Wise County Texas
1940 Census
Index of Names H-L

Up Names C-D Names E-G Names H-L Names M-N Names O-R Names S-T Names U-Z ED 01 ED 02 ED 03 ED 04 ED 05 ED 06 ED 07 ED 08 ED 09 ED 10 ED 11 ED 12 ED 13 ED 14 ED 15 ED 16 ED 17 ED 18 ED 19 ED 20
Click on Name below to see image of that census page.
Click on ED buttons above to go to transcription tables of those pages.

ED-Page-Line #   LAST NAME   First Name [ (Extra information)]   Relationship    Age     Area

02-03A-24  HACHTEL    Emma [K. (WEINMAN)]     wife    54      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-03A-23  HACHTEL    Fred G.         head   64      Rt 4-E of Decatur
16-15B-75   HACHTEL    Hazel  Wife   24      Greenwood-Slidell Area
02-03A-25  HACHTEL    Herman [G.]   son     29      Rt 4-E of Decatur
16-15B-74   HACHTEL    Ted    Head   31      Greenwood-Slidell Area
02-03A-26  HACHTEL    Weinman [L.] son     25      Rt 4-E of Decatur
17-06B-43   HADDOX     Edna   granddaughter 16      Bridgeport W Side
05-02B-76   HAEFFNER   Emma Daughter       16      Alvord Town
15-12A-26  HAGGARD   Ina (Pope)      Daughter       30      Page 61A-Boyd Area
17-22A-15  HAGLER      Annie  wife    56      Bridgeport E Side
17-22A-14  HAGLER      E.E.    head   56      Bridgeport E Side
17-22A-16  HAGLER      Gene   son     20      Bridgeport E Side
19-06B-80   HAGLER      John    head   55      W of Bridgeport
17-22A-17  HAGLER      Joseph son     16      Bridgeport E Side
15-03A-01  HAGUE        C. I. (Columbus Iley)  Head   65      Rural Boyd Area
15-03A-04  HAGUE        Doris   Granddaughter 14      Rural Boyd Area
10-07B-65   HAGUE        Joe Kenneth   Head   19      recopied on 14B-46
10-14B-46   HAGUE        Joe Kenneth   Head   19      Paradise Town-W side
15-03A-03  HAGUE        Juanita Granddaughter 15      Rural Boyd Area
15-03A-02  HAGUE        Lizzie  Wife   59      Rural Boyd Area
10-07B-66   HAGUE        Wilma Ruth (PATTERSON)  Wife   16      recopied on 14B-47
10-14B-47   HAGUE        Wilma Ruth (PATTERSON)  Wife   16      Paradise Town-W side
18-10A-13  HAILEY       Bernis Head   42      East of Chico
19-08A-33  HAILEY       Claudia (Anderson Satterwhite)        wife    64      NW of Bridgeport
18-10A-14  HAILEY       Effie (Myrtle Lowrie/Lou Esta Denney)       Wife   59      East of Chico
18-02A-08  HAILEY       Eskel   head   44      Chico Town
18-10A-16  HAILEY       Garvin (Price) Son     16      East of Chico
18-03B-53   HAILEY       George P.      Head   66      Chico Town
18-02A-09  HAILEY       Hattie (A. Azell)       wife    39      Chico Town
18-02A-10  HAILEY       Helen (F.)      daughter        13      Chico Town
19-08A-34  HAILEY       Letha (Lenora)         daughter        45      NW of Bridgeport
18-10A-15  HAILEY       Lucian Son     17      East of Chico
18-03B-54   HAILEY       Lula (Barnette)         Wife   62      Chico Town
19-08A-32  HAILEY       Richard J. (James Richard)    head   73      NW of Bridgeport
18-10A-17  HAILEY       Wanda (Rose Paschall)        Daughter       12      East of Chico
17-07B-52   HAIRE         Addie (Dora)  sister   63      Bridgeport W Side
17-07B-51   HAIRE         Robert ('Bob') head   62      Bridgeport W Side
13-04B-72   HALBERT    Floyd   Son     2        Rhome Town-E Addition
13-04B-71   HALBERT    Irene (Cummings)      Wife   18      Rhome Town-E Addition
13-04B-70   HALBERT    William         Head   28      Rhome Town-E Addition
01-16A-37  HALE B.F.    Son     19      Decatur-Town
01-16A-35  HALE Ben (F.)        Head   40      Decatur-Town
02-07B-73   HALE Charley B.     son     37      Rt 4-E of Decatur
03-02A-04  HALE Claude head   58      NW of Decatur
16-17A-24  HALE Crawford       Son     17      Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-16B-42   HALE Dan E. Son     9        Decatur-Town
16-17A-21  HALE Earnest         Head   57      Greenwood-Slidell Area
07-04B-53   HALE Edgar Eugene ["Gene"]        Son     2        NW of Alvord/Nickelville
01-21A-28  HALE Elizabeth Ann  Daughter       7/12    Decatur-Town
01-16A-36  HALE Ella (Hudson)  Wife   38      Decatur-Town
16-17A-22  HALE Ethel   Wife   50      Greenwood-Slidell Area
03-01B-73   HALE Harry  head   56      NW of Decatur
03-01B-75   HALE Harry Lee      daughter        12      NW of Decatur
03-01B-77   HALE Hellen daughter        6        NW of Decatur
01-16B-44   HALE Inez    Daughter       5        Decatur-Town
16-17A-25  HALE J.T.    Son     15      Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-16B-43   HALE James Marco  Son     6        Decatur-Town
01-21A-27  HALE James Ward   Son     2        Decatur-Town
01-16A-39  HALE Joe Cody       Son     15      Decatur-Town
01-16B-46   HALE Joyce  Daughter       1        Decatur-Town
03-01B-76   HALE Leona [P]      daughter        8        NW of Decatur
01-16A-40  HALE LeRoy Son     13      Decatur-Town
01-16B-45   HALE Lois    Daughter       1        Decatur-Town
01-16A-38  HALE Louella Daughter       17      Decatur-Town
01-16B-41   HALE Mary Jane     Daughter       12      Decatur-Town
07-04B-50   HALE N S ["Red"]    Head   27      NW of Alvord/Nickelville
01-21A-26  HALE Nannie Lou ( Lewis)  Wife   20      Decatur-Town
01-25B-79   HALE Nora   Head   63      Decatur-Town
03-01B-74   HALE Pearl [Lona Pearl (BROCK)] wife    34      NW of Decatur
07-04B-51   HALE Pearlie May (GRUNDY)      Wife   25      NW of Alvord/Nickelville
07-04B-52   HALE Ramona        Daughter       4        NW of Alvord/Nickelville
16-17A-23  HALE Robert Son     25      Greenwood-Slidell Area
03-01B-78   HALE Robert [Elmer]         son     2        NW of Decatur
02-07B-72   HALE Thomas E. [Emmett]  head   82      Rt 4-E of Decatur
01-21A-25  HALE Wiley  Head   23      Decatur-Town
01-11A-04  HALE William A.     Head   82      Decatur-Town
07-05A-13  HALFORD    J D     Son     1/12   NW of Alvord/Nickelville
07-05A-11  HALFORD    Jae Lo Daughter       5        NW of Alvord/ Nickelville
07-05A-09  HALFORD    Lois    Daughter       8        NW of Alvord/Nickelville
07-05A-07  HALFORD    Myrtle [Mytle Opal (THOMAS)]      Wife   34      NW of Alvord/Nickelville
07-05A-10  HALFORD    Opal   Daughter       6        NW of Alvord/ Nickelville
07-05A-08  HALFORD    R L [Robert Lee, Jr.] Son     10      NW of Alvord/Nickelville
07-05A-06  HALFORD    R L [Robert Lee, Sr.] Head   49      NW of AlvordNickelville
07-05A-12  HALFORD    Wilma Daughter       4        NW of Alvord/Nickelville
01-01A-04  HALIBURTON       Catherine       Lodger 30      Decatur-Town
19-11B-68   HALL Albert  head   28      NW of Bridgeport
01-28A-07  HALL Allen G.        Head   48      Decatur-Town
17-16B-53   HALL Anita Joyce    daughter        10      Bridgeport E Side
01-14B-63   HALL Billie Eugene   Son     7        Decatur-Town
20-05A-10  HALL Clattie Sue     Daughter       7        Boonsville
16-18B-48   HALL Daisy  Wife   52      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-18B-50   HALL Daisy  Daughter       20      Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-21A-10  HALL E.G. (Elmer Garfield)  head   55      Bridgeport E Side
20-05A-12  HALL Edward (Lewis)        Son     11/12   Boonsville
19-08A-31  HALL Eola    daughter        4        NW of Bridgeport
17-17A-07  HALL Eugene         son     16      Bridgeport E Side
20-05A-11  HALL Eugene         Son     5        Boonsville
19-08A-27  HALL F.L. (Forrest Leslie, Jr.)        son     14      NW of Bridgeport
19-08A-25  HALL Forrest L. (Leslie)     head   45      NW of Bridgeport
15-07B-54   HALL Foye L.(Lindle Scroggins)     Wife   22      Rural Boyd Area
20-10B-79   HALL Frances         Wife   26      Boonsville
20-05A-07  HALL Fred    Head   43      Boonsville
16-18B-51   HALL George Son     17      Greenwood-Slidell Area
18-11A-07  HALL George Head   63      East of Chico (Thomas)
18-11A-09  HALL George M.     Son     16      East of Chico (Thomas)
01-05B-61   HALL Glenda Kay    Granddaughter 8/12    Decatur-Town
16-03A-27  HALL Harrison        Son     11      Slidell Town
17-16B-51   HALL Harry  head   35      Bridgeport E Side
16-18B-49   HALL Howard        Son     24      Greenwood-Slidell Area
15-07B-53   HALL J. H. (Jack)    Head   24      Rural Boyd Area
16-18B-52   HALL J.T.    Son     15      Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-16B-54   HALL John    half brother    56      Bridgeport E Side
17-17A-08  HALL Joyce (Harold) son     19      Bridgeport E Side
19-08A-28  HALL Keith (Allan Keith)    son     13      NW of Bridgeport
17-16B-52   HALL Laura (Ethel L. Martin)        wife    28      Bridgeport E Side
16-07A-09  HALL Lee    Head   67      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-18B-47   HALL Lee    Head   54      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-03A-24  HALL Lewis  Son     16      Slidell Town
15-07B-55   HALL Linda Jean     Daughter       2        Rural Boyd Area
16-07A-10  HALL Manerva       Wife   66      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-03A-30  HALL Manuel         Son     3        Slidell Town
01-14B-62   HALL Mary Jo        Daughter       8        Decatur-Town
16-03A-28  HALL Milford Son     7        Slidell Town
16-03A-23  HALL Myrtle [May (LEWIS)]        Wife   41      Slidell Town
01-14B-61   HALL Naomi (Cox)   Wife   25      Decatur-Town
17-19B-80   HALL Nellie (Virginia Coffman)      mother in law  69      Bridgeport E Side
20-05A-08  HALL Nora (Stevens)         Wife   32      Boonsville
01-05B-60   HALL Norine Daughter       18      Decatur-Town
15-07B-56   HALL Norma Elizabeth       Daughter       0/12    Rural Boyd Area
19-08A-30  HALL Oleta   daughter        4        NW of Bridgeport
18-11A-10  HALL Oma   Daughter       15      East of Chico (Thomas)
19-08A-29  HALL Perry  son     7        NW of Bridgeport
19-08A-26  HALL Ptelea (Augusta Young)       wife    35      NW of Bridgeport
18-11A-08  HALL Sarah E. (Emma Martin)       Wife   53      East of Chico (Thomas)
17-21A-11  HALL Tine (Clemtine Chanceller)    wife    51      Bridgeport E Side
16-03A-29  HALL Tommie Jean  Daughter       5        Slidell Town
16-03A-22  HALL Toomy [Edward]       Head   47      Slidell Town
16-03A-25  HALL Turner B. [Bill]         Son     14      Slidell Town
16-03A-26  HALL Valley Sue     Daughter       12      Slidell Town
20-10B-78   HALL W.B.   Head   27      Boonsville
16-18B-53   HALL Walter Son     13      Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-14B-60   HALL Walter (Lee 'Red')     Head   35      Decatur-Town
20-10B-80   HALL Waymon Edward      Son     3        Boonsville
20-05A-09  HALL Willie Faye     Daughter       9        Boonsville
08-02B-61   HALL          May    mo/law          67      Park Springs & SE
01-25B-72   HALLOWAY Annie Lee      Sister-in-Law  18      Decatur-Town
01-25B-70   HALLOWAY Joe     Head   35      Decatur-Town
01-25B-71   HALLOWAY Martha Wife   27      Decatur-Town
09-07A-36  HALMAN     Arlis (H. Arlis)         son     13      Crafton-Alvord Rd
09-03B-55   HALMAN     Blanche        wife    36      Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
09-03B-54   HALMAN     Clifton R.       Head   43      Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
09-07A-37  HALMAN     Ervis (Bobby Ervis)    son     1        Crafton-Alvord Rd
09-03B-56   HALMAN     Sally Mae      daughter        9        Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
09-07A-35  HALMAN     Tressie (Denney)      wife    38      Crafton-Alvord Rd
09-07A-34  HALMAN     William H. ('Hatchet')     Head   41      Crafton-Alvord Rd
19-07A-07  HAM  Emma (Gemmele)     mother 66      W of Bridgeport
02-05B-80   HAM  Franklan D. [Delano]  son     4        Rt 3-E of Decatur
02-05B-79   HAM  James E. [Edwards]   son     6        Rt 3-E of Decatur
01-17A-17  HAM  Jean    Daughter       8        Decatur-Town
02-06A-01  HAM  John H. [Henry]        son     2        Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-17A-18  HAM  Joyce  Daughter       5        Decatur-Town
01-17A-19  HAM  Lanette         Daughter       4        Decatur-Town
02-05B-78   HAM  Melvie [Mae (GOFORTH)]   wife    32      Rt 3-E of Decatur
02-06A-02  HAM  Minnie D. [Pauline]    daughter        6/12    Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-17A-16  HAM  Odie (Works)  Wife   35      Decatur-Town
02-05B-77   HAM  Reuben E. [Elmer]     head    33      Rt 3-E of Decatur
01-17A-15  HAM  Thomas         Head   31      Decatur-Town
14-08B-74   HAM Jim A. Uncle  56      Newark-Aurora Rd
01-01A-31  HAMBRIGHT         Addie (Lee)    Sister  66(68)      Decatur-Town
01-01A-30  HAMBRIGHT         Jennie (Walker 'Gee')        Head   68      Decatur-Town
18-05B-56   HAMILTON  (Robert) Elmer         Head   38      Chico Town
17-11B-50   HAMILTON  Cynthia         wife    46      Bridgeport E Side
05-11A-05  HAMILTON  Dee    Son     33      Alvord Town
01-04B-77   HAMILTON  Emma Head   79      Decatur-Town
01-04A-19  HAMILTON  Fannie Lodger 26      Decatur-Town
05-11A-04  HAMILTON  George Head   71      Alvord Town
18-03A-08  HAMILTON  Joe     Head   70      Chico Town
12-03A-17  HAMILTON  Margaret       Granddaughter 3        Boyd Town-S of Main St
15-06A-22  HAMILTON  Mittie (Stone)  Wife   40      Rural Boyd Area
05-08A-30  HAMILTON  Net     Head   65      Alvord Town
12-03A-18  HAMILTON  Olivia  Granddaughter 1        Boyd Town-S of Main St
18-05B-57   HAMILTON  Robert E., Jr.  Son     10      Chico Town
17-11B-49   HAMILTON  Robert T.       head   63      Bridgeport E Side
15-06A-21  HAMILTON  T. W. (Thomas William)       Head   56      Rural Boyd Area
19-09B-53   HAMILTON  T.A.   head   22      NW of Bridgeport
08-04A-27  HAMILTON Jack F worker          37      Park Springs
01-01A-24  HAMILTON Ruth   Lodger 25      Decatur-Town
05-07A-20  HAMM        Horace [R.]    Head   22      Alvord Town
05-07A-21  HAMM        Pauline Wife   19      Alvord Town
14-08A-10  HAMMER     Bessie Wife   54      Rhome-Justin Rd
14-08A-09  HAMMER     Robert J.       Head   53      Rhome-Justin Rd
16-13A-05  HAMMOCK  Betty J.         Step-Daughter 12      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-13A-06  HAMMOCK  Dixie   Step-Daughter 9        Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-13A-07  HAMMOCK  Georgia         Step-Daughter 8        Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-13A-08  HAMMOCK  Robert Step-Son       6        Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-18A-17  HAMPTON   Ben (William Benjamin)        Head   53      Decatur-Town
11-12B-50   HAMPTON   Burley L [Lee]         Son     11      Cottondale-Keeter Area
02-10B-70   HAMPTON   Donald grandson       6        Rt 2-E of Decatur
11-12B-44   HAMPTON   Earsie A        Son     10      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-12B-47   HAMPTON   George A      Son     22      Cottondale-Keeter Area
02-10B-69   HAMPTON   Grace (HALL)         dau/law         28      Rt 2-E of Decatur
11-12B-48   HAMPTON   Harley H       Son     18      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-12B-46   HAMPTON   J  E, Mrs. [Elizabeth Caroline (DUNLAP)]   Head   51      Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-18A-19  HAMPTON   Joyce  Daughter       24      Decatur-Town
11-12B-49   HAMPTON   Juanita L       Daughter       14      Cottondale-Keeter Area
02-10B-71   HAMPTON   Kay    gr/dau  3        Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-18A-18  HAMPTON   Minnie (Lee Cole)     Wife   52      Decatur-Town
11-12B-42   HAMPTON   Ona J (WILLIAMS)  Wife   38      Cottondale-Keeter Area
02-10B-67   HAMPTON   Paul M.         head   67      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-10B-68   HAMPTON   Robert W. [Wade]     son     30      Rt 2-E of Decatur
11-12B-43   HAMPTON   W A, Jr. [Willie Alvin] Son     15      Cottondale-Keeter Area
02-10B-72   HAMPTON   Wallace W.    grandson       8/12    Rt 2-E of Decatur
11-12B-41   HAMPTON   Willis A [Willie Alvin, Sr.]     Head   36      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-12B-45   HAMPTON   Willis M [Willie Mack]         Son     6        Cottondale-Keeter Area
18-01B-77   HANCE        Emma Mae    stepdaughter   14      Chico Town
05-09B-60   HANCOCK   Alpha Jean     Daughter       10      Alvord Town
05-07A-28  HANCOCK   Billy Ray       Son     4        Alvord Town(Boling St)
18-07B-66   HANCOCK   C.D.   Head   42      Chico Area
20-12A-39  HANCOCK   C.N.   Head   35      Boonsville
05-07A-29  HANCOCK   Chester Wayne         Son     1        Alvord Town(Boling St)
05-09B-59   HANCOCK   Dixie [Alice (SHAW)]         Daughter-in-law        44      Alvord Town
06-06A-06  HANCOCK   Edwin Wade   Son     12      Ball Knob-N&E of Alvord
05-04A-36  HANCOCK   Elizabeth [Mary Elizabeth "Libby" (Quarles)] Daughter       23      Alvord Town(Franklin St)
06-12A-38  HANCOCK   Fannie [Leona (PRAYTOR)] Wife   43      N&E of Alvord
05-07A-27  HANCOCK   Faye [Dollie Faye (TEAGUE)]        Wife   25      Alvord Town(Boling St)
06-06A-07  HANCOCK   Francis Lawanna       Daughter       8        Ball Knob-N&E of Alvord
06-06A-03  HANCOCK   Frank  Head   38      Ball Knob-N&E of Alvord
06-12A-39  HANCOCK   Gladys Daughter       18      N&E of Alvord
05-09B-58   HANCOCK   Homer [James Homer]         Son     47      Alvord Town
18-07B-69   HANCOCK   Homer E.      Son     11      Chico Area
05-09B-57   HANCOCK   Margaret [Frances (OWENS)]        Head   74      Alvord Town
18-07B-68   HANCOCK   Mary C.        Daughter       13      Chico Area
05-07A-26  HANCOCK   Meldon [William Meldon, Sr.] Head   25      Alvord Town(Boling St)
18-07B-67   HANCOCK   Nona (Tenney)         Wife   40      Chico Area
20-12A-40  HANCOCK   Nonnie Wife   38      Boonsville
06-06A-04  HANCOCK   Tlitha (CLOWER)     Wife   42      Ball Knob-N&E of Alvord
06-12A-37  HANCOCK   W C [William Clyde]  Head   45      N&E of Alvord
05-04A-35  HANCOCK   William [Chester 'Jug']         Son-in-law     22      Alvord Town(Franklin St)
06-06A-05  HANCOCK   Woodie Frank Son     17      Ball Knob-N&E of Alvord
06-10A-17  HAND         Bennie [Bonnie Marcelle (YOUNGBLOOD)]         Wife   ??      N&E of Alvord
06-12A-29  HAND         Edna Pearl (BROWN)         Wife   42      N&E of Alvord
06-10A-16  HAND         G W, Jr. [George Washington, Jr.]     Head   27      N&E of Alvord
06-12A-28  HAND         George W [Washington]       Head   45      N&E of Alvord
06-10A-18  HAND         Jimmy Darwin Son     4        N&E of Alvord
06-12A-30  HAND         Leroy  Son     17      N&E of Alvord
17-12A-18  HANDLEY   Fannie Mae    daughter        20      Bridgeport E Side
17-12A-16  HANDLEY   J.G. (Gib)      head   46      Bridgeport E Side
17-12A-17  HANDLEY   Martha (Farris)         wife    51      Bridgeport E Side
19-06A-14  HANDLEY   Rosa (L. McDowell)  wife    51      W of Bridgeport
19-06A-13  HANDLEY   William J. ('Bill')        head   53      W of Bridgeport
19-10A-31  HANEY       Anita   daughter        14      NW of Bridgeport
19-10A-32  HANEY       Betty Jean     daughter        5        NW of Bridgeport
19-03B-63   HANEY       Clint (Archie Clint)     son     22      SW of Bridgeport
19-03B-64   HANEY       Dewain (Duane)       son     16      SW of Bridgeport
19-09B-45   HANEY       Edwin  son     5        NW of Bridgeport
19-09B-44   HANEY       Fae (Morgan)  wife    25      NW of Bridgeport
17-06B-71   HANEY       J.H. (James Henry)    head   68      Bridgeport W Side
19-09B-46   HANEY       Joyce  daughter        1        NW of Bridgeport
19-10A-29  HANEY       Lesley (Lester A.)     head   50      NW of Bridgeport
17-06B-72   HANEY       Margaret Ann (Anolie Arnold)         wife    65      Bridgeport W Side
19-03B-62   HANEY       Mattie (Martha C.)    wife    58      SW of Bridgeport
19-10A-30  HANEY       Pearl (Ruth Simpson)  wife    46      NW of Bridgeport
19-09B-43   HANEY       S.A. (Steward Andrew, Jr.)   head   23      NW of Bridgeport
19-03B-61   HANEY       Steward A. (S. Andrew, Sr.)  head   68      SW of Bridgeport
19-10A-33  HANEY       Telitha (Elizabeth Collins)      mother 73      NW of Bridgeport
13-05A-01  HANKINS    L.W.   Head   52      Rhome Town-E Addition
13-05A-02  HANKINS    Pearl   Wife   50      Rhome Town-E Addition
05-09A-17  HANNA       Francis Son     37      Alvord Town
18-14B-45   HANNA       Ima    Wife   51      E of Bridgeport-(Cuba Rd)
05-09A-16  HANNA       Maggie         Head   65      Alvord Town
19-08B-80   HANNA       Molly (Mary Florence Wright) head   75      NW of Bridgeport
18-14B-44   HANNA       Will H. Head   51      E of Bridgeport-(Cuba Rd)
17-12A-39  HANSON     Pete (Peter)   head   70      Bridgeport E Side
01-18A-40  HAPGOOD   Mary Dick     Sister  67      Decatur-Town
18-11A-31  HARBIN      B.F. (Ben)     Brother         55      East of Chico (Thomas)
18-11A-30  HARBIN      B.W. (William)         Head   59      East of Chico (Thomas)
18-11A-32  HARBIN      Nola   Sister  61      East of Chico (Thomas)
08-01B-76   HARCLERODE       Jo      grandson       4        Park Springs & SE
16-08B-72   HARCLERODE       Joe     Son     4        Greenwood-Slidell Area
08-01B-74   HARCLERODE       Mary   gr/dau  8        Park Springs & SE
16-08B-70   HARCLERODE       Mary   Daughter       7        Greenwood-Slidell Area
08-01B-72   HARCLERODE       Maxine         gr/dau  19      Park Springs & SE
16-08B-68   HARCLERODE       Maxine         Daughter       10      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-08B-69   HARCLERODE       Norma L.      Daughter       8        Greenwood-Slidell Area
08-01B-73   HARCLERODE       Norma Lou    gr/dau  9        Park Springs & SE
08-01B-75   HARCLERODE       Shelby grandson       6        Park Springs & SE
16-08B-71   HARCLERODE       Shelby Son     6        Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-08B-67   HARCLERODE       Vera   Wife   44      Greenwood-Slidell Area
08-01B-71   HARCLERODE       Vera [May]    daughter        40      Park Springs & SE
16-08B-66   HARCLERODE       William         Head   62      Greenwood-Slidell Area
08-01B-70   HARCLERODE       William H      br/law  62      Park Springs & SE
17-17B-69   HARDCASTLE       Charlie (Charles)       head   82      Bridgeport E Side
17-17B-70   HARDCASTLE       Elizabeth       wife    82      Bridgeport E Side
17-03A-36  HARDEE      Brooks son     14      Bridgeport W Side
15-08A-18  HARDEE      Edward         Son     20      Rural Boyd Area
15-08A-17  HARDEE      Ella (Maude Ella Covington)   Wife   49      Rural Boyd Area
15-08A-19  HARDEE      Frank  Son     15      Rural Boyd Area
15-08A-21  HARDEE      Hattie (Brouxe)        Daughter       7        Rural Boyd Area
15-08A-20  HARDEE      Jessie Mae     Daughter       11      Rural Boyd Area
17-03A-38  HARDEE      Johnnie         son     4        Bridgeport W Side
17-03A-33  HARDEE      Joseph son     21      Bridgeport W Side
17-03A-35  HARDEE      Loyd (Bobby Loyd)    son     16      Bridgeport W Side
17-03A-32  HARDEE      Mamie (Mary Emeline Dawson)       wife    44      Bridgeport W Side
17-03A-37  HARDEE      Mary   daughter        7        Bridgeport W Side
15-08A-16  HARDEE      Sam (Samuel Brooks) Head   50      Rural Boyd Area
17-03A-31  HARDEE      William R. (Russell)   head   53      Bridgeport W Side
17-03A-34  HARDEE      Willie  son     19      Bridgeport W Side
15-08A-22  HARDEE      Willie (Lee)    Daughter       7        Rural Boyd Area
17-11B-78   HARDEN     Anna Mayree (Sullins) wife    20      Bridgeport E Side
10-09B-67   HARDEN     Ferris W [Farris William]      Son     20      N of Paradise
17-11B-77   HARDEN     Glenn (R. Glen)        head   23      Bridgeport E Side
17-11B-79   HARDEN     Glenn Thurman         son     1        Bridgeport E Side
10-09B-65   HARDEN     Lee    Head   52      N of Paradise
10-09B-66   HARDEN     Nora K (MEEK)       Wife   41      N of Paradise
02-03A-07  HARDER      Albert [Louis] son     46      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-03A-09  HARDER      Alvin L. [Lee] grandson       12      Rt 4-E of Decatur
01-11B-44   HARDER      Carl (F.)        Head   43      Decatur-Town
01-11B-47   HARDER      Christine        Dau    10      Decatur-Town
01-11B-45   HARDER      Effie (Gage)   Wife   40      Decatur-Town
02-03A-06  HARDER      Katie [(WEIMAN) Bastain]   wife    72      Rt 4-E of Decatur
01-11B-46   HARDER      Laverne        Dau    13      Decatur-Town
02-03A-05  HARDER      Lewis H. [Louis]       head   77      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-03A-10  HARDER      Oleta R.        grandau         0/12    Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-03A-08  HARDER      Ruby [(McWHIRTER) Privitt]         dau/law         34      Rt 4-E of Decatur
01-09A-25  HARDIMAN Mary J. (McClure)     Wife   72      Decatur-Town
01-09A-24  HARDIMAN Sam B.         Head   78      Decatur-Town
19-05B-48   HARDT        Delores         daughter        5m     SW of Bridgeport
19-05B-44   HARDT        Fred  jr.         son     19      SW of Bridgeport
19-05B-42   HARDT        Fred H.         head   39      SW of Bridgeport
19-05B-45   HARDT        Idaina  daughter        16      SW of Bridgeport
19-05B-47   HARDT        Magdalene     daughter        4        SW of Bridgeport
19-05B-43   HARDT        Mirty (May Byers)     wife    39      SW of Bridgeport
19-05B-46   HARDT        Peggy Jean    daughter        7        SW of Bridgeport
01-17B-80   HARDWICK Frank  Son     16      Decatur-Town
01-17B-78   HARDWICK Sylman (Love) Head   50      Decatur-Town
01-17B-79   HARDWICK Ulra (M. Vashti)       Wife   49      Decatur-Town
17-13A-27  HARDY       Evelyn (Chlotilde Renshaw)   wife    44      Bridgeport (Halsell St)
17-12B-43   HARDY       Harry  head   78      Bridgeport E Side
17-13A-28  HARDY       Hope   daughter        12      Bridgeport (Halsell St)
17-12B-44   HARDY       Ines (McClary)         wife    76      Bridgeport E Side
17-13A-26  HARDY       Luke A. (Paree)       head   44      Bridgeport (Halsell St)
18-03B-56   HARE Claudia         Wife   42      Chico Town
18-03B-55   HARE Lonzo  Head   41      Chico Town
18-03B-57   HARE Mary A.        Daughter       15      Chico Town
04-05A-33  HARG D.O.   Head   30      SW of Decatur
04-05A-34  HARG Helen  Wife   24      SW of Decatur
16-16B-42   HARGROVE Effie   Wife   22      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-04A-37  HARGROVE Etta Mae [May (WINSTEAD)]       Wife   29      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-04A-38  HARGROVE James A.       Son     9        Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-04A-36  HARGROVE James W. [Bill]         Head   34      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-04A-39  HARGROVE Margie R.      Daughter       7        Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-16B-41   HARGROVE R.L., Jr.        Head   28      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-04A-40  HARGROVE Wanda Joy     Daughter       3        Greenwood-Slidell Area
12-01A-24  HARKINS     Edith   Daughter       12      Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-01A-21  HARKINS     Jim     Head   44      Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-01A-23  HARKINS     Lois    Daughter       18      Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-01A-22  HARKINS     Tessie (Rasbury)       Wife   40      Boyd Town-S of Main St
20-08B-71   HARLAN     Clara   Wife   39      Boonsville
20-08B-70   HARLAN     Frank  Head   44      Boonsville
04-05A-36  HARLAN     John (M.)      Son     42      SW of Decatur
04-05A-35  HARLAN     L.W. (Lewis)  Head   78      SW of Decatur
10-10A-06  HARMS       Alma Ruth (HAWE)  Wife   23      N of Paradise
10-04B-57   HARMS       Alpha [Nora (WORLY)?]     Wife   42      recopied on 13B-48
10-13B-49   HARMS       Alpha [Nora (WORLY)?]     Wife   42      Rd to School, Paradise Town
10-02B-54   HARMS       Earl R Head   41      recopied on 12A-14
10-12A-14  HARMS       Earl R Head   41      S Main St., Paradise
10-02B-56   HARMS       Earlene         Daughter       10      recopied on 12A-16
10-12A-16  HARMS       Earlene         Daughter       10      S Main St., Paradise
10-04A-32  HARMS       Edith [Florine] Daughter       14      W of Paradise
10-10A-07  HARMS       Eldon Ray [Wendell Ray]      Son     3        N of Paradise
10-02B-55   HARMS       Emma M       Wife   40      recopied on 12A-15
10-12A-15  HARMS       Emma M       Wife   40      S Main St., Paradise
10-04B-58   HARMS       Etta Lorine [Lorene]   Daughter       17      recopied on 13B-48
10-13B-50   HARMS       Etta Lorine [Lorene]   Daughter       17      Rd to School, Paradise Town
10-04A-30  HARMS       Harry J [Harry Franklin]       Head   47      W of Paradise
10-04B-61   HARMS       Helen M [Marie]       Daughter       11      recopied on 13B-48
10-13B-53   HARMS       Helen M [Marie]       Daughter       11      Rd to School, Paradise Town
10-04B-59   HARMS       James Lee     son     14      recopied on 13B-48
10-13B-51   HARMS       James Lee     Son     14      Rd to School, Paradise Town
10-04B-60   HARMS       Kathryn        Daughter       13      recopied on 13B-48
10-13B-52   HARMS       Kathryn        Daughter       13      Rd to School, Paradise Town
10-04B-56   HARMS       Lee J  Head   46      recopied on 13B-48
10-13B-48   HARMS       Lee J  Head   46      Rd to School, Paradise Town
10-13B-54   HARMS       Marie E        Mother 83      Rd to School, Paradise Town
10-04B-62   HARMS       Mary E         Mother 83      recopied on 13B-48
10-04A-31  HARMS       Nora Pearl (YORK)   Wife   42      W of Paradise
10-10A-05  HARMS       W C   Head   24      N of Paradise
06-01B-63   HARPER      Aron Curtis, REV.     Head   67      N&E of Alvord
11-07B-56   HARPER      Bernice         Daughter       15      Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-25B-74   HARPER      Dada (Harding)        Wife   53      Decatur-Town
06-01B-64   HARPER      Dora E [Ella (MILLER)]      Wife   61      N&E of Alvord
11-07B-55   HARPER      Edna   Daughter       17      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-07B-53   HARPER      Frankie (HARVILLE) Wife   51      Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-25B-77   HARPER      Lavana (Marcella Robinson)  Daughter-in-Law       18      Decatur-Town
01-25B-78   HARPER      Linda P.        Granddaughter 6/12    Decatur-Town
01-25B-73   HARPER      Ray (Sr.)       Head   54      Decatur-Town
01-25B-76   HARPER      Ray, Jr.         Son     21      Decatur-Town
11-07B-54   HARPER      Ruby   Daughter       21      Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-25B-75   HARPER      Ruth   Daughter       21      Decatur-Town
11-07B-52   HARPER      Walter C [Sr.] Head   60      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-07B-57   HARPER      Walter C, Jr.   Son     11      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-10B-49   HARRELL    Betty   Daughter       5        Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-10B-51   HARRELL    Billie   Daughter       1        Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-10B-45   HARRELL    Collie  Head   31      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-10B-48   HARRELL    Gladise Daughter       7        Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-10B-50   HARRELL    Joe A  Daughter       3        Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-10B-47   HARRELL    Pauline Daughter       13      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-10B-46   HARRELL    Virginia F      Wife   29      Cottondale-Keeter Area
18-04B-44   HARRIS       A.K.   Head   81      Chico Town
05-09A-25  HARRIS       Aaron  Son     17      Alvord Town
10-06A-05  HARRIS       Addie Ruth     Daughter       2        recopied on 14A-01
10-14A-01  HARRIS       Addie Ruth     Daughter       2        Rd to School, Paradise Town
18-04B-45   HARRIS       Allie B.         Wife   68      Chico Town
12-07A-09  HARRIS       Alta (M)        Wife   43      Boyd Town-N of Main St
12-05B-77   HARRIS       Arnold Son     21      Boyd Town-N of Main St
12-03B-61   HARRIS       Beaulah        Wife   56      Boyd Town-S of Main St
18-01A-39  HARRIS       Bertie E. (Dunn)       wife    48      Chico Town
10-03B-70   HARRIS       Bettie (VAUGHN)    Wife   69      recopied on 13A-08
10-13A-08  HARRIS       Bettie (VAUGHN)    Wife   69      West St., Paradise Town
11-10A-21  HARRIS       Bob [Robert Franklin] Head   69      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-04B-57   HARRIS       Bobby D [Bobbie Dee (BRIDGES)]  Daughter       27      Cottondale-Keeter Area
10-03B-72   HARRIS       Charles E      Gson   4        recopied on 13A-07
10-13A-10  HARRIS       Charles E      Gson   4        West St., Paradise Town
12-05B-75   HARRIS       Clay H.         Head   44      Boyd Town-N of Main St
01-31A-28  HARRIS       Cynthia         Head   27      Decatur-Town
19-11B-71   HARRIS       Dewey (Lee)  son     33      NW of Bridgeport
12-05B-79   HARRIS       Donald Son     10      Boyd Town-N of Main St
10-01A-19  HARRIS       Earnest S       Son     10      Paradise-Draco Rd.
