PA  
162 01A 4 not given 3 3 Morton Leon Son M 23 S TX TX PA  
162 01A 4 not given 3 3 Morton Horace Son M 20 S TX TX PA  
162 01A 4 not given 3 3 Morton Albert F. Son M 17 S TX TX PA  
162 01A 4 not given 3 3 Morton Alma G. Daughter F 12 S TX TX PA  
162 01A 4 not given 4 4 Pitts John W. (Walter) Head M 53 M TX MS MS Farmer
162 01A 4 not given 4 4 Pitts Georgia A. (Ann Skaggs) Wife F 56 M TX IL IL  
162 01A 4 not given 4 4 Pitts Everett W. (Wilson) Son M 24 S TX TX TX  
162 01A 4 not given 4 4 Pitts Jessie T. Son M 26 S TX TX TX  
162 01A 4 not given 4 4 Pitts Robert V. (Bob) Son M 12 S TX TX TX  
162 01A 4 not given 5 5 Wood Proctor (Charley) Head M 32 M TX MO TX Farmer
162 01A 4 not given 5 5 Wood Maude (E.) Wife F 31 M TX MO MO  
162 01A 4 not given 5 5 Wood Johnie H. Son M 9 S TX TX TX  
162 01A 4 not given 5 5 Wood Lorena Daughter F 7 S TX TX TX  
162 01A 4 not given 5 5 Wood Wtra R. Son M 1 6/12 S TX TX TX  
162 01A 4 not given 6 6 Etheridge Huley Head M 32 M TN TN TN Farmer
162 01A 4 not given 6 6 Etheridge Molley Wife F 28 M AL TN TN  
162 01A 4 not given 6 6 Etheridge Gladys O. Daughter F 11 S TX TN AL  
162 01A 4 not given 6 6 Etheridge Erby Son M 8 S TX TN AL  
162 01A 4 not given 6 6 Etheridge Charlie Son M 7 S TX TN AL  
162 01A 4 not given 6 6 Etheridge Clifford Son M 6 S TX TN AL  
162 01A 4 not given 6 6 Etheridge Ancle Son M 3 S TX TN AL  
162 01A 4 not given 6 6 Etheridge G.B. Son M 2 7/12 S TX TN AL  
162 01A 4 not given 6 7 Etheridge Wiley (P.) Head M 71 M TN TN TN  
162 01A 4 not given 6 7 Etheridge Martha (E.) Wife F 71 M TN TN TN  
162 01A 4 not given 7 8 Hutchison Samuel (Alexander) Head M 75 M TN SC SC Farmer
162 01A 4 not given 7 8 Hutchison Amanda (Jane Pope) Wife F 65 M TX TN MO  
162 01A 4 not given 8 9 Hudson Loyd D. Head M 24 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 01A 4 not given 8 9 Hudson Flora M. Wife F 24 M TX TX TX  
162 01A 4 not given 8 9 Hudson Mary L. Daughter F 2 7/12 S TX TX TX  
162 01A 4 not given (E of Lake) 9 10 Morrow Harvey L. (Luther) Head M 32 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 01A 4 not given (E of Lake) 9 10 Morrow Bertha M. (Bessie S. Worley) Wife F 23 M TX TN TN Farmer
162 01A 4 not given (E of Lake) 9 10 Morrow William C. (Carroll) Son M 5 S TX TX TX  
162 01A 4 not given (E of Lake) 9 10 Morrow Elbon W. Son M 2 S TX TX TX  
162 01A 4 not given (E of Lake) 9 10 Morrow Roy L. (Luther) Son M 3/12 S TX TX TX  
162 01A 4 not given 10 11 Poteet James E. (J.E.M.-Edmond Monroe) Head M 66 M TX TN TN Farmer
162 01A 4 not given 10 11 Poteet Alice A. (Amanda Click) Wife F 56 M TX AR TN  
162 01B 4 not given 10 11 Poteet Lotella Daughter F 34 S TX TX TX  
162 01B 4 not given 10 11 Poteet Ewell V. (Vere) Son M 22 S TX TX TX  
162 01B 4 not given 10 11 Poteet Reba Daughter F 14 S TX TX TX  
162 01B 4 not given 10 11 Chick Luby Mother-in-law F 52 Wd TN TX TN  
162 01B 4 not given 10 11 Young Stella Granddaughter F 14 S TX TX TX  
162 01B 4 not given 10 11 Young Hazel L. Granddaughter F 11 S TX TX TX  
162 01B 4 not given 10 11 Young Emily Granddaughter F 7 S TX TX TX  
162 01B 4 not given 11 12 Procter Johnnie (J.) Head M 33 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 01B 4 not given 11 12 Procter Letta (Lettie) Wife F 25 M TX IA TN  
162 01B 4 not given 11 12 Procter Elain Q. Daughter F 7/12 S TX TX TX  
162 01B 4 not given (N of Lake) 12 13 Hunter William O. (Oscar) Head M 42 M TN TN TN Farmer
162 01B 4 not given (N of Lake) 12 13 Hunter Ollie (M.) Wife F 32 M TX TX TX  
162 01B 4 not given (N of Lake) 12 13 Hunter Hazel Daughter F 12 S TX TN TX  
162 01B 4 not given 13 14 Boner Will (William) Head M 72 M IL IL IL Farmer
