Cottondale
Cemetery |
Click
Here to go back to the Wise County TXGenWeb Home Page
(Click
Here to go to Listing & Pictures of All Wise County
Headstones)
The Cemetery 'Layout Order' follows below this map. Use this listing to find headstones, or to determine relationships.
At the bottom of this page is a
newer 'Layout Listing' sent in by a cemetery volunteer
(This table was updated in August 2014 so it is much newer than the original
data taken from headstone pictures in March 2000.)
(This first list below was done as we took headstone pictures in 2000)
Section-Row-# - Last Name - First
Name
1-NE 1 1 Shurtleff Warren J.
1-NE 1 2 Shurtleff Louise B.
1-NE 1 3 Sweeney Beulah B.
1-NE 1 4 Sweeney Corbit L.
1-NE 1 5 Bridges Billy Melvin
1-NE 1 6 Bridges Mollie June
1-NE 1 7 Bridges Benny Coleman
1-NE 1 8 Srygley Hershel G.
1-NE 1 9 Srygley O. Ruth
1-NE 1 10 Meadows Thomas J.
1-NE 1 11 Meadows Ovella M.
1-NE 2 12 Wood William H.
1-NE 2 13 Wood O. Madge Wigley
1-NE 2 14 Morton J. Addie
1-NE 2 15 Morton Florence E.
1-NE 2 16 Wood Jimmie Douglas
1-NE 2 17 Wood Edna Niblett
1-NE 2 18 Bridges John Thomas
1-NE 2 19 Bridges Infant
1-NE 2 20 Bridges Edna Taylor
1-NE 2 21 Bridges Henry T.
1-NE 2 22 Coats Eloise Bridges
1-NE 2 23 Coats Terry Ray
1-NE 2 24 Cochran Beulah
1-NE 2 25 Cochran Gertrude
1-NE 2 26 Provence Johnnie H.
1-NE 2 27 Provence Richard
1-NE 2 28 Stevens Lillie Mae
1-NE 2 29 Livengood A.J., Jr.
1-NE 2 30 Livengood Velma A.
1-NE 2 31 Livengood Albert J.
1-NE 2 32 Mullins W.B.
1-NE 2 33 Morehead Foy R.
1-NE 2 34 Morehead Connie M.
1-NE 2 35 Mann James Monroe
1-NE 2 36 Mann Margaret
1-NE 2 37 Mann James
1-NE 3 38 Bass broken
1-NE 3 39 Morehead Foy, Jr.
1-NE 3 40 Eddins Mary
1-NE 3 41 Eddins Mary Eugene
1-NE 3 42 Morehead Dorothy
1-NE 3 43 Morehead Oscar
1-NE 3 44 Coffman C.V., Mrs.
1-NE 3 45 Coffman Clint C.
1-NE 3 46 Coffman A.C.
1-NE 3 47 Coffman William Floyd
1-NE 3 48 Pearson Harriet P.
1-NE 3 49 Pearson W.J.
1-NE 3 50 Pearson Baby
1-NE 3 51 Pearson Lois
1-NE 3 52 Mann Lona E.
1-NE 3 53 Mann J.P. "Pat"
1-NE 3 54 Stephenson George W.
1-NE 3 55 Klein Ina
1-NE 3 56 Harris Bobby D.
1-NE 3 57 Bridges Delia
1-NE 3 58 Bridges R.H.
1-NE 3 59 Taylor Newton H.
1-NE 3 60 Taylor Malisa Ann
1-NE 3 61 Taylor Thomas L.
1-NE 3 62 Taylor Sarah E.
1-NE 3 63 Taylor Robert Fuller
1-NE 3 64 Hall Mary E.
1-NE 3 65 Bridges Infant
1-NE 4 66 Moore Eddith M.
1-NE 4 67 Moore Thomas
1-NE 4 68 Moore A.S.
1-NE 4 69 Moore Elizabeth C.
1-NE 4 70 Moore Lee
1-NE 4 71 Fletcher R.G. (Bob)
1-NE 4 72 Fletcher Irma M.
1-NE 4 73 Fletcher Ira G.
1-NE 4 74 Fletcher Essie M.
1-NE 4 75 Cleveland Edith M.
1-NE 4 76 Cleveland Grover O.
1-NE 4 77 Williams Malinda, Mrs.
1-NE 4 78 Kelly James M., Dr.
1-NE 4 79 Pate Nancy M.
1-NE 4 80 Pate William Henry
1-NE 4 81 Kelley T.J.
1-NE 4 82 Kelley Jane
1-NE 4 83 Kelley A.C.
1-NE 4 84 Kelley Frank
1-NE 4 85 Kelley Mary
1-NE 4 86 Kelley J.P.
1-NE 4 87 Kelley J.B.
1-NE 4 88 Kelley Infant
1-NE 4 89 Nelms James R.
1-NE 4 90 Nelms Beulah A.
1-NE 4 91 Watkins Henry E.
1-NE 4 92 Wilson Carl
1-NE 4 93 Campbell Infant
1-NE 4 94 Wilson Mary Frances B.
1-NE 4 95 Wilson Edward Bennett
1-NE 4 96 Bridges Ollie Lawrence
1-NE 4 97 Bridges Reagan Austin
1-NE 5 98 Mathenson Edward
1-NE 5 99 Mathison Thomas
1-NE 5 100 Matheison Mary Scagg
1-NE 5 101 Matheson Infant
1-NE 5 102 Cameron James
1-NE 5 103 Cameron Alex
1-NE 5 104 Matheson Willie
1-NE 5 105 Irwin Jimmie M.
1-NE 5 106 Irwin Alpha J.
1-NE 5 107 Fitts John T.
1-NE 5 108 Fitts Ethel E.
1-NE 5 109 Coffman Joe H.
1-NE 5 110 Coffman Lula May
1-NE 5 111 Livengood Mary E.
1-NE 5 112 Livengood James M.
1-NE 5 113 Livengood Henry F.
1-NE 5 114 Bradley Morris
1-NE 5 115 Keen J.W.
1-NE 5 116 Bradley Amanda K. Loggens
1-NE 5 117 Bradley Mary
1-NE 5 118 Keen Infant of Joe
1-NE 5 119 Keen Joe, Mrs.
1-NE 5 120 Keen Virgel
1-NE 5 121 Keen Morton
1-NE 5 122 Keen Cassie
1-NE 5 123 Keen Caroline
1-NE 5 124 Hughes John A.
1-NE 5 125 Hughes Infant
1-NE 5 126 Hughes Mary Jane Moore
1-NE 5 127 Hughes Margrette
1-NE 5 128 Hughes George S., Corp.
1-NE 5 129 Hughes George Luther
1-NE 5 130 Hughes Mary Emily Waren
1-NE 5 131 Casey Josie
1-NE 5 132 Casey W.H.
1-NE 5 133 Swift Henry
1-NE 5 134 Bridges Minnie
1-NE 5 135 Bridges Wright P.
1-NE 5 136 Bridges Jewel
1-NE 5 137 Bridges Beatrice Coleman
1-NE 5 138 Bridges Mattie May
1-NE 5 139 Bridges W.A.
1-NE 5 140 Bridges Infant
1-NE 5 141 Stanley Grace B.
1-NE 5 142 Bridges Dona
1-NE 5 143 Bridges Della
1-NE 6 144 Eddins Fred Holbrook
1-NE 6 145 Eddins Robert S.
1-NE 6 146 Eddins Annis
1-NE 6 147 Eddins Louisa H.
1-NE 6 148 Eddins Louis S.
1-NE 6 149 Irish Mildred
1-NE 6 150 Livengood Spencer
1-NE 6 151 Livengood Eva
1-NE 6 152 Livengood Eff
1-NE 6 153 Helton M. Fay
1-NE 6 154 Helton Edgar C.
1-NE 6 155 Helton Edgar Fay
1-NE 6 156 Horn Roswell D.
1-NE 6 157 Provence Amandy M.
1-NE 6 158 Provence T.M.
1-NE 6 159 Felkner Laura
1-NE 6 160 Felkner Elizebeth
1-NE 6 161 Felkner Mary A.
1-NE 6 162 Felkner A.O.
1-NE 6 163 Bridges Verty Marie
1-NE 6 164 Bridges Charles A. (Gus)
1-NE 6 165 Bridges Charlene Elizabeth
1-NE 6 166 Bridges Charles Neel
1-NE 6 167 Bridges Mary Francis
1-NE 6 168 Easley Vina
1-NE 6 169 Walker M.C.
1-NE 7 170 Currie E.A.
1-NE 7 171 Curry Mollie E.
1-NE 7 172 Curry Infant
1-NE 7 173 Currie Tom J.
1-NE 7 174 Currie Sarah V.
1-NE 7 175 Currie W.T.
1-NE 7 176 Helton Nancy Ann
1-NE 7 177 Helton James
1-NE 7 178 Robinson N.J.
1-NE 7 179 Buckingham J.D.
1-NE 7 180 Mullens Infant
1-NE 7 181 Buckingham Infant
1-NE 7 182 Buckingham J.H.
1-NE 7 183 Buckingham Nancy
1-NE 7 184 Buckingham John Franklin
1-NE 7 185 Buckingham James Fulton
1-NE 7 186 Buckingham Ora
1-NE 7 187 Buckingham Jeffie
1-NE 7 188 Buckingham Beatrice
1-NE 7 189 Wilkerson Phebia Lookingbill
1-NE 7 190 Lookingbill Mrs.
1-NE 7 191 Lookingbill W.E.
1-NE 7 192 Lookingbill W.A.
1-NE 8 193 Bivens James L.
1-NE 8 194 Bivens Ella F.
1-NE 8 195 Kalin Joe, Mrs.
1-NE 8 196 Bivens Thurman E.
1-NE 8 197 Bivens J.J.
1-NE 8 198 Read Infant
1-NE 8 199 Huddleston Jim, "Pleasant"
1-NE 8 200 Phillips Infant
1-NE 8 201 Phillips Notie M.
1-NE 8 202 Phillips Will G.
1-NE 8 203 Kelley G.P.
1-NE 8 204 Kelley Maria A.
1-NE 8 205 Kelley Infant
1-NE 8 206 Kelley Infant
1-NE 8 207 Phillips Alfred W.
1-NE 8 208 Woolery L.H.
1-NE 8 209 Newby Edward J.
1-NE 8 210 Moore Jill, Mrs.
1-NE 8 211 Moore Jesse
1-NE 8 212 Bedinghaus Lola
1-NE 8 213 Beland Ila Gilpatrick
1-NE 8 214 Holden Infant
1-NE 8 215 McClure William M.
1-NE 8 216 McClure Ella
1-NE 8 217 Holden Dick
1-NE 8 218 Holden F.M.
1-NE 8 219 Holden Susan
1-NE 8 220 Pearce Pearl
1-NE 8 221 Jordan Josie
2-NW 1 222 Cleveland Zula M.
2-NW 1 223 Cleveland Omar B.
2-NW 1 224 Cleveland Carolyn Kay Hollaway
2-NW 1 225 Cleveland Gerald Cunning
2-NW 1 226 Huddleston M.E.
2-NW 1 227 Huddleston Agnes Louise
2-NW 1 228 Huddleston Aldon C.
2-NW 1 229 Sitton Elbert Louis "Pappy"
2-NW 1 230 Lindsey Martha Nell
2-NW 1 231 Heath Alexandra Elizabeth "Inge"
2-NW 1 232 Williams Lillie Bridges
2-NW 1 233 Williams James W.
2-NW 1 234 Keeton Jennifer Louise
2-NW 1 235 Kelley Oliver Peak
2-NW 1 236 Kelley Velma L.
2-NW 1 237 Becton Robert Don
2-NW 1 238 Lasater James J.
2-NW 1 239 Lesley Wilson L.
2-NW 1 240 Lesley Martha A.
2-NW 1 241 Green John, Mrs.
2-NW 1 242 Walters James Deward
2-NW 1 243 Klein Infant
2-NW 1 244 Swanner Madge
2-NW 1 245 Swanner LeeRoy
2-NW 1 246 Davis Henry
2-NW 1 247 Davis Alice
2-NW 1 248 Gortis Infant
2-NW 1 249 Guess Infant
2-NW 1 250 Self Infant
2-NW 1 251 Frey Gladys M.
