1920 Enumeration District 161
Precinct #7 - Central West Part of Wise County 
(Area Northeast of Bridgeport)
Home Names A-L

(Pages 1-6 are extracted here)
(Click button below to go to rest of pages for ED161)
Actual images of pages may be seen online by clicking here

Pgs 7-13

(Information in parenthesis came from cemetery records, birth records, comparison with the 1930 census, or personal knowledge)  
Table is in sections and may take a minute to all load.

ED # Page # Line # Street/Road House Visited Family Visited Last Name Given Name Relationship to head of family Sex Age Marital Status Person's Birth Place Father's Birth Place Mother's Birth Place Occupation
161 01A 1 not given (Cuba Rd) 1 1 Coursey Eugene Head M 43 M TX IL IL Farmer
161 01A 2 not given (Cuba Rd) 1 1 Coursey Lizzie (Mary Elizabeth Palmer) Wife F 25 M TX TN SC  
161 01A 3 not given (Cuba Rd) 1 1 Coursey Ethel Daughter F 19 S TX TX TX  
161 01A 4 not given (Cuba Rd) 1 1 Coursey Elmer Son M 17 S TX TX TX  
161 01A 5 not given (Cuba Rd) 1 1 Coursey May Daughter F 9 S TX TX TX  
161 01A 6 not given (Cuba Rd) 1 1 Coursey Theodore Son M 6 S TX TX TX  
161 01A 7 not given (Cuba Rd) 1 1 Coursey Jewel Daughter F 4 6/12 S TX TX TX  
161 01A 8 not given (Cuba Rd) 1 1 Coursey Clarence Son M 2 3/12 S TX TX TX  
161 01A 9 not given 2 2 Coursey Joe (Joseph Marion) Head M 65 S TX IL IL Farmer
161 01A 10 not given 3 3 Whatley J.P.(John P.) Head M 57 M AL AL AL Farmer
161 01A 11 not given 3 3 Whatley Eliza (Jane Langley) Wife F 45 M TX USA USA  
161 01A 12 not given 3 3 Whatley Riley V.(Virgle) Son M 25 S TX AL TX Garage mechanic
161 01A 13 not given 3 3 Whatley Ethel Daughter F 22 S TX AL TX  
161 01A 14 not given 3 3 Whatley Carrie Daughter F 20 S TX AL TX  
161 01A 15 not given 3 3 Whatley Eliza Daughter F 14 S NM AL TX  
161 01A 16 not given 3 3 Whatley Dorothy (May) Daughter F 11 S TX AL TX  
161 01A 17 not given 3 3 Whatley Jewel Daughter F 7 S TX AL TX  
161 01A 18 not given 3 3 Whatley Lawrence (A.) Son M 4 2/12 S TX AL TX  
161 01A 19 not given 4 4 Smith M.M. Head M 46 Wd MO USA USA Farmer
161 01A 20 not given 4 4 Smith Della Daughter F 23 S MO MO MO  
161 01A 21 not given 4 4 Smith Myrtle Daughter F 17 S TX MO MO  
161 01A 22 not given 4 4 Smith C.B. Son M 8 S TX MO MO  
161 01A 23 not given 4 4 Cooper Rita Niece F 14 S TX TX MO  
161 01A 24 not given 4 4 Sanderson N.L. Father-in-law M 68 Wd MO MO MO  
161 01A 25 not given (Cuba Rd) 5 5 Baugh Ernest M. Head M 39 M TX KY KY Farmer
161 01A 26 not given (Cuba Rd) 5 5 Baugh Virginia (D. Cox) Wife F 39 M TX GA MO  
161 01A 27 not given (Cuba Rd) 5 5 Baugh Mary M. Daughter F 14 S TX TX TX  
161 01A 28 not given (Cuba Rd) 5 5 Baugh Ernest D. Son M 8 S TX TX TX  
161 01A 29 not given (Cuba Rd) 5 5 Baugh Virginia Daughter F 3 2/12 S TX TX TX  
161 01A 30 not given 6 6 Green Thomas L. Head M 30 M TX AL AR Farmer
161 01A 31 not given 6 6 Green Susie (Susan Sarah Waddell) Wife F 30 M TX TN TN  
161 01A 32 not given 6 6 Green Glenn W. (Winfred "Buster") Son M 8 S TX TX TX  
161 01A 33 not given 6 6 Green Carrie A. Daughter F 7 S TX TX TX  
161 01A 34 not given 6 6 Green Lela R. (Eulalah Ruth) Daughter F 2 4/12 S TX TX TX  
161 01A 35 not given 6 6 Campbell May Boarder F 21 S TX TX USA Rural school teacher
161 01A 36 not given (Cuba Rd) 7 7 Winn T.F. (Tom Forrest) Head M 52 M TN USA USA Farmer
161 01A 37 not given (Cuba Rd) 7 7 Winn Ethel (Q./Ida Reddell) Wife M 43 M TX MO AR  
161 01A 38 not given (Cuba Rd) 7 7 Winn Roxie (Mamie) Daughter F 19 S TX TN TX  
161 01A 39 not given (Cuba Rd) 7 7 Winn Daisy Daughter F 10 S TX TN TX  
161 01A 40 not given (Cuba Rd) 7 7 Winn Blanche Daughter F 8 S TX TN TX  