19-11B-70   HARRIS       Ellen (Nancy E. Harnsberger) wife    50      NW of Bridgeport
19-11B-69   HARRIS       Ervin (Lane Ervin)     head   56      NW of Bridgeport
12-05B-76   HARRIS       Exsa   Wife   51      Boyd Town-N of Main St
12-07A-13  HARRIS       Floyd (O)       Son     24      Boyd Town-N of Main St
05-09A-24  HARRIS       G.F.    Head   55      Alvord Town
10-01A-20  HARRIS       Gladys M [Movelda]   Daughter       10      Paradise-Draco Rd.
17-05B-73   HARRIS       Gracie (Gray)  wife    30      Bridgeport W Side
09-06B-46   HARRIS       Gussie M. (May Dickey)       wife    55      Sunset-Crafton Rd
10-06A-07  HARRIS       Hector B       Brother         41      recopied on 14A-03
10-14A-03  HARRIS       Hector B       Brother         41      Rd to School, Paradise Town
12-07A-11  HARRIS       Helen (E)      Daughter       19      Boyd Town-N of Main St
12-07A-08  HARRIS       Herman (E)    Head   54      Boyd Town-N of Main St
10-03B-71   HARRIS       Hilliard G       Son     26      recopied on 13A-09
10-13A-09  HARRIS       Hilliard G       Son     26      West St., Paradise Town
09-06B-56   HARRIS       James B.       Head   45      Sunset-Crafton Rd
10-01A-17  HARRIS       James C        Son     19      Paradise-Draco Rd.
09-06B-59   HARRIS       James Edwin  son     7        Sunset-Crafton Rd
18-01A-38  HARRIS       Jesse O.        head   51      Chico Town
18-01A-40  HARRIS       Jessie  son     18      Chico Town
18-01B-42   HARRIS       Johnnie Ruth   daughter        11      Chico Town
17-05B-75   HARRIS       Joseph son     16      Bridgeport W Side
10-06A-04  HARRIS       Laura (BARNETT)   Wife   27      recopied on 13B-80
10-13B-80   HARRIS       Laura (BARNETT)   Wife   27      Rd to School, Paradise Town
10-01A-16  HARRIS       Lena S [Sadie Leona (Smith)] Wife   41      Paradise-Draco Rd.
17-05B-74   HARRIS       Lorene daughter        18      Bridgeport W Side
09-06B-57   HARRIS       Lucy E.         wife    43      Sunset-Crafton Rd
07-04A-38  HARRIS       Mary   MIL    80      S of Alvord
10-06A-06  HARRIS       Mary S [Saphire (DAVENPORT)]   Mother 74      recopied on 14A-02
10-14A-02  HARRIS       Mary S [Saphire (DAVENPORT)]   Mother 74      Rd to School, Paradise Town
09-06B-58   HARRIS       Melba Ruth    daughter        10      Sunset-Crafton Rd
12-07A-10  HARRIS       Mildred (E)    Daughter       20      Boyd Town-N of Main St
10-01A-18  HARRIS       Mysell [Myrtle]         Daughter       16      Paradise-Draco Rd.
18-01B-41   HARRIS       Ona V.         daughter        16      Chico Town
12-07A-12  HARRIS       Oscar (Oscar E.)      Head   59      Boyd Town-N of Main St
10-06A-03  HARRIS       Otis O [Oliver]         Head   39      recopied on 13B-79
10-13B-79   HARRIS       Otis O [Oliver]         Head   39      Rd to School, Paradise Town
11-10A-22  HARRIS       Petty [Leonard Pettey]         Son     45      Cottondale-Keeter Area
12-05B-78   HARRIS       Preston         Son     15      Boyd Town-N of Main St
17-05B-72   HARRIS       R.L. (Raymond)        head   42      Bridgeport W Side
11-04B-58   HARRIS       Shirley S [Sue] Gdau  5        Cottondale-Keeter Area
10-01A-15  HARRIS       Troy [Paris]    Head   44      Paradise-Draco Rd.
10-03B-69   HARRIS       W U [Worth]  Head   64      recopied on 13A-07
10-13A-07  HARRIS       W U [Worth]  Head   64      West St., Paradise Town
09-06B-45   HARRIS       Willie L. (Lee) Head   55      Sunset-Crafton Rd
09-06B-47   HARRIS       Wilson R.      son     15      Sunset-Crafton Rd
12-03B-60   HARRIS       Dee A.         Head   55      Boyd Town-S of Main St
01-16B-50   HARRISON   Bill     Son     13      Decatur-Town
08-01B-49   HARRISON   Billy J [Joe]    daughter        6        Park Springs & SE
07-03B-58   HARRISON   C H [Clarence]         Head   43      S of Alvord
15-05B-66   HARRISON   C. J. (Clarence, Sr.)   Head   47      Rural Boyd Area
15-05B-68   HARRISON   C. J. Jr. (Clarence)    Son     14      Rural Boyd Area
08-01A-28  HARRISON   Calva [Merrion Calva (LYNCH)]     wife    21      Park Springs & SE
01-12A-18  HARRISON   Carrie  Housekeeper  50      Decatur-Town
07-03B-59   HARRISON   Cora (GREEN)         Wife   43      S of Alvord
12-03B-55   HARRISON   Della (M)      Head   61      Boyd Town-S of Main St
01-16B-47   HARRISON   Earnest (Burke)        Head   43      Decatur-Town
15-05B-67   HARRISON   Floy (Lindel Shearin)  Wife   42      Rural Boyd Area
10-01B-57   HARRISON   Ida B  Wife   43      W of Paradise
08-01B-46   HARRISON   J D     son     14      Park Springs & SE
08-01B-47   HARRISON   J W    son     13      Park Springs & SE
07-03B-60   HARRISON   James Harrell  Son     14      S of Alvord
08-01B-43   HARRISON   Jesse   head   36      Park Springs & SE
08-01A-27  HARRISON   Jewel [Jewell] head   26      Park Springs & SE
10-01B-56   HARRISON   Jim J   Head   46      W of Paradise
17-13B-61   HARRISON   Julia (F.)        head   49      Bridgeport E Side
10-01B-58   HARRISON   Julia Faye      Daughter       19      W of Paradise
08-01B-44   HARRISON   Julia O (WAYS)       wife    40      Park Springs & SE
01-16B-51   HARRISON   Katie Nell      Daughter       10      Decatur-Town
08-01B-48   HARRISON   Louise daughter        10      Park Springs & SE
01-11B-79   HARRISON   N.H.   Head   69      Decatur-Town
01-16B-48   HARRISON   Nell (Mahon)  Wife   36      Decatur-Town
08-01B-45   HARRISON   Norman        daughter        17      Park Springs & SE
01-16B-49   HARRISON   Rena Mae      Daughter       14      Decatur-Town
05-05A-10  HART Doris Fay      Step daughter  9        Alvord Town
05-05A-09  HART Dorothy Mae  Step daughter  9        Alvord Town
12-04A-01  HART Mattie Head   51      Boyd Town-S of Main St
01-18A-20  HARTMAN   J.B., Jr.         Grand Son      11      Decatur-Town
18-13B-50   HARTSELL   Audrey Faye   Daughter       22      NE of Bridgeport
18-09B-75   HARTSELL   Bettye Joe     Daughter       10      East of Chico
18-09B-76   HARTSELL   Billye   Son     7        East of Chico
17-21B-58   HARTSELL   C.H. (Charles Henry) head   59      Bridgeport E Side
19-09A-18  HARTSELL   Claudia (Barrett)       wife    58      NW of Bridgeport
17-21B-60   HARTSELL   Coy    son     27      Bridgeport E Side
10-06B-68   HARTSELL   Dewey [Fred, Sr.]     Head   40      S of Paradise on Highway
10-06B-71   HARTSELL   Dewey, Jr. [Fred]      Son     17      S of Paradise on Highway
17-21B-59   HARTSELL   Dora Maude (Wilkes) wife    57      Bridgeport E Side
18-12B-74   HARTSELL   Doris Jean     Daughter       5        East of Chico
18-09B-71   HARTSELL   Florine Daughter       19      East of Chico
18-13B-43   HARTSELL   Fred A.         Son-in-Law    53      NE of Bridgeport
10-09B-45   HARTSELL   Gladys [S. Nannie Bell (RISH)]        Wife   34      N of Paradise
18-12B-71   HARTSELL   Goldie (Shawn)         Wife   30      East of Chico
17-16B-70   HARTSELL   Grace (Lucinda McMillan)     wife    34      Bridgeport E Side
18-09B-72   HARTSELL   Harland (R. "Petie")   Son     17      East of Chico
10-09B-44   HARTSELL   Ike J [Isaac Jewel]    Head   39      N of Paradise
18-09B-73   HARTSELL   Inell    Daughter       15      East of Chico
19-09A-09  HARTSELL   Isaac B.        son     8        NW of Bridgeport
10-09B-47   HARTSELL   Isaac Byrle    Son     6        N of Paradise
19-09A-07  HARTSELL   Isaac J. ('Ike') head   35      NW of Bridgeport
18-12B-70   HARTSELL   J.A.    Head   35      East of Chico
18-13B-49   HARTSELL   J.R.    Head   67      NE of Bridgeport
17-16B-72   HARTSELL   Joanne daughter        9        Bridgeport E Side
19-09A-17  HARTSELL   Joe B. (Bowman)      head   63      NW of Bridgeport
18-12B-72   HARTSELL   John C.         Son     11      East of Chico
17-16B-69   HARTSELL   John M.        head   40      Bridgeport E Side
18-09B-77   HARTSELL   John R.         Son     4        East of Chico
11-01B-70   HARTSELL   Les N  Wife   33      Cottondale-Keeter Area
18-12B-73   HARTSELL   Leta May      Daughter       7        East of Chico
18-09B-70   HARTSELL   Lillie (Carpenter)       Wife   43      East of Chico
18-12B-63   HARTSELL   Luther M.      Head   65      East of Chico
10-03B-58   HARTSELL   M E [Amanda E 'Mandy' (PEWITT] Wife   60      recopied on 12B-76
10-12B-76   HARTSELL   M E [Amanda E 'Mandy' (PEWITT] Wife   60      East St., Paradise Town
19-01B-64   HARTSELL   Mary Jane (Montford) wife    22      SW of Bridgeport
18-13B-44   HARTSELL   Maude (Landers)      Daughter       52      NE of Bridgeport
18-09B-74   HARTSELL   Melba Dean   Daughter       13      East of Chico
11-01B-69   HARTSELL   Milton L        Head   38      Cottondale-Keeter Area
19-09A-08  HARTSELL   Nannie B. (Bell Rish)  wife    35      NW of Bridgeport
19-09A-20  HARTSELL   Naomi (Namona)      daughter        15      NW of Bridgeport
11-01B-71   HARTSELL   Norma R       Daughter       13      Cottondale-Keeter Area
10-03B-57   HARTSELL   O L [Oscar]   Head   69      recopied on 12B-75
10-12B-75   HARTSELL   O L [Oscar]   Head   69      East St., Paradise Town
10-09B-46   HARTSELL   Oscar Thomas Son     13      N of Paradise
10-06B-70   HARTSELL   Ozella  Daughter       20      S of Paradise on Highway
17-16B-71   HARTSELL   Patsy Ruth     daughter        13      Bridgeport E Side
17-16B-73   HARTSELL   Peggy Sue     daughter        7        Bridgeport E Side
18-09B-69   HARTSELL   Richard (Harold Richard)      Head   41      East of Chico
19-09A-19  HARTSELL   Roland son     33      NW of Bridgeport
18-12B-64   HARTSELL   Rosa (Backwood)      Wife   63      East of Chico
19-01B-63   HARTSELL   Roy    head   25      SW of Bridgeport
10-06B-69   HARTSELL   Stella [Harriet Stella (WHITE)]        Wife   38      S of Paradise on Highway
10-06B-72   HARTSELL   Thora Ann     Daughter       4/12   S of Paradise on Highway
14-05B-58   HARVEY     Beulah (E.)    Wife   63      Newark-Rhome Rd N of RR
15-10A-32  HARVEY     Edward (L.)   Head   21      Newark Town
13-01B-42   HARVEY     Harold [Howard]       Son     9        Rhome Town-C St
16-12B-45   HARVEY     I.D.    Step-Son       23      Greenwood-Slidell Area
13-01A-40  HARVEY     Ima [Jene (FORD)]   Wife   33      Rhome Town-C St
15-10A-33  HARVEY     Iva (J.) Mother 49      Newark Town
05-09B-64   HARVEY     J.C. [John Calvin]      Brother-in-law 63      Alvord Town
13-01B-43   HARVEY     Jerry [Donald] Son     6        Rhome Town-C St
05-09B-65   HARVEY     Lizzie [Alice (MCCLURE)]   Sister  62      Alvord Town
16-12B-44   HARVEY     Mable Lee     Step-Daughter 27      Greenwood-Slidell Area
13-01B-41   HARVEY     Norma Jane    Daughter       11      Rhome Town-C St
13-01A-39  HARVEY     Prentice [Lafayette]   Head   31      Rhome Town-C St
13-01B-44   HARVEY     Ronald Son     2        Rhome Town-C St
14-05B-57   HARVEY     Tom D.         Head   64      Newark-Rhome Rd N of RR
18-13A-05  HARVICK    Archella (Hitchcock)  Lod.  Wife     30      SE of Chico
17-04B-50   HARVICK    Bernice (Ola Bernice Wood)  wife    24      Bridgeport W Side
01-11B-41   HARVICK    Beverly         Dau    2\12    Decatur-Town
17-21B-79   HARVICK    C.L. (Charlie) head   64      Bridgeport E Side
01-09B-78   HARVICK    Cleo (Christene Coker)         Wife   51      Decatur-Town
17-22A-01  HARVICK    Edie Louise    daughter        13      Bridgeport E Side
01-09B-80   HARVICK    Elmer  Grandson       8        Decatur-Town
17-04B-49   HARVICK    J.W. (James Waldo 'Shorty')  head   27      Bridgeport W Side
18-13A-07  HARVICK    James E.       Lod. Son       2        SE of Chico
01-11A-40  HARVICK    Jimmie Son     4        Decatur-Town
18-13A-04  HARVICK    Lester W.      Lodger 32      SE of Chico
18-13A-06  HARVICK    Letha Faye     Lod.Dau        6        SE of Chico
01-09B-77   HARVICK    M. Hamp       Head   61      Decatur-Town
17-22A-37  HARVICK    M.B. (Martin Boliver) head   56      Bridgeport E Side
17-21B-80   HARVICK    Minnie (Viola Kennedy)        wife    46      Bridgeport E Side
01-11A-39  HARVICK    Mozell (Ina Elliott)     Wife   23      Decatur-Town
17-22A-38  HARVICK    Pearl (Frances Hitchcock)     wife    49      Bridgeport E Side
01-11A-38  HARVICK    Roscoe (Loran)        Head           Decatur-Town
01-09B-79   HARVICK    Virginia         Daughter       12      Decatur-Town
15-01B-51   HARWELL   Epsie   Sister  32      Rural Boyd Area
15-01B-47   HARWELL   J. E. (Edgar J.)         Head   37      Rural Boyd Area
15-01B-49   HARWELL   Jerelene        Daughter       14      Rural Boyd Area
15-01B-50   HARWELL   Morris (Eugene)        Son     10      Rural Boyd Area
15-01B-52   HARWELL   Myrtis ?        Sister  26      Rural Boyd Area
15-01B-48   HARWELL   Velma (L. Brown)     Wife   37      Rural Boyd Area
01-32A-24  HARWICK    Alma   Wife   27      Decatur-Town
01-32A-25  HARWICK    Marvin Son     6        Decatur-Town
01-32A-23  HARWICK    T.H.   Head   27      Decatur-Town
17-11B-42   HARWOOD  Herman R. (Robert 'George') soninlaw        44      Bridgeport E Side
17-11B-43   HARWOOD  Stella (Sophia Brandt) daughter        36      Bridgeport E Side
20-09B-59   HASH Bobby Son     3        Boonsville to South
20-10A-31  HASH Clara Lee      Daughter       10      Boonsville
20-10A-30  HASH E. Stanley      Son     14      Boonsville
20-10A-27  HASH Edith A.        Wife   64      Boonsville
20-10A-28  HASH J.A.    Head   39      Boonsville
20-09B-58   HASH Joyce  Daughter       10      Boonsville to South
20-09B-56   HASH Mable (O.)     Wife   32      Boonsville to South
20-10A-29  HASH Marie (Bradley)        Wife   34      Boonsville
20-09B-57   HASH Maxine         Daughter       12      Boonsville to South
20-10A-32  HASH Patricia         Daughter       7        Boonsville
20-10A-26  HASH R.C.   Head   70      Boonsville
20-09B-55   HASH Robert (H.)    Head   34      Boonsville to South
01-11B-67   HASTEY      Ida     Head   66      Decatur-Town
09-01A-22  HASTINGS   Laura  sister   64      Park Springs-W of RR
01-22B-44   HATCHER    Emma Jane    Wife   35      Decatur-Town
01-22B-43   HATCHER    Robert E.       Head   42      Decatur-Town
05-03B-57   HATCHETT  Coy C. Son     46      Alvord Town
05-12A-01  HATCHETT  Jack [M.]      Son     31      Page 61A-Alvord
05-03B-56   HATCHETT  Mary J. [Jane] Head   71      Alvord Town
09-09A-03  HATHAWAY         Edna Aileen    daughter        16      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-09A-01  HATHAWAY         Eugene H. (Sr.)        Head   51      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-09A-02  HATHAWAY         Eugene H., Jr. son     19      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
17-08B-69   HATHAWAY         Jack    stepson         9        Bridgeport E Side
09-09A-04  HATHAWAY         James D.       son     11      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
12-04A-34  HATLEY      Dillard Son     16      Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-04B-45   HATLEY      Elvira  Wife   36      Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-04A-36  HATLEY      Faye   Daughter       6        Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-04B-44   HATLEY      James L.       Head   46      Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-04B-46   HATLEY      James V.       Son     19      Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-04A-32  HATLEY      John    Head   42      Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-04B-47   HATLEY      Juanita Daughter       16      Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-04B-48   HATLEY      Lawanda       Daughter       11      Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-04A-33  HATLEY      Lizzie  Wife   38      Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-04B-49   HATLEY      Thayron        Son     8        Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-04A-39  HATLEY      Thomas         Grandson       14      Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-04A-35  HATLEY      Willie  Son     14      Boyd Town-S of Main St
10-01B-47   HAWK         Glenn [Robert Glenn]  Head   43      W of Paradise
10-01B-48   HAWK         Viola M [Mae (Richberg)]     Wife   42      W of Paradise
17-16A-36  HAWKINS    B.E. (Bertrum Estes)  head   23      Bridgeport E Side
18-11B-49   HAWKINS    Bernice         Daughter       18      East of Chico (Thomas)
18-11B-50   HAWKINS    David (S.)      Uncle  83      East of Chico (Thomas)
18-11A-24  HAWKINS    Earl (Seborn)  Son     43      East of Chico (Thomas)
18-11A-27  HAWKINS    Effie (May)    G-Dau 16      East of Chico (Thomas)
17-16A-37  HAWKINS    Floyce (Loreta Tally)  wife    22      Bridgeport E Side
18-11B-47   HAWKINS    George W. (Washington)      Head   53      East of Chico (Thomas)
18-11A-23  HAWKINS    J.W.   Head   72      East of Chico (Thomas)
18-11B-48   HAWKINS    Lillie (Ann Green)      Wife   48      East of Chico (Thomas)
18-11A-25  HAWKINS    Mae (Maggie Mea Wright)    D-in-law        39      East of Chico (Thomas)
18-11A-26  HAWKINS    Marjorie (F.)   G-Dau 17      East of Chico (Thomas)
18-11A-28  HAWKINS    Raymond C. ("Bud")   G-Son  15      East of Chico (Thomas)
17-10B-59   HAWKINS    Reba Jewell    daughter        21      Bridgeport E Side
17-16A-38  HAWKINS    Robert Wilson ('Bobby')        son     5m     Bridgeport E Side
17-10B-58   HAWKINS    Sarah  (Jane Thomas) wife    51      Bridgeport E Side
17-22A-13  HAWKINS    True (P.)       head   57      Bridgeport E Side
17-10B-57   HAWKINS    W.A. (William Alfa 'Alf')      head   56      Bridgeport E Side
08-05B-72   HAYAR       Lester boarder         31      Park Springs & SE
02-09A-01  HAYDEN     John R.         head   25      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-09A-02  HAYDEN     Marie E.        wife    17      Rt 4-E of Decatur
16-02B-47   HAYES        Barbara        Daughter       1        Slidell Town
16-02B-45   HAYES        Cantrell         Head   35      Slidell Town
17-13B-68   HAYES        Charles         son     14      Bridgeport E Side
06-03A-26  HAYES        Charlie Lodger 70      N&E of Alvord
16-02A-09  HAYES        Eva    Wife   36      Slidell Town
17-21A-06  HAYES        John (Alexander)       father in law   (84)    Bridgeport E Side
16-02A-10  HAYES        John Cantrell   Son     4        Slidell Town
17-13B-67   HAYES        Maggie Lee    head   39      Bridgeport E Side
01-25A-40  HAYES        Merton (Melville)      Head   40      Decatur-Town
01-25B-41   HAYES        Sula (Nixon)   Wife   40      Decatur-Town
16-02A-08  HAYES        Sydney Head   40      Slidell Town
16-02B-46   HAYES        Virginia         Wife   34      Slidell Town
11-08A-11  HAYGOOD   Elma R         Wife   41      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-08A-10  HAYGOOD   Ollie L Head   44      Cottondale-Keeter Area
10-06B-48   HAYNES      Alton B         Head   35      S of Paradise on Highway
11-02B-57   HAYNES      Alton B.        Head   35      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-02B-60   HAYNES      Charles [Charles Phillip]       Son     3        Cottondale-Keeter Area
10-06B-51   HAYNES      Charles Phil    Son     3        S of Paradise on Highway
11-02B-53   HAYNES      Charlie Head   62      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-02B-55   HAYNES      Dwight D      Son     32      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-02B-54   HAYNES      Fanny [Mary Frances Bridges]         Wife   64      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-02B-59   HAYNES      Gene [Norma Jeane]  Daughter       5        Cottondale-Keeter Area
15-10A-03  HAYNES      Jack    Son     15      Newark Town
15-10A-01  HAYNES      Julia (Ferguson)        Head   50      Newark Town
10-06B-50   HAYNES      Norma Gene [Jeane]  Daughter       5        S of Paradise on Highway
11-02B-56   HAYNES      Troy C Son     31      Cottondale-Keeter Area
15-10A-02  HAYNES      Wade  Son     23      Newark Town
10-06B-49   HAYNES      Zula L [Laverne (MASON)   Wife   35      S of Paradise on Highway
11-02B-58   HAYNES      Zula La Vern (MASON)      Wife   35      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-10A-19  HAYS Allen [David Allen]    Head   67      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-01B-49   HAYS Bessie E (LOAFMAN)        Wife   33      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-09B-67   HAYS Bud [Franklin] Head   30      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-09B-68   HAYS Bulah [Beulah Lee (ADAMS)]        Wife   27      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-09B-69   HAYS Christine        Daughter       6        Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-01B-48   HAYS Clayton S [Samuel Clayton]   Head   31      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-01B-50   HAYS Doris L [Lula] Daughter       9        Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-01B-51   HAYS Joyce A [Bessie]       Daughter       8        Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-10A-20  HAYS Mary A [Alice]         Wife   63      Cottondale-Keeter Area
13-03B-45   HAYS Nelson Head   58      Rhome Town-Main St-B North
13-03B-46   HAYS Nora   Wife   48      Rhome Town-Main St-B North
11-09B-70   HAYS          Helen [Mary Helen]   Daughter       3        Cottondale-Keeter Area
20-09A-34  HEAD Don    Son     1        Boonsville
20-09A-32  HEAD Laverne        Head   29      Boonsville
02-14A-30  HEAD Nancy J.       step/dau        11      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-14A-29  HEAD Richard         stepson         13      Rt 2-E of Decatur
20-09A-33  HEAD Trudy  Wife   26      Boonsville
15-05B-55   HEARD        John D.         Head   60      Rural Boyd Area
07-02B-55   HEARN        Edna   Wife   37      S of Alvord
07-02B-57   HEARN        Joy Ruth        Daughter       2        S of Alvord
07-02B-54   HEARN        L S [Lonso S. "Boss"] Head   48      S of Alvord
07-02B-56   HEARN        Mona  Daughter       4        S of Alvord
01-12B-45   HEATHINGTON     Anna   Wife   26      Decatur-Town
01-07B-63   HEATHINGTON     Bobbie Rae (Bennie Rea)      Daughter       15      Decatur-Town
01-07B-62   HEATHINGTON     Grace  Wife   47      Decatur-Town
01-07B-61   HEATHINGTON     Herbert         Head   49      Decatur-Town
01-12B-44   HEATHINGTON     James H.       Head   29      Decatur-Town
17-21A-39  HEATHINGTON     Mineola         daughter        29      Bridgeport E Side
15-08A-32  HEFFINGTON        Durwood       Stepson         24      Rural Boyd Area
06-01B-74   HEFTON      Dora   Wife   65      N&E of Alvord
06-01B-73   HEFTON      T M    Head   73      N&E of Alvord
01-01A-21  HEIGHTEN   Hallie Mae     Grand daughter         17      Decatur-Town
15-10A-30  HELM Barbara        Daughter       6        Newark Town
15-10A-06  HELM Bennie (Bennie Earl)  Son     13      Newark Town
15-10A-29  HELM Bernice         Wife   30      Newark Town
15-10A-05  HELM Bernice (Fay Hanes)  Wife   33      Newark Town
15-10A-04  HELM E. M. (Earl Monroe)   Head   36      Newark Town
15-10A-28  HELM George Head   41      Newark Town
14-06A-02  HELM Goldie (Bell Palmer)   Wife   36      Newark-Rhome Rd N of RR
01-13A-24  HELM Hiram Monroe, Jr.     Son     20      Decatur-Town
01-13A-22  HELM Hiram Monroe, Sr.     Head   41      Decatur-Town
15-10A-31  HELM Howard Lee   Son     4        Newark Town
01-13A-25  HELM Jack    Son     17      Decatur-Town
01-01A-23  HELM Katherine (Wells)      Wife   65      Decatur-Town
14-06A-05  HELM Margaret (Loraine)    Daughter       13      Newark-Rhome Rd N of RR
14-06A-03  HELM Mildred         Daughter       17      Newark-Rhome Rd N of RR
01-01A-22  HELM W.A. (William)         Head   68      Decatur-Town
14-06A-04  HELM William         Son     15      Newark-Rhome Rd N of RR
14-06A-01  HELM William (Curtis)        Head   39      Newark-Rhome Rd N of RR
01-13A-23  HELM Winnie (Holt)  Wife   40      Decatur-Town
02-13B-68   HELMS        Alma M. [Maye]       wife    35      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-13B-69   HELMS        Jimmy R. [Ray]        son     3        Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-13B-67   HELMS        Louie V. [Victor]      head   33      Rt 2-E of Decatur
10-08B-63   HELTON      E C [Edgar Corner]    Head   50      Paradise-Flatwoods Rd.
10-08B-65   HELTON      Edgar Faye    Daughter       13      Paradise-Flatwoods Rd.
10-08B-64   HELTON      Faye [Mida Faye (COFFMAN)]       Wife   40      Paradise-Flatwoods Rd.