162 01B 4 not given 13 14 Boner Julia Wife F 54 M PA Germany Germany  
162 01B 4 not given 13 14 Boner Mattie Daughter F 22 S TX IL PA  
162 01B 4 not given 13 14 Boner Zak (Zeke) Son M 19 S TX IL PA  
162 01B 4 not given 13 14 Boner Roy (Alton) Son M 15 S TX IL PA  
162 01B 4 not given 13 14 Boner Jewel Daughter F 12 S TX IL PA  
162 01B 4 not given 14 15 Stalnaker Robert B. Head M 32 M TX TX TN Farmer
162 01B 4 not given 14 15 Stalnaker Nettie Wife F 29 M TN TN TN  
162 01B 4 not given 14 15 Stalnaker Robert E. Son M 3 11/12 S TX TX TN  
162 01B 4 not given 15 16 Ford John T. Head M 58 M AL AL AL Farmer
162 01B 4 not given 15 16 Ford Johnie Wife F 47 M TX TX TX  
162 01B 4 not given 15 16 Ford Nelly Daughter F 21 S TX AL TX  
162 01B 4 not given 15 16 Ford Fannie Daughter F 18 S TX AL TX  
162 01B 4 not given 15 16 Ford James Son M 16 S TX AL TX  
162 01B 4 not given 15 16 Ford A. Wade Son M 13 S TX AL TX  
162 01B 4 not given 15 16 Ford Lawton Son M 10 S TX AL TX  
162 01B 4 not given 16 17 Boyd Jeff Davis Head M 33 M TX AL AL Farmer
162 01B 4 not given 16 17 Boyd Blanch Wife F 28 M TX TX TX  
162 01B 4 not given 16 17 Boyd Geneva Daughter F 11 S TX TX TX  
162 01B 4 not given 16 17 Boyd R.J. Son M 7 S TX TX TX  
162 01B 4 not given 17 18 Barnes Jessie G. Head M 34 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 01B 4 not given 17 18 Barnes Bertha (Parks) Wife F 25 M TX TX TX  
162 01B 4 not given 17 18 Barnes Marvin Son M 7 S TX TX TX  
162 01B 4 not given 17 18 Barnes Ira W. (Wilson) Son M 1 4/12 S TX TX TX  
162 01B 4 not given 18 19 Strain Cyrus B. Head M 43 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 01B 4 not given 18 19 Strain Willie (M.) Wife F 40 M TX TX TX  
162 01B 4 not given 18 19 Strain Jerrell Daughter F 5 S TX TX TX  
162 01B 4 not given 18 19 Strain C.B. Son M 3 1/12 S TX TX TX  
162 01B 4 not given 19 20 Sipe Annie J. (Judson Hopper) Head F 40 Wd AL AL AL Farm manager
162 01B 4 not given 19 20 Sipe Earl Son M 25 S TX AR AL Farmer
162 01B 4 not given 19 20 Sipe Clem Son M 21 S TX AR AL  
162 01B 4 not given 19 20 Sipe Rufus Son M 19 S TX AR AL  
162 01B 4 not given 19 20 Sipe Tommie Daughter F 16 S TX AR AL  
162 01B 4 not given 20 21 Hunter James A. (Arthur) Head M 38 M TN TX TX Farmer
162 01B 4 not given 20 21 Hunter Mae (Eva Hopper) Wife F 33 M TX TX TX  
162 01B 4 not given 20 21 Hunter Magy Daughter F 11 S TX TX TX  
162 01B 4 not given 20 21 Hunter Thurman Son M 5 S TX TX TX  
ED # Page # 4 Street/Road House Visited Family Visited Last Name Given Name Relationship to head of family Sex Age Marital Status Person's Birth Place Father's Birth Place Mother's Birth Place Occupation
162 02A 4 not given 20 21 Hunter Lorene Daughter F 3 2/12 S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given 20 21 Hunter Infant Daughter F 2/12 S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given (N of Lake) 21 22 Boyd Willie V. Head M 37 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 02A 4 not given (N of Lake) 21 22 Boyd Janie R. Wife F 32 M TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given (N of Lake) 21 22 Boyd Authur (A.J. Flunky) Son M 12 S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given (N of Lake) 21 22 Boyd Oscar Son M 10 S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given (N of Lake) 21 22 Boyd Clara Daughter F 8 S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given (N of Lake) 21 22 Boyd Carl Son M 6 S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given (N of Lake) 21 22 Boyd Wilena (Avdine) Daughter F 4 S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given 22 23 Easly John H. Head M 34 