2-NW 1 252 Warthen W.E.
2-NW 1 253 Harris Infant
2-NW 1 254 Vandarver Infant
2-NW 2 255 Crawford Walter S.
2-NW 2 256 Crawford Dona
2-NW 2 257 Armstrong Esta
2-NW 2 258 Armstrong Luke
2-NW 2 259 Armstrong Velma Lou
2-NW 2 260 Boren Donald Lee
2-NW 2 261 Boren T. Leona
2-NW 2 262 Kelley Scott F.
2-NW 2 263 Sewell George O.
2-NW 2 264 Sewell Carrie M.
2-NW 2 265 Kelley Jimmy Dawayne
2-NW 2 266 Kelley Ollie
2-NW 2 267 Kelley Jim
2-NW 2 268 Crenshaw Bertha Kelley
2-NW 2 269 Kelley Lula
2-NW 2 270 Kelley D.W.
2-NW 2 271 Kelley Zona Wanetta
2-NW 2 272 Harris Kevin Lee
2-NW 2 273 Matheson Elbern
2-NW 2 274 Matheson Pearlee
2-NW 2 275 Campbell Edward Boice
2-NW 2 276 Jackson Ernest Hubert
2-NW 2 277 Read John D.
2-NW 2 278 Read Jannie A.
2-NW 2 279 Campbell Maggie C.
2-NW 2 280 Read David Michael
2-NW 2 281 Garrett Claude E.
2-NW 2 282 Garrett Lizzie E.
2-NW 2 283 Stevens Litha
2-NW 2 284 Stevens William O. (Bob)
2-NW 2 285 Province Richard
2-NW 2 286 Kelley Janice
2-NW 2 287 Stevens Infant
2-NW 2 288 Bain Child
2-NW 3 289 Kelley George B.
2-NW 3 290 Hebisen Vesta May (Coffman)
2-NW 3 291 Hebisen Ray O., Maj. US Army (Ret)
2-NW 3 292 Drennan Jesse I.
2-NW 3 293 Shannon Mima
2-NW 3 294 Shannon W.H.
2-NW 3 295 Shannon Robert G. (Boss)
2-NW 3 296 Shannon Maude Jackson
2-NW 3 297 Shannon Icy
2-NW 3 298 Shannon H. Smith
2-NW 3 299 Shannon Eunice H.
2-NW 3 300 Finley Mary E.
2-NW 3 301 Finley Charlie
2-NW 3 302 Adams Garland Wayne
2-NW 3 303 Adams Ethel Ruth
2-NW 3 304 Meadows Henry C.
2-NW 3 305 Shannon Infant
2-NW 3 306 Shannon Margaret L.
2-NW 3 307 Shannon Wylie Armon
2-NW 3 308 Shannon Michael Lynn
2-NW 3 309 Shannon Armon C.
2-NW 4 310 Carter Ruby May
2-NW 4 311 Carter Marice Ecard
2-NW 4 312 Carter Nora Ella
2-NW 4 313 Carter Robert Jackson
2-NW 4 314 Kirby James Burl
2-NW 4 315 Kirby Peggy Ruth
2-NW 4 316 Kirby Robert Victor "Bob"
2-NW 4 317 Davis Ruth M.
2-NW 4 318 Davis Charles E.
2-NW 4 319 McBride Jean
2-NW 4 320 McBride Hardie
2-NW 4 321 Davis Charles Edward
2-NW 4 322 Burns Clara Mae
2-NW 4 323 Burns Earl E.
2-NW 4 324 Burns Earl Estes, Jr.
2-NW 4 325 Burns David Michael
2-NW 4 326 Nall J. Allene
2-NW 4 327 Ethridge Frances Viola
2-NW 4 328 Ethridge Mack W.
2-NW 4 329 Nall William (Buck)
2-NW 4 330 Nall Emmie
2-NW 5 331 Banks Joe Reagan
2-NW 5 332 Carter Herbert Lee
2-NW 5 333 Carter Margie Lou
2-NW 5 334 Slimp K.L., Jr.
2-NW 5 335 Rendleman Gracie Lee
2-NW 5 336 Rendleman J.L. "Buck"
2-NW 5 337 Nall Benjamin "B.F."
2-NW 5 338 Nall Joyce Lee Holley
2-NW 6 339 Cannon Linda Sue
2-NW 6 340 McCray Tessie C.
2-NW 6 341 McCray Raymon Smith
2-NW 6 342 Clemans Charles
2-NW 6 343 Clemans Opal
2-NW 6 344 Wallace Mark A.
2-NW 6 345 Atdinson Warren Thomas
2-NW 6 346 Maxwell Kenneth Dale
2-NW 7 347 Bridges Melvin E.
2-NW 7 348 Bridges Dorothy E.
2-NW 7 349 Falcon Mauro L.
2-NW 7 350 Falcon Dorothy M.
2-NW 7 351 Cleveland Floyd
2-NW 7 352 Cleveland Juanita
2-NW 7 353 Turner W.A. (Dub), Rev.
2-NW 7 354 Turner Mary Lou
2-NW 8 355 Slimp Cassie F.
2-NW 8 356 Slimp Taft L., Rev.
2-NW 8 357 Slimp T.L., Jr.
2-NW 8 358 Pearson Margie N.
2-NW 8 359 Pearson David A. III
2-NW 8 360 Archer Stacy Rachel
2-NW 8 361 Kinard Willie Agnes
2-NW 8 362 Kinard James Douglas
2-NW 8 363 Grantham Mary A. Pace
2-NW 8 364 Grantham Kenneth M.
2-NW 9 365 Main Betty Lou
2-NW 9 366 Kitchens Martha Helen
2-NW 9 367 McMurrey Dudley Faxon
2-NW 9 368 McMurrey Marie Evelyn Elsik
2-NW 9 369 Donahoe John J. (Uncle Jack)
2-NW 9 370 Lowery Myrtle Annie
2-NW 9 371 Gubert Adelia Faye
2-NW 9 372 Gubert Libero
2-NW 9 373 McMahan Billie R.
2-NW 10 374 Leeper David Alan
2-NW 10 375 Leeper Patsy Jane Wood
2-NW 10 376 Graham Herman B.
2-NW 10 377 McMahan John W.
2-NW 11 378 Iglesias Luis Menendez
3-SE 1 379 Clark Bailey W.
3-SE 1 380 Tatum Annie Ruth
3-SE 1 381 Banks Joyce
3-SE 1 382 Banks John Thomas
3-SE 1 383 Hicks Johnny Earlene
3-SE 2 384 Laird Sarah Ruth
3-SE 2 385 Matheson George M.
3-SE 2 386 Matheson Margarett Rebecca
3-SE 2 387 Matheson Ruth M.
3-SE 2 388 Burton Leora
3-SE 2 389 Burton Bennette
3-SE 2 390 Burton Willie
3-SE 2 391 Bobo Dock
3-SE 2 392 Bailey Julia
3-SE 2 393 Bailey Jim
3-SE 2 394 Bailey Arthur Lee
3-SE 2 395 Bailey Carl T.
3-SE 2 396 Bailey Infant
3-SE 2 397 Fitzgerald Henry C.
3-SE 2 398 Fitzgerald R.E., Mrs.
3-SE 2 399 Maddux Jesse A.
3-SE 2 400 Maddux Ollie (Fitzgerald)
3-SE 2 401 Fitzgerald Della
3-SE 2 402 Fitzgerald Martha
3-SE 2 403 Fitzgerald Susan
3-SE 2 404 Self Robert O.
3-SE 2 405 Self Kitty May
3-SE 2 406 Wilburn Babe
3-SE 3 407 Clark Woodrow W.
3-SE 3 408 Rhine Jewel
3-SE 3 409 Clark Ella G.
3-SE 3 410 Clark Lonnie W.
3-SE 3 411 Porter Lewis C.
3-SE 3 412 Porter Mary J.
3-SE 3 413 Brown Annie Morton
3-SE 3 414 Brown Tom Preston
3-SE 3 415 Porter Thomas A.
3-SE 3 416 Porter Margrett C.
3-SE 3 417 Porter Henry O.
3-SE 3 418 Porter L.J., Mrs.
3-SE 3 419 Porter Son
3-SE 3 420 Lambert Mrs.
3-SE 3 421 Porter Infant
3-SE 3 422 Porter J.S.
3-SE 3 423 Porter Virginia Clementine (Read)
3-SE 3 424 Watkins Blair L. Porter
3-SE 3 425 Watkins Nellie Q.
3-SE 3 426 Porter Twins
3-SE 3 427 Porter Twins
3-SE 3 428 Porter Son
3-SE 3 429 Porter Infant
3-SE 3 430 Vance Wm Jackson
3-SE 3 431 Vance Mattie Gunn
3-SE 3 432 Vance Infant
3-SE 3 433 Vance John Edward
3-SE 3 434 Vance William J.
3-SE 3 435 Warren Ruby
3-SE 4 436 Banks Benjamin F.
3-SE 4 437 Banks Mary Francis
3-SE 4 438 Banks Thomas Coke
3-SE 4 439 Banks Annie Ruth
3-SE 4 440 Banks Frankie Jeanette Wood
3-SE 4 441 Banks Joe Marvin
3-SE 4 442 Banks R. Glen
3-SE 4 443 Banks Infant
3-SE 4 444 Banks Infant
3-SE 4 445 Johnson Infant
3-SE 4 446 Banks Infant
3-SE 4 447 Calwell Fannie
3-SE 4 448 Colwell Fannie
3-SE 4 449 Nase C.T.
3-SE 4 450 Taylor Beverly
3-SE 4 451 Taylor Mary E.
3-SE 4 452 Davis Evelyn
3-SE 4 453 Lafrentz Jacqueline Marie
3-SE 4 454 Lafrentz James B.
3-SE 4 455 Johnston Alice May
3-SE 4 456 Vance Clara Pearl
3-SE 4 457 Vance Infant
3-SE 4 458 Pruitt Rutha
3-SE 5 459 Gentry Cody Shane
3-SE 5 460 Gentry Theresa Bridges
3-SE 5 461 Gentry James Isaac
3-SE 5 462 Sullivan Beaulah Josephine
3-SE 5 463 Fitzgerald Charley Sherman
3-SE 5 464 Fitzgerald J.A.
3-SE 5 465 Fitzgerald Kate
3-SE 5 466 Heinsen Mary Sue
3-SE 5 467 McKee Infant
3-SE 5 468 McKee Infant
3-SE 5 469 McKee Infant
3-SE 5 470 Hooper Ronald Eugene
3-SE 5 471 Johnson Mag
3-SE 5 472 Johnson Mack
3-SE 5 473 Gunn Edward Clyde
3-SE 5 474 Jennings John A.
3-SE 5 475 Jinnings Ninnie
3-SE 5 476 Bailey William R. J.
3-SE 5 477 Bailey Maude M.
3-SE 5 478 Bailey William L.
3-SE 5 479 Clark Mattie
3-SE 5 480 Clark Willie
3-SE 5 481 West Infant
3-SE 5 482 Lisby Gladys I.
3-SE 5 483 Bailey Gene W. (Hank) "Man"
3-SE 5 484 Grucella Dorris Faye
3-SE 6 485 Brown Annetta P.
3-SE 6 486 Brown Oswell P.
3-SE 6 487 Brown Katie P.
3-SE 6 488 Morton Nettie C.
3-SE 6 489 Morton Horace
3-SE 6 490 Walker Allie
3-SE 6 491 Walker W. Hamilton
3-SE 6 492 Walker Martha J.
3-SE 6 493 Tingle James Yancy
3-SE 6 494 Tingle Clara Brown
3-SE 6 495 McClusky John N.
3-SE 6 496 McClusky Susan V.
3-SE 6 497 McClusky Thomas B.
3-SE 6 498 McClusky Gracie Lee
3-SE 6 499 McCleskey Juanagene Green
3-SE 6 500 McCleskey J.N. (Jim)
3-SE 6 501 Crouch Rose E. McCleskey
3-SE 6 502 Crouch Forbus (Jim)
3-SE 6 503 McClusky Charles Fredric
3-SE 6 504 McClusky Murray Leon
3-SE 6 505 Gregory Tolbert
3-SE 6 506 Bailey R. Jean
3-SE 6 507 Bailey Leon "Bill"
3-SE 6 508 Grisham Nathan R.
