1900 Enumeration District 152
Voting Precincts #12 (Draco) & #14 (Willow Point)
Southwest Corner of Wise County 

Home Names A-Z

(Pages 1-8A (Draco) are extracted here)
(Click button below to go to rest (Willow Point) of pages for ED152)
Actual images of pages may be seen online by clicking here

Pgs 8B-15

(Information in parenthesis came from cemetery records, birth records, comparison with the 1910 census, or personal knowledge)  
Table is in sections and may take a minute to all load.

ED # Page # Line # Street/Road House Visited Family Visited Last Name Given Name Relationship to head of family Sex Birth Mo. Birth Yr Age Marital Status Yrs Married Children Born Children Living Person's Birth Place Father's Birth Place Mother's Birth Place Occupation
152 01A 1 Draco area 1 1 Miller James (McCulloch) Head M Feb 1878 22 M 2     MS MS AL Farmer
152 01A 2 Draco area 1 1 Miller Dosia (Bell Morton) Wife F Sep 1873 26 M 2 1 1 AL AL AL  
152 01A 3 Draco area 1 1 Miller Emmet (William E.) Son M Feb 1900 2/12 S       TX MS AL  
152 01A 4 Draco area 1 1 Morton W. Douglass Father-in-law M Jul 1823 76 M 1     AL AL AL  
152 01A 5 Draco area 2 2 Morton Luke (Luther Douglas) Head M Oct 1865 34 M 7     AL AL AL Farmer
152 01A 6 Draco area 2 2 Morton Pattie (Martha Ellen Wood) Wife F Jun 1871 28 M 7 2 2 TX MO KY  
152 01A 7 Draco area 2 2 Morton John D. (Douglas) Son M Oct 1895 4 S       TX AL TX  
152 01A 8 Draco area 2 2 Morton Alva Daughter F Mar 1897 3 S       TX AL TX  
152 01A 9 Draco area 3 3 Samuel Ulisses Head M Apr 1844 56 M 4     TN TN TN Farmer
152 01A 10 Draco area 3 3 Samuel Samantha Wife F Mar 1835 65 M 4 1 1 TN TN TN  
152 01A 11 Draco area 3 3 Samuel Bertha A. Daughter F Jun 1874 25 S       TN TN TN Laborer on farm
152 01A 12 Draco area 4 4 Roman Morgan (J.) Head M Sep 1849 50 M 28     GA GA GA Farmer
152 01A 13 Draco area 4 4 Roman Catharine (O.) Wife F Nov 1851 48 M 28 11 9 SC Unk SC  
152 01A 14 Draco area 4 4 Roman Katie Daughter F Nov 1880 19 S       TN GA NC Laborer on farm
152 01A 15 Draco area 4 4 Roman Maggie Daughter F Feb 1883 17 S       TN GA NC Laborer on farm
152 01A 16 Draco area 4 4 Roman Cora Daughter F Mar 1885 15 S       TN GA NC Laborer on farm
152 01A 17 Draco area 4 4 Roman Hattie Daughter F Jul 1887 12 S       TX GA NC Laborer on farm
152 01A 18 Draco area 4 4 Roman Carrie (I.) Daughter F Jan 1895 5 S       TX GA NC  
152 01A 19 Draco area 4 4 Roman Sallie Niece F Sep 1877 22 S       TN TN TN Laborer on farm
152 01A 20 Draco area 5 5 Beeson M.C. (Makajah P. Cage) Head M Apr 1857 43 M 21     KY KY KY Farmer
152 01A 21 Draco area 5 5 Beeson Mary (Susan "Molly" Morton) Wife F May 1856 44 M 21 10 6 AL AL AL  
152 01A 22 Draco area 5 5 Beeson Willie (M.) Daughter F Oct 1883 16 S       TX KY AL  
152 01A 23 Draco area 5 5 Beeson Eddie (J. Edward) Son M Jun 1887 12 S       TX KY AL Laborer on farm
152 01A 24 Draco area 5 5 Beeson Oney (Ona) Son M Feb 1889 11 S       TX KY AL Laborer on farm
152 01A 25 Draco area 5 5 Beeson Jessie Son M Mar 1890 10 S       TX KY AL  
152 01A 26 Draco area 5 5 Beeson Emmitt Son M Nov 1893 6 S       TX KY AL  
152 01A 27 Draco area 5 5 Beeson Omar Son M Jun 1895 4 S       TX KY AL  
152 01A 28 Draco area 5 5 Beeson Samuel W. Brother M Nov 1850 49 S       KY KY KY Farmer
152 01A 29 Draco area 6 6 Roman Charlie (Franklin) Head M Aug 1877 22 M 0     TN GA NC Farmer
152 01A 30 Draco area 6 6 Roman Lola (Frances Lorene Swain) Wife F Dec 1881 18 M 0 0 0 MS MS MS  
152 01A 31 Draco area 7 7 Ferguson Albert Head M Sep 1849 50 M 27     GA NC GA Farmer