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 02A 4 not given 22 23 Easly Mary (A. Barnett) Wife F 35 M TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given 22 23 Easly Clay Son M 13 S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given 22 23 Easly Emma Daughter F 11 S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given 22 23 Easly Bessie Daughter F 9 S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given 22 23 Easly Ernest (D.) Son M 7 S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given 22 23 Easly Willie Son M 4 1/12 S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given 22 23 Easly Inez Daughter F 15? S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given 23 24 Youngblood Frank A. Head M 31 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 02A 4 not given 23 24 Youngblood Nellie Wife F 28 M TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given 23 24 Youngblood Lillian Daughter F 10 S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given 23 24 Youngblood Linda? Son M 7 S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given 23 24 Youngblood Henry Son M 6 S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given 23 24 Youngblood Loretta Daughter F 3 1/12 S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given 23 24 Youngblood ? R. Daughter F 8/12 S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given 24 25 Simpson R.E. Head M ? (62) Wd TX TX TX Farmer
162 02A 4 not given 25 26 Boyd Joseph (Joe) Head M 64 M AL AL AL Farmer
162 02A 4 not given 25 26 Boyd Mary (Ann) Wife F 62 M GA GA GA  
162 02A 4 not given (N of Lake) 26 27 Counts Jessie T. Head M 46 M NC AL AL Farmer
162 02A 4 not given (N of Lake) 26 27 Counts Sallie B. (Sanders) Wife F 45 M AL AL AL  
162 02A 4 not given (N of Lake) 26 27 Counts Ozella Daughter F 14 S AL AL AL  
162 02A 4 not given (N of Lake) 26 27 Counts Bettie Daughter F 13 S AL AL AL  
162 02A 4 not given (N of Lake) 26 27 Counts Herbert Son M 12 S AL AL AL  
162 02A 4 not given (N of Lake) 26 27 Counts Mabel Daughter F 10 S TX AL AL  
162 02A 4 not given (N of Lake) 26 27 Counts Miller Son M 7 S TX AL AL  
162 02A 4 not given (N of Lake) 26 27 Counts Opal Daughter F 1 11/12 S TX AL AL  
162 02A 4 not given 27 28 Watson Turner (T.B.) Head M 46 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 02A 4 not given 27 28 Watson blank (Sarah) Wife F 45 M TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given 27 28 Watson Write? Son M 24 S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given 27 28 Watson Lee Daughter F 22 S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given 27 28 Watson Nancy Daughter F 18 S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given 27 28 Watson Velma Daughter F 15 S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given 27 28 Watson Cassie (Katherine) Daughter F 14 S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given 27 28 Watson blank Mother F 70 S TX TX TX  
162 02A 4 not given 28 29 Weatherly George Head M 44 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 02A 4 not given 28 29 Weatherly blank (Ethel Galmer?) Wife F 44 M AL AL AL  
162 02A 4 not given 28 29 Weatherly Alice Daughter F 9 S TX TX AL  
162 02A 4 not given 28 29 Weatherly Clarence? Son M 7 S TX TX AL  
162 02A 4 not given 28 29 Weatherly blank Daughter F 4 S TX TX AL  
162 02A 4 not given 28 29 Weatherly blank Daughter F 2 4/12 S TX TX AL  
162 02A 4 not given 29 30 Lisenby Henryetta H. (Jane Richards) Head F 63 Wd TX TX TX Farmer
162 02B 4 not given 29 30 Lisenby ? Son M 24 S TX TX TX Farm laborer
162 02B 4 not given 30 31 Hopper Nancy (E.) Head F 75? Wd TX TX TX Farm manager