3-SE 6 509 Grisham Irene
3-SE 6 510 Patterson James K.
3-SE 6 511 Patterson Marzetta
3-SE 6 512 Patterson Ella A.
3-SE 6 513 Campbell Infant
3-SE 6 514 Waldrop Josie
3-SE 6 515 Waldrop Son
3-SE 7 516 Tims Mary E.
3-SE 7 517 Tims P.H.
3-SE 7 518 Tims Mattie T.
3-SE 7 519 Tims Infant
3-SE 7 520 Clark J.W.
3-SE 7 521 Clark Mary J.
3-SE 7 522 Clark Alice May
3-SE 7 523 Clark Son
3-SE 7 524 Barnes Infant
3-SE 7 525 Cleveland Will
3-SE 7 526 Cleveland Sivy
3-SE 7 527 Barnes Child
3-SE 7 528 Cleveland L.P.
3-SE 7 529 Cleveland Mary L.
3-SE 7 530 Cleveland Osie, E.
3-SE 7 531 Cleveland Oran Clifton
3-SE 7 532 Cleveland Infant
3-SE 7 533 Cleveland Infant
3-SE 7 534 Brisco James Madison
3-SE 7 535 Barnes Child
3-SE 7 536 Owen Frances
3-SE 7 537 Owen Lee
3-SE 7 538 Thronebery Mary E.
3-SE 8 539 Barnes Adam J.
3-SE 8 540 Smith Mary Barnes
3-SE 8 541 Barnes Infant
3-SE 8 542 Smith Henry B.
3-SE 8 543 Barnes Floyd Fred
3-SE 8 544 Barnes Melvin
3-SE 8 545 Barnes James F.
3-SE 8 546 Barnes Addie Mae
3-SE 8 547 Barnes John Henry
3-SE 8 548 Barnes Welton
3-SE 8 549 Portwood Greene
3-SE 8 550 Portwood Nancy C.
3-SE 8 551 Portwood C.N.
3-SE 8 552 Portwood Elgain Nubury
3-SE 8 553 Ramsey Winnie
3-SE 8 554 Ramsey Florence
3-SE 8 555 Burns J. Michael
3-SE 8 556 Burns Ola Mae
3-SE 8 557 Burns Micky
3-SE 8 558 Burns Marguerite R.
3-SE 8 559 Prible Tom
3-SE 8 560 Billingsley Charles D.
3-SE 8 561 Billingsley Margaret "Tiny"
3-SE 8 562 Billingsley W.O. "Bill"
3-SE 8 563 Reason Infant
3-SE 8 564 Baulch Franklin Dee
3-SE 8 565 Sherley Othala May
3-SE 8 567 Clark Clyde
3-SE 8 568 Clark Child
3-SE 8 569 Clark Lydia J., Mrs.
3-SE 8 570 Kelley Bessie Raenell
3-SE 8 571 Kelley O.B.
4-SW 1 572 Kelley Leroy
4-SW 1 573 Kelley Corene
4-SW 1 574 Kelley M. A. Lon
4-SW 1 575 Cook Roger Keith
4-SW 1 576 Nix A. M.
4-SW 1 577 Nix Mrs. A. M.
4-SW 1 578 Nix O. Lynne
4-SW 1 579 Nix E. Milton
4-SW 1 580 Stewart Mary
4-SW 1 581 Carter Infant
4-SW 1 582 Stewart Edward H.
4-SW 1 583 Carter Mrs. George
4-SW 1 584 Stewart Inez
4-SW 1 585 Stewart Joe L.
4-SW 1 586 Stewart Pal
4-SW 1 587 Jenkins
4-SW 1 588 Bridges E.A.E.
4-SW 1 589 Bridges W. H.
4-SW 1 591 Bridges Infant Son
4-SW 1 592 Bridges Annas
4-SW 1 593 Bridges Edward J.
4-SW 1 594 Goodger Ettie Bridges
4-SW 1 595 Bridges R. J. (Bob)
4-SW 1 596 Gentry Jimmie Lane
4-SW 1 597 Gentry Martha T.
4-SW 1 598 Gentry Henderson G.
4-SW 1 599 Rennels William
4-SW 1 600 Rennls Josie
4-SW 1 601 Timms Burl
4-SW 1 602 Rowe Jeri Lynn
4-SW 2 603 Absher Sarah
4-SW 2 604 Petty Charles Ashley
4-SW 2 605 Petty Charles A., Jr.
4-SW 2 606 Wheatley Elaine Petty
4-SW 2 607 Herrington Wester
4-SW 2 608 Easley Sallie Lee
4-SW 2 609 Leonard William
4-SW 2 610 Leonard Almedia
4-SW 2 611 Leonard Alice
4-SW 2 612 Leonard Bessie
4-SW 2 613 Leonard Oma
4-SW 2 614 Coffman Sallie D.
4-SW 2 615 Coffman H. White
4-SW 2 616 Coffman Sherley J.
4-SW 2 617 Coffman Infant Son
4-SW 2 618 Matheson Dave
4-SW 2 619 Matheson Infant
4-SW 2 620 Matheson Infant
4-SW 2 621 Matheson Tillman F.
4-SW 2 622 Rennels John B.
4-SW 2 623 Cope Iris
4-SW 2 624 Moore Hank
4-SW 2 625 Mason Martha
4-SW 2 626 Mason Sally, Mrs.
4-SW 2 627 Mason W. C.
4-SW 3 628 Griffith A. S.
4-SW 3 629 Coffman Clara May
4-SW 3 630 Coffman Thomas M.
4-SW 3 631 Coffman Hortense
4-SW 3 632 Coffman Robert H.
4-SW 3 633 Bridges Mary Frances
4-SW 3 634 Bridges Richard Allen
4-SW 3 635 Clark Fannie M.
4-SW 3 636 Moore Alvie
4-SW 3 637 Towry Infant
4-SW 3 638 Towry Elsie
4-SW 3 639 Towry Son
4-SW 3 640 Tackel David B.
4-SW 3 641 Ray Infant
4-SW 3 642 Tackel John Vincent
4-SW 3 643 Tackel Emilie Bridges
4-SW 3 644 Morehead B. H.
4-SW 3 645 Morehead Emma
4-SW 3 646 Harbin Dad
4-SW 3 647 Harbin William B.
4-SW 3 648 Harbin Ben
4-SW 3 649 Harbin Nola
4-SW 3 650 McClure William T.
4-SW 3 651 McClure Margaret Ramsey
4-SW 3 652 McClure William T.
4-SW 3 653 McClure Mary S. Cole
4-SW 3 654 Mann Burdett
4-SW 3 655 Finley Maudie
4-SW 3 656 Finley Onie
4-SW 3 657 Bellows Joseph Michael "Mikey"
4-SW 3 658 Finley Lewis
4-SW 3 659 Finley Opal W.
4-SW 3 660 Elder Johnie
4-SW 3 661 Long George C.
4-SW 3 662 Casey Thomas C.
4-SW 3 663 Casey Rebecca
4-SW 3 664 Brister Luther Jehue
4-SW 3 665 Brister Verna Nell
4-SW 3 666 Chaney Velmer
4-SW 3 667 Chaney Joel (Baby)
4-SW 3 668 Hague Mary C.
4-SW 3 669 Hague J. B. (Jack)
4-SW 3 670 Chaney A. V. (mama)
4-SW 3 671 Chaney J. L. (papa)
4-SW 3 672 Grierson Ruby
4-SW 3 673 Grierson Jim
4-SW 3 674 Chaney Mattie B.
4-SW 3 675 Chaney J. C.
4-SW 4 676 Meadows Alice
4-SW 4 677 Meadows John T.
4-SW 4 678 Combs John Walter
4-SW 4 679 Combs Martha Fenley
4-SW 4 680 Martin Mittie
4-SW 4 681 Horton Henry
4-SW 4 682 Horton Dona
4-SW 4 683 Horton Howard Wayne
4-SW 4 684 Horton Ross Milton
4-SW 4 685 Nease Lois June
4-SW 4 686 Holden Laura Bell
4-SW 4 687 Holden Sallie
4-SW 4 688 Finley Clara Lee Nall
4-SW 4 689 Finley John William
4-SW 4 690 Finley Thurman Lee
4-SW 4 691 Morelock Willie Alice
4-SW 4 692 Murphy Joseph G.
4-SW 4 693 Murphy Lavina C.
4-SW 4 694 Murphy Estelle
4-SW 4 695 Murphy W. Wiley
4-SW 4 696 Murphy Infant Son
4-SW 4 697 Mann Infant Son
4-SW 4 698 Mann R. E.
4-SW 4 699 Mann Clyde Lindsey
4-SW 4 700 Paschall R. A.
4-SW 4 701 Paschall Mollie
4-SW 4 702 Paschall Ola L.
4-SW 4 703 Paschall A. Lloyd
4-SW 4 704 Phillips Paul Houston
4-SW 4 705 Phillips Ray Houston
4-SW 4 706 Phillips Marcella Paschall
4-SW 5 707 Banks R. B.
4-SW 5 708 Jackson Lela Banks
4-SW 5 709 Banks Burn
4-SW 5 710 Banks Carl
4-SW 5 711 Banks Aaron Hugh (Bill)
4-SW 5 712 Stennet Infant
4-SW 5 713 Thonsbur Infant
4-SW 5 714 Blair George "G.H."
4-SW 5 715 Blair Helen Jo
4-SW 5 716 Perkins Mary F.
4-SW 5 717 Perkins James E.
4-SW 5 718 Perkins Robert Velton
4-SW 5 719 Perkins Eula Anneta
4-SW 5 720 Elder Estel
4-SW 5 721 Elder Infant Sons
4-SW 5 722 Elder Dewey Lee
4-SW 5 723 Woody Infant
4-SW 5 724 Woody Infant
4-SW 5 725 White Children
4-SW 5 726 White Jim
4-SW 5 727 White Jim, Mrs.
4-SW 5 728 Bridges Rose Mae
4-SW 5 729 Bridges Joseph Henry
4-SW 5 730 Bridges C. Lowell
4-SW 5 731 Rowland Norma "Gracie"
4-SW 5 732 Moll William J.
4-SW 5 733 Moll Venita Mae
4-SW 6 734 Banks Gladys
4-SW 6 735 Banks Alvin
4-SW 6 736 Slate Joyce
4-SW 6 737 Slate Earnest
4-SW 6 738 Phillips Infant
4-SW 6 739 Phillips Martha M.
4-SW 6 740 Phillips Alben L.
4-SW 6 741 Campbell R. A.
4-SW 6 742 Hoover Stephanie Marie
4-SW 6 743 Horton Infant
4-SW 6 744 Finley Corporal Lee S.
4-SW 6 745 Finley W. F.
4-SW 6 746 Finley Sophrona
4-SW 6 747 Finley Infant of Onie
4-SW 6 748 Finley Infant of Onie
4-SW 6 749 Perkins Milton
4-SW 6 750 Perkins Mary A.
4-SW 6 751 Perkins George W.
4-SW 6 752 Mann Martha
4-SW 6 753 Mann W. J.
4-SW 6 754 Mann Mary Atlanta
4-SW 6 755 Mann Dora May
4-SW 6 756 Mann Little Ida
4-SW 6 757 Mann Madieline
4-SW 6 758 Liscombs Infant
The Alphabetical List in the Table below were sent in 2016 by a volunteer.
