Wise County Texas
1940 Census
Index of Names M-N
Click on Name below to see image of
that census page.
Click on ED buttons above to go to transcription tables of those pages.
ED-Page-Line # LAST NAME First
Name [ (Extra information)] Relationship Age
Area
01-06A-27 MABRY Betty (Wilson) Wife 51 Decatur-Town
01-29A-38 MABRY Catherine (Joyce
Cunningham) Wife 23 Decatur-Town
01-25A-05 MABRY Clarence Head 24 Decatur-Town
01-06A-28 MABRY Cleo Son 20 Decatur-Town
01-29A-37 MABRY Clifford Head 28 Decatur-Town
01-29A-40 MABRY Delores A. Daughter 1 Decatur-Town
01-05A-16 MABRY George Head 23 Decatur-Town
01-05A-17 MABRY Rachael (Lambert) Wife 23 Decatur-Town
01-05A-18 MABRY Richard Son 4 Decatur-Town
01-25A-06 MABRY Tommie (Lee Smith) Wife 17 Decatur-Town
01-29A-39 MABRY Wilton Son 4 Decatur-Town
01-06A-26 MABRY Wilton (E.) Head 52 Decatur-Town
01-03B-44 MADDEN Susie Jane Head 78 Decatur-Town
04-08B-68 MADDIN Finis Head 63 SW of Decatur
04-08A-06 MADDOX Aubrey Head 28 SW of Decatur
04-08A-07 MADDOX Estelle Wife 23 SW of Decatur
04-08A-08 MADDOX Joseph Son 5 SW of Decatur
17-15B-46 MADDUX Albert (L.) head 60 Bridgeport E Side
09-03B-44 MADDUX Arila (Flossie
Arrila Harris) wife 22 Crafton-Jacksboro
Rd
09-03B-45 MADDUX Donald Eugene son 6/12 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
20-05B-55 MADDUX Jerald Lodger 16 Boonsville/Balsora
09-03B-43 MADDUX Tapley J. (Jodie) Head 28 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
15-06A-11 MADEWELL Aaron Son 8 Rural Boyd Area
15-06A-06 MADEWELL D. Y. Head 41 Rural Boyd Area
15-06A-09 MADEWELL Evelyn Daughter 13 Rural Boyd Area
15-06A-10 MADEWELL J. D. Son 11 Rural Boyd Area
15-06A-08 MADEWELL Ruth Daughter 15 Rural Boyd Area
15-06A-07 MADEWELL Winnie Wife 34 Rural Boyd Area
07-04B-49 MADGERS Louella [Luella
A.] Wife 84 S of Alvord
04-09B-54 MAEYERS Burch (Barker) Wife 39 SW of Decatur
04-09B-53 MAEYERS Dale Head 41 SW of Decatur
04-09B-55 MAEYERS Marjorie Dale Daughter 12 SW of Decatur
04-09B-56 MAEYERS Samuel Son 10 SW of Decatur
05-04A-02 MAGERS Azzie [Lee (ORR)] Wife 47 Alvord Town
05-04A-04 MAGERS James B. Son 14 Alvord Town
05-04A-05 MAGERS Patsy Ann Daughter 10 Alvord Town
05-04A-01 MAGERS Roy O. [Oda Roy] Head 47 Alvord Town
05-04A-03 MAGERS Roy, Jr. Son 20 Alvord Town
07-04B-48 MAGERS W L [William] Head 84 S of Alvord
05-07A-24 MAGNESS Bob [Robert W. ] Son 14 Alvord Town
05-07A-22 MAGNESS Denver [John D.] Head 46 Alvord Town
05-07A-23 MAGNESS Gretchen [E.
(HENTON)] Wife 41 Alvord Town
05-07A-25 MAGNESS Marion [K.] Daughter 13 Alvord Town
03-02A-37 MAIDEN William head 77 NW of Decatur
01-22B-63 MAIDENS Cathrine Daughter 26 Decatur-Town
01-11B-63 MAIDENS Charles (W.) Head 34 Decatur-Town
01-11B-65 MAIDENS Charles Lindon Son 7 Decatur-Town
02-03B-64 MAIDENS Clive L. (Linden) head 54 Rt 3-E of Decatur
01-11B-64 MAIDENS Melba (House) Wife 33 Decatur-Town
02-03B-65 MAIDENS Nixie (Hardwick) wife 54 Rt 3-E of Decatur
01-22B-62 MAIDENS Ronald Son-in-Law 28 Decatur-Town
02-06B-54 MALCOLM Arica dau/law 18 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-06B-51 MALCOLM Edna (Harmon) wife 50 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-06B-50 MALCOLM George B. (Sr.) head 60 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-06B-53 MALCOLM George, Jr. (B.) son 20 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-06B-52 MALCOLM Margerite daughter 22 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-06B-55 MALCOLM William G. father 91 Rt 4-E of Decatur
01-10B-67 MALEY Edna (Burton) Wife 49 Decatur-Town
01-10B-66 MALEY Ira F. Head 56 Decatur-Town
12-05B-59 MALEY Laurene Wife 68 Boyd Town-N of Main St
12-05B-58 MALEY W.H. (William
'Dutch') Head 76 Boyd
Town-N of Main St
01-29A-27 MALLARD Claud Head 32 Decatur-Town
01-29A-28 MALLARD Ina (Belle Sloan) Wife 32 Decatur-Town
16-18B-61 MALONE Alta [Ara
(RAINEY)] Wife 52 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
11-11A-18 MALONE Alton? P Head 35 Cottondale-Keeter Area
16-18B-60 MALONE Andy [James] Head 57 Greenwood-Slidell Area
18-03A-37 MALONE Belle Head 63 Chico Town
16-02B-73 MALONE Billie M. [Billy
Moore] Son 8 Slidell Town
11-11A-19 MALONE Elva L Wife 27 Cottondale-Keeter Area
16-19A-31 MALONE Erma Lou (BROOKS) Wife 27 Greenwood-Slidell Area
12-07A-17 MALONE Eula M. Wife 41 Boyd Town-N of Main St
07-03B-71 MALONE G C [Grover
Cleveland, Sr.] Head 50 S
of Alvord
16-19A-30 MALONE Jack Head 29 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-19A-32 MALONE Jackie Lou Daughter 9 Greenwood-Slidell Area
07-03B-72 MALONE Jimmie [J. D] Son 20 S of Alvord
01-07B-50 MALONE Josephine Head 81 Decatur-Town
16-02B-72 MALONE Marguerite [Myrtle
(MOORE)] Wife 26 Slidell
Town
07-03B-73 MALONE Mary Nell Daughter 16 S of Alvord
12-07A-16 MALONE Michie ? Head 42 Boyd Town-N of Main St
11-11A-20 MALONE Robbey? Son 2 Cottondale-Keeter Area
07-03B-74 MALONE R P [Robert Pinkney
"Pink'] ? 47 S of Alvord
16-18B-62 MALONE Wanda R. [Ruth] Daughter 8 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-02B-71 MALONE William [James
William "Bill"] Head 26 Slidell
Town
11-11A-21 MALONE William P Son
7/12 Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-04A-32 MAN Alfonso (Benjamin
Alfonso) Head 39 Decatur-Town
01-04A-35 MAN Ben Russell Son 4 Decatur-Town
01-16A-04 MAN Bryan Head 36 Decatur-Town
01-16A-07 MAN E.C. Son 4 Decatur-Town
01-16A-05 MAN Irene (Mitchell) Wife 26 Decatur-Town
01-16A-06 MAN Kenneth Son 6 Decatur-Town
01-04A-34 MAN Ralph Son 7 Decatur-Town
01-04A-33 MAN Vallie (Blankenship) Wife 38 Decatur-Town
01-12B-49 MANIRE Arthur (D.) Head 61 Decatur-Town
01-12B-52 MANIRE Crellon Son 18 Decatur-Town
01-12B-50 MANIRE Ida (B. Stone) Wife 51 Decatur-Town
01-12B-51 MANIRE J.P. Son 20 Decatur-Town
01-12B-53 MANIRE Leon Son 16 Decatur-Town
01-12B-54 MANIRE Robert (Arthur
'Roboat') Son 13 Decatur-Town
17-01B-59 MANN Audna (Harriett
Davis) Wife 46 Bridgeport W Side
16-18A-35 MANN Bert Son 14 Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-20B-52 MANN Billie Joe
(Billy) Son 14 Decatur-Town
05-08A-22 MANN Billy Wife 31 Alvord Town
10-04A-07 MANN Bobbie Ruth Daughter 4 recopied on 13A-23
10-13A-23 MANN Bobbie Ruth Daughter 4 West St., Paradise Town
01-20B-50 MANN C.J. Son 18 Decatur-Town
18-16A-09 MANN Carlos (Elder) Son 9 East of Chico/Bridgeport
16-18A-38 MANN Carlton Son 2 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-18A-34 MANN Christell Daughter 16 Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-20B-53 MANN Daisy M. Daughter 12 Decatur-Town
05-08A-21 MANN E.C. Head 36 Alvord Town
01-20B-55 MANN Earnest Son 7 Decatur-Town
16-18A-33 MANN Fidellia Daughter 18 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-18A-31 MANN Frank [Alvin] Head 52 Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-01B-58 MANN George
(Washington) Head 48 Bridgeport W Side
18-12B-57 MANN J.H. (James) Head 50 East of Chico
20-13B-63 MANN J.P.
("Pat") Head 41 Boonsville
area
01-20B-54 MANN Jackie E. Daughter 9 Decatur-Town
05-08A-24 MANN John Son 5 Alvord Town
01-20B-56 MANN Juanita Daughter 6 Decatur-Town
16-18A-37 MANN L.W. Son 8 Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-14B-70 MANN Lela Head 52 Decatur-Town
20-13B-64 MANN Lona E. (Butler) Wife 38 Boonsville area
01-20B-58 MANN Lou Emma Mother 67 Decatur-Town
01-20B-49 MANN Mae (Laird) Wife 40 Decatur-Town
16-18A-32 MANN Mary [Margaret
(CARLTON)] Wife 44 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-18A-36 MANN Mary F. Daughter 12 Greenwood-Slidell Area
18-12B-58 MANN Maude (Lillie
Maude Read) Wife 49 East of Chico
18-12B-59 MANN Neal Son 21 East of Chico
10-03A-13 MANN Orval N Son 26 N of Paradise
18-16A-08 MANN Ovella (Ruth
Elder) Wife 27 East of
Chico/Bridgeport
10-04A-06 MANN Pauline [Laura
Pauline (READ)] Wife 29 recopied
on 13A-22
10-13A-22 MANN Pauline [Laura
Pauline (READ)] Wife 29 West
St., Paradise Town
10-03A-15 MANN R T Son 17 N of Paradise
05-08A-23 MANN Robert Son 9 Alvord Town
01-20B-48 MANN Robert (Sr.) Head 45 Decatur-Town
01-20B-51 MANN Robert, Jr. Son 16 Decatur-Town
18-16A-10 MANN Roberta Ann Daughter 2 East of Chico/Bridgeport
20-13B-65 MANN Rosalie Daughter 19 Boonsville area
10-03A-12 MANN Ruth Head 52 N of Paradise
01-20B-57 MANN S. Candor Father 67 Decatur-Town
10-08B-51 MANN T S alone 54 Paradise-Flatwoods Rd.
18-12B-61 MANN Truitt W. Son 13 East of Chico
10-03A-14 MANN Vera Daughter 24 N of Paradise
20-13B-66 MANN Votie Son 12 Boonsville area
10-04A-05 MANN W V [William
Vincent] Head 29 recopied
on 13A-21
10-13A-21 MANN W V [William
Vincent] Head 29 West
St., Paradise Town
18-16A-07 MANN W.J. (William
Jennings) Head 28 East
of Chico/Bridgeport
01-03B-65 MANN Walter P. Head 75 Decatur-Town
18-12B-62 MANN Wanda Daughter 12 East of Chico
10-04A-08 MANN Wanda Pearl Daughter 2 recopied on 13A-24
10-13A-24 MANN Wanda Pearl Daughter 2 West St., Paradise Town
18-12B-60 MANN Woodrow Son 18 East of Chico
19-11A-17 MANNING ? (Nelda?) daughter ? NW of Bridgeport
09-03B-62 MANNING Bertha wife 22 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
19-11A-12 MANNING Betty Joe daughter 13 NW of Bridgeport
19-11A-13 MANNING Billie (Zern) son 10 NW of Bridgeport
19-11A-14 MANNING Buford (H.) brother 50 NW of Bridgeport
19-11A-09 MANNING Eskell (Orby 'Eck') head 43 NW of Bridgeport
09-03B-78 MANNING Homer (Jackson) Head 52 Crafton-Chico Road
09-03B-80 MANNING Juanita (Lesca) daughter 17 Crafton-Chico
Road
09-03B-63 MANNING Kenneth Wayne son 2 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
19-11A-11 MANNING LeRoy (Carroll) son 15 NW of Bridgeport
02-12A-35 MANNING Mammie F. (Mary
Porter) wife 59 Rt 2-E of Decatur
19-11A-18 MANNING Merk daughter 8 NW of Bridgeport
19-11A-15 MANNING Merle (Murrell
Thomas 'Little') head 47 NW
of Bridgeport
19-11A-16 MANNING Opal (Evon Motley) wife 37 NW of Bridgeport
19-11A-10 MANNING Ottie (L. Bachelor
) wife 34 NW of Bridgeport
02-12A-34 MANNING Thomas T. (Thaddis) head 76 Rt 2-E of Decatur
09-03B-61 MANNING Travis C. (Carl) Head 23 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
09-03B-79 MANNING Velma (Pearl
Berry) wife 45 Crafton-Chico Road
20-12B-68 MANUSS Christian Wife 56 Boonsville/Cottondale
20-12B-67 MANUSS ? A.C. Head 61 Boonsville/Cottondale
08-07A-31 MANZINGO Alexander head 63 Park Springs & SE
02-01B-41 MAPLES Charles (Alfred) head 48 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-01B-43 MAPLES Fred son 26 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-01B-42 MAPLES Gertrude (Irene
Grammer) wife 43 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-01B-44 MAPLES Helen daughter 19 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-01B-46 MAPLES Susan mother 72 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-01B-45 MAPLES Zene daughter 17 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-08A-32 MARA A.C. son 8 Rt 4-E of Decatur
01-11A-24 MARA Amanda Note 58 Decatur-Town
08-07A-05 MARA Bobby [Travis] son 19(?) Park Springs & SE
02-08A-30 MARA Clarence head 28 Rt 4-E of Decatur
08-07A-06 MARA Donellin [Doris
Donella] daughter 13 Park
Springs & SE
02-08A-31 MARA Estelle wife 28 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-08A-21 MARA Frances (Cox) wife 33 Rt 4-E of Decatur
01-33A-10 MARA Helen F. Housekeeper's Daughter 22 Page
61A-Decatur
01-11A-26 MARA Herman Note 13 Decatur-Town
03-03B-72 MARA Jack head 19 NW of Decatur
02-08A-22 MARA Jean son 2 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-08A-20 MARA Jewell (Thomas
Jewel) head 32 Rt 4-E of Decatur
08-07A-03 MARA John E [Edward] head 40 Park Springs & SE
03-03B-73 MARA Mildred wife 19 NW of Decatur
08-07A-04 MARA Pearl (McGUIRE) wife 38 Park Springs & SE
03-03B-74 MARA Ray son 11/12 NW of Decatur
08-07A-07 MARA Raymond [Bailey] son 6(19) Park Springs & SE
01-11A-25 MARA T.D., Jr. Note 16 Decatur-Town
17-07A-35 MARIETTA John head 77 Bridgeport W Side
02-10A-02 MARK Bonnie lodger 20 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-06A-28 MARKUM Charles W. son 9 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-06A-25 MARKUM Clyde A. son 17 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-06A-23 MARKUM Clyde T. head 50 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-06A-27 MARKUM Fred W. son 12 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-06A-30 MARKUM Horace R. son 4 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-06A-24 MARKUM Mattie (E. Rice) wife 44 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-06A-29 MARKUM Mattie J. daughter 7 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-06A-26 MARKUM Virginia daughter 15 Rt 4-E of
Decatur
18-16B-48 MARLETT C.F. (Curtiss
Franklin) Head 28 East of
Chico/Bridgeport
18-17A-11 MARLETT D.F. (Frank) Head 52 East of Chico/Bridgeport
18-17A-13 MARLETT Hollis Son 17 East of Chico/Bridgeport
18-17A-12 MARLETT Minnie (Thorn) Wife 49 East of Chico/Bridgeport
18-17A-14 MARLETT Sybil Daughter 12 East of Chico/Bridgeport
18-16B-49 MARLETT Vera (O'dell) Wife 22 East of Chico/Bridgeport
18-17A-15 MARLETT Zane Son 10 East of Chico/Bridgeport
08-07A-02 MARLETTE Mireal wife 17 Park Springs & SE
08-07A-01 MARLETTE Truman head 20 Park Springs & SE
06-07A-17 MARQUEZ Alice Jane Wife 52 N&E of Alvord
06-07A-16 MARQUEZ J A Head 54 N&E of Alvord
10-10B-50 MARR Helen Lavair Niece 16 Paradise-Decatur Rd.
18-19A-04 MARSHALL Mark Lodger 68 Page 81A Chico
19-07B-67 MARTIN Abbie L. daughter 20 W of Bridgeport
10-06A-01 MARTIN Ada [S. Ada
(LITTLETON)] Head 54 copied onto another
sheet
10-13B-77 MARTIN Ada [S. Ada
(LITTLETON)] Head 54 Rd to School,
Paradise Town
19-07B-68 MARTIN Ala L..(Analee) daughter 18 W of Bridgeport
19-07B-66 MARTIN Annie (Mary Ann
Cooper) wife 58 W of Bridgeport
12-01B-65 MARTIN Attie (Rogers) Wife 30 Boyd Town-S of Main St
06-11A-04 MARTIN Bernice Daughter 11 N&E of Alvord
09-02B-71 MARTIN Bettie Irene daughter 7 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
10-06A-02 MARTIN Bettie Lee Daughter 14 copied onto another sheet
10-13B-78 MARTIN Bettie Lee Daughter 14 Rd to School, Paradise Town
20-02A-17 MARTIN Bettie Marie Daughter 8 Boonsville
20-02A-21 MARTIN Billy Jack Son 1 Boonsville
07-03B-57 MARTIN Bobbie (STEWART) Wife 68 S of Alvord
20-02A-19 MARTIN Bobbie Jean Daughter 4 Boonsville
12-01B-67 MARTIN Bobbie L. Daughter 5 Boyd Town-S of Main St
09-02B-70 MARTIN Bonnie Sue daughter 12 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
10-04B-80 MARTIN Cornelius Head 64 recopied on 13B-72
10-13B-72 MARTIN Cornelius Head 64 Rd to School, Paradise Town
06-11A-03 MARTIN Earnest Son 14 N&E of Alvord
17-06B-42 MARTIN Edna head 69 Bridgeport W Side
12-01B-68 MARTIN Ellen J. Daughter 2 Boyd Town-S of Main St
04-03B-70 MARTIN Erma Lea
(Arrington) Daughter 21 SW
of Decatur
18-01A-32 MARTIN Ervin J. head 60 Chico Town
12-04A-25 MARTIN Estella (V.) Head 58 Boyd Town-S of Main St
06-10B-79 MARTIN G C Head 52 N&E of Alvord
04-03B-71 MARTIN Glenn Son-in-law 23 SW of Decatur
09-02B-67 MARTIN Hardy R. son 32 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
06-11A-06 MARTIN Harold Ray Son 7 N&E of Alvord
06-11A-05 MARTIN Irene Daughter 10 N&E of Alvord
09-02B-65 MARTIN Isada H. (Harry) Head 56 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
20-02A-18 MARTIN Jeneva Ruth Daughter 7 Boonsville
12-01B-69 MARTIN Jerry Fred Son 1 Boyd Town-S of Main St
03-04A-01 MARTIN Joseph D [Sr.] head 31 NW of Decatur
03-04A-03 MARTIN Joseph D, Jr. son 5/12 NW of Decatur
06-11A-02 MARTIN Joyce Daughter 15 N&E of Alvord
03-04A-02 MARTIN Leona (GRIMES) wife 27 NW of Decatur
09-02B-69 MARTIN Leonard Ray son 15 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
06-10B-80 MARTIN Lula Wife 47 N&E of Alvord
04-01A-03 MARTIN Marsh Head 22 SW of Decatur
07-03B-56 MARTIN O P [Ollie Purdy] Head 66 S of Alvord
09-02B-66 MARTIN Pearl
(Thompson) wife 54 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
20-02A-15 MARTIN Pearl M.
(McDaniel) Wife 28 Boonsville
06-11A-01 MARTIN Raymond Son 17 N&E of Alvord
20-02A-16 MARTIN Ruben Son 10 Boonsville
09-02B-68 MARTIN Ruth Maryellen daughter 17 Crafton-Jacksboro
Rd
20-02A-20 MARTIN Shirley Jean Daughter 3 Boonsville
19-07B-65 MARTIN Walter B. (Bird) head 68 W of Bridgeport
20-02A-14 MARTIN Walter V. Head 34 Boonsville
06-11A-07 MARTIN Wanda Daughter 4 N&E of Alvord
12-01B-64 MARTIN William Daniel Head 36 Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-01B-66 MARTIN William Jr. Son 7 Boyd Town-S of Main St
08-05B-75 MARTIN Edna head 44 Park Springs & SE
16-02A-37 MARTINEAU Hazel Lodger 49 Slidell Town
16-02A-38 MARTINEAU Hazel
Virginia Lodger 14 Slidell Town
17-02A-23 MARTINEZ Alberto (Albert) head 29 Bridgeport W Side
17-16A-27 MARTINEZ Amelia daughter 10 Bridgeport E Side
17-16A-29 MARTINEZ Aneselema daughter 2 Bridgeport E Side
17-02A-24 MARTINEZ Angelia (Medellin) wife 19 Bridgeport W Side
17-02B-76 MARTINEZ Anselmo son 2 Bridgeport W Side
17-02B-71 MARTINEZ Arthur (Altoro) son 18 Bridgeport W Side
17-02A-28 MARTINEZ Aurilio brother in law 33 Bridgeport W Side
17-01A-16 MARTINEZ Aurora (Villaral) Wife 31 Bridgeport W Side
17-16A-28 MARTINEZ Bruna daughter 6 Bridgeport E Side
17-02B-77 MARTINEZ Bruno head 26 Bridgeport W Side
17-16A-30 MARTINEZ Dolores daughter 1 Bridgeport E
Side
17-16A-25 MARTINEZ Felicita (Dabilo) wife 28 Bridgeport E Side
17-02B-74 MARTINEZ Fermin ('Frank') head 37 Bridgeport W Side
17-02B-68 MARTINEZ Florencis
(Florencio) head 58 Bridgeport W Side
17-01A-15 MARTINEZ Fred Head 32 Bridgeport W Side
17-01A-17 MARTINEZ Jesse Son 2 Bridgeport W Side
17-02A-27 MARTINEZ Jesse June daughter 2 Bridgeport W Side
17-16A-26 MARTINEZ Juana daughter 12 Bridgeport E Side
17-16A-24 MARTINEZ Liandro head 36 Bridgeport E Side
17-02B-73 MARTINEZ Manuel son 12 Bridgeport W Side
17-02B-69 MARTINEZ Maria (F.) wife 53 Bridgeport W Side
17-02A-26 MARTINEZ Mary Rios wife 30 Bridgeport W Side
17-02A-25 MARTINEZ Mike head 34 Bridgeport W Side
17-02B-72 MARTINEZ Pedro (Pete) son 16 Bridgeport W Side
17-02B-78 MARTINEZ Refugia (Srita
Refugio Rios) wife 21 Bridgeport
W Side
17-02B-70 MARTINEZ Victor son 24 Bridgeport W Side
17-02B-75 MARTINEZ Victoria
(Casillas) wife 22 Bridgeport
W Side
17-24B-66 MARX Bob lodger 27 Pg62B Bridgeport Block 10+11
17-15A-22 MASK Jo Ann daughter 11 Bridgeport E Side
17-15A-20 MASK M.P. (McLine Pierce) head 59 Bridgeport E Side
17-15A-21 MASK Ollie (Lee McCurdy) wife 46 Bridgeport E Side
01-03B-74 MASON Alma (L. Tackel) Wife 29 Decatur-Town
02-08B-55 MASON Calvin D. head 52 Rt 1 Ponder
02-08B-59 MASON Charles son 8 Rt 1 Ponder
01-03B-73 MASON Fate Head 34 Decatur-Town
13-02B-52 MASON Katie (Lee Teal) Head 44 Rhome Town-S Addition
02-08B-60 MASON Lois daughter 5 Rt 1 Ponder
14-06B-78 MASON Lucinda (Frances
Elizabeth Lawson)? Head 72 Aurora
Villiage
02-08B-57 MASON Malena daughter 13 Rt 1 Ponder
14-06B-79 MASON Mamie? Daughter 47 Aurora Villiage
13-02B-54 MASON Norma (Jean) Daughter 5 Rhome Town-S Addition
13-02B-53 MASON Oleta Daughter 16 Rhome Town-S Addition
02-08B-58 MASON Robert son 10 Rt 1 Ponder
02-08B-56 MASON Rose (Gamble) wife 34 Rt 1 Ponder
18-11B-43 MASON Rosie (Lorentz) Wife 41 East of Chico (Thomas)
10-07A-04 MASON Sallie Daughter 60 S of Paradise on Highway
18-11B-44 MASON Vernon Son 21 East of Chico (Thomas)
18-11B-45 MASON W.A., Jr.