152 01A 32 Draco area 7 7 Ferguson Mary Wife F Sep 1859 40 M 27 9 8 TX GA MS  
152 01A 33 Draco area 7 7 Ferguson Alonzo Son M Jun 1880 19 S       TX GA TX Laborer on farm
152 01A 34 Draco area 7 7 Ferguson Anna Daughter F Jan 1883 17 S       TX GA TX Laborer on farm
152 01A 35 Draco area 7 7 Ferguson Jefferson Son M Jan 1889 11 S       TX GA TX Laborer on farm
152 01A 36 Draco area 7 7 Ferguson Scott Son M Aug 1891 8 S       TX GA TX  
152 01A 37 Draco area 7 7 Ferguson Georgia Daughter F Dec 1894 5 S       TX GA TX  
152 01A 38 Draco area 7 7 Ferguson Eva Son F Jun 1897 2 S       TX GA TX  
152 01A 39 Draco area 8 8 Hines Bun (Mathias Turner) Head M Dec 1863 36 M 13     TX VA GA Farmer
152 01A 40 Draco area 8 8 Hines Cora (Belle Woods) Wife F Sep 1869 30 M 13 6 6 IL IN OH  
152 01A 41 Draco area 8 8 Hines Lee Son M Jan 1888 12 S       Dakota TX IL Laborer on farm
152 01A 42 Draco area 8 8 Hines Charlie Son M Dec 1889 10 S       Dakota TX IL Laborer on farm
152 01A 43 Draco area 8 8 Hines Robert Son M Dec 1891 8 S       Dakota TX IL  
152 01A 44 Draco area 8 8 Hines Frederick Son M Nov 1894 5 S       TX TX IL  
152 01A 45 Draco area 8 8 Hines Minnie Daughter F May 1897 3 S       TX TX IL  
152 01A 46 Draco area 8 8 Hines May (Stella M.) Daughter F Oct 1899 7/12 S       TX TX IL  
152 01A 47 Draco area 9 9 Richardson John (H.) Head M Jan 1878 22 M 3     TX MS TN Farmer
152 01A 48 Draco area 9 9 Richardson Ella (Fortner) Wife F Mar 1877 23 M 3 2 2 MS TN TN  
152 01A 49 Draco area 9 9 Richardson Claud Son M Jan 1898 2 S       TX TX MS  
152 01A 50 Draco area 9 9 Richardson Anna (Bell) Daughter F Mar 1899 2/12 S       TX TX MS  
152 01B 51 Draco area 10 10 Blodgett Joseph (William J.) Head M Feb 1852 48 M 28     MO NH IL Farmer
152 01B 52 Draco area 10 10 Blodgett Mary (Kirkpatrick) Wife F Nov 1854 45 M 28 10 10 MO MO MO  
152 01B 53 Draco area 10 10 Blodgett Janie Daughter F Jul 1880 19 S       TX MO MO Laborer on farm
152 01B 54 Draco area 10 10 Blodgett John Son M Dec 1882 17 S       TX MO MO Laborer on farm
152 01B 55 Draco area 10 10 Blodgett Nancy (Caroline) Daughter F Nov 1884 15 S       TX MO MO Laborer on farm
152 01B 56 Draco area 10 10 Blodgett Lizzie Daughter F Jul 1887 12 S       TX MO MO Laborer on farm
152 01B 57 Draco area 10 10 Blodgett Martha Daughter F Mar 1890 10 S       TX MO MO Laborer on farm
152 01B 58 Draco area 10 10 Blodgett Nora Daughter F Mar 1892 8 S       TX MO MO  
152 01B 59 Draco area 10 10 Blodgett Dora Daughter F Mar 1892 8 S       TX MO MO  
152 01B 60 Draco area 10 10 Blodgett Charlie Son M Jun 1895 5 S       TX MO MO  
152 01B 61 Draco area 11 11 Butler Thomas (J.T.) Head M May 1832 68 M 45     IL SC TN Farmer
152 01B 62 Draco area 11 11 Butler Leah (Dunn) Wife F Sep 1832 68 M 45 8 5 IL KY KY  
152 01B 63 Draco area 11 11 Kenedy Evillis Hireling M Oct 1885 14 S       TX TX TX Laborer on farm
152 01B 64 Draco area 12 12 Bishop Dudley (Howell Maxey) Head M Apr 1858 42 M 14     SC SC SC Farmer
152 01B 65 Draco area 12 12 Bishop Minnie (May) Wife F Aug 1866 33 M 14 6 6 IL KY IL  
152 01B 66 Draco area 12 12 Bishop Brown (Walter B.) Son M Aug 1886 13 S       TX SC IL Laborer on farm
152 01B 67 Draco area 12 12 Bishop Emma Daughter F Oct 1887 12 S       TX SC IL Laborer on farm
152 01B 68 Draco area 12 12 Bishop Winifred Daughter F Dec 1888 11 S       TX SC IL Laborer on farm
152 01B 69 Draco area 12 12 Bishop Otis (James O.) Son M Jul 1891 8 S       TX SC IL  