17-20A-12  HEMBREE    Ada (Frances Curry)  wife    60      Bridgeport E Side
17-19A-05  HEMBREE    Betty (Hall)    wife    37      Bridgeport E Side
17-10A-21  HEMBREE    E.N. (Edward) head   66      Bridgeport E Side
17-20A-11  HEMBREE    J.J. (Joseph J.) head   66      Bridgeport E Side
17-19A-04  HEMBREE    W.E. (William Eugene)         head   45      Bridgeport E Side
17-11A-14  HENDERSON         Addie  wife    38      Bridgeport E Side
12-01B-56   HENDERSON         Billie R.         Son     19      Boyd Town-S of Main St
11-10A-24  HENDERSON         Billya  G dau 15      Cottondale-Keeter Area
17-18A-14  HENDERSON         Carl    son     43      Bridgeport E Side
17-11A-15  HENDERSON         Cullas  son     19      Bridgeport E Side
12-01B-48   HENDERSON         Joe W. Head   27      Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-01B-50   HENDERSON         Joseph E.       Son     3        Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-01B-55   HENDERSON         Junior  Son     20      Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-01B-52   HENDERSON         Mack  Head   52      Boyd Town-S of Main St
17-11A-16  HENDERSON         Milton  son     18      Bridgeport E Side
12-01B-53   HENDERSON         Nora (Calloway)   Wife   45      Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-01B-49   HENDERSON         Ollie    Wife   23      Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-01B-54   HENDERSON         Thurston        Son     22      Boyd Town-S of Main St
11-10A-23  HENDERSON         Vela [lola Belle (HARRIS)]   Daughter       46      Cottondale-Keeter Area
17-11A-13  HENDERSON         W.O.  head   43      Bridgeport E Side
17-18A-13  HENDERSON         Wheeler (Turpin)       head   68      Bridgeport E Side
12-01B-51   HENDERSON         William         Son     1        Boyd Town-S of Main St
08-07B-51   HENDERSON         Billy    son     1        Park Springs & SE
08-07B-49   HENDERSON         Grady head    29      Park Springs & SE
08-07B-50   HENDERSON         Nancy (MUNNLEY/NUNNLEY)    wife    21      Park Springs & SE
08-07B-52   HENDERSON         Samuel [Wayne]?      son     9/12    Park Springs & SE
12-04A-40  HENDRIX     Ira      Head   27      Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-04B-41   HENDRIX     Myrtle Wife   29      Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-04B-43   HENDRIX     Peggie Daughter       3        Boyd Town-S of Main St
18-11A-17  HENRY        Arlene Daughter       8        East of Chico (Thomas)
18-11A-16  HENRY        Colleen         Daughter       18      East of Chico (Thomas)
07-03B-43   HENRY        J T [John]      FIL    79      S of Alvord
18-11A-14  HENRY        J.C.    Head   41      East of Chico (Thomas)
18-11A-18  HENRY        Patsy  Daughter       3        East of Chico (Thomas)
18-10B-51   HENRY        T.A. (Thomas Albert) Head   51      East of Chico
18-11A-15  HENRY        Velma (Hooker)        Wife   37      East of Chico (Thomas)
02-09A-34  HENSLEY    Albert  son     32      Rt 1 Ponder
02-09A-37  HENSLEY    Bessie [Dessie (COOK)]      dau/law         27      Rt 1 Ponder
02-08A-25  HENSLEY    Billy H.         son     9        Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-09A-35  HENSLEY    Clyde [Effery] son     23      Rt 1 Ponder
02-08A-24  HENSLEY    Floy    wife    26      Rt 4-E of Decatur
01-03A-10  HENSLEY    Gertrude        Wife   38      Decatur-Town
01-03A-09  HENSLEY    Henry T.       Head   41      Decatur-Town
02-09A-38  HENSLEY    Hettie  gran/dau        3        Rt 1 Ponder
02-09A-33  HENSLEY    Mary A. [Ann (WEAVER)]  wife    65      Rt 1 Ponder
02-08A-23  HENSLEY    Paul [D.]       head   27      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-09A-36  HENSLEY    Silas    son     29      Rt 1 Ponder
02-09A-39  HENSLEY    William         grandson       2        Rt 1 Ponder
02-09A-32  HENSLEY    William O. [Oates]     head   67      Rt 1 Ponder
18-02B-65   HENSON      D.G.   head   32      Chico Town
09-02B-54   HENSON      Doyle  son     14      Vinyard Rd
09-01A-31  HENSON      Edgar Houston son     47      Crafton Town
18-02B-68   HENSON      Edmond        son     3        Chico Town
09-02B-51   HENSON      Harley P.       Head   46      Vinyard Rd
09-02B-42   HENSON      Hettie  wife    45      Vinyard Rd
02-11A-01  HENSON      Inez [Clara Belle (BURK)]    wife    59      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-10B-80   HENSON      Jack M. [John Madison 'Jack']         head   62      Rt 2-E of Decatur
09-02B-52   HENSON      Johnnie         wife    42      Vinyard Rd
09-01A-30  HENSON      Lizzie  Head   73      Crafton Town
18-02B-67   HENSON      Melva  daughter        5        Chico Town
09-02B-41   HENSON      Roy D. (Dennis)       Head   45      Vinyard Rd
18-02B-66   HENSON      Shirley wife    27      Chico Town
09-02B-43   HENSON      Virginia         daughter        16      Vinyard Rd
09-02B-53   HENSON      Winnie Lou    daughter        17      Vinyard Rd
09-06A-19  HENTON      Evelyn Bernise         daughter        17      Sunset-Crafton Rd
09-06A-18  HENTON      George T. (Thomas)   Head   54      Sunset-Crafton Rd
08-03A-31  HENTON      Frankie [Edith Frances (MOWERY)] wife    53      Park Springs & SE
08-03A-30  HENTON      James W [Walter]     head    58      Park Springs & SE
08-03A-32  HENTON      Robert M       son     17      Park Springs & SE
08-03A-33  HENTON      Vernon R [Ray]        son     10      Park Springs & SE
05-03B-67   HERNDON   Ida     Head   74      Alvord Town
17-20A-31  HERNUPONT         Glenda Kay    daughter        4        Bridgeport E Side
17-20A-33  HERNUPONT         Jack Lambert  son     1        Bridgeport E Side
17-20A-29  HERNUPONT         L.G. (Leo Glenn)       head   30      Bridgeport E Side
17-20A-30  HERNUPONT         Margaret (Patricia Curry)      wife    33      Bridgeport E Side
17-20A-32  HERNUPONT         Margaret Elizabeth     daughter        2        Bridgeport E Side
08-04B-59   HERREN      Estogo          daughter        14      Park Springs & SE
08-04B-57   HERREN      Joseph S        head    65      Park Springs & SE
08-04B-58   HERREN      Viola Fay       wife    38      Park Springs & SE
01-10B-59   HERRIOT     Austin Head   37      Decatur-Town
01-10B-60   HERRIOT     Bertha (Evans/Evins)  Wife   33      Decatur-Town
01-10B-61   HERRIOT     Fay     Daughter       17      Decatur-Town
09-06B-66   HERRIOTT   Ada    daughter        49      Crafton-Alvord Rd
09-06B-65   HERRIOTT   Alexander      Head   81      Crafton-Alvord Rd
01-03A-25  HERRIOTT   Arthur (L.)     Head   39      Decatur-Town
01-03A-28  HERRIOTT   Carroll Son     13      Decatur-Town
18-06B-68   HERRIOTT   Clara (Rachel Cox)    Wife   49      Chico Area
18-06B-69   HERRIOTT   Earnestine      Daughter       20      Chico Area
18-06B-67   HERRIOTT   Elbert J. (John Elbert) Head   52      Chico Area
01-03A-29  HERRIOTT   James A.       Son     7        Decatur-Town
01-03A-26  HERRIOTT   Josephine (Chipman)  Wife   38      Decatur-Town
01-03A-27  HERRIOTT   Laverne (Connie)      Daughter       15      Decatur-Town
18-10A-18  HESS  C. Medford    Head   62      East of Chico
18-10A-19  HESS  Meddie (Maxwell)     Wife   59      East of Chico
16-05A-37  HESTANDE  Edward Ray   Son     6        Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-05A-32  HESTANDE  Ethel [Iona (DURHAM)]      Wife   32      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-05A-31  HESTANDE  Jones [M]      Head   37      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-05A-36  HESTANDE  Lawrence      Son     8        Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-05A-33  HESTANDE  Mildred         Daughter       16      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-05A-35  HESTANDE  Ruby [Jewell]  Daughter       10      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-05A-34  HESTANDE  Viola [Lois]    Daughter       12      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-01A-05  HESTEANDE Alfred Son     18      Denton County-mistake
16-01A-06  HESTEANDE Bernice         Daughter       17      Denton County-mistake
16-01A-08  HESTEANDE Bertha Daughter       13      Denton County-mistake
16-01A-07  HESTEANDE James L.       Son     15      Denton County-mistake
16-01A-03  HESTEANDE Lorenza        Son     22      Denton County-mistake
16-01A-04  HESTEANDE Minnie B.      Daughter       20      Denton County-mistake
16-01A-02  HESTEANDE Sarah  Wife   45      Denton County-mistake
01-16B-55   HESTEANDE Virginia (Carter)        Mother in Law 82      Decatur-Town
16-01A-01  HESTEANDE William         Head   44      Denton County-mistake
09-08A-06  HIBDON      John    Head   72      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-08A-07  HIBDON      Willa C.        wife    68      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
11-10A-32  HICE  Ella     Mother-I-L    68      Cottondale-Keeter Area
16-18A-05  HICKERSON Callie (JAMESON)    Wife   19      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-18A-04  HICKERSON Finis [Fines Jones]     Head   22      Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-19A-28  HICKEY       Jack (T.)       Head   18      Decatur-Town
01-04A-16  HICKEY       Jim     Lodger 87      Decatur-Town
01-19A-24  HICKEY       Martha B. (Blanche Cook)    Wife   21      Decatur-Town
01-19A-29  HICKEY       Rachael        Wife   18      Decatur-Town
01-19A-23  HICKEY       Scott (Winfield)        Head   21      Decatur-Town
07-05B-52   HICKS         Alta Faye      Daughter       3        S of Alvord
03-04A-21  HICKS         Archie [Olney]         head   31      NW of Decatur
04-07B-66   HICKS         Charles A.     Head   50      SW of Decatur
07-05B-49   HICKS         Douglas        Son     16      S of Alvord
03-04A-23  HICKS         Duglis [Douglas Ray]  son     9/12    NW of Decatur
04-07B-69   HICKS         Dwayne        Son     13      SW of Decatur
04-07B-70   HICKS         Dwight Son     13      SW of Decatur
07-02B-80   HICKS         Earl    Head   40      S of Alvord
03-03A-01  HICKS         Earnest [Everette Leo]         head   41      NW of Decatur
07-05B-48   HICKS         Elsie (GRIFFITH)     Wife   37      S of Alvord
06-05A-07  HICKS         Elyzia? Mother         69      N&E of Alvord
11-08B-72   HICKS         Eter    Wife   44      Cottondale-Keeter Area
07-03A-03  HICKS         Garnett [Margrett Genett]     Daughter       12      S of Alvord
06-05A-06  HICKS         Harlan Son     3        N&E of Alvord
07-03A-05  HICKS         Harley Son     7        S of Alvord
06-05A-04  HICKS         J W    Head   27      N&E of Alvord
04-07B-74   HICKS         James T.       Head   47      SW of Decatur
03-04A-22  HICKS         Josephine [Frances Josephine (NEELEY)]    wife    19      NW of Decatur
06-05A-05  HICKS         Lula    Wife   25      N&E of Alvord
04-07B-68   HICKS         Mabel  Daughter       16      SW of Decatur
03-03A-02  HICKS         Mattie (HUDSON)    wife    35      NW of Decatur
03-03A-03  HICKS         Mildred [Lucile]        daughter        1        NW of Decatur
07-05B-53   HICKS         Nadine Daughter       6/12   S of Alvord
07-05B-50   HICKS         Pauline Daughter       15      S of Alvord
07-05B-54   HICKS         Ralph Lee      Son     6        S of Alvord
07-03A-04  HICKS         Reba   Daughter       10      S of Alvord
07-05B-47   HICKS         Roy [Lafayette]        Head   43      S of Alvord
04-07B-75   HICKS         Ruth   Wife   42      SW of Decatur
07-03A-02  HICKS         Ruth   Daughter       15      S of Alvord
04-05B-60   HICKS         Sarah (Delaney Henderson)   Wife   70      SW of Decatur
04-07B-67   HICKS         Susie   Wife   47      SW of Decatur
07-03A-01  HICKS         Sylvia [C. (PATTERSON)]   Wife   41      S of Alvord
11-08B-71   HICKS         T M    Head   54      Cottondale-Keeter Area
07-03A-06  HICKS         Virginia         Daughter       4        S of Alvord
04-05B-59   HICKS         W.D. (William David) Head   73      SW of Decatur
07-05B-51   HICKS         Weldon         Son     12      S of Alvord
15-11A-03  HIETT Leone  Head   71      Newark Town
17-13A-21  HIGDON      J.R. (John Reese)      head   60      Bridgeport (Halsell St)
17-13A-22  HIGDON      Maggie (Alexander)   wife    58      Bridgeport (Halsell St)
01-06B-76   HIGGINS      Lester P.       Head   35      Decatur-Town
01-06B-77   HIGGINS      Martha B.      Mother 72      Decatur-Town
09-02A-30  HIGGS         Billy Jack       son     10      Crafton-Bowie Rd
09-02A-25  HIGGS         Dora (Mansfield)       wife    45      Crafton-Bowie Rd
09-02A-26  HIGGS         Geree  daughter        23      Crafton-Bowie Rd
09-02A-31  HIGGS         Jimmy D.       son     3        Crafton-Bowie Rd
09-02A-22  HIGGS         Katy Lou Emma (Louemma Warren) wife    64      Crafton-Rocky Point Rd
09-02A-28  HIGGS         M.L.   son     17      Crafton-Bowie Rd
09-02A-29  HIGGS         Weldon         son     14      Crafton-Bowie Rd
09-02A-24  HIGGS         Wiley W.       Head   45      Crafton-Bowie Rd
09-02A-21  HIGGS         William F. (Franklin)   Head   66      Crafton-Rocky Point Rd
09-02A-27  HIGGS         Wilma daughter        19      Crafton-Bowie Rd
16-10B-50   HILDEBRAND       Amor  Wife   72      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-10B-49   HILDEBRAND       Charley         Head   75      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-10A-18  HILDEBRAND       Will    Head   83      Greenwood-Slidell Area
19-12A-06  HILL  Annie  daughter        17      NW of Bridgeport
10-10A-15  HILL  B F [Ben]      Head   49      N of Paradise
17-24A-31  HILL  Beth L wife    49      Pg62A Bridgeport Block 10+11
10-10A-19  HILL  Carroll Douglas         Son     14      N of Paradise
17-24A-32  HILL  Charlie H.      son     27      Pg62A Bridgeport Block 10+11
17-09A-08  HILL  Dolly   daughter        11      Bridgeport E Side
19-12A-07  HILL  Dorothy Lee   daughter        15      NW of Bridgeport
19-12A-04  HILL  Elic     head   45      NW of Bridgeport
11-07B-78   HILL  Ella M (PRICE)        Wife   58      Cottondale-Keeter Area
05-05A-32  HILL  Elton A.        Head   24      Alvord Town(Franklin St)
19-06A-27  HILL  Ethel D.        wife    40      W of Bridgeport
10-10A-16  HILL  Eva E  Wife   47      N of Paradise
15-10B-47   HILL  H. F.   Head   47      Newark Town
10-10A-18  HILL  Harold F        Son     22      N of Paradise
01-09A-19  HILL  Ina (Reeves)   Wife   40      Decatur-Town
01-09A-21  HILL  Jo Anne        Daughter       9        Decatur-Town
16-14A-24  HILL  John [Henry]  Head   65      Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-22A-07  HILL  Lee (Salley Lee Yancey)      wife    64      Bridgeport E Side
11-07B-77   HILL  Lee H Head   70      Cottondale-Keeter Area
17-24A-30  HILL  Lee L  head   55      Pg62A Bridgeport Block 10+11
17-09A-06  HILL  Lee Ola        daughter        19      Bridgeport E Side
17-24A-33  HILL  Lola May       daughter in law         21      Pg62A Bridgeport Block 10+11
10-10A-20  HILL  Loyd W        Head   31      N of Paradise
19-12A-05  HILL  Lula    wife    37      NW of Bridgeport
17-09A-05  HILL  Maggie (Kendell)      head   51      Bridgeport E Side
17-09A-07  HILL  Marie  daughter        14      Bridgeport E Side
16-14A-25  HILL  Mary (STEWART)    Wife   57      Greenwood-Slidell Area
15-10B-48   HILL  Myrtle Wife   47      Newark Town
10-10A-21  HILL  Nannie P       Wife   25      N of Paradise
09-04A-18  HILL  Oran   son     16      Buffalo Spring Road
17-22A-06  HILL  R.L. (Robert Lee)     head   62      Bridgeport E Side
10-10A-17  HILL  Ray L  Son     23      N of Paradise
19-06A-28  HILL  Raymond G.   step son        21      W of Bridgeport
09-04A-16  HILL  Silver L.        Head   50      Buffalo Spring Road
09-04A-17  HILL  Virginia Nell   daughter        17      Buffalo Spring Road
19-06A-26  HILL  Will H. head   45      W of Bridgeport
01-09A-18  HILL  William T.      Head   41      Decatur-Town
01-09A-20  HILL  William T.      Son     13      Decatur-Town
05-05A-33  HILL  Wylma Wife   23      Alvord Town(Franklin St)
01-22A-05  HILLIARD    Pauline Cook   50      Decatur-Town
16-14B-58   HILLIN        Bart [David B]         Head   61      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-14B-60   HILLIN        Dow   Son     24      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-14B-61   HILLIN        Gertrude        Daughter       15      Greenwood-Slidell Area
05-03B-77   HILLIN        James T.       Son-in-law     32      Alvord Town
16-14B-59   HILLIN        Jimmie [K ]    Wife   58      Greenwood-Slidell Area
05-03B-78   HILLIN        Julia Ruth (CASEY)   Wife   20      Alvord Town
02-02B-51   HILTON       Bertha [Wynona (COVINGTON)]    wife    54      Rt 4-E of Decatur
04-07B-47   HILTON       Birdie (Bertha Wynona Stevenson)    Wife   57      SW of Decatur
02-02B-53   HILTON       Emory [D.]    son     18      Rt 4-E of Decatur
18-18A-05  HILTON       Eva    Daughter       3/12    Page 61A Chico
04-07B-48   HILTON       Frank  Son     17      SW of Decatur
02-02B-52   HILTON       Henry [G.]     son     21      Rt 4-E of Decatur
20-10B-77   HILTON       James  Lodger 38      Boonsville
04-07B-46   HILTON       Joe H. (Joseph Henry)         Head   65      SW of Decatur
02-02B-50   HILTON       Joe H. [Joseph Henry]         head   62      Rt 4-E of Decatur
18-18A-04  HILTON       Marcella (Lucille Morgan)     Wife   21      Page 61A Chico
18-18A-03  HILTON       Willis   Head   25      Page 61A Chico
17-11B-72   HINES         Bernice (Balfour Bingham)    wife    34      Bridgeport E Side
15-07B-72   HINES         David Earl     Son     1/12    Rural Boyd Area
17-11B-71   HINES         Embry (William Embry)        head   33      Bridgeport E Side
14-03A-16  HINES         Eural   Son     38      E of Rhome-Rd to Justin
14-05A-08  HINES         George Head   32      Rhome-Justin Rd
14-05A-10  HINES         George Ray    Son     3        Rhome-Justin Rd
01-25A-01  HINES         Harold W.      Son     12      Decatur-Town
01-24B-79   HINES         J.C. (John Comer)     Head   33      Decatur-Town
15-07B-69   HINES         James D. (David)      Head   40      Rural Boyd Area
15-07B-71   HINES         James Edward Son     2        Rural Boyd Area
14-03A-18  HINES         Joe     Son     21      E of Rhome-Rd to Justin
01-25A-02  HINES         John    Son     9        Decatur-Town
17-11B-73   HINES         Lady Joy       daughter        11      Bridgeport E Side
14-03A-15  HINES         Lee R. Son     42      E of Rhome-Rd to Justin
14-03A-17  HINES         Lester Son     30      E of Rhome-Rd to Justin
01-24B-80   HINES         Margaret (Mrs. E.F. Williams)         Wife   33      Decatur-Town
14-03A-14  HINES         Martha Head   65      E of Rhome-Rd to Justin
15-07B-70   HINES         Mary (E. Stanford)    Wife   22      Rural Boyd Area
17-11B-74   HINES         Mary Ann      daughter        8        Bridgeport E Side
05-09B-66   HINES         Mollie [Mary Ann (PRAGUE)]        Head   70      Alvord Town
14-05A-11  HINES         Myrtice Martha         Daughter       1        Rhome-Justin Rd
14-05A-09  HINES         Nina Belle (Moore)    Wife   18      Rhome-Justin Rd
02-04B-62   HINKLE       Annie L. [Laura]       daughter        15      Rt 3-E of Decatur
02-04B-60   HINKLE       Horace         head   39      Rt 3-E of Decatur
02-04B-63   HINKLE       Jasper N. [Newton]   head   63      Rt 3-E of Decatur
02-04B-64   HINKLE       Laura V. [Viola (PRIVITT)]  wife    59      Rt 3-E of Decatur
02-04B-61   HINKLE       Martha (HOWARD)  wife    38      Rt 3-E of Decatur
19-03A-26  HIPP  Darell (Lee)   son     8        SW of Bridgeport
19-03A-25  HIPP  Derestine       daughter        13      SW of Bridgeport
19-03A-24  HIPP  Harold (W. Harold)    son     16      SW of Bridgeport
19-03A-22  HIPP  Hattie Lee (Phillips)   wife    39      SW of Bridgeport
19-03A-23  HIPP  Lonie (F.)      son     21      SW of Bridgeport
19-03A-21  HIPP  William R. (Russell)   head   44      SW of Bridgeport
02-14A-34  HIX    Billy G.         son     4        Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-14A-32  HIX    John W. [William]      head   39      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-14A-33  HIX    Winnie O. [Overia (STEGALL)]      wife    32      Rt 2-E of Decatur
20-07A-18  HOARD       J.O.    Head   63      Boonsville Town
20-07A-19  HOARD       Sarah  Wife   53      Boonsville Town
19-06B-43   HOBBS        A.C. (Acie Leonard)  son     15      W of Bridgeport
19-06B-48   HOBBS        Billie Roy       son     3        W of Bridgeport
19-06B-45   HOBBS        Buford (Herman Buford)      son     11      W of Bridgeport
19-06A-40  HOBBS        Clora (Sharlett Thronton)      wife    32      W of Bridgeport
19-06A-39  HOBBS        Frank L. (Leroy 'Skipper')     head   43      W of Bridgeport
19-06B-42   HOBBS        George son     16      W of Bridgeport
19-06B-46   HOBBS        Marie (Rose Marie)   daughter        8        W of Bridgeport
19-06B-47   HOBBS        Nellie Mae     daughter        6        W of Bridgeport
19-06B-41   HOBBS        Randle Lee    son     17      W of Bridgeport
19-06B-44   HOBBS        Sherman (Wayne)     son     12      W of Bridgeport
05-02A-38  HOBDY       Ena [Mainna (SOSSAMON)] Wife   63      Alvord Town
05-02A-37  HOBDY       Robert H.      Head   69      Alvord Town
16-13B-55   HOBSON      Mattie Daughter       16      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-13B-53   HOBSON      Mattie [Vera (COOPER)]     Head   36      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-13B-54   HOBSON      W.C., Jr.       Son     17      Greenwood-Slidell Area
02-04B-67   HODDE       Laura S. [Sue] daughter        15      Rt 3-E of Decatur
02-04B-65   HODDE       Otto [Henry]   head   58      Rt 3-E of Decatur
02-04B-66   HODDE       Rhoda F. [Florence (PRIVITT)]       wife    54      Rt 3-E of Decatur
09-02B-75   HODGE        Alta    daughter        26      Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
09-02B-74   HODGE        Bessie wife    45      Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
09-02B-77   HODGE        Charlie son     12      Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
09-02B-73   HODGE        Homer, Jr.     Head   48      Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
09-02B-76   HODGE        Marie  daughter        15      Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
09-02B-78   HODGE        Payton brother 42      Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
06-09B-80   HODGE        Wanda June   Niece 3        N&E of Alvord
08-08B-54   HODGE        Margie [Ganell]        daughter        17      Park Springs & SE
08-08B-53   HODGE        Nettie [W]     wife    47      Park Springs & SE
08-08B-52   HODGE        W C [Wallace]         head    50      Park Springs & SE
06-11B-51   HODGES      Beulah Mae (KUYKENDALL)       Wife   27      Black Creek-N&E of Alvord
06-09A-02  HODGES      Clovis [Edward]        Son     18      Meridian Hwy-N&E of Alvord
06-11B-50   HODGES      E L [Earl Lee] Head   31      Black Creek-N&E of Alvord
06-08B-80   HODGES      Edna [Thena Edna]    Daughter       25      Meridian Hwy-N&E of Alvord
06-08B-79   HODGES      Elmer [Eugene]        Son     33      Meridian Hwy-N&E of Alvord
07-02B-45   HODGES      Jessie  housekeeper  60      S of Alvord
06-09A-04  HODGES      Jo Jimmie [Henrietta Jo]       Daughter       12      Meridian Hwy-N&E of Alvord
06-08B-78   HODGES      Lula (MCGUAIRT)   Wife   53      Meridian Hwy-N&E of Alvord
06-09A-03  HODGES      Meredith [Lillian Meredith]    Daughter       14      Meridian Hwy-N&E of Alvord
06-11B-53   HODGES      Royce Edward Son     1        Black Creek-N&E of Alvord
06-11B-52   HODGES      Thelma Lee    Daughter       3        Black Creek-N&E of Alvord
06-09A-01  HODGES      Thomas [O'Dell]       Son     20      Meridian Hwy-N&E of Alvord
06-08B-77   HODGES      W E [William Edward "Eddie"]         Head   67      Meridian Hwy-N&E of Alvord
20-04B-77   HODGSON   Alpha (Aloha Sessions)        Wife   44      Boonsville/Willow P.
20-05A-03  HODGSON   Billy Roy       Son     2        Boonsville
20-05A-01  HODGSON   D.W.  Head   37      Boonsville
20-05A-02  HODGSON   Durley Wayne Son     9        Boonsville
20-04B-76   HODGSON   J.P.    Head   49      Boonsville/Willow P.
20-04B-79   HODGSON   J.P.    Son     18      Boonsville/Willow P.
20-05A-05  HODGSON   Lucella (Newsome)    Mother 73      Boonsville
20-04B-78   HODGSON   Marie  Daughter       21      Boonsville/Willow P.
20-05A-06  HODGSON   Mattie Sister  51      Boonsville
20-04B-80   HODGSON   Patsy  Daughter       6        Boonsville/Willow P.
20-05A-04  HODGSON   W.R   Father 80      Boonsville
11-13A-12  HOFF William G      Head   59      Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-06A-16  HOGAN       Charles         Son     7        Decatur-Town
01-06A-13  HOGAN       Cloys C.        Head   32      Decatur-Town
01-06A-15  HOGAN       Donna Daughter       10      Decatur-Town
01-06A-14  HOGAN       Georgia         Wife   28      Decatur-Town
01-23B-48   HOGG Maude Head   58      Decatur-Town
01-03B-75   HOLCOMB   Annie Mae     Head   48      Decatur-Town
01-03B-76   HOLCOMB   Ollie    Daughter       28      Decatur-Town
01-10A-12  HOLCOMB   Ruth   Lodger 28      Decatur-Town
11-11A-36  HOLCOMB   Vernon S       F-I-L  82      Cottondale-Keeter Area
17-06B-66   HOLDER      Elmira motherinlaw    78      Bridgeport W Side
17-23A-06  HOLDER      Kate (Kathrine)        sister in law    46      Pg61A Out of Order-Bridgeport
19-03A-07  HOLLAND   Betty Lu        granddaughter 4m     SW of Bridgeport
01-07A-33  HOLLAND   Billie Fay       Granddaughter 8        Decatur-Town
19-03A-03  HOLLAND   Henry (N.)     head   53      SW of Bridgeport
19-03A-04  HOLLAND   Irene (Hill)     wife    52      SW of Bridgeport
19-03A-06  HOLLAND   Reba (R. Raven)       daughter in law         20      SW of Bridgeport
19-03A-05  HOLLAND   S.G.    son     24      SW of Bridgeport
05-05A-21  HOLLEY      Havies N. [Nelson]    Head   39      Alvord Town(Denver St)
20-11B-78   HOLLEY      Irene?? R.E. (Ruby E.Lawrence)     Wife   27      Boonsville
20-11B-79   HOLLEY      Joyce Le       Daughter       9        Boonsville
20-12A-01  HOLLEY      Lawrence Ray Son     4        Boonsville
20-11B-80   HOLLEY      Marlin Son     7        Boonsville
05-05A-22  HOLLEY      Mary A. [Alice (MILIGAN)] Wife   36      Alvord Town(Denver St)
20-12A-02  HOLLEY      Ruby May      Daughter       4        Boonsville
20-11B-77   HOLLEY      S.D. (Syne Declarman)        Head   30      Boonsville
05-05A-23  HOLLEY      Wanda [Christine]     Daughter       16      Alvord Town(Denver St)
05-05A-24  HOLLEY      Wayne [Erdell]         Son     10      Alvord Town(Denver St)
05-05A-25  HOLLEY      Will F. [William A.]    Father 69      Alvord Town(Denver St)
18-01B-76   HOLLINGSWORTH Cammie (Marie Green)        wife    31      Chico Town
18-01B-75   HOLLINGSWORTH Clarence       head   34      Chico Town
08-01B-51   HOLLINGSWORTH Faye   wife    20      Park Springs & SE
08-01B-53   HOLLINGSWORTH Frank M        father  66      Park Springs & SE
08-01B-50   HOLLINGSWORTH James P        head   30      Park Springs & SE
08-01B-52   HOLLINGSWORTH Mary K         daughter        1        Park Springs & SE
08-04A-26  HOLLINGSWORTH Frank father/law      66      Park Springs
16-01B-75   HOLLINGSWORTH James  Head   44      Slidell Town
16-01B-76   HOLLINGSWORTH Rosa   Wife   40      Slidell Town
16-01B-77   HOLLINGSWORTH Verma Daughter       12      Slidell Town
11-05A-15  HOLLIS       Betty L [Lou]  Daughter       2        Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-04A-03  HOLLIS       Daisy Pearl    Daughter       5        Decatur-Town
11-05A-12  HOLLIS       Effie L [Loella (HARRIS)]    Wife   37      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-05A-11  HOLLIS       George D [Sr.]         Head   38      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-05A-13  HOLLIS       George D. Jr.  Son     11      Cottondale-Keeter Area
12-05A-27  HOLLIS       George H.      Head   74      Boyd Town-N of Main St
01-04A-04  HOLLIS       James  Son     3        Decatur-Town
01-04A-02  HOLLIS       Mary Thelma (Simpson)       Wife   23      Decatur-Town
01-04A-01  HOLLIS       Neal (William Richard Cornealus)     Head   30      Decatur-Town
11-05A-14  HOLLIS       Vera J [Jane]  Daughter       5        Cottondale-Keeter Area
10-01A-23  HOLLY        James W       Son     18      Paradise-Draco Rd.
10-01A-22  HOLLY        Jannie E        Wife   55      Paradise-Draco Rd.
10-01A-21  HOLLY        M W   Head   67      Paradise-Draco Rd.
01-31A-37  HOLMES      Hattie  Head   78      Decatur-Town
01-33A-35  HOLMES      J. Coley        Head   19      Page 61A-Decatur
01-33A-36  HOLMES      Olivia (Johnson)        Wife   20      Page 61A-Decatur
17-11B-55   HOLT Alva Jewell    daughter        13      Bridgeport E Side
17-11B-53   HOLT Alvin (Teral)   head   34      Bridgeport E Side
09-04B-70   HOLT Annie Ruth     wife    67      Red Willow-Crafton Rd
10-03A-33  HOLT Bertha Wife   34      N of Paradise
19-02B-79   HOLT Billie Dorothy  daughter        10      SW of Bridgeport
02-03A-01  HOLT Clyde E. [Edward, Sr.]         head   50      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-03A-03  HOLT Clyde E. Jr. [Edward] son     24      Rt 4-E of Decatur
19-10B-44   HOLT Dona (May Traister)  wife    47      NW of Bridgeport
09-04B-69   HOLT Elmo   Head   68      Red Willow-Crafton Rd
02-03A-02  HOLT Ethel M. [Margarite (WILSON)]      wife    47      Rt 4-E of Decatur
17-05B-54   HOLT Frank L. (Francis Marion)     head   51      Bridgeport W Side
01-02B-73   HOLT Georgia Ann   Head   70      Decatur-Town
10-09A-40  HOLT Gertrude [Mary Gertrude (BISHOP)] Wife   55      Highway N of Paradise
17-05B-57   HOLT Harley son     16      Bridgeport W Side
17-05B-56   HOLT Harold son     19      Bridgeport W Side
19-02B-78   HOLT Hattie Lee     daughter        12      SW of Bridgeport
19-01A-29  HOLT Inez    neice   16      SW of Bridgeport
19-03A-02  HOLT Irene   daughter        4        SW of Bridgeport
10-03A-32  HOLT Jessie  Head   40      N of Paradise
13-01A-8    HOLT Jewel (LOONEY)     Wife   32      Rhome Town-B St
17-11B-54   HOLT Jewell (Ada Jewel Hartsell)   wife    32      Bridgeport E Side
01-26A-37  HOLT Laura C.       Head   71      Decatur-Town
17-05B-55   HOLT Lily (Lillie Lee Hughes)        wife    48      Bridgeport W Side
19-10B-45   HOLT Mardy (Moody)        son     13      NW of Bridgeport
19-02B-77   HOLT Margaret       daughter        15      SW of Bridgeport
19-02B-76   HOLT Marie (Melvine Kaker)         wife    36      SW of Bridgeport
13-01A-7    HOLT Marvin Head   33      Rhome Town-B St
02-03A-04  HOLT Movelda [A.]  daughter        15      Rt 4-E of Decatur
19-02B-80   HOLT Nellie Fae      daughter        9        SW of Bridgeport
19-10B-43   HOLT Okla H.         head   59      NW of Bridgeport
09-04B-71   HOLT Ola     daughter        25      Red Willow-Crafton Rd
09-04B-72   HOLT Oneta Joyce   daughter        13      Red Willow-Crafton Rd
10-09A-39  HOLT R [Robert]     Head   71      Highway N of Paradise
19-03A-01  HOLT Robert Ray    son     6        SW of Bridgeport
17-12A-01  HOLT Walter son     45      Bridgeport E Side
19-02B-75   HOLT William (Aulsie)        head   39      SW of Bridgeport
01-12A-31  HOLTER      Billie   Son     17      Decatur-Town
01-12A-30  HOLTER      Elsie   Wife   37      Decatur-Town
01-12A-32  HOLTER      Jack    Son     13      Decatur-Town
01-12A-33  HOLTER      Jamie  Daughter       7        Decatur-Town
01-12A-29  HOLTER      Ralph  Head   38      Decatur-Town
09-07B-62   HOLTZCLAW        Isadora (A. Isadora Teague)  wife    63      Crafton Rd
09-07B-61   HOLTZCLAW        John M. (Martin)       Head   66      Crafton Rd
20-05A-24  HOOD         Charles Roy   Son     11      Boonsville
20-05A-26  HOOD         Dorothy Marie Daughter       7        Boonsville
20-05A-23  HOOD         Essie Marie    Wife   31      Boonsville
20-05A-25  HOOD         James Louis   Son     8        Boonsville
20-05A-27  HOOD         Mary Lou      Daughter       4        Boonsville
20-05A-22  HOOD         Rex A. Head   33      Boonsville
04-07A-38  HOOKER     Nannie (Nancy C.)    Wife   59      SW of Decatur
04-07A-37  HOOKER     Robert C.      Head   61      SW of Decatur
01-27A-04  HOOL Herschel       Housekeeper's Son    2        Decatur-Town
01-27A-03  HOOL Jacquelyne     Housekeeper's Daughter       3        Decatur-Town
01-27A-02  HOOL Mary   Housekeeper  31      Decatur-Town
01-12B-70   HOOPER      Hattie Ruth    Lodger 28      Decatur-Town
20-03B-48   HOOTEN      Otis B. Son     33      Boonsville/Willow Pt.
20-03B-47   HOOTEN      Polly Ann      Wife   50      Boonsville/Willow Pt.
20-03B-46   HOOTEN      Richard B.     Head   56      Boonsville/Willow Pt.
09-05B-77   HOPKINS     Eula Mae       wife    53      Sunset-Crafton Rd
16-18A-07  HOPKINS     Jesse   Nephew        42      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-18A-09  HOPKINS     Joe Neal        Nephew        5        Greenwood-Slidell Area
09-05B-76   HOPKINS     Marian B.      Head   56      Sunset-Crafton Rd
16-18A-08  HOPKINS     Nannie P.      Niece  30      Greenwood-Slidell Area
09-05B-79   HOPKINS     Otis    son     21      Sunset-Crafton Rd
09-05B-78   HOPKINS     Willis W. (Walter)     son     22      Sunset-Crafton Rd
05-04B-66   HOPPER      Florence (STEEL)     Wife   49      Alvord Town
19-11B-49   HOPPER      Jonnie  son     18      NW of Bridgeport
19-11B-48   HOPPER      Lee    son     20      NW of Bridgeport
09-03B-52   HOPPER      Nancy C.       mother-in-law  73      Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
19-11B-50   HOPPER      T.H.   son     13      NW of Bridgeport
19-11B-46   HOPPER      Tam    head   66      NW of Bridgeport
19-11B-51   HOPPER      Thomas         son     10      NW of Bridgeport
05-04B-65   HOPPER      William [Marshal W.] Head   54      Alvord Town
19-11B-47   HOPPER      Willie (Dewbree)       wife    53      NW of Bridgeport
17-03A-25  HOPPIE       Elizabeth       daughter        11      Bridgeport W Side
17-03A-23  HOPPIE       Inez    daughter        16      Bridgeport W Side
17-03A-22  HOPPIE       Lena   daughter        22      Bridgeport W Side
17-03A-21  HOPPIE       Lily (Lillian Veriskie)  wife    52      Bridgeport W Side
17-03A-24  HOPPIE       Margaret       daughter        13      Bridgeport W Side
17-03A-20  HOPPIE       Pete (Benjamin Peter) head   66      Bridgeport W Side
17-03A-26  HOPPIE       Pete, Jr.        son     9        Bridgeport W Side
01-20A-35  HOPSON      Dudley Head   58      Decatur-Town
01-20A-36  HOPSON      Hattie (Potts)  Wife   55      Decatur-Town
01-11A-14  HOPSON      Ralph B.        Son     15      Decatur-Town
01-11A-11  HOPSON      Robert B.      Head   54      Decatur-Town
01-20A-37  HOPSON      Ruth   Daughter       14      Decatur-Town
01-11A-12  HOPSON      Susie (May Mobley)   Wife   52      Decatur-Town
01-11A-13  HOPSON      Wana Ruth     Dau    16      Decatur-Town
12-05B-63   HORN Billie Irene     Daughter       11      Boyd Town-N of Main St
12-05B-61   HORN Blanche        Wife   38      Boyd Town-N of Main St
12-05B-64   HORN Burl    Son     8        Boyd Town-N of Main St
12-05B-65   HORN Earl    Son     8        Boyd Town-N of Main St
12-05B-62   HORN Sue     Daughter       16      Boyd Town-N of Main St
12-05B-60   HORN Willie B         Head   39      Boyd Town-N of Main St
02-12B-59   HORNBACK Edward F. [Franklin]  head   44      Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-15A-38  HORNBACK Elizabeth (Helm)       Wife   66      Decatur-Town
01-15A-37  HORNBACK James W.      Head   68      Decatur-Town
02-12B-60   HORNBACK Jessie [Jeanette (MEEK)]     wife    43      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-12B-61   HORNBACK Jim F. [James Franklin]        son     19      Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-15A-39  HORNBACK Minnie Jo       Daughter       36      Decatur-Town
02-12B-62   HORNBACK Mollie F. [Frances]    daughter        13      Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-26A-24  HORNBECK Jamima         Head   88      Decatur-Town
03-05A-17  HORNER      Bonnie [Bertie Bonnie (AVERITTE)] wife    28      NW of Decatur
03-04A-11  HORNER      Clara   wife    43      NW of Decatur
04-05A-10  HORNER      Estella Wife   38      SW of Decatur
03-04A-13  HORNER      Gladis  daughter        15      NW of Decatur
03-04A-10  HORNER      Guy    head   42      NW of Decatur
03-04A-12  HORNER      Guy Jr son     17      NW of Decatur
03-05A-16  HORNER      J T [Sr.]        head   30      NW of Decatur
03-05A-18  HORNER      J T Jr  son     9        NW of Decatur
03-05A-20  HORNER      Jeane  daughter        2        NW of Decatur
04-05A-09  HORNER      Joe     Head   45      SW of Decatur
03-05A-21  HORNER      Minnie (YOUNG)     mother 61      NW of Decatur
03-05A-19  HORNER      Oleta [Vivian] daughter        6        NW of Decatur
03-04A-14  HORNER      Travis  son     7        NW of Decatur
09-01B-59   HORNSBERGER     Billie Benson   son     13      Crafton Town
09-01B-57   HORNSBERGER     J.D.    son     18      Crafton Town
09-01B-62   HORNSBERGER     Jerry Mitchell  son     1        Crafton Town
09-01B-56   HORNSBERGER     Lillan Lee      wife    42      Crafton Town
09-01B-61   HORNSBERGER     Lou Ellen       daughter        7        Crafton Town
09-01B-55   HORNSBERGER     Mitchel         Head   56      Crafton Town
09-01B-60   HORNSBERGER     Peggy Joyce   daughter        10      Crafton Town
09-01B-58   HORNSBERGER     R.E.    son     16      Crafton Town
18-07A-40  HORSHMAN Beatrice        Wife   36      Chico Area
18-07B-42   HORSHMAN Doyle  Son     14      Chico Area
18-07B-45   HORSHMAN Emma Lou     Daughter       6        Chico Area
18-07B-44   HORSHMAN Gene   Daughter       9        Chico Area
18-07B-43   HORSHMAN Lois    Daughter       11      Chico Area
18-07B-41   HORSHMAN Robert Son     17      Chico Area
18-07A-39  HORSHMAN Russel F.       Head   39      Chico Area
11-06A-32  HORTON     Dona   Wife   38      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-06A-35  HORTON     Doris L         Daughter       7        Cottondale-Keeter Area
13-01A-19  HORTON     Elbert  Lodger         67      Rhome Town-B St
16-05B-77   HORTON     Frank  Head   78      Greenwood-Slidell Area
11-06A-31  HORTON     Henry  Head   59      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-06A-34  HORTON     Howard W [Wayne]   Son     10      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-06A-33  HORTON     Maxine         Daughter       13      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-07B-49   HORTON     Merriet C      Head   29      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-06A-36  HORTON     Ross M [Milton]        Son     5        Cottondale-Keeter Area
16-05B-78   HORTON     Sally    Wife   64      Greenwood-Slidell Area
11-06A-37  HORTON     Troy H Son     2        Cottondale-Keeter Area
20-13A-37  HOUCHINGS Eldon  Son     29      Boonsville area
20-13A-35  HOUCHINGS H.P. (Henry)  Head   55      Boonsville area
20-13A-38  HOUCHINGS Leon   Son     16      Boonsville area
20-13A-36  HOUCHINGS Pearl (Brown) Wife   51      Boonsville area
20-13A-20  HOUCHINS  Aubrey (Verg) Son     22      Boonsville area
20-13A-21  HOUCHINS  Lucille (Richardson)   Dau-in-law     21      Boonsville area
20-13A-19  HOUCHINS  Nannie (Pearl Nall)    Wife   44      Boonsville area
20-13A-22  HOUCHINS  Pearlie (Opal Brown)  G-daughter     3        Boonsville area
20-13B-46   HOUCHINS  Perry W. (William Buster)     Hired Man     31      Boonsville area
20-13A-18  HOUCHINS  V.G. (Virgil Garner)   Head   48      Boonsville area
03-02A-02  HOUSE        Ada [Ada Ava]        wife    41      NW of Decatur
06-02B-58   HOUSE        Annie (PETTUS)      Wife   48      N&E of Alvord
06-02B-57   HOUSE        D D [Daniel D]        Head   64      N&E of Alvord
03-02A-01  HOUSE        Howell [Harvel C]     head   44      NW of Decatur
01-18A-36  HOUSE        Imogene        Lodger 25      Decatur-Town
06-02B-59   HOUSE        Joe [E] Brother         57      N&E of Alvord
03-02A-03  HOUSE        Lola May       daughter        14      NW of Decatur
02-04A-14  HOUSE        Truett  head   22      Rt 3-E of Decatur
02-04A-15  HOUSE        Ursula wife    18      Rt 3-E of Decatur
08-07A-27  HOUSTON    J W [James Walter]   head    60      Park Springs & SE
08-07A-30  HOUSTON    Laren daughter        17      Park Springs & SE
08-07A-28  HOUSTON    Rachie [Rachel May (McDONALD)]         wife    48      Park Springs & SE
08-07A-29  HOUSTON    Weldon         son     20      Park Springs & SE
17-13A-34  HOUX Nora (Brown) head   61      Bridgeport E Side
16-12A-09  HOWARD    Arnold [James Arnold]         Head   24      Greenwood-Slidell Area
12-02A-30  HOWARD    Beulah (Willess)        Wife   43      Boyd Town-S of Main St
01-20A-26  HOWARD    Bobbie (Bobby?)       Son     7        Decatur-Town
01-20A-23  HOWARD    C.J. (Clemmie J., Sr.) Head   45      Decatur-Town
01-20A-25  HOWARD    C.J. Jr. (Clemmie)     Son     9        Decatur-Town
16-11B-78   HOWARD    Charles W.     Son     19      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-11B-76   HOWARD    Chloe E. [Cloe Edith (KOINER)]      Wife   42      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-01B-48   HOWARD    Claude Head   34      Slidell Town
16-01B-51   HOWARD    Clifton D.      Son     5        Slidell Town
12-02A-29  HOWARD    David (Clinton 'Kit')   Head   46      Boyd Town-S of Main St
16-12A-14  HOWARD    Dora Fay       Daughter       15      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-15A-03  HOWARD    Dorris  Wife   18      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-16A-39  HOWARD    Elbert  Head   21      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-12A-05  HOWARD    Electra [Bertha]        Wife   45      Greenwood-Slidell Area
06-12A-33  HOWARD    Garland         Son     40      Audubon-N&E of Alvord
09-04A-40  HOWARD    Glenn W.       Head   28      Red Willow-Crafton Rd
16-12A-10  HOWARD    Hazel (TRUITT)       Wife   21      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-11B-80   HOWARD    J.B. [Joe Barnett, Jr]  Son     9        Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-15A-02  HOWARD    J.P.    Head   20      Greenwood-Slidell Area
12-02A-31  HOWARD    James  Son     20      Boyd Town-S of Main St
16-01B-52   HOWARD    James D.       Father 83      Slidell Town
09-04B-43   HOWARD    James Tamell  son     2        Red Willow-Crafton Rd
01-20A-27  HOWARD    Jimmy S. (Jimmie)     Daughter       4        Decatur-Town
16-11B-75   HOWARD    Joe B. [Barnett, Sr.]   Head   48      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-01B-50   HOWARD    Juanell Daughter       9        Slidell Town
09-04B-45   HOWARD    Julia    mother 63      Red Willow-Crafton Rd
16-12A-04  HOWARD    Knowles W. [Wright] Head   57      Greenwood-Slidell Area
09-04B-41   HOWARD    L.D.   wife    28      Red Willow-Crafton Rd
12-02A-32  HOWARD    Lewellyn       Daughter       13      Boyd Town-S of Main St
16-11B-79   HOWARD    Lillie M.        Daughter       16      Greenwood-Slidell Area
09-04B-42   HOWARD    Lois Janet      daughter        5        Red Willow-Crafton Rd
16-12A-07  HOWARD    M.T.   Son     16      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-12A-08  HOWARD    Merril  Son     15      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-01B-49   HOWARD    Oleta   Wife   31      Slidell Town
16-12A-13  HOWARD    Oma (CAMPBELL)  Wife   48      Greenwood-Slidell Area
06-12A-32  HOWARD    Oma [Eva Neoma (DOBSON)]       Wife   66      Audubon-N&E of Alvord
01-20A-24  HOWARD    Pearl (North)  Wife   40      Decatur-Town
06-12A-31  HOWARD    R T [Reed Theophilus]         Head   64      Audubon-N&E of Alvord
16-12A-12  HOWARD    Robert Head   51      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-16A-40  HOWARD    Vesta [Dalene (HARRISON)]         Wife   19      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-12A-06  HOWARD    Warren [G]    Son     20      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-12A-11  HOWARD    Willie Joe       Son     5        Greenwood-Slidell Area
09-04B-44   HOWARD    Willis Dwayne son     3/12    Red Willow-Crafton Rd
16-11B-77   HOWARD    Wilma Daughter       21      Greenwood-Slidell Area
10-11A-05  HOWELL     A G [Abraham Gray]  Head   62      E of Paradise
05-06A-25  HOWELL     A.W. [Allen W.]       Head   65      Alvord Town
05-02A-16  HOWELL     Cathryn L. [Leona]    Daughter       16      Alvord Town(S. Wickham St)
10-10B-79   HOWELL     E G    Head   35      Paradise-Decatur Rd.