161 01A 41 not given (Cuba Rd) 7 7 Winn Kate Daughter F 6 S TX TN TX  
161 01A 42 not given (Cuba Rd) 8 8 Winn Clyde (Claude) Head M 21 M TX TN TX Farmer
161 01A 43 not given (Cuba Rd) 8 8 Winn Maud (Belle Porter) Wife F 17 M TX AR TN  
161 01A 44 not given (Cuba Rd) 8 8 Winn Vena Daughter F 1 S TX AR TN  
161 01A 45 not given 9 9 Turner Jim M. Head M 53 M TN TN TN Farmer
161 01A 46 not given 9 9 Turner Viola Wife F 44 M IL TN IL  
161 01A 47 not given 9 9 Turner Mary Daughter F 20 S TX TN IL  
161 01A 48 not given 9 9 Turner John Son M 19 S TX TN IL  
161 01A 49 not given 9 9 Turner Carroll Son M 15 S TX TN IL  
161 01A 50 not given 9 9 Turner Joe Son M 13 S TX TN IL  
161 01B 51 not given 9 9 Turner Frank Son M 11 S TX TN IL  
161 01B 52 not given 9 9 Turner Charlie Son M 9 S TX TN IL  
161 01B 53 not given 9 9 Turner Thomas C. Son M 6 S TX TN IL  
161 01B 54 not given 10 10 Beaman Robert (Campbell) Head M 23 S TX AL TX Farmer
161 01B 55 not given 10 10 Beaman Sarah E. Mother F 62 Wd TX USA USA  
161 01B 56 not given 10 10 Beaman Stella Sister F 30 S TX AL TX  
161 01B 57 not given 11 11 Hudson Tiny (Snora Tina Porter) Head M 34 Wd TX MS MS Farmer
161 01B 58 not given 11 11 Hudson Una Daughter F 16 S TX TX TX  
161 01B 59 not given 11 11 Hudson Hoyt (Oran) Son M 14 S TX TX TX  
161 01B 60 not given 11 11 Hudson Hubert Son M 12 S TX TX TX  
161 01B 61 not given 11 11 Hudson Foy Son M 11 S TX TX TX  
161 01B 62 not given 11 11 Hudson Minnie Daughter F 10 S TX TX TX  
161 01B 63 not given 11 11 Hudson Vera Daughter F 8 S TX TX TX  
161 01B 64 not given 11 11 Hudson Lamont Daughter F 3 6/12 S TX TX TX  
161 01B 65 not given 11 11 Hudson Ava Daughter F 5/12 S TX TX TX  
161 01B 66 not given 12 12 Reed De F. Head M 41 M GA GA GA Farmer
161 01B 67 not given 12 12 Reed Alice Wife F 37 M GA GA GA  
161 01B 68 not given 12 12 Reed Edna Daughter F 17 S VA GA GA  
161 01B 69 not given 12 12 Reed Eugene Son M 15 S AL GA GA  
161 01B 70 not given 12 12 Reed Pearl Daughter F 12 S AL GA GA  
161 01B 71 not given 12 12 Reed Lucile Daughter F 10 S TX GA GA  
161 01B 72 not given 12 12 Reed Albert Son M 7 S TX GA GA  
161 01B 73 not given 12 12 Reed Gladys Daughter F 4 9/12 S TX GA GA  
161 01B 74 not given (Cuba Rd) 13 13 Porter G.B. (George) Head M 65 M NC NC NC Farmer
161 01B 75 not given (Cuba Rd) 13 13 Porter Maggie (McEntire) Wife F 39 M TN TN AL  
161 01B 76 not given (Cuba Rd) 13 13 Wilson Claudie S. Dau. (Step?) F 12 S AR AR TN  
161 01B 77 not given (Cuba Rd) 13 13 Porter Ruby Daughter F 9 S TX NC TN  
161 01B 78 not given (Cuba Rd) 13 13 Porter Grady Son M 6 S TX NC TN  
161 01B 79 not given (Cuba Rd) 13 13 Porter Carl (Madison) Son M 4 6/12 S TX NC TN  
161 01B 80 not given 14 14 Perkins G.F. (George F.) Head M 50 M TX IL TN Farmer
161 01B 81 not given 14 14 Perkins Ida (May) Wife F 40 M TX PA GA  
161 01B 82 not given 14 14 Perkins Ernest Son M 25 M TX TX TX Farm laborer
161 01B 83 not given 14 14 Perkins Maggie Dau-in-law F 18 M TX USA USA  
161 01B 84 not given 14 14 Perkins Gladys Daughter F 22 S TX TX TX  
161 01B 85 not given 14 14 Perkins A.M. ("Ace") Son M 16 S TX TX TX  
161 01B 86 not given 14 14 Perkins O.K. Son M 6 S TX TX TX  
161 01B 87 not given 15 15 Matney Robert L.(Lee) Head M 24 M TX TN TX Farmer
161 01B 88 not given 15 15 Matney Augusta (Lee Perkins) Wife F 18 M TX TX TX  
161 01B 89 not given 15 15 Matney Opal Daughter F 1 S TX TX TX  
161 01B 90 not given 16 16 Waddill James P.(Park) Head M 53 M KY KY KY Farmer
161 01B 91 not given 16 16 Waddill Prona (Sirphronia Donaldson) Wife F 46 M TN TN TN  
161 01B 92 not given 16 16 Waddill Georgia (Etta) Daughter F 24 S TX KY TN  
161 01B 93 not given 16 16 Waddill Nannie Daughter F 22 S TX KY TN  