162 02B 4 not given 31 32 Strain Jessie Head M 27 M TX IA TX Farmer
162 02B 4 not given 31 32 Strain Ami Wife F 20 M TX TX TX  
162 02B 4 not given 31 32 Strain Abe Brother M 15 S TX IA TX Home laborer
162 02B 4 not given 32 33 Hopper Tom (Hampton) Head M 46 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 02B 4 not given 32 33 Hopper Willie (Ann Ray) Wife F 34 M TX TX TX  
162 02B 4 not given 32 33 Hopper Clarence Son M 8 S TX TX TX  
162 02B 4 not given 32 33 Hopper Ernest Son M 2/12 S TX TX TX  
162 02B 4 not given 33 34 Lowrey Luther Head M 48 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 02B 4 not given 33 34 Lowrey Ester Wife F 39 M TX TX TX  
162 02B 4 not given 33 34 Lowrey Terrell Son M 17 S TX TX TX  
162 02B 4 not given 33 34 Lowrey Opal Daughter F 10 S TX TX TX  
162 02B 4 not given 33 34 Lowrey Ray Son M 3 1/12 S TX TX TX  
162 02B 4 not given 34 35 Reddell John W. (Rev) Head M 49 M AR MO IL Farmer
162 02B 4 not given 34 35 Reddell Lana (Laura E.) Wife F 50 M TX MO MO  
162 02B 4 not given 34 35 Reddell Arthor (E.) Son M 17 S TX AR TX  
162 02B 4 not given 34 35 Reddell Vernon (W.) Son M 14 S TX AR TX  
162 02B 4 not given 34 35 Reddell Emmet Son M 12 S TX AR TX  
162 02B 4 not given 34 35 Reddell Edna (M.) Daughter F 9 S TX AR TX  
162 02B 4 not given 35 36 Counts Etta (Lieu Etta Nesmith) Head F 38 Wd AL AL AL  
162 02B 4 not given 35 36 Counts Oliver Son M 18 S TX AL AL  
162 02B 4 not given 35 36 Counts Paul Son M 15 S TX AL AL  
162 02B 4 not given 35 36 Counts Howard Son M 13 S TX AL AL  
162 02B 4 not given 35 36 Counts Arena Daughter F 10 S TX AL AL  
162 02B 4 not given 35 36 Counts J.M. Son M 7 S TX AL AL  
162 02B 4 not given 36 37 Hammock Samuel J. Head M 66 M GA GA GA Farmer
162 02B 4 not given 36 37 Hammock Laura Wife F 42 M TX TX TX  
162 02B 4 not given 36 37 Hammock Bill Son M 19 S TX GA TX Farm laborer
162 02B 4 not given 36 37 Hammock Jessie B. Son M 17 S TX GA TX  
162 02B 4 not given 36 37 Hammock Lollie R. Daughter F 13 S TX GA TX  
162 02B 4 not given 37 38 Counts Urah R. Head M 44 M AL AL AL Farmer
162 02B 4 not given 37 38 Counts Mollie Wife F 42 M AL AL AL  
162 02B 4 not given 37 38 Counts Mettey Daughter F 21 S AL AL AL  
162 02B 4 not given 37 38 Counts Earl Son M 16 S TX AL AL  
162 02B 4 not given 38 39 Hanna A.V. (Alexander Virgil) Head M 60 M AL AL AL Farmer
162 02B 4 not given 38 39 Hanna Mary (Florence Wright) Wife F 55 M TX TX TX  
162 02B 4 not given 38 39 Hanna Virgie Daughter F 30 S TX AL TX  
162 02B 4 not given 38 39 Hanna Edith (Margaret) Daughter F 24 S TX AL TX  
162 02B 4 not given 38 39 Hanna Lana (Gordon) Daughter F 18 S TX AL TX  
162 02B 4 not given 38 39 Hanna Vernon Son M 16 S TX AL TX  
162 02B 4 not given 39 40 Mahler John Head M 48 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 02B 4 not given 39 40 Mahler Haity Wife F 42 M TX TX TX  
162 02B 4 not given 39 40 Mahler Alma Daughter F 15 S TX TX TX  
162 02B 4 not given 39 40 Mahler Bessie Daughter F 13 S TX TX TX  
162 02B 4 not given 39 40 Mahler Dora Daughter F 10 S TX TX TX  
162 02B 4 not given 39 40 Mahler Earl Son ? 8 S TX TX TX  
162 02B 4 not given 39 40 Mahler Katy Daughter F 6 S TX TX TX  
162 02B 4 not given 39 40 Mahler Ethel Daughter F 4 3/12 S TX TX TX  
162 02B 4 not given 39 40 Mahler Ernest Son M 1 6/12 S TX TX TX  
ED # Page # 4 Street/Road House Visited Family Visited Last Name Given Name Relationship to head of family Sex Age Marital Status Person's Birth Place Father's Birth Place Mother's Birth Place Occupation
162 03A 4 not given 40 41 Sanders Santa J. Head F 62 Wd TX TX TN Farm manager
162 03A 4 not given 40 41 Sanders John Son M 52? S TX IA TX Farmer