10-11A-07  HOWELL     Earl    Son     19      E of Paradise
10-10B-80   HOWELL     Henry Etta     Wife   24      Paradise-Decatur Rd.
09-05A-20  HOWELL     John E.         Head   30      Howell Lane
09-05A-22  HOWELL     Margaret Nell daughter                Howell Lane
05-06A-26  HOWELL     Maude [Maudie A. (JONES)] Wife   60      Alvord Town
17-19B-72   HOWELL     Ola Mae        wife    22      Bridgeport E Side
17-19B-71   HOWELL     Ray    head   29      Bridgeport E Side
05-02A-15  HOWELL     Ruth [Ruthie Lee (CHAMPION)]     Wife   35      Alvord Town(S. Wickham St)
10-11A-06  HOWELL     U Dora [Eudora (WOOD)]    Wife   57      E of Paradise
05-02A-14  HOWELL     W.E. [Wiley Ervin]    Head   38      Alvord Town(S. Wickham St)
10-11A-08  HOWELL     Wanda Daughter       16      E of Paradise
05-02A-17  HOWELL     Willard (E.)    Son     14      Alvord Town(S. Wickham St)
09-05A-21  HOWELL     Willie Grace   wife    21      Howell Lane
05-04B-63   HOWERTON Albert W. [Wayne 'Bud']      Son     12      Alvord Town(Hubbard St)
05-04B-61   HOWERTON Edna [C.]      Daughter       16      Alvord Town(Hubbard St)
05-04B-64   HOWERTON Juanita Daughter       10      Alvord Town(Hubbard St)
05-04B-62   HOWERTON Mary Nell      Daughter       14      Alvord Town(Hubbard St)
05-04B-59   HOWERTON Ruth (LEE)    Wife   42      Alvord Town(Hubbard St)
05-04B-58   HOWERTON Thomas [Bryan]        Head   56      Alvord Town(Hubbard St)
05-04B-60   HOWERTON Velma R.       Daughter       18      Alvord Town(Hubbard St)
01-02B-62   HOYL Agnes McClung (Amarintha)  Wife   36      Decatur-Town
02-13A-11  HOYL Archie [Gladney]       head   45      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-13A-19  HOYL Basil [Landon] son     18      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-13A-17  HOYL Bess [Bessie Iva (VANMETER)]     wife    43      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-13A-18  HOYL C.B., Jr. [Cecil Bryan]         son     20      Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-02B-63   HOYL Carrie Jeanne  Daughter       12      Decatur-Town
02-13A-16  HOYL Cecil B. [Bryan, Sr.]   head   43      Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-01A-28  HOYL Dale (Garrison)         Daughter-in-law        23      Decatur-Town
02-13B-42   HOYL Dave L. [David Laken, Jr.]    lodger  67      Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-02B-64   HOYL David William Son     11      Decatur-Town
02-13A-12  HOYL Doris [Ada (BOYER)]         wife    37      Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-06B-61   HOYL Ella     Daughter       68      Decatur-Town
01-02B-61   HOYL Embry L.       Head   38      Decatur-Town
02-13A-13  HOYL Jane [Elizabeth]        daughter        15      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-13A-15  HOYL Janet   daughter        4        Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-13A-14  HOYL Joyce [Ann]   daughter        13      Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-01A-26  HOYL Minnie (F.)     Head   64      Decatur-Town
01-01A-27  HOYL Ralph (L.)      Son     33      Decatur-Town
01-02B-65   HOYL Sammie         Son     6/12    Decatur-Town
01-06B-60   HOYL Shelby Son-in-Law    72      Decatur-Town
01-01A-29  HOYL Sue Frances   Grand daughter         1        Decatur-Town
01-14A-24  HOYLE        Arthur C.       Lodger 71      Decatur-Town
01-04A-29  HUBBARD   Bess   Head   33      Decatur-Town
01-04A-31  HUBBARD   Peggy Lou     Daughter       6        Decatur-Town
01-04A-30  HUBBARD   Walter Jack    Son     8        Decatur-Town
16-02B-79   HUCKABAY Aloin W.       Son     ?/12    Slidell Town
16-02B-78   HUCKABAY Charles         Son     4        Slidell Town
16-02B-76   HUCKABAY Eva (MOSLEY)       Head   33      Slidell Town
16-02B-77   HUCKABAY Willie G.        Son     9        Slidell Town
09-07B-47   HUCKABEE  Charles V. (Vernon)   Head   28      Crafton Rd
08-07A-16  HUCKABEE    Doris [Elizabeth (POWERS)] wife    24      Park Springs & SE
08-07A-15  HUCKABEE    Edd H [Haines 'Chick']        head    34      Park Springs & SE
08-07A-18  HUCKABEE    Eddie E         son     3        Park Springs & SE

09-07B-48   HUCKABEE  Flossie wife    21      Crafton Rd
09-07B-49   HUCKABEE  Glenna Sue     daughter        1        Crafton Rd
09-08B-78   HUCKABEE  Henry C. (Clay)        Head   78      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-08B-76   HUCKABEE  James M.      Father-in-law  76      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
08-07A-17  HUCKABEE    Joette daughter        4        Park Springs & SE
09-08B-80   HUCKABEE  Lawrence      son     29      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-08B-77   HUCKABEE  Mary ("Maggie" Magdaline Pitts)      Mother-in-law 67      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-07B-50   HUCKABEE  Patsy Rue      daughter        3/12    Crafton Rd
08-07A-19  HUCKABEE    Peggy Ann     daughter         6/12   Park Springs & SE
09-08B-79   HUCKABEE  Sarah V. (Virginia Shook)     wife    67      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
08-06B-45   HUCKABEE Evelyn          daughter        3        Park Springs & SE
08-06B-43   HUCKABEE James M [Monroe, Jr] head    31      Park Springs & SE
08-06B-46   HUCKABEE Nolan son     11/12   Park Springs & SE
08-06B-44   HUCKABEE Rebby (HAMILTON) wife    27      Park Springs & SE
14-03A-26  HUDDLESTON       Alice (Rachel Dewees)        Head   68      Newark-E of RR
09-08B-41   HUDDLESTON       Annie (Mae Hall)      wife    41      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-08B-44   HUDDLESTON       Cecil   son     12      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-08B-43   HUDDLESTON       Floyd   son     15      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-08B-42   HUDDLESTON       Harold son     19      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-08B-47   HUDDLESTON       James A.       brother 60      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-08B-45   HUDDLESTON       Juanita daughter        10      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
14-08A-17  HUDDLESTON       Mary Ella      Daughter       ?        Newark-Aurora Rd
11-02B-48   HUDDLESTON       Nannie Sister  69      Cottondale-Keeter Area
14-08A-16  HUDDLESTON       Nellie H.       Wife   34      Newark-Aurora Rd
11-02B-47   HUDDLESTON       Newell          Head   66      Cottondale-Keeter Area
17-21A-27  HUDDLESTON       Price   head   55      Bridgeport E Side
14-03A-29  HUDDLESTON       Ralph  Grandson       14      Newark-E of RR
09-08B-46   HUDDLESTON       Richard         son     9/12    Park Springs-Crafton Rd
14-03A-27  HUDDLESTON       Robert B. (Sr.)         Son     49      Newark-E of RR
14-03A-28  HUDDLESTON       Robert B., Jr.  Grandson       18      Newark-E of RR
09-08A-40  HUDDLESTON       Tom P.         Head   54      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
14-08A-15  HUDDLESTON       Wendell W. (Wayne, Sr.)      Head   38      Newark-Aurora Rd
14-08A-18  HUDDLESTON       Wendell W., Jr. (Wayne)      Son     6        Newark-Aurora Rd
13-04A-07  HUDNALL   Cassie Wife   37      Rhome Town-B St North
13-04A-02  HUDNALL   Charles         Head   78      Rhome Town-B St North
14-02B-77   HUDNALL   Charles         Son     21      E of Rhome-Highway 81
02-16A-34  HUDNALL   Clarence       head   57      Rt 1 Rhome
14-02B-76   HUDNALL   Glen    Son     23      E of Rhome-Highway 81
14-02B-74   HUDNALL   Guy    Head   52      E of Rhome-Highway 81
13-02B-57   HUDNALL   Ida Margaret  Daughter       9        Rhome Town-S Addition
13-02B-55   HUDNALL   Jarrett Head   47      Rhome Town-S Addition
13-02B-58   HUDNALL   Jarrett Jr.       Son     8        Rhome Town-S Addition
13-02B-56   HUDNALL   Katherine      Wife   34      Rhome Town-S Addition
02-16A-35  HUDNALL   Margaret [L. (BARKER)]     wife    54      Rt 1 Rhome
14-02B-78   HUDNALL   Mary Bell      Daughter       18      E of Rhome-Highway 81
14-02B-75   HUDNALL   Pearl   Wife   49      E of Rhome-Highway 81
13-04A-08  HUDNALL   Sandra Daughter       0        Rhome Town-B St North
13-04A-06  HUDNALL   Thurman       Head   50      Rhome Town-B St North
17-24B-80   HUDSON     Ada    cook   36      Pg62B Bridgeport Block 10+11
16-05A-39  HUDSON     Alma (McLAIN)       Wife   35      Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-14A-03  HUDSON     Annie (N. Woodard)   wife    43      Bridgeport, (Halsell St)
09-09A-39  HUDSON     Beguita Marjorie       daughter        8        Park Springs-Crafton Rd
02-10B-59   HUDSON     Betty J.         daughter        7        Rt 2-E of Decatur
04-10A-04  HUDSON     Betty Jean     Daughter       11      SW of Decatur
01-01A-16  HUDSON     Bill (Irvin)      Head   26      Decatur-Town
02-16B-59   HUDSON     Billy G.         son     4        Rt 4-E of Decatur
16-05A-40  HUDSON     Carl    Son     14      Greenwood-Slidell Area
02-13A-06  HUDSON     Cecil [Elmer Cecil]    head   39      Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-16A-11  HUDSON     Chesley (S.)   Head   23      Decatur-Town
02-10B-57   HUDSON     Claude [William]       son     17      Rt 2-E of Decatur
09-09A-38  HUDSON     Earl Wayne    son     14      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
17-14A-05  HUDSON     Earline (Virginia)       daughter        13      Bridgeport, (Halsell St)
18-13B-60   HUDSON     Earnest         Son     21      NE of Bridgeport
17-14A-04  HUDSON     Egbert (Thomas)       son     22      Bridgeport, (Halsell St)
02-12B-70   HUDSON     Elmer [John T.?]       son     21      Rt 2-E of Decatur
17-03A-11  HUDSON     Estelle wife    34      Bridgeport W Side
16-05B-42   HUDSON     Eva (SLOAN) Wife   42      Greenwood-Slidell Area
02-12B-72   HUDSON     Eve F. daughter        9        Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-10B-60   HUDSON     Evelyn daughter        2        Rt 2-E of Decatur
17-04A-12  HUDSON     Faye (H. Ash) stepdaughter   31      Bridgeport W Side
17-17A-10  HUDSON     Flora (Bell Largent)    wife    66      Bridgeport E Side
16-18A-21  HUDSON     Frank [Marion]         Head   48      Greenwood-Slidell Area
09-09A-36  HUDSON     Fred    Head   37      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
16-03B-66   HUDSON     Glenn  Son     38      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-05B-41   HUDSON     Harve  Head   63      Greenwood-Slidell Area
18-13B-62   HUDSON     Inez    Daughter       17      NE of Bridgeport
02-13A-09  HUDSON     J.D. [J.B. 'Pete']       son     16      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-13A-10  HUDSON     J.L.    son     12      Rt 2-E of Decatur
16-05A-38  HUDSON     Jack [Lawrence Franklin "Jack"]      Head   37      Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-05A-02  HUDSON     James  head   26      Bridgeport W Side
02-12B-68   HUDSON     James B.       head   46      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-10B-73   HUDSON     John C.         head   73      Rt 2-E of Decatur
17-20A-24  HUDSON     John Henry    son     24      Bridgeport E Side
02-16B-56   HUDSON     John L.         head   34      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-16B-58   HUDSON     Johnie Ruth    daughter        7        Rt 4-E of Decatur
01-16A-12  HUDSON     Johnnie M. (Meayl Lambert)  Wife   20      Decatur-Town
16-18A-22  HUDSON     Josie (COVINGTON) Wife   53      Greenwood-Slidell Area
09-09A-37  HUDSON     Juanita Ophelia         wife    32      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
18-15A-23  HUDSON     Kenneth        Son     22      E of Bridgeport-(Cuba Rd)
02-12B-69   HUDSON     Kittie [Louis (BOYDSTON)] wife    45      Rt 2-E of Decatur
16-03B-65   HUDSON     Leonard [Austin]       Son     44      Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-04A-14  HUDSON     Lewis Edward grandson       2        Bridgeport W Side
02-10B-55   HUDSON     Lois    daughter        22      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-13A-08  HUDSON     Lora Mae      daughter        18      Rt 2-E of Decatur
18-15A-24  HUDSON     Louise (Sullins)         D-in-Law      22      E of Bridgeport-(Cuba Rd)
02-12B-71   HUDSON     Louise [Dessie]        daughter        14      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-13A-07  HUDSON     Lula [Mae (FENNELL)]       wife    40      Rt 2-E of Decatur
15-10A-36  HUDSON     M. N. (Mancil)         Head   71      Newark Town
18-13B-61   HUDSON     Margaret       Daughter       20      NE of Bridgeport
18-13B-59   HUDSON     Mary (Reddell)         Wife   40      NE of Bridgeport
01-01A-18  HUDSON     Mary K.        Daughter       0/12    Decatur-Town
02-10B-74   HUDSON     May C. [Mary C. (SANDERS)]       wife    70      Rt 2-E of Decatur
18-15A-16  HUDSON     Mertie Sis-in-Law     52      E of Bridgeport-(Cuba Rd)
16-03B-64   HUDSON     Mollie [J (PRUETT)]  Head   68      Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-14A-02  HUDSON     Newt (Thomas N.)    head   46      Bridgeport, (Halsell St)
17-04A-11  HUDSON     no name (James)       son in law      35      Bridgeport W Side
17-04A-13  HUDSON     Norma Jean    granddaughter 6        Bridgeport W Side
15-10A-10  HUDSON     Ora (C. Earp) Wife   62      Newark Town
02-10B-54   HUDSON     Pearl [Kathrine (BRIDGES)] wife    39      Rt 2-E of Decatur
15-10A-09  HUDSON     R. A. (Robert) Head   74      Newark Town
02-10B-58   HUDSON     Ray    son     10      Rt 2-E of Decatur
18-15A-22  HUDSON     Reba   Daughter       29      E of Bridgeport-(Cuba Rd)
18-13B-58   HUDSON     Robert A.      Head   44      NE of Bridgeport
02-10B-56   HUDSON     Royce [C.]     son     19      Rt 2-E of Decatur
04-10A-02  HUDSON     Ruth (Mae Bowen)    Wife   43      SW of Decatur
02-16B-57   HUDSON     Ruth (VANDIVER)   wife    27      Rt 4-E of Decatur
04-10A-01  HUDSON     S. Russell (Stanley Russell)    Head   49      SW of Decatur
15-10A-37  HUDSON     Sally (T. Harrison)     Wife   55      Newark Town
04-10A-03  HUDSON     Stanley Son     24      SW of Decatur
01-01A-17  HUDSON     Susie (Virginia Alexander)     Wife   19      Decatur-Town
02-10B-53   HUDSON     Tillie [Ford]    head   43      Rt 2-E of Decatur
17-20A-23  HUDSON     Tom (Thomas Nolan)  head   61      Bridgeport E Side
05-11A-10  HUDSON     Tommie [Dell (CAUBLE)]    Wife   20      Alvord Town
17-21B-63   HUDSON     Velda  sister in law    19      Bridgeport E Side
17-17A-09  HUDSON     W.L. (William Leonard)        head   68      Bridgeport E Side
18-15A-21  HUDSON     W.S.   Head   52      E of Bridgeport-(Cuba Rd)
05-11A-09  HUDSON     William [L.]    Head   23      Alvord Town
17-03A-10  HUDSON     William Allen  head   60      Bridgeport W Side
17-05A-03  HUDSON     Yoleta (Stutt)  wife    21      Bridgeport W Side
06-03B-78   HUDSPETH  Ellene  G dau  14      N&E of Alvord
15-08A-03  HUFF Armasone (Amanda Carolyn Bradley)         Mother 92      Rural Boyd Area
15-08A-01  HUFF Elvie   Son     21      Rural Boyd Area
15-12A-32  HUFF J. D. (James)  Head   32      Page 61A-Boyd Area
15-08A-02  HUFF Jackie Ray     Son     13      Rural Boyd Area
15-12A-33  HUFF Jewel  Wife   25      Page 61A-Boyd Area
15-12A-34  HUFF Joyce  Daughter       3        Page 61A-Boyd Area
01-33A-06  HUFF Lula    Cook   54      Page 61A-Decatur
15-07B-80   HUFF Minnie (Prudy Hollis)  Wife   58      Rural Boyd Area
15-07B-79   HUFF T. B. (Thomas Bell)   Head   67      Rural Boyd Area
18-05B-73   HUFFHINES  Anne   Head   70      Chico Town
18-05B-74   HUFFHINES  La Rue         Daughter       27      Chico Town
01-25B-50   HUFFINES    Allyne Wife   32      Decatur-Town
01-25B-49   HUFFINES    Vernon         Head   30      Decatur-Town
01-25B-51   HUFFINES    Vernon R.      Son     9        Decatur-Town
19-10A-08  HUFHINES   Jeanette        daughter        19      NW of Bridgeport
19-10A-09  HUFHINES   Max Ann       daughter        6        NW of Bridgeport
19-10A-06  HUFHINES   O.B.   head   44      NW of Bridgeport
19-10A-07  HUFHINES   Sybil (Helen Sybil Rogers)     wife    37      NW of Bridgeport
06-12B-43   HUGGINS     Carl    Son     15      N&E of Alvord
06-12B-45   HUGGINS     Clarice Daughter       11      N&E of Alvord
06-12B-42   HUGGINS     Dessie O?      Wife   33      N&E of Alvord
06-12B-41   HUGGINS     Frankie Lee [Frank]   Head   36      N&E of Alvord
06-12B-46   HUGGINS     Inez    Daughter       9        N&E of Alvord
12-02B-46   HUGGINS     J.D.    Roomer         44      Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-02B-47   HUGGINS     Ruby   Rmr-Wife      35      Boyd Town-S of Main St
06-12B-44   HUGGINS     Ruth   Daughter       13      N&E of Alvord
06-12B-47   HUGGINS     Wanda Daughter       5        N&E of Alvord
08-03B-57   HUGGINS     Alice [Geneva Alice (BOYDSTON)] wife    64      Park Springs & SE
08-03B-63   HUGGINS     Flora F          grandson        16      Park Springs & SE
08-03B-56   HUGGINS     Henry W [Waterloo]  head    65      Park Springs & SE
08-03B-60   HUGGINS     Joyce gr/dau 27      Park Springs & SE
08-03B-62   HUGGINS     Lorene          gr/dau 18      Park Springs & SE
08-03B-64   HUGGINS     Lou     gr/dau 14      Park Springs & SE
08-03B-59   HUGGINS     Oral [Oscar]   son     33      Park Springs & SE
08-03B-61   HUGGINS     Oran W         grandson        23      Park Springs & SE
08-03B-58   HUGGINS     Ruby   son     40      Park Springs & SE
02-01B-67   HUGHES      Buelah [Muriel (HALL)]       wife    33      Rt 4-E of Decatur
20-02B-56   HUGHES      Calvin  Son     6        Boonsville
20-02B-54   HUGHES      Cecil G.        Head   32      Boonsville
20-02B-55   HUGHES      Clara   Wife   28      Boonsville
17-09B-49   HUGHES      E.A.   head   72      Bridgeport E Side
02-02A-31  HUGHES      Ella M. m/in law        69      Rt 4-E of Decatur
20-02B-57   HUGHES      Forest  Son     2        Boonsville
01-33A-01  HUGHES      Guy    Son     39      Page 61A-Decatur
20-08B-49   HUGHES      Ina Jo  Daughter       11/12   Boonsville
01-01A-02  HUGHES      Jessie (Maria Whitmore)       Wife   60      Decatur-Town
02-01B-69   HUGHES      Johny [Johnny Hall]    son     7        Rt 4-E of Decatur
17-19A-26  HUGHES      Luther (R. George)    brother 70      Bridgeport E Side
04-08A-25  HUGHES      Mazola (Garrison)      Daughter       19      SW of Decatur
02-01B-68   HUGHES      Peggy  daughter        12      Rt 4-E of Decatur
20-08B-48   HUGHES      Tressie Wife   36      Boonsville
01-01A-03  HUGHES      W.A., Jr. (William)    Son     19      Decatur-Town
01-01A-01  HUGHES      W.A., Sr. (William)    Head   64      Decatur-Town
02-01B-66   HUGHES      Wallace [Marion]      head   33      Rt 4-E of Decatur
20-08B-47   HUGHES      Walter T.       Head   46      Boonsville
04-08A-26  HUGHES      Wayne Son-in-law     19      SW of Decatur
04-02B-67   HUKILL       Aubry G. (Aubrey Gerrill)     Head   35      SW of Decatur
04-02B-71   HUKILL       Elbert  Son     8        SW of Decatur
04-02B-70   HUKILL       Mark (Frontas)         Son     9        SW of Decatur
04-02B-69   HUKILL       Orville Lee     Son     14      SW of Decatur
04-02B-73   HUKILL       Retta Faye     Daughter       1        SW of Decatur
04-02B-72   HUKILL       Reuben (Gerrill)        Son     4        SW of Decatur
04-02B-68   HUKILL       Thelma (Collins)        Wife   35      SW of Decatur
01-15B-61   HULL Charles L.(Lee, Sr.)   Head   40      Decatur-Town
01-15B-63   HULL Charles L., Jr. (Lee)   Son     8        Decatur-Town
01-15B-64   HULL James B.       Son     7        Decatur-Town
01-15B-62   HULL Marjory (Frances Bone)       Wife   35      Decatur-Town
01-15B-65   HULL Marjory Helen Daughter       4        Decatur-Town
12-03B-54   HUNLEY ?   Laura  Wife   53      Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-03B-53   HUNLEY ?   Shade  Head   60      Boyd Town-S of Main St
20-12B-76   HUNN         Bessie (Lee Shawn)   Wife   34      Boonsville/Cottondale
14-06B-56   HUNN         Clay F. Head   69      Rd off Rhome-Boyd Rd
14-06B-58   HUNN         Clay Jr.         Son     22      Rd off Rhome-Boyd Rd
14-06B-57   HUNN         Emma Wife   67      Rd off Rhome-Boyd Rd
20-12B-78   HUNN         Inez    Daughter       10      Boonsville/Cottondale
15-05A-02  HUNN         Jack    Son     14      Rural Boyd Area
20-12B-77   HUNN         Jewel  Daughter       12      Boonsville/Cottondale
20-13A-01  HUNN         Joyce  Daughter       3        Boonsville area
20-13A-02  HUNN         Laura Lee      Daughter       8/12    Boonsville area
15-05A-06  HUNN         Mary Ann      Daughter       1        Rural Boyd Area
15-05A-01  HUNN         Reba (Moses) Wife   37      Rural Boyd Area
20-12B-79   HUNN         Robert Son     7        Boonsville/Cottondale
15-05A-05  HUNN         Russel Son     5        Rural Boyd Area
15-05A-03  HUNN         Terry  Son     10      Rural Boyd Area
15-04B-80   HUNN         Tony R. (Toney Robert)       Head   46      Rural Boyd Area
15-05A-04  HUNN         Van (T.)        Son     7        Rural Boyd Area
20-12B-80   HUNN         Virgie Nell     Daughter       5        Boonsville/Cottondale
20-12B-75   HUNN         W.H. (William Harlow)        Head   39      Boonsville/Cottondale
11-07A-19  HUNT Billy F Son     11      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-07A-18  HUNT Donald L. (Lloyd)       Son     21      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-07A-17  HUNT Ethel (BOYLES)       Wife   44      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-08A-04  HUNT Frank  Head   52      Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-26A-21  HUNT Glen    Head   50      Decatur-Town
11-08A-05  HUNT Idelia   Sister  58      Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-01B-66   HUNT Isabelle         Daughter       29      Decatur-Town
01-26A-22  HUNT Kate (Perrin)  Wife   53      Decatur-Town
11-07A-16  HUNT Lee P. (Pellie)  Head   46      Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-01B-65   HUNT Maud (Maude Plaxco) Wife   57      Decatur-Town
01-01B-64   HUNT Robert L. (Lee 'Bob') Head   57      Decatur-Town
01-26A-23  HUNT Warren         Son     12      Decatur-Town
17-18B-66   HUNTER      B.M. (Bertram)        head   43      Bridgeport E Side
17-18B-68   HUNTER      Bert, Jr. (Bertram M.) son     13      Bridgeport E Side
17-24A-14  HUNTER      Bertha lodger  30      Pg62A Bridgeport Block 10+11
18-16B-63   HUNTER      Betty Lynn     Daughter       5        East of Chico/Bridgeport
09-04B-76   HUNTER      Billy Ray       son     5        Red Willow-Crafton Rd
18-16B-58   HUNTER      Charles         Head   60      East of Chico/Bridgeport
18-16B-61   HUNTER      Clifton T.       Head   34      East of Chico/Bridgeport
18-16B-59   HUNTER      Donnie (Ogle) Wife   57      East of Chico/Bridgeport
09-04B-74   HUNTER      Estelle wife    26      Red Willow-Crafton Rd
17-18B-67   HUNTER      Eula Mae (Tackel)     wife    43      Bridgeport E Side
09-03B-51   HUNTER      Eva Mae (Hopper)     wife    51      Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
09-04B-75   HUNTER      Gaylene        daughter        9        Red Willow-Crafton Rd
18-16B-62   HUNTER      Gladys (Madelyn Smith)        Wife   27      East of Chico/Bridgeport
15-08B-72   HUNTER      J. C.   Son     17      Rural Boyd Area
09-03B-50   HUNTER      James A.       Head   58      Crafton-Jacksboro Rd
18-03A-18  HUNTER      Joe Beth        Daughter       8        Chico Town
18-03A-14  HUNTER      Joe H. Head   37      Chico Town
18-03A-20  HUNTER      Linda Sue      Daughter       3        Chico Town
18-03A-21  HUNTER      M.G. (Montgomery)   Head   74      Chico Town
18-03A-22  HUNTER      Mary J. (Josephine Murdoch) Wife   68      Chico Town
01-09A-05  HUNTER      Mary Nell      Lodger 20      Decatur-Town
15-08B-71   HUNTER      Maude Wife   52      Rural Boyd Area
18-03A-15  HUNTER      Minnie R. (Rhue Hague)       Wife   35      Chico Town
09-04A-13  HUNTER      Ollie M.        wife    52      Crafton-Chico Road
18-03A-19  HUNTER      Pansy Lee     Daughter       6        Chico Town
18-03A-17  HUNTER      Polly A.        Daughter       11      Chico Town
18-03A-16  HUNTER      Ralph  Son     12      Chico Town
09-04B-73   HUNTER      Thurman       Head   28      Red Willow-Crafton Rd
15-08B-70   HUNTER      W. B.  Head   56      Rural Boyd Area
09-04A-12  HUNTER      William O.     Head   62      Crafton-Chico Road
01-21B-68   HUSE Estelle (Simmons)      Wife   29      Decatur-Town
01-21B-69   HUSE Jackie  Son     10      Decatur-Town
01-21B-67   HUSE Richard (Lee Hughes?)        Head   34      Decatur-Town
01-21B-70   HUSE Roy Allen      Son     8        Decatur-Town
11-11B-46   HUTCHESON         Abe [Abraham]        Head   58      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-11B-47   HUTCHESON         Alice [Mary Alice]     Wife   53      Cottondale-Keeter Area
17-21B-65   HUTCHESON         Bess   wife    48      Bridgeport E Side
01-16B-61   HUTCHESON         Bill     Nephew        22      Decatur-Town
17-23A-16  HUTCHESON         D.A. (Don)    lodger  43      Pg61A Out of Order-Bridgeport
17-23A-17  HUTCHESON         Ethel (June Hines)     lodger  41      Pg61A Out of Order-Bridgeport
11-11B-45   HUTCHESON         Eva    Wife   52      Cottondale-Keeter Area
17-17B-63   HUTCHESON         Maude sister   63      Bridgeport E Side
17-21B-64   HUTCHESON         William          head   47      Bridgeport E Side
11-11B-44   HUTCHESON         William [Andrew]      Head   60      Cottondale-Keeter Area
19-08A-17  HUTCHISON Bettie  head   55      NW of Bridgeport
13-01B-61   HUTCHISON Billy Joe        Son     18      Rhome Town-C St
13-01B-60   HUTCHISON Hilda   Daughter       21      Rhome Town-C St
13-01B-58   HUTCHISON Hilda (HUDDLESTON)       Wife   50      Rhome Town-C St
13-01B-62   HUTCHISON J F     Son     15      Rhome Town-C St
19-08A-16  HUTCHISON J.K. (John Knox)       brother 60      NW of Bridgeport
13-01B-57   HUTCHISON Knox   Head   56      Rhome Town-C St
19-08A-15  HUTCHISON Mamie head   53      NW of Bridgeport
13-01B-59   HUTCHISON Melba  Daughter       21      Rhome Town-C St
13-01B-63   HUTCHISON Patricia [Ann] Daughter       9        Rhome Town-C St
17-13A-17  HUTTO        Billy Warren   son     13      Bridgeport (Halsell St)
17-02A-09  HUTTO        Elizabeth Ann  daughter        4        Bridgeport W Side
17-02A-08  HUTTO        Gene Arnold   son     5        Bridgeport W Side
17-02A-06  HUTTO        Homer (Lewis)         head   39      Bridgeport W Side
17-13A-15  HUTTO        Jack (Chester Tandy 'Jack')   head   44      Bridgeport (Halsell St)
17-02A-07  HUTTO        Louise (Hazelwood)   wife    27      Bridgeport W Side
17-13A-18  HUTTO        Mary Sue      daughter        6        Bridgeport (Halsell St)
17-13A-16  HUTTO        Virginia (Zadie Virginia Franks)        wife    38      Bridgeport (Halsell St)
10-07A-14  HUTTS        F B     Cousin 42      S of Paradise on Highway
17-04A-22  HVEZDOS    John    head   53      Bridgeport W Side
17-04A-24  HVEZDOS    Johnnie         son     30      Bridgeport W Side
17-04A-26  HVEZDOS    Joseph son     23      Bridgeport W Side
17-04A-23  HVEZDOS    Magdalene (J.)         wife    47      Bridgeport W Side
17-04A-25  HVEZDOS    Regina daughter        29      Bridgeport W Side
17-04A-27  HVEZDOS    Rosalie daughter        9        Bridgeport W Side
04-07A-03  HYDE Bob    Son     11      SW of Decatur
04-06B-80   HYDE Chester (V.)   Head   38      SW of Decatur
04-07A-02  HYDE Chester, Jr.    Son     13      SW of Decatur
04-07A-14  HYDE Ethel (Lottie Ann Wilson)      Wife   46      SW of Decatur
04-07A-16  HYDE Harlan Son     14      SW of Decatur
04-07A-15  HYDE Jackson         Son     16      SW of Decatur
04-07A-13  HYDE Sam C. (Chester)      Head   50      SW of Decatur
04-07A-01  HYDE Susie (Esther Jane Lamar)     Wife   32      SW of Decatur
03-05A-11  HYNES        Albert lodger  36      NW of Decatur
13-04B-57   IDELL Charlie Son     19      Rhome Town-B St North
15-01B-45   IDELL Clyde  Brother         14      Rural Boyd Area
13-04B-58   IDELL George          Son     17      Rhome Town-B St North
15-01B-44   IDELL Harold Brother         15      Rural Boyd Area
13-04B-53   IDELL Jack    Son     33      Rhome Town-B St North
13-04B-50   IDELL James  Head   68      Rhome Town-B St North
13-04B-56   IDELL Joe     Son     22      Rhome Town-B St North
13-04B-54   IDELL Marinda        Daughter       28      Rhome Town-B St North
15-01B-43   IDELL Marvin (M. A.)         Head   28      Rural Boyd Area
13-04B-51   IDELL Mazy  Wife   56      Rhome Town-B St North
13-04B-55   IDELL Robert Son     24      Rhome Town-B St North
15-01B-46   IDELL Rosa   Mother 56      Rural Boyd Area
13-04B-52   IDELL Willie Mae     Daughter       34      Rhome Town-B St North
01-10A-34  INABNETT   William T.      Lodger 31      Decatur-Town
02-06B-49   INCE  Darline F. [Lafaye]    daughter        4/12    Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-07A-08  INCE  Dean   son     17      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-07B-63   INCE  Edna L. [Lucille]       daughter        2        Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-06B-46   INCE  George [William]       head   23      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-06B-48   INCE  George D. [Doyle]     son     2        Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-07B-62   INCE  Jimmie R.      son     6        Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-07B-64   INCE  Mary A. [Alice]        daughter        3/12    Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-07B-61   INCE  Myrtice [Naomi (PRIGMORE)]       wife    22      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-06B-47   INCE  Pauline (BROWN)    wife    18      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-07B-60   INCE  Robert H. [Houston]   head   26      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-07A-07  INCE  Robert S.       head   52      Rt 4-E of Decatur
20-09A-16  INGLE         J.W. (John Walter)    Head   48      Boonsville
20-09A-17  INGLE         Johnnie Ruth   Wife   40      Boonsville
06-05B-56   INGRAM      A L    Head   44      N&E of Alvord
01-12B-67   INGRAM      Aubrey         Head   44      Decatur-Town
01-12B-69   INGRAM      John Jay        Son     3        Decatur-Town
06-05B-57   INGRAM      Lois    Wife   27      N&E of Alvord
01-12B-68   INGRAM      Mildred (Renshaw)    Wife   35      Decatur-Town
06-05B-58   INGRAM      Oleta   Daughter       9        N&E of Alvord
15-07B-65   INMAN        Billy Sue (Latham Hudson)    Daughter       12      Rural Boyd Area
15-07B-62   INMAN        Cleo (Addie Cleo Alexander)  Wife   34      Rural Boyd Area
15-07B-68   INMAN        Cora, Mrs.     Head   50      Rural Boyd Area
15-06B-70   INMAN        J. M. (James Madison)         Head   67      Rural Boyd Area
15-07B-66   INMAN        Jacquline (Louise)      Daughter       10      Rural Boyd Area
13-01B-68   INMAN        Loretta [Veanette (COBB)]   Wife   27      Rhome Town-S Addition
15-06B-71   INMAN        Lou (Venia Wilkinson) Wife   66      Rural Boyd Area
15-07B-64   INMAN        Ralph  Son     14      Rural Boyd Area
15-07B-63   INMAN        Roy    Son     15      Rural Boyd Area
13-01B-70   INMAN        Shirley Ann    Daughter       4        Rhome Town-S Addition
15-07B-67   INMAN        Velta Mae (McNutt)  Daughter       7        Rural Boyd Area
15-07B-61   INMAN        W. C. (Willie Cowan) Head   38      Rural Boyd Area
13-03B-80   INMAN        Waldon         Lodger 38      Rhome Town-Main St-B North
13-01B-69   INMAN        Wanna V [Veanette]  Daughter       8        Rhome Town-S Addition
13-01B-67   INMAN        Warner         Head   33      Rhome Town-S Addition
01-25A-14  INNIS Eula    Daughter       60      Decatur-Town
01-25A-15  INNIS John    Grandson       20      Decatur-Town
01-25B-55   INNIS Lutie   Head   52      Decatur-Town
01-15A-27  INNIS Minnie Head   64      Decatur-Town
01-25B-56   INNIS Renshaw       Son     24      Decatur-Town
18-16A-25  ISBELL        Bill     Father 86      East of Chico/Bridgeport
11-12B-64   ISBELL        Carl A [Sr.]    Head   37      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-12B-67   ISBELL        Carl A, Jr.      Son     9        Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-06A-03  ISBELL        Chester E [Everett]    Son     9        Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-06A-05  ISBELL        E V    Son     5        Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-05B-80   ISBELL        Elbert V.       Head   41      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-06A-01  ISBELL        Ester D [Hester Dollie (RHOTEN)]  Wife   31      Cottondale-Keeter Area
20-04A-20  ISBELL        Etha Lee (Goodwin)   Wife   35      Boonsville/Willow P.