161 01B 94 not given 16 16 Waddill Sallie Daughter F 20 S TX KY TN  
161 01B 95 not given 16 16 Waddill Joe (Woodson) Son M 17 S TX KY TN  
161 01B 96 not given 16 16 Waddill Reba Daughter F 14 S TX KY TN  
161 01B 97 not given 16 16 Waddill Burton (James) Son M 9 S TX KY TN  
161 01B 98 not given 17 17 Jones F.E. Head F 82 Wd NC TN SC Farmer
161 01B 99 not given 17 17 Jones B.L. Son M 47 S MO IN NC Farm laborer
161 01B 100 not given 18 18 Atkinson John (Thomas) Head M 35 M TX MS MO Farmer
ED # Page # Line # Street/Road House Visited Family Visited Last Name Given Name Relationship to head of family Sex Age Marital Status Person's Birth Place Father's Birth Place Mother's Birth Place Occupation
161 02A 1 not given 18 18 Atkinson Allie (Frances Hudson) Wife F 28 M TX AL TX  
161 02A 2 not given 18 18 Atkinson Wilford (C.) Son M 6 S TX TX TX  
161 02A 3 not given 18 18 Atkinson Waldine Daughter F 4 4/12 S TX TX TX  
161 02A 4 not given 18 18 Atkinson Estelle Daughter F 1 11/12 S TX TX TX  
161 02A 5 not given 18 18 Atkinson Paul (William) Father M 62 Wd MS TX TX  
161 02A 6 not given (S of Cuba Rd) 18 18 Hudson Myrtie Sister-in-law F 34 S TX AL TX  
161 02A 7 not given (S of Cuba Rd) 18 18 Hudson Viola Niece F 18 S TX TX TX  
161 02A 8 not given (S of Cuba Rd) 19 19 Hudson William S. (Bill Stanhope) Head M 42 M TX TX TX Farmer
161 02A 9 not given (S of Cuba Rd) 19 19 Hudson Dove (Ollie Porter) Wife F 32 M TX MS MS  
161 02A 10 not given (S of Cuba Rd) 19 19 Hudson Iona Daughter F 14 S TX TX TX  
161 02A 11 not given (S of Cuba Rd) 19 19 Hudson Neoma Daughter F 12 S TX TX TX  
161 02A 12 not given (S of Cuba Rd) 19 19 Hudson Reba Daughter F 9 S TX TX TX  
161 02A 13 not given (S of Cuba Rd) 19 19 Hudson Leta Mae Daughter F 7 S TX TX TX  
161 02A 14 not given (S of Cuba Rd) 19 19 Hudson Kenneth (James) Son M 1 11/12 S TX TX TX  
161 02A 15 not given 19 19 Verner Albert (A.F.) Hired hand M 40 S TX Unk Unk Farm laborer
161 02A 16 not given 20 20 Davis James R. Head M 70 M TN TN TN Farmer
161 02A 17 not given 20 20 Davis Harret Wife F 70 M MS Unk Unk  
161 02A 18 not given 21 21 Davis William T. (Thomas) Head M 47 M TX TN MS Farmer
161 02A 19 not given 21 21 Davis Donie (Dona Bell Read) Wife F 34 M TX Unk Unk  
161 02A 20 not given 21 21 Davis Gracie (B.) Daughter F 14 S TX TX TX  
161 02A 21 not given 21 21 Davis Ruby (Mary) Daughter F 3 4/12 S TX TX TX  
161 02A 22 not given 22 22 Golladay Lemmuel Head M 35 Wd TX VA GA Farmer
161 02A 23 not given 22 22 Golladay William (L.) Son M 9 S TX TX AL  
161 02A 24 not given 22 22 Golladay Mattie C. Daughter F 8 S TX TX AL  
161 02A 25 not given 22 22 Golladay Estelle Daughter F 6 S TX TX AL  
161 02A 26 not given 22 22 Golladay James (Howard) Son M 2 1/12 S TX TX AL  
161 02A 27 not given 22 22 Golladay Martha Mother F 70 Unk GA TN TN  
161 02A 28 not given 23 23 Sullins Edward N. (Newton) Head M 35 M TX MO MO Farmer
161 02A 29 not given 23 23 Sullins Vera (E. Walker) Wife F 25 M TX IL TX  
161 02A 30 not given 23 23 Sullins Mary F. (Frances) Daughter F 5 S TX TX TX  
161 02A 31 not given 23 23 Sullins Hellena L. (Louise) Daughter F 2 2/12 S TX TX TX  
161 02A 32 not given 23 23 Sullins Annie M. (Mayree) Daughter F 1/12 S TX TX TX  
161 02A 33 not given 24 24 Sullins Williams N. (Newton) Head M 68 M MO MO MO Farmer
161 02A 34 not given 24 24 Sullins Mary (Ann Wilds) Wife F 67 M MO NC KY  
161 02A 35 not given 24 24 Sullins Annie Daughter F 33 S TX MO MO  
161 02A 36 not given 24 24 Sullins Charles D. (Dewitt) Son M 25 S TX MO MO Farmer
161 02A 37 not given 25 25 Boase J.W. Head M 68 M KY USA USA Farmer
161 02A 38 not given 25 25 Boase Maggie Wife F 57 M TX TN TN  