162 03A 4 not given 40 41 Sanders Effie Daughter F 39 S TX IA TX  
162 03A 4 not given 40 41 Sanders Yone Z. Daughter F 23 S TX IA TX  
162 03A 4 not given 41 42 Sanders Roy Y. Head M 33 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 03A 4 not given 41 42 Sanders Maude Wife F 33 M TX TX TX  
162 03A 4 not given 41 42 Sanders Euell Son M 9 S TX TX TX  
162 03A 4 not given 41 42 Sanders Maxie Son M 8 S TX TX TX  
162 03A 4 not given 41 42 Sanders Juineta Daughter F 4 1/12 S TX TX TX  
162 03A 4 not given 41 42 Sanders Annona Daughter F 3 3/12 S TX TX TX  
162 03A 4 not given 42 43 Floyd Elmer R. (Ray) Head M 36 M IL TN MO Farmer
162 03A 4 not given 42 43 Floyd Blanche (H.) Wife F 26 M TX AL TX  
162 03A 4 not given 42 43 Floyd James A. Father M 67 Wd TN TN TN Farmer
162 03A 4 not given 43 44 Hunter Jackie R. Head F 64 Wd TN TN TN Farm manager
162 03A 4 not given 43 44 Hunter Luther Son M 26 S TN TN TN Farm laborer
162 03A 4 not given 43 44 Hunter Minnie Daughter F 23 S TX TN TN  
162 03A 4 not given 44 45 Counts William N. Head M 21 M TX AL AL Farmer
162 03A 4 not given 44 45 Counts Alfa (Alpha Reddell) Wife F 22 M TX AR TX  
162 03A 4 not given 45 46 Counts Tom C. Head M 20 M AL AL AL Farmer
162 03A 4 not given 45 46 Counts Lizzie (Johnson) Wife F 18 M AL MS AL  
162 03A 4 not given 46 47 Randall Roy Head M 30 M TX KY TX Farmer
162 03A 4 not given 46 47 Randall Mezzie Wife F 28 M TN MS TN  
162 03A 4 not given 46 47 Randall Clyde Son M 10 S TX TX TN  
162 03A 4 not given 46 47 Randall Mabel Daughter F 8 S TX TX TN  
162 03A 4 not given 46 47 Randall Lewis Son M 6 S TX TX TN  
162 03A 4 not given 46 47 Randall Maurice Son M 5 S TX TX TN  
162 03A 4 not given 46 47 Randall Raymond Son M 1 8/12 S TX TX TN  
162 03A 4 Repeated on 1A, Line 5 47 48 Ward James N. (W.) Head M 39 M MS MS MS Farmer
162 03A 4 not given 47 48 Ward May (Mary Arvilla Johnston) Wife F 39 M MS MS MS Farmer
162 03A 4 not given 47 48 Ward Guyella (Guy Eula) Daughter F 13 S TX MS MS (Family repeated on 1A-5)
162 03A 4 not given 47 48 Ward Quanah (Darwin) Son M 11 S TX MS MS  
162 03A 4 not given 47 48 Ward Loma L. Son M 4 1/12 S TX MS MS  
162 03A 4 not given 47 48 Ward Doris L. Daughter F 1 4/12 S TX MS MS  
162 03A 4 not given (S of town) 48 49 Morgan Elbert Head M 27 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 03A 4 not given (S of town) 48 49 Morgan Stella (Mae Pitts) Wife F 20 M TX TX TX  
162 03A 4 not given 49 50 Pate William H. (Henry) Head M 56 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 03A 4 not given 49 50 Pate Nannie (Nancy M. Smith) Wife F 56 M TN TN NC  
162 03A 4 not given 49 50 Pate Lola (Edith) Daughter F 22 S TX TX USA  
162 03A 4 not given 49 50 Smith Mary Sister-in-law F 51 S TN TN TN  
162 03A 4 not given 50 51 Elmore William C. (Charles) Head M 52 M KY KY KY Farmer
162 03A 4 not given 50 51 Elmore Martha (Mattie Roe) Wife F 48 M KY KY KY  
162 03A 4 not given 50 51 Elmore Sherman Son M 31 S KY KY KY  
162 03A 4 not given 50 51 Elmore Minnie T. Daughter F 22 S TX KY KY  
162 03A 4 not given 50 51 Elmore Lillie G. Daughter F 19 S TX KY KY  
162 03A 4 not given 50 51 Elmore Ida Daughter F 16 S TX KY KY  
162 03A 4 not given 50 51 Elmore Olie Daughter F 14 S TX KY KY  
162 03A 4 not given 50 51 Elmore Henry F. (Floyd) Son M 12 S TX KY KY  
162 03A 4 not given (S of town) 51 52 Allgood B.C. (Baylous Clayton, Jr.) Head M 40 M TX TX AL Farmer
162 03A 4 not given (S of town) 51 52 Allgood Ida E. (Windham) Wife F 34 M TX AL AL  
162 03A 4 not given 52 53 Pewitt William W. (Dave) Head M 48 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 03B 4 not given 52 53 Pewitt Kate (L. Blair) Wife F 47 M AR AR GA  