Section | Row | Plot | Last Name | First Name |
4SW | 9A | 1 | Absher | Sarah |
2NW | 11 | 24 | Adams | Ethel Ruth (Marker) |
2NW | 11 | 25 | Adams | PCF Garland Wayne |
2NW | 16 | 14 | Archer | Stacy Rachel (Infant) |
2NW | 16 | 15 | Archer | Arthur C "A.C." (Marker) |
2NW | 16 | 16 | Archer | Joyce June (Wilson) |
2NW | 10 | 29 | Armstorng | Mary Nell Stanley |
2NW | 9A | 5 | Armstrong | Lucius Ivy "Luke" |
2NW | 9A | 6 | Armstrong | Esta Emmaline |
2NW | 9A | 7 | Armstrong | Velma Lou |
2NW | 10 | 30 | Armstrong | Wade |
2NW | 14 | 16 | Arwine | Peggy Bridges |
2NW | 14 | 19 | Atkinson | Warren Thomas |
2NW | 14 | 20 | Atkinson | Cletus A. |
2NW | 18 | 26 | Austin | Barbara Yvonne McMahan |
4SW | 16 | 15 | Bailey | Sandra Lee White |
4SW | 16 | 16 | Bailey | Richard J. Sr. |
3SE | 2 | 14 | Bailey | Jim (illegible) |
3SE | 2 | 15 | Bailey | Arthur Lee |
3SE | 2 | 16 | Bailey | Carl T. |
3SE | 2 | 17 | Bailey | Infant |
3SE | 5 | 18 | Bailey | William R. J. |
3SE | 5 | 19 | Bailey | William L. |
3SE | 5 | 20 | Bailey | Maude M. |
3SE | 5 | 24 | Bailey | Gene W. (Hank) "Man" |
3SE | 6 | 17 | Bailey | R. Jean McKinney |
3SE | 6 | 18 | Bailey | Leon "Bill" |
2NW | 10 | 27 | Bain | Child (unmarked) |
3SE | 1 | 18 | Banks | Mildred Joyce Scarborough |
3SE | 1 | 19 | Banks | John Thomas |
3SE | 3A | 5 | Banks | Frankie Jeanette Jones Wood |
3SE | 4 | 1 | Banks | Benjamin Franklin |
3SE | 4 | 2 | Banks | Mary Francis Riddle |
3SE | 4 | 3 | Banks | Thomas Coke |
3SE | 4 | 4 | Banks | Annie Ruth |
3SE | 4 | 5 | Banks | Joe Marvin |
3SE | 4 | 6 | Banks | R. Glen |
3SE | 4 | 7 | Banks | Infant B. F. |
3SE | 4 | 8 | Banks | Infant B. F. |
3SE | 4 | 10 | Banks | Infant B. F. |
2NW | 13 | 1 | Banks | Joe Reagan |
4SW | 14 | 1 | Banks | Robert Bruce |
4SW | 14 | 3 | Banks | Burn |
4SW | 14 | 4 | Banks | Carl |
4SW | 14 | 5 | Banks | Aaron Hugh (Bill) |
4SW | 14A | 1 | Banks | Gladys |
4SW | 14A | 2 | Banks | Alvin |
4SW | 14 | 2 | Banks Jackson | Lela Nevada Morehead Banks |
3SE | 7 | 9 | Barnes | Infant or Charley |
3SE | 7 | 14 | Barnes | Child Elvin (unmakred) |
3SE | 7 | 15 | Barnes | Son of Stanford |
3SE | 7A | 1 | Barnes | Infant A. J. |
3SE | 7A | 3 | Barnes | Son of Stanford (unmarked) |
3SE | 7A | 4 | Barnes | Melvin |
3SE | 7A | 5 | Barnes | James F. |
3SE | 7A | 6 | Barnes | Welton |
3SE | 8 | 1 | Barnes | Adam John "Add" |
3SE | 8 | 3 | Barnes | Metta Mae Frasure |
3SE | 8 | 4 | Barnes | Floyd Fred |
3SE | 8 | 5 | Barnes | Addie Mae Rennels |
3SE | 8 | 6 | Barnes | John Henry |
1NE | 3 | 1 | Bass | Infant Ivo (broken) |
3SE | 7A | 21 | Baulch | Franklin Dee |
2NW | 9 | 18 | Becton | Robert Don |
1NE | 8 | 18 | Bedinghaus | Lola (Gilpatrick) |
1NE | 8 | 17 | Beland | Ila Gilpatrick |
4SW | 11A | 10 | Bellows | Joseph Warren |
4SW | 11A | 11 | Bellows | Joseph Michael "Mikey" |
3SE | 7A | 16 | Billingsley | Charles D. |
3SE | 7A | 17 | Billingsley | W.O. "Bill" |
3SE | 7A | 18 | Billingsley | Margaret "Tiny" |
1NE | 7A | 1 | Bivens | Lee Roy |
1NE | 7A | 2 | Bivens | James L. |
1NE | 7A | 3 | Bivens | Ella Frances Read |
1NE | 7A | 4 | Bivens | Thurman E. |
1NE | 7A | 5 | Bivens | J.J. |
1NE | 3A | 30 | Bivins | Infant- Edger & Letha (unmarked) |
4SW | 13A | 9 | Blair | Paul David |
4SW | 13A | 10 | Blair | Helen Jo |
4SW | 13A | 11 | Blair | George "GH" |
4SW | 14 | 7 | Blair | Gary Ronald |
3SE | 1A | 14 | Bobo | Doctor Phillip "Dock" |
3SE | 1A | 15 | Bobo | Oma Romine |
3SE | 1A | 16 | Bobo | Lester Redford (Leck) |
2NW | 20 | 18 | Bone | James Michael (Marker) |
2NW | 20 | 19 | Bone | Dorothy Lee Woodrum (Marker) |
2NW | 10 | 8 | Boren | Donald Lee |
2NW | 10 | 9 | Boren | T. Leona Livengood |
1NE | 5 | 12 | Bradley | Morris (broken) |
1NE | 5 | 13 | Bradley | Mary |
1NE | 5 | 14 | Bradley | Amanda K. Loggens |
1NE | 4 | 24 | Bragg | Eddie Blair |
1NE | 1 | 11 | Bridges | Billy Melvin |
1NE | 1 | 12 | Bridges | Mollie June |
1NE | 1 | 13 | Bridges | Benny Coleman |
1NE | 2 | 5 | Bridges | John & Infant Son |
1NE | 2 | 6 | Bridges | Henry T. |
1NE | 2 | 7 | Bridges | Edna Taylor (Marker) |
1NE | 2A | 28 | Bridges | Infant of H.T. (partial) |
1NE | 3 | 21 | Bridges | Delia |
1NE | 3 | 22 | Bridges | R.H. |
1NE | 4 | 29 | Bridges | Ollie Lawrence |
1NE | 4 | 30 | Bridges | Reagan Austin |
1NE | 4A | 26 | Bridges | Minnie |
1NE | 4A | 27 | Bridges | Jewel |
1NE | 4A | 28 | Bridges | Infant |
1NE | 4A | 30 | Bridges | Farley Dean |
1NE | 5 | 26 | Bridges | Wright P. |
1NE | 5 | 27 | Bridges | Beatrice Coleman |
1NE | 5 | 28 | Bridges | Mattie May |
1NE | 5 | 29 | Bridges | W.A. |
1NE | 5 | 30 | Bridges | Dona |
1NE | 5 | 31 | Bridges | Della |
1NE | 5A | 25 | Bridges | Darla Kay |
1NE | 6 | 23 | Bridges | Charles A. (Gus) |
1NE | 6 | 24 | Bridges | Verty Marie |
1NE | 6 | 25 | Bridges | Charlene Elizabeth |
1NE | 6 | 26 | Bridges | Mary Francis |
1NE | 6 | 27 | Bridges | Charles Neel |
4SW | 8A | 19 | Bridges | Infant Son |
4SW | 8A | 20 | Bridges | Annas |
4SW | 8A | 21 | Bridges | Edward J. |
4SW | 9 | 19 | Bridges | E.A.E. |
4SW | 9 | 20 | Bridges | W. H. (Witt) |
4SW | 11 | 6 | Bridges | Mary Frances (Marker) |
4SW | 11 | 7 | Bridges | Richard Allen |
2NW | 15 | 3 | Bridges | Melvin E. |
2NW | 15 | 4 | Bridges | Dorothy E. (Marker) |
4SW | 13A | 25 | Bridges | C. Lowell |
4SW | 13A | 26 | Bridges | Gene Lynn |
4SW | 14 | 25 | Bridges | Rose Mae |
4SW | 14 | 26 | Bridges | Joseph Henry |
1NE | 2A | 27 | Bridges | Child of H.T. unmarked |
4SW | 13A | 18 | Bridges | Helena L. |
4SW | 13A | 19 | Bridges | Joe Q. |
3SE | 7 | 20 | Brisco | James Madison |
4SW | 12 | 21 | Brister | Luther Jehue |
4SW | 12 | 22 | Brister | Verda Nell |
3SE | 2A | 7 | Brown | Annie Morton |
3SE | 2A | 8 | Brown | Tom Preston |
3SE | 2A | 9 | Brown | A. Virginia |
3SE | 2A | 13 | Brown | Leon Morton |
3SE | 5A | 1 | Brown | Annetta P. (Broken) |
3SE | 5A | 2 | Brown | Oswell |
3SE | 5A | 5 | Brown | Bobby Joe (Temp. Marker) |
3SE | 6 | 1 | Brown | Katie P. |
3SE | 6 | 2 | Brown | Oswell P. |
3SE | 6 | 3 | Brown | Virginia Lois |
3SE | 6 | 4 | Brown | Henry Morton |
1NE | 6A | 18 | Buckingham | infant of Frank |
1NE | 6A | 19 | Buckingham | John Franklin (broken) |
1NE | 6A | 20 | Buckingham | James Fulton |
1NE | 6A | 21 | Buckingham | Ora |
1NE | 7 | 18 | Buckingham | J.D. |
1NE | 7 | 19 | Buckingham | J.H. |
1NE | 7 | 20 | Buckingham | Nancy |
1NE | 7 | 21 | Buckingham | Jeffie |
1NE | 7 | 22 | Buckingham | Beatrice |
4SW | 13A | 20 | Burgess | Jane Bridges (Marker) |
4SW | 13A | 21 | Burgess | Charles Otto |
2NW | 17 | 15 | Burk | Mary Darlene (Temp. Marker) |
3SE | 7A | 12 | Burns | Marguerite R. (unmarked) |
3SE | 8 | 13 | Burns | J. Michael |
3SE | 8 | 14 | Burns | Ola Mae |
3SE | 8 | 15 | Burns | Micky |
2NW | 11A | 24 | Burns | Earl Estes, Jr. |
2NW | 11A | 25 | Burns | David Michael |
2NW | 12 | 22 | Burns | James R |
2NW | 12 | 23 | Burns | Shirley A (Marker) |
2NW | 12 | 24 | Burns | Earl E. |
2NW | 12 | 25 | Burns | Clara Mae |
3SE | 1A | 8 | Burton | Leora |
3SE | 1A | 9 | Burton | Willie (broken) |
2NW | 18 | 13 | Bush | Betty ( Unmarked) |
1NE | 5 | 4 | Cameron | James(broken) |
1NE | 5 | 5 | Cameron | Alex |
1NE | 3A | 29 | Campbell | Infant- Tom & Alice (unmarked) |
3SE | 5A | 26 | Campbell | Infant - Mark |
2NW | 9A | 20 | Campbell | Edward Boice |
2NW | 10 | 22 | Campbell | Maggie C. |
4SW | 15 | 9 | Campbell | R. A. |
2NW | 14 | 11 | Cannon | Linda Sue (Peel) |
4SW | 8A | 9 | Carter | Infant (Tree) |
4SW | 8A | 13 | Carter | George, Mrs. |
2NW | 12 | 1 | Carter | Ruby May |
2NW | 12 | 2 | Carter | Marice Ecard |
2NW | 12 | 3 | Carter | Nora Ella |
2NW | 12 | 4 | Carter | Robert Jackson |
2NW | 13 | 6 | Carter | Herbert Lee |
2NW | 13 | 7 | Carter | Margie Lou |
1NE | 5 | 23 | Casey | Josie |
1NE | 5 | 24 | Casey | W.H. |