152 01B 70 Draco area 12 12 Bishop Delila (Mary Delilah) Daughter F Nov 1895 4 S       TX SC IL  
152 01B 71 Draco area 12 12 Bishop Herbert Son M Sep 1898 1 S       TX SC IL  
152 01B 72 Draco area 13 13 Blodgett William Head M Nov 1877 22 M 1     TX MO MO Farmer
152 01B 73 Draco area 13 13 Blodgett Bell Wife F Feb 1884 16 M 1 0 0 TX AR MO  
152 01B 74 Draco area 14 14 Brock James (Green) Head M Apr 1857 43 M 19     MO TN TN Farmer
152 01B 75 Draco area 14 14 Brock Sarah (Elizabeth Ramzy) Wife F Feb 1862 38 M 19 7 7 MS AL AL  
152 01B 76 Draco area 14 14 Brock Charlie Son M Dec 1882 17 S       TX MO MS Laborer on farm
152 01B 77 Draco area 14 14 Brock Lousinda Daughter F Jun 1885 14 S       TX MO MS Laborer on farm
152 01B 78 Draco area 14 14 Brock Dovie Daughter F Feb 1895 5 S       TX MO MS  
152 01B 79 Draco area 14 14 Brock Laura (Belle) Daughter F Dec 1897 2 S       TX MO MS  
152 01B 80 Draco area 14 14 Brock Elizabeth Daughter F Mar 1900 2/12 S       TX MO MS  
152 01B 81 Draco area 14 14 Brock Henry Son M Aug 1890 9 S       TX MO MS  
152 01B 82 Draco area 14 14 Brock Harvey Son M Mar 1893 7 S       TX MO MS  
152 01B 83 Draco area 15 15 Hill George (Ruben) Head M Mar 1850 50 M 25     MS NC NC Farmer
152 01B 84 Draco area 15 15 Hill Kate (Martha Jane Wooten) Wife F Dec 1855 44 M 25 10 10 MS GA GA  
152 01B 85 Draco area 15 15 Hill Lee Son M Apr 1878 22 S       MS MS MS Farmer
152 01B 86 Draco area 15 15 Hill Luther Son M Sep 1880 19 S       MS MS MS Laborer on farm
152 01B 87 Draco area 15 15 Hill Agnes Daughter F Dec 1882 17 S       MS MS MS Laborer on farm
152 01B 88 Draco area 15 15 Hill Allas Daughter F May 1885 15 S       MS MS MS Laborer on farm
152 01B 89 Draco area 15 15 Hill Ione (Irene) Daughter F Aug 1887 12 S       MS MS MS Laborer on farm
152 01B 90 Draco area 15 15 Hill Charlie Son F Oct 1889 10 S       MS MS MS Laborer on farm
152 01B 91 Draco area 15 15 Hill Bettie Daughter F Jan 1891 9 S       MS MS MS  
152 01B 92 Draco area 15 15 Hill Lacy Son M Sep 1895 4 S       TX MS MS  
152 01B 93 Draco area 15 15 Hill Marvin Son M Nov 1899 6/12 S       TX MS MS  
152 01B 94 Draco area 16 16 Pewitt Joseph (A.) Head M Nov 1847 52 M 32     MO TN TN Farmer
152 01B 95 Draco area 16 16 Pewitt Martha Wife F Mar 1850 50 M 32 11 9 TX AL MS  
152 01B 96 Draco area 16 16 Pewitt Minnie Daughter F Jan 1882 18 S       TX MO TX Laborer on farm
152 01B 97 Draco area 16 16 Pewitt Walter Son M Apr 1884 16 S       TX MO TX Laborer on farm
152 01B 98 Draco area 16 16 Pewitt Mattie Daughter F Oct 1886 15 S       TX MO TX Laborer on farm
152 01B 99 Draco area 16 16 Pewitt Hettie Daughter F Sep 1893 6 S       TX MO TX  
152 01B 100 Draco area 17 17 Key Avington Head M Oct 1851 48 M 25     NC NC NC Blacksmith
ED # Page # Line # Street/Road House Visited Family Visited Last Name Given Name Relationship to head of family Sex Birth Mo. Birth Yr Age Marital Status Yrs Married Children Born Children Living Person's Birth Place Father's Birth Place Mother's Birth Place Occupation
152 02A 1 Draco area 18 18 Bishop Samuel (Hickman) Head M Mar 1855 45 M 22     KY Blank KY Farmer
152 02A 2 Draco area 18 18 Bishop Quintilla (Quinna Maye) Wife F Oct 1855 44 M 22 11 10 TN VA VA  
152 02A 3 Draco area 18 18 Bishop George Son M Feb 1883 17 S       KY KY TN Laborer on farm
152 02A 4 Draco area 18 18 Bishop Gertrude Daughter F Jan 1885 15 S       KY KY TN Laborer on farm
152 02A 5 Draco area 18 18 Bishop Lydia Daughter F May 1886 14 S       KY KY TN Laborer on farm