11-06A-06  ISBELL        Fred A [Allen] Son     3        Cottondale-Keeter Area
20-04A-22  ISBELL        Helen Fayth    Daughter       12      Boonsville/Willow P.
20-04A-19  ISBELL        Jim     Head   44      Boonsville/Willow P.
20-04A-21  ISBELL        Jimmy Lee     Son     14      Boonsville/Willow P.
11-06A-04  ISBELL        Martha E [Alice]       Daughter       8        Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-06A-02  ISBELL        Minnie M       Daughter       12      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-12B-65   ISBELL        Myrtle (BOREN)      Wife   35      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-12B-66   ISBELL        Oleta [Cleo]   Daughter       10      Cottondale-Keeter Area
20-04A-23  ISBELL        William T.      Son     3        Boonsville/Willow P.
01-03B-54   ISRAEL        Ada (Sallie Ada)       Wife   63      Decatur-Town
01-09A-28  ISRAEL        B. (J.B., Jr.)   Head   35      Decatur-Town
01-09A-29  ISRAEL        Gladys (Maud Matginger)      Wife   33      Decatur-Town
01-03B-53   ISRAEL        J. Ben (Benjamin J.)   Head   62      Decatur-Town
01-09A-30  ISRAEL        Margaret Sue  Daughter       3        Decatur-Town
02-06A-36  ISREAL        Bobbie C. [Christine]  daughter        10      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-06A-35  ISREAL        Floy [Edna (PHILLIPS)]      wife    34      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-06A-34  ISREAL        Hobert [Hobart T.]    head   38      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-06A-37  ISREAL        Peggy N.       daughter        8        Rt 4-E of Decatur
01-14A-26  IVY    Alta (Ellen Gage)      Wife   32      Decatur-Town
20-05A-39  IVY    Corene (Maggie C. Norman)  Wife   29      Boonsville
20-05A-40  IVY    Goldie  Daughter       6        Boonsville
20-05A-38  IVY    H.T.   Head   42      Boonsville
01-14A-25  IVY    James (Urbane)        Head   39      Decatur-Town
01-14A-29  IVY    James Buddie  Son     11      Decatur-Town
20-05B-41   IVY    Jamie Lee      Daughter       4        Boonsville/Balsora
20-05B-42   IVY    Janice Marie   Daughter       4        Boonsville/Balsora
01-14A-31  IVY    John Harold    Son     4        Decatur-Town
01-14A-27  IVY    Josie Mae      Daughter       15      Decatur-Town
01-14A-28  IVY    Minnie Fay     Daughter       13      Decatur-Town
20-05B-43   IVY    Ora Inez        Daughter       1        Boonsville/Balsora
01-14A-30  IVY    Richard Johnson        Son     7        Decatur-Town
01-30A-02  JACKSON    A.J.    Head   30      Decatur-Town
11-09B-61   JACKSON    Alice Ruth     Daughter       10      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-09B-60   JACKSON    Allene Daughter       13      Cottondale-Keeter Area
02-10B-48   JACKSON    Alva   head   34      Rt 2-E of Decatur
08-01B-54   JACKSON    Annie [Jewel (McMILLAN)? head   55      Park Springs & SE
18-16B-46   JACKSON    Arabella (Harvy)       Head   64      East of Chico/Bridgeport
11-09B-63   JACKSON    Billy [Allen]   Daughter (Son)      1        Cottondale-Keeter Area
16-10B-48   JACKSON    Bonnie M. [Mae]      Daughter       7        Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-04B-79   JACKSON    Carl H.         son     20      Bridgeport W Side
20-11A-28  JACKSON    Carl Wayne    Son     1        Boonsville
14-01A-30  JACKSON    Charles         Son     16      E of Rhome-Illinois Ln
14-01A-39  JACKSON    Charlie Son     2        E of Rhome-Illinois Ln
20-11A-20  JACKSON    David  Son     19      Boonsville
19-06B-59   JACKSON    Della (Effie)   wife    49      W of Bridgeport
14-01A-26  JACKSON    Docia  Wife   52      E of Rhome-Illinois Ln
19-06B-60   JACKSON    Dorothy        daughter        14      W of Bridgeport
17-05A-01  JACKSON    Dorothy (Katherine Stubblefield)       daughter in law         21      Bridgeport W Side
08-01B-58   JACKSON    Doyle  son     12      Park Springs & SE
01-31B-62   JACKSON    Eddie  Head   28      Decatur-Town
08-01B-55   JACKSON    Eddie  son     27      Park Springs & SE
01-30A-04  JACKSON    Edward         Son     4        Decatur-Town
20-11A-21  JACKSON    Edward         Son     18      Boonsville
16-10B-43   JACKSON    Elmer [Charles Elmer] Head   53      Greenwood-Slidell Area
02-10B-49   JACKSON    Emma (LESLEY)      wife    36      Rt 2-E of Decatur
04-08A-18  JACKSON    Erma Lee (Erma Lee Murrell)         Daughter       21      SW of Decatur
14-01A-38  JACKSON    Fay     Wife   22      E of Rhome-Illinois Ln
20-11A-27  JACKSON    Faye   Daughter       6        Boonsville
12-04A-22  JACKSON    Florence        Head   75      Boyd Town-S of Main St
14-01A-29  JACKSON    Florence        Daughter       18      E of Rhome-Illinois Ln
02-10B-51   JACKSON    Floyd   son     13      Rt 2-E of Decatur
17-04B-80   JACKSON    Floyd   son     30      Bridgeport W Side
01-30A-03  JACKSON    Franchell (Ross)        Wife   28      Decatur-Town
08-01B-56   JACKSON    Grady  son     14      Park Springs & SE
20-11A-24  JACKSON    Hazel Marie   Daughter       9        Boonsville
20-11A-17  JACKSON    Helen (Madden)        Wife   43      Boonsville
20-11A-23  JACKSON    Helmer         Son     14      Boonsville
08-01B-57   JACKSON    Isay    son     13      Park Springs & SE
20-11A-16  JACKSON    J.W.   Head   45      Boonsville
17-04B-78   JACKSON    J.W. (John William)    head   68      Bridgeport W Side
01-30A-15  JACKSON    James  Head   29      Decatur-Town
19-06B-58   JACKSON    James  head   66      W of Bridgeport
20-11A-19  JACKSON    James Son     20      Boonsville
14-01A-32  JACKSON    Jean    Daughter       12      E of Rhome-Illinois Ln
01-04B-68   JACKSON    Joe     Brother         73      Decatur-Town
11-09B-55   JACKSON    John [Bluford]        Head   60      Cottondale-Keeter Area
02-10B-50   JACKSON    Kathryn        daughter        16      Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-30B-50   JACKSON    Lady   Daughter       25      Decatur-Town
02-10B-52   JACKSON    Laura A. [Ann]        daughter        1        Rt 2-E of Decatur
14-01A-27  JACKSON    Lawrence      Son     30      E of Rhome-Illinois Ln
20-11A-22  JACKSON    Lester Son     16      Boonsville
14-01A-31  JACKSON    Lloyd  Son     14      E of Rhome-Illinois Ln
14-01A-33  JACKSON    Louise Daughter       9        E of Rhome-Illinois Ln
16-17B-62   JACKSON    Loyd   Head   28      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-17B-64   JACKSON    Loyd Leroy    Son     3        Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-30A-16  JACKSON    Lucile  Wife   30      Decatur-Town
11-09B-58   JACKSON    Lucille Daughter       18      Cottondale-Keeter Area
14-01A-37  JACKSON    Luther Head   29      E of Rhome-Illinois Ln
16-10B-44   JACKSON    Mabel (RICE) Wife   45      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-17B-63   JACKSON    Mabel [Lee (ROSENBURG)] Wife   21      Greenwood-Slidell Area
11-09B-57   JACKSON    Margaret [Marguerite]         Daughter       19      Cottondale-Keeter Area
02-13B-41   JACKSON    Marjorie J.     daughter        5        Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-31B-63   JACKSON    Mary   Wife   14      Decatur-Town
20-11A-25  JACKSON    Mary   Daughter       8        Boonsville
11-09B-56   JACKSON    Mary A [Avery (HAYS)]     Wife   42      Cottondale-Keeter Area
04-04A-22  JACKSON    Maxie Lee (Boydston) Daughter-in-law        18      SW of Decatur
20-11A-26  JACKSON    Maye  Daughter       6        Boonsville
11-09B-62   JACKSON    Nadine [Emma Nadine]        Daughter       4        Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-30B-49   JACKSON    Nona Bell      Head   44      Decatur-Town
04-04A-23  JACKSON    Norma Lee    Grand daughter         2        SW of Decatur
04-04A-21  JACKSON    Norman        Son     22      SW of Decatur
16-10B-47   JACKSON    Olivene         Daughter       15      Greenwood-Slidell Area
20-11A-18  JACKSON    Ozelle  Daughter       22      Boonsville
04-04A-20  JACKSON    R.H.   Head   67      SW of Decatur
18-16B-47   JACKSON    Rex    Son     34      East of Chico/Bridgeport
16-10B-45   JACKSON    Sylvia  Daughter       21      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-17B-65   JACKSON    Teddy  Son     2/12    Greenwood-Slidell Area
02-13A-39  JACKSON    Tommie        head   27      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-13A-40  JACKSON    Uleta [Pearl]   wife    27      Rt 2-E of Decatur
11-09B-59   JACKSON    Virgil   Son     15      Cottondale-Keeter Area
16-10B-46   JACKSON    Wayne Son     19      Greenwood-Slidell Area
14-01A-28  JACKSON    Wesley         Son     21      E of Rhome-Illinois Ln
14-01A-25  JACKSON    William A.     Head   68      E of Rhome-Illinois Ln
09-07B-74   JACOBS       Albert J.        Head   45      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-07B-75   JACOBS       Edna   Mother 68      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-07B-76   JACOBS       Lotella daughter        11      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
02-15A-38  JAMES         Annie Ruth     daughter        15      Rt 2-E of Decatur
18-01B-65   JAMES         Arthur E. (Elihue)      head   58      Chico Town
02-15A-39  JAMES         Betty J. [Jo]   daughter        11      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-15A-40  JAMES         Charley [O.]   son     23      Rt 2-E of Decatur
03-03A-23  JAMES         Clarence       head   29      NW of Decatur
03-03A-25  JAMES         Donald son     4        NW of Decatur
02-15B-41   JAMES         Fawn  dau/law         23      Rt 2-E of Decatur
03-03A-26  JAMES         Glenda daughter        1        NW of Decatur
02-15A-37  JAMES         Gordon son     17      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-14B-66   JAMES         Jack    son     18      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-15A-36  JAMES         Jack    son     21      Rt 2-E of Decatur
09-01A-03  JAMES         James M.      Head   75      Park Springs-W of RR
02-15A-34  JAMES         Jimmie A. [James Arthur]     head   59      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-15A-35  JAMES         Lina [C. Pearlina (BENNETT)]       wife    57      Rt 2-E of Decatur
03-03A-24  JAMES         Lizzie  wife    29      NW of Decatur
18-01B-66   JAMES         Millie (Karnes)         wife    55      Chico Town
02-14B-67   JAMES         Milton [Carl]   son     16      Rt 2-E of Decatur
09-01A-04  JAMES         Narnie (Narcissa)      sister   60      Park Springs-W of RR
01-33A-02  JAMES         Odie   Lodger 31      Page 61A-Decatur
02-14B-65   JAMES         Othem son     33      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-14B-64   JAMES         Pearl [Mary Pearl (HARPOLE)]      wife    56      Rt 2-E of Decatur
18-01B-67   JAMES         Ray    son     14      Chico Town
02-14B-63   JAMES         Wiley L. [Louis]        head   58      Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-29A-11  JAMESON    Alice (Myers) Wife   31      Decatur-Town
01-29A-12  JAMESON    B.W.   Son     14      Decatur-Town
01-29A-10  JAMESON    Ben    Head   35      Decatur-Town
12-04B-51   JAMESON    Bettie  Wife   68      Boyd Town-S of Main St
16-18A-03  JAMESON    Billy B. [William Blake]        Son     14      Greenwood-Slidell Area
12-04B-50   JAMESON    Charley         Head   69      Boyd Town-S of Main St
16-18A-02  JAMESON    Edith [M (MORGAN)]         Wife   52      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-18A-01  JAMESON    Joseph [A]     Head   52      Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-33A-09  JAMESON    Lillian  Lodger 20      Page 61A-Decatur
01-29A-13  JAMESON    Nannie Head   59      Decatur-Town
18-16A-04  JARNAGIN   T.T.    Son     28      East of Chico/Bridgeport
18-16A-03  JARNAGIN   W.T.   Head   72      East of Chico/Bridgeport
14-06B-44   JARRELL     A.C. (Allen Calvin Jr.)         Son     1        Rhome-Boyd Rd
14-06B-41   JARRELL     Allen C. (Calvin, Sr.)  Head   35      Rhome-Boyd Rd
14-06B-43   JARRELL     Barbara J.      Daughter       4        Rhome-Boyd Rd
14-06B-42   JARRELL     Sarah May (Byrom)   Wife   27      Rhome-Boyd Rd
16-16B-58   JAY   Billy    Son     11      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-16B-57   JAY   Blanch Wife   46      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-16B-59   JAY   David W.       Son     10      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-16B-56   JAY   Xerxes Head   62      Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-28B-53   JEFFERS      Mortimer P. (Payne)  Head   70      Decatur-Town
01-28B-54   JEFFERS      Pearle I.        Wife   53      Decatur-Town
11-06A-16  JEFFERSON  Avella W       Wife   31      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-06A-17  JEFFERSON  Edith M         Daughter       9        Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-06A-18  JEFFERSON  Melvin J        Son     3        Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-06A-15  JEFFERSON  Thomas         Head   35      Cottondale-Keeter Area
15-02B-52   JEFFERY      Charles (Evin) Son     10      Rural Boyd Area
15-02B-49   JEFFERY      J. T. (James)  Head   44      Rural Boyd Area
15-02B-51   JEFFERY      Nettie Marie   Daughter       17      Rural Boyd Area
15-02B-50   JEFFERY      Roberta (Day) Wife   50      Rural Boyd Area
01-23A-25  JEFFRIES     J.L.    Lodger 74      Decatur-Town
17-10A-04  JENKINS      Albert  son     19      Bridgeport E Side
17-07A-25  JENKINS      Atza Lottie     daughter        1m     Bridgeport W Side
17-10A-05  JENKINS      Benjamin       son     17      Bridgeport E Side
16-02A-14  JENKINS      Billy H.         Son     11      Slidell Town
17-07A-24  JENKINS      Clifton Clyde   son     6        Bridgeport W Side
16-02A-13  JENKINS      Delia   Head   35      Slidell Town
17-10A-03  JENKINS      Earl    son     20      Bridgeport E Side
17-10A-02  JENKINS      H.M.   son     21      Bridgeport E Side
17-10A-06  JENKINS      Hazel  daughter        15      Bridgeport E Side
14-03B-62   JENKINS      Jerry (Harrison)        Son     4        Newark-E of RR
17-10A-01  JENKINS      Lottie (Owens)         wife    47      Bridgeport E Side
16-02A-16  JENKINS      Marion Son     6        Slidell Town
17-07A-23  JENKINS      Mary Allen (Pittman)  wife    25      Bridgeport W Side
17-18B-52   JENKINS      Mildred (Pate) wife    33      Bridgeport E Side
17-10A-07  JENKINS      Myrtle Ruth    daughter        12      Bridgeport E Side
14-03B-61   JENKINS      Nell (Rita Schwarb)   Wife   25      Newark-E of RR
17-18B-51   JENKINS      O.H. (Offie Homer)   head   45      Bridgeport E Side
14-03B-63   JENKINS      Ralph (Eugene)         Son     1        Newark-E of RR
17-09B-80   JENKINS      S.O. (Sidney Oscar)   head   53      Bridgeport E Side
16-02A-15  JENKINS      Sammie         Son     9        Slidell Town
01-26A-11  JENKINS      Van Lee        Grandson       4        Decatur-Town
17-07A-22  JENKINS      Wesley (Orse) head   26      Bridgeport W Side
14-03B-60   JENKINS      William H. (Harrison) Head   30      Newark-E of RR
17-20B-66   JENNINGS    A.T. (Alvin Thomas 'Pat')     head   35      Bridgeport E Side
01-14A-11  JENNINGS    Alma M.       Daughter       47      Decatur-Town
15-02A-35  JENNINGS    Bernie Son     28      Rural Boyd Area
14-06B-62   JENNINGS    Etta Maxine    Daughter       12      Rd off Rhome-Boyd Rd
11-10B-79   JENNINGS    Evaline [Eveline (MATHEWS)]       Wife   53      Cottondale-Keeter Area
14-06B-60   JENNINGS    George Head   43      Rd off Rhome-Boyd Rd
14-06B-61   JENNINGS    George Jr.      Son     15      Rd off Rhome-Boyd Rd
15-01B-74   JENNINGS    H. D. (Herbert Dodson)       Head   26      Rural Boyd Area
12-03B-67   JENNINGS    H.O. (Jr.)      Head   22      Boyd Town-S of Main St
11-10B-78   JENNINGS    Henry O [Oliver]       Head   53      Cottondale-Keeter Area
15-01B-77   JENNINGS    Herbert Wayne         Son     5/12    Rural Boyd Area
11-10B-80   JENNINGS    J B     Son     13      Cottondale-Keeter Area
12-03B-68   JENNINGS    Janet   Wife   20      Boyd Town-S of Main St
13-04A-24  JENNINGS    Juanita (Estelle Cobb) Wife   20      Rhome Town-B St North
15-02A-37  JENNINGS    June (Deloris June)    Granddaughter 4/12    Rural Boyd Area
13-04A-25  JENNINGS    Kenneth (Wayne)      Son     2        Rhome Town-B St North
17-20B-67   JENNINGS    Lynnett (Addie Lynnette Lowery)     wife    36      Bridgeport E Side
18-03B-72   JENNINGS    Maggie         Head   62      Chico Town
15-02A-36  JENNINGS    Mattieleon (Mattie Leon Sims)         Daughter-in-law        25      Rural Boyd Area
18-16B-75   JENNINGS    Melvin N. (Sr.)         Head   41      East of Chico/Bridgeport
18-16B-77   JENNINGS    Melvin, Jr. (N.)         Son     11      East of Chico/Bridgeport
15-02A-34  JENNINGS    Naomi (N.)    Wife   48      Rural Boyd Area
18-16B-76   JENNINGS    Opal (Johnson)         Wife   34      East of Chico/Bridgeport
13-04A-23  JENNINGS    Orville (Tommie)       Head   23      Rhome Town-B St North
17-20B-68   JENNINGS    Patricia L.      daughter        1        Bridgeport E Side
18-16B-78   JENNINGS    Patsy Lou (Lynn)      Daughter       5        East of Chico/Bridgeport
15-01B-76   JENNINGS    Robert Glen    Son     2        Rural Boyd Area
20-02B-53   JENNINGS    Roberta         Wife   28      Boonsville
18-07A-01  JENNINGS    Sallie (Ann Harwell)   Wife   57      Chico Area
15-02A-33  JENNINGS    T. O. (Tommie)        Head   56      Rural Boyd Area
18-06B-80   JENNINGS    Thomas (N.)   Head   66      Chico Area
15-01B-75   JENNINGS    Tommie Lee (Brown) Wife   23      Rural Boyd Area
20-02B-52   JENNINGS    W.L.   Head   30      Boonsville
18-07A-02  JENNINGS    Wilson Son     18      Chico Area
01-26B-60   JERNIGAN   Cornelia        Step-Daughter 16      Decatur-Town
02-13A-36  JERNIGAN   Martha (WATSON)   wife    36      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-13A-35  JERNIGAN   William J. [Joseph 'Bill']        head   47      Rt 2-E of Decatur
19-04A-37  JETER Ethel C. (Catherine Wilson)   wife    57      SW of Bridgeport
19-04A-36  JETER Pollard head   60      SW of Bridgeport
02-11A-16  JOBE  Carl    head   23      Rt 2-E of Decatur
04-01B-41   JOBE  Claudine        Daughter       13      SW of Decatur
04-01B-42   JOBE  Doris   Daughter       11      SW of Decatur
04-01A-39  JOBE  Elsie (E.)       Wife   35      SW of Decatur
02-11A-17  JOBE  Frances (STARNES)  wife    21      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-13A-20  JOBE  George [William]       head   59      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-15B-72   JOBE  James D. [Daniel 'Jim']        head   33      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-15B-75   JOBE  James K.       son     3        Rt 2-E of Decatur
04-01B-43   JOBE  Kenneth Ray  Son     9        SW of Decatur
02-13A-21  JOBE  Mary [Lee Earshel (BOSTON)]       wife    53      Rt 2-E of Decatur
14-02B-69   JOBE  Reba (Sherman)        Wife   20      E of Rhome-Private Rd
04-01A-38  JOBE  Sam W. (Sr.)  Head   46      SW of Decatur
04-01A-40  JOBE  Sam W., Jr.    Son     16      SW of Decatur
02-15B-74   JOBE  Silvia R.        daughter        5        Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-15B-73   JOBE  Walcie [Pank (JONES)]       wife    33      Rt 2-E of Decatur
14-02B-68   JOBE  Willie  Head   28      E of Rhome-Private Rd
17-03B-46   JOHN Julia (Cecil)    head   72      Bridgeport W Side
19-09B-76   JOHNS         Blanche (Mary Blanche McGuire)     wife    29      NW of Bridgeport
19-09B-77   JOHNS         Dora (E. Hailey)       mother 61      NW of Bridgeport
19-09B-75   JOHNS         Everett (Carel)         head   31      NW of Bridgeport
17-24B-70   JOHNS         Gordon lodger  29      Pg62B Bridgeport Block 10+11
17-24B-71   JOHNS         Joe     lodger  16      Pg62B Bridgeport Block 10+11
04-05A-37  JOHNSON    A.J.    Head   54      SW of Decatur
18-06A-05  JOHNSON    A.S.    Head   50      Chico Town
18-02A-06  JOHNSON    Adam T.       head   71      Chico Town
02-15B-79   JOHNSON    Archie [Arch] head   38      Rt 2-E of Decatur
18-02B-43   JOHNSON    Arthur D.      head   39      Chico Town
17-12B-67   JOHNSON    Benny Wayne daughter        13      Bridgeport E Side
01-07B-66   JOHNSON    Betty   Niece  13      Decatur-Town
06-07A-24  JOHNSON    Billy Bob       Son     10      N&E of Alvord
02-16A-03  JOHNSON    Billy J. son     4        Rt 2-E of Decatur
16-02B-51   JOHNSON    Bonita Wife   22      Slidell Town
18-06A-10  JOHNSON    Buddy Joe      Son     3        Chico Town
01-07B-69   JOHNSON    Bun    Head   72      Decatur-Town
06-07A-21  JOHNSON    C E [Charley Earl]     Head   33      N&E of Alvord
06-04B-62   JOHNSON    C H [Clarence Horton "Docky"]       Head   54      N&E of Alvord
14-05B-56   JOHNSON    Claud (R.)      Son     40      Rhome-Justin Rd
01-08B-68   JOHNSON    Clyde  Head   33      Decatur-Town
01-08B-72   JOHNSON    Clyde, Jr.       Son     7        Decatur-Town
18-06A-06  JOHNSON    Cora   Wife   32      Chico Town
17-12B-66   JOHNSON    Delmo (William Delmo)        son     29      Bridgeport E Side
19-10A-38  JOHNSON    Deslus ?        wife    16      NW of Bridgeport
01-30B-69   JOHNSON    Dora (Sanson) Wife   30      Decatur-Town
17-05B-67   JOHNSON    Earl    son     18      Bridgeport W Side
01-33A-23  JOHNSON    Earl Williams  Lodger 22      Page 61A-Decatur
16-05A-11  JOHNSON    Effie   Wife   47      Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-12B-65   JOHNSON    Electra (H. Thomas)   wife    48      Bridgeport E Side
04-05A-38  JOHNSON    Ella     Wife   51      SW of Decatur
01-07B-71   JOHNSON    Ella May       Daughter-in-Law       31      Decatur-Town
04-05A-39  JOHNSON    Elmer  Son     17      SW of Decatur
01-08B-69   JOHNSON    Florence        Wife   28      Decatur-Town
01-30B-74   JOHNSON    Frank  Son     6        Decatur-Town
16-02B-50   JOHNSON    Garland         Head   27      Slidell Town
16-05A-16  JOHNSON    Glenn  Son     13      Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-05B-68   JOHNSON    Glenn  son     16      Bridgeport W Side
18-02B-44   JOHNSON    Grace (M. Hunter)     wife    32      Chico Town
02-15B-80   JOHNSON    Gracie [Grace (PERNELL)]  wife    35      Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-08B-70   JOHNSON    Gwendolyn     Daughter       10      Decatur-Town
04-07B-63   JOHNSON    Harry  Head   45      SW of Decatur
06-07A-23  JOHNSON    Hazel  Daughter       15      N&E of Alvord
20-08B-77   JOHNSON    Herbert         Head   31      Boonsville
02-16A-02  JOHNSON    Higelmer       son     5        Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-08B-71   JOHNSON    Hilda Clair     Daughter       9        Decatur-Town
01-30B-73   JOHNSON    Hubert Son     7        Decatur-Town
07-05B-42   JOHNSON    Ida     Wife   51      S of Alvord
17-05B-66   JOHNSON    Ida (Florence Lowe)   wife    54      Bridgeport W Side
06-04B-65   JOHNSON    Jackie Lee Nell [Jackie Lee]  Daughter       12      N&E of Alvord
02-16A-04  JOHNSON    Jessie L.        son     2        Rt 2-E of Decatur
06-07A-22  JOHNSON    Jettie [Viola (GREGG)]        Wife   34      N&E of Alvord
06-07A-25  JOHNSON    Jimmie Sue     Daughter       6        N&E of Alvord
16-05A-10  JOHNSON    Joe     Head   62      Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-30B-71   JOHNSON    John L.         Son     11      Decatur-Town
18-06A-11  JOHNSON    Katherine      Daughter       5/12    Chico Town
01-30B-77   JOHNSON    Leanna         Daughter       3/12    Decatur-Town
11-07A-09  JOHNSON    Lemoin         G Son 14      Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-30B-75   JOHNSON    Lenious         Son     4        Decatur-Town
01-30B-72   JOHNSON    Lillie V.         Daughter       10      Decatur-Town
07-05B-43   JOHNSON    Lola Mae       Daughter       26      S of Alvord
09-05B-68   JOHNSON    Lottie  daughter        22      Sunset-Crafton Rd
07-05B-41   JOHNSON    M R    Head   58      S of Alvord
10-09A-11  JOHNSON    Marve [Marvin A]     Head   22      Highway N of Paradise
14-07A-38  JOHNSON    Maude M.      Daughter       49      S of Rhome-Private Rd
01-30B-76   JOHNSON    Maurice        Son     2        Decatur-Town
18-02A-07  JOHNSON    Minnie (Mary Catherine Barrick)      wife    64      Chico Town
10-09A-13  JOHNSON    Nadine Daughter       1/12   Highway N of Paradise
14-05B-55   JOHNSON    Ollie    Head   64      Rhome-Justin Rd
16-05A-12  JOHNSON    Onia Dee       Daughter       26      Greenwood-Slidell Area
18-02B-46   JOHNSON    Perry  son     2        Chico Town
01-31A-39  JOHNSON    Phylis  Daughter       1/12    Decatur-Town
06-04B-64   JOHNSON    R N [Randell Nep]     Son     17      N&E of Alvord
01-30B-70   JOHNSON    R.L.    Son     15      Decatur-Town
01-30B-68   JOHNSON    Roosevelt      Head   34      Decatur-Town
01-30B-65   JOHNSON    Rosa Lee       Granddaughter 14      Decatur-Town
01-07B-70   JOHNSON    Sam    Son     49      Decatur-Town
17-05B-65   JOHNSON    Sidney head   53      Bridgeport W Side
18-06A-08  JOHNSON    Sidney Son     6        Chico Town
06-04B-63   JOHNSON    Surepte [Sureptia Eaton (LYNCH)]   Wife   55      N&E of Alvord
01-08B-73   JOHNSON    Sylvia  Daughter       3        Decatur-Town
18-02B-45   JOHNSON    Teddy H.       son     6        Chico Town
10-09A-12  JOHNSON    Teola [Tiola (COBB)] Wife   23      Highway N of Paradise
19-10A-37  JOHNSON    Tom E.         head   19      NW of Bridgeport
16-05A-15  JOHNSON    Tommy         Son     15      Greenwood-Slidell Area
18-06A-09  JOHNSON    Verna May    Daughter       5        Chico Town
02-16A-01  JOHNSON    Virgil L. [Lewis]       son     7        Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-30B-67   JOHNSON    Virgle L.       Cousin 7        Decatur-Town
16-05A-13  JOHNSON    W.A.  Son     21      Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-12B-64   JOHNSON    W.O. (Walter Oscar)  head   51      Bridgeport E Side
16-05A-14  JOHNSON    William         Son     18      Greenwood-Slidell Area
09-05B-67   JOHNSON    William C.      son-in-law      26      Sunset-Crafton Rd
01-31A-38  JOHNSON    Willie  Head   32      Decatur-Town
01-30B-66   JOHNSON    Willie Mae     Granddaughter 13      Decatur-Town
08-02B-78   JOHNSON    Binita daughter        16      Park Springs & SE
08-09A-02  JOHNSON    Ella     wife    36      Park Springs & SE
08-09A-01  JOHNSON    Emmett         head    38      Park Springs & SE
08-02B-80   JOHNSON    June [Ruby June]      daughter        12      Park Springs & SE
08-02B-79   JOHNSON    Ladetta         daughter        14      Park Springs & SE
08-02B-77   JOHNSON    Mary   daughter        18      Park Springs & SE
08-02B-76   JOHNSON    Rupert [Orris] head    45      Park Springs & SE
15-10A-40  JOHNSTON  Beatrice (B.)  Daughter       16      Newark Town
18-12B-75   JOHNSTON  Charles W. (Sr.)       Head   45      East of Chico
18-12B-80   JOHNSTON  Charles W., Jr. (Buddy Charles)       Son     5        East of Chico
18-12B-76   JOHNSTON  Clara Wolff    Wife   39      East of Chico
18-12B-79   JOHNSTON  Clarabell        Daughter       7        East of Chico
15-10A-39  JOHNSTON  Donnie (Lois Moyer)  Wife   42      Newark Town
15-10A-38  JOHNSTON  G. E. (George Eugene)         Head   50      Newark Town
18-12B-78   JOHNSTON  George Etta    Daughter       12      East of Chico
15-10B-41   JOHNSTON  Imogene (Grace)       Daughter       14      Newark Town
01-18B-65   JOHNSTON  Joe     Student         20      Decatur-Town
19-05A-09  JOHNSTON  John M.        head   39      SW of Bridgeport
19-05A-10  JOHNSTON  Mary (Burgess)        mother 72      SW of Bridgeport
17-11B-76   JOHNSTON  Mollie (Mary Wallace)         wife    76      Bridgeport E Side
17-11B-75   JOHNSTON  R.L. (Robert Lewis)   head   77      Bridgeport E Side
18-12B-77   JOHNSTON  Victor  Son     14      East of Chico
10-03A-11  JONES         A D (Absalom Duncan)        Gson   21      recopied on 12B-51
10-12B-51   JONES         A D (Absalom Duncan)        Gson   21      East St., Paradise Town
01-08A-38  JONES         A.D.   Son     21      Decatur-Town
19-03A-30  JONES         Addie (Grisham)       wife    52      SW of Bridgeport
09-09A-19  JONES         Albert Lee     grandson       7        Park Springs-Crafton Rd
05-07A-30  JONES         Alexander [J.] Head   78      Alvord Town
04-05B-75   JONES         Alice (Jane Chiddix)   Wife   63      SW of Decatur
02-01A-09  JONES         Alice R.        daughter        6        Rt 4-E of Decatur
16-04B-80   JONES         Alma (MILLER)       Daughter       36      Greenwood-Slidell Area
02-07B-57   JONES         Ammon         head   69      Rt 4-E of Decatur
01-08B-42   JONES         Anita Ruth     Daughter       10      Decatur-Town
17-18A-34  JONES         B.M.   head   70      Bridgeport E Side
01-13B-44   JONES         Baily D.        Head   53      Decatur-Town
05-03A-15  JONES         Beatrice [S. (MASON)]       Wife   33      Alvord Town
09-09A-16  JONES         Belle Dean     daughter        14      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
16-20A-29  JONES         Ben [Benjimon Franklin]       Head   70      Greenwood-Slidell Area
19-03A-29  JONES         Benjaman L.   head   61      SW of Bridgeport