(Wilber) Son 16 East of Chico
(Thomas)
18-11B-46 MASON Wanda Daughter 4 East of Chico (Thomas)
18-11B-42 MASON Wilber A. (Sr.) Head 47 East of Chico (Thomas)
20-08B-75 MASSEY Ada Head 59 Boonsville
17-03B-44 MASSEY Bennie Joe stepdaughter 10 Bridgeport W Side
20-08B-46 MASSEY Blanche Wife 32 Boonsville
20-08B-76 MASSEY Boyd Son 19 Boonsville
20-10A-19 MASSEY C. Eugene
("Gene") Son 3 Boonsville
17-03B-41 MASSEY Clara Mae stepdaughter 19 Bridgeport W Side
17-03B-43 MASSEY Donaletta stepdaughter 14 Bridgeport W Side
20-10A-18 MASSEY Edward Thomas
(Eddie Tom) Son 6 Boonsville
20-08B-45 MASSEY J.B. Head 29 Boonsville
20-10A-16 MASSEY Q.C. (Quanah
"Mike") Head 36 Boonsville
09-05B-75 MASSEY Ruby Jo wife 20 Sunset-Crafton Rd
20-10A-17 MASSEY Vera (Berry) Wife 35 Boonsville
09-05B-74 MASSEY William Head 22 Sunset-Crafton Rd
17-03B-42 MASSEY William (L.) stepson 16 Bridgeport W Side
17-18A-21 MATAR Albert (A.) nephew 32 Bridgeport (Stevens St)
17-18A-20 MATAR Charlie son 15 Bridgeport (Stevens St)
17-18A-19 MATAR Edward son 22 Bridgeport (Stevens St)
17-18A-17 MATAR Fae (Fay) daughter 25 Bridgeport (Stevens St)
17-18A-18 MATAR Frieda (Freda) daughter 24 Bridgeport (Stevens St)
17-18A-16 MATAR Maroon (H.) head 44 Bridgeport (Stevens St)
18-04B-53 MATHES Carl R. G-Son 9 Chico Town
18-04B-52 MATHES Mary S. (Gibson) Daughter 34 Chico Town
20-07A-23 MATHESON Eldon Son 15 Boonsville Town
20-07A-22 MATHESON Pearlee (Campbell) Head 55 Boonsville Town
10-08B-66 MATHEWS Belva Nephew 36 Paradise-Flatwoods Rd.
17-20A-18 MATHEWS Bernice June daughter 11 Bridgeport E Side
17-20A-19 MATHEWS Christine wife 29 Bridgeport E Side
07-01A-33 MATHEWS J W [John Willis] Son 18 Hwy 81-S of Alvord
17-20A-17 MATHEWS J.E. (James) head 34 Bridgeport E Side
17-20A-20 MATHEWS Margaret daughter 9 Bridgeport E Side
17-20A-21 MATHEWS Mary Ruth daughter 6 Bridgeport E Side
07-01A-31 MATHEWS N F [Needon Thomas] Head 51 Hwy 81-S of Alvord
07-01A-32 MATHEWS Pearl [Leety Pearl
(DEAR)] Wife 42 Hwy 81-S of Alvord
17-20A-22 MATHEWS Ransy son 12 Bridgeport E Side
16-18B-65 MATHIS Jack Lodger 19 Greenwood-Slidell Area
09-01B-43 MATNERLY Mammie Dor wife 35 Crafton Town
09-01B-42 MATNERLY Samuel T. Head 35 Crafton Town
01-04B-55 MATNEY Alma Lee Daughter 14 Decatur-Town
01-04B-53 MATNEY Augusta (Perkins) Wife 38 Decatur-Town
01-04B-58 MATNEY Don Son 4 Decatur-Town
01-29A-02 MATNEY Eddie Ray Son 8/12 Decatur-Town
01-04B-57 MATNEY Francis Daughter 5 Decatur-Town
01-28B-79 MATNEY Homer (S.) Head 30 Decatur-Town
01-29A-01 MATNEY Homer, Jr. Son 7 Decatur-Town
01-04B-56 MATNEY Imogene Daughter 12 Decatur-Town
01-04B-54 MATNEY Lavelle Daughter 19 Decatur-Town
01-28B-80 MATNEY Mamie (Watts) Wife 28 Decatur-Town
01-04B-52 MATNEY Robert Lee Head 40 Decatur-Town
01-19A-21 MATSINGER Harold L. Grand Son 9 Decatur-Town
01-19A-22 MATSINGER Virginia Grand Daughter 6 Decatur-Town
13-04B-42 MATTHEWS Bill Head 47 Rhome Town-B St North
09-07A-06 MATTHEWS Delbert son 25 Crafton-Alvord Rd
13-04B-43 MATTHEWS Etta (Mary) Wife 44 Rhome Town-B St North
13-04B-44 MATTHEWS Ivan Son 16 Rhome Town-B St North
15-06A-05 MATTHEWS Luna (O.Burrow) Wife 64 Rural Boyd Area
09-07A-07 MATTHEWS Marie daughter 14 Crafton-Alvord Rd
09-07A-05 MATTHEWS Nettie wife 58 Crafton-Alvord Rd
09-07A-04 MATTHEWS Walter S. Head 66 Crafton-Alvord Rd
15-06A-04 MATTHEWS Z. D. (Zachariah) Head 73 Rural Boyd Area
18-02A-27 MATTINGLY J.N. brother in law 66 Chico Town
20-13A-34 MATTINGLY Josie (Neighbors) Wife 68 Boonsville area
20-13A-13 MATTINGLY L.F. Head 38 Boonsville area
20-13A-14 MATTINGLY Opal Lee (Nalls) Wife 35 Boonsville area
20-13A-17 MATTINGLY Sammy Lee Daughter 1 Boonsville area
20-13A-15 MATTINGLY Thomas W. Son 11 Boonsville area
20-13A-33 MATTINGLY W.H. Head 69 Boonsville area
20-13A-16 MATTINGLY Weldon F. Son 6 Boonsville area
03-03A-35 MATTIX Clyde head 24 NW of Decatur
03-04A-34 MATTIX Georgia [Lee
(EUDALY)] wife 50 NW of Decatur
03-04A-33 MATTIX John [Alfred] head 70 NW of Decatur
03-03A-36 MATTIX Nellie wife 22 NW of Decatur
03-03A-37 MATTIX Ruth daughter 5 NW of Decatur
03-04A-35 MATTIX San J son 13 NW of Decatur
01-03B-61 MATZINGER Arnie Head 56 Decatur-Town
20-13B-69 MATZINGER DeWitt (Dewert) Son 17 Boonsville area
01-03B-64 MATZINGER Hardie Son 17 Decatur-Town
20-13B-67 MATZINGER I.F. (Irving) Head 52 Boonsville area
01-03B-62 MATZINGER Irv (F.) Son 35 Decatur-Town
02-03A-35 MATZINGER Marvin step/son 11 Rt 4-E of Decatur
20-13B-68 MATZINGER Mary (Caroline
Meadows) Wife 36 Boonsville area
02-03A-33 MATZINGER Mildred step/dau 14 Rt 4-E of
Decatur
17-17B-43 MATZINGER Pearl (Gladys) head 52 Bridgeport E Side
01-03B-63 MATZINGER Ray Son 21 Decatur-Town
02-03A-34 MATZINGER Raymond step/son 14 Rt 4-E of Decatur
06-08A-38 MAULDIN A L [Arthur Luke] Head 56 N&E of Alvord
16-09A-26 MAULDIN Albert Head 67 Greenwood-Slidell Area
07-05A-39 MAULDIN B L [Benjamin
Louis] Head 82 S of Alvord
06-08A-40 MAULDIN Douglas Son 5 N&E of Alvord
01-33A-22 MAULDIN Eloise Lodger 32 Page 61A-Decatur
16-09A-27 MAULDIN Francis Wife 61 Greenwood-Slidell Area
06-08A-39 MAULDIN Laura (KEY) Wife 47 N&E of Alvord
07-05A-40 MAULDIN Mary Lou (PARR) Wife 70 S of Alvord
11-01A-40 MAXEY Billie J Daughter 2 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-01A-38 MAXEY David Son 6 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-01A-37 MAXEY Irene [Agness
(WALLACE)] Wife 24 Cottondale-Keeter
Area
11-01A-36 MAXEY Jack [Jack William] Head 32 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-01A-39 MAXEY Jack [Jackie
Everett] Son 4 Cottondale-Keeter
Area
12-03A-10 MAXEY R.B. (Radford) Head 34 Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-03A-11 MAXEY Susan (Isabel) Mother 71 Boyd Town-S of Main St
11-01B-41 MAXEY William L
[Lawrence] Son 11/12 Cottondale-Keeter
Area
16-16A-14 MAXWELL Billy J. Son 6 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-07B-46 MAXWELL Carolyn Daughter 2 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-07B-43 MAXWELL Charley [Charlie
Maynard] Head 33 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-08A-20 MAXWELL Charley T. Son 5 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-07B-44 MAXWELL Clara F. [Fred
(GENTRY)] Wife 25 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-12B-48 MAXWELL Dess [Theodesia
Orlena (SCOGGINS)] Wife 64 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-08A-19 MAXWELL Jimmie M. [Junnie M
(ROYAL)] Wife 23 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-16A-13 MAXWELL Mary J. [John] Daughter 10 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-16A-11 MAXWELL Newton Head 36 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-16A-12 MAXWELL Oleta [Fay
(McDANIEL)] Wife 27 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-12B-47 MAXWELL Thomas [Benton] Head 69 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-08A-18 MAXWELL Thomas [T N] Head 31 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-07B-45 MAXWELL Virginia A. [Ann] Daughter 4 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-08A-21 MAXWELL William F. [Frank] Son 2 Greenwood-Slidell Area
08-09A-18 MAXWELL Helen (McCLURG) wife 24 Park Springs & SE
08-09A-17 MAXWELL N P head
30 Park
Springs & SE
10-01B-62 MAY Ben L Head 46 W of Paradise
10-01B-66 MAY Benny Jayce Daughter 16 W of Paradise
02-03B-48 MAY Charley T. head 54 Rt 3-E of Decatur
02-03B-50 MAY Clifton son 16 Rt 3-E of Decatur
02-03B-49 MAY Ethel wife 54 Rt 3-E of Decatur
10-06A-26 MAY Helen Marie (PITTMAN) Wife 33 Paradise-Across RR North
10-06A-28 MAY Katie Kathleen Daughter 13 Paradise-Across
RR North
10-01B-64 MAY Leroy Son 24 W of Paradise
13-03B-77 MAY LeRoy Lodger 24 Rhome Town-Main St-B North
10-06A-27 MAY Mary V Daughter 15 Paradise-Across
RR North
10-03B-79 MAY Mattie Head 59 Paradise
10-01B-65 MAY Mynon Daughter 21 W of Paradise
10-01B-63 MAY Myrtle [Flora Myrtle
(Golaz)] Wife 45 W of Paradise
02-03B-51 MAY Ray D. grandson 10 Rt 3-E of Decatur
10-06A-25 MAY Theodore E [Edwin] Head 52 Paradise-Across RR North
10-01B-67 MAY Willard E Son 8 W of Paradise
08-02A-18 MAY Alfa daughter 35 Park Springs & SE
08-02A-17 MAY Jack son/law 41 Park Springs & SE
14-08B-79 MAYFIELD Abner F. Head 57 Newark-Aurora Rd
14-03B-66 MAYFIELD Alton (Newt) Head 35 Newark-Boyd Rd
14-03B-67 MAYFIELD Bessie
(Rudolph/Randolph) Wife 31 Newark-Boyd
Rd
14-03B-71 MAYFIELD Estel Son 20 Newark-Boyd Rd
13-04A-29 MAYFIELD George D. Son 1/12 Rhome Town-B St North
14-03B-69 MAYFIELD Harvey (Allen) Head 55 Newark-Boyd Rd
14-03B-70 MAYFIELD Herbie (Herby
Augusta Reynolds) Wife 44 Newark-Boyd
Rd
13-04A-26 MAYFIELD Leeman (Osborne) Head 28 Rhome Town-B St North
16-08B-47 MAYFIELD Maggie J. Lodger 22 Greenwood-Slidell Area
13-04A-28 MAYFIELD Mary Ellen Daughter 1 Rhome Town-B St North
13-04A-27 MAYFIELD Mattie Faye
(Stokes) Wife 23 Rhome Town-B St North
14-03B-68 MAYFIELD Mike (Arnold) Son 7 Newark-Boyd Rd
14-03B-72 MAYFIELD Norman R. (Ray) Son 9 Newark-Boyd Rd
14-03B-73 MAYFIELD Vernon Son 7 Newark-Boyd Rd
04-04B-55 MCADAMS C.E. Head 27 SW of Decatur
04-04B-57 MCADAMS Clinton Son 4 SW of Decatur
04-04B-56 MCADAMS Margaret Wife 25 SW of Decatur
01-03A-18 MCADAMS Robert H. Head 57 Decatur-Town
17-10B-56 MCAFEE Earl Dickson son 4 Bridgeport E Side
17-10B-50 MCAFEE Fern (Hugh Fern) head 44 Bridgeport E Side
17-10B-54 MCAFEE James Marvin son 8 Bridgeport E Side
17-10B-51 MCAFEE Johnnie (Dickson) wife 36 Bridgeport E Side
17-17A-29 MCAFEE Josephine (Martha
Jo Stansel) head 63 Bridgeport E Side
17-10B-52 MCAFEE Mary Jo daughter 14 Bridgeport E Side
17-10B-53 MCAFEE Patsy Jean daughter 12 Bridgeport E Side
17-10B-55 MCAFEE Sarah Jane daughter 6 Bridgeport E Side
17-16A-03 MCALISTER Beulah (Hayden) wife 38 Bridgeport E Side
17-16A-02 MCALISTER C.W. (Charles
William, Sr.) head 44 Bridgeport
E Side
17-23A-14 MCALISTER Charles (William,
Jr.) son 18 Pg61A Out of Order-Bridgeport
05-05B-63 MCANELLY Sarah F. Head 63 Alvord Town
10-05A-27 MCBRIDE Bertha (WHITE) Wife 32 Paradise-Cottondale Rd.
10-05A-28 MCBRIDE Carla J Daughter 6 Paradise-Cottondale Rd.
19-06B-64 MCBRIDE Doris Nell daughter 3 W of Bridgeport
10-05A-29 MCBRIDE Gary [Lane] Son 2 Paradise-Cottondale Rd.
19-06B-65 MCBRIDE Glena Fae daughter 2 W of Bridgeport
10-06A-30 MCBRIDE H C [Homer Cleabern,
Sr.] Head 37 Paradise-Across RR
North
10-06A-32 MCBRIDE H C Jr. [Homer
Cleabern] Son 10 Paradise-Across RR
North
19-06B-66 MCBRIDE Hardie head 22 W of Bridgeport
10-05B-46 MCBRIDE Ida Head 67 S of Paradise
19-06B-67 MCBRIDE Jean (Elizabeth
Davis) wife 18 W of Bridgeport
10-05B-47 MCBRIDE Jeolla? Daughter 39 S of Paradise
19-06B-62 MCBRIDE Juanita (Brown) wife 25 W of Bridgeport
10-06A-34 MCBRIDE Juanita Fay Daughter 4 Paradise-Across RR North
10-06A-35 MCBRIDE M S Father 74 Paradise-Across RR North
10-06A-31 MCBRIDE Myrtle J [Jewel
(SANDERS)] Wife 27 Paradise-Across
RR North
19-06B-63 MCBRIDE Nita Ruth daughter 5 W of Bridgeport
02-14A-16 MCBRIDE Pat son 10 Rt 2-E of Decatur
10-05A-26 MCBRIDE R W [Roy
Washington] Head 40 Paradise-Cottondale
Rd.
02-14A-15 MCBRIDE Ruth (Patterson) wife 33 Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-14A-14 MCBRIDE Terrell T. head 35 Rt 2-E of Decatur
10-06A-33 MCBRIDE Velma Ray Daughter 9 Paradise-Across RR North
19-06B-61 MCBRIDE William J. (Will) head 65 W of Bridgeport
15-02B-72 MCBROOM Billy Joe Son 7 Rural Boyd Area
15-02B-70 MCBROOM Helen Daughter 14 Rural Boyd Area
15-02B-71 MCBROOM Henrietta Daughter 9 Rural Boyd Area
15-02B-69 MCBROOM Jack Son 16 Rural Boyd Area
15-02B-67 MCBROOM Velma Wife 37 Rural Boyd Area
15-02B-66 MCBROOM W. M. Head 43 Rural Boyd Area
15-02B-68 MCBROOM William Son 19 Rural Boyd Area
18-07A-05 MCCALEB Evelyn M. (Mount) Daughter 31 Chico Area
01-26B-54 MCCALEB Thomas Head 44 Decatur-Town
01-27A-15 MCCALLUM Edna Wife 44 Decatur-Town
01-27A-16 MCCALLUM Floyd Son 12 Decatur-Town
01-27A-14 MCCALLUM Sam A. Head 44 Decatur-Town
07-03B-51 MCCANNE Alma Wife 50 S of Alvord
07-03B-52 MCCANNE Bobby Son 24 S of Alvord
07-03B-50 MCCANNE E E [Ed] Head 52 S of Alvord
07-03B-53 MCCANNE La Rue Daughter 19 S of Alvord
07-03B-54 MCCANNE Marjary Daughter 14 S of Alvord
07-03B-55 MCCANNE Patsy Daughter 9 S of Alvord
16-06B-43 MCCARROLL Chloe
(McDANIEL) Wife 25 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-06A-37 MCCARROLL Green [Joseph
Green] Head 62 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-06B-41 MCCARROLL Maggie
[Margaret A (TAYLOR)] Mother 85 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-06B-42 MCCARROLL Manuel [Ray] Head 29 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-06A-39 MCCARROLL Mildred Daughter 21 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-06A-40 MCCARROLL Taylor [James
Taylor] Son 19 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-06A-38 MCCARROLL Vira [Elvere "Vira"
(POTTER)] Wife 58 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-05A-21 MCCARTER Jack Head 33 Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-13A-32 MCCARTER James H. Head 74 Decatur-Town
01-13A-33 MCCARTER Mary Wife 71 Decatur-Town
16-05A-22 MCCARTER Ruby Wife 29 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-01A-17 MCCARTHY Daniel [H] Head 68 Slidell Town
16-01A-18 MCCARTHY Mary T. (McDANIEL) Wife 68 Slidell Town
20-04B-56 MCCARTY Aurbin Son 23 Boonsville/Willow P.
20-04B-55 MCCARTY Cleo Wife 45 Boonsville/Willow P.
20-04B-57 MCCARTY Inez Daughter 21 Boonsville/Willow P.
20-04B-54 MCCARTY O.P. Head 52 Boonsville/Willow P.
03-02A-19 MCCASKEY Charlie son 15 NW of Decatur
03-02A-17 MCCASKEY Finnis [C] head 42 NW of Decatur
03-02A-18 MCCASKEY Ina Mae (MARTIN) wife 35 NW of Decatur
01-17A-40 MCCASKEY James H. Father in Law 76 Decatur-Town
03-02A-20 MCCASKEY Jerry [Thomas] son 9 NW of Decatur
03-02A-21 MCCASKEY Jimmey son 2 NW of Decatur
01-17B-41 MCCASKEY Mae Sister in Law 38 Decatur-Town
01-21B-61 MCCASKEY Mollie Lodger 72 Decatur-Town
17-07B-80 MCCASLAND Ancil H.
(Herman) head 29 Bridgeport W Side
17-08A-06 MCCASLAND Ben (Harden) head 27 Bridgeport W Side
17-08A-03 MCCASLAND Bertha May daughter 4 Bridgeport W Side
17-08A-08 MCCASLAND Betty LaVerne daughter 5 Bridgeport W Side
17-08A-09 MCCASLAND Billy Earl
(William Earl) son 4 Bridgeport
W Side
17-08A-02 MCCASLAND Dorothy Nell daughter 6 Bridgeport W Side
17-08A-05 MCCASLAND Herman Edward son 0m Bridgeport W Side
17-08A-07 MCCASLAND Johnnie (G.) wife 25 Bridgeport W Side
17-08A-01 MCCASLAND Ophelia
(Barbara Ophelia McDaniel) wife 24 Bridgeport
W Side
17-08A-10 MCCASLAND Royce Edward son 3 Bridgeport W Side
17-08A-04 MCCASLAND Wanda Lee daughter 2 Bridgeport W Side
14-05A-28 MCCLAIN Delmar C. Brother in Law 35 Rhome-Justin Rd
17-21A-35 MCCLANE Edna Mae (Rogers) head 49 Bridgeport E Side
17-21A-36 MCCLANE Vernon son 15 Bridgeport E Side
16-09B-71 MCCLARTY Darcy Wife 57 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-09B-72 MCCLARTY Genevieve Daughter 20 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-09B-70 MCCLARTY William Head 56 Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-21A-03 MCCLARY Ella (P. Hayes) wife 51 Bridgeport E Side
17-21A-02 MCCLARY George (H.) head 56 Bridgeport E Side
15-01B-59 MCCLARY Irma Wife 43 Rural Boyd Area
17-21A-05 MCCLARY Mattie B. mother 73 Bridgeport E Side
15-01B-58 MCCLARY Richard Head 63 Rural Boyd Area
15-01B-60 MCCLARY Thomas Son 20 Rural Boyd Area
17-21A-04 MCCLARY Willis Hayes son 12 Bridgeport E Side
10-10B-75 MCCLINTOCK Haskell Head 29 Paradise-Decatur Rd.
10-10B-76 MCCLINTOCK Lois Wife 21 Paradise-Decatur Rd.
12-04B-78 MCCLUNEY Dwight Head 47 Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-04B-79 MCCLUNEY Ruth Wife 44 Boyd Town-S of Main St
17-14B-45 MCCLUNG A.D. (Alvis Davis) head 48 Bridgeport E Side
01-28B-59 MCCLUNG Berta (McElhaney) Wife 43 Decatur-Town
17-14B-47 MCCLUNG Billy son 13 Bridgeport E Side
05-09A-31 MCCLUNG Emma [Gertrude
(LUMSDEN)] Wife 51 Alvord
Town
11-05B-72 MCCLUNG Ferris Head 20 Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-03B-79 MCCLUNG Harold Head 20 Decatur-Town
01-28B-60 MCCLUNG Jack Son 25 Decatur-Town
01-28B-61 MCCLUNG Jean Daughter 8 Decatur-Town
05-09A-32 MCCLUNG LaRue [Martha LaRue] Daughter 19 Alvord Town
11-05B-77 MCCLUNG Lulu M Wife 50 Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-33A-32 MCCLUNG Margaret Lodger 17 Page 61A-Decatur
11-05B-73 MCCLUNG Margaret Wife 20 Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-28B-58 MCCLUNG Marvin E. Head 46 Decatur-Town
17-14B-46 MCCLUNG Maude (Sallie Maude
Hunter) wife 46 Bridgeport E Side
01-03B-80 MCCLUNG Mildred Wife 18 Decatur-Town
11-05B-76 MCCLUNG Robert B Head 51 Cottondale-Keeter Area
05-09A-30 MCCLUNG Roy H. [Hamilton] Head 52 Alvord Town
12-01B-43 MCCLUNNEY Anna L. Wife 66 Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-01B-44 MCCLUNNEY Hugh Son 35 Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-01B-42 MCCLUNNEY Sam Head 73 Boyd Town-S of Main St
10-10B-48 MCCLURE B B Head 56 Paradise-Decatur Rd.
10-10B-49 MCCLURE B B, Mrs. Wife 53 Paradise-Decatur Rd.