162 03B 4 not given 52 53 Pewitt Effie (O.) Daughter F 23 S TX TX AR  
162 03B 4 not given 52 53 Pewitt Willie Daughter F 16 S TX TX AR  
162 03B 4 not given 52 53 Pewitt Edgar (Jodie) Son M 13 S TX TX AR  
162 03B 4 not given 52 53 Pewitt Estis Son M 11 S TX TX AR  
162 03B 4 not given 52 53 Pewitt Ruth Daughter F 7 S TX TX AR  
162 03B 4 not given 52 53 Pewitt Ruby Daughter F 7 S TX TX AR  
162 03B 4 not given 53 54 Allgood Blaton (Baylous Clayton, Sr) Head M 79 M AL AL AL Farmer
162 03B 4 not given 53 54 Allgood Sarah (Jane Montgomery) Wife F 86 M AL AL AL  
162 03B 4 not given 53 54 Allgood Doc (M.P.) Son M 49 S TX AL AL  
162 03B 4 not given 54 55 Hartsell Joe (Joseph Bowman) Head M 43 M TX TN TN Farmer
162 03B 4 not given 54 55 Hartsell Claudia (Barrett) Wife F 38 M TX IL IL  
162 03B 4 not given 54 55 Hartsell Roland Son M 13 S TX TX TX  
162 03B 4 not given 54 55 Hartsell Velmer Daughter F 8 S TX TX TX  
162 03B 4 not given 55 56 Brown Ben Head M 58 M TX AL AL Farmer
162 03B 4 not given 55 56 Brown Mary Wife F 56 M TX AL AL Farmer
162 03B 4 not given 56 57 Murray George M. Head M 56 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 03B 4 not given 57 58 Holt William D. (Davis) Head M 63 M TN TN TN Farmer
162 03B 4 not given 57 58 Holt Amanda L. (Lee Shepard) Wife F 53 M TN TN TN  
162 03B 4 not given 57 58 Holt Paul Son M 22 S TX TN TN Farmer
162 03B 4 not given 57 58 Holt Loyd Son M 16 S TX TN TN  
162 03B 4 not given 57 58 Holt Alvin (T.) Son M 14 S TX TN TN  
162 03B 4 not given 58 59 Richardson W.A. (William Alex) Head M 42 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 03B 4 not given 58 59 Richardson Ada (Sheppard) Wife F 40 M TN TN TN  
162 03B 4 not given 58 59 Richardson Roy (Lee) Son M 19 S TX TX TN Farmer
162 03B 4 not given 58 59 Richardson Etta Daughter F 16 S TX TX TN  
162 03B 4 not given 58 59 Richardson Ana Daughter F 14 S TX TX TN  
162 03B 4 not given 58 59 Richardson George (E.) Son M 12 S TX TX TN  
162 03B 4 not given 58 59 Richardson W.D. Son M 8 S TX TX TN  
162 03B 4 not given 58 59 Richardson Susan Daughter F 10 S TX TX TN  
162 03B 4 not given 58 59 Richardson L.D. Son M 4 1/12 S TX TX TN  
162 03B 4 not given (S of town) 59 60 Banks H.J. (Hosea) Head M 45 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 03B 4 not given (S of town) 59 60 Banks Ruth (Pierce) Wife F 23 M TX TX TX  
162 03B 4 not given (S of town) 59 60 Banks Bill Son M 25 S TX TX TX (TN) Farmer
162 03B 4 not given (S of town) 59 60 Banks Nora (Bea) Daughter F 22 S TX TX TX (TN)  
162 03B 4 not given (S of town) 59 60 Banks Luther (Andy) Son M 18 S TX TX TX (TN)  
162 03B 4 not given (S of town) 59 60 Banks Buddie (Edwin Rollin) Son M 14 S TX TX TX (TN)  
162 03B 4 not given (S of town) 59 60 Banks Harvey Son M 12 S TX TX TX (TN)  
162 03B 4 not given (S of town) 59 60 Banks Minnie Daughter F 7 S TX TX TX (TN)  
162 03B 4 not given (S of town) 59 60 Banks Mamie (Mayme Fay) Daughter F 7 S TX TX TX (TN)  
162 03B 4 not given 60 61 Jones Emma L. Head F 57 Wd MO MO MO Farm manager
162 03B 4 not given 60 61 Jones Uell (U.R.) Son M 33 S TX MO MO Farm laborer
162 03B 4 not given 60 61 Jones Richard Son M 31 S TX MO MO Farm laborer
162 03B 4 not given 60 61 Jones Clifford Son M 28 S TX MO MO Farm laborer
162 03B 4 not given 60 61 Jones Maude Daughter F 24 S TX MO MO  
162 03B 4 not given 60 61 Jones Guy Son M 22 S TX MO MO Farm laborer
162 03B 4 not given 60 61 Jones Ernest Son M 19 S TX MO MO  
162 03B 4 not given 60 61 Jones Jennie Daughter F 16 S TX MO MO  
162 03B 4 not given 61 62 Pewitt Martha Head F 69 Wd TX MS MS Farm manager
162 03B 4 not given 61 62 Evins Mame Daughter F 38 Wd TX MO MS Farm laborer