4SW | 12 | 18 | Casey | Thomas C. |
4SW | 12 | 19 | Casey | Rebecca |
2NW | 8A | 25 | Castille | Mollie (unmarked) |
4SW | 11A | 23 | Chaney | Joel (Baby) |
4SW | 11A | 26 | Chaney | Amy D. (Marker) |
4SW | 11A | 27 | Chaney | Mattie B. |
4SW | 11A | 28 | Chaney | J. C. |
4SW | 12 | 23 | Chaney | Velmer |
4SW | 12 | 24 | Chaney | T.P. Doe |
4SW | 12 | 25 | Chaney | A. V. (Mama) |
4SW | 12 | 26 | Chaney | J. L. (Papa) |
3SE | 1 | 6 | Clark | Bailey W. |
3SE | 1 | 7 | Clark | Dillie Mae (Chance) |
3SE | 2A | 1 | Clark | Woodrow W. |
3SE | 3 | 4 | Clark | Ella G. |
3SE | 3 | 5 | Clark | Lonnie W. |
3SE | 4A | 22 | Clark | Little Child foot Mattie (unmarked) |
3SE | 5 | 21 | Clark | Willie |
3SE | 5 | 22 | Clark | Mattie |
3SE | 7 | 5 | Clark | J.W. |
3SE | 7 | 6 | Clark | Mary J. |
3SE | 7 | 7 | Clark | Alice May |
3SE | 7 | 8 | Clark | Son of J. W. |
3SE | 7A | 25 | Clark | Clyde |
3SE | 7A | 26 | Clark | Child |
3SE | 8 | 25 | Clark | Lydia J., Mrs. |
3SE | 8 | 26 | Clark | William Lindsay "Bill" |
4SW | 10A | 6 | Clark | Fannie M. |
2NW | 14 | 14 | Clemans | Charles |
2NW | 14 | 15 | Clemans | Opal |
2NW | 16 | 13 | Clemans | Myara ( Unmarked) |
1NE | 3A | 8 | Cleveland | Grover Odell |
1NE | 3A | 9 | Cleveland | Edith M. (Marker) |
3SE | 6A | 17 | Cleveland | Oran Clifton |
3SE | 6A | 18 | Cleveland | Infant |
3SE | 6A | 19 | Cleveland | Infant |
3SE | 7 | 11 | Cleveland | Will |
3SE | 7 | 12 | Cleveland | Sivy |
3SE | 7 | 16 | Cleveland | L.P. |
3SE | 7 | 17 | Cleveland | Mary L. |
2NW | 9 | 1 | Cleveland | Omar B. |
2NW | 9 | 2 | Cleveland | Zula M. |
2NW | 9 | 3 | Cleveland | Gerald Cunning |
2NW | 9 | 4 | Cleveland | Carolyn Kay Hollaway |
2NW | 15 | 9 | Cleveland | Floyd |
2NW | 15 | 10 | Cleveland | Juanita |
3SE | 7 | 19 | Cleveland | Josie |
1NE | 6A | 13 | Clifton | Gordon A. |
1NE | 7 | 13 | Clifton | William Ashely |
1NE | 7 | 14 | Clifton | Frances Wynelle |
1NE | 2 | 8 | Coats | Eloise Bridges |
1NE | 2 | 9 | Coats | Terry Ray |
1NE | 2 | 11 | Cochran | Beulah |
1NE | 2 | 12 | Cochran | Gertrude |
2NW | 11 | 18 | Coen | Lottie Sue (Marker) |
2NW | 11 | 19 | Coen | Stephen Craig |
1NE | 2A | 8 | Coffman | William Floyd |
1NE | 3 | 6 | Coffman | C.V., Mrs. |
1NE | 3 | 7 | Coffman | Clint C. |
1NE | 3 | 8 | Coffman | A.C. |
1NE | 4A | 8 | Coffman | Joe H. |
1NE | 4A | 9 | Coffman | Lula May |
4SW | 9A | 18 | Coffman | Infant Son |
4SW | 10 | 14 | Coffman | Sallie D. |
4SW | 10 | 15 | Coffman | H. White |
4SW | 10 | 16 | Coffman | Sherley J. |
4SW | 11 | 1 | Coffman | Clara May |
4SW | 11 | 2 | Coffman | Thomas M. |
4SW | 11 | 4 | Coffman | Hortense |
4SW | 11 | 5 | Coffman | Robert H. |
3SE | 3A | 9 | Colwell | Infant Daughter of Fannie |
3SE | 3A | 10 | Colwell | Fannie |
4SW | 13 | 3 | Combs | Martha Fenley |
4SW | 13 | 4 | Combs | John Walter |
4SW | 8A | 6 | Cook | Roger Keith |
2NW | 18 | 8 | Cook | William Ray Sr. |
2NW | 18 | 9 | Cook | Patricia S |
2NW | 19 | 10 | Cook | James T. "Jim" |
2NW | 19 | 11 | Cook | Janice Rendelman (Marker) |
4SW | 17 | 23 | Cooper | Elizabeth Clara |
4SW | 10 | 27 | Cope | Iris |
1NE | 3 | 18 | Copeland | Michale Pace (unmarked) |
4SW | 17 | 11 | Cordova | Monica J |
2NW | 10 | 3 | Crawford | Walter S. |
2NW | 10 | 4 | Crawford | Dona |
2NW | 10 | 14 | Crenshaw | Bertha Kelley |
3SE | 6 | 11 | Crouch | Rose E. McCleskey |
3SE | 6 | 12 | Crouch | Forbus (Jim) |
2NW | 8A | 1 | Cumings | (unmarked) (tree stump) |
1NE | 6A | 3 | Currie | E.A. |
1NE | 6A | 7 | Currie | Tom J. |
1NE | 6A | 8 | Currie | Sarah V. |
1NE | 6A | 9 | Currie | W.T. |
1NE | 6A | 4 | Curry | Mollie E. |
1NE | 6A | 5 | Curry | Infant |
3SE | 3A | 13 | Davis | Hoyt Wilburn |
3SE | 4 | 15 | Davis | Evelyn Blanch Richards |
2NW | 9 | 27 | Davis | Alice |
2NW | 9 | 28 | Davis | Henry |
2NW | 12 | 10 | Davis | Charles E. |
2NW | 12 | 11 | Davis | Ruth M. |
2NW | 12 | 18 | Davis | Charles Edward |
2NW | 12 | 28 | Davis | Donna Nall |
4SW | 16 | 25 | Davis | Virginia L. (Marker) |
4SW | 16 | 26 | Davis | Jackie B. |
2NW | 19 | 1 | Dennis | Joel N. Sr. |
2NW | 19 | 2 | Dennis | Benita Irene (Marker) |
4SW | 12 | 15 | Diaz | Aida Reina |
1NE | 2 | 22 | Dickey | Judy Beth (Marker) |
1NE | 2 | 23 | Dickey | Allen Poe (Marker) |
2NW | 17 | 14 | Donahoe | John J. (Uncle Jack) |
2NW | 11 | 4 | Drennan | Jesse Thurman |
2NW | 11 | 5 | Drennan | Reba Coffman |
1NE | 6 | 28 | Easley | Vina ( unmarked) |
4SW | 9A | 6 | Easley | Sallie Lee |
1NE | 3 | 2 | Eddins | Mary (Baby) |
1NE | 3 | 3 | Eddins | Mary Eugene |
1NE | 5A | 3 | Eddins | Louis S. |
1NE | 5A | 4 | Eddins | Louisa H. |
1NE | 6 | 1 | Eddins | Fred Holbrook |
1NE | 6 | 2 | Eddins | Child (unmarked) |
1NE | 6 | 3 | Eddins | Robert S. |
1NE | 6 | 4 | Eddins | Annis |
3SE | 4 | 13 | Edwards | Shirley Dale |
4SW | 11A | 14 | Elder | Johnie |
4SW | 14 | 15 | Elder | Estel (2nd Marker) |
4SW | 14 | 16 | Elder | Estel Infant |
4SW | 14 | 17 | Elder | Dewey Lee Infant |
4SW | 14 | 18 | Elder | Dewey Lee (2nd Marker) |
2NW | 20 | 22 | Elrod | Paulette L (Marker) |
2NW | 20 | 23 | Elrod | Harold Ray |
2NW | 12 | 29 | Ethridge | Mack W. (Willard) |
2NW | 12 | 30 | Ethridge | Frances Viola |
2NW | 15 | 5 | Falcon | Mauro L. |
2NW | 15 | 6 | Falcon | Dorothy M. |
2NW | 9 | 33 | Farris | J. N. |
1NE | 6 | 18 | Felkner | Laura |
1NE | 6 | 19 | Felkner | Elizebeth |
1NE | 6 | 20 | Felkner | A.O. |
1NE | 6 | 21 | Felkner | Mary A. |
2NW | 11 | 20 | Finley | Mary E. |
2NW | 11 | 21 | Finley | Charlie |
4SW | 12 | 10 | Finley | Onie |
4SW | 12 | 11 | Finley | Maudie (Bridges) |
4SW | 12 | 12 | Finley | Opal W. |
4SW | 12 | 13 | Finley | Lewis |
4SW | 12A | 12 | Finley | Thurman Lee |
4SW | 13 | 12 | Finley | John William |
4SW | 13 | 13 | Finley | Clara Lee Nall (Marker) |
4SW | 14A | 12 | Finley | Infant of Onie |
4SW | 14A | 13 | Finley | Infant of Onie |
4SW | 15 | 11 | Finley | Corporal Lee S., |
4SW | 15 | 12 | Finley | William Franklin - W.F. |
4SW | 15 | 13 | Finley | Sophrona Elizabeth Perkins |
2NW | 10A | 20 | Finley | Infant |
2NW | 10A | 21 | Finley | Infant |
1NE | 4A | 6 | Fitts | Ethel E. |
1NE | 4A | 7 | Fitts | John T. |
3SE | 2 | 19 | Fitzgerald | Henry C. |
3SE | 2 | 20 | Fitzgerald | Rebecca |
3SE | 2 | 21 | Fitzgerald | Della |
3SE | 2 | 22 | Fitzgerald | Martha |
3SE | 2 | 23 | Fitzgerald | Susan |
3SE | 4A | 9 | Fitzgerald | Charley Sherman |
3SE | 5 | 8 | Fitzgerald | J.A. |
3SE | 5 | 9 | Fitzgerald | Kate |
1NE | 4 | 6 | Fletcher | R.G. (Bob) |
1NE | 4 | 7 | Fletcher | Irma M. |
1NE | 4 | 8 | Fletcher | Ira G. |
1NE | 4 | 9 | Fletcher | Essie M. |
2NW | 9 | 29 | Frey | Gladys M. |
4SW | 17 | 20 | Gardner | Ann Collinsworth |
2NW | 10 | 23 | Garrett | Lizzie E. (Frances Elizabeth) |
2NW | 10 | 24 | Garrett | Claude E |
3SE | 1A | 27 | Gayan | Robert Dale |
3SE | 1A | 28 | Gayan | Donna Jean Rogers |
3SE | 1A | 29 | Gayan | Robert E. (Marker) |
3SE | 4 | 27 | Gentry | Brett Katherine |
3SE | 4A | 4 | Gentry | Imogene Niblett |
3SE | 4A | 5 | Gentry | Harold A. (Marker) |
3SE | 5 | 2 | Gentry | Cody Shane |
3SE | 5 | 3 | Gentry | Theresa Bridges |
3SE | 5 | 4 | Gentry | James Isaac |
4SW | 8A | 24 | Gentry | Jimmie Lane |
4SW | 9 | 22 | Gentry | Henderson G. |
2NW | 17 | 1 | Gentry | Donald Isaac |
2NW | 17 | 2 | Gentry | Lorene Y (Niblett) |
2NW | 18 | 2 | Gentry | Anna |
4SW | 8A | 22 | Goodger | Ettie Bridges |
2NW | 9 | 31 | Gortis | Infant (unmarked) |
2NW | 18 | 25 | Graham | Herman B. |
2NW | 16 | 21 | Grantham | Kenneth M. |
2NW | 16 | 22 | Grantham | Mary A. Pace (Marker) |
2NW | 9 | 23 | Green | John, Mrs. |
2NW | 11 | 30 | Green | Ora Maudean |
3SE | 5 | 14 | Gregg | La Homa June Crouch (unmarked) |
3SE | 5 | 15 | Gregg | Clinton |
4SW | 12 | 27 | Grierson | Ruby |
4SW | 12 | 28 | Grierson | Jim |
4SW | 10A | 1 | Griffith | A. S. |
3SE | 6 | 19 | Grisham | Nathan R. |