16-15B-46 MCCLURE Bobby Ray Son 5 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-15B-47 MCCLURE Eddie Lynn Son 1 Greenwood-Slidell Area
06-11A-28 MCCLURE Edna (RAY) Wife 46 N&E of Alvord
16-15B-44 MCCLURE Jimmy L. Son 8 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-15B-42 MCCLURE Ola [Olla B
(CARAWAY)] Wife 34 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-15B-43 MCCLURE Sam B. Son 12 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-15B-41 MCCLURE Samuel [Carson] Head 35 Greenwood-Slidell Area
06-11A-27 MCCLURE Tallie Head 47 N&E of Alvord
16-15B-45 MCCLURE Wanda Fay Daughter 6 Greenwood-Slidell Area
20-05B-73 MCCLURG C.C. (Clarence
Clifton) Head 36 Boonsville/Balsora
20-05B-75 MCCLURG Edwin Son 5 Boonsville/Balsora
20-05B-76 MCCLURG Linda Lou Daughter 5/12 Boonsville/Balsora
20-05B-74 MCCLURG Maudina (Josephina
Cannon) Wife 35 Boonsville/Balsora
08-08A-06 MCCLURG F H mo/law 70 Park Springs & SE
01-31B-80 MCCOLLOUGH Ollie Wife 31 Decatur-Town
01-31B-79 MCCOLLOUGH R.D. Head 31 Decatur-Town
01-22A-19 MCCONNELL Lou Head 53 Decatur-Town
12-05B-80 MCCONNELL Pearl Head 53 Boyd Town-N of Main St
19-09A-16 MCCORD Norris (Novis?) brother in law 17 NW of Bridgeport
03-02B-42 MCCORMACK Edna [Earl] wife 70 NW of Decatur
02-15A-31 MCCORMACK Ellen R. daughter 18 Rt 2-E of
Decatur
02-15A-30 MCCORMACK J.M. head 50 Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-15A-32 MCCORMACK James M. son 16 Rt 2-E of Decatur
03-02B-41 MCCORMACK Stanley [J] head 60 NW of Decatur
01-10B-64 MCCORMICK Addie Jo Daughter 24 Decatur-Town
01-24A-08 MCCORMICK James Grandson 1 Decatur-Town
01-10B-62 MCCORMICK Jesse (F.) Head 53 Decatur-Town
01-10B-63 MCCORMICK Lottie
(Catherine Campbell) Wife 52 Decatur-Town
01-24A-07 MCCORMICK Ruth Daughter 19 Decatur-Town
20-11B-44 MCCOY Billie Wayne Son 2 Boonsville
20-11B-42 MCCOY Eula Wife 32 Boonsville
20-11B-43 MCCOY James Ray Son 11 Boonsville
17-21B-67 MCCOY Kathryn sister
56 Bridgeport
E Side
20-11B-41 MCCOY O.A. Head 43 Boonsville
01-02B-60 MCCRACKEN Ward Brother-in-Law 21 Decatur-Town
01-09A-40 MCCRACKIN Josephine L.
(Belshe) Wife 68 Decatur-Town
01-09A-39 MCCRACKIN William T.
(Thomas) Head 69 Decatur-Town
14-09B-61 MCCRARY Alice LaVerne Daughter 4 S of Rhome-Private Rd
02-14B-60 MCCRARY Annie M. wife 53 Rt 2-E of Decatur
14-09B-60 MCCRARY Billie Joe Son 7 S of Rhome-Private Rd
15-04B-47 MCCRARY Carrie (Olivia
Cagle) Wife 51 Rural Boyd Area
14-09B-62 MCCRARY Clayton Earl Son 2 S of Rhome-Private Rd
14-09B-46 MCCRARY Della M. (Mae
Boydston) Wife 17 S of Rhome-Private Rd
01-01A-34 MCCRARY Earnest P. Son 16 Decatur-Town
13-04A-03 MCCRARY Glenn Grandson in law 27 Rhome Town-B St
North
15-04B-50 MCCRARY Homer (James) Son 11 Rural Boyd Area
02-14B-59 MCCRARY John B. head 55 Rt 2-E of Decatur
14-09B-56 MCCRARY Joseph (Clark) Son 35 S of Rhome-Private Rd
14-09B-58 MCCRARY Josie Lee Daughter 12 S of Rhome-Private Rd
15-04B-48 MCCRARY Louise Daughter 16 Rural Boyd Area
01-01A-35 MCCRARY Myrtie M. Daughter 14 Decatur-Town
01-01A-32 MCCRARY Myrtle Head 46 Decatur-Town
14-09B-57 MCCRARY Oradell (Lisby)
Wife 31 S of Rhome-Private Rd
15-04B-46 MCCRARY R. E. (Robert
Edgar) Head 57 Rural Boyd Area
01-01A-33 MCCRARY Robert Son 18 Decatur-Town
01-01A-36 MCCRARY Rose M. Daughter 12 Decatur-Town
02-14B-62 MCCRARY Sue L. dau/law 19 Rt 2-E of Decatur
14-09B-55 MCCRARY Thomas C. Head 57 S of Rhome-Private Rd
13-04A-04 MCCRARY Trilby (Hudnall) Granddaughter 28 Rhome Town-B St North
14-09B-59 MCCRARY Verda Lee Daughter 9 S of Rhome-Private Rd
14-09B-45 MCCRARY W. Jack (Woodrow
Jackson) Head 19 S of Rhome-Private Rd
15-04B-49 MCCRARY Watson Son 14 Rural Boyd Area
14-09B-47 MCCRARY Woodroe H. (Woodrow
Howard) Son 10/12 S of Rhome-Private
Rd
02-14B-61 MCCRARY Woodrow son 21 Rt 2-E of Decatur
16-03A-31 MCCRAW Clifford Grandson 3 Slidell Town
15-04B-68 MCCRAW Georgia (Clementine
Rexroat) Wife 41 Rural Boyd Area
16-03A-32 MCCRAW Mildred Granddaughter 1 Slidell Town
14-09B-70 MCCRAW Nettie E. Mother in Law 68 S of Rhome-Private Rd
13-05A-12 MCCRAW Radie Granddaughter 17 Rhome Town-E Addition
15-04B-69 MCCRAW Robert Son 6 Rural Boyd Area
15-04B-70 MCCRAW Rosa Myrtle (Rosie
Nall) Daughter 4 Rural Boyd Area
15-04B-67 MCCRAW T. O. (Thomas
Owens) Head 50 Rural Boyd Area
04-03A-31 MCCRIGHT Alfred (James
Alfred) Son 16 SW of Decatur
04-03A-32 MCCRIGHT Flora (Mae) Daughter 13 SW of Decatur
04-03A-33 MCCRIGHT Frances (Fay) Daughter 13 SW of Decatur
04-03A-29 MCCRIGHT J.H. (James
Hamilton) Head 49 SW of Decatur
04-03A-34 MCCRIGHT Mattie (Karen Mattie)
Daughter 8 SW of Decatur
04-03A-30 MCCRIGHT Ollie (Isla Cleo
Bowen) Wife 35 SW of Decatur
20-09B-63 MCCULLAR Dan (Otis Dan) Son 13 Boonsville to South
20-09B-62 MCCULLAR Edna Earl Daughter 15 Boonsville to South
20-07A-28 MCCULLAR Mandy L. (Amanda) Head 70 Boonsville Town
20-09B-60 MCCULLAR O.J. (Otis) Head 41 Boonsville to South
20-09B-61 MCCULLAR Ruth ( (Bessie King) Wife 34 Boonsville to South
01-24A-30 MCCULLOUGH Betty Lou Daughter 11 Decatur-Town
01-24A-29 MCCULLOUGH E. Leon Son 13 Decatur-Town
01-24A-28 MCCULLOUGH Gelma L. Daughter 15 Decatur-Town
01-24A-25 MCCULLOUGH J.W. Head 36 Decatur-Town
01-24A-31 MCCULLOUGH Johnnie S. Son 9 Decatur-Town
01-24A-26 MCCULLOUGH Minnie M.
(Barrick) Wife 35 Decatur-Town
01-24A-27 MCCULLOUGH W. Howard Son 17 Decatur-Town
02-13B-80 MCCURDY Ava E. (Elizabeth
Chambers) wife 52 Rt 2-E of Decatur
13-02B-69 MCCURDY Billy Wade Son 15 Rhome Town-Main St-A South
17-19B-66 MCCURDY Carroll son 24 Bridgeport E Side
17-15A-23 MCCURDY Clara sister in law 34 Bridgeport E Side
17-19B-64 MCCURDY Clyde head 51 Bridgeport E Side
02-14A-01 MCCURDY Elton M. son 12 Rt 2-E of Decatur
13-02B-70 MCCURDY Elwanda Daughter 6 Rhome Town-Main St-A South
13-02B-66 MCCURDY Everett (Charles) Head 42 Rhome Town-Main St-A South
17-19B-65 MCCURDY Fannie (B.
McSpadden) wife 49 Bridgeport
E Side
02-14A-02 MCCURDY Floyd T. son 10 Rt 2-E of Decatur
13-02B-68 MCCURDY Mary Lee Daughter 17 Rhome Town-Main St-A South
02-13B-79 MCCURDY R. Cal head 56 Rt 2-E of Decatur
13-02B-67 MCCURDY Winnie (Mae Morris) Wife 44 Rhome Town-Main St-A South
01-25B-44 MCDANIEL Abbie Head 46 Decatur-Town
02-16A-21 MCDANIEL Addie L. dau/law 18 Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-16A-17 MCDANIEL Alice O. (Damron) wife 41 Rt 2-E of Decatur
20-02B-68 MCDANIEL Anna Lee Daughter 12 Boonsville
16-18B-68 MCDANIEL Anne Daughter 8 Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-20B-53 MCDANIEL Annie (O. Moody) mother
in law 72 Bridgeport
E Side
07-04A-15 MCDANIEL Audie May [Audie Mae
(BRALEY)] Wife 31 S of Alvord
20-02B-69 MCDANIEL Bernice Daughter 10 Boonsville
20-02B-73 MCDANIEL Bessie Nell Daughter 2 Boonsville
16-18B-69 MCDANIEL Betty [Bittie] Daughter 2 Greenwood-Slidell Area
20-02B-65 MCDANIEL Cecil Son 18 Boonsville
01-35A-01 MCDANIEL Charles G. Head 36 Pg-Nonresident Schedule
09-03B-70 MCDANIEL Cora (Matilda
Moody) wife 50 Crafton-Chico Road
20-02B-71 MCDANIEL Cora Beth (Read) Daughter 4 Boonsville
20-08B-72 MCDANIEL Dan Son 13 Boonsville
20-02B-75 MCDANIEL Delane Gr Daughter 5 Boonsville
20-02B-70 MCDANIEL Don Son 7 Boonsville
09-03B-72 MCDANIEL Edith daughter-in-law 25 Crafton-Chico
Road
16-18B-63 MCDANIEL Edward [Jess
Edward] Head 62 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-18B-66 MCDANIEL Elwood Head 52 Greenwood-Slidell Area
02-12B-55 MCDANIEL Emma L. (Lee
Walker) wife 42 Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-12B-56 MCDANIEL Ernest H. son 17 Rt 2-E of Decatur
16-18B-64 MCDANIEL Ethel [Lucille
(BOSWELL)] Wife 62 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
05-08A-34 MCDANIEL Euna Daughter 26 Alvord Town
05-08A-33 MCDANIEL Eunice Daughter 26 Alvord Town
16-18B-67 MCDANIEL Fay (REED) Wife 38 Greenwood-Slidell Area
20-02B-64 MCDANIEL Florence (Winford
Sanders) Wife 44 Boonsville
07-04A-14 MCDANIEL Forrest [B. Forrest] Head 32 S of Alvord
01-35A-02 MCDANIEL Gladys (Clement) Wife 29 Pg-Nonresident Schedule
06-05A-23 MCDANIEL Guy SIL 34 N&E of Alvord
05-08A-31 MCDANIEL H.L. [Hiram L.] Head 61 Alvord Town
16-18B-70 MCDANIEL Harriet (CARTER) Mother 83 Greenwood-Slidell Area
20-02B-74 MCDANIEL Hubert Son 22 Boonsville
01-25B-45 MCDANIEL Iris Daughter 14 Decatur-Town
04-03B-78 MCDANIEL J.A. (Josrph
Andrew) Head 61 SW of Decatur
01-08A-09 MCDANIEL J.E., III Son 7 Decatur-Town
20-02B-66 MCDANIEL James Son 16 Boonsville
20-08B-74 MCDANIEL Jerry Son 3 Boonsville
01-08A-08 MCDANIEL Jewel (Ethel Dobson) Wife 26 Decatur-Town
04-03B-80 MCDANIEL Joe Nell (Jonell) Daughter 24 SW of Decatur
10-11A-22 MCDANIEL John D Head 69 recopied on 14B-67
10-14B-67 MCDANIEL John D Head 69 Paradise Town-W side
01-08A-07 MCDANIEL John Edger Head 29 Decatur-Town
09-03B-69 MCDANIEL Larkin S. (Scott) Head 55 Crafton-Chico Road
04-03B-79 MCDANIEL Laura (Suvanah
Bennett) Wife 58 SW of Decatur
06-05A-24 MCDANIEL Lottie Mae
(GASPERSON) Daughter 29 N&E
of Alvord
05-08A-32 MCDANIEL Lou Ida [Ida Lieu
(WHITAKER)] Wife 52 Alvord Town
09-03B-74 MCDANIEL Lydia Marie granddaughter 5/12 Crafton-Chico Road
07-04A-25 MCDANIEL Maggie Wife 65 S of Alvord
17-09A-38 MCDANIEL Marion Ely son 1 Bridgeport E Side
02-12B-54 MCDANIEL Marvin L. (Lee) head 43 Rt 2-E of Decatur
17-07B-77 MCDANIEL Mary (Louise
Frederick) wife 58 Bridgeport
W Side
17-07B-76 MCDANIEL Millard E. (Earl) head 59 Bridgeport W Side
20-08B-73 MCDANIEL Mona Sue Daughter 5 Boonsville
17-09A-35 MCDANIEL Pearl head 36 Bridgeport E Side
09-03B-71 MCDANIEL Reaford (Cordell) son 25 Crafton-Chico Road
09-03B-73 MCDANIEL Reaford Wayne grandson 1 Crafton-Chico Road
01-35A-03 MCDANIEL Renay L. Daughter 2 Pg-Nonresident Schedule
02-16A-19 MCDANIEL Reta M. daughter 10 Rt 2-E of Decatur
20-02B-63 MCDANIEL Richard (Dow) Head 42 Boonsville
02-16A-18 MCDANIEL Russell B. son 16 Rt 2-E of Decatur
20-02B-67 MCDANIEL Rvon Son 14 Boonsville
20-02B-72 MCDANIEL Tommy Jack Son 3 Boonsville
07-04A-24 MCDANIEL W M Head 65 S of Alvord
02-16A-20 MCDANIEL Walt, Jr. (Walter
H.) son 18 Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-16A-16 MCDANIEL Walter H. (Sr.) head 40 Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-13A-05 MCDANIELS Emma L. (Tate) wife 21 Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-13A-04 MCDANIELS Joseph E. head 22 Rt 2-E of Decatur
12-04A-18 MCDONAGLE Shamas Lodger 56 Boyd Town-S of Main St
16-09B-65 MCDONALD Addie Mother-in-Law 83 Greenwood-Slidell Area
05-01A-26 MCDONALD Andrew J. [Jackson] Head 53 Alvord Town(N.Wickham St)
19-10A-11 MCDONALD Angie (Augie?) wife 36 NW of Bridgeport
07-01B-57 MCDONALD Artie A [Ardella
(WARINER)] Wife 58 S
of Alvord
02-12B-73 MCDONALD Bill head 57 Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-12B-77 MCDONALD Bill, Jr. Head 26 Decatur-Town
19-10A-12 MCDONALD Dupre (Deprew) son 13 NW of Bridgeport
18-01A-15 MCDONALD Etta head 72 Chico Town
02-12B-76 MCDONALD Eugena daughter 17 Rt 2-E of
Decatur
07-01B-63 MCDONALD Franklin D Son 6 S of Alvord
05-01A-27 MCDONALD Freddie (ELSOM) Wife 43 Alvord Town(N.Wickham St)
07-01B-62 MCDONALD George Maurice Son 9 S of Alvord
19-10A-10 MCDONALD Hollis (David?) head 36 NW of Bridgeport
19-10A-15 MCDONALD Ina Mae daughter 8 NW of Bridgeport
07-01B-56 MCDONALD J J [John J. or John
Patrick?] Head 60 S of Alvord
07-01B-59 MCDONALD James T Son 22 S of Alvord
07-01B-60 MCDONALD John W Son 16 S of Alvord
19-10A-13 MCDONALD Jonnie (John) son 12 NW of Bridgeport
19-10A-14 MCDONALD LeRoy son 10 NW of Bridgeport
06-10B-58 MCDONALD M A [Mary Ann
(LEWIS)] Head 81 Meridian Hwy-N&E
of Alvord
19-10A-16 MCDONALD Maudie daughter 6 NW of
Bridgeport
07-01B-61 MCDONALD Max Davis Son 12 S of Alvord
02-12B-75 MCDONALD Minis? (John?) son 25 Rt 2-E of Decatur
19-10A-19 MCDONALD Minnie Nola daughter 11m NW of Bridgeport
02-12B-74 MCDONALD Nellie R. (Gose) wife 55 Rt 2-E of Decatur
19-10A-18 MCDONALD Patsy Ann daughter 3 NW of Bridgeport
19-10A-17 MCDONALD Rena daughter 4 NW of Bridgeport
07-01B-58 MCDONALD Robert L [Lewis] Son 24 S of Alvord
01-12B-78 MCDONALD Ruth (Mollie Wilson) Wife 26 Decatur-Town
06-10B-60 MCDONALD Sam Son 43 Meridian Hwy-N&E of Alvord
16-09B-66 MCDONALD Tony Brother-in-Law 42 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
08-04A-30 MCDONALD Anna head 53 Park Springs
18-17A-01 MCDUFF Betty Rashaud Daughter 13 East of Chico/Bridgeport
18-16B-80 MCDUFF Lizzie (Elizabeth
Myers) Wife 40 East of
Chico/Bridgeport
18-16B-79 MCDUFF Marvin M. Head 40 East of Chico/Bridgeport
18-16A-17 MCELHANEY Atrel (Davis) Wife 25 East of Chico/Bridgeport
19-08B-49 MCELHANEY Betty Jane daughter 11 NW of Bridgeport
19-08B-50 MCELHANEY Jean daughter 9 NW of Bridgeport
19-08B-47 MCELHANEY Jim D.
(James Dexter) head 36 NW
of Bridgeport
18-16A-16 MCELHANEY Joe R. Head 32 East of Chico/Bridgeport
19-08B-48 MCELHANEY Reba
(Poteet) wife 35 NW of Bridgeport
18-16A-40 MCELHANEY Virginia
(Hunn) Head 67 East of Chico/Bridgeport
07-01B-65 MCELROY Bonnie [Lucille
(ALLEN)] Wife 34 S of Alvord
07-01B-66 MCELROY Norma Daughter 11 S of Alvord
07-01B-64 MCELROY Orin Winford Head 39 S of Alvord
07-03B-49 MCELROY Sarah Mother 73 S of Alvord
07-01B-68 MCELROY Shirley [Max] Son 5 S of Alvord
07-01B-67 MCELROY Tommie Keith Son 7 S of Alvord
20-11A-36 MCEMERY C.H. Father 68 Boonsville
20-11A-37 MCEMERY Lee Sister 45 Boonsville
20-11A-35 MCEMERY W.M. Head 40 Boonsville
18-15B-51 MCENTIRE Albert W. Head 63 E of Bridgeport-(Cuba Rd)
18-15B-53 MCENTIRE Charlie Son 30 E of Bridgeport-(Cuba Rd)
06-09B-52 MCENTIRE D T [Daniel
Turner] Head 60 N&E of Alvord
07-01A-04 MCENTIRE Dan Son 8 Hwy 81-S of Alvord
07-01A-02 MCENTIRE Dorsie [Dorcie
(HANCOCK)] Wife 42 Hwy
81-S of Alvord
06-09B-54 MCENTIRE E C Son 34 N&E of Alvord
07-01A-01 MCENTIRE Earnest [W] Head 35 Hwy 81-S of Alvord
07-01A-03 MCENTIRE Glenn [W.] Son 11 Hwy 81-S of Alvord
06-09B-53 MCENTIRE Katie (HOPPER) Wife 63 N&E of Alvord
18-15B-52 MCENTIRE Laura (Boulware) Wife 62 E of Bridgeport-(Cuba Rd)
07-01A-05 MCENTIRE Mildred Faye Daughter 6 Hwy 81-S of Alvord
12-04B-42 MCENTIRE Verland Step Son 9 Boyd Town-S of
Main St
01-16B-66 MCFARLAND Alice Wife 26 Decatur-Town
01-16B-65 MCFARLAND John Head 27 Decatur-Town
06-01A-04 MCFARLING Emmitt [W E] Head 48 Union Hill-N&E of Alvord
06-01A-05 MCFARLING Grace [Mrs Thorp] Wife 58 Union Hill-N&E of Alvord
17-12A-22 MCFAUL Iva Jane step daughter 35 Bridgeport E Side
16-07A-25 MCGAHA Bonnie [Lee
(WHITE)] Wife 27 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-07A-24 MCGAHA James A. [Arthur] Head 46 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-07A-26 MCGAHA James L. [Loyd
"Jack"] Son 11 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-07A-27 MCGAHA Raymond Son 4 Greenwood-Slidell Area
04-02A-16 MCGAUGHY John H. (Henry) Head 65 SW of Decatur
04-02A-17 MCGAUGHY Ora (Mitchell) Wife 64 SW of Decatur
17-08B-79 MCGEE Anna Lee (Nelson) niece 26 Bridgeport E Side
17-08B-78 MCGEE Bill (William
Harvey) nephew 27 Bridgeport E
Side
17-08B-80 MCGEE Billy Ann greatniece 7m Bridgeport E Side
11-07B-72 MCGEE Dan Son 6 Cottondale-Keeter Area
17-13A-25 MCGEE Earl head 21 Bridgeport (Halsell St)
11-07B-69 MCGEE Ella Wife 35 Cottondale-Keeter Area
17-16B-57 MCGEE Elza (Hannable) son 47 Bridgeport E Side
11-07B-70 MCGEE Frank Son 13 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-07B-71 MCGEE Gracie Daughter 10 Cottondale-Keeter Area
02-03A-11 MCGEE Horace head 69 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-03A-13 MCGEE Horace J. grandson 17 Rt 4-E of Decatur
17-16B-58 MCGEE Hoyt son 32 Bridgeport E Side
09-07B-43 MCGEE Jewel W. (Wayne) Head 21 Crafton Rd
17-16B-55 MCGEE John H. head 66 Bridgeport E Side
09-07B-45 MCGEE Joyce Delaine daughter 0/12 Crafton Rd
11-07B-68 MCGEE Mac M Head 46 Cottondale-Keeter Area
17-21B-68 MCGEE Marvin head 29 Bridgeport E Side
09-07B-44 MCGEE Mary Charlene wife 21 Crafton Rd
17-16B-56 MCGEE Mary Idella
(Jackson) wife 66 Bridgeport E Side
17-21B-69 MCGEE Roma M. wife 26 Bridgeport E Side
02-03A-12 MCGEE Vivia S. wife 70 Rt 4-E of Decatur
08-05B-64 MCGEE Bobby E son 0/12
Park Springs & SE
08-06B-69 MCGEE Bonnie daughter 21 Park Springs
& SE
08-06B-71 MCGEE Clara [Mae
(O'BRIEN)] wife 48 Park
Springs & SE
08-06B-70 MCGEE Elbert L head 56 Park Springs & SE
08-04A-21 MCGEE Eloise gr/dau 3 Park Springs
08-06B-67 MCGEE Emily wife 50 Park Springs & SE
08-05B-61 MCGEE Francis M head 28 Park Springs & SE
08-05B-63 MCGEE Francis M son 4 Park Springs & SE
08-06B-68 MCGEE Ineza daughter 21 Park Springs & SE
08-06B-66 MCGEE Ira L head 55 Park Springs & SE
08-06B-72 MCGEE Joy Lee [Lea] daughter 16 Park Springs & SE
08-04A-01 MCGEE Juanita wife
22 Park
Springs & SE
08-04A-20 MCGEE Lorena [Wella
(SMITH)] daughter 31 ParkSprings
08-05B-62 MCGEE Ruth O (HARDEE) wife 25 Park Springs & SE
08-03B-80 MCGEE Leather [Odell] head 26 Park Springs & SE
17-19B-73 MCGINNIS Barney, Jr. head 48 Bridgeport E Side
17-19B-74 MCGINNIS Minnie (Wheeler) wife 48 Bridgeport E Side
13-04A-20 MCGLOTHIN John Head 60 Rhome Town-B St North
13-04A-21 MCGLOTHIN Maude Wife 47 Rhome Town-B St North
14-08B-59 MCGOODWIN Annie Head 74 Newark-Aurora Rd
15-01B-42 MCGOODWIN Bele Wife 37 Rural Boyd Area
14-08B-65 MCGOODWIN Bettie Sue Granddaughter 6 Newark-Aurora Rd
14-08B-64 MCGOODWIN Doris Granddaughter 8 Newark-Aurora Rd
14-08B-61 MCGOODWIN Ethel Daughter in Law 36 Newark-Aurora Rd
14-08B-62 MCGOODWIN James L. Grandson 14 Newark-Aurora Rd
14-08B-63 MCGOODWIN Lois Granddaughter 11 Newark-Aurora Rd
15-01B-41 MCGOODWIN Rube Head 49 Rural Boyd Area
14-08B-60 MCGOODWIN Sidney W. Son 46 Newark-Aurora Rd
16-19A-23 MCGOVERN Betty Ruth [Ruth
Elizabeth] Daughter 13 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-19A-22 MCGOVERN Garland [Douglas] Son 14 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-19A-11 MCGOVERN Howell Son 10 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-19A-20 MCGOVERN John Head 46 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-19A-10 MCGOVERN Joyce (SULLIVAN) Wife 29 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-19A-24 MCGOVERN Kenneth [Jackson] Son 9 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-19A-21 MCGOVERN Luella [Ruth
(KELLUM)] Wife 40 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-19A-14 MCGOVERN Margarett Daughter 1 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-19A-13 MCGOVERN Mary R. [Ruth] Daughter 4 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-19A-12 MCGOVERN Nadine Daughter 7 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-20A-36 MCGOVERN Pete Head 62 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-19A-09 MCGOVERN Thomas H. Head 50 Greenwood-Slidell Area
18-06A-24 MCGUIRE Bailey J. Head 32 Chico Town
09-05A-37 MCGUIRE Carl son 8/12 Howell Lane
09-05A-36 MCGUIRE Hazel wife 21 Howell Lane
09-05A-33 MCGUIRE John R. Head 65 Howell Lane
18-06A-25 MCGUIRE Louise (Morris) Wife 26 Chico Town
09-05A-34 MCGUIRE Mary (Stone) wife 56 Howell Lane
18-06A-26 MCGUIRE Patricia Daughter 6 Chico Town
09-05A-35 MCGUIRE Wilson B. Head 27 Howell Lane
20-11B-73 MCINTIRE E. Head 61 Boonsville
20-11B-74 MCINTIRE Sylvia (Hortence
Gholson) Wife 52 Boonsville
01-03A-04 MCINTIRE/MCENTIRE Barbara
J. Daughter 1 Decatur-Town
01-08B-78 MCINTIRE/MCENTIRE D.T. Head 24 Decatur-Town
01-03A-03 MCINTIRE/MCENTIRE Lois
(Barrow) Wife 28 Decatur-Town
01-08B-79 MCINTIRE/MCENTIRE Mary
Frances (McDonald) Wife 20 Decatur-Town
01-03A-02 MCINTIRE/MCENTIRE Robert
(Dan) Head 37 Decatur-Town
02-11B-53 MCKAMY Lillian wife 54 Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-11B-52 MCKAMY William A. head 54 Rt 2-E of Decatur
09-08A-09 MCKAY Allie wife 69 Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-08A-08 MCKAY Benjamin F.