ED # Page # 4 Street/Road House Visited Family Visited Last Name Given Name Relationship to head of family Sex Age Marital Status Person's Birth Place Father's Birth Place Mother's Birth Place Occupation
162 04A 4 not given 61 62 Evins Vera Daughter F 13 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 61 62 Evins Lade Daughter F 9 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 61 62 Evins Troy Son M 5 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 62 63 Pewitt Walter P. Head M 35 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 04A 4 not given 62 63 Pewitt Amanda B. (Woods) Wife F 31 M TX IL MO  
162 04A 4 not given 62 63 Pewitt Etta P. Daughter F 12 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 62 63 Pewitt Nannie Q. Daughter F 9 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 62 63 Pewitt Willie Son M 7 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 62 63 Pewitt Mattie R. Daughter F 5 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 62 63 Pewitt Bertha Daughter F 3 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 62 63 Pewitt Walter Son M 1 3/12 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 63 64 Carroll Amos Head M 28 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 04A 4 not given 63 64 Carroll Nancy Wife F 18 M TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 63 64 Carroll Charlie Son M 1 7/12 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 64 65 Hargus P.B. Head M 66 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 04A 4 not given 64 65 Hargus Sarah Wife F 65 M TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 65 66 Pewitt Charlie Head M 45 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 04A 4 not given 65 66 Pewitt Mrs. Wife F 42 M TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 65 66 Pewitt Iva Daughter F 17 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 65 66 Pewitt Robert Son M 12 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 65 66 Pewitt Infant Son M 10 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 65 66 Pewitt Unk. Son M 8 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 66 67 Price Dave (Alfred) Head M 35 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 04A 4 not given 66 67 Price Florence (Lener Pierce) Wife F 30 M TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 66 67 Price Bertha (Reba) Daughter F 11 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 66 67 Price Johnie W. Son M 6 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 66 67 Price Sinthy (Synthia Ann Weese) Mother F 66 Wd TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 67 68 Montford William Head M 67 M Ireland Ireland Ireland Farmer
162 04A 4 not given 67 68 Montford Jane (Holden) Wife F 60 M Ireland Ireland Ireland  
162 04A 4 not given 67 68 Montford Sarah (Virginia) Daughter F 20 S TX Ireland Ireland  
162 04A 4 not given 68 69 Anderson Drew (Andrew Jackson) Head M 25 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 04A 4 not given 68 69 Anderson Florence (Nanett Shelton) Wife F 21 M TX IL IL  
162 04A 4 not given 68 69 Anderson Lorena (Bernice) Daughter F 9/12 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 69 70 Dethloff Henry Head M 42 M TX Germany Germany Farmer
162 04A 4 not given 69 70 Dethloff Alpha Wife F 46 M TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 69 70 Story John Q. Stepson M 28 S TX TX TX Farmer
162 04A 4 not given 69 70 Funchess Ruby F. Stepdau F 16 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 69 70 Dethloff Allie Daughter F 16 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 69 70 Dethloff Hattie Daughter F 14 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 69 70 Dethloff Edna Daughter F 11 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 69 70 Dethloff Lewis (Jack) Head M 32 M TX Germany Germany Farmer