161 02A 39 not given 26 26 Stockton John Head M 22 M TX KY TX Farmer
161 02A 40 not given 26 26 Stockton Ollie Wife F 20 M OK Unk OK  
161 02A 41 not given 26 26 Stockton Linetta Daughter F 1 8/12 S TX TX OK  
161 02A 42 not given 27 27 Elder Elmore (John) Head M 46 M AR SC SC  
161 02A 43 not given 27 27 Elder Birtie (Roberta Paschall) Wife F 41 M TN TN TN  
161 02A 44 not given 27 27 Elder Lois Daughter F 18 S TX TN TN  
161 02A 45 not given 27 27 Elder Audry (Audra Fae) Daughter F 16 S TX TN TN  
161 02A 46 not given 27 27 Elder Lee Son M 16 S TX TN TN  
161 02A 47 not given 27 27 Elder Lester Son M 11 S TX TN TN  
161 02A 48 not given 27 27 Elder Velton Son M 8 S TX TN TN  
161 02A 49 not given 27 27 Elder Vernon (Leslie) Son M 8 S TX TN TN  
161 02A 50 not given 27 27 Elder Ovella (Ruth) Daughter F 6 S TX TN TN  
161 02B 51 not given 28 28 Tackel Carl (Edward) Head M 20 M TX OH GA Railroad laborer
161 02B 52 not given 28 28 Tackel Vernetta (Robinson) Wife F 18 M TX USA AL  
161 02B 53 not given 29 29 Baker Thaddeous L. Head M 54 M TX IL TN Farmer
161 02B 54 not given 29 29 Baker Ada B. Wife F 33 M TX TX MS  
161 02B 55 not given 29 29 Baker Nell Daughter F 2 7/12 S TX TX TX  
161 02B 56 not given (Cuba Rd) 30 30 Anderson William M. Head M 67 M MO MO MO Farmer
161 02B 57 not given (Cuba Rd) 30 30 Anderson Lula Wife F 49 M MO MO MO  
161 02B 58 not given (Cuba Rd) 31 31 Tackel Albert (Edward) Head M 27 M TX Germany Germany Farmer
161 02B 59 not given (Cuba Rd) 31 31 Tackel Birtie (Anderson) Wife F 20 M TX MO MO  
161 02B 60 not given (Cuba Rd) 31 31 Tackel William (A.) Son M 1 8/12 S TX TX TX  
161 02B 61 not given (Cuba Rd) 32 32 Jarnagin W.T. (William Temple) Head M 52 M TN TN TN Farmer
161 02B 62 not given (Cuba Rd) 32 32 Jarnagin Emma (Wilson) Wife F 41 M AR TN MO  
161 02B 63 not given (Cuba Rd) 32 32 Jarnagin Earl Son M 27 S TX TN AR Store laborer
161 02B 64 not given (Cuba Rd) 32 32 Jarnagin Mamie Daughter F 24 S TX TN AR  
161 02B 65 not given (Cuba Rd) 32 32 Jarnagin Ester Daughter F 21 S TX TN AR  
161 02B 66 not given (Cuba Rd) 32 32 Jarnagin Hattie Daughter F 19 S TX TN AR  
161 02B 67 not given (Cuba Rd) 32 32 Jarnagin Georgia Daughter F 12 S TX TN AR  
161 02B 68 not given (Cuba Rd) 32 32 Jarnagin Temple Son M 10 S TX TN AR  
161 02B 69 not given (Cuba Rd) 32 32 Jarnagin Ardeth Daughter F 8 S TX TN AR  
161 02B 70 not given (Cuba Rd) 32 32 Jarnagin Erma Daughter F 6 S TX TN AR  
161 02B 71 not given (Cuba Rd) 32 32 Jarnagin Leola Daughter F 4 2/12 S TX TN AR  
161 02B 72 not given (Cuba Rd) 32 32 Jarnagin Russel Son M 2 9/12 S TX TN AR  
161 02B 73 not given 33 33 Redding Joseph Head M 29 M TX NE MO Farmer
161 02B 74 not given 33 33 Redding Georgia Wife F 25 M TX TN TN  
161 02B 75 not given 33 33 Redding Laura Daughter F 2 6/12 S TX TX TX  
161 02B 76 not given 33 33 Redding J.D. Son M 3/12 S TX TX TX  
161 02B 77 not given 34 34 Hudson Newt (T.) Head M 25 M TX USA USA Farmer
161 02B 78 not given 34 34 Hudson Annie (N. Woodard) Wife F 23 M TX VA VA  
161 02B 79 not given 34 34 Hudson Chesley Son M 3 1/12 S TX TX TX  
161 02B 80 not given 34 34 Hudson Edgbert (Thomas) Son M 1 3/12 S TX TX TX  
161 02B 81 not given 35 35 Walker J.D. (Jesse DeRene) Head M 31 M TX TX TX Farmer
161 02B 82 not given 35 35 Walker Willie (Asa Rose) Wife F 30 M TX TX TX  
161 02B 83 not given 35 35 Walker Floyd Son M 9 S TX TX TX  
161 02B 84 not given 35 35 Walker Oma Daughter F 7 S TX TX TX  
161 02B 85 not given 35 35 Walker Quanita Daughter F 5 S TX TX TX  
161 02B 86 not given 35 35 Walker James (Rose) Son M 3 5/12 S TX TX TX  
161 02B 87 not given 35 35 Walker Pearl Daughter F 5/12 S TX TX TX  
161 02B 88 not given 35 35 Walker Merle Daughter F 5/12 S TX TX TX  