(Franklin) Head 70 Park Springs-Crafton
Rd
09-01A-10 MCKAY Callie Head 73 Park Springs-W of RR
09-03A-26 MCKAY Darius son 11 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
09-01A-14 MCKAY Darius Lee son 12 Park
Springs-W of RR
09-08A-10 MCKAY Eula Mae (May) daughter 45 Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-03A-23 MCKAY Iva wife 41 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
09-03A-24 MCKAY J.S. son 18 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
09-08A-11 MCKAY Jerry W. son 35 Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-01A-11 MCKAY John E. son 50 Park Springs-W of RR
09-03A-22 MCKAY John E. Head 50 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
05-03B-47 MCKAY Mary [Elizabeth
(BUCKNER)] Lodger 44 Alvord
Town
18-08B-61 MCKAY Mattie Lodger 62 SE of Chico
09-01A-13 MCKAY Oreta Jane daughter 17 Park Springs-W of RR
09-03A-25 MCKAY Oreta Jane daughter 16 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
09-01A-12 MCKAY S.S. son 18 Park Springs-W of RR
08-06B-48 MCKAY Lee B [Boyce] son 16 Park Springs & SE
08-04B-41 MCKAY Lula head 74 Park Springs & SE
08-06B-47 MCKAY Mary [Elizabeth
(BUCKNER)] head 45 Park
Springs & SE
14-09A-07 MCKEE Dorothy June Daughter 11 Rhome-Aurora Rd
14-09A-01 MCKEE Earl Head 21 Rhome-Aurora Rd
14-09A-02 MCKEE Opal (Howell) Wife 22 Rhome-Aurora Rd
14-09A-06 MCKEE Pearl (Rhody
Pearl Slimp) Wife 39 Rhome-Aurora
Rd
14-09A-05 MCKEE Webster A.
(Alonzo) Head 49 Rhome-Aurora Rd
08-01A-40 MCKEEVER Elmer W [William] head 26 Park Springs & SE
08-01B-41 MCKEEVER Evelene O (BONER) wife 20 Park Springs & SE
08-01B-42 MCKEEVER Raymond W [William] son 1 Park Springs & SE
07-05A-38 MCKELVY Mollie (ROBINSON?) Sister 67 S of Alvord
19-05A-40 MCKENZIE Acy C. (Acy
Lawrence) head 49 SW
of Bridgeport
17-18B-64 MCKENZIE J.S. (James) head 69 Bridgeport E Side
17-18B-65 MCKENZIE Julia (Juliet
Hardcastle) wife 65 Bridgeport
E Side
19-05B-41 MCKENZIE Lola (Margrett
Byers) wife 44 SW
of Bridgeport
01-34A-08 MCKINLEY John Paul Guest 29 Page 81A-Decatur Hotel
19-03A-34 MCKINNEY Billie son 13 SW
of Bridgeport
16-01A-29 MCKINNEY Burlis Daughter-in-Law 19 Slidell Town
14-09A-18 MCKINNEY Don C. (Corley) Son 3 Justin Rd from Hwy 81
19-03A-32 MCKINNEY Eddie Mae wife 38 SW of Bridgeport
16-01A-28 MCKINNEY Edgar Son 22 Slidell Town
09-01A-06 MCKINNEY Elizabeth sister 66 Park Springs-W of RR
02-02A-18 MCKINNEY Ernest (Otto) head 35 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-02A-20 MCKINNEY Ernestine daughter 9 Rt 4-E of Decatur
16-01A-26 MCKINNEY Ervin Lee Son 26 Slidell Town
02-02A-21 MCKINNEY Freda J. daughter 1 Rt 4-E of Decatur
15-08A-36 MCKINNEY Goldie (Belle Seely) Wife 45 Rural Boyd Area
02-02A-19 MCKINNEY Inez (Lillie
McCarthy) wife 24 Rt 4-E of Decatur
19-03A-33 MCKINNEY J.D. son 14 SW of Bridgeport
15-08A-37 MCKINNEY James (F.) Son 20 Rural Boyd Area
16-01A-24 MCKINNEY James D. Head 63 Slidell Town
15-08A-40 MCKINNEY Jerry (C.) Son 12 Rural Boyd Area
14-09A-17 MCKINNEY John Jr. ( Ross) Son 7 Justin Rd from Hwy 81
14-09A-14 MCKINNEY John R. (Ross) Head 34 Justin Rd from Hwy 81
15-08A-39 MCKINNEY L. C. (Lawton
Clifford Jr.) Son 14 Rural
Boyd Area
15-08A-35 MCKINNEY L. C. (Lawton
Clifford, Sr.) Head 48 Rural
Boyd Area
14-09A-15 MCKINNEY Lola M. (Lola May
Corley) Wife 33 Justin Rd from Hwy 81
15-06A-27 MCKINNEY Martha P Wife 71 Rural Boyd Area
19-03A-35 MCKINNEY Martha Sue daughter 4 SW of Bridgeport
16-01A-25 MCKINNEY Matilda [Jane
(DURHAM)] Wife 58 Slidell Town
15-08B-41 MCKINNEY Myrtle (Roena
Darlene) Daughter 10 Rural
Boyd Area
16-01A-27 MCKINNEY Myrtle Fay Daughter 18 Slidell Town
15-08B-42 MCKINNEY Obie Leon Son 5 Rural Boyd Area
15-08A-38 MCKINNEY Orveta (Leota M.) Daughter 17 Rural Boyd Area
14-09A-16 MCKINNEY Robbie J. Daughter 11 Justin Rd from Hwy 81
14-09B-53 MCKINNEY Ruby Wife 20 S of Rhome-Private Rd
19-03A-31 MCKINNEY Thomas B. head 44 SW of Bridgeport
15-06A-26 MCKINNEY W. J. Head 64 Rural Boyd Area
14-09B-54 MCKINNEY Wanda Fay Daughter 3/12 S of Rhome-Private Rd
09-01A-05 MCKINNEY William L. Head 71 Park Springs-W of RR
14-09B-52 MCKINNEY Willie Head 29 S of Rhome-Private Rd
08-04B-61 MCKINNEY Frank head 47 Park Springs & SE
08-04B-62 MCKINNEY Georgia sister 40 Park Springs & SE
13-04B-60 MCKINNON Arlie Son 22 Rhome Town-B St North
13-03A-16 MCKINNON Belva (Belsa/Besa
Inman) Wife 41 Rhome Town-Main St-A
South
13-03A-17 MCKINNON Doris (Odena) Daughter 12 Rhome Town-Main St-A South
13-04A-19 MCKINNON J.M. Son 8 Rhome Town-B St North
13-04A-17 MCKINNON James (Monroe) Head 47 Rhome Town-B St North
13-03A-15 MCKINNON John (R.) Head 44 Rhome Town-Main St-A South
13-04B-59 MCKINNON M.E. Head 63 Rhome Town-B St North
13-04A-18 MCKINNON Mary (Elizabeth
Carpenter) Wife 45 Rhome Town-B St North
04-07A-21 MCKISSIC Ella Wife 58 SW of Decatur
04-07A-20 MCKISSIC John W. Head 60 SW of Decatur
08-07A-22 MCLANE Edith wife 30 Park Springs & SE
08-07A-21 MCLANE Geo A head 42 Park Springs & SE
08-07A-23 MCLANE James son 5 Park Springs & SE
09-07B-46 MCLARTY Charlie A. Father-in-law 63 Crafton Rd
01-02B-57 MCLEAN Burt (Bert Wade) Head 41 Decatur-Town
01-02B-59 MCLEAN Burt, Jr. Son 11 Decatur-Town
01-02B-58 MCLEAN Vinnie (Ann
McCracken) Wife 33 Decatur-Town
10-05A-34 MCLEROY Rebecca Daughter 51 Paradise-Cottondale Rd.
06-02B-54 MCMATH Etta [Mary Etta
(PARSON)] Wife 55 N&E of Alvord
06-02B-53 MCMATH W J [William
Jasper "Bill"] Head 57 N&E
of Alvord
01-06A-34 MCMILLAN Beulah M. Daughter 17 Decatur-Town
01-06A-33 MCMILLAN Laura Head 59 Decatur-Town
05-05A-11 MCMILLIAN Sallie (MASON) Head 58 Alvord Town
01-23A-18 MCMURRAY Bettie Head 75 Decatur-Town
19-07A-16 MCNAIR Cullen H. (Horace) son 7 W of Bridgeport
19-07A-14 MCNAIR Cullen L. (Leslie
'C.L.') head 40 W of Bridgeport
19-07A-15 MCNAIR Ruth (Payne) wife 37 W of Bridgeport
16-07A-15 MCNEELEY Albert Head 56 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-07A-17 MCNEELEY Clifton Son 20 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-07A-16 MCNEELEY Fannie [L (CHILTON)] Wife 57 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-16A-07 MCNEELEY Serene (CLIFTON?) Daughter 66 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-17B-55 MCNEELY Beatrice [Charlie
Beatrice (SAMPLES)] Wife 51 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-20A-35 MCNEELY Clive Head 55 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-17B-56 MCNEELY Coleman Son 24 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-07A-20 MCNEELY Jerry Son 8/12 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-19B-52 MCNEELY Jimmie Lee Sister 24 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-17B-54 MCNEELY Larn [James Larn] Head 48 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-07A-19 MCNEELY Laurine Wife 22 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-07A-18 MCNEELY Weldon Head 26 Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-21A-22 MCNEIL Cecil son 19 Bridgeport E Side
17-21A-19 MCNEIL Gene (Eugene) head 49 Bridgeport E Side
17-21A-23 MCNEIL Jack son 9 Bridgeport E Side
18-03A-10 MCNEIL Lillie Daughter 52 Chico Town
18-03A-09 MCNEIL Maggie M. Head 72 Chico Town
17-21A-21 MCNEIL Marjetta daughter 14 Bridgeport E Side
17-21A-20 MCNEIL Minnie (Mae
Welch) wife 43 Bridgeport E Side
16-13A-37 MCNUTT Edgar Head 26 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-13A-38 MCNUTT Gladys Wife 25 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-13A-39 MCNUTT Milton Son 3 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-13A-40 MCNUTT Tina Mother 52 Greenwood-Slidell Area
10-11A-03 MCPHERSON Edwin Price Son 9 E of Paradise
10-11A-02 MCPHERSON Estelle
[Eddie Estella (BUNNELL)] Wife 32 E
of Paradise
10-11A-04 MCPHERSON Frances Jolu Daughter 7 E of Paradise
10-11A-01 MCPHERSON R.R.
(Robert Raymond) Head 33 E of Paradise
01-32A-35 MCQUINN Bobby Son 4 Decatur-Town
01-32A-33 MCQUINN Era
(Dee Voss) Wife 23 Decatur-Town
01-32A-32 MCQUINN Frank (Ford 'Dock') Head 25 Decatur-Town
01-23B-70 MCQUINN Glenn Head 23 Decatur-Town
01-23B-71 MCQUINN Ida Wife 21 Decatur-Town
01-28B-73 MCQUINN L.D. Head 61 Decatur-Town
01-28B-74 MCQUINN Lula (Lori Bates) Wife 53 Decatur-Town
01-32A-34 MCQUINN Peggy Daughter 6 Decatur-Town
01-07B-48 MCRAE Lottie G. (Davis) Wife 43 Decatur-Town
01-07B-47 MCRAE Nelson Head 59 Decatur-Town
05-07A-07 MCREYNOLDS Evretta Daughter 22 Alvord Town(W.Elm St)
05-07A-06 MCREYNOLDS Fannie [Mae
(CLOWER)] Wife 47 Alvord Town(W.Elm St)
05-07A-05 MCREYNOLDS Henry [E.] Head 48 Alvord Town(W.Elm St)
05-07A-08 MCREYNOLDS Ora Mae Daughter 20 Alvord Town(W.Elm St)
11-11B-67 MCSPADDEN Doris M Daughter 10 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-11B-66 MCSPADDEN John M Son 12 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-11B-68 MCSPADDEN Nellie J Daughter 7 Cottondale-Keeter
Area
11-11B-65 MCSPADDEN Norma L Daughter 14 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-11B-63 MCSPADDEN Stanley [Maynard] Head 42 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-11B-64 MCSPADDEN Thelma M
(BROWN) Wife 32 Cottondale-Keeter
Area
06-05B-42 MCWHIRTER Cora
(FLOWERS) Wife N&E of Alvord
06-05B-41 MCWHIRTER D L
[Daniel/Don Lee] Head N&E
of Alvord
06-05B-46 MCWHIRTER Donnie J
[Jr.] Son
N&E of Alvord
06-05B-47 MCWHIRTER J N [John
Newton] Father N&E of Alvord
06-05B-43 MCWHIRTER Lois Daughter
N&E of Alvord
06-05B-45 MCWHIRTER Melba Jean Daughter
N&E of Alvord
06-05B-44 MCWHIRTER Thelma Daughter N&E of
Alvord
02-03B-71 MCWHITER Bobbie D. son 1 Rt 3-E of Decatur
02-03B-68 MCWHITER Marvin (Clarence,
Sr.) head 24 Rt 3-E of Decatur
02-03B-70 MCWHITER Marvin, Jr.
(Clarence) son 4 Rt 3-E of Decatur
02-03B-69 MCWHITER Mary R. (Ruth
Smith) wife 20 Rt 3-E of Decatur
09-07B-73 MCWILLIAMS Beatrice Friend 59 Park Springs-Crafton Rd
18-02B-79 MEADE Billie grandson 11 Chico Town
18-02B-78 MEADE La Beth daughter 29 Chico Town
18-02B-77 MEADE Marston soninlaw 37 Chico Town
02-12A-26 MEADOR Amanda (Jane Brown) wife 60 Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-29A-20 MEADOR Billy Joe Son 6 Decatur-Town
02-09B-64 MEADOR Bobbie R. daughter 8 Rt 4-E of Decatur
01-10A-40 MEADOR Claude Son-in-Law ? Decatur-Town
04-01B-47 MEADOR David Son 3y11m SW of Decatur
02-09B-65 MEADOR Dorothy daughter 3 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-09B-61 MEADOR Floyd (B.) head 29 Rt 4-E of Decatur
04-01B-45 MEADOR Jeff D. (David) Head 22 SW of Decatur
01-29A-18 MEADOR Joe (B.) Head 27 Decatur-Town
01-29A-19 MEADOR Maggie (Lillian
Starnes) Wife 24 Decatur-Town
02-09B-62 MEADOR Margaret
(Elizabeth Caraway) wife 30 Rt
4-E of Decatur
05-10B-72 MEADOR Nell [E. (MORRIS)] Wife 53 Alvord Town
05-10B-71 MEADOR Oscar J. Head 57 Alvord Town
01-10B-41 MEADOR Ruby Daughter 29 Decatur-Town
02-09B-63 MEADOR Vera daughter 10 Rt 4-E of Decatur
04-01B-46 MEADOR Vernia Louise
(Mann) Wife 21 SW of Decatur
02-12A-25 MEADOR William L. (Thomas) head 60 Rt 2-E of Decatur
10-11A-32 MEADOWS A C [Abbie Chambers
(MARTIN)] Wife 54 Cottondale
11-03B-52 MEADOWS Alice Wife 67 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-04A-10 MEADOWS Henry [Clayton] Head 38 Cottondale-Keeter Area
10-11A-31 MEADOWS Henry F [Franklin] Head 60 Cottondale
11-03B-51 MEADOWS John T Head 61 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-09A-28 MEADOWS John T [Tolbert] Head 62 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-04A-13 MEADOWS Johnny W Son 12 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-09A-29 MEADOWS Kattie [Alice
(HORTON)] Wife 56 Cottondale-Keeter
Area
10-11A-33 MEADOWS Mildred Lee Daughter 14 Cottondale
11-09A-31 MEADOWS Mort Son 21 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-04A-15 MEADOWS Raymond L [Lee] Son 2 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-09A-30 MEADOWS Robert Son 31 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-04A-14 MEADOWS Ruthy E Daughter 9 Cottondale-Keeter Area
10-11A-34 MEADOWS Sarah Ruth Daughter 11 Cottondale
11-04A-11 MEADOWS Tommie W [STEVENS] Wife 32 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-03B-53 MEADOWS Wayne Gson 15 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-04A-12 MEADOWS Wayne Son 15 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-09A-32 MEADOWS Willie Son 15 Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-14A-05 MEALER Sallie Housekeeper 60 Decatur-Town
02-05A-25 MEDERIS Jim M. head 56 Rt
3-E of Decatur
02-05A-26 MEDERIS Minnie wife 0 Rt 3-E of Decatur
17-17A-20 MEDLEN Billy Wayne son 8 Bridgeport E Side
17-17A-21 MEDLEN Frances Ann daughter 6 Bridgeport E Side
17-21A-40 MEDLEN Frances M.
(Marion) head 78 Bridgeport E Side
17-17A-18 MEDLEN Marion (Francis
Marion) head 34 Bridgeport E Side
17-17A-19 MEDLEN Millie Belle
(Yeats) wife 29 Bridgeport E Side
17-21B-41 MEDLEN Walter (Lee) son 41 Bridgeport E Side
17-08A-30 MEDLEY Billy Joyce daughter 13 Bridgeport W Side
17-08A-31 MEDLEY Bobby Jean daughter 12 Bridgeport W Side
17-08A-29 MEDLEY Gracie M. (Davis) wife 34 Bridgeport W Side
17-08A-28 MEDLEY W.B. (Willis) head 39 Bridgeport W Side
10-09B-64 MEEK Betty Ann Daughter 1 N of Paradise
10-09B-61 MEEK Coleman Head 36 N of Paradise
10-09B-63 MEEK Dennis Son 13 N of Paradise
17-12A-02 MEEK Emma Narciss (Goodwin) head 71 Bridgeport E Side
02-12B-63 MEEK Frank father/law 92 Rt 2-E of Decatur
18-02B-56 MEEK Lola daughter 39 Chico Town
17-12A-03 MEEK Marvin son 25 Bridgeport E Side
18-02B-57 MEEK Melba granddaughter 17 Chico Town
17-12A-04 MEEK Mildred daughterinlaw 20 Bridgeport E Side
10-09B-62 MEEK Naomi (Womack) Wife 31 N of Paradise
08-02A-26 MEEK Charles J [John
Charles] head 49 Park
Springs & SE
08-02B-68 MEEK Chatherine
[Catherine Estella (ROSS)] wife 24 Park
Springs & SE
08-02A-27 MEEK Emma (GUFFIN) wife 47 Park Springs & SE
08-02A-29 MEEK Erma daughter 18 Park Springs & SE
08-02A-31 MEEK Grace daughter 15 Park Springs & SE
08-02A-30 MEEK Grady [Lamond] son 15 Park Springs & SE
08-02A-32 MEEK J C [John
Charles, Jr?] son 13 Park
Springs & SE
08-02B-67 MEEK John [N] head 26 Park Springs & SE
08-02A-33 MEEK Josie mother 82 Park Springs & SE
08-02A-28 MEEK Lela daughter 22 Park Springs & SE
08-02B-69 MEEK Margrite
[Margret Sue] daughter 6 Park
Springs & SE
01-33A-31 MEEKER Joe Lodger 31 Page 61A-Decatur
02-02A-08 MEEKER Katie m/in law 68 Rt 4-E of Decatur
15-12A-22 MELTON Betty Jo Daughter 11 Page 61A-Boyd Area
15-12A-23 MELTON Ellen Bell Daughter 9 Page 61A-Boyd Area
15-12A-20 MELTON G. G. Head 44 Page 61A-Boyd Area
15-12A-21 MELTON Maudine Wife 31 Page 61A-Boyd Area
17-04B-69 MERCER Amos head 24 Bridgeport W Side
15-08A-13 MERCER Belle (A. Scroggins) Wife 64 Rural Boyd Area
15-08A-15 MERCER Bessie Daughter 39 Rural Boyd Area
17-09B-56 MERCER Billy son 14 Bridgeport E Side
11-09B-52 MERCER Cleo [Lilly Cleo
(DEAN)] Wife 23 Cottondale-Keeter
Area
04-05B-61 MERCER Dalton Grand-son 8 SW of Decatur
11-09B-43 MERCER David E [Edwin,
Sr.] Head 61 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-09B-45 MERCER David E, Jr.
[Edwin] Son 19 Cottondale-Keeter
Area
17-08A-34 MERCER Edgar head 22 Bridgeport W Side
17-08B-64 MERCER Edward (William
Edward) head 22 Bridgeport E Side
17-09B-55 MERCER Esta (Opal
Cannon) wife 48 Bridgeport E Side
17-09B-54 MERCER F.G. (Frances
Grover) head 52 Bridgeport E Side
11-09A-18 MERCER Gloria J Daughter 4 Cottondale-Keeter
Area
11-09A-17 MERCER Ina B (SANDERS) Wife 37 Cottondale-Keeter Area
15-08A-14 MERCER J. E. (Edd J.) Son 45 Rural Boyd Area
17-08A-36 MERCER J.A.. brother 20 Bridgeport W Side
17-09A-39 MERCER Jack lodger 29 Bridgeport E Side
11-09B-53 MERCER Joan [Allen] Daughter 4 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-09B-51 MERCER John A [Allen] Head 30 Cottondale-Keeter Area
17-08B-65 MERCER Juanita (Brown) wife 18 Bridgeport E Side
17-08A-35 MERCER Kate wife 21 Bridgeport W Side
11-09B-54 MERCER Lavena [Audray
Lavena] Daughter 1 Cottondale-Keeter
Area
17-09B-57 MERCER Marvin son 7 Bridgeport E Side
17-04B-70 MERCER Mary (Jones) wife 19 Bridgeport W Side
17-04B-71 MERCER Mary Lou daughter 1 Bridgeport W Side
11-09B-44 MERCER Maud [Muller (NEWBANKS)] Wife 59 Cottondale-Keeter Area
17-08B-66 MERCER Roy Leon son 10m Bridgeport E Side
11-09A-16 MERCER Rufus [S R] Head 35 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-09A-20 MERCER Rufus Jr. Son 1 Cottondale-Keeter Area
15-08A-12 MERCER T. H. (Tom) Head 70 Rural Boyd Area
11-09A-19 MERCER Vada M [Marie] Daughter 2 Cottondale-Keeter Area
18-01A-10 MERCHANT Curtis R. son 15 Chico Town
18-01A-09 MERCHANT Lewella (Louella
Frances Williams) wife 59 Chico
Town
18-01A-08 MERCHANT Richard C. head 62 Chico Town
18-04B-69 MERRIFIELD Dorothy Sis-in-law 12 Chico Town
01-19B-52 MERRITT Aileen Wife 23 Decatur-Town
05-05B-74 MERRITT Alpha [A.] Head 78 Alvord Town
01-19B-51 MERRITT Foster Head 30 Decatur-Town
20-11B-68 MESSER? Aunt Dutch Mother 60 Boonsville
20-11B-67 MESSER? Bill Head 25 Boonsville
17-18B-57 MIDDLETON E.B. son 18 Bridgeport E Side
20-03A-19 MIDDLETON Fidelia
(Woosley Waverly) Wife 54 Boonsville/Willow
Pt.