16-12B-57   JONES         Benjamin       Head   30      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-10A-04  JONES         Bennie Son     13      Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-02B-65   JONES         Bert Fain       son     23      Bridgeport W Side
01-31A-26  JONES         Betty   Head   57      Decatur-Town
09-08A-17  JONES         Betty Jean     daughter        9        Park Springs-Crafton Rd
17-01A-26  JONES         Betty Jean     daughter        6        Bridgeport W Side
20-09B-54   JONES         Beverly Ann   Daughter       1        Boonsville to South
06-11B-49   JONES         Billy Gene      Son     18      N&E of Alvord
17-13B-57   JONES         Billy Jack       son     10      Bridgeport E Side
05-05A-15  JONES         Bobbie [H.]    Grandson       12      Alvord Town
04-05B-78   JONES         Boyd (Johnny Boyd)   Son     19      SW of Decatur
01-08A-40  JONES         Buster Son     16      Decatur-Town
17-13B-60   JONES         Carl Edward   son     3        Bridgeport E Side
09-06A-12  JONES         Carl Mac       son     13      Sunset-Crafton Rd
17-14A-34  JONES         Carl Ray       son     8        Bridgeport E Side
17-21A-33  JONES         Cassie Belle (Arwine) head   69      Bridgeport E Side
15-01A-29  JONES         Cecil   Head   30      Rural Boyd Area
16-12B-59   JONES         Charlotte       Daughter       5        Greenwood-Slidell Area
05-03A-16  JONES         Clara Bell      Daughter       14      Alvord Town
19-01A-30  JONES         Clifford         head   50      SW of Bridgeport
16-12B-58   JONES         Cora   Wife   31      Greenwood-Slidell Area
09-02B-50   JONES         Cordelia        mother-in-law  80      Vinyard Rd
16-10A-06  JONES         Corinne         Daughter       4        Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-01A-27  JONES         Corylene       Daughter       4        Bridgeport W Side
01-08B-41   JONES         Darrell Son     12      Decatur-Town
16-10A-03  JONES         Daymie         Daughter       16      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-09B-80   JONES         Delphie         Wife   41      Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-22A-24  JONES         Dixie   daughter        15      Bridgeport E Side
01-03A-21  JONES         Dorell Fred     Son     8        Decatur-Town
18-16B-68   JONES         Dorothy        Daughter       9        East of Chico/Bridgeport
17-02B-66   JONES         Dorothy Mae  daughter        14      Bridgeport W Side
01-03A-19  JONES         Dorrel (Dorrell Pierce)         Head   32      Decatur-Town
04-05B-77   JONES         Edna   Daughter       26      SW of Decatur
09-09A-22  JONES         Edna Lee       daughter        22      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
05-03A-13  JONES         Effa C. (PORTER)    Wife   71      Alvord Town
19-01A-31  JONES         Effie (Pruitt)   wife    43      SW of Bridgeport
09-09A-12  JONES         Elbert B.       Head   47      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-09A-18  JONES         Elbert Marshal son     8        Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-08A-16  JONES         Ellen May      wife    28      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
18-17A-27  JONES         Emma (Hunter)        Wife   69      East of Chico/Bridgeport
01-23A-24  JONES         Emma Jane    Wife   60      Decatur-Town
18-01A-35  JONES         Enis G. (Gilbert)        head   33      Chico Town
17-14A-32  JONES         Ernest W.      head   39      Bridgeport E Side
17-06A-24  JONES         Ethel (Elmore) wife    44      Bridgeport W Side
04-05B-57   JONES         Euneva         Daughter       13      SW of Decatur
04-05B-76   JONES         Eva    Daughter       31      SW of Decatur
19-01A-33  JONES         Fae     daughter        15      SW of Bridgeport
01-08A-36  JONES         Floyd   Head   42      Decatur-Town
17-01A-24  JONES         Frank (Marion Franklin)        Head   31      Bridgeport W Side
16-04B-79   JONES         Furm [F]       Son-in-Law    40      Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-06A-23  JONES         G.L. (General Lee)    head   64      Bridgeport W Side
17-01A-28  JONES         Gerald Ray     Son     2        Bridgeport W Side
06-08B-54   JONES         Gertie (LEE)   Wife   45      Cottonwood-N&E of Alvord
18-01A-37  JONES         Gilbert son     7        Chico Town
20-09B-52   JONES         Gilford Head   25      Boonsville to South
17-22A-23  JONES         Gladys (Ana Perkins)  wife    42      Bridgeport E Side
16-10A-02  JONES         Glen H.         Son     18      Greenwood-Slidell Area
05-03A-14  JONES         Glenn W.       Head   35      Alvord Town
01-07B-73   JONES         Grace  Daughter-in-Law       35      Decatur-Town
16-14A-07  JONES         Grady  Son     19      Greenwood-Slidell Area
19-01A-26  JONES         Guy    head   63      SW of Bridgeport
09-09A-13  JONES         Harriett Gustin wife    46      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
16-14A-06  JONES         Hattie  Wife   53      Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-16B-65   JONES         Hazel  daughter        17      Bridgeport E Side
18-16B-70   JONES         Helen  Daughter       3        East of Chico/Bridgeport
01-08A-37  JONES         Hettie (Williamson)    Wife   39      Decatur-Town
10-03B-52   JONES         Homer S       Son     18      recopied on 12B-70
10-12B-70   JONES         Homer S       Son     18      East St., Paradise Town
17-18A-35  JONES         Inez    wife    40      Bridgeport E Side
10-03B-55   JONES         J W    Son     8        recopied on 12B-73
10-12B-73   JONES         J W    Son     8        East St., Paradise Town
18-16B-64   JONES         J.A.    Head   41      East of Chico/Bridgeport
17-01A-18  JONES         J.D.    Head   60      Bridgeport W Side
02-01A-07  JONES         J.E.    head   29      Rt 4-E of Decatur
17-10B-64   JONES         J.E. (James Elmer)    head   44      Bridgeport E Side
20-09B-48   JONES         J.M.    Head   71      Boonsville to South
19-01A-32  JONES         James           son     17      SW of Bridgeport
05-07B-66   JONES         James F. [Frank}      Head   86      Alvord Town
01-23A-23  JONES         James L.       Head   61      Decatur-Town
09-06A-13  JONES         James Paul     son     11      Sunset-Crafton Rd
17-13B-59   JONES         James Sidney  son     5        Bridgeport E Side
01-03A-22  JONES         Janice  Daughter       6        Decatur-Town
12-05B-47   JONES         Jesse  Head   81      Boyd Town-N of Main St
06-08B-53   JONES         Jessie [Jess]   Head   58      Cottonwood-N&E of Alvord
06-11B-48   JONES         Jessie Mae (TOW)    Wife   23      N&E of Alvord
06-08B-55   JONES         Jessie, Jr.       Son     21      Cottonwood-N&E of Alvord
17-16B-64   JONES         Jewell (O'Shields)      wife    34      Bridgeport E Side
09-06A-10  JONES         Jim C. (Carl)   Head   41      Sunset-Crafton Rd
12-01A-17  JONES         Jimmie R       Head   44      Boyd Town-S of Main St
09-09A-21  JONES         Jimmy Herald  son     3        Park Springs-Crafton Rd
16-20A-30  JONES         Jo Ann [(BURKS) Murdock] Wife   61      Greenwood-Slidell Area
05-03A-18  JONES         Joe Alex        Son     9        Alvord Town
17-03B-73   JONES         John Albert    son     7        Bridgeport W Side
05-03A-12  JONES         John L.         Head   73      Alvord Town
01-03A-23  JONES         John Paul       Son     4        Decatur-Town
04-05B-74   JONES         John S. Head   65      SW of Decatur
17-10B-65   JONES         Jonnie (Lena Ladona Newkirk)        wife    41      Bridgeport E Side
01-03A-20  JONES         Julia (Bella H.)         Wife   34      Decatur-Town
09-08A-15  JONES         Julius H.        Head   48      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
01-12B-79   JONES         Kenneth        Head   21      Decatur-Town
09-09A-20  JONES         L.E.    grandson       1        Park Springs-Crafton Rd
18-16B-65   JONES         Laura (Anthony)       Wife   35      East of Chico/Bridgeport
09-09A-14  JONES         Leon   son     19      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
06-08B-56   JONES         Leslie  Son     21      Cottonwood-N&E of Alvord
11-07B-67   JONES         Lila     Wife   52      Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-13B-45   JONES         Lillie   Wife   49      Decatur-Town
01-24A-16  JONES         Lillie Pearl     Step-Daughter 12      Decatur-Town
09-06A-11  JONES         Lois (Maudie) wife    40      Sunset-Crafton Rd
04-05B-56   JONES         Lola Mae       Daughter       16      SW of Decatur
02-01A-08  JONES         Louellum       wife    27      Rt 4-E of Decatur
16-10A-01  JONES         Louise Daughter       21      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-05A-01  JONES         Lowell R. [Ray]        Grandson       10      Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-03B-71   JONES         Loyd   head   29      Bridgeport W Side
05-07B-67   JONES         Lucinda [J.(McDANIEL)]     Wife   81      Alvord Town
10-01B-77   JONES         Lula    Wife   64      W of Paradise
16-09B-79   JONES         Luther Head   46      Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-16B-66   JONES         Luther Ray     son     7        Bridgeport E Side
05-08A-02  JONES         Mabel [Nancy Mahaley (COPELAND)]      Wife   60      Alvord Town
05-07A-31  JONES         Maggie [V.]   Wife   63      Alvord Town
19-01A-27  JONES         Malinda (Sullins)       mother 78      SW of Bridgeport
18-16B-69   JONES         Margaret       Daughter       6        East of Chico/Bridgeport
09-08A-18  JONES         Margaret Josephine    daughter        0/12    Park Springs-Crafton Rd
10-03B-53   JONES         Marie  Daughter       15      recopied on 12B-71
10-12B-71   JONES         Marie  Daughter       15      East St., Paradise Town
04-05B-55   JONES         Marion Son     18      SW of Decatur
12-01A-20  JONES         Marva Jean    Daughter       28      Boyd Town-S of Main St
05-03A-17  JONES         Mary Evylen   Daughter       11      Alvord Town
20-09B-49   JONES         Mattie May (Dickenson)       Wife   59      Boonsville to South
12-01A-18  JONES         Maudie         Wife   37      Boyd Town-S of Main St
18-16B-67   JONES         Mildred         Daughter       12      East of Chico/Bridgeport
17-10B-66   JONES         Milford son     15      Bridgeport E Side
10-03B-51   JONES         Minnie [Minna (SHANNON)]         Wife   37      recopied on 12B-69
10-12B-69   JONES         Minnie [Minna (SHANNON)]         Wife   37      East St., Paradise Town
06-04B-69   JONES         Nelson G       Head   29      N&E of Alvord
09-09A-15  JONES         Neomia (Naomi)       daughter        15      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
10-03B-50   JONES         Odis W [W Otis]       Head   42      recopied on 12B-68
10-12B-68   JONES         Odis W [W Otis]       Head   42      East St., Paradise Town
02-07B-58   JONES         Oleata wife    22      Rt 4-E of Decatur
10-01B-79   JONES         Oleta May     Wife   24      W of Paradise
17-02B-64   JONES         Ollie (Brisco)  wife    53      Bridgeport W Side
05-08A-04  JONES         Opal   Wife   25      Alvord Town
16-14A-08  JONES         Opal   Daughter       15      Greenwood-Slidell Area
11-07B-66   JONES         Oscar  Head   53      Cottondale-Keeter Area
17-23A-03  JONES         Patsy Dean    daughter        2m     Pg61A Out of Order-Bridgeport
01-07B-74   JONES         Patsy Rae      Granddaughter 2        Decatur-Town
06-04B-70   JONES         Pauline [Georgie Pauline (BEAVERS)]        Wife   18      N&E of Alvord
15-01A-30  JONES         Pearl   Wife   32      Rural Boyd Area
06-04B-71   JONES         Peggy Ann     Daughter       1        N&E of Alvord
10-01B-80   JONES         Peggy R        Daughter       5        W of Paradise
17-22A-22  JONES         R.H. (Richard Horace)         head   52      Bridgeport E Side
01-24A-15  JONES         Ray    Step-Son       14      Decatur-Town
17-16B-63   JONES         Ray L. head   36      Bridgeport E Side
12-01A-19  JONES         Raymond       Son     14      Boyd Town-S of Main St
02-07B-59   JONES         Robert L.       son     3        Rt 4-E of Decatur
01-13B-46   JONES         Rose Mary     Daughter       9        Decatur-Town
10-02A-01  JONES         Roy Glenn      Son     2/12   W of Paradise
17-01A-25  JONES         Ruby (Faye Gibbs)     Wife   27      Bridgeport W Side
17-03B-72   JONES         Ruby (Mercer)         wife    24      Bridgeport W Side
16-10A-05  JONES         Ruby J.         Daughter       6        Greenwood-Slidell Area
05-08A-03  JONES         Seiver [Jewel] Head   31      Alvord Town
05-03A-19  JONES         Shirley Rowena        Daughter       7        Alvord Town
10-03B-56   JONES         Shirley Sue [Shirley Hugh]     Daughter       3        recopied on 12B-74
10-12B-74   JONES         Shirley Sue [Shirley Hugh]     Daughter       3        East St., Paradise Town
10-03B-54   JONES         Stanley Ray    Son     13      recopied on 12B-72
10-12B-72   JONES         Stanley Ray    Son     13      East St., Paradise Town
16-14A-09  JONES         Susan  Sister  67      Greenwood-Slidell Area
04-05B-58   JONES         T.E. (Thomas Edward)         Father 71      SW of Decatur
09-09A-17  JONES         Thelma         daughter        10      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
17-13B-58   JONES         Trula Jo        daughter        7        Bridgeport E Side
18-01A-36  JONES         Una V. (Stovall)        wife    32      Chico Town
17-13B-56   JONES         Vada   head   34      Bridgeport E Side
17-06A-25  JONES         Vandene       daughter        16      Bridgeport W Side
19-01A-28  JONES         Vell (Roy)      brother 53      SW of Bridgeport
01-31B-70   JONES         Vera   Head   18      Decatur-Town
18-16B-66   JONES         Viola   Daughter       15      East of Chico/Bridgeport
06-08B-57   JONES         Viola Pearl     Daughter       17      Cottonwood-N&E of Alvord
20-09B-53   JONES         Virginia (Othella Holley)       Wife   21      Boonsville to South
04-05B-53   JONES         W. Tom        Head   47      SW of Decatur
04-05B-54   JONES         W. Tom, Jr.    Son     24      SW of Decatur
17-02B-63   JONES         W.A. (William Albert) head   60      Bridgeport W Side
17-15B-47   JONES         W.A., Mrs.    mother 84      Bridgeport E Side
05-08A-01  JONES         Wiley  Head   63      Alvord Town
10-01B-76   JONES         Will D Head   72      W of Paradise
13-03B-47   JONES         William          Head   54      Rhome Town-Main St-B North
10-01B-78   JONES         William G [Gale]       Head   25      W of Paradise
18-17A-26  JONES         William W.     Head   70      East of Chico/Bridgeport
16-14A-05  JONES         Willie  Head   61      Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-14A-33  JONES         Willie (Lovat McEntire)        wife    34      Bridgeport E Side
06-11B-47   JONES         Willie D        Head           N&E of Alvord
01-08A-39  JONES         Yvonne         Daughter       18      Decatur-Town
17-10B-67   JONES         Z.F. (Zebedec Filbert) father  77      Bridgeport E Side
18-14A-38  JORDAN      Clara E. (Estelle)       Sister  64      E of Bridgeport-(Cuba Rd)
18-14A-39  JORDAN      Emma (Moore)         Sister  54      E of Bridgeport-(Cuba Rd)
02-10A-27  JORDAN      Florence [Leona (DAVIS)]    daughter        30      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-10A-26  JORDAN      Frank E. [Ernest]      son/law         39      Rt 4-E of Decatur
18-14A-37  JORDAN      Herman (Holman)     Head   72      E of Bridgeport-(Cuba Rd)
19-06A-20  JORDAN      Mary E. (Elizabeth Means)    wife    60      W of Bridgeport
19-06A-19  JORDAN      Robert L. (Lee)        head   67      W of Bridgeport
19-06A-21  JORDAN      Vernalle (Vernie Lee) son     27      W of Bridgeport
01-12B-56   JORDON      Monti (Geneva Johnston)      Wife   69      Decatur-Town
01-18B-60   JORDON      Stanley Minister        31      Decatur-Town
01-12B-55   JORDON      William C.(Calloway)  Head   71      Decatur-Town
17-23A-10  JOYNER      Carter step son        6        Pg61A Out of Order-Bridgeport
14-02A-01  JUDGE         Jim     Head   30      E of Rhome-Private Rd
14-02A-02  JUDGE         John    Brother         27      E of Rhome-Private Rd
15-07A-14  JUDSON      Etta    Wife   41      Rural Boyd Area
15-07A-13  JUDSON      Joseph Head   60      Rural Boyd Area
15-07A-16  JUDSON      Melton Son     15      Rural Boyd Area
15-07A-15  JUDSON      Melva  Daughter       17      Rural Boyd Area
20-04A-16  KAISER       Charlie Cousin 17      Boonsville/Willow P.
19-02B-56   KAKER        Amyana        daughter        3        SW of Bridgeport
04-03B-77   KAKER        Bernice         Lodger 43      SW of Decatur
17-22A-26  KAKER        Carrie (Hartsell)        wife    25      Bridgeport E Side
17-22A-27  KAKER        Charles F.      son     3        Bridgeport E Side
17-14B-57   KAKER        Clarence (S.C.)        head   39      Bridgeport E Side
10-01B-73   KAKER        Dora J or Z    Daughter       16      W of Paradise
19-02B-60   KAKER        Edna (D.)      daughter        38      SW of Bridgeport
10-01B-72   KAKER        Ellen F [Faye] Daughter       18      W of Paradise
19-03A-10  KAKER        Etta (Rose Close)      mother 63      SW of Bridgeport
19-02B-57   KAKER        Frank F.        head   70      SW of Bridgeport
19-02B-53   KAKER        Garland S. (Sneed)     head   34      SW of Bridgeport
19-02B-61   KAKER        Gladys (F.)     daughter        34      SW of Bridgeport
19-02B-58   KAKER        Gussie (Grace Faulkner)       wife    66      SW of Bridgeport
19-03A-08  KAKER        Harry C. (Henry Charles 'Bud')        head   38      SW of Bridgeport
19-03A-18  KAKER        Hattie (Wolff) wife    46      SW of Bridgeport
04-09A-21  KAKER        Howard        Son     6        SW of Decatur
17-14B-59   KAKER        Irma Frances  daughter        10      Bridgeport E Side
19-03A-17  KAKER        John Lee       head   58      SW of Bridgeport
17-16A-21  KAKER        L.H. (Lawson)         head   61      Bridgeport E Side
17-16A-22  KAKER        Lemont (Mollie Atkinson?)    wife    61      Bridgeport E Side
17-14B-58   KAKER        Leta (Lemont Bailey)  wife    39      Bridgeport E Side
10-01B-71   KAKER        Marie L [Lorena Marie]       Daughter       21      W of Paradise
10-01B-74   KAKER        Melvin L       Son     13      W of Paradise
10-01B-75   KAKER        Mildred L      Daughter       13      W of Paradise
04-09A-19  KAKER        Olan   Head   39      SW of Decatur
19-02B-54   KAKER        Opal Lee (Hunter)     wife    30      SW of Bridgeport
19-03A-19  KAKER        Oscar (Henry) son     22      SW of Bridgeport
18-16A-06  KAKER        Reba (Holt)    Wife   31      East of Chico/Bridgeport
19-02B-59   KAKER        Robert  (A.)   son     46      SW of Bridgeport
19-03A-20  KAKER        Ruby (Mae Hodge)    daughter in law         21      SW of Bridgeport
19-03A-11  KAKER        Sam F. (Frederick)     head   41      SW of Bridgeport
19-02B-55   KAKER        Sneed  son     4        SW of Bridgeport
18-16A-05  KAKER        Stephen         Head   33      East of Chico/Bridgeport
10-01B-68   KAKER        Tom [Thomas William]         Head   58      W of Paradise
10-01B-70   KAKER        Velma M       Daughter       28      W of Paradise
10-01B-69   KAKER        Virgie [Virginia Minerva]      Wife   55      W of Paradise
04-09A-20  KAKER        Vivian Wife   34      SW of Decatur
17-22A-25  KAKER        W.F. (Weldon Frank)  head   28      Bridgeport E Side
19-03A-09  KAKER        Wilma (C. Bevill)      wife    28      SW of Bridgeport
19-03A-12  KAKER        Zelma (Holland)        wife    29      SW of Bridgeport
19-04B-50   KASNER      Annie  daughter        18      SW of Bridgeport
17-07A-33  KASNER      Billy Lorene    daughter        5        Bridgeport W Side
17-07A-31  KASNER      Billy Matt      head   28      Bridgeport W Side
19-04B-48   KASNER      Carrie  daughter        34      SW of Bridgeport
19-04B-49   KASNER      Fred (Simon)   son     23      SW of Bridgeport
17-07A-34  KASNER      Glenda Ray    daughter        2        Bridgeport W Side
17-07A-32  KASNER      Hazel Lorene (Stubblefield)    wife    26      Bridgeport W Side
19-04B-47   KASNER      Lizzie (Elizabeth Bridges)      head   63      SW of Bridgeport
19-04B-51   KASNER      Manuel (L.)    son (G-son)    14      SW of Bridgeport
17-17B-80   KEARNEY    Belle   head   66      Bridgeport E Side
12-02B-80   KEATH        Earl (Walton)  Son     3        Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-03A-01  KEATH        Edwin  Son     1        Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-02B-78   KEATH        Grady (Forbes)         Head   31      Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-02B-79   KEATH        Pauline (Marie Smith) Wife   28      Boyd Town-S of Main St
15-07B-75   KEATHLEY  Bennie Son     33      Rural Boyd Area
15-07B-74   KEATHLEY  Etma   Daughter       37      Rural Boyd Area
15-07B-76   KEATHLEY  Gladys Daughter       31      Rural Boyd Area
15-07B-73   KEATHLEY  Ora    Head   58      Rural Boyd Area
01-08A-35  KEE   Ethel B. (Bolin)         Wife   21      Decatur-Town
01-08A-34  KEE   R.B.   Head   25      Decatur-Town
08-01B-64   KEELER       David A        head   70      Park Springs & SE
08-01B-66   KEELER       David L        son     29      Park Springs & SE
08-01B-67   KEELER       Jack E son     18      Park Springs & SE
08-01B-68   KEELER       Jesse E         son     17      Park Springs & SE
08-01B-65   KEELER       Luella  wife    62      Park Springs & SE
08-01B-69   KEELER       Warren D      son     15      Park Springs & SE
14-03B-65   KEEN Bonnie          Wife   21      Newark-E of RR
15-13A-03  KEEN Earnest (E.)    Head   51      Page 62A-Boyd Area
01-24A-38  KEEN Hannah         Daughter       15      Decatur-Town
01-24A-37  KEEN Jack    Son-in-Law    28      Decatur-Town
15-13A-04  KEEN Mattie (J.)      Wife   52      Page 62A-Boyd Area
14-03B-64   KEEN Nelson Head   25      Newark-E of RR
11-13A-10  KEETER       Bessie L [Lee]         Daughter       8        Cottondale-Keeter Area
14-03A-08  KEETER       Carter Son     34      E of Rhome-Rd to Fairview
11-13A-06  KEETER       Clinton Son     16      Cottondale-Keeter Area
12-05A-26  KEETER       Delora Daughter       2        Boyd Town-N of Main St
11-13A-04  KEETER       Dorthy Daughter       18      Cottondale-Keeter Area
12-05A-25  KEETER       Doyle E.        Son     5        Boyd Town-N of Main St
11-13A-09  KEETER       Etta Fay        Daughter       9        Cottondale-Keeter Area
12-05A-24  KEETER       Frances         Wife   27      Boyd Town-N of Main St
11-13A-11  KEETER       Gilbert Son     7        Cottondale-Keeter Area
14-03A-09  KEETER       Grace  Daughter       28      E of Rhome-Rd to Fairview
18-02A-02  KEETER       Joe T.  brother 43      Chico Town
14-09A-21  KEETER       John Ed         Son     4/12    Justin Rd from Hwy 81
14-09A-19  KEETER       John T.         Head   38      Justin Rd from Hwy 81
11-13A-02  KEETER       Mamie C (HIGHT)    Wife   42      Cottondale-Keeter Area
14-09A-20  KEETER       Margaret (Margaret Enoch Pierce)    Wife   34      Justin Rd from Hwy 81
11-13A-03  KEETER       Marie  Daughter       19      Cottondale-Keeter Area
14-03A-07  KEETER       Mary   Head   75      E of Rhome-Rd to Fairview
18-02A-01  KEETER       Mary Jane     mother 83      Chico Town
11-13A-07  KEETER       Opal N Daughter       12      Cottondale-Keeter Area
12-05A-23  KEETER       Oscar  Head   30      Boyd Town-N of Main St
11-13A-05  KEETER       Theo   Daughter       17      Cottondale-Keeter Area
18-01B-80   KEETER       Vaughn C.     head   59      Chico Town
11-13A-08  KEETER       Weldon         Son     10      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-13A-01  KEETER       William F       Head   55      Cottondale-Keeter Area
04-03A-23  KEITH         Clara   Wife   60      SW of Decatur
04-08B-74   KEITH         Eva    Wife   48      SW of Decatur
04-03A-22  KEITH         James H.       Head   59      SW of Decatur
04-03A-24  KEITH         James H., Jr. (Hooks) Son     22      SW of Decatur
04-08B-73   KEITH         Lewis  Head   49      SW of Decatur
04-08B-75   KEITH         Lewis (Jr.?)    Son     17      SW of Decatur
04-08B-76   KEITH         Virginia         Daughter       15      SW of Decatur
02-07B-75   KELLAM      Addie  wife    38      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-07B-74   KELLAM      Andrew [R.]   head   46      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-07B-78   KELLAM      Elva [Elba (MOORE)]         wife    51      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-07B-76   KELLAM      Etna M. [Edna May]  daughter        14      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-07B-77   KELLAM      Marvin H. [Henderson 'Bud'] head   56      Rt 4-E of Decatur
18-13B-55   KELLEY      Bena   Head   74      NE of Bridgeport
18-13B-47   KELLEY      Billie Sue       Daughter       3        NE of Bridgeport
10-01B-45   KELLEY      C F Jr. [Frank]         Son     19      W of Paradise
10-01A-11  KELLEY      Carina E [Ethyl Corrine]       Wife   41      Paradise-Draco Rd.
10-01B-46   KELLEY      Edith J (Shawn)        DIL   19      W of Paradise
10-01A-13  KELLEY      Eula F Daughter       10      Paradise-Draco Rd.
10-01B-43   KELLEY      Henry B        Son     29      W of Paradise
10-01A-12  KELLEY      Hoyt L Son     17      Paradise-Draco Rd.
18-13B-45   KELLEY      Jim (James Monroe)   Head   31      NE of Bridgeport
07-01A-25  KELLEY      Joe     Brother         19      Hwy 81-S of Alvord
07-01A-24  KELLEY      Joe Russell     Son     1        Hwy 81-S of Alvord
18-13B-48   KELLEY      Linda Joy       Daughter       1        NE of Bridgeport
10-01A-10  KELLEY      Lon [Milton A]         Head   52      Paradise-Draco Rd.
07-01A-23  KELLEY      Louise [Hattie Louise  (FELLERS/FELLUS)]         Wife   26      Hwy 81-S of Alvord
17-23A-12  KELLEY      Martha Lou    daughter        21      Pg61A Out of Order-Bridgeport
17-04A-37  KELLEY      Mary   motherinlaw    77      Bridgeport W Side
10-01B-42   KELLEY      Mary Ann (Pate)       Head   50      W of Paradise
10-01B-44   KELLEY      Mildred [Moody]       DIL   27      W of Paradise
17-12A-09  KELLEY      Nellie (Pearl Phillips)  daughter        44      Bridgeport E Side
18-13B-46   KELLEY      Ollie (Geneva Cobb)   Wife   26      NE of Bridgeport
07-01A-22  KELLEY      Ollie [Lee]     Head   23      Hwy 81-S of Alvord
17-12A-08  KELLEY      Ottis (James Ottis)     soninlaw        46      Bridgeport E Side
18-13B-57   KELLEY      Roy    Son     32      NE of Bridgeport
10-01A-14  KELLEY      Verda M       Daughter       4?      Paradise-Draco Rd.
11-03A-14  KELLY        Earl    Head   28      Cottondale-Keeter Area
16-17B-61   KELLY        Francis Sister  68      Greenwood-Slidell Area
11-03A-15  KELLY        Velma Wife   28      Cottondale-Keeter Area
17-11A-07  KEMP Addie  wife    41      Bridgeport E Side
15-03A-20  KEMP Annie (Laure McCrary)        Wife   22      Rural Boyd Area
14-10A-01  KEMP Dan E. (Daniel)        Head   29      Newark Rd
14-10A-03  KEMP Dora Lee (Dove)       Daughter       5        Newark Rd
14-10A-20  KEMP Edna   Wife   32      E&S of Rhome
15-03A-21  KEMP Gilbert Son     5        Rural Boyd Area
14-10A-02  KEMP Jevellie (Stroud)        Wife   25      Newark Rd
15-03A-19  KEMP Joe (Joseph Edgar)    Head   28      Rural Boyd Area
14-10A-19  KEMP Obie B.         Head   35      E&S of Rhome
17-11A-06  KEMP R.F.    head   40      Bridgeport E Side
17-11A-08  KEMP Ralph  son     11      Bridgeport E Side
15-03A-23  KEMP Ruby Louise   Daughter       1        Rural Boyd Area
14-10A-23  KEMP Troy   Son     12      E&S of Rhome
14-10A-21  KEMP Weldon         Son     16      E&S of Rhome
15-03A-22  KEMP Willis   Son     4        Rural Boyd Area
14-10A-22  KEMP Wilma Son     13      E&S of Rhome
17-15A-26  KENDALL    Florence (Fouche)     wife    60      Bridgeport E Side
17-15A-25  KENDALL    I.M. (Isaac McCutcheon)      head   68      Bridgeport E Side
20-01B-46   KENDELL    Mary   Wife   52      Boonsville
20-01B-45   KENDELL    W.A.  Head   47      Boonsville
19-06B-72   KENDRICK  Floyd (Lavy 'Red')     head   40      W of Bridgeport
17-11B-44   KENDRICK  J.W.   head   63      Bridgeport E Side
17-11B-45   KENDRICK  Mattie wife    60      Bridgeport E Side
01-24B-76   KENDRICKS John E.         Head   63      Decatur-Town
01-24B-77   KENDRICKS Omie   Daughter       57      Decatur-Town
01-24B-78   KENDRICKS Theodore       Son     30      Decatur-Town
18-17B-50   KENNEDY   A.Z.   Son     16      East of Chico/Bridgeport
20-04A-31  KENNEDY   Clara (Coody) Wife   41      Boonsville/Willow P.
18-17B-51   KENNEDY   Clinton Son     11      East of Chico/Bridgeport
18-17B-47   KENNEDY   E.M    Head   47      East of Chico/Bridgeport
20-04A-32  KENNEDY   Edward         Son     25      Boonsville/Willow P.
18-17B-48   KENNEDY   Ethel (Warner)         Wife   43      East of Chico/Bridgeport
18-17B-52   KENNEDY   Frances         Daughter       8        East of Chico/Bridgeport
13-05A-19  KENNEDY   George Head   63      Rhome Town-E Addition
20-04A-30  KENNEDY   H.C.   Head   54      Boonsville/Willow P.