161 02B 89 not given (Cuba Rd) 36 36 Pike Tom D. Head M 41 M TX IL IL Farmer
161 02B 90 not given (Cuba Rd) 36 36 Pike Nona Wife F 37 M AL AL MS  
161 02B 91 not given (Cuba Rd) 36 36 Pike Tom D. (Dumont) Son M 10 S TX TX AL  
161 02B 92 not given (Cuba Rd) 36 36 Pike William J. (Bill) Son M 7 S TX TX AL  
161 02B 93 not given (Cuba Rd) 36 36 Pike Glen S. Son M 5 S TX TX AL  
161 02B 94 not given (Cuba Rd) 36 36 Pike Mezzie G. (Angelina) Daughter F 3 7/12 S TX TX AL  
161 02B 95 not given 37 37 Smith M.T. Head M 69 M GA GA GA Farmer
161 02B 96 not given 37 37 Smith M.A. Wife F 71 M AR TN TN  
161 02B 97 not given 37 37 Smith Tom Brother M 71 S GA GA GA  
161 02B 98 not given 38 38 Reddell Isalena (Verner) Head F 45 Wd TX SC SC Farmer
161 02B 99 not given 38 38 Reddell Edgar (T.) Son M 19 S TX AR TX  
161 02B 100 not given 39 39 Reddell William (Allen) Head M 23 M TX AR TX Farmer
ED # Page # Line # Street/Road House Visited Family Visited Last Name Given Name Relationship to head of family Sex Age Marital Status Person's Birth Place Father's Birth Place Mother's Birth Place Occupation
161 03A 1 not given 39 39 Reddell Pearl (Harms) Wife F 21 M TX Germany IA  
161 03A 2 not given 40 40 Hudson J.O. (James Oliver) Head M 40 M TX AL TX Farmer
161 03A 3 not given 40 40 Hudson Lizzie (Melvina Elizabeth Cox) Wife F 38 M TX GA MO  
161 03A 4 not given 40 40 Hudson Walter (John) Son M 18 S TX TX TX  
161 03A 5 not given 40 40 Hudson Lee Son M 15 S TX TX TX  
161 03A 6 not given 40 40 Hudson Sam (Bryan) Son M 13 S TX TX TX  
161 03A 7 not given 40 40 Hudson Floyd Son M 11 S TX TX TX  
161 03A 8 not given 40 40 Hudson Cecil Son M 9 S TX TX TX  
161 03A 9 not given 40 40 Hudson Y??on Daughter F 7 S TX TX TX  
161 03A 10 not given 40 40 Hudson J.O. Son M 6 S TX TX TX  
161 03A 11 not given 40 40 Hudson Emmet Son M 4 S TX TX TX  
161 03A 12 not given 41 41 Wakeley G.R. (George) Head M 65 M AL SC AL Farmer
161 03A 13 not given 41 41 Wakeley Martha Wife F 54 M TN TN GA  
161 03A 14 not given 41 41 Wakeley Travis Son M 14 S TX AL TN  
161 03A 15 not given 41 41 Wakeley Charles Son M 12 S TX AL TN  
161 03A 16 not given 41 41 Wakeley Clinton Son M 10 S TX AL TN  
161 03A 17 not given 42 42 McEntire Albert (Washington) Head M 42 M TN TN TN Farmer
161 03A 18 not given 42 42 McEntire Laura (Anna Boulware) Wife F 45 M TX SC SC  
161 03A 19 not given 42 42 McEntire Genie Daughter F 19 S TX TN TX  
161 03A 20 not given 42 42 McEntire Ona M. (Onie Mae) Daughter F 17 S TX TN TX  
161 03A 21 not given 42 42 McEntire Lillian (Lilla Della) Daughter F 15 S TX TN TX  
161 03A 22 not given 42 42 McEntire Willie Daughter F 14 S TX TN TX  
161 03A 23 not given 42 42 McEntire Toy B. Daughter F 10 S TX TN TX  
161 03A 24 not given 42 42 McEntire Charlie (W.) Son M 10 S TX TN TX  
161 03A 25 not given 42 42 McEntire Loyd Son M 3 5/12 S TX TN TX  
161 03A 26 not given (Cuba Rd) 43 43 Coursey R.L. (Robert E. Lee) Head M 46 M TX IL USA Farmer
161 03A 27 not given (Cuba Rd) 43 43 Coursey Pairlee (Hutson) Wife F 43 M AR AR TN  
161 03A 28 not given (Cuba Rd) 43 43 Coursey T.L. Son M 19 S TX TX AR  
161 03A 29 not given (Cuba Rd) 43 43 Coursey Beula (Eula) Daughter F 17 S TX TX AR  
161 03A 30 not given (Cuba Rd) 43 43 Coursey Lola Daughter F 15 S TX TX AR  
161 03A 31 not given (Cuba Rd) 43 43 Coursey Beatrice Daughter F 11 S TX TX AR  
161 03A 32 not given (Cuba Rd) 43 43 Coursey Kossie (Lee) Son M 8 S TX TX AR  
161 03A 33 not given (Cuba Rd) 43 43 Coursey Hulen Son M 6 S TX TX AR  
161 03A 34 not given 44 44 Jordan Holman (J.) Head M 52 S AL AL MS Farmer
161 03A 35 not given 44 44 Jordan Clara Sister F 44 S AL AL MS  