17-18B-54 MIDDLETON J.R. (John
Robert, Sr.) head 54 Bridgeport E Side
17-18B-56 MIDDLETON J.R., Jr.
(John Robert) son 20 Bridgeport E Side
20-03A-18 MIDDLETON James H. Head 64 Boonsville/Willow Pt.
17-18B-55 MIDDLETON Laura (Jane
Palmer) wife 56 Bridgeport E Side
02-02A-05 MIERS Bessie (Meek) wife 42 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-02A-06 MIERS Jack son 9 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-02A-04 MIERS James R. head 50 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-02A-07 MIERS Patsy daughter 6 Rt 4-E of Decatur
17-13B-72 MILAM Margaret lodger 31 Bridgeport E Side
07-03A-16 MILES Lee H Head 44 S of Alvord
07-03A-17 MILES Rosa May Wife 43 S of Alvord
01-27A-07 MILHOLLON Bat
(Bartholomew W.) Head 63 Decatur-Town
01-27A-08 MILHOLLON Vira
(Fowler) Wife 61 Decatur-Town
17-12A-33 MILLER Barbara Jo daughter 4 Bridgeport E Side
16-04B-78 MILLER Bert Head 63 Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-24A-20 MILLER Beulah N. head 39 Pg62A Bridgeport Block 10+11
17-05B-48 MILLER Blanche daughter 47 Bridgeport W Side
20-01B-79 MILLER Bobby Nephew 21 Boonsville
16-06A-32 MILLER Carolyn Sue Daughter 9/12 Greenwood-Slidell Area
20-13B-54 MILLER Charles W. Son 8 Boonsville area
20-01B-78 MILLER Charlie Brother 55 Boonsville
20-13B-53 MILLER Diner Grace
(Dinah?) Daughter 11 Boonsville area
17-24A-21 MILLER Dollie May daughter 17 Pg62A Bridgeport Block 10+11
17-24A-23 MILLER Doris Ann daughter 7 Pg62A Bridgeport Block 10+11
04-07A-07 MILLER Dorothy Step-daughter 10 SW of Decatur
15-10B-46 MILLER Eliza Sister 78 Newark Town
01-31A-11 MILLER Ella (Potts) Wife 62 Decatur-Town
04-06B-79 MILLER Elsie Mother 63 SW of Decatur
20-01B-76 MILLER Emma Head 63 Boonsville
16-05A-03 MILLER Faye [Nolio Fay
(McLARTY)] Wife 21 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
04-08B-69 MILLER Frank Head 46 SW of Decatur
17-24A-22 MILLER Fred T. son 12 Pg62A Bridgeport Block 10+11
01-11B-78 MILLER Helen Ray Dau 11 Decatur-Town
18-03B-49 MILLER Jean G-Daughter 6 Chico Town
16-06A-31 MILLER Jewel (JOHNSON) Wife 23 Greenwood-Slidell Area
20-13B-55 MILLER John R. Son 5 Boonsville area
17-10B-78 MILLER Juanita lodger 22 Bridgeport E Side
20-13B-52 MILLER Juanita M.
(Aycock) Wife 32 Boonsville area
20-13B-51 MILLER L.W. Head 36 Boonsville area
04-08B-70 MILLER Laura Wife 45 SW of Decatur
04-08B-63 MILLER Law Nephew 15 SW of Decatur
16-06A-30 MILLER Leon Head 25 Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-26A-03 MILLER Leonard Son-in-Law 33 Decatur-Town
01-26A-05 MILLER Leonard Grandson 10 Decatur-Town
17-12A-31 MILLER Lois Bairfield wife 30 Bridgeport E Side
17-12A-30 MILLER M.S., Dr. head 37 Bridgeport E Side
01-14A-22 MILLER Naomi (Burtis) Wife 23 Decatur-Town
20-13B-56 MILLER Nelda Jo Daughter 2 Boonsville area
17-12A-32 MILLER Patricia Ann daughter 6 Bridgeport E Side
01-11B-76 MILLER Ray Head 34 Decatur-Town
01-14A-23 MILLER Richard R. Son 23 Decatur-Town
01-26A-06 MILLER Roy Grandson 7 Decatur-Town
01-14A-21 MILLER Rufus G.(Guy) Head 44 Decatur-Town
01-26A-04 MILLER Ruth Daughter 30 Decatur-Town
01-11B-77 MILLER Ruth (Bearden) Wife 31 Decatur-Town
20-01B-77 MILLER Sam L. Brother 57 Boonsville
01-10B-73 MILLER Sarah E. Head 86 Decatur-Town
04-06B-78 MILLER Silas Father 64 SW of Decatur
04-07A-06 MILLER Tommie Step-son 12 SW of Decatur
17-10B-77 MILLER Vernice (E.) lodger 31 Bridgeport E Side
01-31A-10 MILLER Vincent
(Franklin) Head 63 Decatur-Town
16-05A-02 MILLER Virgil [Eugene] Head 23 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-05A-04 MILLER Wanda [Fay] Daughter 7/12 Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-20A-38 MILLER Mary Ruth head 56 Bridgeport E Side
16-04B-57 MILLIGAN Alfred R. [Ray] Son 13 Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-28A-35 MILLIGAN Annie (Ford) Wife 56 Decatur-Town
16-08B-50 MILLIGAN Arlena E. Wife 30 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-05B-46 MILLIGAN Bobby Joe Son 3 Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-29B-65 MILLIGAN Cameron (Lee) Head 30 Decatur-Town
01-29B-67 MILLIGAN Cameron, Jr. Son 4 Decatur-Town
04-05A-08 MILLIGAN Claudia (Claud
Ellis-male?) Daughter 8 SW
of Decatur
16-01B-80 MILLIGAN Dale E. Son 5 Slidell Town
04-05A-05 MILLIGAN Della (Delia Della
Scaff) Wife 51 SW of Decatur
16-04B-56 MILLIGAN Elna [Jauneta?
(BALTHROP)] Wife 34 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
01-28A-37 MILLIGAN Francis (George) Head 33 Decatur-Town
16-11B-69 MILLIGAN Fred T. Head 50 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-08B-49 MILLIGAN Fremont Head 38 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-01B-79 MILLIGAN Geneva [G M
(HOPKINS)] Wife 30 Slidell Town
16-01B-78 MILLIGAN George R. Head 29 Slidell Town
01-28A-39 MILLIGAN Jack Cody Son 9 Decatur-Town
16-05B-43 MILLIGAN Johnny Head 22 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-02A-01 MILLIGAN Joyce Fay Daughter 3 Slidell Town
16-01B-73 MILLIGAN Laura [Viola
(CEARLY)] Head 62 Slidell Town
04-05A-07 MILLIGAN Lloyd (Deloyd) Son 13 SW of Decatur
16-05B-45 MILLIGAN Margie L. Daughter 5 Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-29B-66 MILLIGAN Maurene (Dickson) Wife 28 Decatur-Town
01-28A-38 MILLIGAN Minnie Pearl
(Arnett) Wife 31 Decatur-Town
16-11B-70 MILLIGAN Mollie [Mary
Eureka (SPLAWN)] Wife 47 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-04B-55 MILLIGAN Olin [Alford?] Head 38 Greenwood-Slidell Area
04-05A-06 MILLIGAN Omar H., Jr. Son 15 SW of Decatur
04-05A-04 MILLIGAN Omar L. (Lee) Head 54 SW of Decatur
16-01B-74 MILLIGAN Ralph Son 19 Slidell Town
16-04B-59 MILLIGAN Randall [Jack
Rondel] Son 7 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-04B-58 MILLIGAN Royce [Olan] Son 10 Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-28A-34 MILLIGAN W. Cody Head 64 Decatur-Town
16-05B-44 MILLIGAN Willie M. Wife 22 Greenwood-Slidell Area
02-12A-08 MILLS Allie R. daughter 11 Rt 2-E of
Decatur
03-05B-55 MILLS Barbara [Barbra
Louise] daughter 2 NW
of Decatur
02-12A-10 MILLS Dottie M. daughter 4 Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-12A-05 MILLS Fred O. (Sr.) head 50 Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-12A-09 MILLS Fred, Jr. (O.) son 8 Rt 2-E of Decatur
14-03A-32 MILLS Gaynell Daughter 6 Newark-E of RR
03-05B-53 MILLS J T head 25 NW of Decatur
14-03A-30 MILLS J. Frank Head 44 Newark-E of RR
03-05B-54 MILLS Jannie (BENTLY) wife 25 NW of Decatur
02-12A-07 MILLS Mary F. daughter 13 Rt 2-E of Decatur
14-03A-31 MILLS Nell (Nellie
Boyd) Wife 38 Newark-E of RR
02-12A-06 MILLS Sara wife 35 Rt 2-E of Decatur
08-08B-60 MILTON Jack head 50 Park Springs & SE
08-08B-62 MILTON John son 18 Park Springs & SE
08-08B-61 MILTON Maryetta daughter 20 Park Springs & SE
18-07B-53 MINHINETTE Doris Daughter 3 Chico Area
18-07B-50 MINHINETTE Jack
(J.T.) Head 46 Chico Area
18-07B-52 MINHINETTE Joyce Daughter 7 Chico Area
18-07B-51 MINHINETTE Ruby
(Flowers) Wife 45 Chico
Area
07-03A-20 MINNERLY C L Head 51 S of Alvord
01-31B-52 MINOR Ezell Head 24 Decatur-Town
01-31B-53 MINOR Frankie (Mary
Gardner) Wife 26 Decatur-Town
17-13B-76 MINOR Joseph Birt brother in law 57 Bridgeport E Side
01-31B-54 MINOR Odell Son 7 Decatur-Town
10-03B-49 MINOR Willie B Daughter 12 recopied on
12B-67
10-12B-67 MINOR Willie B Daughter 12 East St.,
Paradise Town
16-05A-23 MISK Hubert Nephew 17 Greenwood-Slidell Area
06-03A-30 MITCHAM Agat [Agate] Wife 57 N&E of Alvord
06-03A-32 MITCHAM Ellen DIL 28 N&E of Alvord
06-03A-34 MITCHAM J C Son 32 N&E of Alvord
06-03A-31 MITCHAM M P Son 24 N&E of Alvord
06-03A-33 MITCHAM Robert M G son 3 N&E of Alvord
06-03A-29 MITCHAM W [Wilson] Head 64 N&E of Alvord
18-05A-04 MITCHELL Dorothy Lee
(Alexander) Daughter 17 Chico
Town
02-02A-24 MITCHELL Joe son 18 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-02A-22 MITCHELL John head 60 Rt 4-E of Decatur
18-05A-05 MITCHELL Richard D. Son in Law 28 Chico Town
01-17A-31 MITCHELL Sallie T. Head 58 Decatur-Town
02-02A-23 MITCHELL Sarah (Taylor) wife 56 Rt 4-E of Decatur
05-03B-61 MITCHUM Barbara Kay Daughter 3 Alvord Town
19-09B-69 MITCHUM Bruce (B.) son 32 NW of Bridgeport
05-03B-60 MITCHUM Fay [Ulena Faye
(THOMAS)] Wife 24 Alvord
Town
19-09B-66 MITCHUM Hattie Ann (Myers) wife 59 NW of Bridgeport
19-04A-34 MITCHUM Hoyet (Manning) lodger 36 SW of Bridgeport
17-07B-70 MITCHUM Katie B. (Bell
Sherman) head 36 Bridgeport W Side
06-04B-67 MITCHUM Norma [Neoma/Naomi
(LEE)] Wife 30 N&E of Alvord
19-09B-67 MITCHUM Norma Gene daughter 17 NW of Bridgeport
05-03B-59 MITCHUM O.V. [Oscar] Head 29 Alvord Town
06-04B-66 MITCHUM Ray
["Buck", R B] Head 33 N&E
of Alvord
06-04B-68 MITCHUM Ray Lynn Son
7/12 N&E of Alvord
17-07B-71 MITCHUM Richard H. son 10 Bridgeport W Side
17-07B-72 MITCHUM Tommy Ray (Thomas) son 8 Bridgeport W Side
19-09B-65 MITCHUM Troy T. head 61 NW of Bridgeport
19-09B-68 MITCHUM Troy, Jr. son 16 NW of Bridgeport
08-04B-55 MITCHUM Ella [Ellen Olivia
(HURDT)] wife 62 Park Springs & SE
08-04B-54 MITCHUM Jack M [Jackson] head 64 Park Springs & SE
02-01A-39 MOATES Duane son 12 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-01A-37 MOATES John head 37 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-01A-40 MOATES Norma J. daughter 8 Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-01A-38 MOATES Stella wife 34 Rt 4-E of Decatur
19-01A-03 MOBLEY James L. head 39 SW of Bridgeport
19-01A-08 MOBLEY Lorane daughter 11 SW of Bridgeport
19-01A-04 MOBLEY Mae wife 36 SW of Bridgeport
19-01A-09 MOBLEY Melvin son 5 SW of Bridgeport
19-01A-07 MOBLEY Murl son 13 SW of Bridgeport
19-01A-05 MOBLEY Rural son 17 SW of Bridgeport
19-01A-06 MOBLEY Thaniel son 16 SW of Bridgeport
19-01A-10 MOBLEY Weldon son 5 SW of Bridgeport
03-01B-71 MOBRY James head 54 NW of Decatur
03-01B-72 MOBRY Lula wife 40 NW of Decatur
18-11A-22 MOLLOY Harvey Guinn Son 5 East of Chico (Thomas)
18-09A-29 MOLLOY Herman (Parker) Head 26 East of Chico
18-11A-19 MOLLOY Jack Head 32 East of Chico (Thomas)
18-09A-30 MOLLOY Marie (Alice Marie
Hartsell) Wife 22 East of Chico
18-09A-28 MOLLOY Nannie (Nancy Ann
Lacy) Wife 53 East of Chico
18-11A-20 MOLLOY Nora (May Wallace) Wife 29 East of Chico (Thomas)
18-11A-21 MOLLOY Ray Douglas Son 8 East of Chico (Thomas)
18-09A-27 MOLLOY W.A. (William
Arthur) Head 61 East
of Chico
13-03B-54 MONDRICK Charles Head 55 Rhome Town-Main St-B North
13-03B-57 MONDRICK Gussie Son 26 Rhome Town-Main St-B North
13-03B-56 MONDRICK Joe Son 33 Rhome Town-Main St-B North
13-03B-55 MONDRICK Laura Wife 52 Rhome Town-Main St-B North
13-03B-58 MONDRICK Virginia Daughter 19 Rhome Town-Main
St-B North
05-10B-48 MONK Aline [Ruby
Aline (WATSON)] Wife 23 Alvord
Town
05-10B-47 MONK Elmo [Bertram] Head 24 Alvord Town
06-01A-38 MONK Lee [E] Son 14 N&E of Alvord
06-01A-39 MONK Lillie Mae Daughter 3 N&E of Alvord
06-01A-36 MONK Marvin M [Mark] Head 43 N&E of Alvord
05-10A-10 MONK Ola [May (SHAW)] Head 45 Alvord Town
05-11A-08 MONK Rube B. [Ruben] Head 45 Alvord Town
06-01A-37 MONK Vera [Emma Lavera
(WHITE)] Wife 35 N&E of Alvord
01-23A-28 MONROE Ben Lodger 45 Decatur-Town
09-01A-21 MONROE Carrie Head 72 Park Springs-W of RR
06-09A-15 MONROE Cliffie (HARWELL) Wife 46 N&E of Alvord
09-07B-78 MONROE Effie wife 45 Park Springs-Crafton Rd
06-09A-16 MONROE Elmer Son 19 N&E of Alvord
06-09A-17 MONROE Floyd [Velton] Son 10 N&E of Alvord
09-08A-03 MONROE Howard Glenn son 11 Park Springs-Crafton Rd
06-09A-19 MONROE Huston Son 5 N&E of Alvord
03-02B-69 MONROE Jewell wife 60 NW of Decatur
03-02B-68 MONROE John head 62 NW of Decatur
09-07B-79 MONROE John J. (Jerry) son 21 Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-08A-05 MONROE Kenneth Wayne son 2 Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-08A-04 MONROE LaWanda Mae daughter 7 Park
Springs-Crafton Rd
06-09A-14 MONROE Lee S [Sherman] Head 60 N&E of Alvord
06-09A-18 MONROE Loyd [Alton] Son 10 N&E of Alvord
09-07B-80 MONROE Roy son 19 Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-08A-02 MONROE Rubie Marie daughter 13 Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-08A-01 MONROE William Charlie son 17 Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-07B-77 MONROE William J. Head 47 Park Springs-Crafton Rd
17-06A-18 MONTAS Cornelio (Coronado) head 58 Bridgeport W Side
17-06A-19 MONTAS Louisa (Loviea) wife 47 Bridgeport W Side
19-03A-15 MONTFORD Billie G. (Gordon) son 13 SW of Bridgeport
19-04B-45 MONTFORD Clara C. (Claudine
Ford) wife 23 SW of Bridgeport
19-03A-16 MONTFORD Donald (Hugh) son 9 SW of Bridgeport
19-05A-01 MONTFORD Emma (Jeter) wife 59 SW of Bridgeport
19-05A-03 MONTFORD Jewel daughter in law 24 SW of
Bridgeport
19-05A-02 MONTFORD Jimmie son 25 SW of Bridgeport
19-05A-04 MONTFORD Joe Helen granddaughter 1 SW of Bridgeport
19-04B-80 MONTFORD John head 61 SW
of Bridgeport
19-03A-13 MONTFORD John G. (Gordon
'Dink') head 34 SW of Bridgeport
19-04B-44 MONTFORD Ron H. (Ross
Hamilton) head 32 SW
of Bridgeport
19-03A-14 MONTFORD Ruth (Hattie Ruth
Lavonia Beville) wife 33 SW
of Bridgeport
19-03B-73 MONTFORD Sarah (Virginia) lodger 47 SW of Bridgeport
19-04B-46 MONTFORD Sue Nan daughter 3 SW of Bridgeport
09-06A-06 MONTGOMERY Addie Opal
(Adams) wife 28 Sunset-Crafton Rd
16-18A-20 MONTGOMERY Anna May [Mae] Wife 26 Greenwood-Slidell Area
14-01A-03 MONTGOMERY Beauford Son 20 E of Rhome-Private Rd
16-07B-47 MONTGOMERY Bill [Carrol
Francis?] Head 27 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-07B-49 MONTGOMERY Charles W.
[William] Son 8/12 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-04A-26 MONTGOMERY Charley
[Charles C] Head 36 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
14-01A-07 MONTGOMERY Claudia
(Dean) Daughter 7 E of
Rhome-Private Rd
20-13A-25 MONTGOMERY Glen W. Son 26 Boonsville area
20-13A-23 MONTGOMERY J.W. (John) Head 58 Boonsville area
14-01A-01 MONTGOMERY Jack (Claude
Chestley) Head 48 E
of Rhome-Private Rd
16-18A-19 MONTGOMERY James [C
"Dude"] Head 31 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
09-06A-07 MONTGOMERY James F. son 4 Sunset-Crafton Rd
14-01A-02 MONTGOMERY Jewel (Beatrice
Denman) Wife 48 E of Rhome-Private Rd
14-01A-04 MONTGOMERY Juanita (Ray) Daughter 12 E of Rhome-Private Rd
20-13A-24 MONTGOMERY Katie (B.) Wife 58 Boonsville area
16-04A-29 MONTGOMERY Kenneth Son 5 Greenwood-Slidell Area
09-06A-09 MONTGOMERY Lewis Dalton
(Valton) son 1 Sunset-Crafton Rd
09-06A-05 MONTGOMERY Lewis E. (Earl) Head 31 Sunset-Crafton Rd
14-01A-05 MONTGOMERY Loreta (May) Daughter 12 E of Rhome-Private Rd
16-04A-28 MONTGOMERY Lujane [Lou
Jane] Daughter 6 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
01-12B-57 MONTGOMERY Marion (Henry) Head 41 Decatur-Town
14-01A-06 MONTGOMERY Oma Joe Daughter 9 E of Rhome-Private Rd
16-04A-27 MONTGOMERY Ruth [Janie R
(STEIN)?] Wife 26 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
09-06A-08 MONTGOMERY Treva Clois daughter 2 Sunset-Crafton Rd
01-12B-58 MONTGOMERY Vivian
(Margaret Hachtel) Wife 24 Decatur-Town
16-07B-48 MONTGOMERY Winona [Lela
Wynona (KEOWEN)] Wife 22 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
08-04A-18 MONTGOMERY Chatherine sis/law 22 Park Springs & SE
08-04A-17 MONTGOMERY Ellen mo/law 66 Park Springs & SE
17-24A-10 MONTRIEF Charles W., Dr. head 54 Pg62A Bridgeport Block 10+11
17-24A-12 MONTRIEF Ella daughter 17 Pg62A Bridgeport Block 10+11
17-12B-47 MONTRIEF J.V. (James
Virgil) head 68 Bridgeport E Side
17-24A-11 MONTRIEF Mae wife 47 Pg62A Bridgeport Block 10+11
17-12B-48 MONTRIEF May (Quincy May
Weakly) wife 58 Bridgeport E Side
09-03A-40 MOODY Annie (Lorena) daughter 14 Crafton-Jacksboro
Rd
18-17B-64 MOODY Arlin Head 26 East of Chico/Bridgeport
17-15A-03 MOODY Craig lodger 20 Bridgeport E Side
09-03B-42 MOODY Doris daughter 8 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
18-16A-35 MOODY Drew Mother 50 East of Chico/Bridgeport
09-03A-38 MOODY Etta daughter 18 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
10-03A-29 MOODY Eva M [May (READ)] Wife 33 W of Paradise
10-03A-30 MOODY Harold E [Eugene
'Jack'] Son 10 W of Paradise
10-09B-73 MOODY Iona [Ikey
Earldine (HARMS)] Wife 38 N
of Paradise
10-09B-72 MOODY J H [Joseph
Hiram, Sr.] Head 43 N
of Paradise
10-09B-74 MOODY J H, Jr. [Joseph
Hiram] Son 15 N of Paradise
10-09A-26 MOODY J L Head 46 Highway N of Paradise
10-03A-31 MOODY Jennie Lou Daughter
3/12 W of Paradise
18-16A-33 MOODY John F. Head 22 East of Chico/Bridgeport
09-03A-36 MOODY Josie (F.