152 02A 6 Draco area 18 18 Bishop Delia Daughter F Dec 1887 12 S       KY KY TN Laborer on farm
152 02A 7 Draco area 18 18 Bishop Oney Daughter F Nov 1889 10 S       KY KY TN Laborer on farm
152 02A 8 Draco area 18 18 Bishop Pearl Daughter F Jan 1892 8 S       TX KY TN  
152 02A 9 Draco area 18 18 Bishop Joseph (Benton) Son M Jan 1894 6 S       TX KY TN  
152 02A 10 Draco area 18 18 Bishop Samuel (Franklin) Son M Aug 1899 9/12 S       TX KY TN  
152 02A 11 Draco area 19 19 Houchins Frank (Alfonso Crittenden) Head M Jun 1858 41 M 21     KY KY KY Farmer
152 02A 12 Draco area 19 19 Houchins Margaret (Virginia Helms) Wife F Dec 1859 40 M 21 11 8 KY NC NC  
152 02A 13 Draco area 19 19 Houchins Charlie (Franklin) Son F Sep 1880 19 M       KY KY KY Laborer on farm
152 02A 14 Draco area 19 19 Houchins James (R.) Son M Feb 1885 17 S       KY KY KY Laborer on farm
152 02A 15 Draco area 19 19 Houchins Henry (Peyton) Son M Dec 1884 15 S       KY KY KY Laborer on farm
152 02A 16 Draco area 19 19 Houchins Willie (G.) Son M Feb 1887 13 S       KY KY KY Laborer on farm
152 02A 17 Draco area 19 19 Houchins Virgil (Garner) Son M Mar 1890 10 S       TX KY KY Laborer on farm
152 02A 18 Draco area 19 19 Houchins Alexander (C.) Son M Jul 1895 9 S       TX KY KY  
152 02A 19 Draco area 19 19 Houchins Evie Daughter F Jun 1898 1 S       TX KY KY  
152 02A 20 Draco area 19 19 Houchins Minnie (Mae) Daughter F Mar 1900 2/12 S       TX KY KY  
152 02A 21 Draco area 20 20 Allgood Clayton (Baylous C.,Sr.) Head M Sep 1843 56 M 34     AL SC SC Farmer
152 02A 22 Draco area 20 20 Allgood Sarah (Jane Montgomery) Wife F Aug 1834 62 M 34 8 7 AL GA TN  
152 02A 23 Draco area 20 20 Allgood Miles Son M Jan 1870 30 S       TX AL AL Laborer on farm
152 02A 24 Draco area 20 20 Allgood Sarah Daughter F Sep 1879 20 S       TX AL AL  
152 02A 25 Draco area 21 21 Brown William Head M Oct 1848 51 M 26     MS VA Unk Farmer
152 02A 26 Draco area 21 21 Brown Sallie Wife F Oct 1854 45 M 26 5 5 MS MS MS  
152 02A 27 Draco area 21 21 Brown James Son M Mar 1879 21 S       MS MS MS Laborer on farm
152 02A 28 Draco area 21 21 Brown Evallis Son M Feb 1885 15 S       TX MS MS Laborer on farm
152 02A 29 Draco area 22 22 Swain James Head M Jul 1877 22 M 2     MS MS MS Farmer
152 02A 30 Draco area 22 22 Swain Evillin Wife F Feb 1882 18 M 2 1 0 TX MS MS  
152 02A 31 Draco area 23 23 Thomas Holland Head M Aug 1874 25 M 3     GA GA GA Farmer
152 02A 32 Draco area 23 23 Thomas Ellen Wife F Sep 1875 24 M 3 1 1 TX MO MO  
152 02A 33 Draco area 23 23 Thomas Joe Son M Apr 1898 2 S       TX GA TX  
152 02A 34 Draco area 24 24 Holt Manras? Head M May 1851 49 M 25     TX SC AL Farmer
152 02A 35 Draco area 24 24 Holt Osa Wife F Jan 1855 45 M 25 7 4 TX SC AL  
152 02A 36 Draco area 24 24 Holt Rufus (M.) Son M Jan 1881 19 S       TX TX TX Laborer on farm
152 02A 37 Draco area 24 24 Holt Samuel Son M Jan 1884 16 S       TX TX TX Laborer on farm
152 02A 38 Draco area 24 24 Holt William Son M Oct 1887 12 S       TX TX TX Laborer on farm
152 02A 39 Draco area 24 24 Holt Perry Son M Feb 1890 10 S       TX TX TX Laborer on farm
152 02A 40 Draco area 25 25 Holt William David Head M Apr 1855 47 M 20     TN NC TN Farmer
152 02A 41 Draco area 25 25 Holt Amanda (Lee Sheppard) Wife F May 1864 36 M 20 10 8 TN TN TN  
152 02A 42 Draco area 25 25 Holt Bulah (Lee) Daughter F Oct 1884 15 S       TX TN TN Laborer on farm
152 02A 43 Draco area 25 25 Holt Della (Ida) Daughter F Dec 1886 13 S       TX TN TN Laborer on farm
152 02A 44 Draco area 25 25 Holt Frank (Francis Marion) Son M Jan 1889 11 S       TX TN TN Laborer on farm