161 03A 36 not given 44 44 Jordan Charlie Brother M 42 S AL AL MS Farmer
161 03A 37 not given 44 44 Jordan Emma Sister F 34 S AL AL MS  
161 03A 38 not given 45 45 Kelsay C.W. Head M 82 M IN NY OH Farmer
161 03A 39 not given 45 45 Kelsay Emma (Anna M.) Wife F 69 M IL TN IN  
161 03A 40 not given 45 45 Arledge John Grandson M 15 S TX TX TX  
161 03A 41 not given (Thomas Com.) 46 46 Hartsell Charlie (H.) Head M 38 M TX TN TN Farmer
161 03A 42 not given (Thomas Com.) 46 46 Hartsell Donna (Maud Wilks) Wife F 37 M AR VA VA  
161 03A 43 not given (Thomas Com.) 46 46 Hartsell Adolphus Son M 15 S TX TX AR  
161 03A 44 not given (Thomas Com.) 46 46 Hartsell Coy (B.) Son M 7 S TX TX AR  
161 03A 45 not given (Thomas Com.) 46 46 Hartsell Carie (May) Daughter F 5 S TX TX AR  
161 03A 46 not given 47 47 Greer Sam B. Head M 50 S MS MS GA Farmer
161 03A 47 not given 47 47 Greer Herper (Buster) Brother M 48 S MS MS GA Farmer
161 03A 48 not given 47 47 Greer Lillian Sister F 46 S MS MS GA  
161 03A 49 not given 48 48 Goode Dan Head M 24 M TX AR AR Farmer
161 03A 50 not given 48 48 Goode Flodie Wife F 26 M TX KY IL  
161 03B 51 not given 48 48 Goode Robert F. (Frank) Son M 2 6/12 S TX TX TX  
161 03B 52 not given 48 48 Goode Infant Daughter F 3/12 S TX TX TX  
161 03B 53 not given 49 49 Greer Hermon (John) Head M 54 M MS GA GA Farmer
161 03B 54 not given 49 49 Greer Ida (Frances Hudson) Wife F 42 M TX AL AL  
161 03B 55 not given 49 49 Greer Elbert (John) Son M 16 S TX MS TX  
161 03B 56 not given 49 49 Greer Verser (B.) Son M 16 S TX MS TX  
161 03B 57 not given 49 49 Greer Hattie Mae Daughter F 11 S TX MS TX  
161 03B 58 not given 49 49 Greer Shiela (Mattie) Daughter F 9 S TX MS TX  
161 03B 59 not given 49 49 Greer Emma Daughter F 6 S TX MS TX  
161 03B 60 not given 49 49 Greer Walter (William) Son M 3 3/12 S TX MS TX  
161 03B 61 not given 50 50 Goode R.F. (Robert Fairchild) Head M 66 M AR AL AL Farmer
161 03B 62 not given 50 50 Goode Emma (Elizabeth Furlow) Wife F 64 M AL GA GA  
161 03B 63 not given 50 50 Goode Pauline (Ethel) Daughter F 18 S TX AR AL  
161 03B 64 not given 51 51 Goode K.O. (Kossie Oran) Head M 27 M TX AR AL Farmer
161 03B 65 not given 51 51 Goode Lillie (B.) Wife F 25 M TX MO MO  
161 03B 66 not given 52 52 Giles A.C. Head M 22 M TX USA USA Farmer
161 03B 67 not given 52 52 Giles Mrs. Wife F 19 M TX USA USA  
161 03B 68 not given 53 53 Elders Clyde (Robert) Head M 21 M TX TX TX Farmer
161 03B 69 not given 53 53 Elders Estelle Wife F 21 M TX AR AL  
161 03B 70 not given 53 53 Elders William Son M 1 3/12 S TX TX TX  
161 03B 71 not given 54 54 Welch Archie P. (Patric) Head M 49 M LA LA LA Farmer
161 03B 72 not given 54 54 Welch Nannie (Nancy Lee Williams) Wife F 34 M TX TX TX  
161 03B 73 not given 54 54 Welch Olen (B.) Son M 15 S TX LA TX  
161 03B 74 not given 54 54 Welch Ora Son M 13 S TX LA TX  
161 03B 75 not given 54 54 Welch Dosha Daughter F 11 S TX LA TX  
161 03B 76 not given 54 54 Welch Lela Daughter F 8 S TX LA TX  
161 03B 77 not given 54 54 Welch Fay (Reba) Daughter F 6 S TX LA TX  
161 03B 78 not given 54 54 Welch J.D. Son M 4 0/12 S TX LA TX  
161 03B 79 not given 54 54 Welch Bertha Daughter F 2 6/12 S TX LA TX  
161 03B 80 not given 54 54 Welch Toni Daughter F 4/12 S TX LA TX  
161 03B 81 not given 55 55 Goode Richard (Samuel) Head M 35 M TX AR AL Farmer
161 03B 82 not given 55 55 Goode Janie (Moore) Wife F 34 M TX KY KY  
161 03B 83 not given 55 55 Goode Ayleen Daughter F 12 S TX TX TX  
161 03B 84 not given 55 55 Goode Jewel Daughter F 9 S TX TX TX  
161 03B 85 not given 55 55 Goode Francis Daughter F 6 S TX TX TX  
161 03B 86 not given 55 55 Mooier Alice Mother-in-law F 63 Wd KY KY KY  
161 03B 87 not given 56 56 Barber Mary E. Head F 45 D AR AR AL Farmer