McDaniel) wife 50 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
18-16B-44 MOODY Lewis Son-in-law 20 East of Chico/Bridgeport
09-03B-41 MOODY Lois daughter 11 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
18-16A-34 MOODY Loretta (Haney) Wife 18 East of Chico/Bridgeport
10-03A-25 MOODY Lou [Louisa C (COFFEE)] Wife 68 W
of Paradise
10-03A-28 MOODY Loyd P [Peek] Head 31 W of Paradise
18-16B-45 MOODY Nona Pearl
(Boswell) Daughter 17 East of
Chico/Bridgeport
09-03A-37 MOODY Ruth daughter 24 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
09-10A-01 MOODY Scott son 6 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
10-09A-27 MOODY Trula (LAMKIN) Wife 42 Highway N of Paradise
18-17B-65 MOODY Violet Wife 19 East of Chico/Bridgeport
10-03B-68 MOODY W H [William
Henry?] Head 48 recopied
on 13A-06
10-13A-06 MOODY W H [William
Henry?] Head 48 West
St., Paradise Town
10-03A-24 MOODY W P [William
Preston] Head 75 W
of Paradise
09-03A-39 MOODY William son 16 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
09-03A-35 MOODY William C. (Corn) Head 56 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
10-09B-75 MOODY William Emmett Son 5 N of Paradise
02-15B-71 MOOLEY Betty L. daughter 8/12 Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-15B-69 MOOLEY Harry head 34 Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-15B-70 MOOLEY Lela wife 26 Rt 2-E of Decatur
03-02A-09 MOONEY Dan son 16 NW of Decatur
03-02A-07 MOONEY Eva [Virginia
(Mitchell)] wife 65 NW
of Decatur
03-02A-12 MOONEY Frank [Dudley
Frank] son 5 NW of Decatur
03-02A-08 MOONEY Fred son 22 NW of Decatur
03-02A-14 MOONEY Helen [Mary Helen] daughter 1 NW of Decatur
03-02A-13 MOONEY Laura [Beth] daughter 3 NW of Decatur
03-02A-11 MOONEY Mary [Jo Louise
(HOPSON)] wife 23 NW of Decatur
03-02A-10 MOONEY Mat H [Harvey
Madison, Jr.] head 25 NW of Decatur
03-02A-06 MOONEY Mat H [Harvey
Madison, Sr.] head 66 NW of Decatur
05-06B-57 MOORE Annie Ray (LEE) Wife 28 Alvord Town
14-05A-22 MOORE Beatrice Daughter 18 Rhome-Justin Rd
01-25A-24 MOORE Ben A. (Asberry) Head 41 Decatur-Town
02-04A-07 MOORE Benj Joe son 11 Rt 3-E of Decatur
01-25A-26 MOORE Bennie Ruth Daughter 18 Decatur-Town
16-09B-45 MOORE Bessie [Belle
(URQUHART)] Wife 33 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
14-05A-23 MOORE Billie Evelyn Daughter 11 Rhome-Justin Rd
07-05A-21 MOORE Burnell Son 26 S of Alvord
02-08B-41 MOORE Clara head 70 Rt 4-E of Decatur
18-05A-28 MOORE Claudia L. (Lee
Adams) Wife 60 Chico Town
11-12A-03 MOORE Clyde Head 33 Cottondale-Keeter Area
18-05A-29 MOORE D.G. Son 16 Chico Town
04-10A-06 MOORE Della blank 70 SW of Decatur
01-29B-41 MOORE Earl Head 28 Decatur-Town
07-05A-20 MOORE Elizabeth Wife 49 S of Alvord
16-09B-44 MOORE Elvin [Robert
Elvin] Head 38 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-09B-49 MOORE Eva Jo Daughter 7 Greenwood-Slidell Area
02-04A-05 MOORE Floyd head 32 Rt 3-E of Decatur
02-04A-08 MOORE Floyd D. son 9 Rt 3-E of Decatur
06-03A-24 MOORE Geo Head 54 N&E of Alvord
01-19B-76 MOORE George M. Head 40 Decatur-Town
05-06B-59 MOORE Gerry Anne Daughter 2 Alvord Town
11-12A-04 MOORE Gladys Wife 30 Cottondale-Keeter Area
14-05A-20 MOORE Guy Head 49 Rhome-Justin Rd
02-04A-09 MOORE Helen C. daughter 5 Rt 3-E of Decatur
06-03A-25 MOORE Ida Wife 51 N&E of Alvord
16-09B-47 MOORE Irma Daughter 14 Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-25A-27 MOORE Jackie Son 13 Decatur-Town
01-29B-42 MOORE Jackie Wife 21 Decatur-Town
01-29B-43 MOORE Jackie Earl Son 2 Decatur-Town
16-09B-50 MOORE Jennie
[Elizabeth] Daughter 4 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
01-18B-72 MOORE John R. (Ross) Head 57 Decatur-Town
14-05A-21 MOORE Lela (Agnes Waggoner) Wife 45 Rhome-Justin Rd
07-05A-19 MOORE M L Head 61 S of Alvord
18-13B-76 MOORE Martha A. M-in-Law 83 NE of Bridgeport
01-23B-44 MOORE Mary
(E.Cates)(2.Mary R. Patton) Wife 54 Decatur-Town
01-19B-77 MOORE Mary Alice Wife 40 Decatur-Town
01-23B-45 MOORE N.A., Jr. (Norbet
Apt) Son 24 Decatur-Town
01-23B-43 MOORE Norbet A. (Apt,
Sr.) Head 60 Decatur-Town
16-09B-46 MOORE Oliver Son 15 Greenwood-Slidell Area
05-06B-60 MOORE Perry Lee Son 0/12 Alvord Town
16-09B-48 MOORE R.E. Son 11 Greenwood-Slidell Area
05-06B-56 MOORE Radford [Oma] Head 25 Alvord Town
05-06B-58 MOORE Radford Eugene Son 4 Alvord Town
16-09B-51 MOORE Robert [Homer
Robert Lee] Son 1 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
01-25A-28 MOORE Sally A. Daughter 6/12 Decatur-Town
12-02A-33 MOORE Sam A. Lodger 41 Boyd Town-S of Main St
16-02A-34 MOORE Samuel Son-in-Law 52 Slidell Town
01-25A-25 MOORE Sarah R. (Ruth
Wilson) Wife 35 Decatur-Town
02-04A-11 MOORE Sheila daughter 8/12 Rt 3-E of Decatur
02-04A-10 MOORE Shirlene daughter 2 Rt 3-E of
Decatur
18-05A-30 MOORE T.H. (Thomas) Son 15 Chico Town
02-04A-06 MOORE Virginia (Ford) wife 30 Rt 3-E of Decatur
16-02A-35 MOORE Vista (DURHAM) Daughter 52 Slidell Town
18-05A-27 MOORE Walter F.
(Franklin) Head 62 Chico Town
01-18B-73 MOORE Zella (Zelah
Ogan) Wife 56 Decatur-Town
08-05A-13 MOORE Anna Sue [Annie] daughter 9 Park Springs & SE
08-05A-08 MOORE Beatrice [O (WALKER)] wife 47 Park Springs & SE
08-05A-14 MOORE Bobby Jo [Bobbie] daughter 6 Park Springs & SE
08-05A-10 MOORE Claude son 24 Park Springs & SE
08-05A-07 MOORE Edward R head 54 Park Springs & SE
08-04A-02 MOORE J D bro/law 17 Park Springs & SE
08-05A-12 MOORE Kenneth R son 14 Park Springs & SE
08-05A-09 MOORE Viola daughter 28 Park Springs & SE
08-05A-11 MOORE Willie Opal daughter 17 Park Springs & SE
14-04A-04 MORAN Frank Half Brother 54 Newark-Boyd Rd
11-08A-02 MOREHEAD Billie W [Wanda] Daughter 10 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-08A-01 MOREHEAD Carrie Wife 35 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-04B-60 MOREHEAD Dorothy [Dorothula
(COFFMAN)] Wife 53 Cottondale-Keeter
Area
10-12B-79 MOREHEAD Dorothy Evelyn G-dau 5 East St., Paradise Town
10-03B-61 MOREHEAD Dorothy Evelyn G-dau 5 recopied on 12B-79
11-04B-62 MOREHEAD Foy Jr. Gson 7 Cottondale-Keeter Area
10-03B-60 MOREHEAD Mattie Evelyn
(Hartsell) Daughter 22 recopied
on 12B-78
10-12B-78 MOREHEAD Mattie Evelyn
(Hartsell) Daughter 22 East
St., Paradise Town
11-04B-59 MOREHEAD Oscar Bell Head 62 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-07B-80 MOREHEAD Oscar L Head 39 Cottondale-Keeter Area
10-03B-62 MOREHEAD Randall Scott Grandson 3 recopied on 12B-80
10-12B-80 MOREHEAD Randell Scott Grandson 3 East St., Paradise Town
10-12B-77 MOREHEAD S C [Scott Cochrane] Son-in-law 30 East St., Paradise Town
11-08A-03 MOREHEAD Sharill [Shirl] Son 3 Cottondale-Keeter Area
10-03B-59 MOREHEAD S C [Scott Cochrane] Son-in-law 30 recopied on 12B-77
15-04A-35 MORELAND Billy Marvin Son 9 Rural Boyd Area
15-04A-34 MORELAND Jimmie Son 11 Rural Boyd Area
15-04A-31 MORELAND Lizzie Belle Daughter 18 Rural Boyd Area
15-04A-30 MORELAND Lyddia Wife 42 Rural Boyd Area
15-04A-36 MORELAND Margie Jane Daughter 6 Rural Boyd Area
15-04A-33 MORELAND Ozelle Daughter 14 Rural Boyd Area
15-04A-29 MORELAND R. W. (Robert, Sr.) Head 50 Rural Boyd Area
15-04A-32 MORELAND Robert Jr. (W.) Son 16 Rural Boyd Area
01-10B-55 MORELL Lucinda Texas Head 95 Decatur-Town
20-02B-59 MORGAN Addie Wife 26 Boonsville
19-01A-39 MORGAN Annie daughter 11 SW of Bridgeport
19-01A-40 MORGAN Beaula (Beulah) daughter 10 SW of Bridgeport
02-11A-10 MORGAN Betty B. gr/dau 9 Rt 2-E of Decatur
14-01B-68 MORGAN Betty Lou Daughter 7 E of Rhome-Illinois Ln
19-01B-41 MORGAN Bobbie D. son 6 SW of Bridgeport
20-11A-03 MORGAN C.H. Lodger 57 Boonsville
20-02B-46 MORGAN Claude Son 17 Boonsville
02-11A-08 MORGAN David H. son/law 48 Rt 2-E of Decatur
20-02B-60 MORGAN Donald Son 12 Boonsville
19-01A-36 MORGAN Dortha (Dorothy) daughter 15 SW of Bridgeport
19-01A-34 MORGAN Doug L. (Douglas
Lee) head 37 SW of Bridgeport
19-09B-47 MORGAN Emma (Tabatja
Gann) mother in law 59 NW of Bridgeport
20-02B-50 MORGAN Emma Ruth Daughter 8 Boonsville
18-16A-27 MORGAN Guyena (Ward) Wife 33 East of Chico/Bridgeport
18-16A-26 MORGAN Ira D. Head 40 East of Chico/Bridgeport
20-02B-44 MORGAN J.C. Head 41 Boonsville
20-02B-49 MORGAN Jack Son 12 Boonsville
19-01A-38 MORGAN James C. son 12 SW of Bridgeport
20-02B-51 MORGAN John, Jr. Son 5 Boonsville
18-16A-30 MORGAN Linda Daughter 3/12 East of Chico/Bridgeport
20-02B-45 MORGAN Louis (Luie
Watson) Wife 42 Boonsville
20-02A-07 MORGAN Lucy (Jan
Deton/Drbon) Wife 57 Boonsville
20-02B-48 MORGAN Mary Jo Daughter 14 Boonsville
14-01B-67 MORGAN Mary Sue Daughter 7 E of Rhome-Illinois Ln
20-02B-47 MORGAN Mildred Daughter 16 Boonsville
18-16A-29 MORGAN Nelda Daughter 7 East of Chico/Bridgeport
14-01B-66 MORGAN Nettie Wife 50 E of Rhome-Illinois Ln
18-16A-28 MORGAN Opal Daughter 13 East of Chico/Bridgeport
10-07B-54 MORGAN Philip Head 69 recopied on 14A-34
10-14A-35 MORGAN Philip Head 69 East St., Paradise
02-11A-09 MORGAN Roberta M. daughter 41 Rt 2-E of Decatur
19-01B-42 MORGAN Sue Nell daughter 3 SW of Bridgeport
19-01A-37 MORGAN T.J. son 13 SW of Bridgeport
20-02A-06 MORGAN T.M. Head 51 Boonsville
19-01A-35 MORGAN Velma (Velmer May
Watson) wife 36 SW of Bridgeport
20-02B-58 MORGAN Will Head 29 Boonsville
14-01B-65 MORGAN William Head 59 E
of Rhome-Illinois Ln
13-04B-62 MORRIS Ada Wife 47 Rhome Town-B St North
01-20A-16 MORRIS Ada Lee Daughter 20 Decatur-Town
16-17B-74 MORRIS Albert [Calvin,
Sr.] Head 41 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-17B-76 MORRIS Albert, Jr.
[Calvin] Son 14 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-17B-75 MORRIS Alma [Lee
(NEWTON)] Wife 36 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
02-03B-44 MORRIS Almeta gr/dau 16 Rt 3-E of Decatur
09-04A-19 MORRIS Amos H. Head 54 Buffalo Spring Road
01-20A-15 MORRIS Amy May (Askey) Wife 40 Decatur-Town
16-17B-78 MORRIS Anna Lee Daughter 10 Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-09A-03 MORRIS Anna Lee
(Dillehay) Wife 50 Decatur-Town
18-19A-03 MORRIS Annie T.
(Buchanan) Wife of lodg 63 Page
81A Chico
01-25B-57 MORRIS Archie (R.) Head 50 Decatur-Town
09-06B-79 MORRIS Arlan R. son 7 Crafton-Alvord Rd
01-04A-25 MORRIS Aurelia Head 80 Decatur-Town
19-06B-50 MORRIS Beatrice (Irene) wife 45 W of Bridgeport
13-04B-65 MORRIS Berta Wife 53 Rhome Town-E Addition
01-25B-58 MORRIS Birdie (Ross) Wife 47 Decatur-Town
01-06B-65 MORRIS Bobbie Son 9 Decatur-Town
01-06B-66 MORRIS Brooks Son 6 Decatur-Town
16-03B-78 MORRIS Calvin [A] Head 43 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-04A-03 MORRIS Carol R. Son 9 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-04A-05 MORRIS Catherine Daughter 4 Greenwood-Slidell Area
13-03B-70 MORRIS Charles Head 40 Rhome Town-Main St-B North
02-03B-42 MORRIS Cynthia A. (Ann
Carlton) wife 67 Rt 3-E of Decatur
16-13B-61 MORRIS Dale [Willie
Dale] Son 6 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
13-05A-24 MORRIS Darrell Lodger 40 Rhome Town-E Addition
13-04B-61 MORRIS Dewitt Head 47 Rhome Town-B St North
20-07A-10 MORRIS Donna Fay Daughter 12 Boonsville Town
20-07A-35 MORRIS Dora (Eldora
Johnston) Wife 63 Boonsville
Town
16-13B-60 MORRIS Dorothy [Lee
(ROBERTS)] Wife 25 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
20-07A-09 MORRIS Dorothy Lee Daughter 14 Boonsville Town
01-06B-63 MORRIS Ella (Mondrick) Wife 31 Decatur-Town
13-03B-71 MORRIS Ella Fae Wife 34 Rhome Town-Main St-B North
16-17B-41 MORRIS Elsie Lodger 31 Greenwood-Slidell Area
20-07A-08 MORRIS Estelle Wife 31 Boonsville Town
18-14A-20 MORRIS Euvonna Daughter 12 NE of Bridgeport
01-11A-22 MORRIS Eva E. Dau 20 Decatur-Town
17-24B-62 MORRIS Faye head 43 Pg62B Bridgeport Block 10+11
05-02B-74 MORRIS Florance
[Elizabeth (BRYAN)] Wife 48 Alvord
Town
20-07B-51 MORRIS Gordon J. (Jack) Head 31 Boonsville Town
01-06B-62 MORRIS Grady (R.) Head 36 Decatur-Town
01-20A-19 MORRIS H.M, Jr. (Hilary) Son 10 Decatur-Town
01-20A-14 MORRIS Hilary (M., Sr.) Head 47 Decatur-Town
01-20A-18 MORRIS Hilary Mae Daughter 13 Decatur-Town
16-04A-01 MORRIS J.M. Son 14 Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-24B-63 MORRIS Jack son 17 Pg62B Bridgeport Block 10+11
19-06B-51 MORRIS Jack son 15 W of Bridgeport
16-13B-63 MORRIS Jack [Darwin] Son 3 Greenwood-Slidell Area
05-02B-73 MORRIS Jack F.
[Franklin Jackson] Head 64 Alvord
Town
13-04B-64 MORRIS James P. Head 69 Rhome Town-E Addition
09-04A-21 MORRIS Jessie (Grace) daughter 30 Buffalo Spring Road
01-06B-64 MORRIS Joan Daughter 11 Decatur-Town
16-04A-07 MORRIS Juanita [Jo] Daughter 0/12 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-03B-80 MORRIS Laverne Son 17 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-13B-62 MORRIS Leroy [James
Leroy] Son 5 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-17B-80 MORRIS Lowell [Houston
Lowell] Son 7 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
13-05A-13 MORRIS Lula Head 69 Rhome Town-E Addition
13-04A-22 MORRIS Maggie Head 62 Rhome Town-B St North
18-14A-19 MORRIS Mary L. Head 42 NE of Bridgeport
01-25B-59 MORRIS Mary Nell Daughter 17 Decatur-Town
09-04A-20 MORRIS Maud E. wife 49 Buffalo Spring Road
02-03B-43 MORRIS Minnie daughter 29 Rt 3-E of Decatur
09-07A-11 MORRIS Moyola Charlene daughter 15 Crafton-Alvord Rd
18-06A-27 MORRIS Nora E. M-in-law 51 Chico Town
19-06B-49 MORRIS Oather
(Jefferson) head 46 W
of Bridgeport
09-07A-09 MORRIS Ola wife 35 Crafton-Alvord Rd
16-04A-06 MORRIS Pansy M. Daughter 2 Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-24B-64 MORRIS Pauline daughter 12 Pg62B Bridgeport Block 10+11
16-04A-02 MORRIS Quida B. Daughter 12 Greenwood-Slidell Area
18-19A-02 MORRIS R.L. (Lee) Lodger 67 Page 81A Chico
20-07A-07 MORRIS Robert L. Head 39 Boonsville Town
09-06B-78 MORRIS Roy H. son 10 Crafton-Alvord Rd
09-06B-76 MORRIS Roy L. Head 39 Crafton-Alvord Rd
02-03B-41 MORRIS Sam D. head 67 Rt 3-E of Decatur
20-07B-52 MORRIS Sammie Lane
(Sanders) Wife 27 Boonsville
Town
16-17B-79 MORRIS Samuel [Berry] Son 8 Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-09A-02 MORRIS Silas L. Head 51 Decatur-Town
01-09A-04 MORRIS Silas Leon Son 21 Decatur-Town
01-25B-60 MORRIS Stella Bess Daughter 7 Decatur-Town
01-20A-17 MORRIS Theo Marie Daughter 16 Decatur-Town
09-07A-08 MORRIS Thomas E.
(Edward) Head 48 Crafton-Alvord Rd
09-07A-10 MORRIS Troy Scott son 20 Crafton-Alvord Rd
05-02A-13 MORRIS Verline Lodger 16 Alvord Town(S. Wickham St)
20-07A-34 MORRIS W.J. Head 70 Boonsville Town
13-03B-72 MORRIS W.W. Son 8/12 Rhome Town-Main St-B North
16-04A-04 MORRIS Wanda L. Daughter 7 Greenwood-Slidell Area
09-07A-12 MORRIS Willard Royce son 7 Crafton-Alvord Rd
16-13B-59 MORRIS Willie Head 27 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-17B-77 MORRIS Winnell Daughter 12 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
09-06B-77 MORRIS Winnie O. wife 36 Crafton-Alvord Rd
16-03B-79 MORRIS Zula [Mae
(MOLPUS)] Wife 13 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
10-09A-24 MORRISON F C [Fred] Head 36 Highway N of Paradise
10-09A-30 MORRISON Lina [Lona E] Wife 66 Highway N of Paradise
10-09B-50 MORRISON Maxine Daughter 18 N of Paradise
20-02A-34 MORRISON Nellie Niece 13 Boonsville
10-09B-49 MORRISON Nettie B Wife 48 N of Paradise
10-09A-25 MORRISON Orma [Erma (CHAPMAN)] Wife 35 Highway N of Paradise
10-09B-48 MORRISON T L Head 46 N of Paradise
10-09A-29 MORRISON W H [Ham] Head 78 Highway N of Paradise
18-07A-35 MORROW Berten (H.C.
Gardner) Wife 58 Chico
Area
17-18B-45 MORROW Bessie (S. Worley) wife 45 Bridgeport E Side
17-14A-30 MORROW Caroll (William
Carrol) head 25 Bridgeport
E Side
17-14A-31 MORROW Dessie Fay wife 22 Bridgeport E Side
06-07B-55 MORROW Donnie Farrell Son
7/12 N&E of Alvord
06-07B-54 MORROW Estelle [Angie
Estelle (WILLIS)] Wife 18 N&E
of Alvord
18-07A-36 MORROW George (G.) Son 34 Chico Area
17-18B-44 MORROW H.L. (Harvey
Luther) head 50 Bridgeport E Side
18-07A-34 MORROW Ike C. (Isaac) Head 62 Chico Area
06-07B-53 MORROW Melvin Head 23 N&E of Alvord
17-18B-47 MORROW Roy Luther son 20 Bridgeport E Side
17-18B-46 MORROW Urban W. (Wayne) son 22 Bridgeport E Side
08-02B-66 MORROW Glinn [Edward] son 14 Park Springs & SE
08-02B-64 MORROW Grady [William] son 19 Park Springs & SE
08-02B-63 MORROW Murtle [Myrtle
Adelia (CANTWELL)] wife 42 Park
Springs & SE
08-02B-65 MORROW V L [Vester Luffin] son 17 Park Springs & SE
08-02B-62 MORROW Vester S [Vester
Scott] head 41 Park Springs & SE
17-07A-04 MORTON Allie daughter 16 Bridgeport W Side
17-09A-09 MORTON Horace head 40 Bridgeport E Side
10-05B-52 MORTON J D [John] Head 44 copied onto another sheet
10-13B-73 MORTON J D [John] Head 44 Rd to School, Paradise Town
10-05B-55 MORTON L D [Luther
Douglas] Head 75 S of Paradise
19-06B-68 MORTON Lee (Lum?) head 49 W of Bridgeport
10-13B-74 MORTON Linnie [Mae/May
(COOK) Wife 44 Rd to School,
Paradise Town
10-05B-53 MORTON Linnie [Mae/May
(COOK)] Wife 44 copied onto another
sheet
19-06B-69 MORTON Lucile wife 37 W of Bridgeport
17-07A-02 MORTON Lum (Columbus
Fowler) head 63 Bridgeport W Side
10-05B-56 MORTON M E [Martha Ellen
(WOOD)] Wife 69 S of Paradise
17-09A-10 MORTON Nettie (Clementine
Brown) wife 38 Bridgeport E Side
04-01A-28 MORTON Olive (Graves) Sister-in-law 60 SW of Decatur
17-07A-03 MORTON Salie (Elmira
Taylor) wife 58 Bridgeport W Side
17-09A-11 MORTON Sarah Jane (Miller) mother 79 Bridgeport E Side
10-05B-54 MORTON Victor Hugh Son 11 copied onto another sheet
10-13B-75 MORTON Victor Hugh Son 11 Rd to School, Paradise Town
09-05A-04 MOSER Ada wife 56 Red Willow-Crafton Rd
09-05A-09 MOSER Aris daughter-in-law 20 Red
Willow-Crafton Rd
16-09A-09 MOSER Berry S. Head 77 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-09A-10 MOSER Betty [Elizabeth
(MOORE)] Wife 72 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
09-06B-72 MOSER Blanche (Alice
Blanch Warden) wife 50 Crafton-Alvord
Rd
09-05A-07 MOSER Cloves Tenell
(Genell) daughter 12 Red
Willow-Crafton Rd
16-02A-26 MOSER Della L. (PRUITT) Wife 58 Slidell Town
09-05A-01 MOSER Donel Head 58 Red Willow-Crafton Rd
09-05A-02 MOSER Ethel wife 53 Red Willow-Crafton Rd
09-05A-06 MOSER Fred Alton son 15 Red Willow-Crafton Rd
16-02A-25 MOSER Harley D. [David
Harley] Head 56 Slidell Town
09-04A-22 MOSER Jeffrey Head 34 Buffalo Spring Road
09-06B-74 MOSER Margarett mother 72 Crafton-Alvord Rd
09-06B-73 MOSER Melba Jean daughter 19 Crafton-Alvord Rd
09-05A-08 MOSER Morris (Marson) son 22 Red Willow-Crafton Rd
09-04A-23 MOSER Sarah Elva wife 31 Buffalo Spring Road
09-05A-05 MOSER Tory Nathan
(Troy) son 18 Red Willow-Crafton
Rd
09-05A-03 MOSER Walter S. Head 63 Red Willow-Crafton Rd
09-06B-75 MOSER Warren brother 36 Crafton-Alvord Rd
09-06B-71 MOSER William E.
(Eugene) Head 52 Crafton-Alvord Rd
05-02A-34 MOSIER Barbara [Bell
"Bobbie" (PIGG/NIVENS)] Wife 37 Alvord
Town(Lamar St)
05-02A-39 MOSIER Elbert C.
[Charles Elbert] Head 30 Alvord
Town(W. Franklin St)
05-06A-06 MOSIER Ellis [William] Head 26 Alvord Town
05-02A-40 MOSIER Emma R. [Ree
(PINKERTON)] Wife 24 Alvord
Town(W. Franklin St)
05-02B-42 MOSIER Erma Fay Daughter 2 Alvord Town(W. Franklin St)
05-02B-41 MOSIER James W.
[Weldon] Son 7 Alvord Town(W.