152 02A 45 Draco area 25 25 Holt Arthur Son M Oct 1892 7 S       TX TN TN  
152 02A 46 Draco area 25 25 Holt Walter (Lee) Son M Oct 1894 5 S       TX TN TN  
152 02A 47 Draco area 25 25 Holt Paul Son M Dec 1896 3 S       TX TN TN  
152 02A 48 Draco area 25 25 Holt Silas Son M Dec 1898 1 S       TX TN TN  
152 02A 49 Draco area 26 26 McMurray George (Washington-Wd of Mary Lena Gaines) Head M Jul 1863 36 Wd       TN TN TN Farmer
152 02A 50 Draco area 26 26 McMurray Anna (Annalee) Daughter F Nov 1894 5 S       TX TN Blank  
152 02B 51 Draco area 26 26 McMurray Burnace Daughter F Aug 1898 1 S       TX TN Blank  
152 02B 52 Draco area 26 26 Gaines Charles Father-in-law M Nov 1849 50 M 28     AL SC SC Laborer on farm
152 02B 53 Draco area 26 26 Gaines Martha Mother-in-law F Mar 1841 59 M 28 8 4 LA SC SC  
152 02B 54 Draco area 27 27 Alexander James (Robinson) Head M Mar 1864 36 M 12     AR Unk Unk Farmer
152 02B 55 Draco area 27 27 Alexander Cora (Cordell Sheppard) Wife F Nov 1869 30 M 12 6 4 TN TN TN  
152 02B 56 Draco area 27 27 Alexander Ross (Elmer R.) Son M Oct 1888 11 S       TX AR TN Laborer on farm
152 02B 57 Draco area 27 27 Alexander Clifford (Lee) Son M Aug 1892 7 S       TX AR TN  
152 02B 58 Draco area 27 27 Alexander Beauford Son M Nov 1898 3 S       TX AR TN  
152 02B 59 Draco area 27 27 Alexander Vera (Ethel) Daughter F May 1899 1 S       TX AR TN  
152 02B 60 Draco area 28 28 Ward Robert (Daniel) Head M Feb 1866 34 M 6     AR NC TN Farmer
152 02B 61 Draco area 28 28 Ward Etta (Johnson) Wife F Mar 1875 25 M 6 1 1 AR NC TN  
152 02B 62 Draco area 28 28 Ward Brice (Holbert) Son M Oct 1894 5 S       TX AR AR  
152 02B 63 Draco area 29 29 Alexander Grant? Head M Dec 1867 32 M 10     AR Unk Unk Farmer
152 02B 64 Draco area 29 29 Alexander Leona Wife F Dec 1877 22 M 10 4 1 TX Unk Unk  
152 02B 65 Draco area 29 29 Alexander Audie Son M Aug 1899 9/12 S       TX AR TX  
152 02B 66 Draco area 30 30 Gilliand Perry Head M Blank 1852 47 M 7     AR Unk Unk Farmer
152 02B 67 Draco area 30 30 Gilliand Mary Wife F Apr 1850 50 M 7 7 3 TN TN TN  
152 02B 68 Draco area 30 30 Coleman Marvin Stepson M Sep 1886 13 S       TX Unk TN Laborer on farm
152 02B 69 Draco area 31 31 Morton James (William) Head M Dec 1854 45 M 24     TX TN TN Farmer
152 02B 70 Draco area 31 31 Morton Sarah (Jane Miller) Wife F Apr 1862 38 M 24 12 7 PA PA PA  
152 02B 71 Draco area 31 31 Morton Columbus Son M Jan 1878 22 S       TX TX PA Farmer
152 02B 72 Draco area 31 31 Morton Mary Daughter F Dec 1881 18 S       TX TX PA Laborer on farm
152 02B 73 Draco area 31 31 Morton Thomas Son M Aug 1887 12 S       TX TX PA Laborer on farm
152 02B 74 Draco area 31 31 Morton Julia (Bell) Daughter F Jan 1891(7?) 9 S       TX TX PA  
152 02B 75 Draco area 31 31 Morton Lee Son M Oct 1893 6 S       TX TX PA  
152 02B 76 Draco area 31 31 Morton Jay Son M Feb 1897 3 S       TX TX PA  
152 02B 77 Draco area 31 31 Morton Horace Son M Sep 1899 8/12 S       TX TX PA  
152 02B 78 Draco area 32 32 Coleman John (Washington) Head M Jun 1873 26 M 4     TX TN TN Farmer
152 02B 79 Draco area 32 32 Coleman Carrie (Amelia C. Hobbs) Wife F Oct 1877 22 M 4 2 2 TX AR TN  
152 02B 80 Draco area 32 32 Coleman Lillian Daughter F Sep 1896 3 S       TX TX TX  
152 02B 81 Draco area 32 32 Coleman Davey Son M Dec 1898 1 S       TX TX TX  
152 02B 82 Draco area 33 33 Tate Huns? (E.A.) Head M Feb 1838 62 M 39     TN GA GA Farmer
152 02B 83 Draco area 33 33 Tate Margery Wife F Sep 1840 59 M 39 8 4 TN NC NC  