161 03B 88 not given 56 56 Cunningham Gladie E. Daughter F 22 S TX TX AR  
161 03B 89 not given 57 57 Anderson Tom J. (Jefferson) Head M 37 M TX MO MO Farmer
161 03B 90 not given 57 57 Anderson Jennie (Lenora Collins) Wife F 33 M TX TN CO  
161 03B 91 not given 57 57 Anderson J.D. (James Dase) Son M 8 S TX TX TX  
161 03B 92 not given 57 57 Anderson Fay (Nina) Daughter F 1 3/12 S TX TX TX  
161 03B 93 not given 57 57 Anderson Monta Hired hand M 34 S TX MO MO Farm laborer
161 03B 94 not given 58 58 Wright Janie (Eliza Renfro) Head F 53 Wd TX USA USA Farmer
161 03B 95 not given 58 58 Wright Ottie (William Otto) Son M 33 S TX USA TX Farmer
161 03B 96 not given 58 58 Wright Edgar (Amos) Son M 17 S TX USA TX  
161 03B 97 not given 59 59 Upperman Sedalia (S.R. Doc) Head M 31 M IA OH OH Farmer
161 03B 98 not given 59 59 Upperman Rose (C.) Wife F 24 M TX TN TX  
161 03B 99 not given 59 59 Upperman Max Son M 2 11/12 S TX IA TX  
161 03B 100 not given 59 59 Tate Sam Boarder M 48 S TN USA USA  
ED # Page # Line # Street/Road House Visited Family Visited Last Name Given Name Relationship to head of family Sex Age Marital Status Person's Birth Place Father's Birth Place Mother's Birth Place Occupation
161 04A 1 not given 60 60 Jones Roman Head M 60 S Mexico Mexico Mexico Coal miner
161 04A 2 not given 60 60 Jones Cadron Brother M 47 S Mexico Mexico Mexico Coal miner
161 04A 3 not given 61 61 Hudson William L. Head M 48 M AL USA USA Farmer
161 04A 4 not given 61 61 Hudson Flora (B.) Wife F 46 M MO MO MO  
161 04A 5 not given 61 61 Hudson Lee Son M 16 S TX AL MO  
161 04A 6 not given 61 61 Largent Maheloy Step mother F 71 Wd TN AL USA  
161 04A 7 not given 62 62 Franks Claud L. Head M 44 M TN TN TN Farmer
161 04A 8 not given 62 62 Franks Pearl (Mary McCord) Wife F 33 M TX MO TX  
161 04A 9 not given 62 62 Franks Virgie Daughter F 17 S TX TN TX  
161 04A 10 not given 62 62 Franks Winona Daughter F 7 S TX TN TX  
161 04A 11 not given 62 62 Franks Vera (Lahoma) Daughter F 6 S TX TN TX  
161 04A 12 not given 62 62 Franks Oletta Daughter F 4 8/12 S TX TN TX  
161 04A 13 not given 62 62 Franks Harold Son M 4/12 S TX TN TX  
161 04A 14 not given 63 63 King Benjamin F. Head M 48 M AR USA USA Farmer
161 04A 15 not given 63 63 King Effie Wife F 42 M TX AL AL  
161 04A 16 not given 63 63 King Ollie Daughter F 20 S TX AR TX  
161 04A 17 not given 63 63 King Otto Son M 18 S TX AR TX  
161 04A 18 not given 63 63 King Arthur Son M 14 S TX AR TX  
161 04A 19 not given 63 63 King Harold Son M 11 S TX AR TX  
161 04A 20 not given 63 63 King Bernice Son M 5 S TX AR TX  
161 04A 21 not given 63 63 King Robert Son M 3 7/12 S TX AR TX  
161 04A 22 not given 63 63 Johns Ethel (King) Daughter F 22 Wd TX AR TX  
161 04A 23 not given 63 63 Johns Charles Grandson M 2 1/12 S TX TX TX  
161 04A 24 not given 63 63 Johns Lois G-dau F 11/12 S TX TX TX  
161 04A 25 not given 63 63 Maginnis Joe (Barney) Hired hand M 27 S TX Ireland Unk Farm laborer
161 04A 26 not given 64 64 Shipley Claud (Houston) Head M 29 M TX TN TN Farmer
161 04A 27 not given 64 64 Shipley Pearl (A. Davidson) Wife F 25 M TX TN AL  
161 04A 28 not given 64 64 Shipley Melvin (E./Claud) Son M 2 5/12 S TX TX TX  
161 04A 29 not given 65 65 Shipley Hubert Head M 20 S TX TN TN Farmer
161 04A 30 not given 65 65 Shipley Homer Brother M 16 S TX TN TN  
161 04A 31 not given 65 65 Shipley Martha Mother F 60 Wd TN USA USA  
161 04A 32 not given 65 65 Shipley Cecil Nephew M 11 S TX TX TX  
161 04A 33 not given (W of town) 66 66 Barksdale Tom (John T.) Head M 49 M TX MS MS Farmer
161 04A 34 not given (W of town) 66 66 Barksdale Dora (Lucille Cicil) Wife F 46 M AR AR AR  