Franklin St)
05-02A-33 MOSIER Jewell D.
[Dossie] Head 41 Alvord Town(Lamar St)
06-01A-12 MOSIER Jim H BIL 68 N&E of Alvord
05-03A-03 MOSIER Julia [Ann
(SIPES)] Head 76 Alvord Town
05-03A-09 MOSIER Katie [Naomi
(NIVENS)] Wife 52 Alvord Town
05-03A-08 MOSIER Lawrence H. Head 55 Alvord Town
05-06A-07 MOSIER Yvonne [Seveda (JOHNSON)] Wife 19 Alvord Town
17-04B-77 MOSLEY Allie motherinlaw 77 Bridgeport W Side
05-06B-78 MOSLEY Estelle [L.] Daughter 17 Alvord Town(Pine St)
02-12A-31 MOSLEY Glen O. head 34 Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-12A-33 MOSLEY Harold E. son 2 Rt 2-E of Decatur
05-06B-76 MOSLEY Jack [John Floyd,
Sr.] Head 43 Alvord Town(Pine St)
05-06B-79 MOSLEY Jackie [Jack] Son 7 Alvord Town(Pine St)
05-07A-01 MOSLEY Jatha [Dawn] Daughter 1 Alvord Town(Pine St)
05-04A-28 MOSLEY Joann [Nancy] Daughter 11 Alvord Town(Lamar St)
15-01B-73 MOSLEY John Son 23 Rural Boyd Area
05-06B-80 MOSLEY John Floyd [Jr.] Son 2 Alvord Town(Pine St)
05-04A-26 MOSLEY Nancy Ann (FREE) Wife 50 Alvord Town(Lamar St)
05-04A-27 MOSLEY Neva Chloe Daughter 19 Alvord Town(Lamar St)
05-06B-77 MOSLEY Ora [Jane
(TAYLOR)] Wife 39 Alvord
Town(Pine St)
15-01B-71 MOSLEY Pearl Wife 60 Rural Boyd Area
05-05A-26 MOSLEY Rachel [Virginia] Head 30 Alvord Town
15-01B-72 MOSLEY Ralph Son 26 Rural Boyd Area
02-12A-32 MOSLEY Rosalee (Simmons) wife 26 Rt 2-E of Decatur
15-01B-70 MOSLEY T. P. (Tom) Head 65 Rural Boyd Area
05-04A-25 MOSLEY Walter [Thomas] Head 58 Alvord Town(Lamar St)
06-11B-43 MOSS Bertha Daughter 16 N&E of Alvord
06-11A-39 MOSS Birdie [Bertha Carolina
(?)] Wife 46 N&E of Alvord
09-06B-70 MOSS G.B.A. son 14 Crafton-Alvord Rd
06-11B-42 MOSS Grady Son 20 N&E of Alvord
06-11B-46 MOSS Helen Daughter 5 N&E of Alvord
06-11A-38 MOSS I W [Ira Wenton] Head 43 N&E of Alvord
09-06B-69 MOSS Ila Fay daughter 15 Crafton-Alvord Rd
06-03B-56 MOSS L H FIL 74 N&E of Alvord
09-06B-67 MOSS Myrtle (Barkley) Head 47 Crafton-Alvord Rd
06-11B-41 MOSS Raymond Son 22 N&E of Alvord
06-11A-40 MOSS Roy [Winton] Son 23 N&E of Alvord
06-11B-44 MOSS T A Son 12 N&E of Alvord
06-11B-45 MOSS Weldon Son 7 N&E of Alvord
09-06B-68 MOSS Willie C. son 20 Crafton-Alvord Rd
16-04A-16 MOTE Allen D. [Dwain] Son 21 Greenwood-Slidell Area
07-05A-16 MOTE C H SIL 44 S of Alvord
07-05A-17 MOTE Edith Daughter 38 S of Alvord
16-04A-14 MOTE Edwin [Hamilton] Head 49 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-04A-15 MOTE Elva [Loyce (ALLEN)] Wife 42 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-04A-17 MOTE Evelyn Daughter 17 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-04A-18 MOTE Gail Son 16 Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-10A-33 MOTE Hiram Lodger 54 Decatur-Town
07-05A-18 MOTE James Gson 15 S of Alvord
16-09B-43 MOTE Jesse F. Daughter 16 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-17A-27 MOTE Jewel F. (ROBERTS) Wife 26 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-04A-20 MOTE Joseph Son 11 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-04A-21 MOTE Joyce Daughter 10 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-09B-42 MOTE Mary [Grace (BREWER)] Wife 51 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-04A-19 MOTE Mary D. Daughter 13 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-17A-28 MOTE Nim R. Son 1 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-17A-26 MOTE Robert [L] Head 28 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-17A-29 MOTE Wells R. Son 1 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-09B-41 MOTE Wills [Wells R] Head 52 Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-12B-74 MOTHES Emma Head 53 Decatur-Town
09-06B-55 MOTLEY Allen Clarence brother 47 Sunset-Crafton Rd
09-03A-16 MOTLEY Cholonas A. Head 42 Crafton-Jacksboro
Rd
09-03A-19 MOTLEY Eldon son 16 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
15-01A-08 MOTLEY Ervie (C.) Son 17 Rural Boyd Area
09-03A-15 MOTLEY Ethel wife 16 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
15-01A-10 MOTLEY Eugene (Olin
Eugene) Son 8 Rural Boyd Area
15-01A-07 MOTLEY Exsa (Gordon) Wife 37 Rural Boyd Area
09-03A-17 MOTLEY Iris (Mason) wife 42 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
09-06B-54 MOTLEY Lillie Mae wife 43 Sunset-Crafton Rd
15-01A-09 MOTLEY Mozelle (Dorothy
M.) Daughter 10 Rural Boyd Area
09-03A-14 MOTLEY R.L. Head 19 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
09-03A-18 MOTLEY Raymond son 18 Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
15-01A-06 MOTLEY V. C. (Vestal
Carlton) Head 40 Rural Boyd Area
09-06B-53 MOTLEY William A. Head 45 Sunset-Crafton Rd
10-09A-19 MOTSENBOCKER Doris [Marie] Daughter 9 Highway N of Paradise
01-01A-06 MOTSENBOCKER Joe (Joseph
Robert) Head 24 Decatur-Town
01-01A-08 MOTSENBOCKER Joe Lee Son 4 Decatur-Town
10-09A-14 MOTSENBOCKER John [Floyd] Head 45 Highway N of Paradise
10-09A-16 MOTSENBOCKER Lavon [Mary
LaVonne] Daughter 18 Highway
N of Paradise
01-01A-07 MOTSENBOCKER Leola F.
(Frances Woodard) Wife 23 Decatur-Town
10-09A-17 MOTSENBOCKER Oleta Fay Daughter 16 Highway N of Paradise
10-09A-15 MOTSENBOCKER Ollie [A
(HOLT)] Wife 44 Highway N of Paradise
10-09A-18 MOTSENBOCKER Ralph Son 13 Highway N of Paradise
01-01A-09 MOTSENBOCKER Ronald Son 6/12 Decatur-Town
17-08B-76 MOTT A.J. (Arthur) head 59 Bridgeport E Side
17-07A-26 MOTT B.T. (Benjamin) head 51 Bridgeport W Side
17-07A-27 MOTT Lucy (Ann Todd) wife 44 Bridgeport W Side
18-07A-03 MOUNT B. Pierce Head 59 Chico Area
18-07A-04 MOUNT Eva (Sheehan) Wife 56 Chico Area
03-01B-54 MOURAL Jake head 24 NW of Decatur
03-01B-55 MOURAL Mardell wife 21 NW of Decatur
01-29A-24 MOWERY Elvie L. (Lewis) Head 24 Decatur-Town
09-06B-44 MOWERY Flora Jean daughter 11 Sunset-Crafton Rd
03-03B-47 MOWERY Leon son 14 NW of Decatur
03-03B-44 MOWERY Louis H [Lewis
Henager] head 56 NW of Decatur
03-03B-46 MOWERY Mable [Lee] daughter 22 NW of Decatur
01-29A-26 MOWERY Milford Son 2 Decatur-Town
09-06B-41 MOWERY Ollie W. Head 43 Sunset-Crafton Rd
09-06B-42 MOWERY Ollis Mae wife 31 Sunset-Crafton Rd
03-03B-45 MOWERY Rubbie [Libbie
(ROSENBERG)] wife 54 NW
of Decatur
01-29A-25 MOWERY Ruth (Sallie
Milligan) Wife 19 Decatur-Town
09-06B-43 MOWERY Wesley son 13 Sunset-Crafton Rd
01-27B-64 MOYERS Bonnie Daughter 18 Decatur-Town
01-27B-65 MOYERS Eldon Son 17 Decatur-Town
01-27B-70 MOYERS Estel Daughter 5 Decatur-Town
01-27B-68 MOYERS Helen Daughter 11 Decatur-Town
01-27B-69 MOYERS James Son 8 Decatur-Town
01-27B-62 MOYERS Jim P. Head 36 Decatur-Town
01-27B-67 MOYERS Norma Daughter 13 Decatur-Town
01-27B-71 MOYERS Rayburn Son 3 Decatur-Town
01-27B-63 MOYERS Ruby (Bell Neel) Wife 37 Decatur-Town
01-27B-66 MOYERS Willard Son 15 Decatur-Town
01-26A-15 MULDOON Mary E. Head 74 Decatur-Town
20-03A-17 MULLINNEX Billie Nephew 13 Boonsville/Willow Pt.
20-03A-16 MULLINNEX Clarence B-in-law 38 Boonsville/Willow Pt.
16-05B-61 MUNCY Billy D. Son 10 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-05B-65 MUNCY Bobby Son 5 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-06A-35 MUNCY Clarence [Edgar] Head 45 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-06A-22 MUNCY Edward Head 49 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-05B-64 MUNCY Floyd Son 7 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-05B-57 MUNCY Ilma I. Daughter 18 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-06A-23 MUNCY Kitty (STEVENS) Wife 44 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-05B-63 MUNCY Lloyd Son 7 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-05B-56 MUNCY Marguerite [Ione
(WILLIAMSON)] Wife 36 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-05B-60 MUNCY Marion Son 12 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-05B-62 MUNCY Mary Daughter 8 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-05B-58 MUNCY Mildred Daughter 17 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-05B-59 MUNCY Norma L. Daughter 14 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-06A-36 MUNCY Ollie (WOODS) Wife 45 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-06A-24 MUNCY Other Ray [Otto
Ray?] Son 16 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
16-05B-55 MUNCY William [Henry] Head 41 Greenwood-Slidell Area
12-03A-35 MUNN Alma L. (Lee
Wilson) Wife 26 Boyd Town-S of Main
St
12-04A-09 MUNN Annie Wife 63 Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-06A-18 MUNN Billie (Wayne) Son 7 Boyd Town-N of Main St
12-06A-05 MUNN Bryan (William
Jennings) Head 40 Boyd Town-N of Main
St
12-06A-07 MUNN Donald (L) Son 12 Boyd Town-N of Main St
12-04A-08 MUNN Eugene (William
Eugene) Head 63 Boyd Town-S of Main
St
12-06A-17 MUNN Eva (Mary
McBride) Wife 28 Boyd Town-N of Main
St
12-05B-74 MUNN Ina Head 35 Boyd Town-N of Main St
12-06A-06 MUNN Jeanette Wife 38 Boyd Town-N of Main St
12-06A-19 MUNN Jimmie (Neil) Son 3 Boyd Town-N of Main St
12-06A-16 MUNN Orlie (Wayne) Head 37 Boyd Town-N of Main St
12-06A-20 MUNN Orville (Vernon) Son 10/12 Boyd Town-N of Main St
12-04A-10 MUNN Paul D. Son 30 Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-05A-30 MUNN Robert S. StepSon 9 Boyd Town-N of Main St
12-03A-34 MUNN Weldon (Gary) Head 28 Boyd Town-S of Main St
09-04B-47 MUNNS William M. cousin 59 Red Willow-Crafton Rd
01-10B-57 MURDOCK Ida (Evelyn
Charles) Wife 58 Decatur-Town
01-10B-56 MURDOCK John L.(Luther) Head 57 Decatur-Town
02-11B-72 MURNER Berlie wife 53 Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-11B-73 MURNER Jimmie D. daughter 15 Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-11B-71 MURNER Rufus head 56 Rt 2-E of Decatur
20-12B-61 MURPHY Billy Son 19 Boonsville/Cottondale
20-12B-59 MURPHY J.E. Head 55 Boonsville/Cottondale
20-13A-26 MURPHY J.G. (Joseph.) F-in-law 87 Boonsville area
06-06A-38 MURPHY Jack Son 18 N&E of Alvord
20-12B-64 MURPHY Joe Ed Son 6 Boonsville/Cottondale
06-06A-36 MURPHY L E Head 60 N&E of Alvord
20-13A-27 MURPHY M.E. (Mary) M-in-law 76 Boonsville area
06-06A-37 MURPHY Maude Wife 51 N&E of Alvord
20-12B-60 MURPHY Myrtle (Noami
Culwell) Wife 47 Boonsville/Cottondale
16-13A-36 MURPHY Pink [Pinkney
Jerome] Head 64 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
20-12B-63 MURPHY Ralph Son 9 Boonsville/Cottondale
20-12B-62 MURPHY Raymond Son 12 Boonsville/Cottondale
20-12B-66 MURPHY W.W. Head 44 Boonsville/Cottondale
08-07B-42 MURPHY Alice wife 38 Park Springs & SE
08-07B-46 MURPHY Billy son 1 Park Springs & SE
08-07B-45 MURPHY Carol daughter 3 Park Springs & SE
08-07B-44 MURPHY Jean daughter 7 Park Springs & SE
08-07B-43 MURPHY Margrette daughter 9 Park Springs & SE
08-07B-41 MURPHY William head 40 Park Springs & SE
18-03A-11 MURRAY Zenada (Widow of
Earnest F.) Daughter 48 Chico
Town
04-08A-17 MURRELL Lillie Wife 49 SW of Decatur
06-11A-29 MURRELL S C Gfather 95 N&E of Alvord
04-08A-16 MURRELL W.A. Head 51 SW of Decatur
17-24A-24 MURRY Dan C. head 63 Pg62A Bridgeport Block 10+11
17-24A-25 MURRY Dovie wife 60 Pg62A Bridgeport Block 10+11
12-05B-52 MUSE Claude (Dee) Head 52 Boyd Town-N of Main St
12-05B-53 MUSE Leta (M) Wife 47 Boyd Town-N of Main St
12-02A-39 MUSE Mallie (Dale Galey) Head 66 Boyd Town-S of Main St
05-09B-63 MUSGROVE F.A. [Felix] Head 78 Alvord Town
01-02A-18 MUSGROVE John (A.) Head 31 Decatur-Town
01-02A-19 MUSGROVE Ruby (Hahn) Wife 28 Decatur-Town
08-05B-74 MUSGROVE Connie [Pearl
(WHITE)] wife 60 Park Springs & SE
08-05B-73 MUSGROVE Sebe R
[Seborn/Sebron Rosco] head 64 Park
Springs & SE
09-08A-27 MYERS Aaron A.
(Abernathy) Head 62 Park Springs-Crafton
Rd
18-04B-78 MYERS Ada Head 57 Chico Town
02-04A-13 MYERS Anna (Mary
Badger) wife 66 Rt 3-E of Decatur
19-08B-58 MYERS Anna Jo daughter 12 NW of Bridgeport
19-08B-56 MYERS Charles (Charlie
B. Stevens) wife 47 NW of Bridgeport
02-04A-12 MYERS Charley A. (J.) head 68 Rt 3-E of Decatur
02-09B-57 MYERS David L. son 4 Rt 4-E of Decatur
16-17A-37 MYERS Edith Wife 51 Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-05B-46 MYERS Ella (Ida Ella Easley) head 69 Bridgeport W Side
18-05A-37 MYERS Eva (Estelle
Largent) Wife 32 Chico Town
16-17A-39 MYERS Franklin Son 24 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-17A-36 MYERS Henry T. Head 63 Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-27B-50 MYERS J.G. Grandson 19 Decatur-Town
19-08B-57 MYERS J.R. (James Roy,
Jr.) son 16 NW of Bridgeport
19-08B-55 MYERS James R. (Roy) head 49 NW of Bridgeport
18-03B-52 MYERS Larry W. Son 1 Chico Town
02-09B-56 MYERS Laverne (Lillie
Caraway) wife 23 Rt 4-E of Decatur
19-02B-49 MYERS Mary aunt 69 SW of Bridgeport
18-17A-21 MYERS Mattie C. Head 62 East of Chico/Bridgeport
01-26B-51 MYERS Maude Head 57 Decatur-Town
16-17A-38 MYERS Meralis Daughter 28 Greenwood-Slidell
Area
18-03B-51 MYERS Ola Read
(Chambers) Wife 22 Chico Town
01-27B-49 MYERS Ollie Head 63 Decatur-Town
02-09B-58 MYERS Sandra G. daughter 5/12 Rt 4-E of Decatur
18-05A-36 MYERS Wallace Head 37 Chico Town
02-09B-55 MYERS Walton (N.) head 28 Rt 4-E of Decatur
18-03B-50 MYERS Wayne D. Head 22 Chico Town
18-05A-38 MYERS Weldon Son 15 Chico Town
17-14B-68 MYRICK J.L. head 34 Bridgeport E Side
17-14B-70 MYRICK Jo Ann daughter 3 Bridgeport E Side
17-14B-69 MYRICK Lois wife 31 Bridgeport E Side
17-20B-52 NABORS Burley Ray son 17 Bridgeport E Side
17-17B-55 NABORS Juanita (Knox) wife 18 Bridgeport E Side
17-20B-48 NABORS M.O. (Melville
Oliver) head 64 Bridgeport E Side
17-20B-49 NABORS Maggie (Josephine
Moody) wife 44 Bridgeport E Side
17-17B-54 NABORS R.J. head 21 Bridgeport E Side
17-20B-50 NABORS Rachael
(Elizabeth) daughter 12 Bridgeport
E Side
17-20B-51 NABORS Ruba Jo daughter 9 Bridgeport E Side
13-04B-77 NALER Barney (William) Head 31 Rhome Town-E Addition
14-10A-14 NALER Jettie (W.
Jeneva) Wife 40 (48) E&S of Rhome
13-05A-10 NALER Joe Head 72 Rhome Town-E Addition
13-05A-11 NALER Martha Wife 62 Rhome Town-E Addition
14-10A-13 NALER Matt D. Head 74 E&S of Rhome
13-04B-78 NALER Myrtle Wife 25 Rhome Town-E Addition
20-13A-12 NALL Doris Anne Daughter 3 Boonsville area
20-12B-69 NALL Elisa J. Mother 85 Boonsville/Cottondale
20-13A-09 NALL Eula Frances Daughter 11 Boonsville area
20-13A-10 NALL Jo Evelyn Daughter 9 Boonsville area
20-13A-07 NALL Joseph A. (Alexander) Head 42 Boonsville area
20-13A-08 NALL Maude E. (Evelyn Clark) Wife 43 Boonsville area
20-13A-11 NALL Merle Nadine Daughter 5 Boonsville area
05-05A-04 NARD Bobbie [R.G.] Son 18 Alvord Town
05-05A-05 NARD Jack [Dempsey] Son 16 Alvord Town
05-05A-03 NARD Laura [Ethel L. (MYERS)] Head 44 Alvord Town
14-05B-65 NASH Jessie Lee Daughter 60 Newark-Rhome Rd N of RR
14-05B-64 NASH John E. Son in Law 69 Newark-Rhome Rd N
of RR
17-12A-20 NATLEY L.L. (Leonard) head 65 Bridgeport E Side
17-12A-21 NATLEY Rebecca (Lee
McFall) wife 66 Bridgeport
E Side
13-03A-04 NAUGLE Glenice Wife 37 Rhome Town-Main St-A South
13-03A-03 NAUGLE John [Sr.] Head 43 Rhome Town-Main St-A South
13-03A-05 NAUGLE John Jr. Son 17 Rhome Town-Main St-A South
13-03A-06 NAUGLE Robert Son 13 Rhome Town-Main St-A South
13-03A-07 NAUGLE Wanda Daughter 12 Rhome Town-Main St-A South
05-10A-20 NEACE Audry [Christine] Daughter 11 Alvord Town(Beyette St)
05-10A-18 NEACE Dorothy Mae Daughter 16 Alvord Town(Beyette St)
05-10A-19 NEACE Earldean Daughter 13 Alvord Town(Beyette St)
05-10A-17 NEACE Zula [Belva
(KUKENDALL)] Head 43 Alvord
Town(Beyette St)
04-07B-53 NEAL Annie Lee Daughter (?) 17 SW of Decatur
04-07B-43 NEAL Earl Head 45 SW of Decatur
02-11B-47 NEAL Joyce wife 26 Rt 2-E of Decatur
04-07B-44 NEAL Minnie Wife 40 SW of Decatur
04-07B-45 NEAL Shirley Daughter 12 SW of Decatur
02-11B-48 NEAL Tilman son 11 Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-11B-46 NEAL William S. head 32 Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-15A-16 NEECE Carrie Wife 30 Decatur-Town
01-15A-20 NEECE Charles Son 8 Decatur-Town
01-15A-15 NEECE Ree Head 47 Decatur-Town
01-15A-19 NEECE Roy Son 10 Decatur-Town
01-15A-18 NEECE Velma Daughter 12 Decatur-Town
01-15A-17 NEECE Vernie Son 14 Decatur-Town
17-17B-64 NEEDHAM Elizabeth (I.) head 82 Bridgeport E Side
11-07A-39 NEEL Alfred G Son 4 Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-12A-15 NEEL Alvin L. Son 14 Decatur-Town
10-02B-77 NEEL Amanda Wife 63 recopied on 12A-37
10-12A-37 NEEL Amanda Wife 63 S Main St., Paradise
01-20A-08 NEEL Bernice Daughter 13 Decatur-Town
10-02B-76 NEEL Bunyan P Head 63 recopied on 12A-36
10-12A-36 NEEL Bunyan P Head 63 S Main St., Paradise
11-07B-41 NEEL Darrall L Son 1 Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-12A-13 NEEL Ed D. Head 46 Decatur-Town
12-05B-48 NEEL Edd Head 67 Boyd Town-N of Main St
01-21B-75 NEEL Essie (Emma King
McAnally) Wife 30 Decatur-Town
01-20A-07 NEEL Ethel Head 34 Decatur-Town
11-07A-40 NEEL Fannie E Daughter 2 Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-21B-76 NEEL Fred Son 9 Decatur-Town
11-07A-36 NEEL George E Head 26 Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-21B-78 NEEL Gerald Harvey Son 7 Decatur-Town
15-02A-04 NEEL Gladys (Lucile) Daughter 9 Rural Boyd Area
01-31A-05 NEEL Iva (Ables) Wife 38 Decatur-Town
15-01B-80 NEEL J. W. (James Waller,
Sr.) Head 33 Rural Boyd Area
17-10A-16 NEEL J.A. (James) head 68 Bridgeport E Side
15-02A-06 NEEL Jimmie Jr. (James Waller) Son 6 Rural Boyd Area
15-02A-02 NEEL Julia Mae Daughter 13 Rural Boyd Area
01-12A-14 NEEL Lizzie Wife 36 Decatur-Town
15-02A-01 NEEL Llinnie Belle (Vess) Wife 29 Rural Boyd Area
11-07A-37 NEEL Lorene Wife 25 Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-21B-79 NEEL Mary Ola Daughter 5 Decatur-Town
15-02A-05 NEEL Mary Sue Daughter 7 Rural Boyd Area
17-10A-17 NEEL Nell (Nellie Queen Gray) wife 55 Bridgeport E Side
11-07A-38 NEEL Orland H Son 5 Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-21B-74 NEEL Roy Head 29 Decatur-Town
01-31A-04 NEEL Roy Head 40 Decatur-Town
01-21B-77 NEEL Ted Son 9 Decatur-Town
15-02A-03 NEEL W. L. (Willis) Son 11 Rural Boyd Area
01-22A-01 NEEL Wanda Fay Daughter 1 Decatur-Town
12-05B-72 NEEL Will Head 67 Boyd Town-N of Main St
01-21B-80 NEEL Will Harley Son 3 Decatur-Town
02-04B-45 NEELEY Alene daughter 21 Rt 3-E of Decatur
02-04B-47 NEELEY Myna L. daughter 16 Rt 3-E of Decatur
02-04B-43 NEELEY Nola O. wife 49 Rt 3-E of Decatur
02-04B-42 NEELEY Paule E. head 53 Rt 3-E of Decatur
02-04B-44 NEELEY Price son 24 Rt 3-E of Decatur
02-04B-46 NEELEY Wynole daughter 19 Rt 3-E of
Decatur
18-07B-76 NEELY Danny Head 63 Chico Area
18-07B-77 NEELY Mittie (Lumsden) Wife 58 Chico Area
18-07B-78 NEELY S.D. Father 87 Chico Area
14-04B-64 NEHRMEYER Dorothy Jane Daughter 11 Rhome-Justin Rd
14-06B-59 NEHRMEYER Edd Head 53 Rd off Rhome-Boyd Rd
14-04B-63 NEHRMEYER Ida Mae Daughter 15 Rhome-Justin Rd
14-04B-60 NEHRMEYER John Head 44 Rhome-Justin Rd
14-04B-62 NEHRMEYER Luella Daughter 19 Rhome-Justin Rd
14-04B-61 NEHRMEYER Rosie Wife 40 Rhome-Justin Rd
03-02B-80 NEIGHBORS Alma (PARKS) step/dau 7 NW of Decatur
03-03B-66 NEIGHBORS Bessie [Eunice
(BOWDEN)] wife 43 NW of Decatur
03-03B-67 NEIGHBORS Donal son 18 NW of Decatur
03-03B-65 NEIGHBORS Elbert [William
Elbert] head 44 NW of Decatur
17-06B-77 NEIGHBORS Elizabeth (Nelson) wife 33 Bridgeport W Side
11-10B-71 NEIGHBORS Faye Wife 34 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-10B-76 NEIGHBORS Flora B (WOFFORD) Wife 28 Cottondale-Keeter Area
02-06A-17 NEIGHBORS Flora I. (Cora L.