18-17B-53   KENNEDY   Jimmy Ray     Daughter       5        East of Chico/Bridgeport
13-05A-20  KENNEDY   Ollie    Wife   61      Rhome Town-E Addition
18-17B-54   KENNEDY   Velma Ruth    Daughter       2        East of Chico/Bridgeport
18-04A-38  KENNEMER Adline Head   65      Chico Town
12-02B-45   KENT William P. (Percy)     Head   59      Boyd Town-S of Main St
16-07A-31  KEOWN       Allen   Brother         44      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-07A-13  KEOWN       Bart [Francis Bartow] Head   78      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-07A-22  KEOWN       Bernice (SHIFFLETT)         Wife   38      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-07A-29  KEOWN       Carrie [Corrie Mae (McCRACKEN)]         Wife   40      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-07A-21  KEOWN       Fuller [Fuller Adison]  Head   44      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-07A-28  KEOWN       Grady [William Grady]         Head   48      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-07A-23  KEOWN       Mary Ann      Daughter       8        Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-07A-14  KEOWN       Molly (COTTONER)  Wife   71      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-07A-32  KEOWN       Paul    Nephew        17      Greenwood-Slidell Area
13-03B-68   KERBOW     Audry  Wife   35      Rhome Town-Main St-B North
13-03B-69   KERBOW     R.B. Jr.         Son     9        Rhome Town-Main St-B North
13-03B-67   KERBOW     R.B. Sr.        Head   36      Rhome Town-Main St-B North
01-32B-48   KERR A. Edna        Wife   30      Decatur-Town
01-07A-12  KERR Alice Francis  Daughter       31      Decatur-Town
03-01A-23  KERR Allice [Rose (ROSENBURG)]         wife    30      NW of Decatur
17-12B-70   KERR Ann    daughter        25      Bridgeport E Side
03-01A-19  KERR Audra [Audrey Mae (DODSON)]    wife    28      NW of Decatur
07-04B-75   KERR Bill     Son     29      S of Alvord
03-01A-24  KERR Dennis [Stimpson]     son     11      NW of Decatur
07-04B-74   KERR Docie  Wife   66      S of Alvord
03-01A-20  KERR Doyal [Doyle Ray]     son     11      NW of Decatur
18-01A-14  KERR Elizabeth       wife    25      Chico Town
03-01A-16  KERR Ethel N [Maud (STIMPSON)]         wife    58      NW of Decatur
03-01A-15  KERR Frank [T]       head   63      NW of Decatur
18-01A-13  KERR George G.      head   27      Chico Town
17-12B-71   KERR Ivan    son     23      Bridgeport E Side
07-04B-73   KERR J S     Head   70      S of Alvord
07-04B-76   KERR James  Gson  14      S of Alvord
03-01A-21  KERR Lousina [Louanna Faye]       daughter        3        NW of Decatur
03-01A-25  KERR Nadrine [Nadine]      daughter        4        NW of Decatur
01-07A-11  KERR Ollie    Head   64      Decatur-Town
17-12B-68   KERR R.S., Rev.      head   58      Bridgeport E Side
17-12B-69   KERR Serena wife    55      Bridgeport E Side
03-01A-22  KERR Simpson [Dennis Stimpson]    head   34      NW of Decatur
03-01A-18  KERR T R [James Leroy "Roy"]      head   36      NW of Decatur
01-32B-47   KERR V. Robert      Head   29      Decatur-Town
03-01A-17  KERR Walter son     23      NW of Decatur
17-04B-44   KERSEY      Clinton head   24      Bridgeport W Side
17-04B-47   KERSEY      Clinton jr.       son     1        Bridgeport W Side
17-04B-76   KERSEY      Della Jo        daughter        11      Bridgeport W Side
17-04B-45   KERSEY      Eulalah Ruth (Green)  wife    22      Bridgeport W Side
17-04B-46   KERSEY      Janice Ruth    daughter        3        Bridgeport W Side
17-04B-75   KERSEY      Josephine (Alice Jo Hobbs)    wife    43      Bridgeport W Side
17-04B-74   KERSEY      W.H. (Wesley)         head   54      Bridgeport W Side
20-06A-15  KEY   Arlen  Son     6        Boonsville Town
03-02A-35  KEY   Daisy [Ima Louise (SINGLETON)]   dau/law         17      NW of Decatur
03-02A-34  KEY   Dempsey [Jack Dempsey]     son     19      NW of Decatur
03-02A-33  KEY   Dennis son     22      NW of Decatur
03-02A-36  KEY   Jimmy [Donald]        grandson       1        NW of Decatur
20-06A-11  KEY   L.R.    Head   38      Boonsville Town
20-06A-14  KEY   Lem    Son     10      Boonsville Town
20-06A-13  KEY   Nora Lee       Daughter       12      Boonsville Town
03-02A-32  KEY   Porter, Mrs [Ola Maud (MORRIS)]   head   60      NW of Decatur
20-06A-12  KEY   Virgie  Wife   29      Boonsville Town
15-02B-58   KIDD J. W. (James William) Head   78      Rural Boyd Area
15-02B-59   KIDD Mary Catherine        Wife   77      Rural Boyd Area
12-01B-72   KILGORE     Frankie (Mary Hollis)  Wife   45      Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-01B-73   KILGORE     Joe T. (Joseph)         Son     22      Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-01B-71   KILGORE     Robert L. (Landrum)  Head   53      Boyd Town-S of Main St
20-05A-13  KILLION      G.C. (George) Head   48      Boonsville
20-05A-15  KILLION      Hazel  Daughter       19      Boonsville
20-05A-14  KILLION      Maggie         Wife   50      Boonsville
20-05A-16  KILLION      Ruby Lee      Daughter       16      Boonsville
20-07A-06  KIMES         R.T.    Son     47      Boonsville Town
20-07A-05  KIMES         S.C.    Head   79      Boonsville Town
15-10A-16  KIMTRIEL    C. W.  Head   47      Newark Town
15-10A-17  KIMTRIEL    Gertie  Wife   40      Newark Town
01-08B-53   KINCAID     Christina (Lee)         Wife   23      Decatur-Town
01-01B-44   KINCAID     Emma R.       Daughter       15      Decatur-Town
01-01B-43   KINCAID     Eugene         Son     17      Decatur-Town
01-01A-39  KINCAID     G. William (George William)   Head   48      Decatur-Town
01-01B-42   KINCAID     Lela M.         Daughter       20      Decatur-Town
01-01B-41   KINCAID     Leroy  Son     23      Decatur-Town
01-08B-52   KINCAID     Marvin (William Marvin)       Head   25      Decatur-Town
01-01A-40  KINCAID     Maud (Maudie E. Ashton)     Wife   45      Decatur-Town
14-02A-32  KING  Albert  Head   50      E of Rhome-Private Rd
18-09A-24  KING  Alma (G.)      Wife   37      East of Chico
14-02B-59   KING  Ann    Daughter       3        E of Rhome-Fairview-Blewett Rd
04-04B-58   KING  B.F.    Head   52      SW of Decatur
06-07A-08  KING  Bessie (LEONARD)  Wife   45      N&E of Alvord
07-01B-41   KING  Billie Earlene  Daughter       2        Hwy 81-S of Alvord
04-09A-30  KING  Billy    Son     10      SW of Decatur
17-02A-35  KING  Billy    son     11      Bridgeport W Side
05-10B-53   KING  Bonnie Lee    Lodger 27      Alvord Town
06-10B-59   KING  C E, Mrs. [Mary Elmer (McDONALD)]      Daughter       51      N&E of Alvord
18-01A-04  KING  C.W.   head   31      Chico Town
07-01A-36  KING  Calvin  Head   62      Hwy 81-S of Alvord
07-01B-42   KING  Chas Jordan [Charles Gorden]         Son     3/12   Hwy 81-S of Alvord
06-02A-28  KING  Darlene [Deena Darlene]      Daughter       8        Union Hill-N&E of Alvord
17-02A-31  KING  E.F. (Earnest) son     29      Bridgeport W Side
01-05A-02  KING  Elizabeth       Wife   30      Decatur-Town
07-01A-38  KING  Emma Lucille [Lucy (CHOATE)]     Wife   18      Hwy 81-S of Alvord
07-01B-43   KING  Emmy [ Emma Bell (CAPPS)]         Mother         56      Hwy 81-S of Alvord
06-02A-26  KING  G E [George Edward] Head   28      Union Hill-N&E of Alvord
18-09A-25  KING  Genevia        Daughter       15      East of Chico
02-03B-47   KING  George W. [Warren]  son     28      Rt 3-E of Decatur
06-07A-09  KING  Hazel Dean    Daughter       14      N&E of Alvord
17-17A-22  KING  J.D. (James Davis)    head   37      Bridgeport E Side
17-17A-24  KING  J.D. (James Davis, Jr.)         son     16      Bridgeport E Side
17-02A-32  KING  J.E. (Johnnie)  son     23      Bridgeport W Side
17-02A-29  KING  J.W. (John)    head   64      Bridgeport W Side
15-07A-01  KING  James M.      Head   60      Rural Boyd Area
07-01A-40  KING  Johnie David [James David]   Son     9        Hwy 81-S of Alvord
14-02B-58   KING  Joyce  Daughter       6        E of Rhome-Fairview-Blewett Rd
18-09A-26  KING  June    Daughter       8        East of Chico
06-07A-07  KING  L [Mexa/Mexie Elbert?]       Head   55      N&E of Alvord
17-02A-30  KING  Laira (A. Erwin)       wife    53      Bridgeport W Side
14-02B-56   KING  Leslie  Head   29      E of Rhome-Fairview-Blewett Rd
14-02B-60   KING  Linda Jean     Daughter       1        E of Rhome-Fairview-Blewett Rd
15-07A-04  KING  Louis   Son     18      Rural Boyd Area
04-04B-59   KING  Lula    Wife   50      SW of Decatur
15-07A-02  KING  Martha Wife   55      Rural Boyd Area
01-05A-01  KING  Marvin Head   32      Decatur-Town
02-03B-46   KING  Mary [Madalene (THOMPSON)]     wife    49      Rt 3-E of Decatur
06-07A-10  KING  Mildred Lee    Daughter       12      N&E of Alvord
01-32B-49   KING  Mitchell         Head   30      Decatur-Town
04-09A-29  KING  Olivia  Wife   32      SW of Decatur
06-02A-29  KING  Patsy  Daughter       6        Union Hill-N&E of Alvord
06-02A-27  KING  Pearl [Mattie Pearl (ALDRIDGE)]   Wife   24      Union Hill-N&E of Alvord
18-01A-07  KING  Reba   daughter        3        Chico Town
17-17A-23  KING  Ruby (Perry)  wife    37      Bridgeport E Side
14-02B-57   KING  Ruby (Witt)    Wife   26      E of Rhome-Fairview-Blewett Rd
17-02A-34  KING  Ruby Nell      daughter        17      Bridgeport W Side
17-05B-79   KING  Seenia (Caroline Parrish)      sister   62      Bridgeport W Side
18-01A-05  KING  Shula M. (Greer)       wife    29      Chico Town
17-02A-33  KING  T.J.    son     20      Bridgeport W Side
18-09A-23  KING  Thurston C.    Head   40      East of Chico
18-01A-06  KING  Virginia         daughter        5        Chico Town
07-01A-37  KING  W M [William Martin "Red"]  Head   32      Hwy 81-S of Alvord
17-02A-36  KING  Walter F.       son     34      Bridgeport W Side
04-09A-28  KING  William         Head   38      SW of Decatur
07-01A-39  KING  William [C.]    Son     10      Hwy 81-S of Alvord
19-06B-71   KING  William K.     head   63      W of Bridgeport
02-03B-45   KING  William L. [Luther]    head   54      Rt 3-E of Decatur
15-07A-03  KING  Winston H.     Son     25      Rural Boyd Area
16-19B-56   KINGSLEY   Clinton [Joseph Clinton]        Head   52      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-19B-58   KINGSLEY   Evelyn Daughter       19      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-19B-59   KINGSLEY   Harold R.      Son     14      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-19B-57   KINGSLEY   Lela (McCARTY)     Wife   46      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-19B-60   KINGSLEY   Norman        Son     9        Greenwood-Slidell Area
20-12A-18  KINSEY       A.W.  Head   37      Boonsville
11-10A-14  KINSEY       Cleo    Sister-in-law  23      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-10A-10  KINSEY       Gabe [Wiley]  Head   33      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-10A-13  KINSEY       James W       Brother        29      Cottondale-Keeter Area
20-12A-19  KINSEY       Jessie  Wife   35      Boonsville
11-10A-12  KINSEY       Mary [Alice]   Sister  36      Cottondale-Keeter Area
20-12A-20  KINSEY       Quida Faye    Daughter       3        Boonsville
11-10A-11  KINSEY       Willie Mary (NEWLAND)    Mother         64      Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-09B-55   KIRBY         Hugh Ormond Head   39      Decatur-Town
01-09B-56   KIRBY         Virginia         Wife   31      Decatur-Town
04-02A-34  KIRKLAND  Cloy    Head   45      SW of Decatur
04-02A-37  KIRKLAND  Georgene       Daughter       11      SW of Decatur
04-02A-35  KIRKLAND  Johnnie         Son     17      SW of Decatur
04-02A-36  KIRKLAND  Raymond       Son     16      SW of Decatur
17-16B-74   KIRKPATRICK       L.D. (Laeris Dillard)   head   65      Bridgeport E Side
17-16B-75   KIRKPATRICK       Mary (E. Campbell)   wife    62      Bridgeport E Side
02-11B-70   KIRKWOOD James  father/law      83      Rt 2-E of Decatur
11-12B-59   KLEIN         Dellon [K., Sr.]         Head   30      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-12B-61   KLEIN         Dellon K, Jr.   Son     4        Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-12B-62   KLEIN         Eva L  Daughter       3        Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-04B-56   KLEIN         Faye H         Gdau  16      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-12A-08  KLEIN         Jane    Daughter       18      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-04B-55   KLEIN         Joseph R       Gson  20      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-12B-63   KLEIN         Junnie F.       Son     1        Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-12B-60   KLEIN         Lena M         Wife   25      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-12A-07  KLEIN         Lentie [Linnie Ann (NEELY)]         Wife   46      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-12A-06  KLEIN         M J [Mathias Jefferson]       Head   54      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-12A-09  KLEIN         M J, Jr.         Son     14      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-12A-11  KLEIN         Newton [Jake Newton]        Son     10      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-12A-10  KLEIN         Sherman        Son     12      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-12A-12  KLEIN         Tyson  Son     7        Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-32A-10  KNAPP        Clarice Lodger 33      Decatur-Town
01-15A-14  KNAPP        Robert S.       Lodger 7        Decatur-Town
10-05B-48   KNIGHT       Ben S  Lodger 43      S of Paradise
10-05B-50   KNIGHT       Edward         Lodger son     14      S of Paradise
10-05B-49   KNIGHT       Gennette       Lodger wife    44      S of Paradise
10-05B-51   KNIGHT       Lulu    Lodger dau     12      S of Paradise
17-17B-59   KNOX D.S.    brother in law  19      Bridgeport E Side
14-05A-15  KNOX Frances         Wife   21      Rhome-Justin Rd
17-17B-56   KNOX J.P. (Joseph Peeler)   father in law   69      Bridgeport E Side
11-02A-08  KNOX James  Brother-in-law 32      Cottondale-Keeter Area
14-05A-16  KNOX Linda Fay      Daughter       1        Rhome-Justin Rd
17-17B-57   KNOX Nannie Elizabeth (Muncy)     mother in law  68      Bridgeport E Side
17-17B-58   KNOX Paul    brother in law  28      Bridgeport E Side
14-05A-14  KNOX Robert Head   22      Rhome-Justin Rd
10-09A-38  KOENINGER Audie M [Auda]       Wife   52      Highway N of Paradise
20-04B-53   KOENINGER Delia (Brigit Conner)  Wife   77      Boonsville/Willow P.
20-04B-52   KOENINGER F.J. (Franz Joseph)    Head   80      Boonsville/Willow P.
10-09A-37  KOENINGER John C          Head   55      Highway N of Paradise
12-03A-25  KOONCE     Ida J.  Head   68 - 71          Boyd Town-S of Main St
17-10B-79   KOONSE      Martha Ann (Allen)    head   77      Bridgeport E Side
17-13B-70   KRAMER     Betty   lodger  23      Bridgeport E Side
18-06B-41   KROPP        Claude H.      Head   25      Chico Area
18-06B-43   KROPP        Jannie  Daughter       7        Chico Area
18-06B-45   KROPP        Ples Warren   Son     3        Chico Area
18-06B-44   KROPP        Tommy E.      Son     5        Chico Area
18-06B-42   KROPP        Zilla Mae       Wife   25      Chico Area
03-02B-62   KUTEJ         Elean  son     10      NW of Decatur
03-02B-58   KUTEJ         Eugine son     18      NW of Decatur
03-02B-67   KUTEJ         Evelene [Evelyn]       daughter        1        NW of Decatur
03-02B-56   KUTEJ         Frank  head   40      NW of Decatur
03-02B-60   KUTEJ         Frank Jr        son     14      NW of Decatur
03-02B-63   KUTEJ         Jack    son     8        NW of Decatur
03-02B-64   KUTEJ         Jean [Jo Ann] daughter        8        NW of Decatur
03-02B-61   KUTEJ         Marry  daughter        13      NW of Decatur
03-02B-66   KUTEJ         Marvin son     4        NW of Decatur
03-02B-57   KUTEJ         Millie ( DANEK/DEANEK/DENEX) wife    38      NW of Decatur
03-02B-65   KUTEJ         Vigeron         dau     6        NW of Decatur
03-02B-59   KUTEJ         Willie  son     16      NW of Decatur
06-06B-64   KUYKENDALL      Blanche [Katie Blanche (Harvey)]    Wife   49      Meridian Hwy-N&E of Alvord
06-06B-65   KUYKENDALL      Edwin [James Edwin] Son     17      Meridian Hwy-N&E of Alvord
06-11B-55   KUYKENDALL      Ella (YEARWOOD)  MIL   65      Meridian Hwy-N&E of Alvord
20-01A-15  KUYKENDALL      Helen Ruth     Daughter       10/12   Boonsville
20-01A-13  KUYKENDALL      Ivalele (Boyd) Wife   23      Boonsville
06-06B-63   KUYKENDALL      J F [James Franklin]   Head   47      Meridian Hwy-N&E of Alvord
06-11B-54   KUYKENDALL      J M [James Monroe]  FIL    69      Meridian Hwy-N&E of Alvord
06-06B-69   KUYKENDALL      Juanell Daughter       5        Meridian Hwy-N&E of Alvord
06-06B-67   KUYKENDALL      Marie [Katie Marie]   Daughter       11      Meridian Hwy-N&E of Alvord
20-01A-12  KUYKENDALL      Melton Head   23      Boonsville
20-01A-14  KUYKENDALL      Melton D.      Son     2        Boonsville
06-06B-66   KUYKENDALL      Mildred [Corene]       Daughter       15      Meridian Hwy-N&E of Alvord
06-06B-68   KUYKENDALL      Velton [Monroe]       Son     9        Meridian Hwy-N&E of Alvord
06-01A-40  LACY Ella     G mother       85      N&E of Alvord
16-14B-79   LAGRONE    Bob    Head   50      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-15A-01  LAGRONE    Mallie [Mattie (WILLIS)]      Wife   47      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-15B-48   LAGUIRE     Duard [E]      Head   37      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-15B-50   LAGUIRE     Margaret       Daughter       6        Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-15B-49   LAGUIRE     Varina [J (MOTE)]    Wife   40      Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-06B-51   LAIRD         Arthur D.      Son     15      Decatur-Town
01-06B-53   LAIRD         Donald Son     3        Decatur-Town
01-06B-52   LAIRD         Estelle Daughter       9        Decatur-Town
01-06B-50   LAIRD         Henry  Son     19      Decatur-Town
17-08B-68   LAIRD         Iva (Hathaway)        wife    37      Bridgeport E Side
01-06B-49   LAIRD         Myrtle (Lena Malone) Wife   38      Decatur-Town
01-06B-48   LAIRD         Tom J. (Jefferson)     Head   50      Decatur-Town
17-08B-67   LAIRD         Walter head   48      Bridgeport E Side
04-07A-11  LAMAR       Andrew J. (Jackson)  Head   67      SW of Decatur
16-09A-35  LAMAR       Billy    Grandson       13      Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-08A-30  LAMAR       Frank  Head   23      Decatur-Town
01-08A-32  LAMAR       Lloyd  Son     3        Decatur-Town
01-08A-33  LAMAR       Melvin Son     ?        Decatur-Town
04-07A-12  LAMAR       Susie (Rushie Delma Pate)    Wife   63      SW of Decatur
16-09A-34  LAMAR       Viola   Daughter       39      Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-08A-31  LAMAR       Willie Mae (Halcomb) Wife   26      Decatur-Town
01-09B-42   LAMB Bertha (Raley) Wife   19      Decatur-Town
01-09B-43   LAMB Donnie C.      Son     9/12    Decatur-Town
01-09B-41   LAMB Harold Head   23      Decatur-Town
03-04B-62   LAMBERT    Charles         son     6        NW of Decatur
03-04B-60   LAMBERT    Charley         head   36      NW of Decatur
02-11A-34  LAMBERT    Dorothy M.    daughter        5        Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-05A-13  LAMBERT    Edgar  Son     30      Decatur-Town
20-14A-01  LAMBERT    George A.      Son     6        Boonsville area
02-11A-31  LAMBERT    Gilbert [W.]    son     11      Rt 2-E of Decatur
03-04B-61   LAMBERT    Ida [Mae (TATE)]     wife    30      NW of Decatur
02-11A-29  LAMBERT    Ida [R. (SMITH)]      wife    37      Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-05A-12  LAMBERT    Ina B. (Belle Patrick)  Wife   56      Decatur-Town
02-10B-62   LAMBERT    J.T.    head   22      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-11A-39  LAMBERT    Joe A. son     6        Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-11A-36  LAMBERT    Joe S. [Josiah] head   53      Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-05A-11  LAMBERT    John    Head   59      Decatur-Town
02-11A-30  LAMBERT    John    son     15      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-11A-28  LAMBERT    John H. [Henry Thomas]      head   42      Rt 2-E of Decatur
03-04B-63   LAMBERT    Kenneth        son     4        NW of Decatur
02-11A-37  LAMBERT    Lizzie [Nancy E. (HALE)]    wife    51      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-10B-63   LAMBERT    Merlean [Jeralean (REED)?]  wife    18      Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-05A-14  LAMBERT    Mildred         Daughter       28      Decatur-Town
20-14A-02  LAMBERT    Nelda Sue      Daughter       3        Boonsville area
01-05A-15  LAMBERT    Paul    Son     17      Decatur-Town
02-11A-32  LAMBERT    Paul    son     9        Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-11A-38  LAMBERT    R.O. [R.V.]    son     19      Rt 2-E of Decatur
14-01B-47   LAMBERT    Sarah  Mother in Law 69      E of Rhome-Illinois Ln
02-11A-33  LAMBERT    T.H.   son     7        Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-11A-35  LAMBERT    William         son     2        Rt 2-E of Decatur
17-09A-22  LAMERANZA        Faye   daughter        26      Bridgeport E Side
17-09A-23  LAMERANZA        Marie  daughter        24      Bridgeport E Side
17-09A-25  LAMERANZA        Robert Lee     grandson       6        Bridgeport E Side
10-09A-28  LAMKIN      J M [John]     F-I-L  69      Highway N of Paradise
02-11B-41   LAMM         Francis wife    29      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-11A-40  LAMM         Homer head   37      Rt 2-E of Decatur
17-17B-75   LAMONS     Dorothy Jane  daughter        14      Bridgeport E Side
17-17B-74   LAMONS     Frances         daughter        17      Bridgeport E Side
17-17B-73   LAMONS     Leila V.        daughter        24      Bridgeport E Side
17-17B-72   LAMONS     Martha wife    51      Bridgeport E Side
17-17B-76   LAMONS     Rachael        daughter        10      Bridgeport E Side
17-17B-71   LAMONS     S.M. (Miligan) head   57      Bridgeport E Side
07-05B-44   LANCASTER E D [Elves]    Head   49      S of Alvord
05-01B-52   LANCASTER Evan [Eva ?]  Head   69      Alvord Town
07-05B-46   LANCASTER Jeannine        Daughter       6        S of Alvord
07-05B-45   LANCASTER Jewel (REEVES)      Wife   32      S of Alvord
08-05A-18  LANCASTER          Cecil [Wayne] gr/dau 6/12    Park Springs & SE
08-05A-17  LANCASTER          Irene (MOORE)       daughter        19      Park Springs & SE
08-05A-16  LANCASTER          Jack    son/law         29      Park Springs & SE
06-02B-52   LAND Billy Ray       Son     17      Union Hill-N&E of Alvord
06-02B-51   LAND Isabell Wife   50      Union Hill-N&E of Alvord
06-02B-50   LAND Jessie C        Head   52      Union Hill-N&E of Alvord
15-02A-08  LAND Margaret       Wife   30      Rural Boyd Area
05-01B-53   LAND Presley B.      Head   23      Alvord Town
05-01B-54   LAND Vera   Wife   19      Alvord Town
15-02A-07  LAND W. R.  Head   48      Rural Boyd Area
18-13B-42   LANDERS    Everett Son     49      NE of Bridgeport
18-13B-41   LANDERS    W.J.   Head   81      NE of Bridgeport
14-06A-24  LANDES      Dorotha Jean  Daughter       2/12    S of Rhome-Private Rd
14-06A-22  LANDES      Geraldine       Daughter       3        S of Rhome-Private Rd
14-06A-20  LANDES      Lester W. (Warren)   Head   29      S of Rhome-Private Rd
14-06A-23  LANDES      Martha A. (Ann)       Daughter       2        S of Rhome-Private Rd
14-06A-21  LANDES      Vera E. (Easter Wilson)       Wife   22      S of Rhome-Private Rd
01-27B-47   LANE Bettie (Elizabeth Perkins)      Wife   37      Decatur-Town
01-27B-48   LANE Judith  Daughter       14      Decatur-Town
17-21A-17  LANE Lizzie  head   68      Bridgeport E Side
01-27B-46   LANE William H.     Head   42      Decatur-Town
19-02A-01  LANE Willie (Mae Beeson)   head   52      SW of Bridgeport
16-06B-49   LANG Beaulah        Daughter       13      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-06B-52   LANG Billie Fay       Daughter       8        Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-06B-50   LANG Bobby Joe      Son     12      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-06B-47   LANG Carl [Lester]   Head   44      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-06B-54   LANG Carlton [Dail]  Son     5        Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-06B-51   LANG Carol Ray      Son     10      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-06B-48   LANG Essie (ANDERSON)  Wife   36      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-06B-53   LANG Franklin         Son     7        Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-06B-55   LANG Jessie [Jesse Wayne]  Son     1        Greenwood-Slidell Area
05-04B-54   LANGSTON  Betty Joe       Daughter       15      Alvord Town
19-06A-15  LANGSTON  Doyle  adopted son    23      W of Bridgeport
19-06A-18  LANGSTON  Doyline         granddaughter 2m     W of Bridgeport
19-06A-17  LANGSTON  Eugenia         granddaughter 1        W of Bridgeport
05-04B-52   LANGSTON  Henry  Head   44      Alvord Town
05-04B-55   LANGSTON  Lola Jean       Daughter       13      Alvord Town
05-04B-56   LANGSTON  Milton Ray     Son     10      Alvord Town
05-04B-53   LANGSTON  Myrtle Wife   37      Alvord Town
05-04B-57   LANGSTON  Rachel Mother 72      Alvord Town
19-06A-16  LANGSTON  Virginia (Butler)        daughter in law         21      W of Bridgeport
19-07A-39  LARGENT    Alvin T.        son     5        W of Bridgeport
18-04B-50   LARGENT    Ann B. Head   72      Chico Town
18-06B-52   LARGENT    Bertram T.     Head   45      Chico Area
19-07A-38  LARGENT    Bobby W.      son     6        W of Bridgeport
18-06B-70   LARGENT    Burgess K.     Head   36      Chico Area
18-06B-72   LARGENT    Craft   Son     12      Chico Area
19-07A-40  LARGENT    Earnest E.      son     10m    W of Bridgeport
19-07A-36  LARGENT    Ernest (Cecil)  head   31      W of Bridgeport
18-03B-41   LARGENT    Finis    G-Son  4        Chico Town
19-07B-42   LARGENT    Florence (Gideon)      mother 65      W of Bridgeport
19-07A-37  LARGENT    Grace (McPhearson)  wife    28      W of Bridgeport
19-08A-06  LARGENT    Iris (Collins)    wife    42      NW of Bridgeport
18-06B-73   LARGENT    James  Son     11      Chico Area
18-03A-40  LARGENT    James Don     G-Son  6        Chico Town
19-08A-05  LARGENT    John J. (Jacob)         head   40      NW of Bridgeport
19-08A-07  LARGENT    Jonnie F.       son     5        NW of Bridgeport
18-05B-72   LARGENT    Laura  Lodger 69      Chico Town
18-03A-38  LARGENT    Mary Belle     Daughter       27      Chico Town
18-06B-74   LARGENT    Mary Jane     Daughter       9        Chico Area
18-06B-53   LARGENT    Ruth    Wife   42      Chico Area
18-06B-71   LARGENT    Ruth (Craft)   Wife   36      Chico Area
19-07B-41   LARGENT    Thomas V      father  73      W of Bridgeport
18-03A-39  LARGENT    Tommye Jo    G-Son  8        Chico Town
18-03B-42   LARGENT    V.S.    Son-in-law     30      Chico Town
11-07B-63   LARIMER     Bessie Wife   43      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-07B-64   LARIMER     Emil O Son     24      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-07B-62   LARIMER     George R       Head   47      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-07B-65   LARIMER     Marion A       Son     21      Cottondale-Keeter Area
17-14A-39  LARKIN       Florra  wife    39      Bridgeport E Side
17-14A-38  LARKIN       H.G.   head   44      Bridgeport E Side
17-18B-63   LARKIN       Lorraine        niece   7        Bridgeport E Side
04-02B-59   LASATER     Edwin L.       Son     25      SW of Decatur
04-02B-58   LASATER     Exsa (Allie Brown)    Head   42      SW of Decatur
04-02B-60   LASATER     F.C. (Franklin Cobbs) Son     10      SW of Decatur
04-02B-62   LASATER     Lois ( Virginia Garner)         Daughter-in-law        20      SW of Decatur
04-02B-61   LASATER     Ocie R.  (Raymond)   Son     28      SW of Decatur
04-04A-24  LASH Lillian  Niece  40      SW of Decatur
08-01A-31  LASITER      Albert R        head   45      Park Springs & SE
08-01A-34  LASITER      Donald son     14      Park Springs & SE
08-01A-33  LASITER      Harold son     17      Park Springs & SE
08-01A-32  LASITER      Inez (JOHNSON)     wife    37      Park Springs & SE
08-03A-05  LASITER      Ida [Rosa Ida (GORE)]        wife    64      Park Springs & SE
08-03A-04  LASITER      Thomas [Granville/Granvel]   head    75      Park Springs & SE
01-11A-36  LASSITER    Charles         Son     9        Decatur-Town
01-11A-33  LASSITER    Earnest         Head   38      Decatur-Town
01-11A-37  LASSITER    Frances G.     Dau    2        Decatur-Town
01-11A-35  LASSITER    Loraine         Dau    11      Decatur-Town
01-11A-34  LASSITER    Loyd   Son     13      Decatur-Town
01-06A-05  LASSITER    Mamie Lou    Granddaughter 16      Decatur-Town
15-10A-08  LASTER       Vesta  Wife   40      Newark Town
15-10A-07  LASTER       W. H. (Hugh W.)      Head   61      Newark Town
20-08B-50   LATHAM     C.C.   Head   42      Boonsville
20-08B-51   LATHAM     Dennell         Daughter       20      Boonsville
20-08B-52   LATHAM     Lillie   Mother 64      Boonsville
16-02A-36  LAUDENS    Zelma  Granddaughter 35      Slidell Town
08-07B-48   LAURIENT   Inez (BALDWIN)     wife    26      Park Springs & SE
08-07B-47   LAURIENT   J B     head    28      Park Springs & SE
19-12A-10  LAWLER      Alcie   wife    39      NW of Bridgeport
19-12A-09  LAWLER      Sim     head   40      NW of Bridgeport
20-07A-30  LAWRENCE Dollie (Stewart)       Wife   43      Boonsville Town
20-07A-31  LAWRENCE Clyde  Son     16      Boonsville Town
15-09B-55   LAWRENCE Daisy (S.)      Head   48      Rural Boyd Area
20-12A-03  LAWRENCE I.D. (Ivy D.)   Head   50      Boonsville
20-12A-04  LAWRENCE Myrtle (May Stewart) Wife   51      Boonsville
20-06A-17  LAWRENCE Naomi (Barfield)       Wife   21      Boonsville Town
20-06A-16  LAWRENCE W.B.   Head   22      Boonsville Town
20-07A-29  LAWRENCE W.J.   Head   49      Boonsville Town
20-06A-18  LAWRENCE William         Son     1        Boonsville Town
14-01B-54   LAWSON     Annie  Sister in Law  63      E of Rhome-Illinois Ln
01-07B-59   LAWSON     Catherine (Brason)    Wife   35      Decatur-Town
01-07A-23  LAWSON     D. Olmer       Head   62      Decatur-Town
01-07B-60   LAWSON     Lee Ray        Son     14      Decatur-Town
01-07A-24  LAWSON     M. Leoma (Goodyear) Wife   64      Decatur-Town
01-07B-58   LAWSON     O. Ray Head   35      Decatur-Town
08-08A-26  LAWYER     Della   mo/law          54      Park Springs & SE
08-08A-25  LAWYER     W C    fa/law 52      Park Springs & SE
01-27B-61   LAYFIELD   Betty J.         Daughter       7        Decatur-Town
01-27B-59   LAYFIELD   Billie Bob       Son     11      Decatur-Town
02-13B-57   LAYFIELD   Bobby J. [Jean]        daughter        12      Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-27B-60   LAYFIELD   C.T., Jr. (Chester)     Son     9        Decatur-Town
01-27B-57   LAYFIELD   Chester T. (Sr.)        Head   37      Decatur-Town
02-12A-19  LAYFIELD   Clifford C. [Clinton]   head   66      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-13B-54   LAYFIELD   Eugene E. [Gene Clifton]      head   40      Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-27B-58   LAYFIELD   Gladys (Duncan)       Wife   37      Decatur-Town
14-01B-72   LAYFIELD   Jack W. (John William 'Jack') Son     22      E of Rhome-Illinois Ln
14-01B-70   LAYFIELD   Jakie (Whitten)         Wife   67      E of Rhome-Illinois Ln
02-13B-55   LAYFIELD   Lottie [Maggie (TAYLOR)]   wife    40      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-12A-20  LAYFIELD   Minnie [Dora (TROXELL)]   wife    62      Rt 2-E of Decatur
14-06B-71   LAYFIELD   Myrtle Wife   52      Aurora Villiage
14-01B-71   LAYFIELD   Norene         Daughter       27      E of Rhome-Illinois Ln
02-13B-56   LAYFIELD   Norma R. [Ruth]       daughter        15      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-13B-58   LAYFIELD   Pegg D. [Peggy Dean]         daughter        11      Rt 2-E of Decatur
14-01B-69   LAYFIELD   Will (John William)     Head   68      E of Rhome-Illinois Ln
14-06B-70   LAYFIELD   Woodson W.   Head   62      Aurora Villiage
11-06B-46   LAYNE        Donald L       Son     8        Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-06B-45   LAYNE        Edward         Son     12      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-06B-44   LAYNE        Irvin    Son     14      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-06B-47   LAYNE        Joyce  Daughter       6        Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-06B-42   LAYNE        Langston J     Head   48      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-06B-43   LAYNE        Mable C (SCHADE)  Wife   40      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-06B-48   LAYNE        Nanette [Annette Rita]         Daughter       11/12  Cottondale-Keeter Area
05-08B-67   LAYTON      James  Son     17      Alvord Town
05-08B-68   LAYTON      June    Daughter       14      Alvord Town
05-02B-55   LEACH        Ida [Ann]      Head   66      Alvord Town
10-10A-26  LEACHMAN Alyeen [Edna Ayleen] Daughter       20      N of Paradise
10-10A-29  LEACHMAN Charles Edward        Son     11      N of Paradise
10-10A-27  LEACHMAN Christeen       Daughter       16      N of Paradise
10-02A-33  LEACHMAN Dan W Hired help      27      W of Paradise
10-10A-24  LEACHMAN Essie   Daughter       32      N of Paradise
13-01B-56   LEACHMAN Jean    housekeeper  36      Rhome Town-C St
10-10A-25  LEACHMAN Lena Vera     Daughter       22      N of Paradise
10-10A-23  LEACHMAN Mary B [Belle (ANGLIN)]    Wife   54      N of Paradise
10-10A-28  LEACHMAN Mittie Louise   Daughter       13      N of Paradise
10-10A-22  LEACHMAN W L [Woffard]         Head   60      N of Paradise
02-07A-28  LEAKE        Blanch [Aline (WALKER)]   wife    34      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-07A-27  LEAKE        Houston F.     head   36      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-07A-30  LEAKE        Jack [Jackie Lee]      son     7        Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-07A-15  LEAKE        Jannie [Mary Jane (HOUSTON)]     wife    68      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-07A-29  LEAKE        William J. [Gene]      son     12      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-07A-14  LEAKE        William W. [Wesley]  head   71      Rt 4-E of Decatur
11-02A-14  LEATHERWOOD    Effie E?        Wife   42      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-02A-13  LEATHERWOOD    John D [Daniel]        Head   49      Cottondale-Keeter Area
06-12A-18  LEE    "Infant"         Daughter       0/12   N&E of Alvord
05-08A-25  LEE    A.J. [Aron]    Head   68      Alvord Town
05-05A-39  LEE    Albert  Head   39      Alvord Town(E. Franklin St)
02-05B-44   LEE    Alene [Allie (McDOWELL)] wife    46      Rt 3-E of Decatur
01-14B-43   LEE    Alton B.(Burr) Head   34      Decatur-Town
05-08A-06  LEE    Ben, Jr.         Son     22      Alvord Town
01-21B-63   LEE    Bernice (Olive Maidens)       Wife   33      Decatur-Town
03-06A-05  LEE    Betty L         daughter        8        NW of Decatur
01-14B-44   LEE    Christine V. (Virginia Porter)  Wife   38      Decatur-Town
06-03A-09  LEE    Clovis  Daughter       19      N&E of Alvord
05-05B-42   LEE    Delores         Daughter       3        Alvord Town(E. Franklin St)
06-12A-17  LEE    Donald E [Earnest]    Son     3        N&E of Alvord
06-04B-45   LEE    E A [Earnest A]       Head   40      N&E of Alvord
06-04B-47   LEE    Edna Bell       Daughter       19      N&E of Alvord
05-05B-41   LEE    Elaine  Daughter       6        Alvord Town(E. Franklin St)
06-12A-13  LEE    Elfreda Daughter       16      N&E of Alvord
02-09A-04  LEE    Elsie   wife    28      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-05B-45   LEE    Elwanda        daughter        17      Rt 3-E of Decatur
05-05A-40  LEE    Ethel [Ester (JUSTICE)]       Wife   33      Alvord Town(E. Franklin St)
03-06A-03  LEE    Eva N daughter        15      NW of Decatur
06-12A-11  LEE    G E [Gomer Earnest]  Head   40      N&E of Alvord
05-09A-02  LEE    G. Hugh        Head   24      Alvord Town
06-12A-16  LEE    Hazel Ann     Daughter       6        N&E of Alvord
03-06A-02  LEE    Ima [Jewel (BRUNSON)]     wife    45      NW of Decatur
10-07A-37  LEE    Iva Dale        Daughter       12      S of Paradise on Highway
10-07A-40  LEE    J F     Son     2        S of Paradise on Highway
10-07A-33  LEE    Jessie  Daughter       14      S of Paradise on Highway
19-11B-77   LEE    John    head   64      NW of Bridgeport
10-07A-31  LEE    Johnnie         Daughter       22      S of Paradise on Highway
05-09A-03  LEE    Johnnie [Ruth (PARR)]        Wife   20      Alvord Town
05-08A-26  LEE    Josie [Jossie (SANDIFER)]   Wife   67      Alvord Town
10-07A-39  LEE    Kenneth        Son     5        S of Paradise on Highway
10-07A-38  LEE    L M    Son     9        S of Paradise on Highway
05-05B-67   LEE    Lena [J.]       Housekeeper  38      Alvord Town(Franklin St)
05-08A-05  LEE    Lexie [Viola (COPELAND-DAVIS)]         Head   63      Alvord Town
10-07A-32  LEE    Lou Rita        Daughter       19      S of Paradise on Highway
06-12A-12  LEE    Maggie [Embry (BROWN)]   Wife   39      N&E of Alvord
10-07A-35  LEE    Maron [Marion S]      Head   32      S of Paradise on Highway
02-09A-05  LEE    Mary   daughter        7        Rt 4-E of Decatur
15-01A-22  LEE    Max    Hired Hand    19      Rural Boyd Area
03-06A-04  LEE    Mildred [Anna Mildred]        daughter        11      NW of Decatur
19-11B-78   LEE    Nancy (Smith) wife    72      NW of Bridgeport
06-03A-07  LEE    Nannie C [Nancy C. (PRAYTOR)]   Head   55      N&E of Alvord
06-12A-15  LEE    Norma Joyce  Daughter       8        N&E of Alvord
06-12A-14  LEE    Norman Clyde Son     13      N&E of Alvord
06-03A-08  LEE    Odell [J. O. "Senator"] Son     25      N&E of Alvord
02-09A-03  LEE    Olaf    head   35      Rt 4-E of Decatur
10-07A-34  LEE    Pauline Daughter       13      S of Paradise on Highway
10-07A-36  LEE    Ritha [Retha (GORE)]         Wife   29      S of Paradise on Highway
06-04B-46   LEE    Ruby [Ruby Maude (SANDLIN)?]   Wife   37      N&E of Alvord
03-06A-01  LEE    Tom I [Thomas Leonard]      head   51      NW of Decatur
06-04B-48   LEE    Vernon         Son     15      N&E of Alvord
01-14B-45   LEE    Virginia         Daughter       4        Decatur-Town
10-07B-41   LEE    Watson Perr?  Son     1/12   S of Paradise on Highway
01-21B-62   LEE    Weldon (Lowell)       Head   27      Decatur-Town
05-09A-04  LEE    William C. [Bill]        Son     1        Alvord Town
02-05B-43   LEE    William H.     head   49      Rt 3-E of Decatur
10-07A-30  LEE    Willie  Head   54      S of Paradise on Highway
05-05A-19  LEETH         Gladys (DODD)       Wife   32      Alvord Town
05-05A-20  LEETH         Kathleen [Joyce]       Daughter       11      Alvord Town
05-05A-18  LEETH         Lemuel A.     Head   36      Alvord Town
05-09B-52   LEETH         Margaret E. [Elizabeth (REEVES)]   Head   74      Alvord Town
11-07A-26  LEFORS       Hamilton D. (Day)    Head   64      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-07A-27  LEFORS       Lou (Elizabeth 'Lizzie' VanDiver)   Wife   60      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-11A-29  LEGGETT     Beady Head   49      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-11A-31  LEGGETT     Laura B        Daughter       9        Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-11A-30  LEGGETT     Lila [H (HAUSER)]   Wife   46      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-11A-32  LEGGETT     Thomas B [Beady]    Son     6        Cottondale-Keeter Area
19-03B-44   LEHMBERG  Adolf G. (Gustav Adolph)      head   52      SW of Bridgeport
19-03B-48   LEHMBERG  Albert (G. Albert L.)  son     23      SW of Bridgeport
19-04A-16  LEHMBERG  E. Paul (Eberhard Paul)        head   55      SW of Bridgeport
19-03B-45   LEHMBERG  Eugenia (Robbie Alexander)   wife    46      SW of Bridgeport
19-03B-50   LEHMBERG  Herman        son     18      SW of Bridgeport
19-04A-17  LEHMBERG  Josephine (Dethloff)   wife    52      SW of Bridgeport
19-03B-47   LEHMBERG  Pauline daughter        26      SW of Bridgeport
19-03B-46   LEHMBERG  Reuben (Henry)        son     27      SW of Bridgeport
19-03B-51   LEHMBERG  Ruth   daughter        9        SW of Bridgeport
19-03B-49   LEHMBERG  William (Travis 'Bill')  son     21      SW of Bridgeport
11-07A-14  LEMANCE    Annie L        Wife   21      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-07A-15  LEMANCE    Donna Daughter       1        Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-07A-13  LEMANCE    John W         Head   36      Cottondale-Keeter Area
10-10A-31  LEMME       Dessie Irene [Jones]   Wife   34      recopied on 14B-53
10-14B-53   LEMME       Dessie Irene [Jones]   Wife   34      Paradise Town-W side
10-10A-33  LEMME       Earl David     Son     11      recopied on 14B-55
10-14B-55   LEMME       Earl David     Son     11      Paradise Town-W side
10-10A-30  LEMME       F C [Frederick Carl 'Fritz']     Head  37      recopied on 14B-52
10-14B-52   LEMME       F C [Frederick Carl 'Fritz']     Head   37      Paradise Town-W side
10-10A-36  LEMME       Joyce  Daughter       4        recopied on 14B-58
10-14B-58   LEMME       Joyce  Daughter       4        Paradise Town-W side
10-10A-32  LEMME       Margaret Louise       Daughter       15      recopied on 14B-54
10-14B-54   LEMME       Margaret Louise       Daughter       15      Paradise Town-W side
10-10A-34  LEMME       Melvin H       Son     8        recopied on 14B-56
10-14B-56   LEMME       Melvin H       Son     8        Paradise Town-W side
10-10A-35  LEMME       W J [William John]    Son     6        recopied on 14B-57
10-14B-57   LEMME       W J [William John]    Son     6        Paradise Town-W side
17-06A-26  LEMONS      Eldridge (William Eldridge)    stepson         21      Bridgeport W Side
17-14A-21  LEMONS      Mary Jo        granddaughter 7        Bridgeport, (Halsell St)
03-01B-51   LENTZ         Linard head   44      NW of Decatur
03-01B-52   LENTZ         Minnie wife    41      NW of Decatur
12-04A-30  LEONARD    Bill     Head   29      Boyd Town-S of Main St
15-01B-79   LEONARD    Fannie Wife   65      Rural Boyd Area
10-07B-80   LEONARD    J A [James]            69      Paradise-Grub Hill Rd.