152 02B 84 Draco area 33 33 Boyd Thomas (P.) Son-in-law M May 1880 20 M 0     TX TN TN Farmer
152 02B 85 Draco area 33 33 Boyd Laura (R.) Daughter F Nov 1880 19 M 0 0 0 TX TN TN  
152 02B 86 Draco area 34 34 Stevenson George Head M Jun 1850 49 M 17     IL Scotland IL Farmer
152 02B 87 Draco area 34 34 Stevenson Maggie (Texas Magdaline Haney) Wife F Feb 1861 39 M 17 5 4 TN Unk Unk  
152 02B 88 Draco area 34 34 Stevenson Maud Daughter F Oct 1884 15 S       TX IL TN Laborer on farm
152 02B 89 Draco area 34 34 Stevenson Hugh (John H.) Son M Aug 1890 9 S       TX IL TN  
152 02B 90 Draco area 34 34 Stevenson Haney (Henry) Son M Jul 1894 5 S       TX IL TN  
152 02B 91 Draco area 34 34 Stevenson George Son M Jan 1900 4/12 S       TX IL TN  
152 02B 92 Draco area 35 35 Nall Thomas (Brown) Head M Oct 1859 40 M 21     NC NC NC Farmer
152 02B 93 Draco area 35 35 Nall Sarah (Frances Williams) Wife F Sep 1861 38 M 21 7 7 NC NC NC  
152 02B 94 Draco area 35 35 Nall Maybel Daughter F Aug 1881 18 S       NC NC NC  
152 02B 95 Draco area 35 35 Nall Lydia Daughter F Apr 1884 16 S       NC NC NC Laborer on farm
152 02B 96 Draco area 35 35 Nall William Son M Nov 1886 13 S       TX NC NC Laborer on farm
152 02B 97 Draco area 35 35 Nall Mattie Daughter F Jan 1889 11 S       TX NC NC Laborer on farm
152 02B 98 Draco area 35 35 Nall Evie (Eveline) Daughter F Apr 1893 8 S       TX NC NC  
152 02B 99 Draco area 35 35 Nall Nannie (Pearl) Daughter F Dec 1894 5 S       TX NC NC  
152 02B 100 Draco area 35 35 Nall Joe (Joseph Alexander) Son M Jul 1897 2 S       TX NC NC  
ED # Page # Line # Street/Road House Visited Family Visited Last Name Given Name Relationship to head of family Sex Birth Mo. Birth Yr Age Marital Status Yrs Married Children Born Children Living Person's Birth Place Father's Birth Place Mother's Birth Place Occupation
152 03A 1 Draco area 36 36 Nall John Head M Aug 1848 57 M 31     IL TN TN Farmer
152 03A 2 Draco area 36 36 Nall Mahalie Wife F Jan 1851 49 M 31 6 5 IL TN TN  
152 03A 3 Draco area 36 36 Nall Annie Daughter F Feb 1880 20 S       IL IL IL Laborer on farm
152 03A 4 Draco area 36 36 Nall Onie Daughter F Mar 1883 17 S       TX IL IL Laborer on farm
152 03A 5 Draco area 36 36 Nall Norbert Son M Nov 1885 14 S       TX IL IL Laborer on farm
152 03A 6 Draco area 36 36 Nall Ray Daughter F Mar 1891 9 S       TX IL IL  
152 03A 7 Draco area 37 37 Crawford Johnson Head M Sep 1860 39 M 21     AL AL GA Farmer
152 03A 8 Draco area 37 37 Crawford Laura Wife F Aug 1859 48 M 21 8 6 GA GA GA  
152 03A 9 Draco area 37 37 Crawford Etta Daughter F Oct 1883 16 S       GA AL GA Laborer on farm
152 03A 10 Draco area 37 37 Crawford Agnus Daughter F Jun 1886 13 S       AL AL GA Laborer on farm
152 03A 11 Draco area 37 37 Crawford Willie Daughter F Dec 1888 11 S       AL AL GA Laborer on farm
152 03A 12 Draco area 37 37 Crawford Mary Daughter F Mar 1890 10 S       AR AL GA  
152 03A 13 Draco area 37 37 Reeves Claud Hireling M Feb 1885 17 S       AR AR AR Laborer on farm
152 03A 14 Draco area 38 38 Proctor Elmer Head M Feb 1872 28 M 3     TX KY KY Farmer
152 03A 15 Draco area 38 38 Proctor Hittie Wife F Nov 1875 24 M 3 1 1 TX MO MO  
152 03A 16 Draco area 38 38 Proctor Fay Daughter F Feb 1898 2 S       TX TX TX  
152 03A 17 Draco area 39 39 Crawford George (Washington) Head M Aug 1855 44 M 22     AL Unk GA Farmer
152 03A 18 Draco area 39 39 Crawford Henrietta (Jane Whatley) Wife F Nov 1855 44 M 22 7 7 GA Unk Unk  
152 03A 19 Draco area 39 39 Crawford Rufus Son M Jun 1880 19 S       AR AL GA  