3SE | 6 | 20 | Grisham | Irene |
3SE | 5 | 25 | Grucella | Dorris Faye |
2NW | 17 | 22 | Gubert | Libero |
2NW | 17 | 23 | Gubert | Adelia Faye Banks |
2NW | 9 | 32 | Guess | Infant (unmarked) |
3SE | 5 | 17 | Gunn | Edward Clyde (broken) |
4SW | 11A | 24 | Hague | Mary C. |
4SW | 11A | 25 | Hague | O. B. (Jack) |
1NE | 3 | 27 | Hall | Mary E. |
4SW | 16 | 9 | Hamby | Glenda Mae ( Marker) |
4SW | 16 | 10 | Hamby | Lee Opid |
4SW | 12 | 1 | Harbin | Dad - James Franklin |
4SW | 12 | 2 | Harbin | William B. |
4SW | 12 | 3 | Harbin | Ben |
4SW | 12 | 4 | Harbin | Nola |
1NE | 3 | 20 | Harris | Bobby D. |
2NW | 8A | 32 | Harris | Infant- W.T. |
2NW | 9A | 17 | Harris | Kevin L |
3SE | 3A | 16 | Hatcher | Hellen Jo |
3SE | 3A | 17 | Hatcher | Bill R. |
2NW | 9 | 13 | Heath | Alexandra Elizabeth "Inge" |
2NW | 11 | 2 | Hebisen | Ray O., Maj. US Army (Ret) |
2NW | 11 | 3 | Hebisen | Vesta May (Coffman) |
3SE | 5 | 11 | Heinsen | Mary Sue |
3SE | 5 | 12 | Heinsen | Mable E. |
3SE | 5 | 13 | Heinsen | Earle L |
1NE | 6 | 10 | Helton | Edgar C. |
1NE | 6 | 11 | Helton | M. Fay |
1NE | 6 | 12 | Helton | Edgar Fay ( Marker) |
1NE | 6 | 13 | Helton | Linda A (Marker) |
1NE | 6A | 10 | Helton | James |
1NE | 6A | 11 | Helton | Nancy Ann |
4SW | 10 | 6 | Herrington | Hester |
1NE | 3A | 27 | Hester | Susan Adelia Mann (unmarked) |
1NE | 3A | 28 | Hester | Larry Douglas (unmarked) |
3SE | 1 | 31 | Hicks | Johnny Earlene (broken) |
1NE | 5A | 2 | Holden | Dora (unmarked) |
1NE | 8 | 19 | Holden | Infant of Ira & Dora |
1NE | 8 | 22 | Holden | Dick (Richard) |
1NE | 8 | 23 | Holden | Susan |
1NE | 8 | 24 | Holden | F.M. |
4SW | 13 | 10 | Holden | Laura Bell |
4SW | 13 | 11 | Holden | Sallie (Tree) |
4SW | 12A | 24 | Holley | Marlan |
4SW | 12A | 25 | Holley | Sue Paschall |
3SE | 4A | 14 | Hooper | Ronald Eugene |
4SW | 14A | 8 | Hoover | Stephanie Marie |
1NE | 5A | 9 | Horn | Roswell D.( broken) |
4SW | 13 | 6 | Horton | Henry |
4SW | 13 | 7 | Horton | Dona |
4SW | 13 | 8 | Horton | Howard Wayne |
4SW | 13 | 9 | Horton | Ross Milton |
4SW | 13A | 8 | Horton | Brayden Stephen |
4SW | 14A | 9 | Horton | Infant of Henry |
1NE | 8 | 7 | Huddleston | Jim, "Pleasant" |
2NW | 8A | 6 | Huddleston | M.E. (tree) |
2NW | 8A | 7 | Huddleston | Aldon C. |
2NW | 8A | 8 | Huddleston | Agnes Louise |
1NE | 4A | 18 | Hughes | Infant - Albert & Mary |
1NE | 4A | 19 | Hughes | Mary Jane Moore |
1NE | 5 | 19 | Hughes | Margrette (broken) |
1NE | 5 | 20 | Hughes | Corp. George S. |
1NE | 5 | 21 | Hughes | George Luther |
1NE | 5 | 22 | Hughes | Mary Emily Waren |
1NE | 5 | 18 | Hughes | John A. (broken) |
4SW | 17 | 13 | Hutton | Timothy J |
4SW | 17 | 12 | Hutton | Gloria A (Marker) |
2NW | 19 | 5 | Iglesias | Luis M. (Cuban) |
2NW | 20 | 4 | Iglesias | Jose Luis |
3SE | 2 | 2 | Illegible | Marker |
3SE | 2 | 3 | Illegible | Marker |
3SE | 6A | 20 | Illegible | marker |
3SE | 6A | 21 | Illegible | marker |
3SE | 6A | 22 | Illegible | marker |
3SE | 3 | 19 | Illegible Marker | |
1NE | 5 | 6 | Irwin | Alpha J. (Althea) |
1NE | 5 | 7 | Irwin | Jimmie M. |
4SW | 9 | 17 | Jenkins | |
3SE | 4A | 17 | Jennings | John A. |
3SE | 4A | 18 | Jennings | Minnie |
3SE | 4 | 9 | Johnson | Infant Mag |
3SE | 4 | 20 | Johnston | Alice May |
1NE | 8 | 26 | Jordan | Josie |
1NE | 8 | 1 | Kalin | Joe, Mrs. |
1NE | 4A | 13 | Keen | Cassie Hines (broken) |
1NE | 4A | 14 | Keen | William Virgel (broken) |
1NE | 4A | 15 | Keen | Sarah Caroline Bradley (broken) |
1NE | 4A | 16 | Keen | Morton (broken) |
1NE | 4A | 12 | Keen | J.W. |
1NE | 4 | 11 | Kelley | James M., Dr. |
1NE | 4 | 14 | Kelley | T.J. |
1NE | 4 | 15 | Kelley | Jane |
1NE | 4 | 16 | Kelley | A.C. |
1NE | 4 | 17 | Kelley | Mary |
1NE | 4 | 18 | Kelley | Frank |
1NE | 4 | 19 | Kelley | J.P.. |
1NE | 4 | 20 | Kelley | J.B. |
1NE | 7A | 10 | Kelley | Infant of G.P. |
1NE | 7A | 11 | Kelley | Infant |
1NE | 8 | 10 | Kelley | Maria A. |
1NE | 8 | 11 | Kelley | G.P. |
3SE | 8 | 27 | Kelley | Bessie Raenell |
3SE | 8 | 28 | Kelley | O. B. |
2NW | 9 | 16 | Kelley | Oliver Peak |
2NW | 9 | 17 | Kelley | Velma L. (Marker) |
4SW | 8A | 1 | Kelley | Leroy |
4SW | 8A | 2 | Kelley | Corene |
4SW | 8A | 3 | Kelley | M. A. Lon |
2NW | 9A | 13 | Kelley | Jimmy Dawayne |
2NW | 9A | 14 | Kelley | Ollie |
2NW | 9A | 15 | Kelley | Jim |
2NW | 9A | 16 | Kelley | Zona Wanetta |
2NW | 9A | 25 | Kelley | Infant - Janice |
2NW | 10 | 10 | Kelley | Scott F. |
2NW | 10 | 11 | Kelley | Pauline Mae |
2NW | 10 | 15 | Kelley | Lula |
2NW | 10 | 16 | Kelley | D.W. |
2NW | 11 | 1 | Kelley | George B. (Barnes) |
1NE | 3A | 20 | Kelly | Infant- Frank & Mary |
1NE | 3A | 21 | Kelly | Judy - (unmarked) |
1NE | 3A | 22 | Kelly | Mike (unmarked) |
2NW | 16 | 17 | Kinard | Willie Agnes |
2NW | 16 | 18 | Kinard | James Douglas |
2NW | 11A | 8 | Kirby | Robert Victor "Bob" |
2NW | 12 | 7 | Kirby | James Burl |
2NW | 12 | 8 | Kirby | Peggy Ruth (Shannon) |
4SW | 17 | 26 | Kirkland | Dianna Lynn (Marker) |
4SW | 17 | 27 | Kirkland | Kenneth Boyd "Bodie" |
2NW | 17 | 9 | Kitchens | Martha Helen |
1NE | 3 | 19 | Klein | Ina |
2NW | 9 | 24 | Klein | Infant of E.C. (unmarked) |
3SE | 4 | 16 | Lafrentz | Jacqueline Marie |
3SE | 4 | 17 | Lafrentz | James B. (Marker) |
3SE | 2 | 1 | Laird | Sarah Ruth |
3SE | 2A | 11 | Lambert | Mrs. |
2NW | 19 | 9 | Lanier | Ester Nall |
2NW | 8A | 19 | Lasater | Dr. James J. |
2NW | 18 | 16 | Leeper | David Alan |
2NW | 18 | 17 | Leeper | Patsy Jane Wood (Marker) |
4SW | 9A | 10 | Leonard | Alice |
4SW | 9A | 11 | Leonard | Bessie |
4SW | 9A | 12 | Leonard | Oma |
4SW | 10 | 10 | Leonard | William |
4SW | 10 | 11 | Leonard | Almedia |
2NW | 8A | 22 | Lesley | Wilson L. |
2NW | 8A | 23 | Lesley | Martha A. |
4SW | 14A | 28 | Libcombs | Infant |
2NW | 9 | 12 | Lindsey | Martha Nell |
3SE | 5 | 23 | Lisby | Gladys I. |
3SE | 4A | 23 | Lisby | Infant- foot Gladys (unmarked) |
1NE | 1 | 26 | Livengood | Marvin |
1NE | 1 | 27 | Livengood | Betty Ruth (Marker) |
1NE | 2 | 16 | Livengood | A.J., Jr. |
1NE | 2 | 17 | Livengood | Velma A. |
1NE | 2 | 18 | Livengood | Albert J. |
1NE | 4A | 10 | Livengood | Henry F. |
1NE | 5 | 9 | Livengood | Mary E. |
1NE | 5 | 10 | Livengood | James M. |
1NE | 6 | 6 | Livengood | Mildred Irish |
1NE | 6 | 7 | Livengood | Spencer |
1NE | 6 | 8 | Livengood | Eva |
1NE | 6 | 9 | Livengood | Eff (W.E.) |
4SW | 12 | 16 | Long | Ola (Temp. Marker) |
4SW | 12 | 17 | Long | George C. |
1NE | 7 | 24 | Lookingbill | W.E. |
1NE | 7 | 25 | Lookingbill | Mrs. |
1NE | 7 | 26 | Lookingbill | W.A. |
3SE | 1 | 27 | Lowe | Williadean "Billie" |
3SE | 1 | 28 | Lowe | Foy E. |
4SW | 10 | 17 | Lowe | Freda R. |
4SW | 10 | 18 | Lowe | Roger H. (Marker) |
3SE | 6 | 16 | Lowery | Deborah Ann "Debbie" Bailey |
2NW | 17 | 16 | Lowery | Myrtle Annie |
3SE | 1A | 19 | Maddux | Jesse A. |
3SE | 1A | 20 | Maddux | Ollie (Fitzgerald) |
2NW | 17 | 8 | Main | Betty Lou |
1NE | 2 | 24 | Mann | Infant son - G. W. (Broken) |
1NE | 2 | 25 | Mann | James Monroe Jr. |
1NE | 2 | 26 | Mann | Margaret Stephenson |
1NE | 2 | 27 | Mann | James M. |
1NE | 3 | 13 | Mann | J.P. "Pat" |
1NE | 3 | 14 | Mann | Lona E. |
4SW | 12 | 9 | Mann | Burdett |
4SW | 12A | 20 | Mann | Infant Son |
4SW | 13 | 20 | Mann | R. E. |
4SW | 13 | 21 | Mann | Clyde Lindsey |
4SW | 15 | 19 | Mann | Martha Jane Perkins (broken) |
4SW | 15 | 20 | Mann | W.J. (William J.) |
4SW | 15 | 21 | Mann | Mary Atlanta |
4SW | 15 | 26 | Mann | Dora May |
4SW | 15 | 27 | Mann | Little Ida (broken) |
4SW | 15 | 28 | Mann | Madieline (broken) |
4SW | 12A | 17 | Marlett | Billy Francies Morlett |
4SW | 12A | 18 | Marlett | Larry W. (Marker) |
4SW | 13 | 5 | Martin | Mittie |
4SW | 9A | 28 | Mason | Sally, Mrs. |
4SW | 9A | 29 | Mason | W. C. |
4SW | 10 | 29 | Mason | Martha |
1NE | 4A | 2 | Matheison | Mary Scagg |