04-07A-09  LEONARD    John W.        Head   50      SW of Decatur
12-04A-31  LEONARD    Lavelle Wife   22      Boyd Town-S of Main St
13-01A-9    LEONARD    Lizzie  Head   58      Rhome Town-B St
13-04A-30  LEONARD    Lucy   Head   66      Rhome Town-B St North
10-08A-01  LEONARD    Lula    Wife   59      Paradise-Grub Hill Rd.
20-12B-58   LEONARD    M.A. (Almeda M.)    Wife   68      Boonsville/Cottondale
04-07A-10  LEONARD    Rushia Wife   46      SW of Decatur
15-01B-78   LEONARD    W. C. (William)        Head   70      Rural Boyd Area
20-12B-57   LEONARD    W.M. (William)        Head   73      Boonsville/Cottondale
05-05A-31  LESLIE        A.Y. [Andrew Yell]   Head   76      Alvord Town
07-03A-27  LESLIE        Jack [Bobby Jack]     Son     7        S of Alvord
07-03A-25  LESLIE        Lasca Boyd    Head   37      S of Alvord
07-03A-26  LESLIE        Lena Bell (McCAIN) Wife   25      S of Alvord
07-03B-45   LESLIE        Mary [Elizabeth (HOLLABAUGH)]  Wife   80      S of Alvord
07-03A-28  LESLIE        Polly Francis   Daughter       2        S of Alvord
07-03B-44   LESLIE        S G [Samuel Gipson "Gip"]     Head   81      S of Alvord
17-17B-51   LESTER       Barbara        daughter        12      Bridgeport E Side
17-17B-46   LESTER       Beodyne        daughter        19      Bridgeport E Side
17-17B-45   LESTER       Connie (Frances Jordan)       wife    38      Bridgeport E Side
17-17B-48   LESTER       Connie Mack  son     14      Bridgeport E Side
01-27A-33  LESTER       Donald W.     Son     8        Decatur-Town
17-17B-53   LESTER       Edna Frances  daughter        3        Bridgeport E Side
17-23A-11  LESTER       Fie     daughter        17      Pg61A Out of Order-Bridgeport
17-17B-49   LESTER       Gary   son     14      Bridgeport E Side
01-27A-34  LESTER       Gwendolyn     Daughter       5        Decatur-Town
17-12B-42   LESTER       Imogene        daughter        14      Bridgeport E Side
17-12B-41   LESTER       Iola     wife    45      Bridgeport E Side
17-17B-47   LESTER       Iris     daughter        18      Bridgeport E Side
01-27A-35  LESTER       Jerrie  Daughter       4        Decatur-Town
01-27A-31  LESTER       John    Head   34      Decatur-Town
17-17B-50   LESTER       Nelda June     daughter        13      Bridgeport E Side
01-27A-32  LESTER       Ora Lee        Wife   31      Decatur-Town
17-12A-40  LESTER       T.D. (Thomas D. 'Kelly')      head   47      Bridgeport E Side
17-17B-52   LESTER       Thomas jr      son     10      Bridgeport E Side
17-17B-44   LESTER       Tom B. (Thomas Bryan)       head   43      Bridgeport E Side
16-01A-11  LEVERTON  H.B.   Son     1        Denton County-mistake
16-01A-10  LEVERTON  Hazel (STUBBLEFIELD)     Wife   30      Denton County-mistake
16-01A-09  LEVERTON  John L [Johnell]        Head   30      Denton County-mistake
01-20B-43   LEWIS         Ace H.         Grandson       6        Decatur-Town
16-06B-44   LEWIS         Albert  Head   67      Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-20B-42   LEWIS         Bettie June     Grand Daughter        7        Decatur-Town
17-18A-05  LEWIS         Beulah wife    24      Bridgeport E Side
01-23B-74   LEWIS         Billie Jo         Son     11      Decatur-Town
02-05A-32  LEWIS         Billie Ray       gr/son  10      Rt 3-E of Decatur
02-09A-09  LEWIS         Billy    son     8        Rt 4-E of Decatur
14-06B-51   LEWIS         Bobbie G.      Son     6        Rhome-Boyd Rd
02-09A-08  LEWIS         Bobby son     10      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-05A-33  LEWIS         Bobby C.       gr/son  8        Rt 3-E of Decatur
16-20A-15  LEWIS         Carol D. [Carrol]       Son     1        Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-23B-75   LEWIS         Clara A.        Daughter       9        Decatur-Town
02-09B-78   LEWIS         Corna [Lassel (WHITE)]      head   65      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-13B-44   LEWIS         Daisy M. [Mae (TAYLER)]  wife    46      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-13B-45   LEWIS         Della M.        daughter        16      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-09A-12  LEWIS         Donald A.[Allen]       son     1        Rt 4-E of Decatur
19-05A-24  LEWIS         Edna   wife    32      SW of Bridgeport
18-07B-61   LEWIS         Edna Faye     Daughter       6        Chico Area
19-05A-25  LEWIS         Effie Lou       daughter        1        SW of Bridgeport
12-02B-56   LEWIS         Elizabeth       Wife   56      Boyd Town-S of Main St
01-23B-73   LEWIS         Elmer, Jr.       Son     13      Decatur-Town
18-07B-60   LEWIS         Elwood         Son     12      Chico Area
01-14A-17  LEWIS         Emmett         Son     34      Decatur-Town
18-07B-62   LEWIS         Eula May       Daughter       5        Chico Area
01-20A-39  LEWIS         Evealine        Grand Daughter        11      Decatur-Town
19-05A-23  LEWIS         Frank C.        head   30      SW of Bridgeport
01-13B-79   LEWIS         Geneva (Lee Woods)  Wife   24      Decatur-Town
01-13B-78   LEWIS         George (Franklin)      Head   25      Decatur-Town
02-01B-55   LEWIS         George D. [Dewey]   head   40      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-13B-47   LEWIS         George H.      son     6        Rt 2-E of Decatur
04-01B-72   LEWIS         Georgia (Lee Stoker)  Wife   65      SW of Decatur
12-02B-58   LEWIS         Glen V.         Son     19      Boyd Town-S of Main St
01-13A-17  LEWIS         Gloria Jean     Daughter       6        Decatur-Town
02-13B-46   LEWIS         Harriet F.      daughter        13      Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-13A-15  LEWIS         Harry (Benjamin)      Head   31      Decatur-Town
02-09B-79   LEWIS         Harvey         son     23      Rt 4-E of Decatur
04-01B-71   LEWIS         J.W. (James William)  Head   65      SW of Decatur
16-20A-12  LEWIS         James A. [Allan/Allen]         Head   29      Greenwood-Slidell Area
02-01B-57   LEWIS         James D.       son     15      Rt 4-E of Decatur
01-13A-18  LEWIS         Janice Elaine   Daughter       1        Decatur-Town
01-21A-31  LEWIS         Jennie Mae    Daughter       17      Decatur-Town
18-07B-59   LEWIS         Jenny  Wife   36      Chico Area
02-09A-06  LEWIS         Jimmie head   37      Rt 4-E of Decatur
02-09A-11  LEWIS         Jimmie P.      daughter        5        Rt 4-E of Decatur
16-20A-14  LEWIS         Joe Allen       Son     4        Greenwood-Slidell Area
17-18A-04  LEWIS         John S. head   32      Bridgeport E Side
16-20A-13  LEWIS         Josephine [Arlice (MALONE)]        Wife   24      Greenwood-Slidell Area
12-02B-57   LEWIS         Lamerlis        Daughter       24      Boyd Town-S of Main St
01-21A-34  LEWIS         Laverne        Daughter       12      Decatur-Town
01-09B-60   LEWIS         Lena   Daughter       19      Decatur-Town
01-14A-19  LEWIS         Leslie  Son     22      Decatur-Town
01-20B-41   LEWIS         Linda Jo        Grand Daughter        9        Decatur-Town
01-20A-38  LEWIS         Lois    Daughter       33      Decatur-Town
02-09A-07  LEWIS         Lottie [Pearl (PATTON)]     wife    29      Rt 4-E of Decatur
01-21A-33  LEWIS         Louise Daughter       13      Decatur-Town
12-02B-55   LEWIS         Mack (McDonald D.) Head   62      Boyd Town-S of Main St
01-23B-76   LEWIS         Marion D.      Daughter       7        Decatur-Town
01-14A-18  LEWIS         Marlin Son     24      Decatur-Town
01-09B-59   LEWIS         Mattie Head   56      Decatur-Town
02-01B-56   LEWIS         Mattie L. [Lee (NORTON)]  wife    31      Rt 4-E of Decatur
14-06B-50   LEWIS         Melvina (Brown)       Wife   27      Rhome-Boyd Rd
01-13A-16  LEWIS         Modena (New)         Wife   23      Decatur-Town
01-21A-30  LEWIS         Omie/Ommie (Jones)  Wife   37      Decatur-Town
01-14A-16  LEWIS         Pearl   Head   52      Decatur-Town
01-23B-72   LEWIS         Pearl   Head   32      Decatur-Town
14-06B-49   LEWIS         Robert C. (Curtis)      Head   38      Rhome-Boyd Rd
02-13B-43   LEWIS         Robert L.       head   44      Rt 2-E of Decatur
01-21A-32  LEWIS         Rosalee         Daughter       16      Decatur-Town
16-06B-46   LEWIS         Roxie  Mother Daughter       31      Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-21A-29  LEWIS         Roy (E.)        Head   40      Decatur-Town
01-14A-20  LEWIS         Ruby Dee      Daughter       19      Decatur-Town
01-13B-80   LEWIS         Teddy George Son     3        Decatur-Town
02-09A-10  LEWIS         Thelma R.      daughter        6        Rt 4-E of Decatur
16-06B-45   LEWIS         Vannie Wife   63      Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-21A-36  LEWIS         Wanda Daughter       3        Decatur-Town
18-07B-58   LEWIS         Wesley         Head   44      Chico Area
01-21A-35  LEWIS         William Ray    Son     6        Decatur-Town
01-20A-40  LEWIS         Yvonne         Grand Daughter        10      Decatur-Town
18-11B-54   LILES Christine (Hawkins)   D-in-law        19      East of Chico (Thomas)
18-11B-53   LILES E.F., Jr. (Elbert)        Son     23      East of Chico (Thomas)
18-11B-51   LILES Elbert F. (Sr.)  Head   63      East of Chico (Thomas)
18-11B-52   LILES Epsie (Bennett)         Wife   64      East of Chico (Thomas)
01-24B-64   LILLARD     Lizzie (W.E. Terrell)   Wife   73      Decatur-Town
01-24B-63   LILLARD     Steve A.        Head   80      Decatur-Town
01-24B-65   LILLARD     Zack Ford      Son     46      Decatur-Town
07-01A-20  LIMBERG     Fred    Head   68      Hwy 81-S of Alvord
07-01A-21  LIMBERG     Pearl   Wife   61      Hwy 81-S of Alvord
05-05A-13  LINCUCUM  Murry  Great Grandson        3        Alvord Town
05-05A-12  LINCUCUM  Olitha  Granddaughter 22      Alvord Town
04-05A-14  LINDBERGH Audra Mae    Wife   35      SW of Decatur
04-05A-13  LINDBERGH H.A.   Head   38      SW of Decatur
01-01B-50   LINDLEY     Virginia (Ruth Cote)   Head   73      Decatur-Town
10-11A-26  LINDSEY     Anna   Wife   73      recopied on 14B-71
10-14B-71   LINDSEY     Anna   Wife   73      Paradise Town-W side
10-04B-68   LINDSEY     Billie Louise    Daughter       17      recopied on 13B-60
10-13B-60   LINDSEY     Billie Louise    Daughter       17      Rd to School, Paradise Town
10-04B-69   LINDSEY     Clara Nell [Claire]     Daughter       10      recopied on 13B-61
10-13B-61   LINDSEY     Clara Nell [Claire]     Daughter       10      Rd to School, Paradise Town
10-11A-28  LINDSEY     Etheline         Daughter       25      recopied on 14B-73
10-14B-73   LINDSEY     Etheline         Daughter       25      Paradise Town-W side
10-11A-25  LINDSEY     H D    Head   85      recopied on 14B-70
10-14B-70   LINDSEY     H D    Head   85      Paradise Town-W side
10-11A-27  LINDSEY     J V     Son     28?     recopied on 14B-72
10-14B-72   LINDSEY     J V     Son     28?     Paradise Town-W side
10-04B-67   LINDSEY     Myrtle (COMBS)      Wife   36      recopied on 13B-59
10-13B-59   LINDSEY     Myrtle (COMBS)      Wife   36      Rd to School, Paradise Town
10-13B-58   LINDSEY     Ray [ R B]     Head   48      Rd to School, Paradise Town
10-04B-66   LINDSEY     Ray [B]        Head   48      recopied on 13B-58
20-01B-42   LINEHAN     Christina        Wife   27      Boonsville
20-04B-50   LINEHAN     Clara A.        Wife   56      Boonsville/Willow P.
20-04B-49   LINEHAN     E.P.    Head   61      Boonsville/Willow P.
20-04B-51   LINEHAN     Freeda Daughter       18      Boonsville/Willow P.
20-01B-41   LINEHAN     J.B.    Head   33      Boonsville
20-03A-23  LINEHAN     Mollie (Virginia Middleton)    Wife   26      Boonsville/Willow Pt.
20-03A-22  LINEHAN     Raymond W. (Wealthy)        Head   24      Boonsville/Willow Pt.
20-01B-43   LINEHAN     Vera   Daughter       8        Boonsville
20-01B-44   LINEHAN     Wayne Son     5        Boonsville
20-10A-02  LINGLE       Betty Fern     Daughter       13      Boonsville
20-10A-07  LINGLE       Billie Ruth      Daughter       1        Boonsville
20-10A-10  LINGLE       Dezzie Sister  44      Boonsville
20-09B-76   LINGLE       E.L. (Earnest) Head   48      Boonsville to South
20-09B-78   LINGLE       Earnest         Son     19      Boonsville to South
20-10A-01  LINGLE       Farris  Son     14      Boonsville
20-10A-04  LINGLE       Imagene        Daughter       9        Boonsville
20-10A-06  LINGLE       Ina May        Daughter       4        Boonsville
20-10A-03  LINGLE       James  Son     12      Boonsville
20-09B-79   LINGLE       Lucille F.       Daughter       17      Boonsville to South
20-10A-05  LINGLE       Martin Dale    Son     7        Boonsville
20-10A-08  LINGLE       Mary Elizabeth         Mother 75      Boonsville
20-09B-77   LINGLE       Minnie M.      Wife   37      Boonsville to South
20-10A-11  LINGLE       Otis    Brother         54      Boonsville
20-09B-80   LINGLE       Wayne S.      Son     16      Boonsville to South
17-08A-26  LIPPS Billy    son     15      Bridgeport W Side
17-20A-35  LIPPS Frances (Margaret Boyd)      wife    90      Bridgeport E Side
17-08A-25  LIPPS La Verne       daughter        19      Bridgeport W Side
17-08A-27  LIPPS Les     son     8        Bridgeport W Side
17-20A-36  LIPPS Margaret (Florence)   daughter        60      Bridgeport E Side
17-08A-23  LIPPS Matt   head   53      Bridgeport W Side
17-08A-24  LIPPS Ruth (Thompson)      wife    48      Bridgeport W Side
17-20A-34  LIPPS T.H.   head   89      Bridgeport E Side
01-33A-11  LISBY Albert  Step-Son       26      Page 61A-Decatur
02-13A-03  LISBY Benny W.      son     1        Rt 2-E of Decatur
12-01B-77   LISBY Esther C. (Teetle)      Wife   43      Boyd Town-S of Main St
02-13A-02  LISBY Gwendolyn     daughter        2        Rt 2-E of Decatur
12-01B-79   LISBY Hershal (Hershell Marion)     Son     9        Boyd Town-S of Main St
12-01A-36  LISBY Jesse   Head   51      Boyd Town-S of Main St
02-12B-79   LISBY Joe A. daughter        11      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-13A-01  LISBY Martha J.       daughter        8        Rt 2-E of Decatur
12-01B-78   LISBY Melas  Son     17      Boyd Town-S of Main St
02-12B-77   LISBY Neal [Otho Neal]      head   33      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-12B-80   LISBY Rumell daughter        9        Rt 2-E of Decatur
12-01B-76   LISBY Russell (Andrew)      Head   44      Boyd Town-S of Main St
02-12B-78   LISBY Thelma [Faye (McDANIEL)] wife    28      Rt 2-E of Decatur
12-01A-37  LISBY Virgie (Ford)   Wife   49      Boyd Town-S of Main St
09-07A-33  LISENBY     Rora   wife    58      Crafton-Alvord Rd
09-07A-32  LISENBY     William O.     Head   51      Crafton-Alvord Rd
14-10A-16  LITTLE        Eleam C. (Clayton)    Head   44      E&S of Rhome
02-11B-44   LITTLE        Lillian C.       daughter        4        Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-11B-43   LITTLE        Mabel [Bernice (BRUMBEY)]        wife    26      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-11B-42   LITTLE        Melvin C.      head   32      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-11B-45   LITTLE        Melvin R.      son     1        Rt 2-E of Decatur
13-01A-15  LITTLE        Robert Brother-in-law 41      Rhome Town-B St
14-10A-17  LITTLE        Robert H.      Brother         42      E&S of Rhome
01-22B-66   LITTLEJOHN         Imogene        Housekeeper  19      Decatur-Town
02-11B-55   LITTLETON  Annie  wife    40      Rt 2-E of Decatur
02-11B-54   LITTLETON  Thomas         head   35      Rt 2-E of Decatur
16-10A-23  LIVELY       Floyd   Head   29      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-10A-25  LIVELY       Howard        Son     10      Greenwood-Slidell Area
16-10A-24  LIVELY       Inez (TAYLOR)       Wife   20      Greenwood-Slidell Area
01-27A-22  LIVELY       Irene (Hicks)  Wife   57      Decatur-Town
01-27A-21  LIVELY       Tal (W. Tal)   Head   61      Decatur-Town
11-03A-12  LIVENGOOD Eva E (FLETCHER)  Wife   49      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-03A-09  LIVENGOOD J N [James Madison]  Head   83      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-03A-10  LIVENGOOD Lula May       Daughter       43      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-03A-13  LIVENGOOD Spencer        Son     19      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-03A-11  LIVENGOOD William E ['Eff']        Head   58      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-05A-03  LIVINGOOD Albert J         Head   48      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-05A-07  LIVINGOOD Albert J, Jr.    Son     7        Cottondale-Keeter Area
13-02B-74   LIVINGOOD J.T. Jr. [John] Son     13      Rhome Town-Main St-A South
13-02B-71   LIVINGOOD John T. [Sr.]   Head   53      Rhome Town-Main St-A South
11-05A-05  LIVINGOOD Keysha? T     Daughter       15      Cottondale-Keeter Area
13-02B-72   LIVINGOOD Leola  Wife   45      Rhome Town-Main St-A South
13-02B-73   LIVINGOOD Peggy  Daughter       15      Rhome Town-Main St-A South
11-05A-04  LIVINGOOD Velma A (KELLY)    Wife   36      Cottondale-Keeter Area
11-05A-06  LIVINGOOD Violet M        Daughter       13      Cottondale-Keeter Area
01-22B-72   LIVSEY       Ella maude     Daughter       20      Decatur-Town
01-22B-71   LIVSEY       Ruby   Head   50      Decatur-Town
01-09B-49   LOBDELL    Elizabeth       Daughter       20      Decatur-Town
01-09B-47   LOBDELL    Herbert E.     Head   65      Decatur-Town
01-09B-50   LOBDELL    Isabell Daughter       17      Decatur-Town
01-09B-48   LOBDELL    Mamie (Parker)        Wife   52      Decatur-Town
19-04B-43   LOCKE        D.L. (Davie)   son     14      SW of Bridgeport
10-07B-55   LOCKE        E T [Tazwel 'Taz']     Head   64      recopied on 14A-36
10-14A-36  LOCKE        E T [Tazwel 'Taz']     Head   64      East St., Paradise
19-04A-40  LOCKE        Garland         son     21      SW of Bridgeport
19-04B-41   LOCKE        James  son     19      SW of Bridgeport
10-07B-56   LOCKE        Maggie (CLARK)     Wife   60      recopied on 14A-37
10-14A-37  LOCKE        Maggie (CLARK)     Wife   60      East St., Paradise
19-04A-38  LOCKE        Martin L. (Luther)     head   57      SW of Bridgeport
19-04A-39  LOCKE        Mary (Jane Brisco)    wife    47      SW of Bridgeport
19-04B-42   LOCKE        Virginia         daughter        17      SW of Bridgeport
15-05A-38  LOCKHART  Barney Son     18      Rural Boyd Area
15-05A-36  LOCKHART  D. W. (Daniel Ward, Sr.)      Head   52      Rural Boyd Area
15-05A-40  LOCKHART  Frankie         Daughter       14      Rural Boyd Area
15-05A-39  LOCKHART  Garland         Son     16      Rural Boyd Area
15-05A-37  LOCKHART  Laura (Jane Harkins)  Wife   46      Rural Boyd Area
15-05B-44   LOCKHART  Margie Daughter       5        Rural Boyd Area
15-05B-42   LOCKHART  Ruby Jo        Daughter       11      Rural Boyd Area
15-05B-41   LOCKHART  Ruth (Naomi Ruth)    Daughter       13      Rural Boyd Area
15-05B-45   LOCKHART  Troy Lloyd     Son     2        Rural Boyd Area
15-05B-43   LOCKHART  Ward Jr. (Daniel Ward)        Son     8        Rural Boyd Area
13-01B-53   LOGAN        Dora   Head   70      Rhome Town-C St
13-01A-21  LOGAN        Frank C        Son     30      Rhome Town-B St
13-01A-22  LOGAN        James C        Son     25      Rhome Town-B St
19-10A-21  LOGAN        Mary (Day Ogle)      wife    63      NW of Bridgeport
19-10A-20  LOGAN        Michael H. (Henry)    head   69      NW of Bridgeport
13-01A-23  LOGAN        Paul B Son     21      Rhome Town-B St
13-01A-20  LOGAN        Pearl (BARKER)      Head   58      Rhome Town-B St
01-29B-61   LONG Alice (Alma or Mary) Wife   48      Decatur-Town
18-02B-73   LONG Allis    stepson         14      Chico Town
19-11A-23  LONG Austin son     21      NW of Bridgeport
20-03B-68   LONG Bobbie Jean    Daughter       5        Boonsville/Willow Pt.
17-16A-18  LONG Byron B. jr     son     9        Bridgeport E Side
17-16A-16  LONG Byron B. sr    head   51      Bridgeport E Side
01-29B-60   LONG Charley (L.)   Head   53      Decatur-Town
20-04A-07  LONG Docia (M. Shawn)     Wife   63      Boonsville/Willow P.
09-04A-08  LONG Doyle Wayne  son     6        Crafton-Chico Road
09-04A-01  LONG Ernest E. (Edgar)      Head   48      Crafton-Chico Road
17-24A-09  LONG Ethel   mother in law  63      Pg62A Bridgeport Block 10+11
19-11A-22  LONG Etter (Lou Womack)  wife    68      NW of Bridgeport
09-04A-07  LONG Evelyn Faye   daughter        9        Crafton-Chico Road
18-02B-72   LONG Finus   stepson         19      Chico Town
20-12A-21  LONG Frank  Head   61      Boonsville
11-11A-40  LONG George Head   50      Cottondale-Keeter Area
09-04A-02  LONG Ina Mae (Holt)         wife    41      Crafton-Chico Road
20-03B-65   LONG J.O. (James Oran)     Head   36      Boonsville/Willow Pt.
01-29B-62   LONG Jackie Don     Son     13      Decatur-Town
05-09B-70   LONG Jessie [Kirkwood]      Head   37      Alvord Town
03-02A-39  LONG Jessie [Prilla (HEARD)]       head   70      NW of Decatur
05-09B-72   LONG Jessie Jean     Daughter       13      Alvord Town
18-02B-74   LONG Kenneth        stepson         9        Chico Town
09-04A-04  LONG Loyd Edgar    son     20      Crafton-Chico Road
05-09B-71   LONG Mary Lee (MARTIN) Wife   30      Alvord Town
09-04A-03  LONG Milford Lee    son     21      Crafton-Chico Road
19-11A-24  LONG Milton  son     26      NW of Bridgeport
11-11B-41   LONG Ola     Wife   35      Cottondale-Keeter Area
19-11A-25  LONG Otis (L.)        grandson       14      NW of Bridgeport
20-03B-66   LONG Ova (Eula Robinson)  Wife   33      Boonsville/Willow Pt.
09-04A-06  LONG Ruby Nell      daughter        11      Crafton-Chico Road
03-02A-40  LONG Tom    son     40      NW of Decatur
09-04A-05  LONG Travis Lawrence       son     17      Crafton-Chico Road
17-16A-17  LONG Vara   wife    46      Bridgeport E Side
20-04A-06  LONG W.A. (William Archibal, Sr.)  Head   73      Boonsville/Willow P.
20-03B-67   LONG Wanda Daughter       9        Boonsville/Willow Pt.
19-11A-21  LONG William W. (Washington)      head   72      NW of Bridgeport
01-07B-45   LONGMIRE  Charlie Head   60      Decatur-Town
01-07B-46   LONGMIRE  Lizzie (Boyd)  Wife   56      Decatur-Town
13-01B-71   LOONEY      Arthur [George Arthur]        Head   68      Rhome Town-S Addition
13-01B-72   LOONEY      Lucy [Ann (FERGASON)]    Wife   61      Rhome Town-S Addition
15-04B-45   LOOPER      Irene   Wife   17      Rural Boyd Area
15-04B-44   LOOPER      Orville Head   29      Rural Boyd Area
17-20B-47   LOPEZ         Andrea (Carova)       wife    64      Bridgeport E Side
17-20B-46   LOPEZ         Tom (Thomas) head   75      Bridgeport E Side
17-24B-51   LORDS        Barney son     24      Pg62B Bridgeport Block 10+11
17-24B-48   LORDS        Felix B.         head   61      Pg62B Bridgeport Block 10+11
17-24B-49   LORDS        Lila C. wife    58      Pg62B Bridgeport Block 10+11
17-24B-50   LORDS        Pearl   daughter        20      Pg62B Bridgeport Block 10+11
16-02B-67   LOTER        John H.         Head   69      Slidell Town
16-02B-68   LOTER        Lula (DRENNON)    Wife   71      Slidell Town
03-02B-53   LOUGHEAD Patsy  step/dau        16      NW of Decatur
09-08A-29  LOVE Bessie Rue     wife    45      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-08A-30  LOVE Clariece Leona         daughter        19      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-08A-28  LOVE Ellis T. (Terrell)        Head   48      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-08A-31  LOVE Travis Terrell  son     16      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
09-08A-32  LOVE Wilbert Coy    son     13      Park Springs-Crafton Rd
18-18A-02  LOVEJOY    Annetta Sue   Daughter       8/12    Page 61A Chico
18-18A-01  LOVEJOY    Annita Daughter       3        Page 61A Chico
03-03B-58   LOVEJOY    Booker son     60      NW of Decatur
18-06A-39  LOVEJOY    Claude (W.)   Head   27      Chico Area
03-02A-29  LOVEJOY    Earl M head   32      NW of Decatur
03-02A-31  LOVEJOY    Grant  son     5        NW of Decatur
03-02A-30  LOVEJOY    Jula    wife    27      NW of Decatur
03-03B-59   LOVEJOY    Lillie   dau/law         35      NW of Decatur
18-06A-40  LOVEJOY    Maggie (Lena Chambers 'Magalena') Wife   25      Chico Area
03-03B-57   LOVEJOY    Masey head   79      NW of Decatur
01-10A-14  LOVELESS   Carl    Son     21      Decatur-Town
01-24B-73   LOVELESS   Cleo W.        Wife   35      Decatur-Town
01-24B-74   LOVELESS   John A.         Son     8        Decatur-Town