162 04A 4 not given 69 70 Dethloff Leona (Una) Wife F 27 M TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 69 70 Dethloff Mayon Son M 2 3/12 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 69 70 Dethloff Leon Son M 0/12 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 71 72 Wright Edward T. Head M 28 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 04A 4 not given 71 72 Wright Manda Wife F 23 M TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 71 72 Wright D? Son M 1 9/12 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 71 72 Watson Columbus Boarder M 53 Wd TX TX TX Farm laborer
162 04A 4 not given 71 72 Watson Iva Boarder F 16 S TX TX TX  
162 04A 4 not given 72 73 Johnston Luther (Martin) Head M 58 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 04B 4 not given 72 73 Johnston Mary (Paralee Burges) Wife F 48 M TX TX TX  
162 04B 4 not given 72 73 Johnston Charles (Wesley) Son M 25 S TX TX TX Farm laborer
162 04B 4 not given 72 73 Johnston John (Martin) Son M 19 S TX TX TX Farm laborer
162 04B 4 not given 72 73 Johnston Malena Daughter F 16 S TX TX TX  
162 04B 4 not given 72 73 Johnston Artema (C.) Daughter F 13 S TX TX TX  
162 04B 4 not given 73 74 Bawten Richard B. Head M 35 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 04B 4 not given 73 74 Bawten Catherine Wife F 34 M TX TX TX  
162 04B 4 not given 73 74 Bawten William R. Son M 8 S TX TX TX  
162 04B 4 not given 74 75 Smith Charlie (Phillip) Head M 33 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 04B 4 not given 74 75 Smith Rosy (Lee McDonald) Wife F 32 M TX TX TX  
162 04B 4 not given 74 75 Smith Johnie Son M 10 S TX TX TX  
162 04B 4 not given 74 75 Smith Robert Son M 8 S TX TX TX  
162 04B 4 not given 74 75 Smith Clyde (McDonald) Son M 4 1/12 S TX TX TX  
162 04B 4 not given 75 76 Bowlin Ray (N. Rhea) Head M 70 M TX TX TX Farmer
162 04B 4 not given 75 76 Bowlin Margaret Wife F 54 M TX TX TX  
162 04B 4 not given 75 76 Bowlin Joe B. Son M 22 S TX TX TX School teacher
162 04B 4 not given 75 76 Bowlin Nathaniel Son M 16 S TX TX TX  
162 04B 4 not given (SW of town) 76 77 Montford John Head M 40 M TX Ireland Ireland Farmer
162 04B 4 not given (SW of town) 76 77 Montford Emma (Jeter) Wife F 39 M TX LA LA  
162 04B 4 not given (SW of town) 76 77 Montford Charlie (T.) Son M 19 S TX TX TX  
162 04B 4 not given (SW of town) 76 77 Montford Lalla (Kookh) Daughter F 18 S TX TX TX  
162 04B 4 not given (SW of town) 76 77 Montford John G. (Gordon "Dink") Son M 15 S TX TX TX  
162 04B 4 not given (SW of town) 76 77 Montford Ross (Hamilton) Son M 12 S TX TX TX  
162 04B 4 not given (SW of town) 76 77 Montford Maggie (Margaret Gwendolyn) Daughter F 9 S TX TX TX  
162 04B 4 not given (SW of town) 76 77 Montford Lucile Daughter F 7 S TX TX TX  
162 04B 4 not given (SW of town) 76 77 Montford Thomas (Loyce "Jimmy") Son M 4 2/12 S TX TX TX  
162 04B 4 not given (SW of town) 76 77 Montford Mary (Jane) Daughter F 3 0/12 S TX TX TX  
162 04B 4 not given 77 78 Minor George C. Head M 34 M TX TN TN Farmer
162 04B 4 not given 77 78 Minor Edith Wife F 31 M TX IL TN  
162 04B 4 not given 77 78 Minor Glen Son M 12 S TX TX TX  
162 04B 4 not given 77 78 Minor Nadene Daughter F 5 S TX TX TX  
162 04B 4 not given 78 79 Sproles Edgar F. (Franklin) Head M 29 M TX VA TN Farmer
162 04B 4 not given 78 79 Sproles Myrtle (Alice Hogue) Wife F 28 M TX TX TX  
162 04B 4 not given 78 79 Sproles Jessie D. Son M 8 S TX TX TX