161 04A 35 not given (W of town) 66 66 Barksdale Amos (Elbert) Son M 26 S TX TX AR  
161 04A 36 not given (W of town) 66 66 Barksdale Clarence (Eldred) Son M 23 S TX TX AR  
161 04A 37 not given (W of town) 66 66 Barksdale J.T. Son M 21 S TX TX AR  
161 04A 38 not given (W of town) 66 66 Barksdale Tommy (Franklin) Son M 18 S TX TX AR  
161 04A 39 not given (W of town) 66 66 Barksdale Ita Daughter F 16 S TX TX AR  
161 04A 40 not given (W of town) 66 66 Barksdale Toy (Tidwell) Son M 16 S TX TX AR  
161 04A 41 not given (W of town) 66 66 Barksdale Harlie Son M 12 S TX TX AR  
161 04A 42 not given (W of town) 66 66 Barksdale Callie (L.) Daughter F 9 S TX TX AR  
161 04A 43 not given (N of town) 67 67 Wood William G. (Gayle) Head M 29 M TX USA USA Farmer
161 04A 44 not given (N of town) 67 67 Wood Annie (McDaniel) Wife F 28 M TX TX TX  
161 04A 45 not given (N of town) 67 67 Wood Opal Daughter F 9 S TX TX TX  
161 04A 46 not given (N of town) 67 67 Wood Methel Daughter F 8 S TX TX TX  
161 04A 47 not given (N of town) 67 67 Wood Bernice Daughter F 4 4/12 S TX TX TX  
161 04A 48 not given (N of town) 67 67 Wood Dalton Son M 2 1/12 S TX TX TX  
161 04A 49 not given 68 68 Arnold Comorick Head M 41 S Switzerland Switzerland Switzerland Rock crusher laborer
161 04A 50 not given 69 69 Kelsay Joe M. Head M 32 M OK USA USA Rock crusher laborer
161 04B 51 not given 69 69 Kelsay Sue Wife F 28 M MS MS MS  
161 04B 52 not given 69 69 Kelsay Rose Daughter F 10 S TX OK MS  
161 04B 53 not given 69 69 Kelsay Fay Daughter F 7 S TX OK MS  
161 04B 54 not given 69 69 Kelsay Walter Son M 2 8/12 S TX OK MS  
161 04B 55 not given 69 69 Kelsay Birdie Daughter F 2 8/12 S TX OK MS  
161 04B 56 not given 69 69 Kelsay Infant Son M 0/12 S TX OK MS  
161 04B 57 not given 70 70 Morton Columbus F. Head M 44 M TX TX MS Rock crusher laborer
161 04B 58 not given 70 70 Morton Sallie (Taylor) Wife F 36 M TX AL MS  
161 04B 59 not given 70 70 Morton Minnie Daughter F 17 S TX TX TX  
161 04B 60 not given 70 70 Morton Linnie Daughter F 15 S TX TX TX  
161 04B 61 not given 70 70 Morton Lannie Daughter F 12 S TX TX TX  
161 04B 62 not given 70 70 Morton Edna Daughter F 10 S TX TX TX  
161 04B 63 not given 70 70 Morton John Son M 9 S TX TX TX  
161 04B 64 not given 70 70 Morton Jessie Daughter F 7 S TX TX TX  
161 04B 65 not given 70 70 Morton Letta Daughter F 5 S TX TX TX  
161 04B 66 not given 71 71 Wiley James (Loyd) Head M 35 M TX TX TX Boss at rock crusher
161 04B 67 not given 71 71 Wiley May (Tony Ferguson) Wife F 25 M TX AL TX  
161 04B 68 not given 71 71 Wiley Beula Daughter F 7 S TX TX TX  
161 04B 69 not given 72 72 Kelley James H. (Henry) Head M 65 M TN TN TN Rock crusher laborer
161 04B 70 not given 72 72 Kelley Bena (Gilmore) Wife F 54 M AL AL AL  
161 04B 71 not given 72 72 Kelley Roy Son M 11 S TX TN AL  
161 04B 72 not given 73 73 Holstein Claud Head M 35 M TX TX TX Rock crusher laborer
161 04B 73 not given 73 73 Holstein Bessie Wife F 20 M TX TX TX  
161 04B 74 not given 73 73 Holstein Homer Son M 2 3/12 S TX TX TX  
161 04B 75 not given 74 74 Stepp Edwin A. Head M 28 M TX TN TX Rock crusher laborer
161 04B 76 not given 74 74 Stepp Johnnie L. Wife F 22 M TX TX TX  
161 04B 77 not given 74 74 Stepp B.M. Son M 7 S TX TX TX  
161 04B 78 not given 74 74 Stepp Marcellas Son M 4 9/12 S TX TX TX  
161 04B 79 not given 74 74 Stepp Roy Son M 2 5/12 S TX TX TX  
161 04B 80 not given 75 75 Holstein William Head M 30 M TX TX TX Rock crusher laborer
161 04B 81 not given 75 75 Holstein Lee Wife F 21 M TX TX TX  
161 04B 82 not given 75 75 Holstein Harold Son M 5 S TX TX TX  
161 04B 83 not given 75 75 Holstein William Son M 2 5/12 S TX TX TX  
161 04B 84 not given 76 76 Long John E. Head