152 03A 20 Draco area 39 39 Crawford Mary Daughter F Sep 1882 17 S       TX AL GA  
152 03A 21 Draco area 39 39 Crawford Henry Son M May 1885 15 S       TX AL GA  
152 03A 22 Draco area 39 39 Crawford Robert (R.) Son M Feb 1887 13 S       TX AL GA  
152 03A 23 Draco area 39 39 Crawford Gordon (George G.) Son M Jun 1889 10 S       TX AL GA  
152 03A 24 Draco area 39 39 Crawford Armon Daughter F Sep 1891 8 S       TX AL GA  
152 03A 25 Draco area 40 40 Tidwell Gasam (Montgomery) Head M Aug 1862 37 M 10     AL AL AL Farmer
152 03A 26 Draco area 40 40 Tidwell Louvinder (Leonora Crawford) Wife F 1892 1867 32 M 10 5 3 TN SC TN  
152 03A 27 Draco area 40 40 Tidwell Ollie Daughter F Oct 1892 7 S       TX AL TN  
152 03A 28 Draco area 40 40 Tidwell George (Crawford) Son M Oct 1895 4 S       TX AL TN  
152 03A 29 Draco area 40 40 Tidwell Dewett (Jame Dewit) Son M Dec 1898 1 S       TX AL TN  
152 03A 30 Draco area 41 41 Crawford Jackson Head M Nov 1864 35 M 11     TN Unk TN Farmer
152 03A 31 Draco area 41 41 Crawford Janet Wife F Oct 1868 31 M 11 4 4 TN TN TN  
152 03A 32 Draco area 41 41 Crawford Ethel Daughter F Apr 1891 9 S       TX TN TN  
152 03A 33 Draco area 41 41 Crawford Herbert Son M Jun 1893 6 S       TX TN TN  
152 03A 34 Draco area 41 41 Crawford Casker Son M Jan 1895 5 S       TX TN TN  
152 03A 35 Draco area 41 41 Crawford Maggie Daughter F Jul 1897 2 S       TX TN TN  
152 03A 36 Draco area 42 42 Jackson Laura Head F Jun 1830 69 Wd   4 4 IT KY TN Farmer
152 03A 37 Draco area 42 42 Jackson Andrew Son M Jul 1862 37 S       AR TN IT Laborer on farm
152 03A 38 Draco area 43 43 Vaughn Pearl (Milton P.) Head M Aug 1870 29 M 7     MO MO MO Farmer
152 03A 39 Draco area 43 43 Vaughn Lula (Helen L. Ray) Wife F May 1876 24 M 7 2 2 TX TN AL  
152 03A 40 Draco area 43 43 Vaughn Avis Daughter F Dec 1893 6 S       TX MO TX  
152 03A 41 Draco area 43 43 Vaughn Lydie (Irene Lyda) Daughter F Mar 1896 4 S       TX MO TX  
152 03A 42 Draco area 44 44 Phillips Fred (Frederick Taylor) Head M Mar 1847 43? M 22     AL GA GA Farmer
152 03A 43 Draco area 44 44 Phillips Clara (Jane Edens) Wife F Aug 1852 47 M 22 5 4 TX MO AR  
152 03A 44 Draco area 44 44 Phillips Clara B. Daughter F Sep 1878 21 S       TX AL TX Laborer on farm
152 03A 45 Draco area 44 44 Phillips Bertie Daughter F Oct 1893 6 S       TX AL TX  
152 03A 46 Draco area 44 44 Phillips Thomas Son M Dec 1895 4 S       TX AL TX  
152 03A 47 Draco area 44 44 Phillips Oney Daughter F Dec 1899 5/12 S       TX AL TX  
152 03A 48 Draco area 45 45 Steele William (Hilliard) Head M Feb 1853 47 M 18     MS GA GA Farmer
152 03A 49 Draco area 45 45 Steele Jose (Malonie Josephine Collier) Wife F Apr 1854 46 M 18 5 4 TX GA GA  
152 03A 50 Draco area 45 45 Steele Mollie Daughter F Jun 1886 13 S       TX MS TX Laborer on farm
152 03B 51 Draco area 45 45 Steele Vera (Belle) Daughter F Oct 1888 11 S       TX MS TX Laborer on farm
152 03B 52 Draco area 45 45 Steele Estes Son M Mar 1891 9 S       TX MS TX  
152 03B 53 Draco area 45 45 Steele Viola (Vernon V.) Daughter F Aug 1893 6 S       TX MS TX  
152 03B 54 Draco area 46 46 Whitley William Head M Dec 1855 44 M 22     TN VA VA Farmer
152 03B 55 Draco area 46 46 Whitley Nancy (Luttrell) Wife F Oct 1854 45 M 22 2 1 TN TN NC  
152 03B 56 Draco area 46 46 Whitley Minnie Daughter F Sep 1885 14 S       TN TN TN Laborer on farm
152 03B 57 Draco area 46 46 Luttrell Mary Mother-in-law F Mar 1830 70 Wd   7 4 NC Unk Unk  
152 03B 58 Draco area 47 47 Maddux Jesse (Arris) Head M Jan 1877 23 M 2     TX Unk Unk Farmer