1NE | 5 | 1 | Mathenson | Edward |
3SE | 1A | 3 | Matheson | George M. |
3SE | 1A | 4 | Matheson | Margarett Rebecca |
3SE | 1A | 5 | Matheson | Ruth M. |
1NE | 5 | 3 | Matheson | Infant - Elbern & Parlee |
2NW | 10 | 18 | Matheson | Pearlee |
2NW | 10 | 19 | Matheson | Elbern |
4SW | 9A | 22 | Matheson | Tillman F. |
4SW | 10 | 20 | Matheson | Dave |
4SW | 10 | 21 | Matheson | Illegible |
4SW | 10 | 22 | Matheson | Infant of Pearl |
1NE | 5 | 2 | Matheson | Infant - Willie (broken) |
1NE | 4A | 1 | Mathison | Thomas |
2NW | 14 | 25 | Maxwell | Kenneth G.(Marker) |
2NW | 14 | 26 | Maxwell | Nova |
2NW | 14 | 27 | Maxwell | Kenneth Dale |
2NW | 12 | 16 | McBride | Hardie |
2NW | 12 | 17 | McBride | Jean |
3SE | 5A | 11 | McCleskey | Juanagene Green |
3SE | 5A | 12 | McCleskey | J.N. (Jim) |
1NE | 8 | 20 | McClure | William M.(broken) |
1NE | 8 | 21 | McClure | Ella (Holden) |
4SW | 12 | 5 | McClure | William T. |
4SW | 12 | 6 | McClure | Margaret Ramsey |
4SW | 12 | 7 | McClure | William T. |
4SW | 12 | 8 | McClure | Mary S. Cole |
3SE | 5A | 9 | McClusky | Thomas B. |
3SE | 5A | 10 | McClusky | Gracie Lee |
3SE | 5A | 13 | McClusky | Murray Leon |
3SE | 6 | 9 | McClusky | John N. |
3SE | 6 | 10 | McClusky | Susan V. |
3SE | 6 | 13 | McClusky | Charles Fredric |
2NW | 14 | 12 | McCray | Raymon Smith |
2NW | 14 | 13 | McCray | Tessie C. |
2NW | 16 | 6 | McGee | Eric Anthony |
2NW | 16 | 7 | McGee | Kimberly (Marker) |
3SE | 4A | 11 | McKee | Infant of Joe & Lynda |
3SE | 4A | 12 | McKee | Infant of Joe & Lynda |
3SE | 4A | 13 | McKee | Infant of Joe & Lynda |
2NW | 17 | 27 | McMahan | Billie R. |
2NW | 18 | 27 | McMahan | John Wallace |
2NW | 18 | 28 | McMahan | Stephen (unmarked) |
2NW | 17 | 12 | McMurrey | Dudley Faxon |
2NW | 17 | 13 | McMurrey | Marie Evelyn Elsik |
1NE | 1 | 24 | Meadows | Thomas J. |
1NE | 1 | 25 | Meadows | Ovella M. |
1NE | 5A | 6 | Meadows | Raymond Lee |
1NE | 5A | 7 | Meadows | Ruth Elizabeth |
2NW | 11 | 26 | Meadows | Henry C. |
4SW | 12A | 1 | Meadows | Lucile (Purchased) |
4SW | 12A | 2 | Meadows | Waymond Dean (Temp. Marker) |
4SW | 13 | 1 | Meadows | John T. |
4SW | 13 | 2 | Meadows | Alice |
4SW | 13A | 12 | Mienerts | Norma Jean Finley |
4SW | 13A | 13 | Mienerts | Carol Dean (Marker) |
4SW | 14 | 27 | Moll | William J. |
4SW | 14 | 28 | Moll | Venita Mae |
4SW | 16 | 5 | Moody | Ray (Temp. Marker) |
1NE | 3A | 4 | Moore | A.S. |
1NE | 3A | 5 | Moore | Elizabeth C. |
1NE | 4 | 1 | Moore | Thomas |
1NE | 4 | 2 | Moore | Eddith M. |
1NE | 4 | 3 | Moore | Oscar Lee |
3SE | 6 | 23 | Moore | Clara Mae |
1NE | 7A | 17 | Moore | Bill, Mrs. |
1NE | 7A | 18 | Moore | Jesse Joore |
4SW | 10 | 28 | Moore | Hank |
4SW | 10A | 11 | Moore | Alvie |
1NE | 2 | 20 | Morehead | Foy R. |
1NE | 2 | 21 | Morehead | Connie M. |
1NE | 2A | 2 | Morehead | Foy, Jr. |
1NE | 3 | 4 | Morehead | Dorothy |
1NE | 3 | 5 | Morehead | Oscar B. |
4SW | 11 | 24 | Morehead | B. H. Bernard |
4SW | 11 | 25 | Morehead | Emma |
4SW | 13 | 14 | Morelock | Willie Alice |
3SE | 6A | 8 | Morris | Georgia Ruth |
3SE | 6A | 9 | Morris | Roy Hulen |
1NE | 2A | 9 | Morrow | Jay Woody |
1NE | 2A | 10 | Morrow | Tina Lu Bridges (Marker) |
1NE | 2 | 1 | Morton | J. Addie |
1NE | 2 | 2 | Morton | Florence E. |
3SE | 5A | 3 | Morton | Nettie C. |
3SE | 5A | 4 | Morton | Horace |
1NE | 6A | 17 | Mullens | Infant- Dau of W.E. & Emma |
1NE | 2 | 19 | Mullins | W.B. |
4SW | 12A | 19 | Murphy | Infant son of J.G. & L.C. |
4SW | 13 | 15 | Murphy | Lavina C. |
4SW | 13 | 16 | Murphy | Joseph G. |
4SW | 13 | 17 | Murphy | Estelle |
4SW | 13 | 18 | Murphy | W. Wiley |
2NW | 12 | 27 | Nall | J. Allene |
2NW | 12 | 32 | Nall | Emmie |
2NW | 12 | 33 | Nall | William (Buck) |
2NW | 13 | 22 | Nall | Benjamin "B.F." |
2NW | 13 | 23 | Nall | Joyce Lee Holley (Marker) |
3SE | 4 | 11 | Nase | Charles Thomas - C. T. |
4SW | 12A | 10 | Nease | Lois June |
4SW | 10A | 2 | Nejtek | Joyce Anna Hamilton |
1NE | 4 | 21 | Nelms | Beulah A. |
1NE | 4 | 22 | Nelms | James Richard |
2NW | 18 | 11 | Nevoit | Harley E. |
2NW | 18 | 12 | Nevoit | Lois Cook (Marker) |
1NE | 7A | 16 | Newby | Edward J. |
2NW | 20 | 12 | Newsome | Carol Ann |
2NW | 20 | 14 | Newsome | Charolotte Maritha |
2NW | 20 | 15 | Newsome | Sherrell Sue |
2NW | 20 | 13 | Newsome | Charles Preston |
4SW | 8A | 7 | Nix | A.M. |
4SW | 8A | 8 | Nix | A.M., Mrs. |
4SW | 9 | 7 | Nix | O. Lynne |
4SW | 9 | 8 | Nix | E. Milton |
2NW | 20 | 26 | Noble | Kaci Leigh |
3SE | 6A | 25 | Owen | Lee |
3SE | 6A | 26 | Owen | Frances |
4SW | 12A | 27 | Paschall | Barbara (Marker) |
4SW | 12A | 28 | Paschall | Bill |
4SW | 13 | 23 | Paschall | R. A. |
4SW | 13 | 24 | Paschall | Mollie |
4SW | 13 | 25 | Paschall | Ola L. |
4SW | 13 | 26 | Paschall | A. Lloyd |
1NE | 4 | 12 | Pate | Nancy M. |
1NE | 4 | 13 | Pate | William Henry |
3SE | 5A | 24 | Patterson | Marzetta |
3SE | 6 | 24 | Patterson | James K. |
3SE | 6 | 25 | Patterson | Ella A. |
1NE | 8 | 27 | Pearce | Pearl |
1NE | 2A | 11 | Pearson | Baby |
1NE | 2A | 12 | Pearson | Lois |
1NE | 3 | 11 | Pearson | Harriet P. |
1NE | 3 | 12 | Pearson | W.J. |
2NW | 16 | 8 | Pearson | David A. III |
2NW | 16 | 9 | Pearson | Margie N. ( Marker) |
2NW | 14 | 7 | Peel | Danny Joe |
4SW | 14 | 11 | Perkins | James E. |
4SW | 14 | 12 | Perkins | Mary F. |
4SW | 14 | 13 | Perkins | Robert Velton |
4SW | 14 | 14 | Perkins | Eula Anneta |
4SW | 15 | 14 | Perkins | Milton |
4SW | 15 | 15 | Perkins | Mary A. Campbell |
4SW | 15 | 16 | Perkins | Robert E. illegible - broken) |
4SW | 15 | 17 | Perkins | George W. |
4SW | 10 | 1 | Petty | Newsmith Frances Coffman |
4SW | 10 | 2 | Petty | Charles Ashley |
4SW | 10 | 3 | Petty | Charles A., Jr. |
4SW | 12A | 15 | Pewitt | Olan "Sonny" |
1NE | 7A | 7 | Phillips | Infant of Will & Notie |
1NE | 8 | 8 | Phillips | Will G. |
1NE | 8 | 9 | Phillips | Notie M. |
1NE | 8 | 12 | Phillips | Alfred W. |
4SW | 12A | 26 | Phillips | Paul Houston |
4SW | 13 | 27 | Phillips | Marcella Paschall |
4SW | 13 | 28 | Phillips | Ray Houston |
2NW | 17 | 24 | Phillips | Thomas Jerry |
4SW | 14A | 5 | Phillips | Infant |
4SW | 15 | 5 | Phillips | Martha M. |
4SW | 15 | 6 | Phillips | Alben L. |
3SE | 2A | 6 | Porter | Mary J. |
3SE | 2A | 10 | Porter | Infant |
3SE | 2A | 12 | Porter | Price |
3SE | 3 | 6 | Porter | Lewis C. |
3SE | 3 | 7 | Porter | Thomas A. |
3SE | 3 | 8 | Porter | Margrett C |
3SE | 3 | 9 | Porter | Henry O. |
3SE | 3 | 10 | Porter | Laura Isbelle Josephine Scates |
3SE | 3 | 11 | Porter | J.S. John Sharp |
3SE | 3 | 12 | Porter | Virginia Clementine (Read) |
3SE | 3 | 13 | Porter | Twins |
3SE | 3 | 17 | Porter | Twins |
3SE | 3 | 18 | Porter | Infant son |
3SE | 3 | 20 | Porter | Infant |
3SE | 7A | 7 | Portwood | Greene |
3SE | 7A | 8 | Portwood | Nancy C. |
3SE | 8 | 7 | Portwood | C.N. |
3SE | 8 | 8 | Portwood | Rebeckah "Becky" |
3SE | 8 | 9 | Portwood | Elgain Nubury |
3SE | 8 | 10 | Portwood | Bennie J. (Temp. Marker) |
3SE | 8 | 11 | Portwood | Illegible1945 |
1NE | 1 | 1 | Powers | Billy Gene |
1NE | 1 | 2 | Powers | Dollie |
3SE | 8 | 17 | Prible | Tom |
1NE | 1A | 12 | Provence | William Edward |
1NE | 1A | 13 | Provence | Francis Virginia (Marker) |
1NE | 1A | 14 | Provence | Richard |
1NE | 2 | 13 | Provence | Johnnie H. |
1NE | 5A | 16 | Provence | Roxie (unmarked) |
1NE | 6 | 16 | Provence | Amandy M. |
1NE | 6 | 17 | Provence | T.M. |
2NW | 9A | 24 | Province | Richard |
3SE | 3 | 14 | Pruitt | infant |
3SE | 4 | 26 | Pruitt | Rutha |
4SW | 10 | 24 | Ramage | Joyce L. Roberts |
4SW | 10 | 25 | Ramage | Clifton E. "Gene" (Marker) |
3SE | 7A | 11 | Ramsey | Florence (unmarked) |
3SE | 8 | 12 | Ramsey | Winnie |
4SW | 17 | 14 | Rasco | Melody |
4SW | 17 | 15 | Rasco | Mark Wayne (Marker) |
1NE | 8 | 6 | Read | Infant- Sam (unmarked) |