Sanders) wife 62 Rt 4-E of Decatur
04-04B-63 NEIGHBORS Joyce Marie Daughter 0/12 SW of Decatur
04-04B-60 NEIGHBORS Lester (Ray) Head 20 SW of Decatur
04-04B-61 NEIGHBORS Lillian (Louise
Garrett) Wife 17 SW
of Decatur
04-04B-62 NEIGHBORS Melton Ray Son 1 SW of Decatur
17-06B-76 NEIGHBORS Ragan (Asberry) head 40 Bridgeport W Side
02-06A-16 NEIGHBORS Roberts J. (Judson) head 67 Rt 4-E of Decatur
11-10B-70 NEIGHBORS Roy E Head 35 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-10B-75 NEIGHBORS Roy H Head 37 Cottondale-Keeter Area
03-02B-79 NEIGHBORS Will [William
Regan?] step/son 19 NW of Decatur
17-23A-13 NELSON A.J. (Arthur
Jennings) nephew 23 Pg61A Out of
Order-Bridgeport
17-07A-01 NELSON Alfred son 35 Bridgeport W Side
17-06B-79 NELSON Annie (Grace
Nickles) wife 74 Bridgeport W Side
01-33B-41 NELSON Florence 79 Page 61B-Decatur
17-08B-77 NELSON Lena (Allene
Mott) sister-in-law 47 Bridgeport
E Side
17-06B-78 NELSON Martin head 78 Bridgeport W Side
02-15A-33 NELSON Mary daughter 30 Rt 2-E of Decatur
17-06B-80 NELSON Pete (Peter
Veriskie) son 45 Bridgeport W Side
17-18B-59 NESMITH Laura June (Jane
Childs) wife 80 Bridgeport E Side
11-08B-78 NESMITH Leroy O Son 2 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-08B-76 NESMITH Owen? O Head 28 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-08B-79 NESMITH Samuel W Son 1 Cottondale-Keeter Area
17-18B-58 NESMITH W.W. (William
Wallas) head 80 Bridgeport E Side
11-08B-77 NESMITH Wilma E Wife 19 Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-15A-25 NESS Bettie Fern Daughter 7 Decatur-Town
01-15A-22 NESS Frances Wife 31 Decatur-Town
01-15A-23 NESS Herman Son 14 Decatur-Town
01-15A-24 NESS Johnnie Ruth Daughter 12 Decatur-Town
01-15A-21 NESS Loys Head 34 Decatur-Town
01-15A-26 NESS Martha F. Daughter 1 Decatur-Town
06-04B-59 NEW A V [Alva Vernon] Head 29 Foster Rd-N&E of Alvord
01-11A-30 NEW Ada (Askey) Wife 34 Decatur-Town
01-09B-58 NEW Alice (Evans) Wife 56 Decatur-Town
01-13A-20 NEW Alice (Johnson) Mother in Law 57 Decatur-Town
02-13A-34 NEW Betty L. daughter 1/12 Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-13A-32 NEW Bobby F. son 6 Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-13A-27 NEW Coy (Pearl Love) wife 38 Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-11A-29 NEW Curren (John Curren) Head 35 Decatur-Town
01-11A-31 NEW Curren, Jr. Son 14 Decatur-Town
03-05A-36 NEW Effie [E] wife 54 NW of Decatur
01-11A-32 NEW Elizabeth Dau 9 Decatur-Town
03-05A-37 NEW Fay daughter 15 NW of Decatur
02-13A-33 NEW Fern daughter 3 Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-09B-57 NEW Gordon Head 57 Decatur-Town
02-13A-29 NEW Hazel L. daughter 15 Rt 2-E of Decatur
06-04B-78 NEW J T [John Thomas] Head 62 N&E of Alvord
02-13A-26 NEW James G. (Gross) head 40 Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-13A-28 NEW Loyd L. son 19 Rt 2-E of Decatur
06-04B-79 NEW Lula [Ellen (McGHEE)] Wife 58 N&E of Alvord
06-04B-61 NEW Margie Ellen Daughter 1 Foster Rd-N&E of Alvord
02-13A-31 NEW Marian F. daughter 9 Rt 2-E of Decatur
03-05A-35 NEW Meltere W [Marvin/Melvin
M] head 65 NW of Decatur
02-13A-30 NEW Peggy L. daughter 13 Rt 2-E of Decatur
06-04B-60 NEW Sylvia Oleta (SAMPLES) Wife 23 Foster Rd-N&E of Alvord
01-13A-21 NEW T.G. Brother in Law 18 Decatur-Town
01-13A-19 NEW Will Father in Law 59 Decatur-Town
04-02A-18 NEWBERRY Kirk Head 54 SW of Decatur
04-02A-19 NEWBERRY Sally (Sallie Mae
Dillon) Wife 44 SW of Decatur
11-11A-05 NEWBY Arvil G [Gene] Son 4 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-11B-61 NEWBY Bennie L [Benny
Lawrence] Son 6 Cottondale-Keeter
Area
11-11B-57 NEWBY Billie [Lillie
Zora (FREEMAN)] Wife ? Cottondale-Keeter
Area
15-08A-27 NEWBY Charlie (Charles
Simmons) Head 47 Rural Boyd Area
11-11A-01 NEWBY Howard [Hilliard] Head 32? Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-11A-04 NEWBY Iris L [Leone] Daughter 6 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-11B-59 NEWBY L F Son 12 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-11A-03 NEWBY Lee L Son 8 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-11B-58 NEWBY Marjorie L Daughter 15 Cottondale-Keeter Area
15-08A-29 NEWBY Milas (Edward) Son 12 Rural Boyd Area
15-08A-28 NEWBY Nellie (Person) Wife 44 Rural Boyd Area
11-11A-02 NEWBY O B [Oma
(BANKS/BOWLES)] Wife 26 Cottondale-Keeter
Area
11-11B-60 NEWBY Ralph [Milton] Son 10 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-11B-56 NEWBY Ray R [Robert] Head 40 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-12B-68 NEWBY Robert H Head 68 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-08A-13 NEWBY Ruth Wife 18 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-08A-12 NEWBY Wessie C Head 28 Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-18B-61 NEWLIN Ruth Teacher 25 Decatur-Town
17-05A-14 NEWSOM Maud wife 59 Bridgeport W Side
17-05A-13 NEWSOM Thomas F. head 67 Bridgeport W Side
20-08A-13 NEWSOME Audrey (Strickland) Wife 52 Boonsville/Balsora
20-08A-15 NEWSOME Cullen Son 22 Boonsville/Balsora
20-08A-14 NEWSOME Hasseltine (Smith) Daughter 26 Boonsville/Balsora
20-08A-12 NEWSOME J.H. (John) Head 53 Boonsville/Balsora
20-08A-18 NEWSOME Winnie Sis-in-law 50 Boonsville/Balsora
18-16B-55 NEWTON Lee Head 44 East of Chico/Bridgeport
18-08B-78 NEWTON Alfred Head 39 East of Chico
18-16B-56 NEWTON Allie (Wallace) Wife 40 East of Chico/Bridgeport
18-12A-11 NEWTON Alva D. Son 16 East of Chico
18-09A-01 NEWTON Annie Mae Daughter 16 East of Chico
18-12A-13 NEWTON Barney Son 5 East of Chico
18-12A-12 NEWTON Billie Jean Son 12 East of Chico
18-09A-02 NEWTON Cormie Son 12 East of Chico
17-19B-58 NEWTON Dorothy Lee daughter 17 Bridgeport E Side
18-09A-06 NEWTON FloraGene Daughter 3 East of Chico
18-12A-09 NEWTON Frank J. Head 38 East of Chico
17-19B-56 NEWTON Henry Lee head 51 Bridgeport E Side
18-08B-80 NEWTON J.T. Son 19 East of Chico
18-11B-59 NEWTON J.W. (James) Father 77 East of Chico (Thomas)
18-16B-57 NEWTON Jackie Son 12 East of Chico/Bridgeport
18-11A-02 NEWTON James D. Son 13 East of Chico (Thomas)
19-09A-06 NEWTON Jessie J. (Judson) father in law 74 NW of Bridgeport
18-10B-80 NEWTON Jim W. Head 45 East of Chico (Thomas)
18-11B-57 NEWTON Jimmy Leroy Son 8 East of Chico (Thomas)
18-11A-03 NEWTON Joyce Daughter 8 East of Chico (Thomas)
01-12A-22 NEWTON Kate Daughter 49 Decatur-Town
18-09A-04 NEWTON Lewellen (Lou
Ellen) Daughter 8 East of Chico
18-12A-10 NEWTON Lilla (D. McEntire) Wife 36 East of Chico
18-11A-01 NEWTON Lorene (Phillips) Wife 32 East of Chico (Thomas)
18-09A-05 NEWTON Marietta (Maritta) Daughter 6 East of Chico
18-11B-56 NEWTON Modena (Willie
Adams) Wife 24 East of Chico
(Thomas)
18-08B-79 NEWTON Myrtle (Dickenson) Wife 34 East of Chico
18-09A-03 NEWTON Neoma Daughter 10 East of Chico
17-19B-57 NEWTON Olive (Permelia
Hall) wife 49 Bridgeport E Side
18-11B-55 NEWTON Roy (Judson) Head 34 East of Chico (Thomas)
17-19B-60 NEWTON Virginia Carol daughter 13 Bridgeport E Side
17-19B-59 NEWTON Walter Warren son 14 Bridgeport E Side
18-11B-58 NEWTON Wanda Faye Daughter 6 East of Chico (Thomas)
18-14B-65 NIBLETT Bobby Jo G-Dau 5 E of Bridgeport-(Cuba Rd)
18-14B-66 NIBLETT Carlene (Billie
Carlene) G-Dau 3 E
of Bridgeport-(Cuba Rd)
18-14B-63 NIBLETT Carlton (Taylor) Son 28 E of Bridgeport-(Cuba Rd)
18-14B-62 NIBLETT Edna (Carlton) Wife 64 E of Bridgeport-(Cuba Rd)
11-07B-58 NIBLETT Jake [John
William] Head 62 Cottondale-Keeter
Area
18-14B-61 NIBLETT James Head 60 E of Bridgeport-(Cuba Rd)
11-07B-59 NIBLETT Josie [Josephine Bean] Wife 53 Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-07B-61 NIBLETT Marion A Son 17 Cottondale-Keeter Area
18-14B-64 NIBLETT Mozella
(Elam/Elann?) D-in-Law 27 E
of Bridgeport-(Cuba Rd)
11-07B-60 NIBLETT Nona M Daughter 22 Cottondale-Keeter Area
18-14B-67 NIBLETT Wayne G-Son 1 E of Bridgeport-(Cuba Rd)
13-03A-24 NICHOLS Abner Son 16 Rhome Town-Main St-A South
13-03A-23 NICHOLS Alfred Son 16 Rhome Town-Main St-A South
13-03A-22 NICHOLS Arthur Son 19 Rhome Town-Main St-A South
13-03A-20 NICHOLS Chester Head 48 Rhome Town-Main St-A South
17-16B-61 NICHOLS Joe M. (Martin) head 34 Bridgeport E Side
13-03A-21 NICHOLS Mable Wife 48 Rhome Town-Main St-A South
17-16B-62 NICHOLS Mamie Marie (Rash
'Shorty') wife 25 Bridgeport E Side
20-01B-47 NICHOLSON E.A. Head 27 Boonsville
20-01B-49 NICHOLSON Edward Eldon Son 1 Boonsville
20-01B-50 NICHOLSON Nora Jean Daughter 1/12 Boonsville
20-01B-48 NICHOLSON Vestol Wife 18 Boonsville
08-08A-11 NICKOLS Bill wife 70 Park Springs & SE
08-08A-10 NICKOLS William head 80 Park Springs & SE
15-02A-14 NIESMITH Ira Head 52 Rural Boyd Area
07-02A-05 NIKIRK Alta [Lillian
(CLABORN)] Wife 21 S of Alvord
07-02A-28 NIKIRK Audrey Faye Daughter 14 S of Alvord
07-03A-40 NIKIRK Bruford [Buford] Head 27 S of Alvord
07-02A-27 NIKIRK Della [Maude
(WILEY)] Wife 52 S of Alvord
07-02A-26 NIKIRK H N [Homer] Head 52 S of Alvord
07-02A-04 NIKIRK J H [John Henry
"Dutch"] Head 24 S
of Alvord
07-03B-41 NIKIRK Jewel [Maude
Jewel (HENRY)] Wife 28 S
of Alvord
07-02A-02 NIKIRK Jim Son 17 S of Alvord
07-01B-79 NIKIRK L N [Lewis] Head 52 S of Alvord
07-03B-42 NIKIRK Le Roy [Leroy] Son 2 S of Alvord
07-02A-01 NIKIRK Lorene Daughter 19 S of Alvord
07-01B-80 NIKIRK May [Hattie Mae
(PRINCE)] Wife 46 S of Alvord
07-02A-03 NIKIRK Roy Lee Son 10 S of Alvord
07-02A-06 NIKIRK Water Ray Son
2/12 S of Alvord
20-04A-35 NIMMO Mary Ann (Nancy
Ann Ragsdale) Wife 66 Boonsville/Willow
P.
20-04A-34 NIMMO W.D. (William
David) Head 67 Boonsville/Willow P.
01-22B-55 NIPPER Betty Lou Daughter 10 Decatur-Town
01-22B-52 NIPPER Clarence (H.) Head 37 Decatur-Town
01-22B-53 NIPPER Dessie (Nivens) Wife 39 Decatur-Town
01-22B-54 NIPPER W.A. Son 17 Decatur-Town
05-06A-16 NIVENS Archie [N.] Head 37 Alvord Town
07-02B-72 NIVENS Billie [Billy
Wayne] Son 5 Nof Alvord/Brushy
Creek
07-02B-73 NIVENS Bobbie Jean
[Bobie] Daughter 3 N of
Alvord/Brushy Creek
07-04A-03 NIVENS Brueford [Buford
Martin] Son 17 W of Alvord/Brushy
Creek
07-04A-04 NIVENS C B Head 34 S of Alvord
07-04A-05 NIVENS Christeen
[Christina (REED)] Wife 26 S
of Alvord
07-02B-69 NIVENS Coy [Willburn] Head 31 N of Alvord/Brushy Creek
05-02A-36 NIVENS Don S. Step-son 13 Alvord Town(Lamar St)
07-02B-70 NIVENS Dorothy [Mary
Dorothy (GRISSOM)] Wife 26 N
of Alvord/Brushy Creek
07-04A-06 NIVENS Elizabeth Ann Daughter 8 S of Alvord
05-02B-68 NIVENS Harold W. Son 16 Alvord Town
07-04A-12 NIVENS Helen (LASSITER) Wife 24 S of Alvord
07-03A-11 NIVENS Jackie [Bobby
Jack] Gson 4 S of Alvord
07-03A-10 NIVENS Jimmie [Augusta
(ALLEN)] Daughter 22 S of Alvord
05-02B-70 NIVENS Joann Daughter 5 Alvord Town
07-04A-13 NIVENS Louis Benton
[Louie] Son 5 S of Alvord
05-02B-69 NIVENS Lowell T.
[Thomas] Son 9 Alvord Town
07-02B-71 NIVENS Loyd [Wilburn] Son 9 N of Alvord/Brushy Creek
05-02B-66 NIVENS Luther T. Head 42 Alvord Town
07-04A-07 NIVENS Margaret Ray Daughter 4 S of Alvord
05-06A-18 NIVENS Marylou Daughter 5 Alvord Town
05-02A-35 NIVENS Melva Doyce Step-daughter 15 Alvord Town(Lamar St)
07-04A-11 NIVENS Otho Head 28 S of Alvord
05-02B-67 NIVENS Sibyl [G.
(SWAIM)] Wife 28 Alvord Town
05-06A-17 NIVENS Susie [O.
(RALEY)] Wife 37 Alvord Town
07-04A-02 NIVENS W T [William
Thomas] Head 66 W
of Alvord/Brushy Creek
06-12A-07 NIX Dink Wife 41 N&E of Alvord
06-12A-10 NIX Doyce Son 4 N&E of Alvord
01-02B-52 NIX Hettie Head 31 Decatur-Town
01-02B-53 NIX James E. Son 11 Decatur-Town
10-02B-51 NIX James H Head 56 recopied on 12A-11
10-12A-11 NIX James H Head 56 S Main St., Paradise
10-02B-53 NIX Joseph R Son 21 recopied on 12A-13
10-12A-13 NIX Joseph R Son 21 S Main St., Paradise
06-12A-09 NIX Raymond Son 13 N&E of Alvord
13-03A-37 NIX Sarah Sister in Law 69 Rhome Town-Main St-A South
06-12A-08 NIX Truman Son 14 N&E of Alvord
10-02B-52 NIX Vera F Wife 47 recopied on 12A-12
10-12A-12 NIX Vera F Wife 47 S Main St., Paradise
06-12A-06 NIX W H Head 54 N&E of Alvord
01-25B-42 NIXON B.F. Father-in-Law 81 Decatur-Town
01-25B-43 NIXON Martha (McKaney) Mother-in-Law 78 Decatur-Town
05-05B-80 NOAH Bessie Head 45 Alvord Town
05-06A-02 NOAH Nina Ruth Daughter 13 Alvord Town
05-06A-01 NOAH Vernon Son 20 Alvord Town
01-20A-10 NOBLES Annie (Rhine) Wife 43 Decatur-Town
01-20A-11 NOBLES Billie Ray
(Billy?) Son 12 Decatur-Town
01-20A-13 NOBLES Bob Son 7 Decatur-Town
01-20A-12 NOBLES Jack Son 9 Decatur-Town
01-11B-53 NOBLES Magaret L. Head
Decatur-Town
01-20A-09 NOBLES Ray Head 45 Decatur-Town
05-09A-01 NOEL Elizabeth [B.] Head 81 Alvord Town
15-01A-04 NORMAN Beryl (B. Anderson) Son 18 Rural Boyd Area
01-26A-02 NORMAN Billie Joe Grandson 1 Decatur-Town
15-01A-05 NORMAN Billy (B. Ray) Son 10 Rural Boyd Area
12-06A-12 NORMAN Cynthia Sister 68 Boyd Town-N of Main St
20-04A-28 NORMAN E.L. F-in-law 85 Boonsville/Willow P.
12-06A-11 NORMAN George Brotherinlaw 73 Boyd Town-N of Main St
15-01A-01 NORMAN J. E. (James
Ernest, Sr.) Head 51 Rural
Boyd Area
15-01A-03 NORMAN J. E. Jr. (James
Ernest) Son 22 Rural Boyd Area
01-25B-80 NORMAN Joe Son-in-Law 53 Decatur-Town
15-01A-02 NORMAN Letta (Letha Mae
Lisby) Wife 46 Rural Boyd Area
20-04A-29 NORMAN Lula M-in-law 77 Boonsville/Willow P.
01-26A-01 NORMAN Susie Daughter 28 Decatur-Town
16-14A-17 NORRIS Harold Son 14 Greenwood-Slidell Area
04-08B-60 NORRIS Harold (Joe) Son 2 SW of Decatur
04-08B-56 NORRIS Hattie (Hettie
'Etta' Roberts) Wife 41 SW
of Decatur
04-08B-55 NORRIS J.B. (Joseph
Britton 'Joe') Head 56 SW
of Decatur
04-08B-58 NORRIS Juanita (Fay) Daughter 10 SW of Decatur
04-08B-59 NORRIS Lottie Daughter 7 SW of Decatur
16-14A-16 NORRIS Mollie Wife 46 Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-14A-15 NORRIS Nathan Head 53 Greenwood-Slidell Area
04-08B-57 NORRIS Pauline Daughter 13 SW of Decatur
16-14A-18 NORRIS Robert Son 9 Greenwood-Slidell Area
02-12A-40 NORTH Addie (Jobe) wife 28 Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-12A-39 NORTH Albert L. head 30 Rt 2-E of Decatur
04-02B-47 NORTH Ara (Bell Spears) Wife 36 SW of Decatur
01-21A-22 NORTH Billie Son 16 Decatur-Town
02-12B-41 NORTH Billie J. daughter 4 Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-21A-19 NORTH Clarence
(Franklin) Head 43 Decatur-Town
04-02B-46 NORTH Cliff (Ernest
Clifton) Head 43 SW of Decatur
02-12B-42 NORTH David W. son 3 Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-14A-37 NORTH Dillard brother 24 Rt 2-E of Decatur
04-02B-49 NORTH Donald Son 3 SW of Decatur
04-02B-48 NORTH Douglas Son 14 SW of Decatur
02-16A-28 NORTH Eugene son 17 Rt 1 Rhome
04-01B-70 NORTH Glenda Jo Daughter 2 SW of Decatur
15-05A-34 NORTH Grace (M.) Wife 42 Rural Boyd Area
04-01B-67 NORTH Ina (Viola) Wife 46 SW of Decatur
04-01B-68 NORTH J.D. Head 24 SW of Decatur
04-01B-66 NORTH J.J. (John
Jefferson) Head 53 SW of Decatur
02-16A-29 NORTH Joe son 13 Rt 1 Rhome
02-14A-36 NORTH Lizzie mother 64 Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-16A-30 NORTH Lois daughter 11 Rt 1 Rhome
01-21A-20 NORTH Lois (Oleva
Barrick) Wife 37 Decatur-Town
01-21A-21 NORTH Loweta Daughter 17 Decatur-Town
15-05A-35 NORTH Mary Lee Daughter 16 Rural Boyd Area
02-14A-38 NORTH Ruth sister 19 Rt 2-E of Decatur
04-01B-69 NORTH Vivian (Tribble) Wife 18 SW of Decatur
15-05A-33 NORTH W. L. (William
Lee) Head 46 Rural Boyd Area
02-16A-26 NORTH Walter J. head 37 Rt 1 Rhome
02-14A-35 NORTH Will S. head 56 Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-16A-27 NORTH Zallie (Zollie
Stanley) wife 36 Rt 1 Rhome
01-04B-60 NORTON Elois (Smith) Wife 19 Decatur-Town
01-04B-59 NORTON Hoy (T.) Head 21 Decatur-Town
04-06B-73 NORWOOD Helen Daughter 18 SW of Decatur
04-06B-70 NORWOOD John S. Head 72 SW of Decatur
04-06B-72 NORWOOD John S., Jr. Son 26 SW of Decatur
02-11B-56 NORWOOD Mary mother 54 Rt 2-E of Decatur
04-06B-71 NORWOOD Nancy Wife 59 SW of Decatur
19-03A-27 NULLY Fay H. head 60 SW of Bridgeport
19-12A-34 NUNLY Betty wife 41 NW of Bridgeport
19-12A-33 NUNLY Ivan head 39 NW of Bridgeport
01-26B-59 NUNN Agnes (Embry
Beall) Wife 36 Decatur-Town
01-29B-57 NUNN Ella (Elizabeth
Ella Gibbs) Wife 62 Decatur-Town
14-05B-74 NUNN George Son 23 Newark-Rhome Rd N of RR
01-29B-56 NUNN Hillry (Mosley) Head 66 Decatur-Town
14-05B-75 NUNN J.T. Son 21 Newark-Rhome Rd N of RR
01-29B-59 NUNN Joan Daughter 12 Decatur-Town
14-05B-73 NUNN L. Maude Head 55 Newark-Rhome Rd N of RR
14-05B-76 NUNN Marie Daughter 15 Newark-Rhome Rd N of RR
01-26B-58 NUNN Milburn (John
Milburn) Head 42 Decatur-Town
01-29B-58 NUNN Wynema Daughter 14 Decatur-Town
Click Here to go to Names O-R