152 03B 59 Draco area 47 47 Maddux Ollie (Fitzgerald) Wife F Jun 1878 21 M 2 1 1 TX TN TN  
152 03B 60 Draco area 47 47 Maddux Henry (Bayless) Son M Dec 1898 1 S       TX TX TX  
152 03B 61 Draco area 48 48 McBride Edgar (Thomas E.) Head M Oct 1869 30 M 8     MO Unk Unk Farmer
152 03B 62 Draco area 48 48 McBride Ida (Tennessee Whitten) Wife F Oct 1875 26 M 8 2 2 AR Unk Unk  
152 03B 63 Draco area 48 48 McBride Loyd (Isaac Floyd) Son M Mar 1893 7 S       TX MO AR  
152 03B 64 Draco area 48 48 McBride Jesse (James) Son M Feb 1896 4 S       TX MO AR  
152 03B 65 Draco area 49 49 Reeves Henderson Head M Jul 1821 74 M 32     TN Unk Unk Farmer
152 03B 66 Draco area 49 49 Reeves Eliza Wife F Sep 1828 71 M 32 6 1 SC Unk SC  
152 03B 67 Draco area 50 50 Doss Joseph E. (Eli) Head M Jun 1855 44 M 22     KY VA TN Farmer
152 03B 68 Draco area 50 50 Doss Sarah E. (Elizabeth Flowers) Wife F Sep 1860 39 M 22 7 6 TX Unk Unk  
152 03B 69 Draco area 50 50 Doss Eddie (Mancell) Son M Jan 1886 14 S       TX KY TX Laborer on farm
152 03B 70 Draco area 50 50 Doss Thomas (Jefferson) Son M Feb 1888 12 S       TX KY TX Laborer on farm
152 03B 71 Draco area 50 50 Doss Oliver Son M Jul 1892 7 S       TX KY TX  
152 03B 72 Draco area 50 50 Doss Felix Son M Mar 1894 6 S       TX KY TX  
152 03B 73 Draco area 51 51 Jones Willie (William David) Head M Dec 1869 30 M 4     TN TN TN Farmer
152 03B 74 Draco area 51 51 Jones Lula (Edna Currie) Wife F May 1877 23 M 4 1 1 AL AL AL  
152 03B 75 Draco area 51 51 Jones Floyd (Allen) Son M Dec 1899 1 S       TX TN AL  
152 03B 76 Draco area 52 52 Coleman James (Allen) Head M Jun 1876 23 M 2     TN Unk TN Farmer
152 03B 77 Draco area 52 52 Coleman Willie (Lee Parks) Wife F May 1880 20 M 2 1 1 AL AL AL Farmer
152 03B 78 Draco area 52 52 Coleman Lee (Lonnie L.) Son M Nov 1898 1 S       TX TN AL  
152 03B 79 Draco area 53 53 Meadows John (Tolbert) Head M Jun 1867 32 M 12     AL GA GA Farmer
152 03B 80 Draco area 53 53 Meadows Alise (Alice Horton) Wife F Jan 1874 26 M 12 3 3 TX Unk Unk  
152 03B 81 Draco area 53 53 Meadows Allie Son M May 1889 11 S       TX AL TX Laborer on farm
152 03B 82 Draco area 53 53 Meadows Fulton Son M May 1893 8 S       TX AL TX  
152 03B 83 Draco area 53 53 Meadows Brady Son M Jun 1899 11/12 S       TX AL TX  
152 03B 84 Draco area 54 54 Crawford Walter? (Wd of Alice Montgomery) Head M Jun 1880 19 S       AR GA GA Farmer
152 03B 85 Draco area 55 55 Felkner Alfred (Oliver) Head M Apr 1844 56 M 28     MO Unk Unk Farmer
152 03B 86 Draco area 55 55 Felkner Mary (Ann Tucker) Wife F Mar 1852 48 M 28 10 8 TX NJ IL  
152 03B 87 Draco area 55 55 Felkner James Son M Sep 1882 17 S       TX MO TX Laborer on farm
152 03B 88 Draco area 55 55 Felkner Thomas Son M Oct 1884 15 S       TX MO TX  
152 03B 89 Draco area 55 55 Felkner Joseph Son M Feb 1886 14 S       TX MO TX  
152 03B 90 Draco area 55 55 Felkner Addy (John Anderson) Son M Jan 1888 12 S       TX MO TX  
152 03B 91 Draco area 55 55 Felkner Lilla Daughter F Nov 1890 9 S       TX MO TX  
152 03B 92 Draco area 56 56 Kidd Thomas (Richard) Head M Oct 1872 27 M 1     TX KY KY Farmer
152 03B 93 Draco area 56 56 Kidd Cora (Jane Martin) Wife F Nov 1878 21 M 1 1 1 TX MS Unk  
152 03B 94 Draco area 56 56 Kidd Edgar (James Elzie) Son M Oct 1899 7/12 S       TX TX TX  
152 03B 95 Draco area 57 57 Whatley Robert Head M Sep 1849 50 S       GA GA GA Farmer
152 03B 96 Draco area 58 58 Moore Walter (C.) Head M Jun 1877 22 M 4     AR TN TN Farmer
152 03B 97 Draco area