2NW | 9A | 21 | Read | David D. Jr. |
2NW | 9A | 22 | Read | David Michael |
2NW | 10 | 20 | Read | John D. |
2NW | 10 | 21 | Read | Jannie A. |
4SW | 17 | 19 | Read | Ethan Michael (Temp. Marker) |
3SE | 7A | 19 | Reason | Infant (unmarked) |
2NW | 14 | 4 | Remmele | Betty Jewell |
2NW | 14 | 5 | Remmele | Merlin (Marker) |
2NW | 13 | 20 | Rendleman | J.L. "Buck" (Jasper Lee) |
2NW | 13 | 21 | Rendleman | Gracie Lee |
4SW | 9 | 24 | Rennels | William J. |
4SW | 10 | 26 | Rennels | John B. |
4SW | 9 | 25 | Rennls (Rennels) | Josie |
3SE | 3 | 3 | Rhine | Jewel (Clark) |
3SE | 2 | 26 | Rice | Lorayne Elizabeth (Temp. Marker) |
3SE | 2 | 27 | Rice | Kevin "Pat" (Temp. Marker) |
1NE | 6A | 12 | Robinson | N.J. |
4SW | 8A | 4 | Rowe | Eula Fay Kelly |
4SW | 9 | 1 | Rowe | Jeri Lynn |
4SW | 13A | 23 | Rowland | Lance Kevin |
4SW | 13A | 24 | Rowland | Norma "Gracie" |
2NW | 16 | 10 | Schuler | Lorena G. ( Temp. Marker) |
2NW | 18 | 10 | Schunter | Lucille Henry |
3SE | 2 | 24 | Self | Robert O. (unmarked) |
3SE | 2 | 25 | Self | Kitty May (unmarked) |
2NW | 8A | 30 | Self | Infant |
2NW | 10 | 12 | Sewell | George O. |
2NW | 10 | 13 | Sewell | Carrie M. |
2NW | 10A | 13 | Shannon | Son Charles Ronnie |
2NW | 10A | 26 | Shannon | George |
2NW | 10A | 27 | Shannon | Infant |
2NW | 10A | 28 | Shannon | Michael Lynn |
2NW | 10A | 29 | Shannon | Marsha Ann |
2NW | 11 | 6 | Shannon | Mima |
2NW | 11 | 7 | Shannon | W.H. |
2NW | 11 | 8 | Shannon | Maude Jackson |
2NW | 11 | 9 | Shannon | Robert G. (Boss) |
2NW | 11 | 10 | Shannon | Icy |
2NW | 11 | 11 | Shannon | H. Smith |
2NW | 11 | 12 | Shannon | Eunice H. |
2NW | 11 | 27 | Shannon | Margaret L. |
2NW | 11 | 28 | Shannon | Wylie Armon |
2NW | 11 | 29 | Shannon | Armon C. |
3SE | 6 | 21 | Sheilds | Terry E (Marker ) |
3SE | 6 | 22 | Sheilds | Shirley N ( Marker) |
3SE | 7A | 24 | Sherley | Othala May |
3SE | 5 | 5 | Shetter | Braylon Scott |
2NW | 19 | 24 | Shetter | Cheryl (unmarked) |
2NW | 19 | 25 | Shetter | David B. |
1NE | 1 | 5 | Shurtleff | Warren J. |
1NE | 1 | 6 | Shurtleff | Louise B. |
1NE | 1 | 7 | Shurtleff | Carl (Unmarked) |
3SE | 8 | 16 | Simmons | Pam Burns |
2NW | 20 | 16 | Sipes | Richard A. (Marker) |
2NW | 20 | 17 | Sipes | Patricia Sue "Patty" |
2NW | 8A | 14 | Sitton | Jennifer Louise |
2NW | 9 | 11 | Sitton | Elbert Louis "Pappy" |
4SW | 14A | 3 | Slate | Joyce |
4SW | 14A | 4 | Slate | Earnest |
4SW | 13A | 1 | Slate | Earl B. |
4SW | 13A | 2 | Slate | Emma Lou |
2NW | 13 | 14 | Slimp | Kemp Lowe, Jr. |
2NW | 13 | 15 | Slimp | Eula Read |
2NW | 16 | 1 | Slimp | Taft L., Rev. Both rows 15 &16 |
2NW | 16 | 2 | Slimp | Cassie E. Both rows 15 &16 |
2NW | 16 | 4 | Slimp | T.L., Jr. |
3SE | 7A | 2 | Smith | Henry B. |
3SE | 8 | 2 | Smith | Mary Elizabeth Ramsey Barnes |
1NE | 1 | 22 | Srygley | Hershel G. |
1NE | 1 | 23 | Srygley | O. Ruth |
1NE | 4A | 29 | Stanley | Grace B. |
4SW | 14 | 10 | Stennet | Infant (unmarked) |
1NE | 3 | 17 | Stephenson | George W. |
1NE | 2 | 14 | Stevens | Lillie Mae (Pittman) |
2NW | 9A | 26 | Stevens | Infant |
2NW | 10 | 25 | Stevens | Litha |
2NW | 10 | 26 | Stevens | William O. (Bob) |
4SW | 8A | 15 | Stewart | Joe L. |
4SW | 8A | 16 | Stewart | Inez |
4SW | 8A | 17 | Stewart | Newell Elmer "Pal" (unmarked) |
4SW | 9 | 10 | Stewart | Mrs. Mary |
4SW | 9 | 11 | Stewart | Edward H. |
3SE | 1A | 24 | Stinson | Infant (Unmarked) |
3SE | 4A | 6 | Sullivan | Beaulah Josephine |
2NW | 17 | 19 | Sullivan | Arlene Faye (Marker) |
2NW | 17 | 20 | Sullivan | Rodney Allen |
2NW | 17 | 21 | Sullivan | Rhonda Gayle |
2NW | 9 | 26 | Swanner | Madge |
1NE | 1 | 8 | Sweeney | Beulah B. |
1NE | 1 | 9 | Sweeney | Corbit L. |
1NE | 4A | 25 | Swift | Henry |
4SW | 10A | 19 | Tackel | David B. |
4SW | 11 | 19 | Tackel | John Vincent |
4SW | 11 | 20 | Tackel | Emilie Bridges (Marker) |
3SE | 1 | 13 | Tatum | Diana Leigh (Marker) |
3SE | 1 | 14 | Tatum | Walter John (Marker) |
3SE | 1 | 15 | Tatum | Annie Ruth |
3SE | 1 | 16 | Tatum | Walter J." Jack" |
1NE | 3 | 23 | Taylor | Sarah E. and baby |
1NE | 3 | 24 | Taylor | Thomas L. |
1NE | 3 | 25 | Taylor | Malisa Ann |
3SE | 3A | 14 | Taylor | Beverly |
3SE | 3A | 15 | Taylor | Mary E. |
1NE | 3 | 26 | Taylor | Robert Fuller |
4SW | 13A | 3 | Taylor | Infant of Ruby and T.J. |
4SW | 13A | 4 | Taylor | Ruby Banks |
4SW | 13A | 5 | Taylor | T. J. |
4SW | 14 | 8 | Thonsbury | Infant (unmarked) |
4SW | 14 | 9 | Thonsbury | Infant (unmarked) |
3SE | 6A | 27 | Throneberry | Mary E. |
4SW | 9 | 26 | Timms | Burl |
3SE | 6A | 1 | Tims | Mary E. |
3SE | 6A | 2 | Tims | P.H. |
3SE | 6A | 3 | Tims | Mattie T. |
3SE | 6A | 4 | Tims | Infant |
3SE | 6 | 7 | Tingle | Clara Brown |
3SE | 6 | 8 | Tingle | James Yancy |
3SE | 5A | 15 | Tolbert | Gregory |
4SW | 10A | 16 | Towry | Infant |
4SW | 10A | 17 | Towry | Elsie |
4SW | 10A | 18 | Towry | Son |
2NW | 15 | 20 | Turner | W.A. (Dub), Rev. |
2NW | 15 | 21 | Turner | Mary Lou |
2NW | 8A | 10 | Unknown | child |
3SE | 2A | 21 | Vance | William (Willie) |
3SE | 3 | 21 | Vance | William Jackson |
3SE | 3 | 22 | Vance | Mattie Gunn |
3SE | 3 | 24 | Vance | John Edward |
3SE | 4 | 24 | Vance | Clara Pearl |
3SE | 4 | 25 | Vance | Infant |
2NW | 8A | 33 | Vandarve | Infant of Bud tree |
3SE | 5A | 27 | Waldrop | Josie (unmarked) |
3SE | 5A | 28 | Waldrop | son of (unmarked) |
1NE | 5A | 28 | Walker | Infant of M.C. |
3SE | 5A | 6 | Walker | Allie (broken) Tree |
3SE | 6 | 5 | Walker | W. Hamilton |
3SE | 6 | 6 | Walker | Martha J. |
2NW | 14 | 18 | Wallace | Mark A. |
2NW | 8A | 24 | Walters | James Deward |
3SE | 3 | 26 | Warren | Ruby (Unmarked) |
3SE | 3 | 25 | Warren | Baby (unmarked) |
2NW | 9 | 30 | Warthen | W.E. |
3SE | 3 | 15 | Watkins | Blair L. Porter |
3SE | 3 | 16 | Watkins | Nellie Q. |
1NE | 4 | 23 | Watkins | Henry E. |
3SE | 2 | 28 | Welborn | Baby (unmarked) |
3SE | 2 | 29 | Welborn Holly | Zula (unmarked) |
4SW | 10A | 20 | WeRay | Infant |
3SE | 4A | 24 | West | Infant of John (unmarked) |
4SW | 17 | 24 | Whatley | Dorothy J. (Marker) |
4SW | 17 | 25 | Whatley Jr. | Thomas E. |
4SW | 10 | 4 | Wheatley | E Dunwood |
4SW | 10 | 5 | Wheatley | Elaine Petty |
4SW | 14 | 22 | White | Children of Jim |
4SW | 14 | 23 | White | Jim |
4SW | 14 | 24 | White | Jim, Mrs. (Tree) |
1NE | 7 | 23 | Wilkerson | Phebia Lookingbill |
1NE | 4 | 10 | Williams | Malinda, Mrs. |
2NW | 9 | 14 | Williams | Lillie Bridges |
2NW | 9 | 15 | Williams | James W. |
1NE | 3A | 25 | Wilson | Infant - Carl |
1NE | 4 | 27 | Wilson | Mary Frances B. |
1NE | 4 | 28 | Wilson | Edward Bennett |
2NW | 14 | 6 | Wilson | Thelma Read "'Tommie" |
3SE | 5A | 19 | Wilson | James H. |
3SE | 5A | 20 | Wilson | Elizabeth P. (Marker) |
4SW | 16 | 7 | Winters | John Randell |
4SW | 14 | 19 | Woddy | Infant |
1NE | 1A | 1 | Wood | William H. |
1NE | 1A | 2 | Wood | O. Madge Wigley |
1NE | 1A | 4 | Wood | Douglas Ray ( Temp. Marker) |
1NE | 2 | 3 | Wood | Jimmie Douglas |
1NE | 2 | 4 | Wood | Edna Niblett |
2NW | 18 | 5 | Wood | Hazel |
4SW | 17 | 9 | Woodruff | Laura Lee (Gokey) |
4SW | 14 | 20 | Woody | Infant |
4SW | 14 | 21 | Woody | Infant |
1NE | 7A | 13 | Woolery | L.H. |
1NE | 7A | 14 | Woolery | Infant Twins (unmarked) |
2NW | 19 | 26 | Wyatt | Leroy |
2NW | 19 | 27 | Wyatt | Bonnie (Smith) |
3SE | 8 | 23 | Yates | Carolyn Kay |
3SE | 8 | 24 | Yates | Eddie Waite |
This directory has been complied by a volunteer to assist visitors in locating those that are laid to rest within the grounds. If you have corrections or changes to this directory, please call 830-433-0003. | ||||
If you wish to purchase a plot or confirm the purchase of a plot please call the phone number posted on the fence to your right. | ||||
Names highlighted in green designate those that have served in the armed forces. |